JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SHENANDOAH
2016-2017
Coach: Grant Fulton
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 37.5, DA 48.2, AM -10.7
Nov.   3 Elwood {2A} L   33-  35 
Nov.   5 at Morristown {1A} L   43-  67 
Nov.   5 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   31-  42 
Nov. 10 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   51-  28 
Nov. 12 at Winchester {2A} L   21-  69 
Nov. 15 Blue River {1A} ot  L   45-  47 
Nov. 19 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 22 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   35-  50 
Nov. 25 at Frankton {2A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 29 Hagerstown {2A}W   38-  37 
Dec.   6 at Monroe Central {2A} L   36-  54 
Dec.   9 Tri {1A} L   28-  38 
Dec. 15 at Daleville {1A}W   50-  35 
Dec. 20 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   32-  61 
Dec. 29 Alexandria {2A} L   46-  52 
Jan.   6 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   40-  25 
Jan.   7 at Tri {1A} L   28-  43 
Jan. 10 at Centerville {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 12 Lapel {2A} L   32-  67 
Jan. 17 at Yorktown {3A} L   25-  51 
Jan. 20 at Knightstown {2A}W   57-  56 
Jan. 26 Wapahani {2A} L   32-  43 
Jan. 31 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   34-  67sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Grant Fulton
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 41.8, DA 53.7, AM -11.9
Nov. 14 Winchester {2A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 17 at Blue River {1A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 21 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   53-  64 
Nov. 27 Frankton {2A} L   27-  56 
Dec.   1 at Hagerstown {2A} L   44-  61 
Dec.   4 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   29-  48 
Dec. 11 at Tri {1A} L   42-  56 
Dec. 14 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   35-  55 
Dec. 17 Daleville {1A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 19 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 22 Madison-Grant {2A} L   26-  53 
Dec. 30 at Alexandria {2A}W   68-  55 
Jan.   5 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   31-  57 
Jan.   8 at Knightstown {2A}W   54-  51 
Jan.   9 (n)Tri {1A} ot W   52-  49 
Jan. 14 at Lapel {2A} L   38-  71 
Jan. 16 Monroe Central {2A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 19 Yorktown {3A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 22 Knightstown {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 26 at Elwood {2A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 28 at Wapahani {2A} L   51-  67 
Feb.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   28-  56sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Chelsea Kilian
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 54.0, DA 38.7, AM 15.3
Nov. 13 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 15 at Winchester {2A}W   54-  18 
Nov. 18 Blue River {1A}W   55-  30 
Nov. 22 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   73-  30 
Nov. 28 at Frankton {2A} L   50-  65 
Dec.   2 Hagerstown {2A}W   49-  31 
Dec.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A} ot W   55-  44 
Dec. 12 Tri {1A}W   41-  28 
Dec. 13 at Union County {2A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 20 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   57-  35 
Dec. 23 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 30 Elwood {2A}W   52-  32 
Jan.   3 Alexandria {2A}W   52-  23 
Jan.   9 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 13 at Centerville {2A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 15 Lapel {2A} L   58-  62 
Jan. 17 at Monroe Central {1A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 20 at Yorktown {3A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 23 at Knightstown {2A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 28 (n)Tri {1A}W   54-  23 
Jan. 29 Wapahani {2A}W   69-  51 
Feb.   5 at Daleville {1A}W   51-  26 
Feb. 10 Wapahani {2A}W   61-  36sect 
Feb. 13 Lapel {2A}W   58-  49sect 
Feb. 14 Frankton {2A}W   62-  60sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Wabash {2A} L   47-  50regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Chelsea Kilian
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 52.5, DA 44.3, AM 8.1
Nov. 14 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   67-  54 
Nov. 16 Winchester {2A}W   28-  24 
Nov. 19 at Blue River {1A}W   68-  24 
Nov. 23 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 29 Frankton {2A}W   64-  44 
Dec.   3 at Hagerstown {2A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 11 at Muncie South {3A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 19 at Monroe Central {1A}W   54-  41 
Dec. 27 Madison-Grant {2A}W   55-  31 
Jan.   4 at Alexandria {2A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 11 Tri {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   63-  59 
Jan. 14 Centerville {2A}W   70-  62 
Jan. 18 at Lapel {2A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 24 Knightstown {2A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 30 at Wapahani {2A} L   35-  57 
Feb.   1 Union County {2A}W   41-  32 
Feb.   6 Daleville {1A}W   51-  24 
Feb. 14 Lapel {2A}W   53-  50sect 
Feb. 15 Frankton {2A}W   65-  40sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Tipton {2A} L   39-  67regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Chelsea Kilian
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.8, DA 50.3, AM -8.6
Nov. 13 Blue River {1A}W   61-  37 
Nov. 17 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   32-  36 
Nov. 23 at Frankton {2A} L   32-  72 
Nov. 27 Hagerstown {2A}W   40-  33 
Dec.   5 Muncie South {3A} L   53-  64 
Dec.   8 at Union County {2A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 11 Monroe Central {1A} L   34-  38 
Dec. 14 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   23-  68 
Dec. 19 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   46-  62 
Jan.   4 (n)Blue River {1A}W   40-  25 
Jan.   5 at Tri {1A}W   43-  34 
Jan.   8 at Centerville {2A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 10 Tri {1A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 12 Lapel {2A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 15 at Yorktown {3A} L   26-  42 
Jan. 18 at Knightstown {2A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 24 Wapahani {2A} L   53-  65 
Jan. 28 at Winchester {2A} L   41-  68 
Jan. 31 at Daleville {1A} L   34-  41 
Feb.   2 Alexandria {2A}W   49-  48 
Feb.   5 Frankton {2A} L   50-  62sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chelsea Kilian
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 37.3, DA 47.8, AM -10.5
Nov. 11 at New Castle {4A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 15 at Blue River {1A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 19 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 22 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   27-  37 
Nov. 25 Frankton {2A} L   32-  61 
Nov. 30 at Hagerstown {2A} L   18-  45 
Dec.   3 at Wapahani {2A}W   41-  34 
Dec.   7 at Muncie South {3A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 10 Union County {2A}W   50-  33 
Dec. 13 at Monroe Central {1A} L   37-  43 
Dec. 16 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   19-  62 
Dec. 21 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 28 at Alexandria {2A} L   50-  66 
Jan.   5 at Tri {1A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 10 Centerville {2A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 17 Yorktown {3A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 20 Knightstown {2A} L   27-  46 
Jan. 23 Winchester {2A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 26 Lapel {2A} L   25-  47 
Feb.   2 Daleville {1A}W   39-  29 
Feb.   7 Frankton {2A} L   43-  44sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Chelsea Kilian
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 32.2, DA 49.2, AM -17.0
Nov. 12 New Castle {4A} L   30-  57 
Nov. 16 Blue River {1A}W   32-  19 
Nov. 20 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   18-  46 
Nov. 23 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   36-  30 
Nov. 26 at Frankton {2A} L   35-  74 
Nov. 30 Hagerstown {2A} L   28-  49 
Dec.   4 Wapahani {2A} L   23-  45 
Dec.   8 Muncie South {3A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 11 at Union County {2A} L   34-  43 
Dec. 17 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   17-  68 
Dec. 22 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 29 Alexandria {2A} L   26-  35 
Jan.   6 Tri {1A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 13 at Rushville {3A} L   17-  65 
Jan. 18 at Yorktown {3A} L   23-  47 
Jan. 21 at Knightstown {2A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 24 at Winchester {2A} L   35-  61 
Jan. 27 at Lapel {2A} L   58-  61 
Feb.   9 (n)Northeastern {2A} L   38-  55sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 41.8, DA 44.5, AM -2.8
Nov. 14 at New Castle {4A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 17 at Blue River {1A}W   60-  34 
Nov. 21 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   31-  26 
Nov. 24 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   39-  19 
Nov. 27 Frankton {2A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   1 at Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  49 
Dec.   5 at Wapahani {2A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 12 Union County {2A}W   47-  28 
Dec. 14 at Muncie South {3A}W   50-  20 
Dec. 18 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   21-  70 
Dec. 23 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   59-  32 
Dec. 30 at Alexandria {2A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 12 Centerville {2A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 14 Rushville {3A} L   32-  71 
Jan. 19 Yorktown {3A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 22 Knightstown {2A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 25 Winchester {2A} L   27-  73 
Jan. 28 Lapel {2A}W   42-  23 
Feb.   4 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   30-  43 
Feb. 12 Northeastern {2A} L   39-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 7, Lost 11
OA 44.7, DA 48.9, AM -4.2
Nov. 18 Blue River {1A}W   51-  41 
Nov. 22 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 25 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   54-  40 
Dec.   4 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   80-  25 
Dec.   6 Wapahani {2A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 10 Muncie South {3A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 19 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   25-  68 
Dec. 27 Alexandria {2A}W   74-  42 
Dec. 30 at Centerville {2A} L   46-  62 
Jan.   3 at Frankton {2A} L   50-  52 
Jan.   8 Tri {1A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 13 Muncie Central {4A} L   36-  63 
Jan. 20 at Yorktown {3A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 23 at Knightstown {2A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 26 at Winchester {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 31 at Lapel {2A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   5 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   34-  51 
Feb. 10 at Knightstown {2A} L   37-  46sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 52.9, DA 42.6, AM 10.3
Nov. 10 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  63 
Nov. 13 at Blue River {1A}W   72-  21 
Nov. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   47-  77 
Nov. 20 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   50-  24 
Nov. 27 at Triton Central {2A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 29 Wes-Del {1A}W   79-    9 
Dec.   1 at Wapahani {2A}W   69-  49 
Dec.   5 at Muncie South {3A}W   77-  27 
Dec. 11 New Castle {4A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 14 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   40-  46 
Dec. 19 Centerville {2A}W   67-  30 
Dec. 27 Frankton {2A}W   59-  31 
Jan.   3 at Tri {1A}W   39-  36 
Jan.   8 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   70-  41 
Jan. 10 Rushville {3A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 15 Yorktown {3A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 18 Knightstown {2A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 21 Winchester {2A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 24 at Lapel {2A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 31 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   40-  42 
Feb.   5 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A}W   60-  26sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Union County {2A}W   53-  51sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Hagerstown {2A}3ot W   51-  48sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   36-  65regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 52.0, DA 44.5, AM 7.5
Nov. 11 Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  71 
Nov. 14 Blue River {1A}W   63-  22 
Nov. 17 Alexandria {2A}W   64-  52 
Nov. 21 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   45-  22 
Nov. 28 Triton Central {2A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 30 at Wes-Del {1A}W   53-  30 
Dec.   2 Wapahani {2A}W   50-  27 
Dec.   6 Muncie South {4A}W   70-  53 
Dec. 12 at New Castle {3A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 15 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 20 at Centerville {2A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 30 at Frankton {2A}W   58-  40 
Jan.   4 Tri {1A}W   51-  29 
Jan.   9 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 11 at Rushville {3A} ot  L   61-  64 
Jan. 16 at Yorktown {3A}W   59-  26 
Jan. 19 at Knightstown {2A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 22 at Winchester {2A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 25 Lapel {1A} L   44-  52 
Feb.   1 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   53-  58 
Feb.   7 at Alexandria {2A}W   54-  49sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   47-  38sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   64-  50sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Winchester {2A}W   46-  42regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   37-  54regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 56.5, DA 43.3, AM 13.3
Nov. 12 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 17 at Alexandria {2A}W   82-  19 
Nov. 22 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   60-  20 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   33-  45 
Dec.   1 Wes-Del {1A}W   86-  21 
Dec.   3 at Wapahani {2A}W   67-  35 
Dec.   7 at Muncie South {4A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 13 New Castle {3A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 16 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 19 at Blue River {1A}W   71-  42 
Dec. 21 Centerville {2A} L   67-  78 
Dec. 28 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   26-  57 
Jan.   3 Frankton {2A} ot W   63-  53 
Jan.   5 at Tri {1A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 12 Rushville {3A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 17 Yorktown {3A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 20 Knightstown {2A}W   58-  24 
Jan. 23 Winchester {2A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 26 at Lapel {1A}W   59-  42 
Feb.   2 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   54-  34 
Feb.   8 Alexandria {2A}W   67-  12sect 
Feb. 10 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   53-  41sect 
Feb. 11 Frankton {2A}W   68-  40sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   31-  60regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 62.1, DA 42.8, AM 19.4
Nov. 13 at Anderson {4A} ot  L   80-  82 
Nov. 16 Blue River {1A}W 108-  29 
Nov. 19 Alexandria {2A}W   63-  19 
Nov. 23 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   62-  36 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   49-  51 
Dec.   2 at Wes-Del {1A}W   91-  27 
Dec.   4 Wapahani {2A}W   73-  28 
Dec.   8 Muncie South {4A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 14 at New Castle {3A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 17 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 28 Madison {3A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 29 Richmond {4A} L   56-  62 
Jan.   4 at Frankton {2A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 13 at Rushville {3A} ot W   61-  56 
Jan. 18 at Yorktown {3A}W   70-  55 
Jan. 21 at Knightstown {2A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 24 Winchester {2A}W   66-  34 
Jan. 27 Lapel {1A}W   71-  26 
Feb.   1 Tri {1A}W   82-  39 
Feb.   3 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   9 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   55-  47sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Muncie Burris {2A}W   63-  33sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Frankton {2A}W   54-  39sect 
Feb. 19 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot W   69-  66regn 
Feb. 19 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   52-  43regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Charlestown {2A}W   51-  48semi 
Mar.   5 (n)North Judson {2A}W   54-  49state 
2003-2004
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 57.8, DA 36.0, AM 21.9
Nov. 15 Anderson {4A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 18 at Blue River {1A}W 100-  34 
Nov. 21 at Alexandria {2A}W   76-  19 
Nov. 25 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   43-  35 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   58-  51 
Dec.   4 Wes-Del {1A}W   70-  28 
Dec.   6 at Wapahani {2A}W   81-  25 
Dec. 10 at Muncie South {4A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 16 New Castle {3A}W   66-  38 
Dec. 19 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 27 at Centerville {2A}W   54-  29 
Dec. 29 Richmond {4A}W   73-  52 
Dec. 30 Tri-Central {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan.   6 Frankton {2A}W   63-  38 
Jan.   8 at Tri {1A}W   61-  25 
Jan. 15 Rushville {3A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 20 Yorktown {3A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 23 at Knightstown {2A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 29 at Lapel {1A}W   47-  30 
Feb. 10 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   59-  39sect 
Feb. 13 Alexandria {2A}W   55-  28sect 
Feb. 14 Frankton {2A}W   53-  40sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   38-  31regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   25-  40regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 24, Lost 5
OA 67.4, DA 43.4, AM 24.0
Nov. 15 at Anderson {4A}W   65-  34 
Nov. 19 Blue River {1A}W   86-  29 
Nov. 22 Alexandria {3A} L   64-  70 
Nov. 26 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   50-  59 
Dec.   5 at Wes-Del {1A}W   95-  46 
Dec.   7 Wapahani {1A}W   78-  40 
Dec.   9 Muncie South {4A}W   74-  35 
Dec. 14 at Union County {2A}W   72-  39 
Dec. 17 at New Castle {4A} L   51-  53 
Dec. 20 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   68-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   72-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Beech Grove {3A} ot  L   60-  64 
Jan.   3 Centerville {2A}W   86-  35 
Jan.   7 at Richmond {4A}W   70-  50 
Jan.   9 Tri {1A}W   73-  29 
Jan. 21 at Yorktown {3A}W   83-  35 
Jan. 23 at Rushville {3A}W   58-  39 
Jan. 24 Knightstown {2A}W   80-  45 
Jan. 30 Lapel {1A}W   64-  41 
Feb.   4 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   68-  22 
Feb.   6 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   32-  64 
Feb. 11 (n)Centerville {2A}W   72-  35sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   69-  14sect 
Feb. 19 at Winchester {2A}W   51-  40sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Mississinewa {2A}W   75-  40regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Garrett {2A}W   63-  56regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   66-  53semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   52-  51state 
2001-2002
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 61.7, DA 41.4, AM 20.3
Nov. 13 at Blue River {1A}W   75-  34 
Nov. 16 at Alexandria {3A} L   68-  96 
Nov. 20 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   59-  39 
Nov. 29 Wes-Del {1A}W   60-  43 
Dec.   1 at Wapahani {1A}W   51-  32 
Dec.   3 at Muncie South {4A}W   62-  35 
Dec.   5 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   8 Union County {2A}W   68-  19 
Dec. 14 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   54-  33 
Dec. 21 at New Castle {4A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 28 at Centerville {2A}W   69-  26 
Jan.   3 at Tri {1A} ot W   45-  41 
Jan. 10 Rushville {3A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 15 Yorktown {3A}W   67-  21 
Jan. 18 at Knightstown {2A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   83-  41 
Jan. 22 Anderson {4A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 24 at Lapel {1A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 29 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   74-  29 
Jan. 31 Daleville {1A}W   72-  17 
Feb.   8 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   75-  22sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Winchester {2A}W   57-  35sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Mississinewa {2A}W   62-  57regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} ot W   47-  44regn 
Feb. 23 (n)North Judson {2A}W   57-  50semi 
Mar.   2 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   64-  70state 
2000-2001
Coach: Todd Salkoski
Won 25, Lost 1
OA 71.6, DA 45.1, AM 26.5
Nov. 10 at Anderson {4A}W   69-  59 
Nov. 14 Blue River {1A}W   81-  44 
Nov. 17 Alexandria {3A}W   58-  56 
Nov. 21 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   62-  50 
Nov. 30 at Wes-Del {1A}W   70-  42 
Dec.   2 Wapahani {1A}W   69-  32 
Dec.   4 Muncie South {3A}W   94-  31 
Dec.   9 at Union County {2A}W   86-  31 
Dec. 15 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   71-  41 
Dec. 20 at New Castle {4A}W   64-  52 
Dec. 29 Centerville {2A}W   71-  35 
Jan.   4 Tri {1A}W   92-  42 
Jan. 11 at Rushville {3A}W   76-  63 
Jan. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   70-  44 
Jan. 16 at Yorktown {3A}W   73-  42 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 25 Lapel {1A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 30 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   86-  34 
Feb.   1 at Daleville {1A}W   87-  20 
Feb.   7 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   61-  56 
Feb. 16 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   83-  52sect 
Feb. 17 at Winchester {2A}W   73-  54sect 
Feb. 20 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   59-  51regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   65-  59semi 
Feb. 24 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   82-  54semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   39-  55state