JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SHERIDAN
2016-2017
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 55.3, DA 45.7, AM 9.6
Nov. 12 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   68-  58 
Nov. 15 at Tri-West {3A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 19 at Elwood {2A}W   62-  46 
Nov. 22 Kokomo {4A} L   55-  61 
Nov. 30 Frankfort {3A}W   70-  23 
Dec.   2 at Taylor {2A}W   63-  29 
Dec.   6 Clinton Central {1A}W   85-  29 
Dec.   8 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   62-  57 
Dec. 13 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   62-  37 
Dec. 22 Attica {1A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 27 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 28 Lapel {2A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   57-  34 
Dec. 30 at Tri {1A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   3 Tri-Central {1A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   5 at Tipton {3A}3ot W   81-  76 
Jan. 12 McCutcheon {4A} L   37-  49 
Jan. 13 Avon {4A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 17 (n)Rossville {2A}W   50-  31 
Jan. 19 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   32-  63 
Jan. 21 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 23 Rossville {2A}W   65-  25 
Jan. 31 at Monroe Central {2A} L   37-  53sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 52.5, DA 43.7, AM 8.8
Nov. 10 Speedway {2A} L   52-  55 
Nov. 12 Faith Christian {1A}W   63-  18 
Nov. 14 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   32-  38 
Nov. 17 Tri-West {3A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 21 Elwood {2A}W   59-  39 
Dec.   2 at Frankfort {3A}W   75-  25 
Dec.   4 Taylor {2A}W   51-  36 
Dec.   8 at Clinton Central {1A}W   68-  11 
Dec. 10 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 15 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   63-  48 
Dec. 19 at Tri-Central {1A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 22 at Attica {1A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 30 at Lapel {2A}3ot  L   65-  70 
Jan.   2 at Plainfield {4A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   2 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   62-  82 
Jan.   5 Tipton {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   8 Zionsville {4A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 14 at McCutcheon {4A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 21 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 23 (n)Frontier {1A}W   63-  58 
Jan. 23 at Taylor {2A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 26 at Rossville {2A}W   52-  40 
Feb.   2 (n)Monroe Central {2A}W   34-  26sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Muncie Burris {2A}W   80-  37sect 
Feb.   6 at Frankton {2A} L   33-  60sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 20, Lost 7
OA 59.5, DA 39.8, AM 19.7
Nov. 11 at Speedway {2A}W   57-  28 
Nov. 13 at Faith Christian {1A}W   55-  14 
Nov. 15 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 18 at Tri-West {3A} L   43-  56 
Nov. 22 at Elwood {2A}W   59-  41 
Dec.   5 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   35-  36 
Dec.   8 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   83-    9 
Dec.   9 Clinton Central {2A}W   77-  39 
Dec. 13 (n)Clinton (Ill.)W   49-  38 
Dec. 16 Anderson Prep AcademyW   85-  19 
Dec. 20 Tri-Central {1A}W   72-  51 
Dec. 22 Lapel {2A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 29 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   90-  21 
Dec. 30 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   56-  21 
Dec. 30 Franklin County {3A}W   58-  41 
Jan.   9 at Zionsville {4A} ot W   57-  56 
Jan. 10 at Tipton {2A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 15 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 16 McCutcheon {4A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 22 at Delphi {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 27 Rossville {1A}W   63-  30 
Jan. 31 Muncie Burris {2A}W   79-  25 
Feb.   3 Frankfort {3A}W   71-  61 
Feb. 11 at Taylor {2A}W   47-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Tipton {2A}W   60-  44sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Elwood {2A}W   67-  52sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Fountain Central {2A} L   55-  57regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 56.5, DA 39.1, AM 17.4
Nov. 12 Speedway {2A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 14 Faith Christian {1A}W   69-  27 
Nov. 16 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   48-  22 
Nov. 19 Tri-West {3A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 23 Elwood {2A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   6 Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   21-  42 
Dec.   9 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   78-    6 
Dec. 10 at Clinton Central {2A}W   63-  19 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   79-  24 
Dec. 21 at Tri-Central {1A} ot  L   48-  50 
Dec. 23 at Lapel {2A} L   39-  64 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   59-  26 
Dec. 28 (n)Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Providence Cristo ReyW   78-  21 
Jan. 11 Tipton {2A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 14 Liberty Christian {1A}W   80-  37 
Jan. 23 Delphi {2A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 30 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   36-  48 
Feb.   1 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   66-  41 
Feb.   6 at Rossville {1A}W   61-  39 
Feb. 14 (n)Tipton {2A} L   37-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 42.0, DA 43.8, AM -1.8
Nov.   6 at Speedway {2A} L   41-  61 
Nov.   8 at Faith Christian {1A}W   45-  32 
Nov. 10 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   31-  61 
Nov. 13 at Tri-West {3A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 17 at Elwood {2A} L   32-  57 
Nov. 24 Blackford {3A} ot W   52-  51 
Nov. 26 at Tipton {2A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 30 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   30-  43 
Dec.   3 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   59-  20 
Dec.   4 Clinton Central {2A}W   34-  26 
Dec. 11 Anderson Prep AcademyW   48-  24 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   51-  20 
Dec. 15 Tri-Central {1A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 17 Lapel {2A} ot  L   47-  53 
Jan. 10 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   26-  38 
Jan. 12 Southmont {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 17 at Delphi {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 22 Rossville {1A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 26 Muncie Burris {2A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 29 Frankfort {3A}W   60-  59 
Feb.   5 (n)Seeger {2A} L   22-  31sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 52.9, DA 39.7, AM 13.2
Nov. 10 Faith ChristianW   78-  30 
Nov. 12 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 15 Tri-West {3A}2ot  L   63-  67 
Nov. 26 at Blackford {3A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 28 Tipton {2A} L   39-  45 
Dec.   2 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   63-  35 
Dec.   5 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   66-  14 
Dec.   6 at Clinton Central {2A}W   61-  28 
Dec. 17 at Tri-Central {1A} L   36-  43 
Dec. 22 at Alexandria {2A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 26 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 28 at Lapel {2A}W   57-  48 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   75-  33 
Jan. 12 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   34-  32 
Jan. 14 at Southmont {3A}W   57-  42 
Jan. 24 at Rossville {1A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 28 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   57-  22 
Jan. 30 Delphi {2A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 31 at Frankfort {3A}W   54-  44 
Feb.   7 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   50-  44sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Seeger {2A} L   24-  48sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 48.6, DA 45.3, AM 3.4
Nov. 11 at Faith ChristianW   55-  28 
Nov. 13 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   39-  53 
Nov. 16 at Tri-West {2A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 20 Tri-Central {1A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 29 at Tipton {2A} L   46-  60 
Dec.   3 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   45-  49 
Dec.   7 Muncie Burris {2A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 18 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 27 at Lapel {2A}W   64-  31 
Dec. 29 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   33-  34 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   79-  44 
Jan.   5 at Anderson Prep AcademyW   60-  18 
Jan. 13 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 15 Twin Lakes {3A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 22 at Delphi {2A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 25 Rossville {1A}W   46-  35 
Jan. 29 at Benton Central {3A} L   28-  64 
Jan. 31 at West Lafayette {3A} L   40-  48 
Feb.   9 (n)Tipton {2A} L   44-  57sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 44.2, DA 42.4, AM 1.8
Nov. 14 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 21 at Tri-Central {1A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 23 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 30 Tipton {2A} L   26-  54 
Dec.   5 at Lapel {2A}W   55-  50 
Dec.   7 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   40-  20 
Dec. 10 Faith ChristianW   57-  33 
Dec. 14 Anderson Prep AcademyW   65-  17 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 19 at Rensselaer Central {3A} ot  L   55-  61 
Jan.   4 at Daleville {1A}W   45-  28 
Jan.   9 Tri-West {2A} L   42-  66 
Jan. 11 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   55-  25 
Jan. 16 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   78-  18 
Jan. 26 at Rossville {1A} L   29-  48 
Jan. 30 Benton Central {3A} L   25-  40 
Feb.   1 West Lafayette {3A} L   36-  45 
Feb.   4 at Clinton Central {2A} L   44-  47 
Feb. 12 at Oak Hill {2A} L   32-  72sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 46.1, DA 42.4, AM 3.8
Nov. 15 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   46-  35 
Nov. 22 Tri-Central {1A} L   50-  52 
Nov. 24 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   36-  45 
Dec.   1 at Tipton {2A} L   35-  47 
Dec.   6 Lapel {2A} L   32-  52 
Dec.   8 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 11 Faith ChristianW   62-  40 
Dec. 20 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   51-  36 
Jan.   5 Daleville {1A}W   37-  26 
Jan. 10 at Tri-West {2A} L   40-  64 
Jan. 12 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 17 Twin Lakes {3A} L   25-  37 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   62-  29 
Jan. 22 Park Tudor {2A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 24 Delphi {2A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 26 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   68-  18 
Jan. 27 Rossville {1A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 31 at Benton Central {3A} L   39-  68 
Feb.   2 at West Lafayette {3A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   5 Clinton Central {2A}W   69-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Guerin Catholic {2A}W   47-  35sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Taylor {2A} L   41-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jeff Guenther
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 42.9, DA 49.2, AM -6.3
Nov. 10 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   44-  60 
Nov. 17 at Tri-Central {1A} L   34-  65 
Nov. 19 Carroll (Flora) {2A} ot W   47-  45 
Nov. 26 Tipton {2A}2ot  L   67-  71 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   66-  46 
Dec.   1 at Lapel {2A} L   38-  64 
Dec.   4 Western Boone {3A} L   20-  59 
Dec. 11 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 17 at Daleville {1A}W   43-  28 
Dec. 19 Liberty Christian {1A}W   45-  36 
Jan.   5 Tri-West {2A} L   38-  54 
Jan.   7 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 12 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   23-  61 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   72-  22 
Jan. 17 Delphi {2A}W   43-  31 
Jan. 19 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 22 at Rossville {1A}W   35-  30 
Jan. 26 Benton Central {3A} L   22-  68 
Jan. 28 West Lafayette {3A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 31 at Clinton Central {2A}W   46-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)Guerin Catholic {2A}W   42-  39sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Taylor {2A} L   52-  69sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Evan Beauchamp
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 42.7, DA 57.7, AM -14.9
Nov. 11 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   33-  41 
Nov. 18 Tri-Central {1A} L   49-  79 
Nov. 20 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 27 at Tipton {3A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis TindleyW   71-  20 
Dec.   2 Lapel {1A} L   43-  73 
Dec.   5 at Western Boone {3A} L   34-  59 
Dec.   9 at North Montgomery {2A} L   42-  85 
Dec. 12 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   31-  43 
Dec. 16 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   30-  54 
Dec. 18 Daleville {1A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   6 at Tri-West {2A} L   44-  72 
Jan.   8 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   25-  58 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 13 Twin Lakes {3A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 18 at Delphi {2A} L   63-  68 
Jan. 23 Rossville {1A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 27 at Benton Central {3A} L   33-  77 
Jan. 29 at West Lafayette {3A} L   32-  61 
Feb.   1 Clinton Central {2A} L   29-  67 
Feb.   7 at Fountain Central {2A}W   52-  48sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Seeger {2A}W   56-  32sect 
Feb. 10 (n)North Montgomery {2A} L   34-  76sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Evan Beauchamp
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 28.3, DA 58.2, AM -29.9
Nov. 12 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   28-  51 
Nov. 19 at Tri-Central {1A} L   24-  75 
Nov. 21 Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   27-  32 
Nov. 28 Tipton {3A} L   12-  57 
Dec.   3 at Lapel {1A} L   35-  42 
Dec.   6 Western Boone {3A} L   23-  68 
Dec. 10 North Montgomery {2A} L   34-  63 
Dec. 15 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   27-  63 
Dec. 17 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 28 Noblesville {4A} L   26-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   31-  68 
Jan.   5 at Westfield {4A} L   27-  71 
Jan.   7 Tri-West {2A} L   35-  68 
Jan.   9 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   28-  41 
Jan. 14 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   36-  74 
Jan. 19 Delphi {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 24 at Rossville {1A} L   21-  42 
Jan. 28 Benton Central {3A} L   15-  66 
Jan. 30 West Lafayette {3A} L   20-  78 
Feb.   2 at Clinton Central {2A} L   33-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)Fountain Central {2A} L   40-  56sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Randy Brimberry
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 26.6, DA 54.0, AM -27.3
Nov. 13 Elwood {3A} L   12-  50 
Nov. 20 Tri-Central {1A} L   18-  55 
Nov. 22 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   30-  40 
Nov. 29 at Tipton {3A} L   24-  56 
Dec.   4 Lapel {1A} L   31-  46 
Dec.   7 at Western Boone {3A} L   37-  76 
Dec. 11 at North Montgomery {2A} L   33-  40 
Dec. 16 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   24-  34 
Dec. 18 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   26-  57 
Dec. 28 Noblesville {4A} L   22-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Westfield {4A} L     5-  44 
Jan. 10 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   27-  72 
Jan. 15 Twin Lakes {3A} L   33-  74 
Jan. 20 at Delphi {2A} L   26-  52 
Jan. 22 Westfield {4A} L   26-  75 
Jan. 25 Rossville {1A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 27 at Tri-West {2A} L   29-  33 
Jan. 29 at Benton Central {3A} L   37-  65 
Jan. 31 at West Lafayette {3A} L   17-  78 
Feb.   3 Clinton Central {2A} L   30-  52 
Feb.   8 at Fountain Central {2A} L   36-  43sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Creighton Burns
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 30.8, DA 50.7, AM -19.9
Nov. 15 at Elwood {3A} L   30-  50 
Nov. 22 at Tri-Central {1A} L   20-  62 
Nov. 24 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   32-  24 
Dec.   1 Tipton {3A} L   30-  37 
Dec.   6 at Lapel {1A} L   36-  59 
Dec.   9 Western Boone {3A} L   25-  50 
Dec. 13 North Montgomery {2A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 18 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   27-  43 
Dec. 20 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 30 at Carmel {4A} L   26-  64 
Jan.   3 (n)Westfield {4A} L   22-  50 
Jan.   8 Westfield {4A} L   24-  69 
Jan. 10 Tri-West {2A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 12 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 17 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   34-  69 
Jan. 22 Delphi {2A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 29 at Rossville {1A} L   30-  31 
Jan. 31 Benton Central {3A} L   28-  55 
Feb.   2 West Lafayette {3A} L   36-  55 
Feb. 10 at North Montgomery {2A} L   31-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Creighton Burns
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 33.3, DA 49.5, AM -16.1
Nov. 14 Liberty ChristianW   48-  24 
Nov. 16 Elwood {3A} L   29-  53 
Nov. 21 Zionsville {3A} L   18-  68 
Nov. 23 Tri-Central {1A} L   26-  60 
Nov. 25 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   40-  33 
Dec.   2 at Tipton {3A} L   28-  63 
Dec.   7 Lapel {1A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 10 at Western Boone {2A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 14 at North Montgomery {2A} L   28-  64 
Dec. 19 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 21 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   29-  26 
Jan.   9 at Westfield {3A} L   26-  54 
Jan. 11 at Tri-West {2A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 13 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   29-  56 
Jan. 18 Twin Lakes {3A} L   50-  80 
Jan. 23 at Delphi {2A} L   26-  39 
Jan. 28 Rossville {1A} L   27-  33 
Feb.   1 at Benton Central {3A} L   33-  51 
Feb.   3 at West Lafayette {3A} L   35-  38 
Feb.   6 Clinton Central {2A}W   43-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Delphi {2A} L   40-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Karl Kercheval
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 36.3, DA 47.9, AM -11.6
Nov.   8 at Heritage Christian L   21-  70 
Nov. 10 at Elwood {3A} L   29-  46 
Nov. 15 at Zionsville {3A} L   33-  62 
Nov. 17 at Tri-Central {1A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 19 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   60-  32 
Nov. 26 Tipton {3A} L   27-  59 
Dec.   1 at Lapel {1A} L   32-  43 
Dec.   8 North Montgomery {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 15 Western Boone {2A}W   30-  26 
Dec. 19 Tri-West {2A}W   38-  36 
Dec. 22 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   3 Westfield {3A} L   42-  53 
Jan.   7 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   24-  66 
Jan. 12 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   30-  68 
Jan. 17 Delphi {2A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 19 Benton Central {3A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 22 at Rossville {1A}W   39-  24 
Jan. 28 West Lafayette {3A}W   29-  28 
Jan. 31 at Clinton Central {2A} L   29-  52 
Feb.   8 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   29-  43sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Shelly Zachery
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 32.1, DA 55.0, AM -22.9
Nov.   9 Heritage Christian L   42-  65 
Nov. 11 Elwood {3A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 14 at Tri-West {2A} L   18-  28 
Nov. 16 Zionsville {3A} L   38-  64 
Nov. 18 Tri-Central {1A} L   31-  40 
Nov. 29 at Frankfort {3A} L   26-  71 
Dec.   2 Lapel {1A} L   38-  50 
Dec.   9 at North Montgomery {2A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 14 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   28-  53 
Dec. 16 at Western Boone {2A} L   20-  47 
Jan.   4 at Westfield {3A} L   30-  70 
Jan.   8 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 13 Twin Lakes {3A} L   42-  74 
Jan. 18 at Delphi {2A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 20 at Benton Central {3A} L   37-  78 
Jan. 29 West Lafayette {3A} L   12-  60 
Feb.   1 Clinton Central {1A} L   32-  45 
Feb.   3 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   36-  41 
Feb.   7 at Tipton {2A} L   38-  67 
Feb. 16 (n)Western Boone {2A} L   19-  45sect