JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SHOALS
2016-2017
Coach: Tim Howell
Won 6, Lost 19
OA 37.9, DA 59.8, AM -21.9
Nov.   5 Cannelton {1A}W   49-  42 
Nov.   8 Springs Valley {1A} L   33-  69 
Nov. 10 at Bloomfield {1A} L   21-  65 
Nov. 12 at Bloomington LighthouseW   57-  44 
Nov. 15 Orleans {1A} L   45-  67 
Nov. 18 Loogootee {1A} L   32-  63 
Nov. 21 Paoli {2A} L   26-  64 
Nov. 29 at North Daviess {1A} L   24-  49 
Dec.   1 at Pike Central {3A} L   24-  73 
Dec.   3 at Borden {1A} L   41-  65 
Dec.   6 at Clarksville {2A} ot  L   59-  60 
Dec. 17 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   29-  79 
Jan.   3 at Mitchell {2A} L   31-  65 
Jan.   7 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   38-  28 
Jan. 10 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 12 North Knox {2A} L   29-  77 
Jan. 17 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 19 at Medora {1A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 21 Wood Memorial {1A} L   33-  77 
Jan. 23 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   21-  55 
Jan. 24 South Knox {2A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 26 at West Washington {1A} L   33-  73 
Jan. 31 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   61-  39sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Washington Catholic {1A}W   60-  35sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   26-  82sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Tim Sanders
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 38.8, DA 57.0, AM -18.2
Nov.   7 at Cannelton {1A}W   46-  33 
Nov. 10 at Springs Valley {1A} L   27-  71 
Nov. 12 Bloomfield {1A} L   28-  55 
Nov. 14 Bloomington LighthouseW   56-  43 
Nov. 17 at Orleans {1A} L   20-  38 
Nov. 20 at Loogootee {1A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 23 at Paoli {2A} L   33-  70 
Dec.   1 North Daviess {1A} L   23-  34 
Dec.   3 Pike Central {3A} L   49-  70 
Dec.   5 Borden {1A} L   33-  74 
Dec.   8 Clarksville {2A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 19 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   28-  84 
Jan.   5 Mitchell {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan.   7 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   28-  58 
Jan.   9 Washington Catholic {1A}W   40-  26 
Jan. 14 at North Knox {2A} L   24-  74 
Jan. 19 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 21 Medora {1A}W   65-  24 
Jan. 23 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   39-  70 
Jan. 26 at South Knox {2A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 28 West Washington {1A} L   49-  77 
Feb.   5 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   35-  92sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Tim Sanders
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 28.7, DA 60.8, AM -32.1
Nov. 14 at Bloomfield {1A} L   20-  69 
Nov. 15 at Bloomington Lighthouse L   33-  57 
Nov. 18 Orleans {1A} L   22-  55 
Nov. 21 Loogootee {1A} L   27-  46 
Nov. 24 Paoli {2A} L   22-  72 
Dec.   2 at North Daviess {1A} L   23-  66 
Dec.   6 at Borden {1A} L   11-  59 
Dec.   9 at Clarksville {2A} L   37-  57 
Dec. 12 Bloomington Lighthouse L   27-  43 
Dec. 18 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   37-  73 
Dec. 20 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   15-  76 
Jan.   3 Cannelton {1A}W   75-  39 
Jan.   6 at Mitchell {3A} L   19-  70 
Jan.   8 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   22-  65 
Jan. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   21-  59 
Jan. 15 North Knox {2A} L   18-  72 
Jan. 22 at Medora {1A}W   34-  33 
Jan. 26 at South Knox {2A} L   17-  67 
Jan. 29 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   44-  23 
Jan. 31 Springs Valley {1A} L   39-  80 
Feb.   2 Wood Memorial {1A} L   27-  76 
Feb.   4 at West Washington {1A} L   45-  69 
Feb. 10 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   26-  73sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ed Farhar
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 36.7, DA 54.1, AM -17.3
Nov. 14 Bloomfield {1A} L   29-  38 
Nov. 19 at Orleans {1A} L   38-  46 
Nov. 22 at Loogootee {1A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 25 at Paoli {2A} L   28-  67 
Dec.   3 North Daviess {1A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 19 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   23-  73 
Dec. 21 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   28-  64 
Jan.   4 at Cannelton {1A}W   60-  32 
Jan.   9 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 11 Washington Catholic {1A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 14 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 16 at North Knox {2A} L   19-  73 
Jan. 20 at Bloomington Lighthouse L   48-  50 
Jan. 27 South Knox {2A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 30 Borden {1A} L   33-  50 
Feb.   1 at Springs Valley {1A} L   33-  57 
Feb.   3 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   35-  71 
Feb. 11 (n)Washington Catholic {1A}W   46-  32sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   19-  67sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ed Farhar
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 38.2, DA 46.6, AM -8.4
Nov.   8 at Bloomfield {2A} L   27-  49 
Nov. 13 Orleans {1A}W   44-  42 
Nov. 16 Loogootee {1A}W   43-  28 
Nov. 19 Paoli {2A} L   37-  68 
Nov. 27 at North Daviess {1A} L   30-  32 
Dec.   1 at Borden {1A} L   25-  35 
Dec.   4 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   8 at Orleans {1A} L   26-  42 
Dec.   8 (n)Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   35-  46 
Dec. 13 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   35-  42 
Dec. 15 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   38-  62 
Dec. 20 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   42-  44 
Jan.   3 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   25-  52 
Jan.   5 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 10 North Knox {2A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 17 at Medora {1A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 21 at South Knox {2A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 26 Springs Valley {1A} L   31-  49 
Jan. 28 Wood Memorial {1A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 30 at West Washington {1A} L   40-  45 
Feb.   5 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   54-  41sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   36-  75sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 41.6, DA 49.7, AM -8.0
Nov. 10 Bloomfield {2A} L   34-  45 
Nov. 15 at Orleans {1A} L   26-  46 
Nov. 18 at Loogootee {1A} L   28-  45 
Nov. 21 at Paoli {2A} L   32-  64 
Nov. 29 Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  60 
Dec.   3 Borden {1A} ot W   58-  55 
Dec.   6 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   43-  23 
Dec. 10 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 15 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   39-  72 
Dec. 17 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   25-  46 
Dec. 27 North Daviess {1A}W   42-  38 
Jan.   5 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   47-  57 
Jan.   7 Washington Catholic {1A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 12 at North Knox {2A} L   39-  71 
Jan. 19 Medora {1A}W   48-  25 
Jan. 21 at New Harmony {1A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 23 South Knox {2A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 28 at Springs Valley {1A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 30 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   46-  55 
Feb.   1 West Washington {1A} ot  L   48-  51 
Feb.   7 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   42-  67sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 40.8, DA 50.3, AM -9.5
Nov. 11 at Bloomfield {2A} L   30-  49 
Nov. 16 Orleans {1A} L   53-  64 
Nov. 19 Loogootee {1A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 22 Paoli {2A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 30 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   41-  58 
Dec.   4 at Borden {1A} L   41-  51 
Dec.   7 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 11 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 18 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   19-  72 
Dec. 21 Washington Catholic {1A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 28 at North Daviess {1A}W   41-  32 
Jan.   6 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   27-  55 
Jan. 10 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   21-  47 
Jan. 13 North Knox {2A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 24 at South Knox {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 26 at Medora {1A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 29 Springs Valley {1A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 31 Wood Memorial {1A} L   28-  45 
Feb.   2 at West Washington {2A} L   58-  61 
Feb.   8 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   44-  60sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 49.7, DA 47.0, AM 2.7
Nov. 12 Bloomfield {2A}W   42-  35 
Nov. 17 at Orleans {1A} L   25-  29 
Nov. 20 at Loogootee {1A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 23 at Paoli {2A} L   42-  60 
Dec.   1 Eastern Greene {2A}W   51-  48 
Dec.   5 Borden {1A}W   54-  28 
Dec. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   58-  66 
Dec. 15 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   39-  67 
Dec. 17 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   47-  70 
Dec. 22 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   46-  42 
Dec. 29 North Daviess {1A}W   45-  37 
Jan.   9 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 14 at North Knox {2A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 21 Medora {1A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 23 at New Harmony {1A}W   61-  42 
Jan. 25 South Knox {2A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 28 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   72-  35 
Jan. 30 at Springs Valley {1A}W   48-  43 
Feb.   1 at Wood Memorial {1A} ot W   51-  49 
Feb.   3 West Washington {2A}W   68-  44 
Feb. 13 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   51-  69sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 48.0, DA 44.8, AM 3.3
Nov. 11 at North Daviess {1A}W   33-  32 
Nov. 13 at Bloomfield {2A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 18 Orleans {1A} ot  L   47-  50 
Nov. 21 Loogootee {1A}W   50-  38 
Nov. 24 Paoli {2A}W   54-  48 
Dec.   6 at Borden {1A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 18 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 20 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   45-  61 
Jan.   6 Washington Catholic {1A}W   38-  37 
Jan.   8 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 12 New Harmony {1A}W   67-  15 
Jan. 15 North Knox {2A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 17 at Henryville {1A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 22 at Medora {1A}W   56-  19 
Jan. 26 at South Knox {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 31 Springs Valley {1A}W   52-  41 
Feb.   2 Wood Memorial {1A}W   47-  45 
Feb.   5 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   61-  40 
Feb. 13 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   41-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 44.0, DA 46.0, AM -2.0
Nov.   6 North Daviess {1A} L   23-  37 
Nov.   8 Bloomfield {2A} L   34-  43 
Nov. 13 at Orleans {1A} L   34-  38 
Nov. 16 at Loogootee {1A} L   25-  27 
Nov. 19 at Paoli {2A}W   53-  45 
Dec.   1 Borden {1A}W   59-  54 
Dec.   8 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 13 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 18 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   58-  51 
Jan.   3 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   36-  56 
Jan.   5 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   46-  74 
Jan. 10 at North Knox {2A} L   26-  57 
Jan. 12 Henryville {1A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 17 Medora {1A}W   72-  12 
Jan. 19 at New Harmony {1A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 21 South Knox {2A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 24 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   61-  64 
Jan. 26 at Springs Valley {1A} ot  L   59-  62 
Jan. 28 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   33-  60 
Jan. 30 West Washington {2A}W   48-  18 
Feb.   8 (n)Loogootee {1A} L   28-  39sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Matt Sowders
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.5, DA 51.1, AM -8.6
Nov.   7 at North Daviess {1A} L   48-  69 
Nov.   9 at Bloomfield {1A} L   16-  68 
Nov. 14 Orleans {1A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 17 Loogootee {1A} L   26-  37 
Nov. 18 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   75-  64 
Nov. 20 Paoli {2A} L   44-  75 
Dec.   2 at Borden {1A}W   46-  41 
Dec.   9 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   41-  63 
Dec. 14 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 19 Washington Catholic {1A} L   43-  56 
Jan.   4 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   36-  57 
Jan.   6 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 12 North Knox {2A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 13 at Henryville {1A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 17 White River Valley {1A} ot  L   55-  56 
Jan. 18 at Medora {1A}W   64-  28 
Jan. 22 at South Knox {2A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 27 Springs Valley {1A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 29 Wood Memorial {1A} L   32-  64 
Jan. 31 at West Washington {1A}W   55-  35 
Feb.   6 (n)Washington Catholic {1A} L   34-  37sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Sara Figg
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 36.6, DA 53.8, AM -17.2
Nov.   8 North Daviess {1A} L   34-  58 
Nov. 10 Bloomfield {1A} L   19-  66 
Nov. 18 at Loogootee {1A} L   20-  52 
Nov. 19 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   27-  67 
Nov. 21 at Paoli {2A} L   31-  58 
Dec.   3 Henryville {1A} L   49-  50 
Dec.   3 Borden {1A}2ot W   57-  53 
Dec.   5 at Orleans {1A} L   37-  68 
Dec. 15 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   25-  47 
Dec. 20 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   39-  57 
Jan.   5 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   7 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 10 at Forest Park {2A} L   37-  75 
Jan. 13 at North Knox {2A} L   25-  58 
Jan. 20 Medora {1A}W   58-  30 
Jan. 23 South Knox {2A} L   32-  67 
Jan. 26 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 28 at Springs Valley {1A} L   21-  40 
Jan. 30 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   33-  62 
Feb.   1 West Washington {1A}W   53-  32 
Feb.   7 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   30-  32sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Sara McIntosh
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 33.5, DA 49.1, AM -15.6
Nov.   9 at North Daviess {1A} L   17-  37 
Nov. 11 at Bloomfield {1A} L   26-  56 
Nov. 16 Orleans {1A} L   24-  30 
Nov. 19 Loogootee {1A} L   23-  68 
Nov. 22 Paoli {2A} L   32-  58 
Dec.   2 Washington Catholic {1A} L   39-  50 
Dec.   4 at Borden {1A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   4 at Henryville {1A}W   43-  36 
Dec.   8 at Mitchell {2A} L   29-  84 
Dec. 11 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   39-  40 
Dec. 16 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  34 
Jan.   6 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   32-  64 
Jan.   8 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 14 North Knox {2A} L   21-  74 
Jan. 15 Forest Park {2A} L   52-  76 
Jan. 20 at Medora {1A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 24 at South Knox {2A} L   24-  51 
Jan. 29 Springs Valley {1A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 31 Wood Memorial {1A} L   40-  44 
Feb.   2 at West Washington {1A}W   46-  29 
Feb. 11 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   17-  33sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Travis Brett
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 30.5, DA 46.0, AM -15.6
Nov. 11 North Daviess {1A} L   25-  42 
Nov. 13 Bloomfield {1A} L   50-  59 
Nov. 18 at Orleans {1A}W   31-  17 
Nov. 21 at Loogootee {1A} L   27-  52 
Nov. 24 at Paoli {2A} L   33-  62 
Dec.   4 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   31-  56 
Dec.   6 Borden {1A} L   28-  32 
Dec.   6 Henryville {1A} L   26-  32 
Dec. 10 Mitchell {2A} L   35-  79 
Dec. 13 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   27-  36 
Dec. 18 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   36-  41 
Jan.   8 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   14-  50 
Jan. 10 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   41-  30 
Jan. 13 at Forest Park {2A} L   23-  53 
Jan. 16 at North Knox {2A} L   16-  72 
Jan. 22 Medora {1A}W   51-  47 
Feb.   2 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   25-  54 
Feb.   4 West Washington {1A}W   28-  22 
Feb.   7 South Knox {2A} L   26-  42 
Feb. 10 at North Daviess {1A} L   36-  42sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Alan Abel
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 41.8, DA 43.3, AM -1.5
Nov. 12 at North Daviess {1A} L   32-  46 
Nov. 14 at Bloomfield {1A}W   50-  31 
Nov. 19 Orleans {1A}W   45-  27 
Nov. 22 Loogootee {1A}W   36-  34 
Nov. 25 Paoli {2A} L   29-  31 
Dec.   7 at Borden {1A} L   20-  56 
Dec.   7 at Henryville {1A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 11 at Mitchell {2A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 14 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 19 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan.   9 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 11 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   62-  26 
Jan. 14 Forest Park {2A} L   32-  42 
Jan. 17 North Knox {2A} L   41-  72 
Jan. 20 Washington Catholic {1A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 23 at Medora {1A}W   70-  40 
Jan. 25 Eastern Greene {2A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 27 at South Knox {2A} L   30-  37 
Feb.   1 Springs Valley {1A} L   46-  48 
Feb.   3 Wood Memorial {1A} L   41-  46 
Feb. 11 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   39-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Alan Abel
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 38.6, DA 47.1, AM -8.5
Nov.   6 North Daviess {1A} L   41-  45 
Nov.   8 Bloomfield {1A} L   35-  38 
Nov. 15 at Orleans {1A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 16 at Loogootee {1A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 19 at Paoli {2A}W   44-  36 
Nov. 29 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   32-  56 
Dec.   1 Borden {1A} L   23-  54 
Dec.   1 Henryville {1A}W   50-  47 
Dec.   5 Mitchell {2A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   8 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 13 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   40-  63 
Dec. 15 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   21-  57 
Jan.   3 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   5 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   46-  49 
Jan.   8 at Forest Park {2A} L   32-  36 
Jan. 11 at North Knox {2A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 17 Medora {1A}W   64-  26 
Jan. 21 South Knox {2A} L   32-  43 
Jan. 24 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   17-  43 
Jan. 26 at Springs Valley {1A} L   45-  49 
Feb.   5 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   52-  61sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Alan Abel
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 37.1, DA 60.4, AM -23.4
Nov.   9 at North Daviess {1A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 14 White River Valley {1A} L   39-  76 
Nov. 16 Orleans {1A}W   42-  41 
Nov. 17 Loogootee {1A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 20 Paoli {2A} L   43-  54 
Nov. 28 at Bloomfield {1A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 30 Washington Catholic {1A} L   32-  47 
Dec.   4 at Mitchell {3A} L   23-  72 
Dec. 16 Eastern Greene {2A} L   36-  58 
Jan.   4 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   48-  84 
Jan.   6 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   37-  71 
Jan.   9 Forest Park {2A} L   23-  76 
Jan. 12 North Knox {2A} L   32-  76 
Jan. 18 at Medora {1A}W   51-  22 
Jan. 22 at South Knox {2A} L   24-  72 
Jan. 25 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 27 Springs Valley {1A} L   34-  58 
Feb.   3 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   8 at Pike Central {3A} L   32-  73 
Feb. 13 (n)Loogootee {1A} L   33-  65sect