JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH ADAMS
2016-2017
Coach: Brett Freeman
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 46.3, DA 38.5, AM 7.8
Nov. 12 at Blackford {2A}W   41-  22 
Nov. 19 at Union City {1A} L   31-  52 
Nov. 22 at Leo {3A} ot  L   47-  49 
Nov. 25 Bluffton {2A} ot  L   37-  40 
Nov. 29 Norwell {3A} L   33-  44 
Dec.   1 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   65-  30 
Dec.   3 Heritage {3A}W   58-  32 
Dec.   6 at Winchester {2A} L   42-  43 
Dec.   8 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  26 
Dec. 12 Randolph Southern {1A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 15 Delta {3A} ot W   36-  34 
Dec. 23 Jay County {4A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 30 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   65-  15 
Dec. 30 Monroe Central {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   3 at Bellmont {3A} L   41-  50 
Jan.   6 Southern Wells {1A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 10 at Bluffton {2A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 13 at Jay County {4A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 17 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   31-  51 
Jan. 21 at Woodlan {2A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 25 Churubusco {2A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 26 Eastbrook {2A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 31 at Churubusco {2A}W   51-  45sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Blackford {2A}W   55-  28sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Eastside {2A}W   50-  35sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   33-  34regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Brett Freeman
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 46.0, DA 38.0, AM 7.9
Nov. 13 at Daleville {1A}W   38-  18 
Nov. 14 Blackford {2A}W   69-  55 
Nov. 20 at Eastbrook {2A}W   34-  31 
Nov. 21 Union City {1A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 24 Leo {3A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 27 at Bluffton {2A}W   42-  39 
Dec.   3 Muncie Burris {2A}W   69-  25 
Dec.   5 at Heritage {3A}W   55-  37 
Dec.   8 Winchester {2A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 10 Adams Central {2A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 15 at Randolph Southern {1A} ot W   40-  37 
Dec. 17 at Delta {3A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 19 at Jay County {4A} L   24-  47 
Jan.   2 Eastside {2A} ot W   45-  41 
Jan.   5 Bellmont {3A}W   33-  27 
Jan.   8 at Southern Wells {1A}W   35-  21 
Jan. 13 at Jay County {4A} L   16-  46 
Jan. 16 at Adams Central {2A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 19 Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   29-  41 
Jan. 23 Woodlan {2A}W   54-  34 
Jan. 27 at Churubusco {2A}W   52-  39 
Feb.   3 Woodlan {2A}W   50-  39sect 
Feb.   5 Eastside {2A} ot  L   42-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brett Freeman
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 49.8, DA 45.3, AM 4.5
Nov. 15 at Blackford {3A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 22 at Union City {1A} ot W   61-  52 
Nov. 24 Daleville {1A}W   74-  30 
Nov. 28 Bluffton {2A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   4 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   69-  27 
Dec.   6 Heritage {3A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   9 at Winchester {2A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 12 at Leo {3A} L   31-  60 
Dec. 15 Randolph Southern {1A} L   56-  59 
Dec. 18 Delta {3A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 20 Jay County {4A} L   34-  50 
Jan.   3 Rossville {1A}W   62-  40 
Jan.   3 Chesterton {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan.   9 Southern Wells {1A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 13 Leo {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 17 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 20 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   25-  48 
Jan. 24 at Woodlan {2A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 29 Churubusco {2A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 31 at Adams Central {2A}W   47-  23 
Feb.   3 Eastbrook {3A} L   36-  49 
Feb.   6 at Bellmont {3A}W   48-  41 
Feb. 10 at Woodlan {2A}W   60-  47sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Churubusco {2A} L   38-  49sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brett Freeman
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 54.2, DA 41.9, AM 12.3
Nov. 16 Blackford {3A} ot W   54-  47 
Nov. 22 at Eastbrook {3A}2ot W   55-  53 
Nov. 23 Union City {1A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 29 at Bluffton {2A}W   53-  33 
Dec.   5 Muncie Burris {2A}W   69-  27 
Dec.   7 at Heritage {3A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 10 Winchester {2A}W   56-  32 
Dec. 13 Leo {3A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 16 Wes-Del {1A}W   69-  18 
Dec. 19 at Daleville {1A}W   63-  36 
Dec. 21 at Garrett {3A} L   35-  67 
Dec. 28 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   79-  27 
Dec. 28 Seton Catholic {1A}W   68-  22 
Jan. 11 at Southern Wells {1A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 14 at Garrett {3A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 30 at Churubusco {2A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   1 Adams Central {2A}W   50-  24 
Feb.   7 Bellmont {3A}W   58-  45 
Feb.   8 at Woodlan {2A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 11 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   39-  55sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brett Freeman
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 33.0, DA 35.4, AM -2.4
Nov.   8 Daleville {1A} L   21-  23 
Nov. 10 at Blackford {3A} L   35-  44 
Nov. 16 Eastbrook {3A} L   29-  48 
Nov. 17 at Union City {1A}W   36-  26 
Nov. 23 Bluffton {2A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 29 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   23-  21 
Dec.   1 Heritage {3A} L   34-  39 
Dec.   4 at Winchester {2A} L   31-  39 
Dec.   7 at Leo {3A} L   29-  55 
Dec. 10 at Wes-Del {1A}W   60-  20 
Dec. 15 Garrett {3A} L   30-  46 
Dec. 29 Seton Catholic {1A}W   46-  13 
Dec. 29 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   42-  28 
Jan.   4 Southern Wells {1A} L   24-  41 
Jan.   8 at Leo {3A} L   30-  40 
Jan. 19 at Woodlan {3A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 24 Churubusco {2A}W   33-  19 
Jan. 26 at Adams Central {2A} L   33-  38 
Feb.   1 at Bellmont {3A} L   21-  35 
Feb.   5 at Bluffton {2A}W   41-  37sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   34-  25sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   13-  54sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ryan Cunningham
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 36.3, DA 49.3, AM -13.0
Nov. 10 at Daleville {1A} L   28-  30 
Nov. 12 Blackford {3A} L   29-  56 
Nov. 18 at Eastbrook {3A} L   33-  63 
Nov. 19 Union City {1A} L   37-  52 
Nov. 25 at Bluffton {2A} L   40-  57 
Dec.   1 Muncie Burris {2A}W   56-  39 
Dec.   3 at Heritage {3A} L   19-  46 
Dec.   6 Winchester {2A} L   40-  60 
Dec.   9 Leo {3A} L   28-  73 
Dec. 12 Wes-Del {1A}W   65-  32 
Dec. 17 at Garrett {3A} L   31-  74 
Dec. 30 Anderson Prep AcademyW   65-  23 
Dec. 30 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   6 at Southern Wells {1A} L   25-  41 
Jan. 10 at Woodlan {3A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 21 Woodlan {3A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 26 at Churubusco {2A} L   23-  49 
Jan. 28 Adams Central {2A} L   38-  52 
Feb.   2 at Manchester {2A} L   33-  52 
Feb.   3 Bellmont {3A} L   31-  53 
Feb.   7 (n)Churubusco {2A} L   27-  42sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Brandon Bradley
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 19.5, DA 47.4, AM -27.9
Nov. 11 Daleville {1A}W   23-  11 
Nov. 13 at Blackford {3A} L   19-  46 
Nov. 19 Eastbrook {3A} L   15-  51 
Nov. 20 at Union City {1A} L   20-  40 
Nov. 26 Bluffton {2A} L   15-  45 
Dec.   2 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   26-  36 
Dec.   4 Heritage {3A} L   23-  45 
Dec.   7 at Winchester {2A} L   10-  66 
Dec. 10 at Leo {3A} L   17-  62 
Dec. 13 at Wes-Del {1A} L   21-  42 
Dec. 18 Garrett {2A} L   15-  68 
Jan.   7 Southern Wells {1A} L     9-  46 
Jan. 12 at Woodlan {2A} L   18-  45 
Jan. 22 at Woodlan {2A} L   21-  53 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   29-  60 
Jan. 27 Churubusco {2A} L   18-  41 
Jan. 29 at Adams Central {2A} L   19-  35 
Feb.   4 at Bellmont {3A} L   19-  46 
Feb.   5 Manchester {2A} L   31-  67 
Feb. 11 Woodlan {2A} L   22-  43sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kip Jones
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 27.9, DA 45.6, AM -17.7
Nov. 12 at Daleville {1A} L   31-  33 
Nov. 14 Blackford {3A} L   29-  63 
Nov. 20 at Eastbrook {3A} L   19-  42 
Nov. 21 Union City {1A}W   42-  35 
Nov. 27 at Bluffton {2A} L   41-  42 
Dec.   3 Muncie Burris {2A} L   32-  41 
Dec.   5 at Heritage {3A} L   22-  41 
Dec.   8 Winchester {2A} L   13-  58 
Dec. 11 Leo {3A} L   15-  60 
Dec. 14 Wes-Del {1A}W   46-  28 
Dec. 19 at Garrett {2A} L   20-  71 
Jan. 12 at Leo {3A} L   26-  54 
Jan. 15 at Southern Wells {1A} L   25-  41 
Jan. 23 Woodlan {2A} L   30-  45 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 28 at Churubusco {2A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 30 Adams Central {2A} L   32-  38 
Feb.   4 at Manchester {2A} L   25-  48 
Feb.   5 Bellmont {3A} L   28-  53 
Feb. 12 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   12-  34sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kip Jones
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 32.6, DA 46.0, AM -13.4
Nov. 13 Daleville {1A}W   33-  23 
Nov. 15 at Blackford {3A} L   29-  41 
Nov. 21 Eastbrook {3A} L   22-  29 
Nov. 24 at Union City {1A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 28 Bluffton {2A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   4 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   40-  34 
Dec.   6 Heritage {3A} L   18-  41 
Dec.   9 at Winchester {2A} L   25-  73 
Dec. 12 at Leo {3A} L   28-  58 
Dec. 15 at Wes-Del {1A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 20 Garrett {2A} L   20-  69 
Jan.   9 Southern Wells {1A} L   36-  64 
Jan. 13 Garrett {2A} L   23-  66 
Jan. 24 at Woodlan {2A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   36-  26 
Jan. 31 at Adams Central {2A}2ot W   36-  32 
Feb.   3 Churubusco {2A}W   30-  28 
Feb.   5 Manchester {2A} L   44-  54 
Feb.   6 at Bellmont {3A} L   37-  61 
Feb. 13 Bluffton {2A}W   40-  29sect 
Feb. 14 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   27-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Doug Beall
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 35.6, DA 54.9, AM -19.4
Nov.   8 at Daleville {1A} L   25-  41 
Nov. 10 Blackford {3A}W   37-  35 
Nov. 16 at Eastbrook {3A} L   31-  65 
Nov. 17 Union City {1A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 23 Bluffton {2A} L   46-  67 
Nov. 29 Muncie Burris {2A}W   42-  36 
Dec.   1 at Heritage {3A} L   29-  59 
Dec.   4 Winchester {2A} L   37-  56 
Dec.   7 Leo {3A} L   27-  63 
Dec. 11 Norwell {3A} L   34-  76 
Dec. 15 at Garrett {2A} L   33-  61 
Jan.   4 at Southern Wells {1A} L   23-  56 
Jan.   8 Garrett {2A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 15 Jay County {4A} L   34-  83 
Jan. 19 Woodlan {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 26 Adams Central {2A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 31 Manchester {2A} L   32-  44 
Feb.   1 Bellmont {3A} L   24-  57 
Feb.   5 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   36-  39sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Doug Beall
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 38.6, DA 59.0, AM -20.4
Nov. 10 Daleville {1A}W   39-  26 
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   42-  73 
Nov. 17 Eastbrook {2A} L   26-  57 
Nov. 18 at Union City {1A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 24 at Bluffton {2A} L   40-  67 
Nov. 30 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   57-  55 
Dec.   2 Heritage {2A} L   26-  41 
Dec.   5 at Winchester {2A} L   27-  61 
Dec.   8 at Leo {3A} L   25-  53 
Dec. 12 at Norwell {3A} L   34-  67 
Dec. 16 Garrett {2A} L   29-  77 
Jan.   5 Southern Wells {1A} L   43-  51 
Jan.   9 at Bluffton {2A} L   24-  61 
Jan. 16 at Jay County {3A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 20 at Woodlan {2A} L   45-  70 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 27 at Adams Central {2A} L   57-  69 
Jan. 29 at Manchester {2A} L   32-  67 
Feb.   2 at Bellmont {3A} L   39-  73 
Feb.   6 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   45-  52sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Doug Beall
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 39.2, DA 54.9, AM -15.7
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   46-  68 
Nov. 18 at Eastbrook {2A} L   31-  38 
Nov. 19 Union City {1A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 25 Bluffton {2A} L   48-  55 
Dec.   3 at Heritage {2A} L   31-  49 
Dec.   6 Winchester {2A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 13 Norwell {3A} L   24-  66 
Dec. 17 at Garrett {2A} L   36-  64 
Dec. 22 Leo {3A} L   35-  59 
Jan.   3 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   24-  66 
Jan.   6 at Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 10 Woodlan {2A} L   28-  43 
Jan. 17 Jay County {3A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 21 Woodlan {2A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 28 at Adams Central {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 30 Manchester {2A} L   32-  54 
Feb.   3 Bellmont {3A} L   38-  57 
Feb.   7 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   40-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Doug Beall
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 42.5, DA 60.4, AM -17.9
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 18 Eastbrook {2A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 20 at Union City {1A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 26 at Bluffton {2A} L   57-  64 
Dec.   4 Heritage {2A} L   19-  44 
Dec.   7 at Winchester {2A} L   43-  74 
Dec. 10 at Leo {3A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 14 at Norwell {3A} L   24-  51 
Dec. 20 at Bluffton {2A} L   39-  80 
Dec. 21 (n)Norwell {3A} ot  L   55-  59 
Jan.   4 Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   43-  77 
Jan. 11 Woodlan {2A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 18 at Jay County {3A} L   44-  59 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 27 Southern Wells {1A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 29 Adams Central {2A} ot W   57-  54 
Jan. 31 at Manchester {2A} L   37-  60 
Feb.   1 at Woodlan {2A} L   37-  63 
Feb.   4 at Bellmont {3A} L   32-  63 
Feb. 11 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   51-  68sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Randy Minch
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 42.8, DA 57.7, AM -14.9
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   40-  71 
Nov. 21 at Eastbrook {2A} L   39-  62 
Nov. 22 Union City {1A} L   41-  67 
Nov. 28 Bluffton {2A} L   41-  67 
Dec.   6 at Heritage {2A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   9 Winchester {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 12 Leo {3A} L   27-  54 
Dec. 16 Norwell {3A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 27 at Bellmont {3A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Norwell {3A}2ot  L   46-  51 
Jan.   6 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   35-  74 
Jan.   9 at Southern Wells {1A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   65-  37 
Jan. 15 (n)Leo {3A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 20 Jay County {3A} L   41-  70 
Jan. 24 Woodlan {2A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 31 at Adams Central {2A} L   54-  67 
Feb.   2 Manchester {2A} L   38-  61 
Feb.   7 Bellmont {3A} L   28-  46 
Feb. 10 at Harding {2A} L   54-  70sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Randy Minch
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 42.7, DA 46.0, AM -3.4
Nov. 22 Eastbrook {2A}W   40-  33 
Nov. 23 at Union City {1A} L   51-  66 
Nov. 29 at Bluffton {2A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   7 Heritage {3A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 10 at Winchester {2A} L   40-  48 
Dec. 13 at Leo {3A} L   41-  45 
Dec. 17 at Norwell {3A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 21 at Parkway (Ohio)W   56-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 10 Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 14 at Jay County {3A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 18 at Woodlan {2A}W   37-  30 
Jan. 21 Leo {3A}W   40-  34 
Jan. 22 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 25 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   28-  46 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   62-  25 
Feb.   1 Adams Central {2A} ot  L   46-  48 
Feb.   7 at Bellmont {3A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 11 (n)Woodlan {2A} ot W   55-  51sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Churubusco {2A} L   23-  38sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Randy Minch
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 40.8, DA 49.8, AM -9.0
Nov. 15 at Eastbrook {2A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 17 Union City {1A} L   32-  38 
Nov. 23 Bluffton {2A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   24-  60 
Dec.   1 at Heritage {3A} L   50-  62 
Dec.   4 Winchester {2A} L   51-  57 
Dec.   7 Leo {3A} L   33-  59 
Dec. 11 Norwell {3A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 15 at Parkway (Ohio)W   56-  47 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 22 Adams Central {2A} L   35-  42 
Jan.   4 at Southern Wells {1A} L   44-  50 
Jan.   8 Jay County {3A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 12 Woodlan {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 17 (n)Leo {3A} L   23-  51 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 26 at Adams Central {2A} L   58-  64 
Feb.   1 Bellmont {3A} L   37-  46 
Feb.   5 at Bluffton {2A} L   41-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Randy Minch
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 45.4, DA 49.1, AM -3.7
Nov. 17 Eastbrook {2A}W   50-  42 
Nov. 18 at Union City {1A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 24 at Bluffton {2A}W   55-  47 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   28-  74 
Dec.   2 Heritage {2A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   8 at Leo {2A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 12 at Norwell {3A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 16 at Fremont {2A} L   39-  55 
Dec. 16 (n)Adams Central {1A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 23 Parkway (Ohio)W   58-  55 
Jan.   5 Southern Wells {1A}W   39-  28 
Jan.   9 at Jay County {4A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 13 at Woodlan {2A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 16 at Heritage {2A} ot W   45-  42 
Jan. 17 (n)Leo {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 27 Adams Central {1A} L   42-  46 
Feb.   2 at Bellmont {3A} L   42-  66 
Feb.   6 at Winchester {2A} L   52-  66 
Feb.   8 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   52-  31 
Feb. 16 (n)Oak Hill {2A}W   55-  48sect 
Feb. 17 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   42-  43sect