JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BROWN COUNTY
2016-2017
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 48.5, DA 55.8, AM -7.3
Nov.   5 at Bloomfield {1A}W   36-  32 
Nov. 11 at Bloomington North {4A} L   49-  62 
Nov. 12 North Daviess {1A}W   65-  52 
Nov. 15 Hauser {1A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 18 Northview {3A} L   49-  65 
Nov. 29 at Mitchell {2A} L   38-  53 
Dec.   1 White River Valley {1A} L   44-  52 
Dec.   3 at Cascade {2A} L   46-  80 
Dec.   6 Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec.   9 Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 16 Cloverdale {2A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 29 Hagerstown {2A} ot W   51-  44 
Dec. 29 Avon {4A} L   35-  58 
Jan.   6 at Edgewood {3A} L   39-  52 
Jan.   7 at Indian Creek {3A} L   58-  75 
Jan. 10 Crothersville {1A}W   63-  62 
Jan. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 20 at North Putnam {2A}W   48-  29 
Jan. 21 Brownstown Central {3A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 26 at Monrovia {2A}2ot W   87-  82 
Jan. 31 at Edgewood {3A}W   39-  34sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Sullivan {3A} ot W   60-  59sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Northview {3A} L   40-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 4, Lost 21
OA 40.3, DA 53.6, AM -13.2
Nov.   4 Indian Creek {3A} L   33-  63 
Nov. 10 at South Decatur {1A}W   68-  31 
Nov. 13 Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  39 
Nov. 14 at North Daviess {1A} L   24-  51 
Nov. 17 at Hauser {1A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 20 at Northview {3A} L   34-  55 
Dec.   1 Mitchell {2A} L   42-  46 
Dec.   5 Cascade {2A} L   46-  69 
Dec.   8 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   62-  34 
Dec. 11 at Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  48 
Dec. 18 at Cloverdale {2A}W   53-  49 
Dec. 19 West Vigo {3A} L   41-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   29-  77 
Dec. 28 (n)Boonville {3A} L   36-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Paoli {2A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)South Knox {2A} L   31-  55 
Jan.   2 Bloomfield {1A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   8 Edgewood {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 16 North Putnam {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 19 Jennings County {4A} L   45-  79 
Jan. 22 West Vigo {3A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 23 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   37-  70 
Jan. 26 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 28 Monrovia {2A} L   27-  44 
Feb.   2 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   36-  52sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 9, Lost 17
OA 42.5, DA 48.7, AM -6.2
Nov. 11 South Decatur {1A}W   52-  28 
Nov. 14 Edinburgh {1A}W   48-  35 
Nov. 18 Hauser {1A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 21 at Edgewood {3A} L   34-  46 
Nov. 25 at Bloomington North {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec.   2 at Mitchell {3A} L   38-  61 
Dec.   6 Northview {3A} L   28-  53 
Dec.   9 Eastern Greene {2A} ot  L   31-  38 
Dec. 13 at Sullivan {2A}W   39-  35 
Dec. 20 at West Vigo {3A} L   35-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Clay City {1A} L   44-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Paoli {2A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)South Knox {2A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Boonville {3A} ot W   55-  48 
Jan.   3 at Cascade {2A} L   37-  71 
Jan. 10 at North Putnam {2A}W   45-  20 
Jan. 16 Owen Valley {3A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 20 Greencastle {3A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 24 Brownstown Central {3A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 27 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 29 at Monrovia {2A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 31 South Vermillion {2A}W   47-  44 
Feb.   3 at Jennings County {4A} L   36-  69 
Feb.   7 at Indian Creek {3A} L   52-  62 
Feb. 13 West Vigo {3A}W   30-  28sect 
Feb. 14 Northview {3A} L   35-  63sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Shane Billingsley
Won 13, Lost 6
OA 56.6, DA 46.7, AM 9.9
Nov. 12 at South Decatur {1A}W   52-  45 
Nov. 15 at Edinburgh {1A}W   75-  26 
Nov. 19 at Hauser {1A}W   60-  51 
Nov. 22 Edgewood {3A} L   43-  45 
Nov. 26 Bloomington North {4A} L   66-  73 
Dec.   3 Mitchell {3A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 21 West Vigo {3A}W   67-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Clay City {1A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Paoli {2A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)South Knox {2A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 28 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 14 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 17 at Owen Valley {3A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 18 at Northview {3A}W   60-  43 
Jan. 22 Indian Creek {3A} L   65-  75 
Jan. 30 Monrovia {2A}W   53-  52 
Feb.   1 at South Vermillion {2A}W   79-  50 
Feb.   8 Sullivan {2A}W   71-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   51-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 47.5, DA 41.2, AM 6.2
Nov.   6 South Decatur {1A}W   65-  42 
Nov.   9 Edinburgh {1A}W   71-  37 
Nov. 13 Hauser {1A}W   66-  21 
Nov. 16 at Edgewood {3A} L   25-  36 
Nov. 20 at Bloomington North {4A} L   50-  51 
Nov. 27 at Mitchell {3A} ot  L   37-  39 
Dec.   1 Northview {4A}W   51-  31 
Dec.   4 Eastern Greene {2A}W   56-  32 
Dec.   8 at Sullivan {2A} L   27-  59 
Dec. 15 at West Vigo {3A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 11 Owen Valley {3A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 12 Greencastle {3A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 16 at Cascade {2A} ot  L   34-  39 
Jan. 19 Brownstown Central {3A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 21 Monrovia {2A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 24 at Monrovia {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 26 South Vermillion {3A}W   58-  20 
Jan. 29 at Jennings County {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 31 at Indian Creek {3A} L   38-  64 
Feb.   2 Clay City {1A}W   51-  45 
Feb.   8 Edgewood {3A} L   41-  42sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 46.7, DA 43.6, AM 3.1
Nov.   8 at South Decatur {1A}W   53-  35 
Nov. 15 at Hauser {1A}2ot W   56-  54 
Nov. 18 Edgewood {3A} L   45-  67 
Nov. 26 at Waldron {1A}W   74-  32 
Nov. 29 Mitchell {3A}W   46-  43 
Dec.   3 at Northview {4A}W   41-  26 
Dec.   6 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 10 Sullivan {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 17 West Vigo {3A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 20 Cascade {2A} L   42-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   46-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   38-  69 
Dec. 28 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Hauser {1A} L   27-  52 
Jan.   4 Bloomington North {4A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   7 at Greencastle {3A}W   56-  32 
Jan. 13 at Owen Valley {3A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 26 Monrovia {2A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 28 at South Vermillion {3A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 31 Jennings County {4A}W   50-  32 
Feb.   2 Indian Creek {3A} L   44-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   43-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   48-  58sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 53.7, DA 45.5, AM 8.2
Nov.   9 South Decatur {1A}W   69-  29 
Nov. 16 Hauser {2A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 19 at Edgewood {3A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 23 at Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  68 
Nov. 27 Waldron {1A} L   52-  57 
Nov. 30 at Mitchell {3A}W   67-  36 
Dec.   4 Northview {4A}W   70-  39 
Dec.   7 Eastern Greene {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 11 at Sullivan {3A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 18 at West Vigo {3A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 21 at Cascade {2A} L   57-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Centerville {2A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   68-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)Clay City {1A}W   47-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Brownstown Central {2A}W   47-  43 
Jan.   8 Greencastle {3A}W   67-  62 
Jan. 14 Owen Valley {3A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 22 Brownstown Central {2A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 27 at Monrovia {2A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 29 South Vermillion {3A}W   56-  33 
Feb.   8 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   53-  60sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 48.0, DA 52.8, AM -4.7
Nov. 10 Covenant Christian {2A} L   27-  46 
Nov. 12 Greenwood {4A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 14 at Greencastle {3A} L   67-  69 
Nov. 17 at Hauser {2A}W   61-  56 
Nov. 20 Edgewood {3A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 24 Bloomington North {4A} L   23-  62 
Nov. 28 at Waldron {1A} L   47-  52 
Dec.   1 Mitchell {3A}W   63-  42 
Dec.   5 at Northview {4A} L   36-  42 
Dec.   8 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 12 Sullivan {3A} L   40-  43 
Dec. 19 West Vigo {3A} ot W   52-  51 
Dec. 29 Cascade {2A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 15 at Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 23 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 27 at Martinsville {4A} L   51-  70 
Jan. 28 Monrovia {2A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 30 at South Vermillion {3A} L   34-  51 
Feb.   4 Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  60 
Feb. 12 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   61-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   30-  55sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 41.5, DA 53.7, AM -12.3
Nov. 11 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   42-  61 
Nov. 13 at Batesville {3A} L   40-  76 
Nov. 15 Greencastle {3A} L   35-  58 
Nov. 18 Hauser {2A} L   50-  56 
Nov. 21 at Edgewood {3A} L   30-  51 
Nov. 25 at Bloomington North {4A} L   22-  50 
Nov. 29 Waldron {1A} ot  L   47-  50 
Dec.   2 at Mitchell {3A} L   42-  71 
Dec.   6 Northview {4A} L   44-  66 
Dec.   9 Eastern Greene {2A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 13 at Sullivan {3A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 20 at West Vigo {3A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 27 Cloverdale {2A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 27 Borden {1A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 16 Owen Valley {3A} L   28-  65 
Jan. 24 Brownstown Central {2A} L   43-  69 
Feb.   5 at Indian Creek {2A} L   28-  57 
Feb.   7 South Vermillion {3A}W   50-  42 
Feb. 11 (n)Greencastle {3A} L   34-  44sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 46.7, DA 47.8, AM -1.1
Nov.   8 Batesville {3A} L   40-  67 
Nov. 10 at Greencastle {3A} L   41-  60 
Nov. 13 at Hauser {2A} L   31-  41 
Nov. 16 Edgewood {3A} L   30-  52 
Nov. 20 Bloomington North {4A} L   24-  54 
Nov. 24 at Waldron {1A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 27 Mitchell {3A} L   55-  65 
Dec.   1 at Northview {4A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   4 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   36-  35 
Dec.   8 Sullivan {3A}W   36-  28 
Dec. 11 Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 29 Cascade {2A}W   58-  32 
Dec. 29 Cloverdale {2A}W   63-  45 
Jan.   5 West Vigo {3A}W   69-  33 
Jan. 11 at Owen Valley {3A} L   45-  72 
Jan. 19 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 23 at Martinsville {4A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 24 Monrovia {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 26 at South Vermillion {3A}W   51-  31 
Feb.   8 Greencastle {3A}W   54-  48sect 
Feb.   9 Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 48.5, DA 49.9, AM -1.3
Nov.   9 at Batesville {3A} L   54-  65 
Nov. 14 Hauser {1A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 17 at Edgewood {3A} L   30-  70 
Nov. 21 at Bloomington North {4A} L   24-  42 
Nov. 25 Waldron {1A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 28 at Mitchell {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec.   2 Northview {4A} L   39-  53 
Dec.   5 Eastern Greene {2A}W   57-  54 
Dec.   9 at Sullivan {3A} ot W   67-  61 
Dec. 12 at Beech Grove {3A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 16 at West Vigo {3A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   83-  23 
Dec. 29 Cascade {2A}W   44-  42 
Jan.   6 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 12 Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 20 Brownstown Central {2A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 24 Martinsville {4A} L   37-  66 
Jan. 25 at Monrovia {2A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 27 South Vermillion {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 30 at Indian Creek {2A}W   62-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   43-  45sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 56.8, DA 49.9, AM 7.0
Nov. 10 Batesville {3A}W   65-  47 
Nov. 16 at Hauser {1A}W   63-  49 
Nov. 18 Edgewood {3A}W   60-  43 
Nov. 22 Bloomington North {4A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 26 at Waldron {1A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 28 Mitchell {2A} L   48-  50 
Dec.   3 at Northview {4A} L   51-  57 
Dec.   6 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   70-  50 
Dec. 10 Sullivan {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 13 Beech Grove {3A}W   71-  56 
Dec. 17 West Vigo {3A}W   91-  37 
Dec. 29 Cascade {2A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 30 Eminence {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan.   5 at South Decatur {1A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 13 at Owen Valley {3A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 21 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 25 at Martinsville {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 26 Monrovia {2A} L   58-  60 
Jan. 28 at South Vermillion {2A}W   60-  38 
Feb.   2 Indian Creek {2A}W   73-  62 
Feb. 10 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   51-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   51-  58sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 65.2, DA 45.5, AM 19.7
Nov. 11 at Batesville {3A}W   83-  38 
Nov. 16 Hauser {1A}W   72-  29 
Nov. 19 at Edgewood {3A}W   66-  40 
Nov. 23 at Bloomington North {4A} L   39-  63 
Nov. 27 Waldron {1A}W   73-  59 
Dec.   4 Northview {4A}W   44-  31 
Dec.   7 Eastern Greene {2A}W   65-  36 
Dec. 11 at Sullivan {3A}W   50-  32 
Dec. 14 at Beech Grove {3A}W   66-  51 
Dec. 18 at West Vigo {3A}W   57-  28 
Dec. 29 Cloverdale {2A}W   77-  44 
Dec. 30 Cascade {2A}W   83-  38 
Jan. 14 Owen Valley {3A}W   76-  52 
Jan. 19 at Mitchell {2A}W   69-  52 
Jan. 22 Brownstown Central {2A}W   76-  55 
Jan. 26 Martinsville {4A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 27 at Monrovia {2A}W   80-  43 
Jan. 31 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  50 
Feb.   3 at Indian Creek {2A} L   51-  53 
Feb. 11 Edgewood {3A}W   49-  47sect 
Feb. 12 Sullivan {3A}W   61-  31sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   64-  74regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 59.6, DA 48.9, AM 10.7
Nov. 13 Batesville {3A}W   69-  54 
Nov. 15 Sullivan {3A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 18 at Hauser {1A}W   64-  39 
Nov. 21 Edgewood {3A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 25 Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 29 at Waldron {1A}W   76-  37 
Dec.   6 at Northview {4A}W   42-  35 
Dec.   9 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 16 Beech Grove {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 20 West Vigo {3A}W   65-  30 
Dec. 27 at Loogootee {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan.   3 (n)Eminence {1A}W   61-  27 
Jan.   3 at Cloverdale {2A}W   63-  46 
Jan.   8 at South Decatur {1A}W   75-  56 
Jan. 16 at Owen Valley {3A}W   60-  34 
Jan. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 24 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   87-  85 
Jan. 29 Monrovia {2A}W   91-  43 
Feb.   5 Indian Creek {2A} L   56-  70 
Feb. 10 at Edgewood {3A} L   45-  52sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 59.7, DA 45.7, AM 14.0
Nov. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W 100-    8 
Nov. 16 at Sullivan {3A} L   39-  54 
Nov. 19 North Daviess {1A}W   69-  54 
Nov. 22 at Edgewood {3A}W   51-  47 
Nov. 26 at Batesville {2A} L   65-  73 
Nov. 30 Waldron {1A}W   73-  30 
Dec. 14 at Northview {4A} L   63-  71 
Dec. 19 at Bloomington North {4A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 21 West Vigo {3A}W   45-  32 
Jan.   3 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   47-  60 
Jan.   4 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   45-  33 
Jan.   4 (n)Union County {2A}W   65-  40 
Jan.   9 South Decatur {1A}W   93-  21 
Jan. 22 Owen Valley {3A}W   76-  39 
Jan. 23 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 25 Brownstown Central {2A} L   59-  68 
Jan. 28 Eastern Greene {2A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 30 at Monrovia {2A}W   61-  31 
Feb.   1 South Vermillion {2A}W   62-  46 
Feb.   4 Covenant Christian {1A}W   68-  29 
Feb.   6 at Indian Creek {2A} ot  L   58-  61 
Feb. 11 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   28-  46sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Lynda Butler-Storsved
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 56.2, DA 50.5, AM 5.6
Nov.   9 at Edinburgh {1A}W   67-  16 
Nov. 10 Sullivan {3A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 16 Edgewood {3A} ot W   55-  53 
Nov. 24 at Waldron {1A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   1 Whiteland {3A} L   60-  65 
Dec.   4 at Eastern Greene {2A} ot  L   56-  58 
Dec.   8 Northview {4A}W   60-  47 
Dec. 13 Salem {2A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 15 at West Vigo {3A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 21 Batesville {2A}W   56-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Eminence {1A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Union County {2A}W   68-  35 
Jan.   3 at South Decatur {1A}W   49-  34 
Jan.   8 Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 10 at Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   60-  63 
Jan. 19 at Brownstown Central {2A} ot  L   47-  50 
Jan. 24 Monrovia {2A}W   76-  62 
Jan. 26 at South Vermillion {2A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 29 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   76-  45 
Feb.   8 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   62-  47sect 
Feb.   9 at Danville {3A}W   70-  47sect 
Feb. 16 at Jasper {3A} L   47-  49regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Lynda Butler-Storsved
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 47.4, DA 53.1, AM -5.7
Nov. 10 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  31 
Nov. 11 at Sullivan {3A} L   29-  38 
Nov. 17 at Edgewood {3A} L   30-  42 
Nov. 25 Waldron {1A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 29 Hauser {1A} L   41-  42 
Dec.   2 at Whiteland {3A} L   54-  64 
Dec.   5 Eastern Greene {2A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   9 at Northview {4A}W   58-  44 
Dec. 16 West Vigo {3A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Eminence {1A} L   37-  76 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   61-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  26 
Jan.   4 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  65 
Jan.   9 at Indian Creek {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 11 Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 20 Brownstown Central {2A} L   51-  84 
Jan. 25 at Monrovia {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 27 South Vermillion {3A}W   56-  44 
Feb.   3 at Bloomington North {4A} L   40-  47 
Feb.   8 at Batesville {2A} L   48-  70 
Feb. 13 at Greensburg {3A} L   44-  87sect