JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH BEND ADAMS
2016-2017
Coach: Leon Scott Jr.
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 58.8, DA 46.7, AM 12.0
Nov.   3 Michigan City {4A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 11 at John Glenn {3A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 18 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  76 
Nov. 19 East Chicago Central {4A} ot  L   61-  62 
Nov. 22 at Mishawaka {4A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 29 South Bend Riley {4A}W   85-  29 
Dec.   1 Wawasee {3A}W   44-  36 
Dec.   2 at Bremen {2A}W   57-  39 
Dec.   6 Elkhart Central {4A} L   50-  64 
Dec.   9 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 16 Jimtown {3A}W   69-  19 
Dec. 22 South Bend Clay {4A}W   84-  16 
Dec. 29 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbia City {3A}W   62-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)East Noble {4A}W   63-  48 
Jan.   5 at Penn {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Washington {3A}W   73-  56 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 26 New Prairie {3A}W   64-  32 
Jan. 28 LaPorte {4A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 31 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   67-  51sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   63-  51sect 
Feb.   4 at LaPorte {4A} L   48-  53sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Leon Scott Jr.
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 55.5, DA 55.5, AM 0.0
Nov. 10 at Michigan City {4A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 13 John Glenn {3A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   44-  67 
Nov. 24 Mishawaka {4A} L   59-  65 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  32 
Dec.   4 Bremen {2A}W   52-  44 
Dec.   5 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   68-  97 
Dec.   8 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  54 
Dec. 10 Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot W   60-  51 
Dec. 12 at Wawasee {3A} L   34-  39 
Dec. 18 at Jimtown {3A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 19 East Chicago Central {4A} L   61-  84 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)East Noble {4A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 30 (n)Portage {4A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Andrean {3A}W   60-  51 
Jan.   5 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   67-  59 
Jan.   7 Penn {4A} L   34-  74 
Jan.   9 Brandywine (Mich.)W   62-  57 
Jan. 15 South Bend Washington {3A}W   69-  55 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 26 at New Prairie {3A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 30 at LaPorte {4A} L   47-  55 
Feb.   2 (n)LaPorte {4A} L   62-  73sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Leon Scott Jr.
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 55.0, DA 53.8, AM 1.1
Nov. 14 Michigan City {4A} L   65-  70 
Nov. 18 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  31 
Nov. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 26 Penn {4A} L   35-  56 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   54-  42 
Dec.   6 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   73-  65 
Dec. 12 South Bend Washington {4A} L   59-  89 
Dec. 13 Wawasee {3A}W   57-  35 
Dec. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   35-  84 
Dec. 20 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   63-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)Andrean {3A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)East Noble {4A} L   35-  47 
Jan.   6 Goshen {4A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 16 South Bend Riley {4A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 22 Mishawaka {4A}W   64-  51 
Jan. 24 Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   75-  49 
Jan. 26 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 27 at John Glenn {3A} L   64-  70 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 31 LaPorte {4A} L   43-  55 
Feb.   3 at Concord {4A}W   67-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   46-  74sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Leon Scott Jr.
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 55.9, DA 45.8, AM 10.0
Nov. 15 at Michigan City {4A}W   88-  28 
Nov. 19 at New Prairie {3A}W   59-  47 
Nov. 22 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  22 
Nov. 26 at Penn {4A} L   31-  69 
Dec.   3 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   57-  46 
Dec.   6 South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  18 
Dec.   7 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   51-  74 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   57-  54 
Dec. 19 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 21 East Chicago Central {4A}W   61-  24 
Dec. 27 (n)Highland {4A}W   62-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)East Noble {4A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   27-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)Andrean {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   57-  24 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  22 
Jan. 21 LaPorte {4A} L   64-  81 
Jan. 24 at Mishawaka {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 30 at Wawasee {3A}W   49-  39 
Feb.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   75-  53 
Feb.   4 Concord {4A}W   72-  40 
Feb. 14 (n)Penn {4A} L   25-  65sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Leon Scott Jr.
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 48.0, DA 44.9, AM 3.1
Nov.   9 Michigan City {4A} L   34-  73 
Nov. 13 New Prairie {3A}W   52-  29 
Nov. 20 Penn {4A} L   25-  49 
Nov. 27 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  59 
Nov. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   71-  34 
Dec.   6 South Bend Washington {4A} L   52-  72 
Dec.   8 Wawasee {3A} ot W   49-  48 
Dec. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   46-  30 
Dec. 15 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 18 Goshen {4A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 20 at John Glenn {3A} L   44-  53 
Dec. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 26 South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 27 Mishawaka {4A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 27 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   39-  47 
Jan.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   47-  25 
Jan.   8 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 10 South Bend Riley {4A}W   47-  21 
Jan. 17 Mishawaka {4A} L   33-  55 
Jan. 24 Homestead {4A} L   64-  72 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   59-  12 
Jan. 29 at Concord {4A}W   53-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   52-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Leon Scott Jr.
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 39.7, DA 59.5, AM -19.8
Nov. 11 at Michigan City {4A} L   29-  87 
Nov. 15 at New Prairie {3A} L   35-  57 
Nov. 18 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 19 at Highland {4A} L   50-  59 
Nov. 22 at Penn {4A} L   19-  81 
Nov. 29 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   23-  61 
Dec.   1 South Bend Clay {4A}W   51-  49 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   36-  70 
Dec. 10 at Wawasee {3A} L   58-  69 
Dec. 15 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   39-  72 
Dec. 17 East Chicago Central {4A} L   38-  73 
Dec. 20 at Goshen {4A} L   47-  70 
Dec. 22 John Glenn {3A}W   47-  45 
Dec. 27 Elkhart Central {4A}W   44-  24 
Dec. 27 South Bend Clay {4A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 28 Mishawaka {4A} L   22-  68 
Dec. 28 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   19-  64 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 20 at Mishawaka {4A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 28 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 31 Concord {4A} L   44-  62 
Feb.   7 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   36-  42sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 35.6, DA 46.1, AM -10.6
Nov. 11 at NorthWood {3A} L   32-  52 
Nov. 12 Michigan City {4A} L   32-  65 
Nov. 16 New Prairie {3A}W   46-  25 
Nov. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   47-  33 
Nov. 20 Highland {4A} L   30-  32 
Nov. 23 Penn {4A} L   27-  63 
Nov. 27 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   34-  49 
Nov. 30 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   20-  68 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   47-  29 
Dec. 11 Wawasee {3A} L   21-  45 
Dec. 14 Goshen {4A} L   36-  48 
Dec. 18 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   46-  47 
Dec. 28 South Bend Riley {4A}W   47-  27 
Dec. 28 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   25-  52 
Dec. 29 Bowman Academy {1A} L   36-  41 
Dec. 29 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   32-  34 
Jan.   7 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   36-  26 
Jan. 13 South Bend Riley {4A} ot W   50-  41 
Jan. 20 Mishawaka {4A} L   29-  54 
Jan. 22 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 25 South Bend Washington {4A} L   50-  62 
Feb.   3 at Concord {4A} L   42-  57 
Feb. 11 at Mishawaka {4A} L   22-  57sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Nat Pittman
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 22.5, DA 64.9, AM -42.4
Nov. 12 NorthWood {3A} L     8-  86 
Nov. 13 at Michigan City {4A} L   11-  84 
Nov. 17 at New Prairie {3A} L   36-  52 
Nov. 21 at Highland {4A} L   23-  50 
Nov. 24 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   24-  70 
Nov. 28 East Chicago Central {4A} L   41-  70 
Dec.   1 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   12-  85 
Dec.   4 at Penn {4A} L     8-  87 
Dec. 10 South Bend Clay {4A} L   20-  87 
Dec. 12 at Wawasee {3A} L   22-  55 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   18-  67 
Dec. 28 at Mishawaka {4A} L   16-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   24-  40 
Jan.   6 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   24-  55 
Jan. 11 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   17-  67 
Jan. 12 at Goshen {4A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 15 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 22 Elkhart Central {4A} L   29-  44 
Jan. 29 at Mishawaka {4A} L   13-  64 
Feb.   2 Concord {4A} L   35-  71 
Feb.   9 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   21-  72sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Nat Pittman
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 29.4, DA 62.1, AM -32.8
Nov. 13 at NorthWood {3A} L   22-  76 
Nov. 14 Michigan City {4A} L   38-  88 
Nov. 18 New Prairie {3A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 22 Highland {4A} L   17-  48 
Nov. 25 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   19-  48 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   58-  24 
Dec.   2 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   34-  79 
Dec.   5 Penn {4A} L   22-  87 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   23-  76 
Dec. 13 Wawasee {3A} L   15-  50 
Dec. 19 South Bend Washington {4A} L   10-  92 
Jan.   3 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   22-  75 
Jan.   3 (n)Westfield {4A} L   23-  59 
Jan.   7 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   23-  55 
Jan.   8 Goshen {4A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 17 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 21 South Bend Riley {4A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 29 Mishawaka {4A} L   32-  67 
Feb.   3 at Concord {4A} L   38-  56 
Feb. 10 at Penn {4A} L   25-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Nat Pittman
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.6, DA 52.9, AM -3.3
Nov.   8 NorthWood {3A} L   46-  57 
Nov.   9 at Michigan City {4A} L   48-  79 
Nov. 13 at New Prairie {3A}W   36-  21 
Nov. 17 at Highland {4A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A}2ot W   53-  51 
Nov. 27 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  60 
Nov. 30 at Penn {4A} L   44-  81 
Dec.   6 South Bend Clay {4A}W   59-  58 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  78 
Dec. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   50-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Westfield {4A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 22 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   33-  41 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   76-  55 
Jan. 12 East Chicago Central {4A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Central {4A}W   64-  52 
Jan. 24 Warsaw {4A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 25 at Mishawaka {4A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 29 Concord {4A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 31 Gary Wirt {3A}W   73-  19 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} ot  L   59-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jeff Hull
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 46.7, DA 54.8, AM -8.2
Nov.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 10 Michigan City {4A} L   43-  91 
Nov. 14 New Prairie {3A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 18 at Kokomo {4A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 18 (n)Huntington North {4A} L   54-  70 
Nov. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 28 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   1 Penn {4A} L   36-  55 
Dec.   5 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   61-    8 
Dec.   7 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  69 
Dec. 15 South Bend Washington {4A} L   47-  80 
Dec. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   56-  71 
Jan.   4 Goshen {4A} L   35-  36 
Jan. 11 South Bend Riley {4A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 13 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 19 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 25 at Warsaw {4A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 26 Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  33 
Jan. 31 at Concord {4A} L   55-  59 
Feb.   6 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   36-  93sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jeff Hull
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 51.1, DA 52.1, AM -1.0
Nov. 10 NorthWood {3A} L   29-  58 
Nov. 15 at New Prairie {3A}W   35-  31 
Nov. 19 at Michigan City {4A} L   49-  69 
Nov. 22 South Bend Clay {4A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 29 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   54-  64 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   42-  58 
Dec.   6 Gary Wirt {3A}W   75-  33 
Dec.   9 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   58-  70 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   77-  48 
Dec. 20 Mishawaka {4A} L   59-  62 
Dec. 30 at Columbia City {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Homestead {4A}W   57-  46 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 10 at Goshen {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 14 East Chicago Central {4A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 24 at Penn {4A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 26 Warsaw {4A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 31 Concord {4A}W   73-  59 
Feb.   2 at Culver Academy {3A}W   58-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  52sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jeff Hull
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 51.9, DA 52.5, AM -0.6
Nov. 16 New Prairie {3A}W   68-  50 
Nov. 20 Michigan City {4A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 23 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 27 at NorthWood {3A} L   55-  71 
Nov. 30 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   3 South Bend Washington {4A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 10 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   34-  70 
Dec. 14 South Bend Riley {4A} L   31-  53 
Dec. 18 Highland {4A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 21 at Mishawaka {4A}W   70-  51 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {4A}W   64-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Munster {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Central {4A}W   73-  49 
Jan. 11 Goshen {4A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 15 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot W   57-  50 
Jan. 25 Penn {4A} L   39-  43 
Feb.   1 at Concord {4A} L   48-  64 
Feb.   3 Culver Academy {3A}W   61-  28 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   55-  49sect 
Feb. 11 at South Bend Washington {4A} ot  L   53-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jeff Hull
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 45.0, DA 53.1, AM -8.2
Nov. 18 at New Prairie {3A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 22 at Michigan City {4A} L   55-  62 
Nov. 25 South Bend Clay {4A} L   32-  55 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   43-  52 
Dec. 11 Concord {4A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 13 Gary West {4A} L   47-  73 
Dec. 16 at Culver Academy {3A}W   41-  33 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 26 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 26 at Columbia City {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan.   3 at Highland {4A} L   43-  67 
Jan.   6 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   44-  27 
Jan.   9 South Bend Riley {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 13 at Goshen {4A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 17 East Chicago Central {4A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 23 Penn {4A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 29 NorthWood {3A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 31 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   33-  62 
Feb.   3 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   46-  72 
Feb.   6 at Mishawaka {4A}W   58-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   41-  45sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jeff Hull
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 50.0, DA 45.0, AM 5.0
Nov. 19 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  53 
Nov. 21 Michigan City {4A}W   45-  27 
Nov. 26 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 30 at NorthWood {3A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec.   7 Valparaiso {4A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 12 at Concord {4A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 14 at Gary West {4A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 17 Culver Academy {3A}W   60-  47 
Dec. 20 Elkhart Central {4A}W   56-  36 
Dec. 28 at LaPorte {4A}W   58-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   7 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   43-  25 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 14 Goshen {4A}W   44-  27 
Jan. 18 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 24 at Penn {4A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 28 South Bend Washington {4A}W   51-  50 
Feb.   4 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   63-  70 
Feb.   7 Mishawaka {4A}W   64-  39 
Feb. 14 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} ot  L   64-  70sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jeff Hull
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 52.2, DA 43.8, AM 8.4
Nov. 13 at New Prairie {3A} L   44-  55 
Nov. 16 at Michigan City {4A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 20 South Bend Clay {4A}W   62-  57 
Nov. 24 NorthWood {3A} L   39-  40 
Nov. 27 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 30 at South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   69-  27 
Dec.   6 Concord {4A}W   61-  57 
Dec.   8 at Muncie Central {4A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 11 at Culver Academy {3A}W   55-  28 
Dec. 14 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   65-  26 
Dec. 28 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)LaPorte {4A}W   53-  40 
Jan.   4 South Bend Riley {4A} L   53-  58 
Jan.   8 at Goshen {4A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 12 East Chicago Central {4A}W   40-  28 
Jan. 18 Penn {4A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 26 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   69-  49 
Jan. 29 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   2 at Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  53 
Feb.   5 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  43sect 
Feb.   8 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   32-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Rodger Kirkpatrick
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 48.3, DA 38.4, AM 9.9
Nov. 14 New Prairie {3A}W   39-  34 
Nov. 17 Michigan City {4A}W   43-  35 
Nov. 21 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   39-  40 
Nov. 25 at NorthWood {3A} L   33-  37 
Nov. 28 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   50-  45 
Dec.   1 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   58-  24 
Dec.   7 at Concord {4A}W   52-  35 
Dec.   9 Muncie Central {4A} L   45-  46 
Dec. 15 Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  26 
Dec. 28 at LaPorte {4A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   56-  41 
Jan.   5 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   9 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   39-  29 
Jan. 13 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 19 at Penn {4A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 23 South Bend Washington {4A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 30 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   55-  50 
Feb.   2 Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  39 
Feb.   6 Goshen {4A}W   51-  42 
Feb.   8 Culver Academy {3A}W   78-  36 
Feb. 16 (n)South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   64-  34sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Penn {4A}W   30-  26sect 
Feb. 21 at LaPorte {4A} L   38-  41regn