JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH BEND CLAY
2016-2017
Coach: Mark Westendorp
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 24.0, DA 63.1, AM -39.0
Nov.   1 LaPorte {4A} L   24-  83 
Nov.   5 Culver Academy {3A} L   19-  59 
Nov. 11 at Bremen {2A} L     7-  64 
Nov. 12 at Bowman Academy L   35-  60 
Nov. 18 Elkhart Central {4A} L   17-  65 
Nov. 22 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   17-  56 
Nov. 26 at Valparaiso {4A} L   19-  71 
Nov. 29 Jimtown {3A}W   43-  23 
Dec.   1 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   23-  64 
Dec.   5 at Penn {4A} L     7-  58 
Dec. 10 John Glenn {3A} L   17-  75 
Dec. 13 Concord {4A} L   20-  53 
Dec. 16 New Prairie {3A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 20 South Bend Washington {3A} L   41-  72 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   16-  84 
Dec. 31 at Goshen {4A} L   21-  65 
Dec. 31 (n)New Haven {3A} L   21-  58 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   28-  32 
Jan. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L     7-  85 
Jan. 19 Mishawaka {4A} L   22-  69 
Jan. 24 Plymouth {4A} L   23-  76 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   36-  70 
Feb.   1 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   41-  64sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Joe Huppenthal
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 52.8, DA 50.7, AM 2.1
Nov.   7 at Culver Academy {3A}W   63-  56 
Nov. 12 Bremen {2A}W   59-  48 
Nov. 14 at LaPorte {4A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 17 South Bend Career AcademyW   82-    5 
Nov. 20 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 24 Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot W   68-  62 
Nov. 28 Valparaiso {4A} L   46-  54 
Dec.   1 at Jimtown {3A}W   58-  33 
Dec.   3 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   46-  58 
Dec.   8 Penn {4A} L   23-  72 
Dec. 15 at Concord {4A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 18 at New Prairie {3A}W   71-  48 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Washington {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan.   2 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   37-  27 
Jan.   2 at Goshen {4A} L   37-  63 
Jan.   5 South Bend Adams {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan.   7 at John Glenn {3A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 15 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  68 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   69-  52 
Jan. 22 at Mishawaka {4A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 26 at Plymouth {4A} ot  L   51-  55 
Jan. 28 South Bend Riley {4A}W   85-  36 
Feb.   3 Plymouth {4A} ot W   53-  49sect 
Feb.   5 Michigan City {4A}W   67-  63sect 
Feb.   6 LaPorte {4A} L   37-  45sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jaraan Cornell
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 42.1, DA 53.1, AM -11.0
Nov. 11 at John Glenn {3A} L   39-  94 
Nov. 13 LaPorte {4A} L   26-  71 
Nov. 21 Elkhart Central {4A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 25 at Mishawaka {4A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 29 at Valparaiso {4A} L   20-  63 
Dec.   2 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   5 South Bend Adams {4A} L   42-  54 
Dec.   8 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   64-  28 
Dec. 12 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 13 East Chicago Central {4A} L   30-  62 
Dec. 19 Penn {4A} L   25-  69 
Dec. 27 at Munster {4A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   39-  45 
Jan.   6 Concord {4A}W   57-  40 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Career AcademyW   82-  15 
Jan. 16 at Gary West {4A} L   24-  64 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   51-  69 
Jan. 22 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   39-  78 
Jan. 24 Jimtown {3A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 27 Plymouth {4A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 30 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   50-  38 
Feb.   3 Culver Academy {3A}W   52-  32 
Feb. 10 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  63sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jaraan Cornell
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 29.4, DA 65.1, AM -35.7
Nov. 12 John Glenn {3A} L   27-  72 
Nov. 15 at LaPorte {4A} L   31-108 
Nov. 22 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   34-  53 
Nov. 26 Mishawaka {4A} L   34-  79 
Nov. 30 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   3 Michigan City {4A} L   46-  54 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   18-  64 
Dec. 12 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   18-  75 
Dec. 19 at Penn {4A} L     7-  83 
Dec. 27 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   21-  86 
Dec. 28 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   39-  49 
Jan.   9 South Bend Washington {4A} L   23-  81 
Jan. 14 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   27-  57 
Jan. 17 Gary West {4A} L   32-  87 
Jan. 21 at Concord {4A} L   24-  38 
Jan. 30 South Bend Riley {4A}W   42-  37 
Feb.   6 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  64 
Feb. 12 Plymouth {4A} L   28-  37sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Mark Zache
Won 2, Lost 20
OA 31.4, DA 59.0, AM -27.6
Nov. 10 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   23-  54 
Nov. 16 Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  31 
Nov. 20 at Mishawaka {4A} L   40-  66 
Nov. 24 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   26-  38 
Nov. 27 at Michigan City {4A} L   38-  93 
Nov. 29 South Bend Adams {4A} L   34-  71 
Dec.   1 LaPorte {4A} L   31-  49 
Dec.   7 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   34-  60 
Dec. 13 Penn {4A} L     9-  79 
Dec. 18 at John Glenn {3A} L   39-  56 
Dec. 26 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   19-  53 
Dec. 26 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)LaPorte LaLumiere L   39-  48 
Jan.   4 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   32-  73 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   22-  57 
Jan. 11 at Gary West {4A} L   32-  75 
Jan. 17 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   29-  49 
Jan. 23 Plymouth {3A} L   25-  83 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 29 Culver Academy {3A} L   41-  68 
Feb.   5 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   18-  58sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mark Zache
Won 6, Lost 18
OA 43.5, DA 57.1, AM -13.7
Nov. 12 East Chicago Central {4A} L   52-  68 
Nov. 17 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 22 Mishawaka {4A} L   44-  70 
Nov. 29 Michigan City {4A} L   40-  84 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  51 
Dec.   3 at LaPorte {4A} L   37-  56 
Dec.   6 Bowman Academy {2A} L   45-  70 
Dec.   8 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 15 at Penn {4A} L   31-  76 
Dec. 20 John Glenn {3A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   60-  42 
Jan.   5 South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  69 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   35-  62 
Jan. 17 Gary West {4A} L   48-  71 
Jan. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 24 at Plymouth {3A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 26 South Bend Riley {4A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 31 at Culver Academy {3A} L   31-  49 
Feb.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  58 
Feb.   7 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   42-  36sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Penn {4A} L   23-  65sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Mark Zache
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 32.9, DA 61.5, AM -28.6
Nov. 13 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   25-  59 
Nov. 19 Elkhart Central {4A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 23 at Mishawaka {4A} L   14-  74 
Nov. 30 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   45-  68 
Dec.   2 South Bend Adams {4A} L   29-  47 
Dec.   4 LaPorte {4A} L   21-  37 
Dec.   7 at Bowman Academy {1A} L   35-  60 
Dec. 10 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 16 Penn {4A} L   13-  77 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   26-  32 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   29-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   23-  76 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan.   4 at Michigan City {4A} L   36-  51 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   57-  74 
Jan. 12 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   21-  95 
Jan. 14 at Gary West {4A} L   33-  71 
Jan. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   23-  52 
Jan. 25 Plymouth {3A} L   27-  39 
Jan. 28 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   56-  68 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   35-  83sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 66.0, DA 45.3, AM 20.7
Nov. 14 East Chicago Central {4A}W   60-  58 
Nov. 20 South Bend Riley {4A}W   79-  25 
Nov. 24 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   85-  35 
Dec.   4 Mishawaka {4A}W   76-  63 
Dec.   5 at LaPorte {4A}W   58-  37 
Dec. 10 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   87-  20 
Dec. 17 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 28 Tri-Central {1A}W   73-  29 
Dec. 28 Oregon-Davis {1A} ot W   67-  57 
Dec. 29 South Bend Riley {4A}W   76-  31 
Dec. 29 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   56-  61 
Jan.   2 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan.   2 at Richmond {4A}W   62-  37 
Jan.   7 at Penn {4A} L   64-  74 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   63-  65 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   59-  69 
Jan. 15 Gary West {4A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 19 Michigan City {4A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 21 South Bend Washington {4A}W   75-  55 
Jan. 26 at Plymouth {3A}W   66-  29 
Jan. 28 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   68-  33 
Feb.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   64-  27 
Feb.   9 South Bend Adams {4A}W   72-  21sect 
Feb. 12 Penn {4A}W   56-  43sect 
Feb. 13 Mishawaka {4A}W   58-  53sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  67regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 59.0, DA 52.4, AM 6.7
Nov. 15 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 21 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 25 Elkhart Central {4A}W   70-  38 
Dec.   5 at Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  47 
Dec.   6 LaPorte {4A}W   67-  44 
Dec. 11 South Bend Adams {4A}W   76-  23 
Dec. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   66-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   55-  56 
Jan.   3 at Westfield {4A} L   42-  71 
Jan.   3 at Noblesville {4A} L   62-  79 
Jan.   8 Penn {4A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 20 at Michigan City {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan. 23 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   63-  83 
Jan. 27 Plymouth {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 29 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   75-  32 
Jan. 31 at Gary West {4A}W   60-  47 
Feb.   3 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   48-  45 
Feb.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   67-  58 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   58-  37sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  43sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   60-  83sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 63.5, DA 50.1, AM 13.4
Nov. 10 East Chicago Central {4A}W   74-  25 
Nov. 16 South Bend Riley {4A}W   85-  44 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 20 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   69-  41 
Nov. 30 Mishawaka {4A}W   90-  45 
Dec.   1 at LaPorte {4A}W   64-  43 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   58-  59 
Dec. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   64-  36 
Dec. 20 at Penn {4A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 22 Noblesville {4A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 22 Westfield {4A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   71-  59 
Dec. 27 (n)Concord {4A}W   66-  34 
Dec. 28 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   74-  57 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 11 Gary West {4A}W   68-  63 
Jan. 15 Michigan City {4A} L   55-  65 
Jan. 22 South Bend Washington {4A} L   58-  67 
Jan. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 31 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   55-  59 
Feb.   5 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   68-  78sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 63.2, DA 55.1, AM 8.1
Nov. 11 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   76-  37 
Nov. 14 Concord {4A}W   89-  56 
Nov. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   89-  45 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot  L   62-  69 
Nov. 21 Elkhart Central {4A}W   64-  44 
Dec.   1 at Mishawaka {4A}W   80-  61 
Dec.   2 LaPorte {4A}W   48-  46 
Dec.   7 South Bend Adams {4A}W   69-  44 
Dec. 15 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 16 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   63-  51 
Dec. 22 Penn {4A} L   50-  76 
Dec. 27 Concord {4A}W   75-  45 
Dec. 27 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   76-  60 
Dec. 28 Tri-Central {1A}W   64-  22 
Dec. 28 Michigan City {4A} L   64-  76 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 11 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 12 at Gary West {4A} L   64-  71 
Jan. 19 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   53-  81 
Jan. 25 at Michigan City {4A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 26 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   45-  72 
Feb.   1 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   73-  43 
Feb.   6 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   52-  65sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 50.9, DA 55.5, AM -4.6
Nov. 12 East Chicago Central {4A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 15 at Concord {4A}W   54-  41 
Nov. 18 at Goshen {4A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 30 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   47-  44 
Dec.   3 at LaPorte {4A}W   45-  40 
Dec.   9 at Penn {4A} L   33-  64 
Dec. 10 Gary West {4A} L   60-  63 
Dec. 13 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  75 
Dec. 16 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 20 South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  67 
Dec. 28 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Michigan City {4A} ot  L   57-  59 
Jan.   6 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   49-  73 
Jan. 10 South Bend Riley {4A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 20 at Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Central {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 26 Michigan City {4A}W   69-  65 
Jan. 31 NorthWood {3A} L   39-  52 
Feb.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   67-  59 
Feb.   7 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   52-  45sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   31-  52sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 50.0, DA 51.4, AM -1.4
Nov. 13 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   46-  64 
Nov. 16 Concord {4A}W   52-  40 
Nov. 19 Goshen {4A}W   62-  39 
Nov. 23 South Bend Adams {4A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 26 Warsaw {4A} L   38-  53 
Dec.   1 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   55-  46 
Dec.   4 LaPorte {4A}W   39-  36 
Dec.   9 Penn {4A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 11 at Hebron {1A}W   57-  44 
Dec. 14 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 21 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  76 
Dec. 22 Rochester {2A}W   66-  39 
Dec. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan.   7 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A}2ot W   67-  71 forfeit 
Jan. 21 Mishawaka {4A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  35 
Jan. 27 at Michigan City {4A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   1 at NorthWood {3A} L   51-  75 
Feb.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  43 
Feb.   8 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  69sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 53.4, DA 49.8, AM 3.6
Nov. 15 East Chicago Central {4A} L   34-  56 
Nov. 18 at Concord {4A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 21 at Goshen {4A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  32 
Nov. 28 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  66 
Dec.   4 Mishawaka {4A}W   48-  42 
Dec.   6 at LaPorte {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 16 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   45-  29 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   63-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   76-  32 
Dec. 30 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   58-  45 
Jan.   9 Penn {4A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 15 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 17 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  50 
Jan. 29 Michigan City {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 31 Hebron {1A}W   64-  28 
Feb.   3 NorthWood {3A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   6 South Bend Riley {4A} L   51-  68 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} ot  L   71-  73sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Diane Robertson
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 53.8, DA 57.2, AM -3.4
Nov. 16 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   52-  65 
Nov. 19 Concord {4A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 21 LaPorte {4A}W   68-  48 
Nov. 26 South Bend Adams {4A} L   34-  37 
Nov. 30 at Goshen {4A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   6 at Mishawaka {4A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 14 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   66-  53 
Dec. 17 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 19 South Bend Washington {4A} L   42-  54 
Jan.   2 (n)Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) L   58-  70 
Jan.   3 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   57-  50 
Jan.   3 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   64-  60 
Jan.   9 at Penn {4A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 16 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 18 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   42-  88 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Central {4A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 28 Warsaw {4A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 30 at Michigan City {4A}W   60-  55 
Feb.   4 at NorthWood {3A} L   56-  68 
Feb.   7 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   55-  73 
Feb. 14 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} ot W   70-  64sect 
Feb. 15 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   50-  78sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Diane Robertson
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 52.8, DA 54.9, AM -2.1
Nov. 10 East Chicago Central {4A} L   58-  60 
Nov. 13 at Concord {4A} L   55-  63 
Nov. 16 at LaPorte {4A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   57-  62 
Nov. 24 Goshen {4A} L   46-  69 
Nov. 29 Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  45 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   57-  56 
Dec. 11 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 14 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 21 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 28 at East Noble {4A} L   43-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   61-  33 
Jan.   4 Penn {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan.   5 LaVille {2A}W   58-  35 
Jan. 10 NorthWood {3A} L   40-  66 
Jan. 12 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 18 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 22 at South Bend LaSalle {3A} ot W   64-  58 
Jan. 24 Michigan City {4A}W   62-  57 
Feb.   2 South Bend Riley {4A} L   39-  53 
Feb.   5 South Bend Adams {4A} L   43-  69sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Diane Robertson
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 52.6, DA 50.4, AM 2.2
Nov. 11 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 14 Concord {4A}W   61-  51 
Nov. 17 LaPorte {4A}W   62-  50 
Nov. 21 South Bend Adams {4A}W   40-  39 
Nov. 25 at Goshen {4A}W   64-  40 
Dec.   1 at Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  41 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot W   54-  48 
Dec. 15 South Bend Washington {4A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 21 at Penn {4A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   26-  52 
Dec. 29 at East Noble {4A} ot W   63-  59 
Jan. 11 at NorthWood {3A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 13 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 23 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 25 at Michigan City {4A} L   48-  60 
Feb.   2 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   51-  61 
Feb.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   53-  55 
Feb.   8 at LaVille {2A}W   50-  46 
Feb. 13 at Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  43sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Penn {4A} L   49-  56sect