JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH BEND RILEY
2016-2017
Coach: Jose Robles
Won 8, Lost 16
OA 50.0, DA 60.6, AM -10.6
Nov.   3 NorthWood {3A} L   36-  65 
Nov.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   62-  54 
Nov. 10 Penn {4A} L   37-  72 
Nov. 15 at Concord {4A}W   57-  54 
Nov. 18 at South Bend Washington {3A} L   62-  63 
Nov. 19 LaPorte {4A} L   60-  73 
Nov. 25 New Prairie {3A}W   70-  63 
Nov. 29 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   29-  85 
Dec.   2 at John Glenn {3A} L   36-  94 
Dec.   3 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   61-  49 
Dec.   6 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   35-  79 
Dec.   9 at Mishawaka {4A} L   23-  56 
Dec. 14 at LaVille {2A} L   49-  58 
Jan.   3 Bremen {2A} L   36-  53 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 10 Goshen {4A} ot  L   56-  58 
Jan. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 17 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   73-  37 
Jan. 19 at Jimtown {3A}W   72-  30 
Jan. 23 Michigan City {4A} L   49-  81 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   38-  67 
Jan. 27 South Bend Clay {4A}W   70-  36 
Feb.   1 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  41sect 
Feb.   3 at LaPorte {4A} L   42-  66sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jose Robles
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 32.9, DA 66.1, AM -33.3
Nov.   5 at NorthWood {3A} L   26-  62 
Nov.   6 Washington Twp. {1A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 11 at Penn {4A} L   12-  79 
Nov. 17 Concord {4A} L   58-  63 
Nov. 20 South Bend Washington {3A} L   51-  80 
Nov. 21 at LaPorte {4A} L   33-  81 
Nov. 27 at New Prairie {3A} L   53-  54 
Dec.   1 South Bend Adams {4A} L   32-  57 
Dec.   4 John Glenn {3A} L   24-  56 
Dec.   5 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   37-  58 
Dec.   8 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   17-  89 
Dec. 11 Mishawaka {4A} L   28-  56 
Dec. 12 Culver Academy {3A} L   21-  57 
Dec. 16 LaVille {2A}W   47-  46 
Dec. 19 at Michigan City {4A} L   43-  68 
Jan.   5 at Bremen {2A} L   29-  66 
Jan.   8 Elkhart Central {4A} L   16-  65 
Jan. 14 at Goshen {4A} L   33-  76 
Jan. 15 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   17-  71 
Jan. 21 Jimtown {3A} L   32-  63 
Jan. 23 Brandywine (Mich.) L   32-  75 
Jan. 28 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   36-  85 
Feb.   3 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   39-  64sect 
2014-2015
Coaches: Mark Foreman (0-3); Jose Robles (3-16)
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 30.9, DA 58.9, AM -28.0
Nov. 18 at Concord {4A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 21 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   33-  99 
Nov. 22 LaPorte {4A} L   28-  80 
Nov. 25 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   13-  75 
Dec.   6 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   51-  30 
Dec.   9 at South Bend TrinityW   51-  15 
Dec. 12 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   22-  49 
Dec. 13 at Culver Academy {3A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 19 Mishawaka {4A} L   34-  64 
Dec. 22 at Jimtown {3A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 13 Goshen {4A} L   33-  72 
Jan. 16 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   34-  58 
Jan. 20 at Buchanan (Mich.) L   29-  53 
Jan. 22 at Penn {4A} L   18-  74 
Jan. 24 at Brandywine (Mich.) L   25-  73 
Jan. 27 NorthWood {3A} L   15-  68 
Jan. 30 South Bend Clay {4A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 31 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   50-  15 
Feb.   3 at Gary West {4A} L   18-  74 
Feb.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   28-  60 
Feb.   7 Michigan City {4A} L   35-  77 
Feb. 13 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   17-  59sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Mark Foreman
Won 5, Lost 13
OA 32.2, DA 57.3, AM -25.1
Nov. 19 Concord {4A} L   23-  37 
Nov. 22 South Bend Washington {4A} L   24-  74 
Nov. 23 at LaPorte {4A} L   29-  95 
Nov. 26 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   25-  79 
Dec.   6 at Goshen {4A} L   21-  57 
Dec.   7 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   36-  73 
Dec. 10 Gary Wallace {3A}W   51-  25 
Dec. 12 Elkhart Central {4A}W   38-  25 
Dec. 20 at Mishawaka {4A} L   28-  98 
Jan. 10 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   21-  68 
Jan. 13 Culver Academy {3A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 17 South Bend Adams {4A} L   22-  59 
Jan. 22 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   53-  29 
Jan. 30 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 31 at Gary 21st Century {1A}W   43-  13 
Feb.   4 Penn {4A} L   17-  68 
Feb.   7 at Michigan City {4A}W   61-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)Penn {4A} L     7-  76sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Mark Foreman
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 38.0, DA 55.9, AM -17.8
Nov.   9 LaPorte LaLumiereW   56-  51 
Nov. 13 at Concord {4A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 16 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  83 
Nov. 17 LaPorte {4A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  67 
Nov. 30 Goshen {4A} L   38-  71 
Dec.   1 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   38-  52 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Trinity L   49-  53 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   42-  21 
Dec.   8 at Culver Academy {3A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 14 Mishawaka {4A} L   22-  63 
Dec. 18 at Gary West {4A} L   32-  66 
Dec. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   32-  54 
Jan.   9 at LaVille {2A} L   26-  56 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   21-  47 
Jan. 15 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   71-  14 
Jan. 19 at Penn {4A} L   25-  76 
Jan. 22 NorthWood {3A} L   22-  64 
Jan. 25 South Bend Clay {4A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 31 at Warsaw {4A} L   23-  77 
Feb.   5 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   46-  64sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mark Foreman
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 39.3, DA 64.9, AM -25.7
Nov. 10 at Goshen {4A} L   37-  66 
Nov. 11 LaPorte LaLumiereW   63-  61 
Nov. 15 Concord {4A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 19 at LaPorte {4A} L   32-  71 
Nov. 22 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   36-  79 
Dec.   3 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   47-  95 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Central {4A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 10 Culver Academy {3A} L   29-  50 
Dec. 16 at Mishawaka {4A} L   21-  68 
Dec. 20 Gary West {4A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   17-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  79 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   41-  50 
Jan.   6 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   35-  58 
Jan. 11 LaVille {2A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 13 South Bend Adams {4A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 17 South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  85 
Jan. 20 Penn {4A} L   37-  78 
Jan. 24 at NorthWood {3A} L   29-  64 
Jan. 26 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   51-  53 
Feb.   2 Warsaw {4A} L   28-  71 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   36-  74sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Sharon McBride
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 36.0, DA 65.9, AM -29.8
Nov. 11 Goshen {4A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 12 at LaPorte LaLumiere L   47-  48 
Nov. 16 at Concord {4A} L   56-  72 
Nov. 18 at Gary West {4A} L   41-  67 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   29-  68 
Nov. 20 LaPorte {4A} L   23-  57 
Nov. 23 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   45-  65 
Dec.   4 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   49-  42 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   32-  92 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   24-  57 
Dec. 17 Mishawaka {4A} L   22-  87 
Dec. 28 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   27-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Bowman Academy {1A} L   58-  79 
Dec. 29 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   16-  82 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   48-  57 
Jan.   7 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   41-  69 
Jan. 12 at LaVille {2A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Adams {4A} ot  L   41-  50 
Jan. 20 at Penn {4A} L   19-  81 
Jan. 25 NorthWood {3A} L   25-  80 
Jan. 28 South Bend Clay {4A}W   68-  56 
Feb.   3 at Warsaw {4A} L   26-  65 
Feb.   8 at Mishawaka {4A} L   16-  75sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Sharon McBride
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 39.0, DA 63.7, AM -24.7
Nov. 12 at Goshen {4A} L   57-  65 
Nov. 13 LaPorte LaLumiereW   64-  56 
Nov. 17 Concord {4A} L   44-  66 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   25-  79 
Nov. 21 at LaPorte {4A} L   31-  56 
Nov. 24 South Bend Washington {4A} L   34-  56 
Dec.   4 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   35-  60 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  87 
Dec. 11 South Bend TrinityW   53-  22 
Dec. 12 Culver Academy {3A} L   34-  66 
Dec. 17 Elkhart Central {4A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   54-  87 
Dec. 28 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   42-  81 
Dec. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   31-  76 
Dec. 29 (n)Bowman Academy {1A} L   54-  63 
Jan.   8 at Mishawaka {4A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 13 LaVille {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 15 South Bend Adams {4A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 22 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 26 at NorthWood {3A} L   26-  86 
Jan. 28 Penn {4A} L   20-  93 
Feb.   4 Warsaw {4A} L   26-  57 
Feb.   9 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   31-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Sharon McBride
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 48.8, DA 63.0, AM -14.1
Nov. 11 at Concord {4A} L   58-  67 
Nov. 14 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   70-  35 
Nov. 21 South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 22 LaPorte {4A}W   71-  54 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   31-  95 
Dec.   5 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  46 
Dec.   6 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  68 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   48-  92 
Dec. 13 at Culver Academy {3A} L   49-  66 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   54-  64 
Dec. 27 Chicago Julian (Ill.)W   55-  42 
Dec. 27 Bowman Academy {1A}W   70-  41 
Jan.   8 Mishawaka {4A} L   56-  81 
Jan. 21 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 23 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 27 NorthWood {3A} L   35-  68 
Jan. 29 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  80 
Jan. 30 at Penn {4A} L   50-  87 
Feb.   3 at Niles (Mich.) L   32-  60 
Feb.   7 at LaVille {2A} L   39-  57 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   37-  58sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Sharon McBride
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 47.0, DA 68.0, AM -21.0
Nov.   6 Concord {4A} L   48-  54 
Nov.   8 LaVille {2A}W   62-  49 
Nov.   9 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   60-  62 
Nov. 16 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  85 
Nov. 17 at LaPorte {4A} L   35-  62 
Nov. 20 South Bend Washington {4A} L   40-  88 
Nov. 30 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   37-  80 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 13 Elkhart Central {4A} L   63-  72 
Dec. 15 at Argos {1A} L   53-  59 
Dec. 21 at Mishawaka {4A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 27 Michigan City {4A} L   44-  97 
Dec. 27 Tri-Central {1A} L   41-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   26-  50 
Dec. 28 Concord {4A}W   43-  41 
Jan.   9 South Bend Adams {4A} L   55-  76 
Jan. 12 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   63-  81 
Jan. 17 Niles (Mich.) L   45-  65 
Jan. 18 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 22 at NorthWood {3A} L   40-  82 
Jan. 25 Penn {4A} L   49-  87 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} ot W   60-  59sect 
Feb.   9 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   33-  70sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Randy Cook
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 48.7, DA 63.7, AM -15.0
Nov.   7 at Concord {4A}W   58-  51 
Nov.   9 at LaVille {2A}W   65-  53 
Nov. 11 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   70-  40 
Nov. 17 South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  89 
Nov. 18 LaPorte {4A} L   44-  66 
Nov. 21 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   40-  86 
Dec.   1 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  86 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   34-  50 
Dec.   5 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  69 
Dec. 15 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   53-  62 
Dec. 16 Gary West {4A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 22 Mishawaka {4A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   28-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   31-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   34-  80 
Dec. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 11 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 13 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   53-103 
Jan. 19 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 23 NorthWood {3A} L   58-  59 
Jan. 26 at Penn {4A} L   55-  74 
Jan. 31 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   55-  53 
Feb.   9 (n)LaPorte {4A} L   53-  54sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Randy Cook
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 53.3, DA 66.3, AM -13.0
Nov.   8 Concord {4A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 10 LaVille {2A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 15 at NorthWood {3A} L   45-  71 
Nov. 19 at LaPorte {4A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 22 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   48-  57 
Dec.   2 Mishawaka {4A}W   65-  46 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   44-  91 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   64-  57 
Dec. 13 South Bend Adams {4A} L   48-  77 
Dec. 17 at Gary West {4A} L   57-  67 
Dec. 20 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   44-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   54-  79 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   52-  78 
Dec. 29 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   44-  63 
Jan.   6 Penn {4A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 14 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  72 
Jan. 20 South Bend Washington {4A} L   54-  95 
Jan. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   77-108 
Jan. 28 at Providence Catholic (Ill.) L   41-  67 
Feb.   1 Hammond Morton {3A}W   79-  67 
Feb.   7 Michigan City {4A} L   57-  70sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Randy Cook
Won 12, Lost 7
OA 58.6, DA 48.1, AM 10.6
Nov.   9 at Concord {4A}W   69-  43 
Nov. 16 NorthWood {3A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 20 LaPorte {4A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 23 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   63-  70 
Dec.   3 at Mishawaka {4A}W   66-  53 
Dec.   7 Michigan City {4A}W   71-  34 
Dec. 11 Elkhart Central {4A}W   73-  39 
Dec. 14 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   53-  31 
Dec. 17 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  39 
Dec. 18 Gary West {4A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 22 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   63-  52 
Dec. 23 (n)Rochester {2A}W   57-  28 
Jan.   6 at Penn {4A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 11 South Bend Clay {4A}2ot  L   71-  67 forfeit 
Jan. 15 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 21 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 25 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 29 Providence Catholic (Ill.)W   60-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Megyesi
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 53.6, DA 49.5, AM 4.0
Nov. 11 Concord {4A}W   67-  64 
Nov. 15 Highland {4A} L   35-  36 
Nov. 19 East Chicago Central {4A} L   39-  54 
Nov. 22 at LaPorte {4A}W   43-  28 
Nov. 25 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   66-  48 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   57-  51 
Dec.   5 at Penn {4A}W   41-  40 
Dec.   9 at Michigan City {4A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 13 Dayton Chaminade (Ohio) L   47-  62 
Dec. 19 Mishawaka {4A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 20 at Gary West {4A} L   54-  67 
Dec. 30 Rochester {2A}W   61-  46 
Dec. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   62-  72 
Jan.   6 at NorthWood {3A}W   51-  50 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 17 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 23 South Bend Washington {4A} L   63-  70 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   60-  56 
Feb.   6 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   68-  51 
Feb. 10 LaPorte {4A}W   46-  31sect 
Feb. 13 Michigan City {4A}W   56-  42sect 
Feb. 14 South Bend Washington {4A} L   54-  58sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Megyesi
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 66.6, DA 51.9, AM 14.6
Nov. 12 at Concord {4A}W   81-  58 
Nov. 20 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 23 LaPorte {4A}W   73-  27 
Nov. 26 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   72-  42 
Dec.   6 Penn {4A}W   66-  58 
Dec.   7 (n)Highland {3A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 10 Michigan City {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 14 Chesterton {4A}W   70-  55 
Dec. 19 at Mishawaka {4A}W   65-  48 
Dec. 21 Gary West {4A}W   71-  54 
Jan.   2 Muncie Central {4A}W   67-  34 
Jan.   3 Merrillville {4A}W   71-  52 
Jan.   3 Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.)W   39-  37 
Jan.   7 NorthWood {3A}W   72-  51 
Jan. 10 South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   88-  49 
Jan. 20 (n)Wilmette Regina Dominican (Ill.)W   65-  63 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   78-  73 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   84-  50 
Feb.   1 at Lake Central {4A}W   82-  74 
Feb.   7 South Bend Clay {4A}W   73-  55 
Feb. 11 Michigan City {4A}W   70-  55sect 
Feb. 14 South Bend Washington {4A}W   83-  70sect 
Feb. 15 South Bend Clay {4A}W   78-  50sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Penn {4A}W   48-  39regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Gary West {4A}W   53-  48regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   60-  72semi 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Megyesi
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 64.6, DA 47.1, AM 17.4
Nov.   6 Concord {4A}W   73-  20 
Nov. 10 at Highland {3A}W   54-  51 
Nov. 16 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   71-  35 
Nov. 17 at LaPorte {4A}W   80-  33 
Nov. 23 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   67-  34 
Nov. 30 at Penn {4A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   4 at Michigan City {4A}W   53-  27 
Dec.   7 Huntington North {4A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 14 Mishawaka {4A}W   67-  53 
Dec. 15 at Gary West {4A}W   87-  83 
Dec. 20 Jimtown {2A}W   75-  27 
Dec. 27 Merrillville {4A}W   75-  49 
Dec. 28 Rochester {2A}W   73-  56 
Dec. 28 Whitney Young (Ill.)W   56-  47 
Jan.   4 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 12 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 18 South Bend Washington {4A}W   74-  65 
Jan. 21 (n)Hinsdale Central (Ill.) L   43-  63 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Central {4A}W   77-  28 
Jan. 26 Lake Central {4A}W   69-  49 
Feb.   2 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  39 
Feb.   5 at Michigan City {4A}W   62-  35sect 
Feb.   8 South Bend Adams {4A}W   68-  32sect 
Feb.   9 South Bend Washington {4A}W   83-  50sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Penn {4A}W   54-  46regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Gary West {4A}W   66-  64regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   65-  58semi 
Mar.   2 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   42-  63state 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Megyesi
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 62.5, DA 55.1, AM 7.4
Nov.   7 at Concord {4A}W   81-  46 
Nov. 11 Highland {4A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 17 at South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   83-  74 
Nov. 18 LaPorte {4A}W   61-  49 
Nov. 21 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   60-  45 
Nov. 24 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   66-  49 
Dec.   1 Penn {4A}W   54-  52 
Dec.   8 at Huntington North {4A} L   47-  84 
Dec. 15 at Mishawaka {4A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 16 Gary West {4A} L   58-  68 
Dec. 21 at Jimtown {2A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 27 Merrillville {4A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 27 Rochester {3A}W   67-  46 
Jan.   5 South Bend Adams {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 13 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   76-  75 
Jan. 19 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   67-  52 
Jan. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   57-  29 
Jan. 27 at Lake Central {4A}W   81-  77 
Feb.   2 South Bend Clay {4A}W   61-  51 
Feb.   6 Michigan City {4A}W   70-  50 
Feb. 13 Penn {4A} L   45-  75sect