JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH
2016-2017
Coach: Sydney Smallbone
Won 26, Lost 2
OA 63.6, DA 36.4, AM 27.2
Nov.   5 at Merrillville {4A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 11 at New Prairie {3A}W 118-  31 
Nov. 15 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   57-  36 
Nov. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   76-  40 
Nov. 22 John Glenn {3A}W   61-  45 
Dec.   2 Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  26 
Dec.   3 at Hersey (Ill.)W   64-  44 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   79-  35 
Dec.   8 Bremen {2A}W   72-  30 
Dec. 16 Elkhart Central {4A}W   72-  20 
Dec. 22 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   3 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan.   5 at Jimtown {3A}W   95-  16 
Jan.   7 St. Joseph (Mich.)W   76-  42 
Jan. 13 South Bend Clay {4A}W   85-    7 
Jan. 14 (n)Chicago Brooks (Ill.)W   82-  36 
Jan. 16 (n)Gary West {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 19 at Penn {4A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 20 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 26 South Bend Washington {3A}W   61-  27 
Jan. 27 at Lake Central {4A}W   38-  37 
Jan. 31 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   61-  42sect 
Feb.   3 (n)South Bend Washington {3A}W   65-  26sect 
Feb.   4 at John Glenn {3A}W   46-  33sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Andrean {3A}W   64-  44regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   57-  49regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Heritage Christian {3A}W   57-  54semi 
Feb. 25 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   57-  49state 
2015-2016
Coach: Ric Mauch
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 60.5, DA 35.3, AM 25.2
Nov.   7 Merrillville {4A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 13 New Prairie {3A}W   79-  19 
Nov. 17 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   71-  44 
Nov. 19 South Bend Adams {4A}W   67-  44 
Nov. 24 at John Glenn {3A}W   61-  39 
Dec.   4 at Mishawaka {4A}W   57-  38 
Dec.   8 South Bend Riley {4A}W   89-  17 
Dec. 10 at Bremen {2A}W   71-  43 
Dec. 12 Goshen {4A}W   56-  24 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 22 at Pike L   54-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   67-  22 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan.   2 (n)Kalamazoo Central (Mich.)W   62-  34 
Jan.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   45-  18 
Jan.   8 Jimtown {3A}W   80-  20 
Jan. 15 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   68-  43 
Jan. 18 Milwaukee Divine Savior (Wis.)W   60-  44 
Jan. 21 Penn {4A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 26 Culver Academy {3A}W   71-  28 
Jan. 28 at South Bend Washington {3A}W   45-  33 
Feb.   2 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   40-  33sect 
Feb.   5 South Bend Washington {3A}W   79-  23sect 
Feb.   6 John Glenn {3A}W   50-  23sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   55-  27regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Benton Central {3A}W   72-  40regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   40-  60semi 
2014-2015
Coach: Ric Mauch
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 67.3, DA 40.8, AM 26.5
Nov. 14 Gary West {4A}W   81-  73 
Nov. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   72-  49 
Nov. 21 at Merrillville {4A}W   65-  52 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   75-  13 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Central {4A}W   70-  26 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   84-  48 
Dec.   9 at Lakeshore (Mich.)W   58-  48 
Dec. 12 at Mishawaka {4A}W   72-  27 
Dec. 13 at Goshen {4A}W   69-  27 
Dec. 19 South Bend Adams {4A}W   84-  35 
Dec. 23 at Crown Point {4A}W   61-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 30 at Warsaw {4A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 10 Lake Central {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 13 Penn {4A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 16 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  27 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   78-  39 
Jan. 27 New Prairie {3A}W   76-  22 
Jan. 29 South Bend Washington {4A}W   81-  71 
Jan. 31 at Culver Academy {3A}W   67-  36 
Feb.   3 Michigan City {4A}W   66-  37 
Feb. 10 (n)John Glenn {3A}W   78-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  41sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Rochester {3A} L   47-  51sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ric Mauch
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 58.1, DA 41.4, AM 16.7
Nov. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   75-  41 
Nov. 22 Merrillville {4A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 26 South Bend Riley {4A}W   79-  25 
Dec.   5 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   77-  24 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   66-  61 
Dec. 10 Lakeshore (Mich.)W   62-  53 
Dec. 12 Mishawaka {4A} L   52-  67 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Divine Child (Mich.)W   64-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Saginaw Nouvel (Mich.)W   46-  35 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   64-  35 
Jan.   9 at Penn {4A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 17 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   44-  22 
Jan. 21 at St. Joseph (Mich.)W   52-  14 
Jan. 30 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   55-  64 
Feb.   4 at Michigan City {4A}W   64-  39 
Feb.   6 South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  40 
Feb. 11 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   62-  29sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Jimtown {3A}W   43-  26sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Rochester {3A}W   59-  48sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Western {3A} L   43-  47regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Ric Mauch
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 40.7, DA 48.3, AM -7.6
Nov. 13 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 15 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   67-  43 
Nov. 27 St. Joseph (Mich.)W   63-  49 
Nov. 29 Elkhart Central {4A}W   56-  27 
Dec.   7 at Mishawaka {4A} L   39-  57 
Dec.   8 at Notre Dame Academy (Ohio) L   29-  40 
Dec. 11 Fairfield {3A}W   44-  29 
Dec. 13 South Bend Adams {4A} L   30-  46 
Dec. 20 Penn {4A} L     8-  65 
Dec. 27 at Warsaw {4A} L   21-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   46-  73 
Jan.   5 at Connersville {4A} L   19-  48 
Jan. 11 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  29 
Jan. 19 at Logansport {4A} L   33-  70 
Jan. 23 New Prairie {3A}W   70-  55 
Jan. 26 at Culver Academy {3A} L   27-  40 
Jan. 31 South Bend Washington {4A} L   41-  51 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  66 
Feb.   6 (n)John Glenn {3A} ot W   45-  41sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   29-  32sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ric Mauch
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 51.5, DA 41.7, AM 9.8
Nov. 15 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  61 
Nov. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   57-  77 
Nov. 22 South Bend Riley {4A}W   79-  36 
Nov. 29 at St. Joseph (Mich.) L   42-  45 
Dec.   1 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   62-  31 
Dec.   3 at Niles (Mich.)W   48-  26 
Dec.   8 Mishawaka {4A}W   62-  39 
Dec. 10 East Chicago Central {4A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 13 at Fairfield {3A}W   37-  29 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   72-  39 
Dec. 20 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   62-  10 
Dec. 28 at Garrett {3A}W   53-  47 
Jan.   5 at Penn {4A} L   42-  67 
Jan. 12 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   77-  54 
Jan. 19 South Bend Clay {4A}W   56-  37 
Jan. 24 at New Prairie {3A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Washington {4A} ot  L   61-  65 
Jan. 28 Culver Academy {3A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 31 Plymouth {3A}W   28-  24 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   22-  50 
Feb.   7 (n)John Glenn {3A}W   58-  39sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   51-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   42-  19sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Griffith {3A}W   34-  31regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Western {3A} L   34-  36regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Ric Mauch
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 46.9, DA 49.4, AM -2.5
Nov. 16 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  67 
Nov. 18 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  66 
Nov. 20 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   51-  57 
Nov. 23 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   65-  45 
Dec.   1 at Plymouth {3A} L   38-  56 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Central {4A}W   48-  22 
Dec.   8 at NorthWood {3A} L   28-  52 
Dec. 10 at Mishawaka {4A} L   55-  73 
Dec. 14 Fairfield {2A} ot W   50-  49 
Dec. 18 South Bend Adams {4A}W   47-  46 
Dec. 21 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  29 
Dec. 22 at Brandywine (Mich.) L   40-  46 
Jan.   6 Penn {4A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 14 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   52-  23 
Jan. 25 Niles (Mich.) ot W   54-  53 
Jan. 27 South Bend Washington {4A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 29 at Culver Academy {3A} L   30-  48 
Feb.   9 at Rochester {3A} L   56-  63sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Adam Kroemer
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 45.0, DA 45.5, AM -0.5
Nov. 10 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   45-  68 
Nov. 13 Plymouth {3A} L   31-  39 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 24 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  56 
Dec.   1 at Andrean {3A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   4 South Bend Riley {4A}W   60-  35 
Dec. 11 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   48-  22 
Dec. 15 at Fairfield {2A} L   59-  61 
Dec. 19 Mishawaka {4A} L   21-  52 
Dec. 22 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   52-  37 
Jan.   5 Buchanan (Mich.)W   53-  22 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  24 
Jan. 14 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   35-  33 
Jan. 16 East Chicago Central {4A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 21 at Penn {4A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 26 at Niles (Mich.) ot W   60-  57 
Jan. 28 South Bend Clay {4A} L   33-  68 
Jan. 30 Culver Academy {3A} L   52-  54 
Feb.   3 Gary West {4A} L   51-  55 
Feb.   9 (n)Rochester {3A}W   50-  35sect 
Feb. 13 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   54-  53sect 
Feb. 15 at Plymouth {3A} L   32-  38sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Adam Kroemer
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 38.8, DA 57.3, AM -18.5
Nov. 11 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  86 
Nov. 14 at Plymouth {3A} L   20-  48 
Nov. 21 South Bend Washington {4A} L   19-  89 
Nov. 25 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   27-  78 
Dec.   2 Andrean {3A} L   37-  40 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   46-  43 
Dec.   6 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 13 Elkhart Central {4A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 19 at Mishawaka {4A} L   30-  49 
Dec. 29 Fairfield {2A} L   40-  54 
Jan.   7 South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  23 
Jan. 20 Niles (Mich.) L   35-  57 
Jan. 22 Penn {4A} L   29-  82 
Jan. 24 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   24-  40 
Jan. 27 South Bend Trinity2ot W   59-  56 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   32-  75 
Jan. 31 at Culver Academy {3A} L   61-  64 
Feb.   4 at Gary West {4A} L   49-  71 
Feb.   7 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   39-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   33-  51sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 53.4, DA 53.2, AM 0.2
Nov.   6 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  64 
Nov. 14 Plymouth {3A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 17 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   31-  87 
Nov. 20 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   60-  64 
Nov. 23 (n)Waukegan (Ill.) L   58-  74 
Nov. 23 (n)Von Steuben (Ill.) L   42-  63 
Nov. 27 at Andrean {3A}W   51-  39 
Nov. 30 South Bend Riley {4A}W   80-  37 
Dec.   1 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   50-  32 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 13 Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   58-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   64-  52 
Dec. 29 at Huntington North {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan.   5 East Chicago Central {4A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 10 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   63-  43 
Jan. 18 at Penn {4A}W   39-  77 forfeit 
Jan. 24 South Bend Clay {4A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 26 Culver Academy {3A}W   46-  40 
Feb.   5 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   32-  42sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 66.5, DA 46.6, AM 19.9
Nov.   7 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   77-  53 
Nov. 11 at Plymouth {3A}W   58-  50 
Nov. 17 South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  73 
Nov. 21 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   60-  55 
Nov. 28 Andrean {3A}W   66-  55 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   86-  41 
Dec.   2 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   76-  42 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Central {4A}W   72-  29 
Dec. 15 at Mishawaka {4A}W   93-  56 
Dec. 21 South Bend Adams {4A}W   71-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 28 at Warsaw {4A}W   53-  41 
Jan.   6 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 12 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   72-  41 
Jan. 15 (n)Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.) L   52-  62 
Jan. 17 Gary Wallace {3A}W   94-  21 
Jan. 19 Penn {4A}W   71-  59 
Jan. 26 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   72-  45 
Jan. 27 at Culver Academy {3A}W   75-  29 
Jan. 31 at Gary West {4A}W   56-  49 
Feb.   7 at New Prairie {3A}W   85-  33sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Knox {3A}W   73-  47sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   39-  37sect 
Feb. 17 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   63-  53regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   62-  44regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   46-  58semi 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 74.2, DA 51.5, AM 22.7
Nov. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   67-  53 
Nov. 22 at Mishawaka {4A}W   91-  29 
Nov. 29 at Andrean {3A}W   88-  53 
Dec.   1 Elkhart Central {4A}W   84-  23 
Dec.   3 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   73-  46 
Dec.   9 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  58 
Dec. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   76-  49 
Dec. 20 at Penn {4A}W   72-  57 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   83-  47 
Dec. 22 at Warsaw {4A}W   56-  45 
Jan.   6 South Bend Clay {4A}W   73-  49 
Jan.   7 East Chicago Central {4A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   65-  87 
Jan. 13 (n)Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.)W   47-  44 
Jan. 14 (n)Wilmette Loyola (Ill.) L   52-  72 
Jan. 21 Gary West {4A}W   89-  69 
Jan. 24 South Bend Riley {4A}W 108-  77 
Jan. 28 Culver Academy {3A}W   85-  41 
Feb.   2 Gary Wallace {3A}W 100-  12 
Feb.   7 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   75-  49sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   81-  59sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   61-  51sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Hammond {3A}W   75-  58regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Benton Central {3A}W   67-  46regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   49-  56semi 
2004-2005
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 25, Lost 1
OA 69.5, DA 42.1, AM 27.4
Nov. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  53 
Nov. 23 Mishawaka {4A}W   71-  31 
Nov. 30 Andrean {3A}W   87-  40 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   82-  30 
Dec.   3 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   76-  36 
Dec. 10 South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  34 
Dec. 11 at Culver Academy {3A}W   54-  11 
Dec. 14 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   63-  42 
Dec. 21 Penn {4A}W   79-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   59-  42 
Jan.   4 at Warsaw {4A}W   69-  57 
Jan.   7 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   45-  43 
Jan.   8 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   62-  66 
Jan. 11 South Bend Washington {4A}W   81-  59 
Jan. 15 (n)Chicago St. Ignatius (Ill.)W   71-  42 
Jan. 19 Gary Wallace {3A}W   87-  17 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 27 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   86-  26 
Jan. 29 at Gary West {4A}W   80-  67 
Feb.   8 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   75-  22sect 
Feb. 11 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   72-  35sect 
Feb. 12 at Plymouth {3A}W   52-  43sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   72-  43regn 
Feb. 19 (n)West Lafayette {3A}W   74-  51regn 
Feb. 26 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   48-  41semi 
Mar.   5 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   70-  57state 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 65.8, DA 54.3, AM 11.5
Nov. 15 Hobart {4A}W   70-  43 
Nov. 18 at Penn {4A} L   57-  61 
Nov. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   73-  54 
Nov. 25 at NorthWood {3A} ot  L   59-  69 
Nov. 29 South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec.   2 at Andrean {3A}W   70-  43 
Dec. 13 Culver Academy {3A}W   75-  32 
Dec. 19 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   97-  43 
Dec. 23 at Warsaw {4A} L   69-  80 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   59-  51 
Jan.   3 at Lawrence North {4A}3ot  L   79-  81 
Jan. 10 East Chicago Central {4A} ot  L   44-  48 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  45 
Jan. 17 South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 20 Mishawaka {4A}W   68-  45 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   77-  60 
Jan. 24 Gary West {4A}W   63-  62 
Jan. 31 at Muhlenberg North (Ky.) L   60-  62 
Feb.   2 Naperville Central (Ill.) L   50-  76 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   72-  46 
Feb. 10 (n)Knox {3A}W   68-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   62-  38sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Plymouth {3A} ot W   50-  48sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Calumet {3A}W   82-  51regn 
Feb. 21 (n)West Lafayette {3A}W   75-  55regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   56-  57semi 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 63.4, DA 48.7, AM 14.7
Nov. 16 at Hobart {4A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 22 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   84-  59 
Nov. 26 NorthWood {3A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   71-  83 
Dec. 10 Chesterton {4A}W   58-  37 
Dec. 14 at Culver Academy {3A}W   79-  54 
Dec. 20 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   65-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Valparaiso {4A}W   48-  42 
Jan.   4 Lawrence North {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan.   9 Goshen {4A}W   69-  47 
Jan. 11 at Michigan City {4A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 13 Elkhart Central {4A}W   83-  32 
Jan. 18 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   88-  42 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot W   70-  59 
Jan. 28 at Fremont {2A}W   50-  44 
Feb.   1 Penn {4A}W   73-  56 
Feb.   4 South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  63 
Feb.   8 (n)Portage {4A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)LaPorte {4A}W   83-  51 
Feb. 11 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb. 14 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   67-  55sect 
Feb. 15 at New Prairie {3A} ot W   55-  52sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Jay County {3A}W   62-  47regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Angola {3A}W   66-  38regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Highland {3A}W   35-  26semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Beech Grove {3A} L   45-  63state 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 60.2, DA 47.0, AM 13.2
Nov.   8 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   97-  57 
Nov. 10 Hobart {4A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 16 Mishawaka {4A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 20 at NorthWood {3A} L   42-  71 
Nov. 24 South Bend Washington {4A}W   77-  63 
Dec.   1 at Gary Mann {3A}W   99-  51 
Dec.   4 at Chesterton {4A}W   47-  34 
Dec.   8 Culver Academy {3A}W   86-  38 
Dec. 14 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   71-  47 
Dec. 15 at Winamac {2A}W   50-  28 
Dec. 19 at LaVille {2A}W   49-  28 
Jan.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   51-  54 
Jan.   5 Michigan City {4A}W   82-  44 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   77-  47 
Jan. 12 South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 22 Fremont {2A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 24 at Penn {4A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   56-  49 
Feb.   2 (n)Portage {4A}W   60-  54 
Feb.   2 at Penn {4A} L   28-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   77-  69sect 
Feb.   8 at Northridge {3A}W   53-  34sect 
Feb.   9 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   37-  35sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   65-  59regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   33-  54regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Megyese
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.5, DA 47.8, AM 4.8
Nov.   9 at South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 11 at Hobart {4A} L   38-  51 
Nov. 17 at Mishawaka {4A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 21 NorthWood {3A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   41-  60 
Dec.   2 Gary Mann {3A}W   66-  35 
Dec.   5 Chesterton {4A} L   35-  41 
Dec.   9 Culver Academy {3A}W   57-  37 
Dec. 15 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 16 Winamac {2A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 20 LaVille {2A}W   59-  30 
Jan.   6 at Michigan City {4A} L   47-  51 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  25 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 27 Penn {4A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 30 South Bend Adams {4A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   3 (n)Crown Point {4A} L   52-  63 
Feb.   3 (n)Portage {4A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   8 Goshen {4A}W   68-  58 
Feb. 13 at New Prairie {3A}W   53-  43sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Gary Mann {3A}W   82-  44sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Andrean {3A} L   52-  64sect