JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON
2016-2017
Coach: Steve Reynolds
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 44.8, DA 61.4, AM -16.5
Nov. 15 at Mishawaka {4A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 18 South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  62 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   24-  61 
Nov. 22 at Bremen {2A} L   50-  67 
Nov. 23 at Gary West {4A} L   26-  84 
Nov. 26 Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   82-  26 
Nov. 29 Elkhart Central {4A} L   34-  52 
Dec.   2 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  60 
Dec.   6 Jimtown {3A}W   64-  22 
Dec.   7 at Plymouth {4A} L   42-  79 
Dec. 16 Penn {4A} L   45-  71 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   72-  41 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   44-  96 
Jan.   3 Lake Central {4A} L   29-  63 
Jan.   5 at New Prairie {3A} L   56-  58 
Jan.   7 Merrillville {4A} L   37-  83 
Jan. 13 South Bend Adams {4A} L   56-  73 
Jan. 18 at NorthWood {3A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 21 LaPorte {4A} L   29-  61 
Jan. 24 John Glenn {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 26 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   27-  61 
Feb.   3 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   26-  65sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Steve Reynolds
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 53.0, DA 56.6, AM -3.6
Nov. 17 Mishawaka {4A} L   61-  71 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   80-  51 
Nov. 24 Bremen {2A}W   75-  41 
Nov. 25 Gary West {4A} L   56-  68 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   62-  60 
Dec.   1 at Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   48-  44 
Dec.   4 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   57-  46 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown {3A}W   60-  39 
Dec.   9 Plymouth {4A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 18 at Penn {4A} L   43-  65 
Dec. 22 South Bend Clay {4A}W   60-  45 
Jan.   2 (n)Ottawa Hills (Mich.)W   58-  57 
Jan.   7 New Prairie {3A}W   72-  17 
Jan.   9 at Merrillville {4A} L   24-  67 
Jan. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   55-  77 
Jan. 15 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   55-  69 
Jan. 19 NorthWood {3A} ot  L   54-  55 
Jan. 23 at LaPorte {4A} L   47-  76 
Jan. 26 at John Glenn {3A} L   35-  63 
Jan. 28 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  70 
Feb.   5 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   23-  79sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Steve Reynolds
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 75.2, DA 55.9, AM 19.3
Nov. 14 at NorthWood {3A}W   76-  68 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   66-  32 
Nov. 21 South Bend Riley {4A}W   99-  33 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   77-  76 
Nov. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   74-  51 
Nov. 26 at Gary West {4A} L   66-  74 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   85-  61 
Dec.   5 Mishawaka {4A}W   64-  25 
Dec. 10 at Plymouth {4A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 12 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   89-  59 
Dec. 19 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   82-  45 
Dec. 26 Michigan City {4A}W   79-  44 
Dec. 26 East Chicago Central {4A}W   76-  72 
Dec. 27 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   81-  64 
Jan.   2 LaPorte {4A}W   72-  45 
Jan.   3 at Benton Harbor (Mich.)W   84-  77 
Jan. 10 Merrillville {4A} L   64-  66 
Jan. 16 at Penn {4A}W   66-  65 
Jan. 20 South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  51 
Jan. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   80-  44 
Jan. 29 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   71-  81 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   77-  83 
Feb.   3 at New Prairie {3A}W   90-  30 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   74-  46sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Penn {4A} L   55-  58sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Maurice Scott
Won 13, Lost 6
OA 66.2, DA 50.8, AM 15.4
Nov. 15 NorthWood {3A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   64-  45 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   74-  24 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne South {4A} ot W   81-  78 
Nov. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   75-  11 
Nov. 27 Gary West {4A}W   65-  57 
Dec.   6 at Mishawaka {4A} L   60-  62 
Dec. 11 Plymouth {4A}W   50-  27 
Dec. 13 South Bend Adams {4A} L   54-  57 
Dec. 20 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 26 New Prairie {3A}W   56-  41 
Dec. 27 South Bend Clay {4A}W   86-  21 
Dec. 28 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   84-  79 
Jan.   3 at LaPorte {4A} L   51-  66 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   81-  23 
Jan. 11 at Merrillville {4A} ot W   97-  94 
Jan. 16 Penn {4A} L   63-  74 
Jan. 30 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   64-  55 
Feb. 12 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   50-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Maurice Scott
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 62.9, DA 53.7, AM 9.2
Nov.   9 LaPorte {4A} L   52-  57 
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   68-  51 
Nov. 16 South Bend Riley {4A}W   83-  48 
Nov. 20 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   70-  41 
Nov. 30 Mishawaka {4A} L   59-  67 
Dec.   1 at Gary West {4A}W   76-  74 
Dec.   3 at Plymouth {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   72-  52 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   71-  59 
Dec. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   72-  53 
Dec. 15 at Culver Academy {3A}W   82-  28 
Dec. 21 at NorthWood {3A} ot  L   61-  70 
Dec. 27 New Prairie {3A}W   69-  40 
Dec. 28 East Chicago Central {4A}W   70-  56 
Dec. 29 Penn {4A} L   35-  76 
Jan.   4 South Bend Clay {4A}W   73-  32 
Jan. 10 at Penn {4A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 19 Marian Catholic (Ill.) L   64-  89 
Jan. 22 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   68-  61 
Jan. 31 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   51-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  46sect 
Feb.   8 at Penn {4A} L   33-  51sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Maurice Scott
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 63.2, DA 56.9, AM 6.3
Nov. 10 at LaPorte {4A} L   63-  67 
Nov. 19 at Ben Davis {4A} L   38-  74 
Nov. 22 Elkhart Central {4A}W   73-  32 
Dec.   2 at Mishawaka {4A}2ot  L   83-  84 
Dec.   3 Bowman Academy {2A}W   74-  69 
Dec.   7 Plymouth {3A}W   51-  36 
Dec.   8 South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  36 
Dec. 16 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   71-  59 
Dec. 17 Culver Academy {3A}W   68-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   69-  83 
Dec. 29 Grand Rapids Catholic (Mich.) L   59-  72 
Dec. 29 Michigan City {4A} L   54-  64 
Dec. 30 New Prairie {3A}W   56-  30 
Jan.   5 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  38 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   60-  84 
Jan. 12 Penn {4A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   85-  43 
Jan. 21 Michigan City {4A}W   76-  64 
Jan. 27 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot W   65-  61 
Feb.   4 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   59-  41 
Feb.   7 at Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  49sect 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   74-  36sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Penn {4A} L   41-  80sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Maurice Scott
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 58.3, DA 54.3, AM 4.0
Nov. 13 LaPorte {4A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 19 South Bend Riley {4A}W   68-  29 
Nov. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   80-  47 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  63 
Dec.   3 Mishawaka {4A} L   60-  64 
Dec.   4 at Bowman Academy {1A}W   73-  69 
Dec.   8 at Plymouth {3A} L   39-  48 
Dec. 17 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   71-  47 
Dec. 18 at Culver Academy {3A} L   57-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} ot  L   60-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A}W   50-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   48-  68 
Jan.   6 South Bend Clay {4A}W   74-  57 
Jan. 13 at Penn {4A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 15 Inkster (Mich.) L   48-  71 
Jan. 22 at Michigan City {4A} L   61-  68 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 27 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   57-  46 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   83-  35sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Penn {4A} L   58-  62sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Maurice Scott
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 54.0, DA 51.8, AM 2.2
Nov. 14 at LaPorte {4A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   56-  34 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   55-  73 
Dec.   3 Elkhart Central {4A}W   69-  38 
Dec.   4 Bowman Academy {1A}W   73-  57 
Dec.   9 Plymouth {3A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 11 at Mishawaka {4A} L   32-  43 
Dec. 18 South Bend Adams {4A}W   67-  18 
Dec. 22 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)New Albany {4A} L   33-  72 
Dec. 30 (n)Charlestown {3A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Louisville Seneca (Ky.) ot W   70-  67 
Jan.   6 Gary Wallace {3A}W   90-  39 
Jan.   8 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 14 Penn {4A} L   31-  64 
Jan. 16 Michigan City {4A} L   61-  71 
Jan. 21 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   55-  75 
Jan. 28 at Benton Harbor (Mich.) L   49-  58 
Jan. 29 Chicago Manley (Ill.)W   68-  57 
Feb.   3 at Harding {3A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   9 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  31sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   40-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Maurice Scott
Won 26, Lost 1
OA 79.8, DA 45.2, AM 34.6
Nov. 15 LaPorte {4A}W   95-  31 
Nov. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   89-  19 
Nov. 25 South Bend Riley {4A}W   95-  31 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   75-  35 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   84-  27 
Dec.   5 Bowman Academy {1A}W   95-  40 
Dec. 10 at Plymouth {3A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 12 Mishawaka {4A}W   79-  30 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   92-  10 
Dec. 27 Detroit King (Mich.)W   70-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Newark University (N.J.)W   75-  73 
Dec. 30 (n)Madison Bob Jones (Ala.)W   64-  55 
Jan.   2 (n)Gary West {4A}W   92-  70 
Jan.   3 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   70-  54 
Jan.   6 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   80-  36 
Jan.   9 at Michigan City {4A}W   94-  58 
Jan. 16 (n)Lake Zurick (Ill.)W   92-  58 
Jan. 17 (n)Bolingbrook (Ill.)W   66-  65 
Jan. 21 at Penn {4A}W   88-  45 
Jan. 23 South Bend Clay {4A}W   83-  63 
Jan. 29 Benton Harbor (Mich.)W   75-  38 
Feb. 13 at Penn {4A}W   53-  30sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   83-  60sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   69-  38regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   98-  66regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A}W   77-  45semi 
Mar.   7 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   69-  71state 
2007-2008
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 74.4, DA 51.9, AM 22.5
Nov.   8 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   73-  65 
Nov. 10 at LaPorte {4A}W   59-  25 
Nov. 17 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   87-  31 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   88-  40 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   70-  63 
Nov. 29 Elkhart Central {4A}W   88-  29 
Dec.   5 Plymouth {3A}W   67-  32 
Dec.   7 at Mishawaka {4A}W   87-  42 
Dec. 13 South Bend Adams {4A}W   78-  38 
Dec. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   73-  61 
Dec. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   72-  32 
Dec. 27 at North Canton (Ohio)W   72-  66 
Dec. 28 at Notre Dame (Ky.)W   55-  35 
Jan.   4 Michigan City {4A}W   67-  58 
Jan.   9 Penn {4A}W   71-  48 
Jan. 12 at Lexington Catholic (Ky.) L   60-  73 
Jan. 18 (n)Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.)W 105-  64 
Jan. 19 (n)Buffalo Grove (Ill.) L   58-  74 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   67-  58 
Feb.   5 South Bend Clay {4A}W   78-  68sect 
Feb.   8 Penn {4A}W   76-  57sect 
Feb.   9 South Bend Riley {4A}W   70-  33sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   88-  64regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   73-  56regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   80-  53semi 
Mar.   1 (n)Carmel {4A} L   72-  84state 
2006-2007
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 28, Lost 1
OA 71.8, DA 46.5, AM 25.3
Nov.   9 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   58-  63 
Nov. 11 LaPorte {4A}W   68-  37 
Nov. 17 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   73-  43 
Nov. 21 South Bend Riley {4A}W   86-  40 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   63-  44 
Nov. 30 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   64-  26 
Dec.   2 Wawasee {3A}W   62-  48 
Dec.   6 at Plymouth {3A}W   55-  50 
Dec.   8 Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  30 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   80-  47 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 22 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   75-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Pike {4A}W   74-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} ot W   71-  69 
Dec. 28 at New Castle {3A}W   65-  51 
Jan.   5 at Michigan City {4A}W   71-  35 
Jan. 10 at Penn {4A}W   47-  22 
Jan. 12 (n)Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.)W   74-  68 
Jan. 13 (n)Winnetka New Trier (Ill.)W   71-  50 
Jan. 19 South Bend Clay {4A}W   81-  53 
Jan. 25 at New Prairie {3A}W   81-  21 
Jan. 31 Harding {2A}W   88-  71 
Feb.   6 South Bend Adams {4A}W   93-  36sect 
Feb.   9 Michigan City {4A}W   71-  62sect 
Feb. 10 LaPorte {4A}W   84-  41sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   58-  36regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Portage {4A}W   78-  48regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Anderson {4A}W   84-  76semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   84-  64state 
2005-2006
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 75.7, DA 47.2, AM 28.5
Nov. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   72-  43 
Nov. 12 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   89-  34 
Nov. 18 at Northridge {3A}W   83-  41 
Nov. 22 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   81-  33 
Nov. 25 (n)Chicago Morgan Park (Ill.)W   84-  49 
Nov. 26 (n)Colegio Laito San Pablo (P.R.)W   94-  47 
Nov. 26 at Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) L   54-  57 
Dec.   2 South Bend Adams {4A}W   58-  42 
Dec.   3 at Wawasee {3A}W   85-  41 
Dec.   7 Plymouth {3A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 13 Penn {4A}W   76-  32 
Dec. 15 at Lakeland {3A}W   67-  38 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   67-  43 
Jan.   4 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   83-  38 
Jan.   6 Michigan City {4A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 10 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   87-  65 
Jan. 14 Griffith {3A}W   63-  31 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   95-  54 
Jan. 24 Mishawaka {4A}W   93-  43 
Jan. 26 New Prairie {3A}W   63-  30 
Jan. 31 LaVille {2A}W   83-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)LaPorte {4A}W   86-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   78-  71sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   71-  48regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   86-  68regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   60-  58semi 
Mar.   4 (n)Castle {4A} L   72-  83state 
2004-2005
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 65.6, DA 46.5, AM 19.2
Nov. 11 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   74-  60 
Nov. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   78-  48 
Nov. 19 Northridge {3A}W   60-  27 
Nov. 23 Elkhart Central {4A}W   75-  27 
Dec.   3 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   53-  39 
Dec.   4 Wawasee {3A}W   59-  32 
Dec.   8 at Plymouth {3A}W   38-  35 
Dec. 10 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   94-  49 
Dec. 14 at Penn {4A}W   56-  43 
Dec. 16 Lakeland {3A}W   82-  37 
Dec. 21 South Bend Clay {4A}W   76-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   61-  27 
Dec. 28 at Gary West {4A} L   70-  72 
Jan.   7 at Michigan City {4A}W   74-  42 
Jan. 11 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   59-  81 
Jan. 15 at Griffith {3A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 21 South Bend Riley {4A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 25 at Mishawaka {4A}W   77-  56 
Jan. 27 at New Prairie {3A}W   72-  36 
Feb.   1 at LaVille {2A}W   74-  48 
Feb.   8 South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  38sect 
Feb. 11 South Bend Adams {4A} ot W   54-  53sect 
Feb. 12 LaPorte {4A}W   69-  39sect 
Feb. 19 at Valparaiso {4A}W   57-  54regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Gary West {4A} L   52-  70regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 21, Lost 1
OA 63.0, DA 44.8, AM 18.1
Nov. 21 at Northridge {3A}W   71-  34 
Nov. 25 Penn {4A}W   47-  43 
Nov. 29 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   61-  49 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   53-  38 
Dec.   6 at Wawasee {3A}W   81-  44 
Dec. 11 Plymouth {3A}W   50-  39 
Dec. 16 at Lakeland {3A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 18 South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  48 
Jan.   2 Michigan City {4A}W   58-  33 
Jan.   3 Griffith {3A}W   49-  38 
Jan.   9 at Mishawaka {4A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 10 Elkhart ChristianW   83-  34 
Jan. 14 New Prairie {3A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 17 at Gary Mann {3A}W   76-  51 
Jan. 20 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 23 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   70-  63 
Jan. 31 South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  33 
Feb.   2 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   66-  50 
Feb.   3 LaVille {2A}W   66-  33 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} ot W   73-  71sect 
Feb. 14 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   58-  54sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Gary West {4A} L   60-  73regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 61.5, DA 45.8, AM 15.8
Nov. 14 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 22 Northridge {3A}W   59-  44 
Nov. 26 at Penn {4A}W   66-  46 
Nov. 30 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   83-  71 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Central {4A}W   69-  28 
Dec.   7 Wawasee {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec.   9 at LaVille {2A}W   63-  40 
Dec. 12 at Plymouth {3A}W   56-  33 
Dec. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   45-  26 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   3 at Michigan City {4A}W   57-  49 
Jan.   4 LaPorte {4A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 10 Mishawaka {4A}W   60-  29 
Jan. 11 at Elkhart ChristianW   63-  31 
Jan. 15 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  51 
Jan. 18 Gary Mann {3A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 21 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   78-  50 
Jan. 24 South Bend Riley {4A} L   73-  78 
Jan. 28 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   50-  51 
Feb.   1 West Central {1A}W   65-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)LaPorte {4A}W   64-  51sect 
Feb. 14 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   70-  83sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 53.3, DA 58.3, AM -5.0
Nov.   8 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   65-  47 
Nov. 13 at Lakeland {3A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 17 at Northridge {3A}W   54-  52 
Nov. 20 Penn {4A} L   57-  72 
Nov. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   63-  77 
Nov. 29 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   3 LaVille {2A}W   42-  30 
Dec. 11 Plymouth {3A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 14 South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 19 LaPorte {4A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 28 at Huntington North {4A} L   37-  69 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   51-  67 
Jan.   4 at Mishawaka {4A}W   71-  63 
Jan.   5 at Gary West {4A} L   36-  75 
Jan.   9 New Prairie {3A} L   61-  62 
Jan. 15 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 18 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   65-  74 
Jan. 22 South Bend Adams {4A} L   36-  48 
Feb.   1 at South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   60-  54 
Feb.   8 (n)LaPorte {4A}W   59-  55sect 
Feb.   9 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   50-  83sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Marilyn Coddens
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 60.8, DA 51.7, AM 9.0
Nov.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   79-  59 
Nov. 17 Northridge {3A}W   65-  28 
Nov. 21 at Penn {4A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 25 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   60-  41 
Nov. 30 Elkhart Central {4A}W   79-  39 
Dec.   4 at LaVille {2A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   60-  63 
Dec. 20 at LaPorte {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   77-  39 
Dec. 28 at Huntington North {4A} L   57-  78 
Jan.   5 Mishawaka {4A}W   71-  54 
Jan.   6 Gary West {4A}W   69-  62 
Jan. 10 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  60 
Jan. 12 at Plymouth {3A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 15 (n)Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.) L   33-  57 
Jan. 19 South Bend Riley {4A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 23 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   61-  52 
Feb.   1 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   68-  39 
Feb.   3 Lakeland {3A}W   65-  44 
Feb.   6 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   55-  45 
Feb. 13 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   61-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Portage {4A}W   72-  61sect 
Feb. 17 (n)LaPorte {4A} ot  L   53-  57sect