JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH CENTRAL (UNION MILLS)
2016-2017
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 47.6, DA 43.4, AM 4.2
Nov.   5 at Portage {4A} L   50-  76 
Nov.   9 Culver {1A}W   55-  13 
Nov. 11 Triton {1A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 16 at New Prairie {3A}W   75-  28 
Nov. 18 Chesterton {4A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 26 John Glenn {3A} L   52-  70 
Nov. 29 Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   37-  46 
Dec.   8 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   77-  31 
Dec. 10 at North Judson {2A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 13 Kouts {1A}W   40-  28 
Dec. 14 at Wheeler {3A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 16 Oregon-Davis {2A} ot  L   60-  67 
Dec. 20 Westville {1A}W   56-  54 
Dec. 29 Winamac {2A}W   42-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Argos {1A} L   28-  40 
Jan.   3 at Boone Grove {2A}W   43-  35 
Jan.   7 (n)Hebron {2A} ot  L   49-  51 
Jan. 10 at Knox {2A} L   50-  51 
Jan. 16 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   65-  34 
Jan. 20 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   19-  34 
Jan. 27 LaCrosse {1A} L   34-  39 
Jan. 31 (n)South Bend Career Academy {1A}W   83-  23sect 
Feb.   3 (n)LaCrosse {1A} ot W   30-  27sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Argos {1A} L   37-  48sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 55.9, DA 43.4, AM 12.4
Nov.   7 Portage {4A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 11 at Culver {1A}W   72-  24 
Nov. 13 at Triton {1A}W   42-  24 
Nov. 17 Hobart {4A}W   36-  23 
Nov. 20 at Chesterton {4A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 28 at John Glenn {3A}W   48-  46 
Dec.   1 at Valparaiso {4A} ot  L   49-  55 
Dec.   3 Knox {2A}W   75-  46 
Dec.   8 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   40-  46 
Dec. 10 Washington Twp. {1A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 16 Wheeler {3A}W   77-  37 
Dec. 18 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   54-  98 
Dec. 22 at Westville {1A}W   62-  35 
Dec. 29 at Winamac {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan.   2 (n)Argos {1A} L   49-  64 
Jan.   5 Boone Grove {2A}W   58-  30 
Jan.   8 at Hebron {2A}W   62-  39 
Jan.   9 at Kouts {1A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 12 South Bend Washington {3A}W   77-  55 
Jan. 19 (n)Hebron {2A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 22 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 23 (n)Kouts {1A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 29 at LaCrosse {1A}W   64-  42 
Feb.   5 (n)North Miami {1A}W   56-  37sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Argos {1A} L   47-  49sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 55.9, DA 44.3, AM 11.6
Nov. 13 Culver {1A}W   56-  46 
Nov. 18 at Hobart {4A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 21 Chesterton {4A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 25 John Glenn {3A} L   50-  55 
Dec.   2 Valparaiso {4A} L   50-  54 
Dec.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   58-  36 
Dec.   9 at Portage {4A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 11 at River Forest {2A}W   72-  32 
Dec. 17 at Wheeler {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 20 Triton {1A} L   35-  42 
Jan.   2 (n)Rochester {3A}W   43-  42 
Jan.   3 at West Central {1A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 10 Kouts {1A}W   59-  40 
Jan. 12 Hebron {2A}W   81-  42 
Jan. 13 Westville {1A}W   89-  36 
Jan. 20 at Hebron {2A}W   81-  41 
Jan. 23 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 24 (n)Kouts {1A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  80 
Jan. 30 LaCrosse {1A}W   67-  38 
Jan. 31 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   3 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   74-  68 
Feb.   5 at Boone Grove {2A}W   66-  20 
Feb. 10 (n)Culver {1A}W   38-  37sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton {1A}W   40-  34sect 
Feb. 16 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 56.9, DA 40.4, AM 16.5
Nov. 14 at Culver {1A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 22 at Chesterton {4A} L   45-  51 
Nov. 26 at John Glenn {3A} L   49-  52 
Dec.   5 Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 10 Portage {4A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 12 River Forest {2A}W   80-  44 
Dec. 18 Wheeler {3A}W   60-  28 
Dec. 21 at Triton {1A} L   31-  49 
Dec. 28 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Westville {1A}W   81-  12 
Jan. 10 at Hebron {2A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 11 at Kouts {1A}W   48-  32 
Jan. 14 at Westville {1A}W   72-  20 
Jan. 21 (n)Westville {1A}W   81-  30 
Jan. 25 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 25 (n)Kouts {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 31 at LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  34 
Feb.   4 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  76 
Feb.   6 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   70-  38 
Feb.   8 Boone Grove {2A}W   65-  25 
Feb. 11 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  73sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 49.3, DA 44.9, AM 4.4
Nov.   8 Culver {1A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 10 at Hanover Central {3A}W   68-  63 
Nov. 12 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  17 
Nov. 16 Triton {1A} L   36-  69 
Nov. 20 John Glenn {3A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   47-  36 
Dec.   4 at River Forest {2A}W   48-  29 
Dec. 15 at North Newton {2A}W   60-  18 
Dec. 18 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 20 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   43-  34 
Jan.   3 at Boone Grove {2A}W   31-  27 
Jan.   4 Hebron {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan.   5 Kouts {1A}W   60-  56 
Jan.   8 Westville {1A}W   84-  35 
Jan. 14 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   61-  68 
Jan. 25 LaCrosse {1A} L   34-  37 
Jan. 26 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 29 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   34-  83 
Feb.   5 (n)Culver {1A} ot  L   39-  41sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 42.1, DA 46.6, AM -4.4
Nov. 10 at Culver {1A} L   46-  55 
Nov. 12 Argos {1A} L   26-  48 
Nov. 18 at Triton {1A} L   41-  66 
Nov. 22 at John Glenn {3A} L   34-  35 
Dec.   1 Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  40 
Dec.   6 River Forest {2A}W   51-  32 
Dec. 12 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   55-  28 
Dec. 17 North Newton {2A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   44-  48 
Dec. 21 (n)Westville {1A}W   48-  39 
Jan.   4 Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  53 
Jan.   6 at Hebron {2A} L   51-  61 
Jan.   7 at Kouts {1A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 10 at Westville {1A}W   42-  33 
Jan. 14 Hanover Central {3A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 16 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 21 (n)Kouts {1A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 27 at LaCrosse {1A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 28 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   22-  29 
Jan. 31 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   34-  70 
Feb.   7 (n)Argos {1A} L   36-  60sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 47.6, DA 41.6, AM 6.1
Nov. 11 Culver {2A} L   32-  45 
Nov. 13 at Argos {1A}W   40-  35 
Nov. 19 Triton {1A}W   49-  46 
Nov. 23 John Glenn {3A}W   44-  41 
Dec.   2 at LaCrosse {1A}W   68-  33 
Dec.   9 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   48-  21 
Dec. 16 Hebron {2A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 20 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   73-  30 
Dec. 21 (n)Westville {1A}W   46-  31 
Jan.   6 at Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  54 
Jan. 11 Westville {1A}W   46-  24 
Jan. 13 at Hanover Central {2A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 17 (n)Kouts {1A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 25 at River Forest {2A} L   54-  55 
Jan. 27 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   69-  27 
Jan. 29 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 31 Kouts {1A} L   44-  52 
Feb.   4 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   61-  77 
Feb.   8 (n)Triton {1A} L   34-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 41.3, DA 43.7, AM -2.4
Nov. 12 at Culver {2A} L   31-  42 
Nov. 14 Argos {1A} L   44-  60 
Nov. 20 at Triton {1A} L   29-  42 
Nov. 24 at John Glenn {3A} L   42-  62 
Dec.   3 LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  30 
Dec.   8 River Forest {2A} L   42-  46 
Dec. 10 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   46-  24 
Dec. 17 at Hebron {2A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 21 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 22 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   62-  56 
Jan.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   29-  57 
Jan. 12 at Westville {1A}W   34-  26 
Jan. 14 Hanover Central {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 16 Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  63 
Jan. 19 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   32-  25 
Jan. 22 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 23 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  65 
Jan. 28 Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 30 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   33-  31 
Feb.   2 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  63 
Feb.   4 at Whiting {1A}W   45-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)Argos {1A}W   40-  31sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Westville {1A} L   31-  36sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Rick Budka
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 38.6, DA 48.7, AM -10.2
Nov. 14 Culver {2A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 15 at Argos {1A} L   27-  68 
Nov. 22 Triton {1A} L   36-  51 
Nov. 25 John Glenn {3A} L   33-  45 
Dec.   4 at LaCrosse {1A}W   47-  34 
Dec.   9 at River Forest {2A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 11 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  49 
Dec. 23 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   37-  30 
Jan.   8 at Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  39 
Jan. 17 Hebron {2A} L   58-  76 
Jan. 19 at Hebron {2A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 22 Westville {1A} L   36-  43 
Jan. 24 at Hanover Central {2A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 27 at Knox {3A} ot W   52-  49 
Jan. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 31 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   23-  41 
Feb.   5 Whiting {1A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   6 Kouts {1A} L   28-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Argos {1A} L   31-  63sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 50.0, DA 45.5, AM 4.5
Nov.   9 at Culver {2A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 10 Argos {1A} L   48-  49 
Nov. 17 at Triton {1A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 20 at John Glenn {3A} L   29-  35 
Nov. 29 LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  26 
Dec.   4 River Forest {2A}W   64-  22 
Dec.   6 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 13 at Hebron {2A}W   61-  52 
Dec. 17 (n)Westville {1A}W   41-  18 
Dec. 18 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan.   3 Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  50 
Jan.   5 at Kouts {1A} L   36-  54 
Jan.   8 at Westville {1A} L   35-  41 
Jan. 10 Hanover Central {2A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 14 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 18 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 19 (n)Kouts {1A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 22 Knox {3A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 24 Washington Twp. {1A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 26 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 31 at Whiting {1A}W   71-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   77-  46sect 
Feb.   9 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   45-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 48.1, DA 49.7, AM -1.6
Nov. 10 Culver {1A}W   52-  47 
Nov. 11 at Argos {1A} L   49-  73 
Nov. 18 Triton {1A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 21 John Glenn {2A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 30 at LaCrosse {1A}W   56-  30 
Dec.   7 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   65-  42 
Dec.   9 at River Forest {1A}W   38-  26 
Dec. 12 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 14 Hebron {1A} L   54-  62 
Dec. 18 (n)Westville {1A}W   55-  32 
Dec. 19 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   59-  63 
Jan.   4 at Boone Grove {2A} L   35-  63 
Jan.   6 Kouts {1A} L   40-  67 
Jan.   9 Westville {1A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 11 at Hanover Central {2A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 16 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 19 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 23 at Knox {3A} L   31-  64 
Jan. 25 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   46-  53 
Feb.   1 Whiting {1A} L   49-  64 
Feb.   7 (n)Westville {1A}W   38-  21sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   77-  35sect 
Feb. 10 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   54-  82sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 20, Lost 2
OA 71.5, DA 49.6, AM 21.9
Nov. 11 at Culver {1A}W   80-  50 
Nov. 12 Argos {1A}W   62-  47 
Nov. 19 at Triton {1A}W   53-  41 
Nov. 22 at John Glenn {2A}W   45-  43 
Dec.   1 LaCrosse {1A}W   96-  17 
Dec.   8 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   67-  36 
Dec. 10 River Forest {1A}W   86-  27 
Dec. 13 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   60-  55 
Dec. 15 at Hebron {1A}W   84-  73 
Dec. 19 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   83-  18 
Dec. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   93-  68 
Jan.   5 Boone Grove {2A}W   71-  66 
Jan.   7 at Kouts {1A}W   85-  72 
Jan. 10 at Westville {1A}W   82-  38 
Jan. 12 Hanover Central {2A}W   79-  64 
Jan. 17 (n)Hebron {1A} L   56-  74 
Jan. 24 Knox {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 26 Washington Twp. {1A}W   49-  38 
Feb.   2 at Whiting {1A}W   74-  55 
Feb.   7 (n)Culver {1A}W   67-  46sect 
Feb. 10 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   73-  43sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Argos {1A} L   73-  79sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 59.6, DA 47.4, AM 12.2
Nov. 12 Culver {1A}W   52-  24 
Nov. 13 at Argos {1A} L   53-  62 
Nov. 20 Triton {1A} L   50-  52 
Dec.   2 at LaCrosse {1A}W   77-  25 
Dec.   9 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  36 
Dec. 11 at River Forest {1A}W   51-  14 
Dec. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   71-  66 
Dec. 16 Hebron {1A} ot W   62-  60 
Dec. 21 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 23 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   90-  37 
Jan.   6 at Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  72 
Jan.   8 Kouts {1A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 11 Westville {1A}W   84-  45 
Jan. 15 at Hanover Central {2A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 18 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 25 at Knox {3A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 27 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   58-  50 
Feb.   1 Gary Wirt {3A}W   87-  56 
Feb.   3 Whiting {1A}W   76-  44 
Feb.   9 (n)Triton {1A}W   48-  45sect 
Feb. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   76-  59sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Argos {1A}W   37-  36sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   35-  34regn 
Feb. 19 (n)West Central {1A}W   71-  62regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   47-  49semi 
2003-2004
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 56.4, DA 50.7, AM 5.8
Nov. 14 at Culver {1A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 15 Argos {1A} L   49-  52 
Nov. 22 at Triton {1A} L   42-  68 
Dec.   4 LaCrosse {1A}W   72-  24 
Dec. 11 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   52-  31 
Dec. 13 River Forest {1A}W   44-  26 
Dec. 16 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 18 at Hebron {1A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Westville {1A}W   72-  27 
Dec. 30 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   53-  58 
Jan.   8 Boone Grove {2A} L   60-  84 
Jan. 10 at Kouts {1A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 13 at Westville {1A}W   71-  27 
Jan. 15 Hanover Central {2A}W   62-  55 
Jan. 19 (n)Kouts {1A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 29 Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  51 
Feb.   3 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   71-  66 
Feb.   5 at Whiting {1A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   7 Knox {3A}W   63-  62 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton {1A} L   41-  61sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 57.6, DA 59.1, AM -1.5
Nov. 15 Culver {1A} L   55-  77 
Nov. 16 at Argos {1A} L   46-  55 
Nov. 21 LaVille {2A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 23 Triton {2A} L   31-101 
Nov. 25 at LaCrosse {1A}W   60-  56 
Dec.   3 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   48-  88 
Dec.   6 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   72-  36 
Dec. 12 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  40 
Dec. 14 River Forest {1A}W   60-  52 
Dec. 17 John Glenn {2A} L   77-  80 
Dec. 20 at New Prairie {3A} L   37-  84 
Dec. 27 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   63-  75 
Dec. 28 (n)Westville {1A}W   83-  21 
Jan.   9 at Boone Grove {2A} L   45-  84 
Jan. 11 Kouts {1A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 13 Westville {1A}W   66-  26 
Jan. 18 at South Bend TrinityW   48-  26 
Jan. 28 at Knox {3A} L   64-  67 
Jan. 30 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   58-  66 
Feb.   4 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   62-  70 
Feb. 11 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   78-  51sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Whiting {1A} L   48-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dan Dunbar
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 44.8, DA 52.7, AM -7.9
Nov.   8 at Culver {1A} L   53-  69 
Nov. 10 Argos {1A} L   33-  56 
Nov. 15 at LaVille {2A} L   27-  36 
Nov. 17 at Triton {2A} L   40-  71 
Nov. 19 LaCrosse {1A} L   33-  34 
Nov. 27 at River Forest {1A} L   28-  38 
Nov. 30 Westville {1A}W   63-  18 
Dec.   6 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   32-  45 
Dec.   8 at River Forest {1A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 11 at John Glenn {2A} L   42-  67 
Dec. 14 New Prairie {3A} L   33-  84 
Dec. 19 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   52-  68 
Dec. 20 (n)Westville {1A}W   69-  21 
Jan.   3 Boone Grove {2A} L   45-  72 
Jan.   5 at Kouts {1A} L   53-  60 
Jan.   7 at Westville {1A}W   72-  30 
Jan. 12 South Bend TrinityW   62-  29 
Jan. 22 Knox {3A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 24 Washington Twp. {1A} L   45-  72 
Jan. 29 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   48-  71 
Feb.   5 (n)River Forest {1A} L   28-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dan Dunbar
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 50.5, DA 52.9, AM -2.3
Nov. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   49-  74 
Nov. 16 LaVille {2A} L   47-  49 
Nov. 18 Triton {1A} L   35-  62 
Nov. 20 at LaCrosse {1A}W   51-  37 
Nov. 28 River Forest {2A} L   48-  52 
Dec.   1 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   53-  39 
Dec.   7 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 15 New Prairie {3A} L   26-  73 
Dec. 20 (n)Westville {1A}W   63-  37 
Dec. 21 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   49-  48 
Jan.   4 at Boone Grove {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan.   6 Kouts {1A} L   54-  68 
Jan.   8 Westville {1A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 13 at South Bend TrinityW   61-  52 
Jan. 23 Culver {1A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 25 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 30 John Glenn {2A} L   39-  58 
Feb.   3 River Forest {2A} L   44-  45 
Feb.   6 at Knox {2A} L   63-  69 
Feb.   8 at Argos {1A}W   59-  56 
Feb. 13 (n)Argos {1A}W   57-  41sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   56-  61sect