JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH DEARBORN
2016-2017
Coach: Michael Bree
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 38.1, DA 53.4, AM -15.3
Nov.   3 Milan {2A} L   36-  41 
Nov.   5 at East Central {4A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 12 at Switzerland County {2A} L   24-  48 
Nov. 15 at Madison {3A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 19 Batesville {3A} L   33-  39 
Nov. 22 Rushville {3A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 29 Rising Sun {1A}W   33-  26 
Dec.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  65 
Dec.   8 Greensburg {3A} L   23-  54 
Dec. 10 East Central {4A} L   34-  69 
Dec. 16 at Connersville {4A} L   25-  47 
Dec. 22 (n)Tipton {3A} L   35-  60 
Dec. 22 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   31-  45 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis HomeSchool L   47-  58 
Jan.   4 Switzerland County {2A} ot  L   43-  47 
Jan.   7 Rising Sun {1A}W   69-  53 
Jan. 12 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 13 at Newport (Ky.) L   41-  50 
Jan. 14 at Greensburg {3A} L   35-  77 
Jan. 17 South Ripley {2A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 19 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 24 Franklin County {3A} L   47-  69 
Feb.   1 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   30-  52sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Michael Bree
Won 7, Lost 18
OA 43.3, DA 55.6, AM -12.3
Nov.   5 at Milan {2A}W   53-  30 
Nov.   7 East Central {4A} L   35-  75 
Nov. 13 Franklin County {3A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 14 Switzerland County {2A} L   53-  63 
Nov. 17 Madison {3A} L   43-  70 
Nov. 21 at Batesville {3A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 24 at Rushville {3A} L   28-  60 
Nov. 28 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   44-  38 
Dec.   1 at Rising Sun {1A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   5 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  67 
Dec. 10 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-  58 
Dec. 12 at East Central {4A} L   31-  55 
Dec. 18 Connersville {4A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 22 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   29-  83 
Dec. 22 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   29-  45 
Dec. 23 (n)Beech Grove {3A} L   43-  74 
Dec. 23 at Franklin County {3A} L   29-  48 
Jan.   6 Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  44 
Jan.   8 Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  49 
Jan. 14 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 16 Greensburg {3A} L   42-  75 
Jan. 19 at South Ripley {2A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 23 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   53-  68 
Jan. 26 at Franklin County {3A} L   38-  48 
Feb.   3 at Lawrenceburg {3A} ot  L   62-  65sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Michael Bree
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 29.5, DA 57.4, AM -27.9
Nov. 14 at Franklin County {3A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 15 at Switzerland County {2A} L   27-  73 
Nov. 18 at Madison {3A} L   14-  79 
Nov. 22 Batesville {3A} L   25-  57 
Nov. 29 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   35-  62 
Dec.   2 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  46 
Dec.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   23-  58 
Dec. 11 Greensburg {3A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 13 at East Central {4A} L   14-  64 
Dec. 19 at Connersville {4A} L   18-  48 
Dec. 30 Rushville {3A} L   32-  68 
Jan.   7 Rising Sun {1A} L   34-  54 
Jan.   9 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   28-  76 
Jan. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   23-  45 
Jan. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   19-  57 
Jan. 20 South Ripley {2A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 23 St. Bernard-Elmwood (Ohio)W   47-  37 
Jan. 27 Franklin County {3A} L   39-  50 
Feb.   2 at Christian Academy {1A} L   42-  48 
Feb.   3 East Central {4A} L   15-  72 
Feb.   6 at Batesville {3A} L   23-  51 
Feb.   7 Milan {2A} L   38-  45 
Feb. 13 Batesville {3A} L   39-  61sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 48.3, AM -1.1
Nov. 15 Franklin County {3A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 16 Switzerland County {2A}W   62-  41 
Nov. 19 Madison {3A} L   34-  59 
Nov. 23 at Batesville {3A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 30 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   38-  42 
Dec.   3 at Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 12 at Greensburg {3A} L   52-  56 
Dec. 20 East Central {4A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 21 Connersville {4A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 30 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  56 
Jan.   8 Switzerland County {2A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 10 Rising Sun {1A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 13 Greensburg {3A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 27 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 30 at Franklin County {3A}W   64-  29 
Feb.   3 at East Central {4A} L   32-  75 
Feb.   7 Batesville {3A} ot W   59-  58 
Feb.   8 at Rushville {3A} L   43-  70 
Feb.   8 at Milan {2A}W   67-  48 
Feb. 15 (n)Batesville {3A} L   28-  47sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 43.7, DA 45.2, AM -1.5
Nov.   9 at Franklin County {3A}W   27-  21 
Nov. 10 at Switzerland County {2A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 13 at Madison {3A} L   39-  85 
Nov. 17 Batesville {3A} L   28-  35 
Nov. 24 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 29 Rising Sun {1A}W   40-  36 
Dec.   1 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 13 at East Central {4A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 15 at Connersville {4A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 20 at Greensburg {3A}W   34-  28 
Jan.   2 Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 10 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  23 
Jan. 15 South Ripley {2A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 17 Greensburg {3A} L   39-  40 
Jan. 22 Franklin County {3A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 24 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 29 East Central {4A} L   46-  71 
Jan. 31 at Batesville {3A}W   49-  46 
Feb.   6 (n)Madison {3A} L   44-  77sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 42.5, DA 44.4, AM -2.0
Nov. 11 Franklin County {3A} L   41-  43 
Nov. 12 Switzerland County {2A}W   36-  29 
Nov. 15 Madison {3A} L   45-  77 
Nov. 19 at Batesville {3A} L   33-  47 
Nov. 26 Lawrenceburg {3A} ot W   47-  46 
Dec.   1 at Rising Sun {1A}W   36-  23 
Dec.   3 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  41 
Dec.   5 at Milan {2A}W   59-  33 
Dec.   8 Greensburg {3A}2ot W   62-  52 
Dec. 15 East Central {4A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 17 Connersville {4A} L   28-  59 
Jan.   4 Rising Sun {1A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   7 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   36-  21 
Jan. 16 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 17 at South Ripley {2A} L   35-  62 
Jan. 19 at Greensburg {3A} ot W   48-  47 
Jan. 24 at Franklin County {3A} L   20-  45 
Jan. 26 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   44-  33 
Jan. 31 at East Central {4A} L   46-  54 
Feb.   2 Batesville {3A}W   42-  29 
Feb.   7 (n)Rushville {3A} L   50-  53sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 41.6, DA 47.5, AM -5.9
Nov. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   15-  41 
Nov. 13 at Switzerland County {2A} L   23-  47 
Nov. 16 at Madison {3A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 20 Batesville {3A} L   40-  60 
Nov. 27 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   75-  32 
Dec.   2 Rising Sun {1A}W   48-  33 
Dec.   4 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  57 
Dec.   6 Milan {2A}W   63-  28 
Dec.   9 at Greensburg {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 18 at Connersville {4A} L   30-  57 
Jan.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   33-  30 
Jan.   8 Switzerland County {2A} L   35-  56 
Jan. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 18 South Ripley {2A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 22 at East Central {4A} L   41-  61 
Jan. 25 Franklin County {3A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 27 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   52-  22 
Jan. 31 Greensburg {3A} L   36-  41 
Feb.   3 at Batesville {3A} L   30-  40 
Feb.   5 East Central {4A} L   39-  66 
Feb.   8 (n)Madison {3A} L   43-  68sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.5, DA 44.8, AM -4.3
Nov. 13 Franklin County {3A} L   43-  60 
Nov. 14 Switzerland County {2A}W   48-  31 
Nov. 17 Madison {3A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 21 at Batesville {3A} L   27-  45 
Nov. 28 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   3 at Rising Sun {1A}W   47-  28 
Dec.   5 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   45-  46 
Dec.   7 at Milan {2A}W   59-  19 
Dec. 10 Greensburg {3A} L   40-  59 
Dec. 17 East Central {4A} L   31-  58 
Dec. 19 Connersville {4A} L   25-  82 
Jan.   6 Switzerland County {2A} L   50-  57 
Jan.   9 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 14 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 19 at South Ripley {2A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 21 at Greensburg {3A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 27 at Franklin County {3A} L   24-  47 
Jan. 28 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   34-  37 
Feb.   2 at East Central {4A}W   49-  42 
Feb.   4 Batesville {3A} L   38-  49 
Feb. 13 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   31-  42sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.9, DA 49.3, AM -2.4
Nov. 14 at Franklin County {3A} L   53-  71 
Nov. 15 at Switzerland County {2A}W   60-  36 
Nov. 18 at Madison {3A} L   53-  66 
Nov. 22 Batesville {3A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 29 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   60-  50 
Dec.   4 Rising Sun {1A}W   60-  29 
Dec.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   60-  57 
Dec.   8 Milan {2A}W   54-  44 
Dec. 11 at Greensburg {3A} L   36-  44 
Dec. 18 at East Central {4A} L   30-  60 
Dec. 20 at Connersville {4A} L   24-  73 
Jan.   7 Rising Sun {1A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 10 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   46-  21 
Jan. 20 South Ripley {2A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 22 Greensburg {3A} L   36-  45 
Feb.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   57-  53 
Feb.   4 East Central {4A}2ot W   55-  46 
Feb.   5 at Batesville {3A} L   47-  60 
Feb.   7 Franklin County {3A}W   56-  53 
Feb. 10 at Batesville {3A} L   23-  49sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.2, DA 45.7, AM 5.6
Nov.   9 Franklin County {3A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 10 Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 13 Madison {3A} L   52-  54 
Nov. 17 at Batesville {3A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 24 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 29 at Rising Sun {1A}W   59-  40 
Dec.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   64-  65 
Dec.   3 at Milan {2A}W   60-  33 
Dec.   6 Greensburg {3A}W   52-  36 
Dec. 13 East Central {4A}W   62-  42 
Jan.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   60-  35 
Jan.   5 Switzerland County {2A}W   56-  47 
Jan.   8 at Seymour {4A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 15 at South Ripley {2A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 19 Connersville {4A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 24 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 28 at Franklin County {3A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 29 at East Central {4A} L   19-  37 
Jan. 31 Batesville {3A}W   69-  59 
Feb.   5 Franklin County {3A} L   35-  44sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 43.4, DA 49.4, AM -6.0
Nov. 10 at Franklin County {3A} L   31-  52 
Nov. 11 at Switzerland County {2A}W   69-  50 
Nov. 14 at Madison {3A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 18 Batesville {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 25 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 30 Rising Sun {1A}W   41-  34 
Dec.   2 at Jennings County {4A} L   33-  52 
Dec.   4 Milan {2A}W   59-  51 
Dec.   7 at Greensburg {3A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 14 at East Central {4A} ot W   38-  34 
Dec. 16 at Connersville {3A} L   33-  63 
Jan.   3 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  41 
Jan.   6 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   9 Seymour {4A} L   30-  67 
Jan. 16 South Ripley {2A}W   37-  30 
Jan. 18 Greensburg {3A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 23 Franklin County {3A} L   33-  63 
Jan. 25 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   36-  29 
Jan. 30 East Central {4A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   1 at Batesville {3A} L   59-  66 
Feb.   9 (n)Connersville {3A} L   47-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.7, DA 44.5, AM 2.2
Nov. 11 Franklin County {3A}W   51-  48 
Nov. 12 Switzerland County {2A}W   51-  37 
Nov. 15 Madison {3A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 19 at Batesville {3A} L   54-  65 
Nov. 26 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   1 at Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  14 
Dec.   3 Jennings County {4A} L   30-  41 
Dec.   5 at Milan {2A}W   56-  36 
Dec. 17 Connersville {3A} ot  L   53-  58 
Jan.   3 Greensburg {3A}W   55-  32 
Jan.   4 Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  24 
Jan.   7 Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 10 at Seymour {4A} L   36-  66 
Jan. 17 at South Ripley {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 21 East Central {4A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 24 at Franklin County {3A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 26 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  30 
Jan. 31 at East Central {4A} ot W   47-  43 
Feb.   2 Batesville {3A}W   71-  52 
Feb.   7 (n)Rushville {3A} L   29-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 38.4, DA 43.1, AM -4.7
Nov. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   29-  62 
Nov. 13 at Switzerland County {2A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 16 at Madison {3A}W   41-  37 
Nov. 20 Batesville {3A} L   38-  40 
Nov. 27 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   38-  36 
Dec.   2 Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  28 
Dec.   4 at Jennings County {4A} L   32-  65 
Dec.   6 Milan {2A}W   56-  16 
Dec.   9 at Greensburg {3A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 16 at East Central {4A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 18 at Connersville {3A} L   24-  39 
Jan.   5 Switzerland County {2A} L   17-  38 
Jan.   7 Rising Sun {1A} L   33-  40 
Jan. 11 Seymour {4A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 18 South Ripley {2A} L   25-  40 
Jan. 25 Franklin County {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 27 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 31 Greensburg {3A}W   51-  50 
Feb.   1 East Central {4A}W   47-  41 
Feb.   3 at Batesville {3A}W   41-  34 
Feb.   8 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   24-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 44.8, DA 45.9, AM -1.1
Nov. 11 Franklin County {3A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 15 Switzerland County {2A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 18 Madison {3A} L   27-  69 
Nov. 22 at Batesville {3A}W   43-  36 
Nov. 29 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   48-  36 
Dec.   4 at Rising Sun {1A}W   48-  40 
Dec.   6 Jennings County {4A} L   17-  56 
Dec.   9 at Milan {2A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 11 Greensburg {3A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 18 East Central {4A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 20 Connersville {3A} L   44-  55 
Jan.   7 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 10 Switzerland County {2A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 13 at Seymour {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 20 at South Ripley {2A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 22 at Greensburg {3A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 29 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 31 at Franklin County {3A} L   52-  63 
Feb.   3 at East Central {4A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   5 Batesville {3A}W   67-  65 
Feb. 10 at Franklin County {3A} L   37-  42sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 47.0, DA 43.1, AM 4.0
Nov. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 16 at Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 19 at Madison {3A} L   42-  67 
Nov. 23 Batesville {2A} L   52-  60 
Nov. 30 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   7 at Jennings County {4A} L   22-  44 
Dec.   9 Milan {1A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 12 at Greensburg {3A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 19 at East Central {4A} L   47-  51 
Dec. 21 at Connersville {4A}W   61-  52 
Jan.   8 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  20 
Jan. 11 Switzerland County {2A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 14 Seymour {4A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 21 South Ripley {2A}2ot  L   53-  58 
Jan. 23 Greensburg {3A}W   35-  29 
Jan. 28 Franklin County {3A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 30 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  20 
Feb.   3 Rising Sun {1A}W   61-  40 
Feb.   4 East Central {4A}W   55-  43 
Feb.   6 at Batesville {2A}W   58-  38 
Feb. 14 at Greensburg {3A}W   26-  17sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Shelbyville {3A} L   40-  53sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.6, DA 45.5, AM 10.0
Nov. 10 Switzerland County {2A}W   66-  49 
Nov. 13 Madison {3A} L   58-  63 
Nov. 15 Franklin County {3A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 17 at Batesville {2A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 24 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   61-  34 
Nov. 29 at Rising Sun {1A}W   65-  32 
Dec.   1 Jennings County {4A} L   41-  56 
Dec.   3 at Conner (Ky.)W   54-  34 
Dec.   6 Greensburg {3A}W   83-  50 
Dec. 13 East Central {4A}W   64-  46 
Dec. 15 Connersville {4A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   2 Switzerland County {2A}W   66-  43 
Jan.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   67-  44 
Jan.   8 at Seymour {4A}W   56-  51 
Jan. 15 at South Ripley {2A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 22 at Franklin County {3A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 24 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  27 
Jan. 29 at East Central {4A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 31 Batesville {2A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   47-  43sect 
Feb.   9 at Shelbyville {3A}W   50-  49sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Alexandria {3A} L   42-  51regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Bob Bressert
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 53.0, DA 47.6, AM 5.4
Nov.   9 at Franklin County {3A} L   54-  76 
Nov. 11 at Switzerland County {2A}W   65-  37 
Nov. 14 at Madison {3A} L   30-  39 
Nov. 18 Batesville {2A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 25 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  43 
Nov. 30 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  26 
Dec.   2 at Jennings County {4A} L   43-  67 
Dec.   4 Conner (Ky.)W   49-  38 
Dec.   7 at Greensburg {3A} L   58-  65 
Dec. 14 at East Central {4A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 16 at Connersville {4A} L   37-  52 
Jan.   4 Switzerland County {2A}W   70-  43 
Jan.   6 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  38 
Jan.   9 Seymour {4A}W   67-  39 
Jan. 18 Greensburg {3A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 23 Franklin County {3A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 25 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 30 East Central {4A}W   64-  48 
Feb.   1 at Batesville {2A}W   45-  39 
Feb.   8 South Ripley {2A}W   63-  60 
Feb. 13 Madison {3A} L   58-  61sect