JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH DECATUR
2016-2017
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 37.4, DA 53.4, AM -16.0
Nov.   1 at Milan {2A} L   35-  52 
Nov.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   32-  45 
Nov. 11 at Rising Sun {1A}W   39-  34 
Nov. 12 Morristown {1A} L   50-  61 
Nov. 15 at South Ripley {2A} L   15-  62 
Nov. 18 at Greensburg {3A} L   29-  71 
Nov. 19 North Decatur {2A} L   49-  71 
Dec.   1 Crothersville {1A} L   26-  44 
Dec.   3 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   31-  40 
Dec.   6 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   27-  55 
Dec.   8 at Hauser {1A} L   38-  42 
Dec. 10 Borden {1A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 19 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   29-  87 
Dec. 27 Knightstown {2A}W   48-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Sheridan {2A} L   34-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Daleville {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan.   3 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 12 Waldron {1A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 17 at Edinburgh {1A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 19 at North Decatur {2A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 21 Switzerland County {2A} L   58-  73 
Jan. 24 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 31 (n)Hauser {1A} L   28-  46sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 42.4, DA 59.1, AM -16.7
Nov.   3 Milan {2A}W   55-  22 
Nov.   7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 10 Brown County {3A} L   31-  68 
Nov. 13 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  39 
Nov. 14 at Morristown {1A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 20 Greensburg {3A} L   43-  71 
Nov. 21 at North Decatur {2A} L   42-  58 
Dec.   1 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   3 at Crothersville {1A} L   50-  67 
Dec.   5 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   42-  27 
Dec. 10 Hauser {1A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 12 at Borden {1A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 21 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   25-  77 
Dec. 29 at Knightstown {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan.   2 South Ripley {2A} L   26-  62 
Jan.   5 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   35-  89 
Jan.   7 North Decatur {2A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 14 at Waldron {1A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 16 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   69-  97 
Jan. 19 Edinburgh {1A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 30 Indian Creek {3A} L   45-  75 
Feb.   3 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   43-  63sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jessica Sell
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 47.9, DA 59.2, AM -11.3
Nov. 11 at Brown County {3A} L   28-  52 
Nov. 15 at Rising Sun {1A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   55-  47 
Nov. 21 at Greensburg {3A} L   49-  76 
Nov. 22 North Decatur {2A} L   36-  60 
Nov. 24 Knightstown {2A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 28 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   31-  30 
Dec.   2 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   4 Crothersville {1A}W   69-  52 
Dec. 11 at Hauser {1A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 18 Morristown {1A} L   66-  92 
Dec. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  87 
Jan.   3 at South Ripley {2A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 15 Waldron {1A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 17 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   58-  71 
Jan. 20 at Edinburgh {1A}W   69-  57 
Jan. 24 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  40 
Jan. 31 at Indian Creek {3A} L   36-  61 
Feb.   3 at Milan {2A}W   68-  65 
Feb.   5 at North Decatur {2A} L   34-  57 
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  61sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jessica McConnell
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 52.6, DA 53.0, AM -0.5
Nov. 12 Brown County {3A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 16 Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   44-  70 
Nov. 22 Greensburg {3A}W   64-  49 
Nov. 23 at North Decatur {2A} ot  L   61-  65 
Nov. 25 at Knightstown {2A} L   41-  54 
Dec.   3 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 12 Hauser {1A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 19 at Morristown {1A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 21 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  65 
Jan. 18 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   55-  59 
Jan. 20 South Ripley {2A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 22 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   52-  70 
Jan. 30 at Waldron {1A} ot W   53-  48 
Feb.   1 Indian Creek {3A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   3 Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  37 
Feb.   6 North Decatur {2A}W   57-  54 
Feb.   8 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   65-  52 
Feb. 11 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   62-  44sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   42-  37sect 
Feb. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  54sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Amy Macy
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 49.2, DA 53.3, AM -4.0
Nov.   6 at Brown County {3A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 10 at Rising Sun {1A} ot  L   52-  61 
Nov. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   36-  56 
Nov. 16 at Greensburg {3A} L   27-  48 
Nov. 17 North Decatur {2A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 19 Knightstown {2A} L   50-  62 
Nov. 27 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   47-  67 
Nov. 29 Crothersville {1A}W   70-  30 
Dec.   4 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   6 at Hauser {1A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 10 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   59-  44 
Dec. 13 Morristown {1A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   55-  53 
Jan. 10 Waldron {1A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 12 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 15 at Edinburgh {1A} ot  L   51-  53 
Jan. 19 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   64-  43 
Jan. 24 at Indian Creek {3A} L   35-  68 
Jan. 29 at Milan {2A}W   70-  36 
Jan. 31 at North Decatur {2A} L   42-  57 
Feb.   5 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   57-  66sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Amy Macy
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 46.4, DA 50.6, AM -4.3
Nov.   8 Brown County {3A} L   35-  53 
Nov. 12 Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   50-  71 
Nov. 18 Greensburg {3A} ot W   57-  54 
Nov. 19 at North Decatur {2A} L   46-  60 
Nov. 21 at Seymour {4A} L   33-  90 
Dec.   1 at Crothersville {1A}W   79-  27 
Dec.   8 Hauser {1A}W   59-  58 
Dec. 12 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 15 at Morristown {1A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 12 at Waldron {1A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 14 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 17 Edinburgh {1A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 19 at Triton Central {2A} L   37-  74 
Jan. 23 Tri {1A}W   41-  30 
Jan. 26 Indian Creek {3A} L   36-  78 
Jan. 28 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   58-  31 
Jan. 31 Milan {2A}W   55-  32 
Feb.   2 North Decatur {2A} L   34-  55 
Feb.   7 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   61-  40sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   28-  39sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Amy Macy
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.9, DA 54.1, AM -10.3
Nov.   9 at Brown County {3A} L   29-  69 
Nov. 13 at Rising Sun {1A}W   56-  46 
Nov. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   51-  66 
Nov. 20 North Decatur {2A}W   54-  45 
Dec.   2 Crothersville {1A}W   52-  26 
Dec.   6 Morristown {1A} L   51-  61 
Dec.   7 at South Ripley {2A} L   39-  78 
Dec.   9 at Hauser {2A} L   39-  55 
Dec. 20 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  50 
Jan.   6 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 13 Waldron {1A} L   45-  65 
Jan. 15 Batesville {3A} L   37-  70 
Jan. 18 at Edinburgh {1A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   63-  24 
Jan. 24 at Tri {1A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 27 at Indian Creek {2A} L   13-  77 
Jan. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  74 
Feb.   7 at North Decatur {2A} L   37-  42 
Feb. 11 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   40-  39sect 
Feb. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Doug Einhaus
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 37.4, DA 57.0, AM -19.7
Nov. 14 Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  29 
Nov. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 20 Greensburg {3A} L   29-  59 
Nov. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   37-  64 
Nov. 27 North Decatur {2A} L   30-  44 
Dec.   8 South Ripley {2A} L   21-  59 
Dec. 10 Hauser {2A} L   36-  58 
Dec. 14 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 17 at Morristown {1A} L   31-  56 
Dec. 22 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  73 
Jan.   5 at North Decatur {2A} L   18-  57 
Jan. 14 at Waldron {1A} L   26-  76 
Jan. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 19 Edinburgh {1A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 21 at Triton Central {2A} L   29-  85 
Jan. 23 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 25 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   43-  70 
Jan. 28 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  80 
Feb.   2 Milan {2A}W   53-  32 
Feb.   4 North Decatur {2A} L   32-  55 
Feb. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  57sect 
2008-2009
Coach: LuAnn Gant
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 49.7, DA 49.7, AM 0.0
Nov. 15 at Rising Sun {1A}W   60-  32 
Nov. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   52-  70 
Nov. 28 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   38-  64 
Nov. 28 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   4 at Switzerland County {2A}W   79-  47 
Dec.   6 Batesville {3A} L   51-  68 
Dec. 11 at Hauser {2A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A}2ot W   53-  45 
Dec. 23 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  49 
Jan.   6 North Decatur {2A} L   37-  47 
Jan.   8 Brownstown Central {2A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 19 Waldron {1A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 20 at Edinburgh {1A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 22 Triton Central {2A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 24 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   74-  43 
Feb.   2 Morristown {1A}W   57-  20 
Feb.   5 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  44 
Feb.   7 at Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  68 
Feb. 10 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   60-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  30sect 
Feb. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  55sect 
2007-2008
Coach: LuAnn Gant
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 51.3, DA 51.7, AM -0.4
Nov. 10 Rising Sun {1A}W   72-  37 
Nov. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 16 Greensburg {3A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 17 at North Decatur {2A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 23 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 23 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 29 Switzerland County {2A} ot W   66-  58 
Dec.   1 at Batesville {3A} L   46-  55 
Dec.   6 Hauser {2A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   8 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 13 at Morristown {1A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 18 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   24-  42 
Jan.   3 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   54-  68 
Jan.   8 Scottsburg {3A} L   57-  74 
Jan. 10 at Waldron {1A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W   64-  42 
Jan. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 24 Indian Creek {2A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 31 Milan {2A}W   51-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   62-  44sect 
Feb.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   54-  45sect 
Feb. 16 (n)University {1A} L   52-  61regn 
2006-2007
Coach: LuAnn Gant
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 49.7, DA 59.1, AM -9.4
Nov. 11 at Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   34-  75 
Nov. 18 North Decatur {2A} L   51-  53 
Nov. 24 Greensburg {3A} L   51-  77 
Nov. 24 North Decatur {2A} L   51-  62 
Nov. 30 at Switzerland County {2A} L   52-  59 
Dec.   2 Batesville {3A} L   55-  78 
Dec.   7 at Hauser {1A} L   59-  63 
Dec.   9 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   66-  56 
Dec. 11 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   36-  57 
Dec. 14 Morristown {1A}W   60-  34 
Dec. 19 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   24-  59 
Jan.   9 at Scottsburg {3A} L   37-  74 
Jan. 11 Waldron {1A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 16 at Edinburgh {1A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 18 Triton Central {2A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 25 at Indian Creek {2A} L   62-  72 
Jan. 30 at Milan {2A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   1 at North Decatur {2A} L   49-  64 
Feb.   7 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot W   59-  53sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  59sect 
Feb. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Andy Honeycutt
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 52.5, DA 54.2, AM -1.7
Nov. 12 Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  29 
Nov. 18 Greensburg {3A}W   47-  45 
Nov. 19 at North Decatur {2A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 26 Switzerland County {2A} L   42-  56 
Dec.   1 at Batesville {3A} L   59-  70 
Dec. 12 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 15 at Morristown {1A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 19 at Crothersville {1A}W   77-  47 
Dec. 20 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  50 
Jan.   3 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   59-  52 
Jan.   5 Brown County {3A} L   52-  58 
Jan. 10 Scottsburg {3A} L   44-  81 
Jan. 12 at Waldron {1A} ot  L   67-  68 
Jan. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 17 Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  32 
Jan. 19 at Triton Central {2A} L   21-  66 
Jan. 26 Indian Creek {2A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 28 Hauser {1A} L   60-  69 
Jan. 31 Milan {2A}W   60-  49 
Feb.   2 North Decatur {2A} L   53-  55 
Feb. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  54sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Andy Honeycutt
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 51.0, DA 50.4, AM 0.6
Nov. 13 at Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  48 
Nov. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   49-  52 
Nov. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   60-  64 
Nov. 20 North Decatur {2A} ot W   55-  51 
Nov. 27 at Switzerland County {2A} L   50-  53 
Dec.   2 Batesville {3A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   9 at Hauser {1A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 11 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   63-  40 
Dec. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 16 Morristown {1A}W   55-  37 
Dec. 20 Crothersville {1A}W   58-  47 
Jan.   8 at Tri {1A} L   51-  54 
Jan. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   54-  37 
Jan. 13 Waldron {1A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 18 at Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 20 Triton Central {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 27 at Indian Creek {2A} L   47-  64 
Jan. 31 at Brown County {3A} L   50-  70 
Feb.   1 at Milan {2A}W   53-  45 
Feb.   3 at North Decatur {2A} L   40-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   55-  33sect 
Feb. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  63sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Andy Honeycutt
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.5, DA 55.4, AM -15.9
Nov. 14 at Milan {2A} L   25-  49 
Nov. 15 Rising Sun {1A} L   29-  33 
Nov. 18 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   32-  57 
Nov. 21 Greensburg {3A} L   29-  41 
Nov. 22 at Franklin County {3A} L   33-  80 
Nov. 29 Switzerland County {2A} L   33-  57 
Dec.   4 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  70 
Dec. 11 Hauser {1A} L   49-  72 
Dec. 15 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  49 
Dec. 18 at Morristown {1A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 22 at Crothersville {1A}W   49-  26 
Jan.   2 at North Decatur {2A} L   43-  55 
Jan.   8 Brown County {3A} L   56-  75 
Jan. 10 Tri {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 13 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 15 at Waldron {1A} L   53-  67 
Jan. 20 Edinburgh {1A}W   41-  29 
Jan. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 29 Indian Creek {2A} L   41-  77 
Feb.   5 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   32-  66 
Feb. 13 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   36-  43sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Oris Reece
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 37.4, DA 70.5, AM -33.1
Nov. 15 Milan {1A} L   35-  74 
Nov. 16 at Rising Sun {1A} L   34-  70 
Nov. 19 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  88 
Nov. 22 at Greensburg {3A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 23 Franklin County {3A} L   38-  73 
Nov. 30 at Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  81 
Dec.   5 Batesville {2A} L   27-  94 
Dec. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  74 
Dec. 12 at Hauser {1A} L   41-  74 
Dec. 16 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 19 Morristown {1A} L   28-  64 
Dec. 23 Crothersville {1A}W   58-  32 
Dec. 27 at Edinburgh {1A} L   37-  46 
Jan.   3 North Decatur {2A} L   27-  61 
Jan.   9 at Brown County {3A} L   21-  93 
Jan. 11 at Tri {1A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 23 Triton Central {2A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 28 Waldron {1A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 30 at Indian Creek {2A} L   32-  95 
Feb.   6 Brownstown Central {2A} L   19-  87 
Feb. 11 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   54-  69sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Oris Reece
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 44.4, DA 62.0, AM -17.6
Nov.   9 at Milan {1A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 16 Greensburg {3A} L   32-  54 
Nov. 17 at Franklin County {3A} L   33-103 
Nov. 24 Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 29 at Batesville {2A} L   49-  67 
Dec.   1 Rising Sun {1A} L   35-  47 
Dec.   6 Hauser {1A} L   37-  61 
Dec. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 13 at Morristown {1A} L   25-  54 
Dec. 15 at North Decatur {2A} L   43-  70 
Dec. 17 at Crothersville {1A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 20 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  75 
Jan.   3 Brown County {3A} L   34-  49 
Jan.   5 Tri {1A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 10 Waldron {1A} ot  L   47-  51 
Jan. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W   84-  54 
Jan. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   32-  79 
Jan. 24 Indian Creek {2A} L   35-  75 
Jan. 31 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   44-  65 
Feb.   8 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   63-  78sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 61.2, DA 66.0, AM -4.8
Nov. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   32-  80 
Nov. 18 Franklin County {3A} L   45-106 
Nov. 25 at Switzerland County {2A}W   73-  49 
Nov. 30 Batesville {2A} L   65-  73 
Dec.   7 at Hauser {1A}W   68-  65 
Dec. 11 Oldenburg AcademyW   64-  44 
Dec. 14 Morristown {1A} L   67-  78 
Dec. 16 North Decatur {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 28 Bethesda ChristianW   71-  56 
Dec. 28 Covenant Christian L   47-  67 
Jan.   4 at Brown County {3A} L   65-  70 
Jan.   6 at Tri {1A}W   72-  70 
Jan. 16 at Edinburgh {1A}W   89-  53 
Jan. 18 Triton Central {2A} L   45-  80 
Jan. 25 at Indian Creek {2A} L   68-  72 
Jan. 27 at Waldron {1A} L   53-  68 
Feb.   1 Brownstown Central {2A} L   56-  85 
Feb.   3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   63-  68 
Feb.   6 Crothersville {1A}W   71-  60 
Feb.   8 at Milan {1A} ot W   59-  57 
Feb. 16 Oldenburg AcademyW   66-  56sect 
Feb. 17 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   65-  61sect 
Feb. 21 at Morristown {1A} L   49-  59regn