JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH RIPLEY
2016-2017
Coach: Brian Samples
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 56.4, DA 38.1, AM 18.2
Nov.   4 at Batesville {3A}W   54-  42 
Nov.   5 Greensburg {3A} L   38-  63 
Nov. 12 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   62-  58 
Nov. 15 South Decatur {1A}W   62-  15 
Nov. 17 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 29 at North Decatur {2A}W   68-  61 
Dec.   2 at Rising Sun {1A}W   67-  27 
Dec.   8 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   72-  31 
Dec. 10 Franklin County {3A}W   62-  48 
Dec. 13 at Switzerland County {2A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 17 at Austin {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Fishers {4A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   60-  35 
Jan.   3 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  49 
Jan.   6 at Milan {2A}W   66-  35 
Jan. 12 Rising Sun {1A}W   80-  33 
Jan. 14 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   68-  28 
Jan. 17 at South Dearborn {3A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   60-  30 
Jan. 21 Milan {2A}W   56-  16 
Jan. 24 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 26 Switzerland County {2A}W   57-  16 
Jan. 31 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   64-  25sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   60-  28sect 
Feb.   4 at Austin {2A}W   50-  33sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   51-  41regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   43-  54regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Kevin Mack
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 50.4, DA 40.3, AM 10.1
Nov.   5 Batesville {3A}W   50-  42 
Nov. 13 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   72-  35 
Nov. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  53 
Nov. 20 at Christian Academy {1A}W   61-  37 
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   57-  24 
Nov. 28 Milan {2A}W   67-  30 
Dec.   1 North Decatur {2A}W   46-  40 
Dec.   4 Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   56-  34 
Dec. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   41-  45 
Dec. 15 Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 19 Austin {2A} L   39-  52 
Jan.   2 at South Decatur {1A}W   62-  26 
Jan.   5 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  55 
Jan.   8 (n)Milan {2A}W   64-  31 
Jan. 14 at Rising Sun {1A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 19 South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 21 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 23 at Milan {2A}W   62-  26 
Jan. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 28 at Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 30 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  38 
Feb.   2 (n)Milan {2A}W   56-  35sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Austin {2A} L   35-  46sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kevin Mack
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 45.8, DA 42.6, AM 3.2
Nov. 14 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  35 
Nov. 21 Christian Academy {1A}W   64-  42 
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 29 at Milan {2A}W   54-  44 
Dec.   2 at North Decatur {2A} ot W   44-  41 
Dec.   5 at Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 11 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   53-  45 
Dec. 13 Franklin County {3A}W   71-  64 
Dec. 16 at Switzerland County {2A} L   25-  42 
Dec. 20 at Austin {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan.   3 South Decatur {1A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   6 at Milan {2A}W   61-  32 
Jan.   9 (n)Batesville {3A} L   31-  49 
Jan. 15 Rising Sun {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 20 at South Dearborn {3A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 22 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 24 Milan {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 29 Switzerland County {2A} L   30-  39 
Feb.   3 at Batesville {3A} L   34-  54 
Feb.   5 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  43 
Feb. 13 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  58sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kevin Mack
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 38.9, DA 51.7, AM -12.8
Nov. 15 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   47-  62 
Nov. 16 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  68 
Nov. 19 at Milan {2A}W   70-  55 
Nov. 23 East Central {4A} L   24-  63 
Dec.   3 North Decatur {2A} L   43-  60 
Dec. 12 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   42-  62 
Dec. 17 Switzerland County {2A} L   22-  46 
Dec. 28 at Franklin County {3A}W   33-  31 
Dec. 30 Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   16-  43 
Jan. 13 (n)Milan {2A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 20 at South Decatur {1A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   33-  54 
Jan. 30 at Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  53 
Feb.   1 Madison {3A} L   23-  70 
Feb.   7 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  42 
Feb.   8 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   54-  51 
Feb. 10 at Rising Sun {1A} L   34-  36 
Feb. 15 (n)Austin {2A} L   39-  52sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brian Samples
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 47.0, DA 42.4, AM 4.7
Nov.   6 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   41-  38 
Nov. 10 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   44-  23 
Nov. 13 Milan {2A}W   61-  34 
Nov. 17 at East Central {4A} L   31-  59 
Nov. 27 at North Decatur {2A} L   35-  51 
Dec.   1 at Rising Sun {1A} L   45-  47 
Dec.   4 South Decatur {1A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   6 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   52-  28 
Dec. 11 at Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 18 Franklin County {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   2 (n)Batesville {3A} L   31-  43 
Jan.   4 at Milan {2A}W   63-  26 
Jan. 10 Rising Sun {1A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 12 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   39-  28 
Jan. 15 at South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 22 Batesville {3A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 24 Switzerland County {2A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 26 at Madison {3A} L   42-  72 
Jan. 31 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   53-  42 
Feb.   5 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   53-  36sect 
Feb.   8 Austin {2A} L   47-  59sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brian Samples
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 55.7, DA 37.7, AM 18.0
Nov. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 15 at Milan {2A}W   56-  23 
Nov. 19 East Central {4A}W   61-  40 
Nov. 29 North Decatur {2A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   1 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   3 Rising Sun {1A}W   48-  28 
Dec.   8 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   56-  16 
Dec. 13 Switzerland County {2A}W   66-  28 
Dec. 21 at Franklin County {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   37-  66 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Seeger {2A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   6 (n)Milan {2A}W   61-  25 
Jan.   9 (n)Batesville {3A}W   64-  35 
Jan. 12 at Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 14 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 17 South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 24 at Batesville {3A}W   57-  32 
Jan. 26 at Switzerland County {2A}W   59-  24 
Jan. 28 Madison {3A} L   59-  63 
Feb.   2 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   63-  38 
Feb. 10 Austin {2A}W   62-  47sect 
Feb. 11 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   59-  36sect 
Feb. 18 at Paoli {2A} L   54-  55regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Brian Samples
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.6, DA 38.9, AM 16.7
Nov. 13 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   50-  34 
Nov. 16 Milan {2A}W   63-    7 
Nov. 20 at East Central {4A} ot  L   47-  53 
Nov. 30 at North Decatur {2A} ot W   54-  46 
Dec.   2 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   60-  54 
Dec.   4 at Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec.   7 South Decatur {1A}W   78-  39 
Dec.   9 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   63-  18 
Dec. 14 at Switzerland County {2A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 29 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  38 
Jan.   4 at Milan {2A}W   62-  20 
Jan.   7 (n)Batesville {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 13 Rising Sun {1A}W   63-  24 
Jan. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   69-  17 
Jan. 18 at South Dearborn {3A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 25 Batesville {3A}W   39-  31 
Jan. 27 Switzerland County {2A}W   50-  29 
Jan. 29 at Madison {3A} L   41-  58 
Feb.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   73-  60 
Feb.   9 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   62-  29sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Hauser {2A}W   56-  45sect 
Feb. 12 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   64-  51sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   44-  73regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Brian Samples
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 51.2, DA 41.5, AM 9.6
Nov. 10 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  27 
Nov. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 17 at Milan {2A}W   59-  15 
Nov. 21 East Central {4A} L   43-  57 
Dec.   1 North Decatur {2A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   3 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   62-  65 
Dec.   5 Rising Sun {1A} ot W   44-  40 
Dec.   8 at South Decatur {1A}W   59-  21 
Dec. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 15 Switzerland County {2A}W   55-  41 
Jan.   5 Batesville {3A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   50-  46 
Jan. 14 at Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 16 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   57-  32 
Jan. 19 South Dearborn {3A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 21 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 26 at Batesville {3A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 28 at Switzerland County {2A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 30 Madison {3A} L   42-  60 
Feb.   4 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  51 
Feb. 12 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   64-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   46-  30sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Hauser {2A}W   52-  50sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   34-  66regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Brian Samples
Won 9, Lost 10
OA 46.9, DA 43.6, AM 3.3
Nov. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   43-  44 
Nov. 18 Milan {2A} L   52-  58 
Nov. 22 at East Central {4A} L   38-  53 
Dec.   2 at North Decatur {2A} L   31-  50 
Dec.   4 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   62-  71 
Dec.   6 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   53-  17 
Dec.   9 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 11 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 15 at Rising Sun {1A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 20 at Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  37 
Jan.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   9 (n)Batesville {3A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 15 Rising Sun {1A}W   65-  24 
Jan. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  25 
Jan. 20 at South Dearborn {3A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 22 Brownstown Central {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 31 Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  45 
Feb.   5 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   45-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ashlee Miller
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 40.9, DA 54.9, AM -14.0
Nov.   6 at Jennings County {4A} L   41-  87 
Nov. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   48-  54 
Nov. 13 at Milan {2A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 17 East Central {4A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 26 North Decatur {2A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 29 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   32-  75 
Dec.   4 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   42-  46 
Dec.   6 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 10 Rising Sun {1A}W   37-  34 
Dec. 11 Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   2 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   28-  51 
Jan.   4 at Milan {2A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 10 at Rising Sun {1A}W   33-  30 
Jan. 15 South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 17 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   37-  57 
Jan. 22 at Batesville {3A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 24 at Switzerland County {2A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 26 Madison {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 31 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   59-  71 
Feb.   6 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   32-  86sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Steve Snyder
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 39.8, DA 47.2, AM -7.5
Nov.   7 Jennings County {4A} L   36-  48 
Nov. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 18 at East Central {4A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 27 at North Decatur {2A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 30 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  88 
Dec.   5 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 11 at Rising Sun {1A}W   37-  21 
Dec. 12 at Switzerland County {2A} L   28-  35 
Dec. 16 Austin {2A} L   34-  70 
Jan.   2 (n)Milan {2A}W   53-  49 
Jan.   5 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 11 Rising Sun {1A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 16 at South Dearborn {3A} L   30-  37 
Jan. 18 Brownstown Central {2A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 20 Milan {2A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 23 Batesville {3A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 25 Switzerland County {2A} L   36-  42 
Jan. 27 at Madison {3A} L   34-  63 
Feb.   1 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  53 
Feb.   7 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   49-  39sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   39-  64sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Steve Snyder
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 46.1, DA 44.8, AM 1.3
Nov.   8 at Jennings County {4A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  52 
Nov. 19 East Central {4A} ot  L   42-  48 
Nov. 28 North Decatur {2A} L   25-  49 
Dec.   1 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   30-  65 
Dec.   6 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 12 Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  27 
Dec. 13 Switzerland County {2A} ot W   51-  48 
Dec. 17 at Austin {2A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 22 Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot  L   38-  44 
Jan.   3 (n)Milan {2A}W   50-  34 
Jan.   6 at Batesville {3A} ot  L   60-  62 
Jan. 12 at Rising Sun {1A}W   65-  20 
Jan. 17 South Dearborn {3A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 19 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 21 at Milan {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 24 at Batesville {3A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 26 at Switzerland County {2A} L   48-  52 
Feb.   2 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  58 
Feb.   7 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   37-  30sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   49-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  53sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 51.3, DA 38.0, AM 13.3
Nov.   9 Jennings County {4A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 13 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 16 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   45-  23 
Nov. 20 at East Central {4A}W   53-  41 
Nov. 29 at North Decatur {2A}W   60-  58 
Dec.   2 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   56-  52 
Dec.   7 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  21 
Dec.   9 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   66-  28 
Dec. 13 at Rising Sun {1A} L   29-  38 
Dec. 14 at Switzerland County {2A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 18 Austin {2A}W   49-  30 
Jan.   4 at Batesville {3A}W   61-  40 
Jan.   7 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 13 Rising Sun {1A}W   59-  26 
Jan. 18 at South Dearborn {3A}W   40-  25 
Jan. 20 Brownstown Central {2A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 22 Milan {2A}W   56-  21 
Jan. 25 Batesville {3A}W   65-  35 
Jan. 27 Switzerland County {2A} ot  L   51-  52 
Feb.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   55-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   38-  29sect 
Feb. 11 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   41-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 56.6, DA 42.2, AM 14.4
Nov. 11 at Jennings County {4A} L   28-  34 
Nov. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   63-  29 
Nov. 18 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   69-  67 
Nov. 22 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   58-  55 
Dec.   1 North Decatur {2A}W   55-  40 
Dec.   4 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   61-  47 
Dec.   9 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  32 
Dec. 11 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   84-  18 
Dec. 15 Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 16 Switzerland County {2A}W   56-  53 
Jan.   2 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   75-  47 
Jan.   6 (n)Milan {2A}W   57-  23 
Jan.   9 at Batesville {3A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 15 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 20 South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 22 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 24 at Milan {2A}W   42-  34 
Jan. 27 at Batesville {3A} ot  L   54-  57 
Jan. 29 at Switzerland County {2A}W   66-  56 
Feb.   3 at Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  37 
Feb. 10 at Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 51.4, DA 43.5, AM 7.9
Nov. 12 Jennings County {4A} L   28-  39 
Nov. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 19 Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 22 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   75-  41 
Nov. 23 (n)Milan {1A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 10 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   50-  22 
Dec. 12 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   74-  24 
Dec. 17 at Switzerland County {2A} ot W   44-  41 
Dec. 19 at Rising Sun {1A}W   45-  41 
Jan.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   60-  41 
Jan.   7 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 10 at Batesville {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 21 at South Dearborn {3A}2ot W   58-  53 
Jan. 23 Brownstown Central {2A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 25 Milan {1A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 27 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 28 Batesville {2A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 30 Switzerland County {2A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   47-  43 
Feb.   6 at North Decatur {2A} L   37-  41 
Feb. 11 (n)Brownstown Central {2A}W   70-  56sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  47sect 
Feb. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   53-  63sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 53.5, DA 46.7, AM 6.9
Nov. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 16 at Jennings County {4A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 27 Milan {1A}W   58-  28 
Nov. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   40-  72 
Dec.   4 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  39 
Dec.   6 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   54-  30 
Dec. 11 Switzerland County {2A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 13 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 17 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   62-  59 
Jan.   2 at Batesville {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan.   4 (n)Milan {1A}W   65-  41 
Jan.   8 at Batesville {2A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   70-  31 
Jan. 12 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   71-  35 
Jan. 15 South Dearborn {3A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 19 at Milan {1A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 22 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   59-  87 
Jan. 24 at Switzerland County {2A}W   65-  46 
Jan. 29 at Rising Sun {1A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 31 North Decatur {2A}W   55-  50 
Feb.   5 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   41-  65sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 61.7, DA 51.0, AM 10.7
Nov. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   60-  56 
Nov. 16 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   67-  28 
Nov. 18 at Henryville {1A}W   88-  33 
Nov. 28 at Milan {1A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 30 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   77-  65 
Dec.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   66-  45 
Dec. 12 at Switzerland County {2A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 14 at Rising Sun {1A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 18 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  54 
Jan.   2 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan.   6 at Batesville {2A}W   67-  57 
Jan.   9 Batesville {2A}W   68-  46 
Jan. 11 Oldenburg AcademyW   74-  31 
Jan. 20 Milan {1A}W   69-  60 
Jan. 23 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 25 Switzerland County {2A}W   67-  43 
Jan. 30 Rising Sun {1A} L   49-  52 
Feb.   1 at North Decatur {2A}W   47-  46 
Feb.   6 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   59-  50 
Feb.   8 at South Dearborn {3A} L   60-  63 
Feb. 13 at Batesville {2A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   52-  51sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   61-  54sect 
Feb. 21 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   74-  63regn 
Feb. 24 (n)North Knox {2A}W   60-  59semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   54-  82semi