JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTHERN WELLS
2016-2017
Coach: Meghan Slusher
Won 7, Lost 19
OA 35.8, DA 45.7, AM -9.9
Nov.   1 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   35-  48 
Nov.   5 Union City {1A} L   36-  45 
Nov.   8 Liberty Christian {1A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 12 at Eastbrook {2A} L   38-  66 
Nov. 15 Blackford {2A} L   32-  49 
Nov. 19 Wabash {2A} L   29-  48 
Nov. 22 Elwood {2A} L   33-  52 
Nov. 26 at Adams Central {2A}W   40-  34 
Nov. 29 at Mississinewa {3A} L   29-  54 
Dec.   3 Bluffton {2A} L   27-  36 
Dec.   9 at Heritage {3A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 12 at Daleville {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 15 Woodlan {2A} L   26-  48 
Dec. 19 at North Miami {1A} L   42-  68 
Dec. 29 Northeastern {2A} L   29-  32 
Dec. 29 Tri-Central {1A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   6 at South Adams {2A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 10 at Adams Central {2A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 13 Woodlan {2A} L   37-  66 
Jan. 14 (n)Heritage {3A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 17 at Wes-Del {1A}W   34-  29 
Jan. 21 Jay County {4A} L   22-  56 
Jan. 25 Southwood {2A} L   45-  55 
Feb.   3 Daleville {1A}W   32-  24sect 
Feb.   4 Liberty Christian {1A}W   44-  30sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Riverton Parke {1A} L   37-  54regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Meghan Slusher
Won 7, Lost 18
OA 32.6, DA 45.8, AM -13.1
Nov.   3 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   24-  49 
Nov.   7 at Union City {1A} L   34-  76 
Nov. 10 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   13-  44 
Nov. 17 at Blackford {2A}W   45-  44 
Nov. 21 at Wabash {2A} L   26-  57 
Nov. 24 at Elwood {2A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 28 Adams Central {2A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   1 Mississinewa {3A} L   33-  49 
Dec.   5 at Bluffton {2A} L   20-  33 
Dec.   9 Daleville {1A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 11 Heritage {3A} L   25-  36 
Dec. 17 at Woodlan {2A} L   31-  55 
Dec. 21 at North Miami {1A} L   23-  56 
Dec. 30 at Northeastern {2A} L   32-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Randolph Southern {1A} L   28-  44 
Jan.   8 South Adams {2A} L   21-  35 
Jan.   9 Eastbrook {2A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 13 Adams Central {2A}W   38-  26 
Jan. 15 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 19 Wes-Del {1A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 23 Jay County {4A} L   17-  59 
Jan. 27 at Southwood {2A} L   28-  51 
Feb.   2 Daleville {1A}W   47-  37sect 
Feb.   5 Cowan {1A}2ot W   61-  58sect 
Feb.   6 Liberty Christian {1A} L   25-  29sect 
2014-2015
Coach: John Fouts
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 41.9, DA 40.3, AM 1.6
Nov. 15 at Eastbrook {3A} L   38-  63 
Nov. 18 Blackford {3A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 22 Wabash {2A} L   41-  48 
Nov. 25 Elwood {2A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 29 at Adams Central {2A}W   49-  43 
Dec.   2 at Mississinewa {3A} L   24-  47 
Dec.   6 Bluffton {2A} L   22-  38 
Dec. 10 at Frankton {2A} L   53-  68 
Dec. 12 at Heritage {3A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 20 Leo {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 22 North Miami {2A}W   56-  14 
Dec. 27 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   37-  35 
Dec. 27 at Tri-Central {1A}W   55-  35 
Jan.   9 at South Adams {2A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 13 Jay County {4A} L   32-  39 
Jan. 17 Adams Central {2A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 20 at Wes-Del {1A}W   66-  26 
Jan. 24 at Jay County {4A} L   25-  47 
Jan. 27 at Southwood {2A} L   20-  46 
Jan. 31 Woodlan {2A}W   41-  40 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   41-  44 
Feb.   5 Union City {1A}W   44-  22 
Feb. 10 Daleville {1A}W   54-  19sect 
Feb. 13 Cowan {1A}W   50-  21sect 
Feb. 16 Monroe Central {1A} L   28-  30sect 
2013-2014
Coach: John Fouts
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.1, DA 43.7, AM 2.4
Nov. 16 Eastbrook {3A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 19 at Blackford {3A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 23 at Wabash {2A} L   33-  58 
Nov. 26 at Elwood {2A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 30 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  48 
Dec.   3 Mississinewa {3A}W   47-  28 
Dec.   7 at Bluffton {2A} ot W   47-  42 
Dec. 13 Heritage {3A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 21 at Leo {3A} ot  L   42-  43 
Dec. 23 Frankton {2A}W   39-  37 
Jan.   4 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   62-  22 
Jan. 11 South Adams {2A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 14 at Adams Central {2A}W   58-  28 
Jan. 15 (n)Garrett {3A} L   30-  49 
Feb.   1 at Woodlan {2A} L   24-  44 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   70-  46 
Feb.   6 Garrett {3A} L   35-  47 
Feb.   7 at Norwell {3A} L   39-  70 
Feb. 14 Cowan {1A}W   71-  23sect 
Feb. 15 Monroe Central {1A}W   55-  25sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   47-  61regn 
2012-2013
Coach: John Fouts
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 45.3, DA 37.1, AM 8.2
Nov. 10 at Eastbrook {3A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 13 Blackford {3A}W   49-  27 
Nov. 17 (n)Whitko {3A}W   44-  36 
Nov. 20 Elwood {2A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 24 at Adams Central {2A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 27 at Mississinewa {3A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   1 Bluffton {2A}W   48-  26 
Dec.   7 at Heritage {3A}W   38-  30 
Dec. 15 Leo {3A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 17 at Frankton {2A} L   59-  74 
Dec. 29 Randolph Southern {1A}W   54-  53 
Jan.   4 at South Adams {2A}W   41-  24 
Jan.   8 at Garrett {3A} L   29-  42 
Jan. 15 at Wes-Del {1A}W   81-  10 
Jan. 19 at Garrett {3A} L   29-  34 
Jan. 22 at Southwood {2A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 26 Woodlan {3A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   38-  27 
Feb.   1 Norwell {3A} L   25-  74 
Feb.   5 Liberty Christian {1A}W   53-    6sect 
Feb.   8 Cowan {1A}W   68-  13sect 
Feb.   9 Monroe Central {1A} ot W   41-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   25-  34regn 
2011-2012
Coach: John Fouts
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 53.9, DA 41.8, AM 12.0
Nov. 12 Eastbrook {3A}W   47-  24 
Nov. 15 at Blackford {3A}W   68-  59 
Nov. 26 Adams Central {2A}W   48-  19 
Nov. 30 Mississinewa {3A}W   62-  41 
Dec.   3 at Bluffton {2A}W   59-  40 
Dec.   9 Heritage {3A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 17 at Leo {3A} L   40-  70 
Dec. 19 Frankton {2A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 22 (n)Centerville {2A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 22 at Pioneer {1A}W   58-  22 
Jan.   6 South Adams {2A}W   41-  25 
Jan.   7 Tri {1A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 10 Bluffton {2A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 11 (n)Heritage {3A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 14 (n)Leo {3A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 17 Wes-Del {1A}W   97-  20 
Jan. 21 Garrett {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 24 Southwood {2A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 28 at Woodlan {3A} L   63-  65 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   59-  39 
Feb.   3 at Norwell {3A} L   35-  69 
Feb.   7 (n)Cowan {1A}W   52-  16sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   60-  48sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Daleville {1A}W   44-  27sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   36-  38regn 
2010-2011
Coach: John Fouts
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 50.4, DA 39.4, AM 11.0
Nov. 13 at Eastbrook {3A}W   64-  37 
Nov. 16 Blackford {3A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 27 at Adams Central {2A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 30 at Mississinewa {3A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   4 Bluffton {2A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 10 at Heritage {3A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 18 Leo {3A} L   37-  39 
Dec. 20 at Frankton {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 30 Hamilton {1A}W   59-  22 
Dec. 30 Pioneer {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan.   7 at South Adams {2A}W   46-    9 
Jan.   8 at Tri {1A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 12 at Leo {3A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 18 at Wes-Del {1A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 22 at Garrett {2A} L   25-  49 
Jan. 25 at Southwood {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 29 Woodlan {2A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   56-  36 
Feb.   4 Norwell {3A} L   35-  65 
Feb.   8 (n)Daleville {1A}W   61-  14sect 
Feb. 11 at Wes-Del {1A}W   55-  36sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   79-  29sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   43-  55regn 
2009-2010
Coach: John Fouts
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 43.3, DA 38.7, AM 4.6
Nov. 14 Eastbrook {3A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 17 at Blackford {3A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   45-  47 
Nov. 28 Adams Central {2A}W   52-  46 
Dec.   1 Mississinewa {3A}W   48-  47 
Dec.   5 at Bluffton {2A}W   49-  30 
Dec. 11 Heritage {3A}W   35-  28 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   62-  27 
Dec. 19 at Leo {3A} L   21-  54 
Dec. 21 Frankton {2A} L   35-  55 
Jan.   4 Tri {1A} ot W   44-  43 
Jan. 12 Garrett {2A} L   33-  46 
Jan. 15 South Adams {2A}W   41-  25 
Jan. 19 Wes-Del {1A}W   57-  26 
Jan. 23 Garrett {2A} L   29-  42 
Jan. 26 Southwood {2A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 30 at Woodlan {2A} L   65-  69 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   39-  23 
Feb.   5 at Norwell {3A} L   24-  59 
Feb. 12 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A}W   61-  15sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   43-  26sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Cowan {1A}W   44-  25sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   38-  45regn 
2008-2009
Coach: John Fouts
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 55.2, DA 35.6, AM 19.6
Nov. 15 at Eastbrook {3A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 18 Blackford {3A} ot W   55-  49 
Nov. 24 Liberty Christian {1A}W   56-  21 
Nov. 29 at Adams Central {2A}W   55-  26 
Dec.   2 at Mississinewa {3A}W   62-  37 
Dec.   6 Bluffton {2A}W   63-  37 
Dec. 12 at Heritage {3A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 16 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   83-  26 
Dec. 22 (n)North Miami {2A} L   44-  54 
Jan.   3 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   62-  32 
Jan.   9 at South Adams {2A}W   64-  36 
Jan. 13 Leo {3A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 19 Leo {3A}W   60-  31 
Jan. 20 at Wes-Del {1A}W   68-  22 
Jan. 24 at Garrett {2A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 27 at Southwood {2A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 31 Woodlan {2A}W   57-  41 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   53-  24 
Feb.   6 Norwell {3A} L   47-  65 
Feb. 10 (n)Daleville {1A}W   39-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   67-  19sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Cowan {1A}W   62-  29sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   69-  36regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   41-  34regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   43-  44semi 
2007-2008
Coach: John Fouts
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 50.1, DA 37.5, AM 12.6
Nov. 10 Eastbrook {3A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 13 at Blackford {3A}W   61-  51 
Nov. 24 Adams Central {2A}W   51-  37 
Nov. 27 Mississinewa {3A}W   77-  24 
Dec.   1 at Bluffton {2A} L   46-  54 
Dec.   7 Heritage {3A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 11 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   44-  18 
Dec. 15 at Leo {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 18 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   68-  20 
Dec. 28 (n)North Miami {2A} L   41-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)Blackford {3A}W   41-  27 
Jan.   4 South Adams {2A}W   56-  23 
Jan.   8 Bluffton {2A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 15 Wes-Del {1A}W   67-  13 
Jan. 19 Garrett {2A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 22 Southwood {2A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 26 at Woodlan {2A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   51-  13 
Feb.   1 at Norwell {3A} L   40-  65 
Feb.   5 at Wes-Del {1A}W   49-  11sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Cowan {1A}W   43-  12sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Daleville {1A}W   44-  20sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Tri {1A}W   50-  43regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   35-  30regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   43-  60semi 
2006-2007
Coach: John Fouts
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 45.4, DA 36.2, AM 9.2
Nov. 11 at Eastbrook {2A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 14 Blackford {3A}W   44-  16 
Nov. 25 at Adams Central {2A} L   36-  40 
Nov. 28 at Mississinewa {3A}W   40-  28 
Dec.   2 Bluffton {2A}W   38-  33 
Dec.   6 Liberty Christian {1A}W   64-  30 
Dec.   8 at Heritage {2A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 12 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   55-  25 
Dec. 16 Leo {3A} L   33-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)North Miami {2A} L   43-  44 
Jan.   5 at South Adams {2A}W   51-  43 
Jan.   9 Garrett {2A} L   24-  47 
Jan. 16 at Wes-Del {1A}W   47-  32 
Jan. 20 at Garrett {2A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 23 at Southwood {2A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 27 Woodlan {2A}W   60-  30 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   60-  26 
Feb.   2 Norwell {3A} L   40-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   53-  17sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A}W   53-  38sect 
Feb. 10 at Tri-Central {1A}W   44-  28sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   44-  47regn 
2005-2006
Coach: John Fouts
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 53.0, DA 40.2, AM 12.7
Nov. 12 Eastbrook {2A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 16 at Blackford {3A}W   42-  41 
Nov. 22 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   68-  39 
Nov. 26 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 29 Mississinewa {3A}W   69-  42 
Dec.   3 at Bluffton {2A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 13 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 17 at Leo {3A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 20 Heritage {2A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)North Miami {2A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 29 at Blackford {3A}W   45-  34 
Jan.   6 South Adams {2A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 10 at Adams Central {2A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 11 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 17 Wes-Del {1A}W   72-  27 
Jan. 21 Garrett {2A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 24 Southwood {2A}W   52-  30 
Jan. 28 at Woodlan {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   54-  30 
Feb.   3 at Norwell {3A} L   53-  55 
Feb. 10 at Tri-Central {1A} L   39-  52sect 
2004-2005
Coach: John Fouts
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 50.2, DA 38.9, AM 11.3
Nov. 13 at Eastbrook {2A}W   53-  52 
Nov. 16 at Blackford {3A}W   58-  36 
Nov. 20 (n)Wabash {2A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 20 (n)North Miami {2A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 23 Liberty ChristianW   70-  33 
Nov. 27 at Adams Central {2A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 30 at Mississinewa {3A}W   41-  23 
Dec.   4 Bluffton {2A}W   55-  37 
Dec. 10 at Heritage {2A}W   32-  30 
Dec. 14 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   54-  32 
Dec. 18 Leo {3A}W   37-  33 
Jan. 11 at Leo {3A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 12 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 15 (n)Heritage {2A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 25 at Southwood {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 27 at South Adams {2A}W   62-  49 
Jan. 29 Woodlan {2A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   62-  39 
Feb.   4 at Norwell {3A} L   45-  54 
Feb.   5 at Wes-Del {1A}W   67-  32 
Feb. 11 at Tri-Central {1A} L   33-  35sect 
2003-2004
Coach: John Fouts
Won 16, Lost 4
OA 53.2, DA 43.3, AM 9.9
Nov. 15 Eastbrook {2A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 18 Blackford {3A}W   47-  39 
Nov. 22 (n)North Miami {2A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 22 at Wabash {2A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 29 Adams Central {2A}W   55-  52 
Dec.   2 Mississinewa {3A}W   53-  24 
Dec.   6 at Bluffton {2A} ot W   60-  59 
Dec. 12 Heritage {2A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 16 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   66-  35 
Dec. 20 at Leo {3A} L   40-  60 
Jan.   9 South Adams {2A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 13 Bluffton {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 15 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 24 at Cowan {1A}W   83-  25 
Jan. 29 Southwood {2A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 31 at Woodlan {2A}W   57-  55 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   61-  42 
Feb.   6 Norwell {3A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   7 Wes-Del {1A}W   71-  38 
Feb. 13 at Tri-Central {1A} L   29-  48sect 
2002-2003
Coach: John Fouts
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 48.3, DA 44.3, AM 4.0
Nov. 16 at Eastbrook {2A}W   61-  54 
Nov. 19 at Blackford {3A}W   55-  45 
Nov. 23 Whitko {3A}W   46-  24 
Nov. 23 Wabash {2A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 30 at Adams Central {2A} L   53-  54 
Dec.   3 at Mississinewa {2A} L   47-  60 
Dec.   7 Bluffton {2A} L   40-  41 
Dec. 13 at Heritage {3A} L   45-  59 
Dec. 17 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 21 Leo {3A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 28 at Wes-Del {1A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 10 at South Adams {2A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 11 Cowan {1A}W   60-  23 
Jan. 14 at Norwell {3A} L   42-  65 
Jan. 21 at Bluffton {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 28 at Southwood {1A} L   45-  50 
Feb.   1 Woodlan {2A}W   48-  44 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   49-  14 
Feb. 18 (n)Cowan {1A}W   49-  28sect 
Feb. 19 at Wes-Del {1A}W   48-  39sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Union City {1A}W   41-  34regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   52-  57regn 
2001-2002
Coach: John Fouts
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 50.0, DA 48.3, AM 1.7
Nov. 10 Eastbrook {2A}W   37-  35 
Nov. 13 Blackford {3A}W   55-  41 
Nov. 17 (n)Whitko {3A} ot  L   44-  47 
Nov. 17 (n)Wabash {2A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 27 Mississinewa {2A}W   75-  45 
Dec.   1 at Bluffton {2A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   7 Heritage {3A}2ot  L   47-  54 
Dec. 11 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   62-  32 
Dec. 15 at Leo {3A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 17 Adams Central {2A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 22 Wes-Del {1A} L   34-  41 
Jan.   3 at Tri-Central {1A} L   42-  53 
Jan.   4 South Adams {2A}W   50-  44 
Jan.   8 Norwell {3A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 15 at Adams Central {2A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 22 Southwood {1A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 26 at Woodlan {2A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   50-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)Cowan {1A}W   47-  23sect 
Feb.   9 at Wes-Del {1A} L   73-  77sect 
2000-2001
Coach: John Fouts
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 41.4, DA 46.8, AM -5.5
Nov. 11 at Eastbrook {2A}W   37-  33 
Nov. 14 at Blackford {3A}W   55-  20 
Nov. 18 at Whitko {3A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 18 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 28 at Mississinewa {3A} L   44-  53 
Dec.   2 Bluffton {2A} L   32-  40 
Dec.   8 at Heritage {2A} L   41-  57 
Dec. 12 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   48-  31 
Dec. 16 Leo {2A} L   37-  59 
Dec. 30 at Adams Central {1A} L   41-  69 
Jan.   2 Tri-Central {1A} L   38-  41 
Jan.   5 at South Adams {2A} L   28-  39 
Jan.   9 at Norwell {3A} L   27-  71 
Jan. 16 at Adams Central {1A} L   34-  55 
Jan. 23 at Southwood {2A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 27 Woodlan {2A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   63-  34 
Feb.   6 at Wes-Del {1A} L   48-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Adams Central {1A} L   43-  44sect