JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 15, Lost 11
OA 43.5, DA 41.1, AM 2.4
Nov.   5 Corydon Central {3A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 10 at New Albany {4A} L   38-  57 
Nov. 12 at Paoli {2A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 15 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   55-  42 
Nov. 17 Mitchell {2A}W   46-  28 
Nov. 19 Henryville {2A}W   49-  26 
Nov. 22 at Columbus East {4A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 25 Scottsburg {3A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   1 at Seymour {4A} L   42-  64 
Dec.   3 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   6 Salem {3A} L   33-  48 
Dec. 10 Austin {2A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 13 at Clarksville {2A}W   55-  29 
Dec. 17 at Silver Creek {3A}W   38-  31 
Dec. 20 at Madison {3A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 26 (n)South Knox {2A}W   41-  26 
Dec. 26 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   54-  18 
Dec. 27 (n)Boonville {3A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Salem {3A} L   21-  34 
Jan.   7 at Charlestown {3A}2ot  L   60-  61 
Jan. 12 Hauser {1A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 21 at Brown County {3A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 23 Jennings County {4A} L   30-  34 
Jan. 26 North Harrison {3A} L   17-  56 
Feb.   1 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   53-  46sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Charlestown {3A} L   45-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 53.2, DA 49.4, AM 3.9
Nov.   7 at Corydon Central {3A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 14 Paoli {2A}W   68-  59 
Nov. 17 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   72-  52 
Nov. 20 at Mitchell {2A}W   65-  54 
Nov. 21 at Henryville {2A} L   60-  63 
Nov. 24 Columbus East {4A}W   61-  59 
Nov. 27 at Scottsburg {3A} L   53-  56 
Dec.   3 Seymour {4A} L   49-  64 
Dec.   5 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   51-  69 
Dec. 10 at Salem {3A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 12 at Austin {2A} L   31-  33 
Dec. 15 Clarksville {2A}W   74-  38 
Dec. 19 Silver Creek {3A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Clay City {1A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Boonville {3A}W   47-  34 
Jan.   5 Madison {3A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   9 Charlestown {3A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 14 at Hauser {1A} L   57-  59 
Jan. 16 at Jennings County {4A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 19 New Washington {1A}W   55-  24 
Jan. 23 Brown County {3A}W   70-  37 
Jan. 28 at North Harrison {3A} L   26-  37 
Feb.   3 (n)Charlestown {3A} L   46-  47sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 56.5, DA 44.3, AM 12.2
Nov. 15 at Paoli {2A}W   68-  53 
Nov. 18 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   58-  37 
Nov. 21 Mitchell {3A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 25 at Columbus East {4A} L   58-  73 
Dec.   4 at Seymour {4A} L   45-  54 
Dec.   6 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 11 Salem {3A}W   47-  33 
Dec. 13 Austin {2A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 16 at Clarksville {2A}W   89-  16 
Dec. 18 at Silver Creek {3A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   59-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)South Knox {2A}W   62-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Paoli {2A}W   43-  28 
Dec. 30 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   46-  37 
Jan.   6 at Madison {3A} L   48-  77 
Jan. 10 at Charlestown {3A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 15 Hauser {1A}W   68-  26 
Jan. 17 Jennings County {4A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 20 at New Washington {1A}W   84-  52 
Jan. 24 at Brown County {3A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 29 North Harrison {3A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 31 Corydon Central {3A}W   54-  38 
Feb.   3 Scottsburg {3A}W   64-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   44-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 16, Lost 3
OA 57.7, DA 47.2, AM 10.5
Nov. 22 at Mitchell {3A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 30 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   62-  41 
Dec.   5 Seymour {4A} L   59-  66 
Dec. 12 at Salem {3A}W   56-  35 
Dec. 14 at Austin {2A}W   67-  50 
Dec. 17 Clarksville {2A}W   74-  18 
Dec. 21 Silver Creek {3A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   72-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)South Knox {2A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Paoli {2A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan.   2 Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 11 Charlestown {3A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 16 at Hauser {1A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 18 at Jennings County {4A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 30 at North Harrison {3A}W   72-  66 
Feb.   1 at Corydon Central {3A}W   44-  36 
Feb.   8 at Scottsburg {3A} L   55-  63 
Feb. 11 at Charlestown {3A} L   55-  63sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 50.3, DA 50.6, AM -0.4
Nov. 16 Mitchell {3A} L   53-  67 
Nov. 24 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   60-  42 
Nov. 29 at Seymour {4A} L   41-  48 
Dec.   1 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   74-  54 
Dec.   6 Salem {3A}W   65-  55 
Dec.   8 Austin {2A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 11 at Clarksville {2A}W   62-  39 
Dec. 15 at Silver Creek {3A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 18 at Madison {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan.   5 at Charlestown {3A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 10 Hauser {1A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 12 Jennings County {4A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 15 at New Washington {1A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 19 at Brown County {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 24 North Harrison {3A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 26 Corydon Central {3A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 29 Scottsburg {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 31 at Paoli {2A} L   59-  72 
Feb.   8 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   38-  43sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 57.6, DA 45.1, AM 12.5
Nov. 18 at Mitchell {3A}W   56-  34 
Nov. 26 at Providence {2A}W   56-  41 
Dec.   1 Seymour {4A} L   44-  52 
Dec.   3 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   54-  61 
Dec.   8 at Salem {3A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 10 at Austin {2A}W   50-  48 
Dec. 13 Clarksville {2A}W   98-  26 
Dec. 17 Silver Creek {3A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 20 Madison {3A}W   75-  68 
Dec. 27 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   60-  19 
Dec. 27 (n)Brown County {3A}W   69-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   7 Charlestown {3A}W   60-  29 
Jan. 12 at Hauser {1A}W   71-  53 
Jan. 14 at Jennings County {4A}W   64-  47 
Jan. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 26 at North Harrison {3A}W   65-  48 
Jan. 28 at Corydon Central {3A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 31 at Scottsburg {3A} L   46-  61 
Feb.   2 Paoli {2A} ot W   54-  49 
Feb.   8 at Charlestown {3A}W   45-  37sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Scottsburg {3A} L   32-  47sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 23, Lost 6
OA 60.8, DA 51.4, AM 9.3
Nov. 19 Mitchell {3A}W   65-  45 
Nov. 27 Providence {2A}W   64-  44 
Dec.   2 at Seymour {4A} L   60-  63 
Dec.   4 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   69-  48 
Dec.   9 Salem {3A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 11 Austin {2A} ot W   75-  67 
Dec. 14 at Clarksville {2A}W   88-  53 
Dec. 18 at Silver Creek {3A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 21 at Madison {3A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   66-  74 
Dec. 28 (n)Clay City {1A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Hauser {2A}W   65-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Brown County {3A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   8 at Charlestown {3A}W   70-  58 
Jan. 13 Hauser {2A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 15 Jennings County {4A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   69-  53 
Jan. 22 at Brown County {3A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 27 North Harrison {3A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 29 Corydon Central {3A}W   49-  48 
Feb.   3 at Paoli {2A}W   57-  53 
Feb.   5 Scottsburg {3A} L   55-  61 
Feb.   9 at Clarksville {2A}W   70-  40sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Paoli {2A}W   70-  56sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Austin {2A}W   53-  49sect 
Feb. 19 at Forest Park {2A}W   59-  54regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   54-  47regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Winchester {2A}W   69-  58semi 
Mar.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   46-  59state 
2009-2010
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 64.3, DA 49.9, AM 14.4
Nov. 20 at Mitchell {3A}W   65-  32 
Nov. 27 at Providence {2A}W   80-  65 
Dec.   3 Seymour {4A} L   64-  71 
Dec.   5 Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   62-  54 
Dec. 10 at Salem {3A}W   71-  53 
Dec. 12 at Austin {2A} L   46-  62 
Dec. 15 Clarksville {2A}W   93-  26 
Dec. 19 Silver Creek {3A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 22 at Jennings County {4A}W   67-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Centerville {2A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 30 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   68-  40 
Jan.   9 Charlestown {3A}W   39-  24 
Jan. 14 at Hauser {2A}W   74-  66 
Jan. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   78-  32 
Jan. 23 Brown County {3A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 25 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  43 
Jan. 28 at North Harrison {3A}W   68-  53 
Feb.   2 at Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  55 
Feb.   4 Paoli {2A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 12 Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   59-  50sect 
Feb. 13 Austin {2A} L   69-  74sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 59.0, DA 50.0, AM 9.0
Nov. 22 Columbus East {4A} L   52-  74 
Nov. 29 Providence {2A}W   73-  43 
Dec.   4 at Seymour {4A} L   35-  52 
Dec.   6 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec.   9 Mitchell {3A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 11 Salem {3A}W   80-  42 
Dec. 13 Austin {2A}W   61-  60 
Dec. 16 at Clarksville {2A}W   83-  41 
Dec. 18 at Silver Creek {3A}W   73-  47 
Jan.   8 at South Decatur {1A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 10 at Charlestown {3A}W   38-  36 
Jan. 17 Jennings County {4A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   70-  50 
Jan. 22 at South Ripley {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 24 at Brown County {3A}W   69-  43 
Feb.   4 Scottsburg {3A}W   55-  40 
Feb.   5 at Paoli {2A}W   63-  58 
Feb.   7 North Harrison {3A} L   43-  44 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   55-  50sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Clarksville {2A}W   70-  51sect 
Feb. 14 at Austin {2A} L   62-  67sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Karla Rieckers
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 57.9, DA 55.6, AM 2.3
Nov. 16 at Mitchell {3A} ot W   65-  63 
Nov. 17 at Columbus East {4A} L   55-  78 
Nov. 24 Providence {2A}W   63-  38 
Nov. 29 Seymour {4A} L   65-  75 
Dec.   1 Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   62-  60 
Dec.   6 at Salem {3A} L   45-  60 
Dec.   8 at Austin {2A} L   59-  83 
Dec. 11 Clarksville {2A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 18 at Silver Creek {3A}W   65-  42 
Jan.   3 South Decatur {1A}W   68-  54 
Jan.   5 Charlestown {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 10 at Hauser {2A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 12 at Jennings County {4A} L   56-  71 
Jan. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   70-  50 
Jan. 17 South Ripley {2A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 19 Brown County {3A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 24 at North Harrison {3A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 26 at Corydon Central {3A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 29 at Scottsburg {3A}W   67-  52 
Feb.   6 (n)Clarksville {2A}W   55-  40sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Providence {2A}W   53-  46sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Austin {2A} L   66-  74sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Paula Workman
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 54.6, DA 52.1, AM 2.5
Nov. 17 Mitchell {2A} L   56-  65 
Nov. 18 Columbus East {4A} L   55-  65 
Nov. 25 at Clarksville {2A}W   85-  69 
Nov. 28 at Providence {2A} ot  L   45-  52 
Nov. 30 at Seymour {4A} L   36-  70 
Dec.   2 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   41-  33 
Dec.   7 Salem {3A}W   64-  52 
Dec.   9 Austin {2A} L   56-  65 
Dec. 16 Silver Creek {3A}W   58-  31 
Jan.   4 at West Washington {1A}W   89-  23 
Jan.   6 at Charlestown {2A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 11 Hauser {1A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 13 Jennings County {4A} L   55-  59 
Jan. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   64-  52 
Jan. 18 at South Ripley {2A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 20 at Brown County {3A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 25 North Harrison {3A} L   23-  54 
Jan. 27 Corydon Central {3A} L   62-  66 
Jan. 30 Scottsburg {3A} L   40-  52 
Feb.   1 at White River Valley {1A} L   43-  47 
Feb.   9 (n)Clarksville {2A} ot W   68-  65sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Charlestown {2A} L   31-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Paula Workman
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 57.8, DA 50.5, AM 7.3
Nov. 18 at Mitchell {2A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 19 at Columbus East {4A} L   52-  84 
Nov. 26 Clarksville {2A}W   58-  41 
Nov. 29 Providence {2A}W   69-  40 
Dec.   1 Seymour {4A} L   55-  65 
Dec.   3 Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   77-  37 
Dec. 10 at Austin {2A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 13 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   46-  65 
Dec. 17 at Silver Creek {3A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 20 at Salem {3A}W   60-  36 
Jan.   5 West Washington {1A}W   85-  22 
Jan.   7 Charlestown {2A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 12 at Hauser {1A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 14 at Jennings County {4A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   59-  56 
Jan. 19 South Ripley {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 21 Brown County {3A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 26 at North Harrison {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 28 at Corydon Central {3A} L   44-  75 
Jan. 31 at Scottsburg {3A} L   53-  59 
Feb.   7 (n)Austin {2A}W   72-  55sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Charlestown {2A} L   39-  42sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Paula Workman
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 62.9, DA 53.4, AM 9.5
Nov. 20 Columbus East {4A} L   35-  67 
Nov. 23 Mitchell {2A} L   62-  66 
Nov. 27 at Clarksville {2A}W   85-  49 
Nov. 30 at ProvidenceW   71-  39 
Dec.   2 at Seymour {4A}W   77-  67 
Dec.   4 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   87-  34 
Dec.   9 Salem {3A}W   76-  42 
Dec. 11 Austin {2A}W   74-  46 
Dec. 14 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   58-  57 
Dec. 18 Silver Creek {3A} L   55-  62 
Jan.   6 at West Washington {1A}W   88-  21 
Jan.   8 at Charlestown {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 13 Hauser {1A}W   67-  41 
Jan. 15 Jennings County {4A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   74-  46 
Jan. 20 at South Ripley {2A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 22 at Brown County {3A} L   55-  76 
Jan. 27 North Harrison {3A}W   73-  58 
Jan. 31 Corydon Central {3A} L   43-  55 
Feb.   1 Scottsburg {3A} L   55-  70 
Feb. 11 (n)Charlestown {2A} L   46-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Paula Workman
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 55.1, DA 47.6, AM 7.5
Nov. 21 at Mitchell {2A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 22 at Columbus East {4A} L   43-  62 
Nov. 29 Clarksville {2A}W   55-  30 
Dec.   2 Providence {2A}W   51-  11 
Dec.   4 Seymour {4A}W   64-  45 
Dec.   6 Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   69-  36 
Dec. 11 at Salem {3A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 13 at Austin {2A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 16 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 18 at Silver Creek {3A}W   62-  53 
Jan.   8 West Washington {1A}W   72-  27 
Jan. 10 Charlestown {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 15 at Hauser {1A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 22 South Ripley {2A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 24 Brown County {3A} L   85-  87 
Jan. 29 at North Harrison {3A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 31 at Corydon Central {3A} L   20-  71 
Feb.   3 at Scottsburg {3A} L   40-  67 
Feb.   5 South Decatur {1A}W   66-  32 
Feb. 10 (n)Austin {2A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Charlestown {2A}W   65-  55sect 
Feb. 14 at Clarksville {2A}W   61-  45sect 
Feb. 21 (n)South Putnam {2A} L   47-  52regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Paula Workman
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 56.6, DA 47.3, AM 9.4
Nov. 22 Mitchell {2A}W   67-  50 
Nov. 23 Columbus East {4A} L   33-  42 
Nov. 30 at Clarksville {2A} L   57-  62 
Dec.   7 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   74-  37 
Dec. 10 at Seymour {4A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 12 Salem {2A}W   74-  43 
Dec. 14 Austin {2A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 21 Silver Creek {3A}W   40-  35 
Jan.   9 at West Washington {1A}W   78-  40 
Jan. 11 at Charlestown {2A}W   47-  31 
Jan. 18 Jennings County {4A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 23 at South Ripley {2A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 25 at Brown County {3A}W   68-  59 
Jan. 27 Hauser {1A}W   65-  46 
Jan. 30 North Harrison {3A} L   58-  65 
Feb.   1 Corydon Central {3A} L   58-  70 
Feb.   4 Scottsburg {3A}W   58-  57 
Feb.   6 at South Decatur {1A}W   87-  19 
Feb. 11 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   56-  70sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Paula Workman
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 50.8, DA 51.8, AM -1.0
Nov.   9 Crothersville {1A}W   59-  31 
Nov. 16 at Mitchell {2A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 17 at Columbus East {4A} L   31-  62 
Nov. 24 Clarksville {2A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 29 Seymour {4A} ot  L   52-  53 
Dec.   1 Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   43-  39 
Dec.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   69-  63 
Dec.   6 at Salem {2A} L   53-  54 
Dec.   8 at Austin {2A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 15 at Silver Creek {3A}W   42-  35 
Dec. 18 at Jennings County {4A} L   32-  64 
Jan.   3 West Washington {1A}W   88-  46 
Jan.   5 Charlestown {2A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 10 at Hauser {1A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 12 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   51-  76 
Jan. 19 Brown County {3A} ot W   50-  47 
Jan. 24 at North Harrison {3A} L   48-  82 
Jan. 26 at Corydon Central {3A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 29 at Scottsburg {3A} L   38-  70 
Jan. 31 South Decatur {1A}W   65-  44 
Feb.   5 (n)Austin {2A}W   70-  38sect 
Feb.   8 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   39-  54sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Paula Workman
Won 20, Lost 2
OA 70.5, DA 48.9, AM 21.6
Nov. 17 Mitchell {3A}W   80-  52 
Nov. 18 Columbus East {4A}W   64-  59 
Nov. 25 at Clarksville {2A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 28 at Crothersville {1A}W   77-  34 
Nov. 30 at Seymour {4A}W   79-  61 
Dec.   2 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   63-  40 
Dec.   7 Salem {3A}W   77-  44 
Dec.   9 Austin {2A}W   68-  35 
Dec. 12 at Crawford County {2A} ot W   80-  77 
Dec. 16 Silver Creek {2A}W   90-  58 
Jan.   4 at West Washington {1A}W   57-  38 
Jan.   6 at Charlestown {3A}W   81-  35 
Jan. 11 Hauser {1A}W   70-  28 
Jan. 13 Jennings County {4A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 20 at Brown County {3A}W   84-  51 
Jan. 25 North Harrison {3A}W   70-  64 
Jan. 27 Corydon Central {3A}W   59-  34 
Feb.   1 at South Decatur {1A}W   85-  56 
Feb.   3 Scottsburg {3A}W   75-  58 
Feb.   8 at Indian Creek {2A}W   54-  51 
Feb. 16 Austin {2A}W   75-  42sect 
Feb. 17 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  58sect