JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER)
2016-2017
Coach: Marcus Sullivan
Won 6, Lost 19
OA 40.5, DA 48.9, AM -8.4
Nov.   1 Clarksville {2A}W   59-  23 
Nov.   3 Henryville {2A} L   31-  40 
Nov.   4 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   60-  29 
Nov.   5 (n)Crothersville {1A} L   43-  67 
Nov. 11 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 12 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   35-  59 
Nov. 15 at Salem {3A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 23 at Madison {3A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 26 Cannelton {1A}W   65-  25 
Dec.   2 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  52 
Dec.   8 New Washington {1A} L   56-  64 
Dec. 10 at South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 17 Switzerland County {2A} L   42-  65 
Dec. 21 Milan {2A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 29 Connersville {4A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 30 Fishers {4A} L   22-  54 
Dec. 30 Connersville {4A} L   31-  34 
Jan.   7 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 10 at Christian Academy {1A} L   30-  46 
Jan. 12 at Switzerland County {2A}W   41-  27 
Jan. 17 at Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 19 South Ripley {2A} L   30-  60 
Jan. 23 Austin {2A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 26 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  60 
Feb.   3 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   28-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Marcus Sullivan
Won 2, Lost 22
OA 30.5, DA 51.9, AM -21.4
Nov.   7 at Switzerland County {2A} L   35-  62 
Nov. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   22-  36 
Nov. 14 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   30-  37 
Nov. 17 Salem {3A} L   27-  36 
Nov. 20 at Jennings County {4A} L   16-  45 
Nov. 21 South Ripley {2A} L   24-  57 
Nov. 25 Madison {3A} L   27-  55 
Dec.   2 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   33-  58 
Dec.   4 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 10 at New Washington {1A}W   43-  36 
Dec. 12 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   37-  73 
Dec. 19 Switzerland County {2A} L   27-  50 
Dec. 28 North Harrison {3A} L   23-  65 
Dec. 29 Columbus East {4A} L   26-  82 
Dec. 29 McCutcheon {4A} L   27-  49 
Jan.   2 at Milan {2A}W   56-  47 
Jan.   7 at Austin {2A} L   20-  53 
Jan.   9 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 14 at Henryville {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 19 Rising Sun {1A} L   36-  54 
Jan. 21 at South Ripley {2A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 26 Christian Academy {1A} L   31-  43 
Jan. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   21-  52 
Feb.   2 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   26-  45sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kenny Garrett
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 41.1, DA 44.5, AM -3.4
Nov. 11 Switzerland County {2A} L   25-  49 
Nov. 15 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   35-  41 
Nov. 18 at Salem {3A} L   40-  57 
Nov. 21 Jennings County {4A} L   36-  56 
Nov. 22 at South Ripley {2A} L   39-  41 
Nov. 26 at Madison {3A} L   39-  68 
Dec.   3 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   56-  48 
Dec.   5 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   63-  39 
Dec. 11 New Washington {1A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 13 at South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   34-  26 
Dec. 19 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 26 Scottsburg {3A} L   34-  41 
Dec. 26 North Harrison {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 27 Austin {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan.   3 Milan {2A}W   60-  37 
Jan.   8 Austin {2A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 10 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 13 at Christian Academy {1A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 15 Henryville {2A} L   33-  42 
Jan. 20 at Rising Sun {1A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 22 South Ripley {2A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   29-  40 
Feb.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   32-  41sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kenny Garrett
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 45.2, DA 45.0, AM 0.2
Nov. 12 at Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  45 
Nov. 16 at Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   38-  44 
Nov. 19 Salem {3A}W   34-  32 
Nov. 22 at Jennings County {4A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 27 Madison {3A} L   41-  71 
Dec.   4 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   39-  49 
Dec.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   71-  46 
Dec. 12 at New Washington {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 19 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 23 Indianapolis LighthouseW   63-  17 
Dec. 27 McCutcheon {4A} L   31-  40 
Dec. 27 Silver Creek {3A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 28 Connersville {4A} L   41-  45 
Jan.   4 at Milan {2A}W   60-  26 
Jan.   9 at Austin {2A} L   31-  60 
Jan. 14 Christian Academy {1A}W   48-  32 
Jan. 16 at Henryville {2A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 29 at South Ripley {2A}W   54-  33 
Jan. 30 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  56 
Feb.   1 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  35 
Feb.   6 Switzerland County {2A} L   32-  44 
Feb. 15 (n)Switzerland County {2A}3ot W   51-  48sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Austin {2A} ot  L   49-  50sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kenny Garrett
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 48.3, DA 50.4, AM -2.1
Nov.   8 at Charlestown {3A} L   37-  64 
Nov. 10 Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 13 at Salem {3A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 16 Jennings County {4A} L   36-  54 
Nov. 21 at Madison {3A} L   43-  81 
Nov. 30 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   78-  26 
Dec.   1 Floyd Central {4A} L   38-  75 
Dec.   4 at Carroll County (Ky.)W   54-  25 
Dec.   6 New Washington {1A} L   42-  69 
Dec. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 17 South Ripley {2A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 28 Mitchell {3A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 28 Connersville {4A} L   29-  61 
Dec. 29 Silver Creek {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan.   3 Austin {2A} L   61-  74 
Jan.   8 at Christian Academy {1A}W   64-  26 
Jan. 10 Henryville {2A} ot  L   53-  57 
Jan. 15 at Rising Sun {1A} ot W   44-  42 
Jan. 17 Milan {2A}W   81-  15 
Jan. 24 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 29 at Switzerland County {2A}W   45-  38 
Feb.   5 at South Ripley {2A} L   36-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rhonda Smith
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 53.9, DA 45.5, AM 8.4
Nov. 10 Charlestown {3A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 15 Salem {3A}W   62-  50 
Nov. 18 at Jennings County {4A} ot W   61-  57 
Nov. 23 Madison {3A}W   60-  59 
Nov. 25 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   52-  18 
Dec.   1 at South Ripley {2A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   3 at Floyd Central {4A} ot  L   69-  74 
Dec.   6 at Carroll County (Ky.)W   49-  21 
Dec.   8 at New Washington {1A} L   52-  57 
Dec. 13 New Albany {4A} L   57-  76 
Dec. 15 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 27 Connersville {4A} L   30-  64 
Dec. 27 Switzerland County {2A}W   68-  34 
Dec. 28 McCutcheon {4A} L   53-  90 
Jan.   5 at Austin {2A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 10 Christian Academy {1A}W   63-  26 
Jan. 17 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 19 at Milan {2A}W   69-  19 
Jan. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   67-  44 
Jan. 30 at Henryville {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 31 Switzerland County {2A}W   76-  33 
Feb.   7 (n)Milan {2A}W   48-  30sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   41-  21sect 
Feb. 11 at South Ripley {2A} L   36-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rhonda Smith
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 56.2, DA 51.5, AM 4.6
Nov. 11 at Charlestown {3A}W   51-  36 
Nov. 16 at Salem {3A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 19 Jennings County {4A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 24 at Madison {3A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 26 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   86-  38 
Dec.   2 South Ripley {2A} L   54-  60 
Dec.   4 Floyd Central {4A}W   63-  52 
Dec.   7 Carroll County (Ky.)W   64-  62 
Dec.   9 New Washington {1A}W   62-  49 
Dec. 14 at New Albany {4A} L   69-  73 
Dec. 28 Franklin County {3A} L   31-  55 
Dec. 28 Austin {2A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 29 Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   6 Austin {2A} L   58-  63 
Jan. 13 Henryville {1A}W   48-  21 
Jan. 18 at Rising Sun {1A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 25 Milan {2A}W   68-  22 
Jan. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   59-  61 
Jan. 29 Columbus East {4A} L   42-  85 
Feb.   1 at Switzerland County {2A}W   71-  48 
Feb. 11 Switzerland County {2A}W   67-  46sect 
Feb. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   51-  64sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Rhonda Smith
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 50.7, DA 58.7, AM -8.0
Nov. 14 Castle {4A} L   39-  65 
Nov. 17 Salem {3A} L   56-  62 
Nov. 25 Madison {3A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 27 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   61-  43 
Dec.   3 at South Ripley {2A}W   65-  62 
Dec.   5 at Floyd Central {4A} L   40-  88 
Dec. 10 at New Washington {1A} L   58-  63 
Dec. 12 at Carroll County (Ky.) L   45-  56 
Dec. 15 New Albany {4A} L   52-  75 
Dec. 17 at Switzerland County {2A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 29 McCutcheon {4A} L   45-  71 
Dec. 29 Jasper {3A} L   20-  52 
Dec. 30 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 12 Seymour {4A} L   47-  89 
Jan. 14 at Henryville {1A}W   63-  33 
Jan. 19 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 21 at Milan {2A}W   67-  42 
Jan. 25 at Austin {2A} L   60-  69 
Jan. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 30 at Columbus East {4A} L   41-  70 
Feb.   2 Switzerland County {2A}2ot  L   69-  73 
Feb. 11 at Switzerland County {2A}W   38-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Hauser {2A} L   54-  57sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 60.0, DA 54.9, AM 5.2
Nov. 15 at Castle {4A}W   70-  64 
Nov. 18 at Salem {3A}W   54-  46 
Nov. 26 at Madison {3A} L   54-  69 
Nov. 28 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   73-  10 
Dec.   4 South Ripley {2A}W   71-  62 
Dec.   6 Floyd Central {4A} L   57-  88 
Dec. 11 New Washington {1A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 13 Carroll County (Ky.)W   53-  43 
Dec. 18 Switzerland County {2A}W   60-  55 
Jan.   2 Jasper {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan.   3 McCutcheon {4A} L   44-  67 
Jan.   3 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} ot  L   50-  53 
Jan.   8 Austin {2A} L   81-  85 
Jan. 13 at Seymour {4A} L   44-  81 
Jan. 15 Henryville {1A}W   65-  39 
Jan. 20 at Rising Sun {1A}W   83-  38 
Jan. 22 Milan {2A}W   87-  67 
Feb.   2 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   47-  45 
Feb.   7 at Switzerland County {2A}W   75-  44 
Feb. 13 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   62-  43sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   40-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 67.2, DA 48.9, AM 18.3
Nov. 13 Salem {3A}W   74-  52 
Nov. 17 Shenandoah {2A}W   77-  47 
Nov. 21 Madison {3A}W   74-  52 
Nov. 23 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   66-  53 
Nov. 29 at South Ripley {2A}W   75-  32 
Dec.   1 at Floyd Central {4A}W   66-  42 
Dec.   6 at New Washington {1A}W   53-  35 
Dec.   8 at Columbus North {4A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 13 at Switzerland County {2A}W   79-  49 
Dec. 20 New Albany {4A} ot W   60-  47 
Dec. 22 Carmel {4A} L   60-  65 
Dec. 27 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 27 North Harrison {3A}W   81-  44 
Dec. 28 McCutcheon {4A}W   54-  39 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   68-  59 
Jan.   3 at Austin {2A} L   63-  68 
Jan. 11 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 15 Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  19 
Jan. 17 at Milan {2A}W   76-  36 
Jan. 24 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   66-  51 
Jan. 26 at Columbus East {4A} ot  L   69-  74 
Jan. 29 Switzerland County {2A}W   70-  48 
Feb.   6 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   86-  32sect 
Feb.   8 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   73-  40sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Hauser {2A}W   77-  49sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Winchester {2A}W   77-  62regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  60regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 72.2, DA 51.6, AM 20.7
Nov. 10 at Silver Creek {3A}W   84-  46 
Nov. 14 at Salem {3A}W   90-  47 
Nov. 22 at Madison {3A}W   63-  49 
Nov. 24 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   76-  52 
Nov. 30 South Ripley {2A}W   88-  48 
Dec.   2 at Floyd Central {4A}W   82-  58 
Dec.   7 New Washington {1A}W   74-  48 
Dec.   9 Columbus North {4A}W   87-  69 
Dec. 14 Switzerland County {2A}W   73-  47 
Dec. 28 Jasper {3A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 29 McCutcheon {4A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 29 Franklin County {3A}W   69-  52 
Jan.   2 at New Albany {4A}W   61-  50 
Jan.   4 Austin {2A}W   69-  68 
Jan. 12 Jeffersonville {4A}W   77-  69 
Jan. 16 at Rising Sun {1A}W   80-  33 
Jan. 18 Milan {2A}W   97-  32 
Jan. 20 Castle {4A}W   66-  58 
Jan. 25 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 27 Columbus East {4A} L   73-  80 
Jan. 30 at Switzerland County {2A}W   72-  50 
Feb.   7 at Milan {2A}W   63-  47sect 
Feb.   9 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   64-  39sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   81-  40sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   56-  59regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 62.4, DA 50.0, AM 12.4
Nov. 11 Silver Creek {3A}W   79-  53 
Nov. 17 Salem {3A}W   72-  28 
Nov. 23 Madison {3A} L   50-  69 
Nov. 25 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   70-  26 
Dec.   1 at South Ripley {2A}W   65-  30 
Dec.   3 Floyd Central {4A}W   70-  57 
Dec. 10 at New Washington {1A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 13 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   65-  46 
Dec. 15 at Switzerland County {2A}W   41-  36 
Dec. 29 Connersville {3A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 29 Jasper {3A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 30 North Harrison {3A}W   54-  33 
Jan.   3 New Albany {4A}W   73-  61 
Jan. 13 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   65-  72 
Jan. 17 Rising Sun {1A}W   84-  24 
Jan. 19 at Milan {2A}W   72-  48 
Jan. 24 Lawrence North {4A}W   77-  61 
Jan. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   74-  68 
Jan. 28 at Columbus East {4A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 30 Switzerland County {2A} ot  L   42-  44 
Feb.   2 at Austin {2A}W   73-  60 
Feb. 10 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   60-  58sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   53-  48sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Union County {2A}W   64-  58regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   37-  56regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 58.6, DA 48.5, AM 10.1
Nov.   9 at Salem {3A}W   74-  39 
Nov. 12 at Silver Creek {3A}W   70-  60 
Nov. 24 at Madison {3A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 26 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   80-  34 
Dec.   2 South Ripley {2A} L   52-  56 
Dec.   4 at Floyd Central {4A} L   53-  63 
Dec.   9 Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 11 New Washington {1A}W   88-  34 
Dec. 14 Brownstown Central {2A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 30 Evansville Mater Dei {3A}W   59-  44 
Dec. 31 Muncie Central {4A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 31 Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  48 
Jan.   4 at New Albany {4A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 14 Jeffersonville {4A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 18 at Rising Sun {1A}W   74-  43 
Jan. 20 Milan {2A}W   79-  47 
Jan. 25 at Lawrence North {4A} L   62-  66 
Jan. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   69-  48 
Jan. 29 Heritage Christian {2A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 31 at Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  46 
Feb.   3 Austin {2A}W   60-  36 
Feb.   8 North Decatur {2A}W   55-  41sect 
Feb. 11 South Ripley {2A}W   47-  41sect 
Feb. 12 Switzerland County {2A}W   48-  43sect 
Feb. 19 at Shenandoah {2A} ot  L   66-  69regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 52.1, DA 52.9, AM -0.8
Nov. 11 Salem {3A}W   72-  29 
Nov. 14 Silver Creek {3A}W   72-  63 
Nov. 18 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   72-  35 
Nov. 21 South Ripley {2A} L   67-  69 
Nov. 22 Milan {2A}W   58-  27 
Nov. 26 Madison {3A} ot W   46-  45 
Nov. 28 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   72-  22 
Dec.   4 at South Ripley {2A} L   47-  61 
Dec.   6 Floyd Central {4A} L   43-  72 
Dec. 11 at Switzerland County {2A} L   44-  61 
Dec. 13 at New Washington {1A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 16 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   6 New Albany {4A} L   49-  76 
Jan. 16 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   34-  83 
Jan. 20 Rising Sun {1A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 22 at Milan {2A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 29 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   60-  65 
Jan. 31 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   32-  58 
Feb.   2 Switzerland County {2A} L   50-  56 
Feb.   4 at Austin {2A} L   41-  58 
Feb. 10 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   50-  43sect 
Feb. 13 at Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  46sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 21, Lost 8
OA 65.9, DA 51.0, AM 15.0
Nov. 12 at Salem {2A}W   80-  46 
Nov. 15 at Silver Creek {3A}W   59-  52 
Nov. 19 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   98-  33 
Nov. 22 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   67-  40 
Nov. 23 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   60-  43 
Nov. 27 at Madison {3A}W   62-  52 
Nov. 29 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   91-  27 
Dec.   2 at Louisville Mercy (Ky.) L   70-  86 
Dec. 12 Switzerland County {2A}W   74-  55 
Dec. 17 Brownstown Central {2A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 18 at Floyd Central {4A} L   60-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   60-  72 
Dec. 27 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan.   7 at New Albany {4A} ot W   46-  45 
Jan. 15 South Ripley {2A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 17 Jeffersonville {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 21 at Rising Sun {1A}W   79-  61 
Jan. 23 Milan {1A}W   81-  45 
Jan. 25 Clarksville {2A}W   84-  42 
Jan. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   58-  45 
Feb.   1 Heritage Christian {2A} L   47-  57 
Feb.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   5 Austin {2A}W 110-  51 
Feb. 14 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   61-  49sect 
Feb. 18 South Ripley {2A}W   63-  53sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Charlestown {2A}W   77-  56regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   73-  56regn 
Mar.   1 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   39-  34semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   51-  52state 
2001-2002
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 77.1, DA 47.4, AM 29.7
Nov.   9 Silver Creek {3A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 10 at Salem {2A}W   93-  62 
Nov. 21 Madison {3A}W 105-  51 
Nov. 23 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   86-  24 
Nov. 29 South Ripley {2A}W   72-  40 
Dec.   6 Switzerland County {2A}W 100-  52 
Dec.   8 at Rising Sun {1A}W 108-  55 
Dec. 11 at Milan {1A}W 103-  27 
Dec. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   80-  61 
Dec. 20 New Albany {4A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 22 Milan {1A}W   93-  33 
Jan.   7 Shawe Memorial {1A}W 106-  38 
Jan.   8 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   60-  62 
Jan. 12 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   76-  51 
Jan. 15 Rising Sun {1A}W   92-  33 
Jan. 19 at Clarksville {2A}W   95-  56 
Jan. 22 at South Ripley {2A}W   87-  59 
Jan. 24 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   77-  63 
Jan. 28 at Switzerland County {2A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 30 at Austin {2A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   5 South Ripley {2A}W   65-  41sect 
Feb.   8 Brownstown Central {2A}W   54-  39sect 
Feb.   9 Switzerland County {2A}W   62-  41sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Mitchell {2A}W   54-  39regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Southridge {2A}W   67-  51regn 
Feb. 23 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   55-  50semi 
Mar.   2 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   70-  64state 
2000-2001
Coach: Donna Cheatham
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 71.7, DA 49.5, AM 22.2
Nov. 10 at Silver Creek {2A}W   71-  54 
Nov. 18 at Bloomfield {1A}W   87-  43 
Nov. 22 at Madison {3A} L   60-  67 
Nov. 24 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   86-  48 
Nov. 30 at South Ripley {2A} L   65-  77 
Dec.   7 Switzerland County {2A}W   78-  44 
Dec.   9 Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 11 Milan {1A}W   82-  46 
Dec. 14 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   69-  40 
Jan.   8 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   93-  41 
Jan. 16 at Rising Sun {1A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 20 Clarksville {2A}W   62-  37 
Jan. 23 South Ripley {2A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 25 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   85-  52 
Jan. 29 at Switzerland County {2A}W   83-  47 
Jan. 31 Austin {2A}W   83-  45 
Feb.   3 at Milan {1A}W   65-  44 
Feb.   8 Salem {3A}W   58-  54 
Feb. 13 (n)Eastern (Pekin) {2A}W   86-  43sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Silver Creek {2A}W   70-  42sect 
Feb. 17 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   58-  52sect 
Feb. 21 at South Ripley {2A} L   63-  74regn