JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTHWESTERN (SHELBYVILLE)
2016-2017
Coach: Noah Stuckey
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 46.1, DA 40.3, AM 5.8
Nov.   4 at Waldron {1A}W   51-  37 
Nov.   5 at South Decatur {1A}W   45-  32 
Nov. 12 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   42-  46 
Nov. 15 Park Tudor {2A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 18 Shelbyville {4A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 21 at Hauser {1A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 26 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 29 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   41-  50 
Dec.   6 at Knightstown {2A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 10 Triton Central {2A} L   31-  40 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 20 at Morristown {1A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Christel House AcademyW   49-  16 
Dec. 30 at Edinburgh {1A}W   45-  30 
Jan.   5 (n)Waldron {1A}W   64-  39 
Jan.   7 at Triton Central {2A} L   21-  44 
Jan. 12 North Decatur {2A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  58 
Jan. 17 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   62-  22 
Jan. 20 Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 24 at Brown County {3A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 26 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   56-  43 
Feb.   1 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  44sect 
Feb.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Noah Stuckey
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 46.3, DA 47.6, AM -1.4
Nov.   6 Waldron {1A}W   54-  45 
Nov.   7 South Decatur {1A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 13 Morristown {1A} ot W   57-  53 
Nov. 14 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   41-  19 
Nov. 17 at Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 20 at Shelbyville {4A} L   33-  52 
Nov. 23 Hauser {1A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 28 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   52-  60 
Dec.   8 Knightstown {2A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 12 at Triton Central {2A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 17 at Edinburgh {1A} ot W   48-  46 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot W   55-  49 
Jan.   2 Greensburg {3A} L   28-  51 
Jan.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   32-  55 
Jan.   7 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  39 
Jan. 14 at North Decatur {2A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 19 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   67-  23 
Jan. 22 at Indian Creek {3A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 26 Brown County {3A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 28 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   3 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   63-  43sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   60-  45sect 
Feb.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   21-  51sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Bill Taylor
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 46.1, DA 57.5, AM -11.4
Nov. 13 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 15 at Waldron {1A}W   48-  35 
Nov. 18 South Decatur {1A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 21 Shelbyville {4A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 29 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   60-  64 
Dec.   9 Columbus East {4A} L   45-100 
Dec. 12 Triton Central {2A} L   28-  76 
Dec. 18 Edinburgh {1A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 27 at Morristown {1A} L   32-  61 
Jan.   3 at Greensburg {3A} L   31-  70 
Jan.   6 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan.   8 at Morristown {1A} L   47-  71 
Jan. 15 North Decatur {2A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 16 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   53-  81 
Jan. 20 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   75-  32 
Jan. 23 Indian Creek {3A} L   57-  74 
Jan. 27 at Brown County {3A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 29 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 31 at Knightstown {2A} L   41-  57 
Feb.   5 at Hauser {1A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 10 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   39-  42sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Bill Taylor
Won 19, Lost 2
OA 64.7, DA 42.3, AM 22.3
Nov. 16 Waldron {1A}W   66-  23 
Nov. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   70-  44 
Nov. 22 at Shelbyville {4A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 25 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   59-  38 
Dec.   2 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   63-  25 
Dec. 13 at Triton Central {2A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 19 at Edinburgh {1A}W   88-  19 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   73-  37 
Dec. 28 Morristown {1A}W   69-  46 
Jan.   4 at Columbus East {4A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 11 (n)Morristown {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 11 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 25 at Indian Creek {3A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 29 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   70-  59 
Jan. 30 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   77-  37 
Feb.   1 Knightstown {2A}W   72-  49 
Feb.   3 at North Decatur {2A}W   60-  36 
Feb.   6 Hauser {1A}W   78-  51 
Feb.   8 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   80-  37 
Feb. 12 (n)Waldron {1A}W   67-  22sect 
Feb. 15 at Morristown {1A} L   50-  60sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bill Taylor
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 59.4, DA 50.1, AM 9.3
Nov. 10 at Waldron {1A}W   64-  38 
Nov. 13 South Decatur {1A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   58-  47 
Nov. 16 Shelbyville {4A}W   62-  31 
Nov. 19 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   62-  46 
Nov. 26 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   59-  44 
Dec.   7 Triton Central {2A} L   44-  69 
Dec. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   65-  58 
Dec. 21 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   59-  65 
Jan.   3 (n)Waldron {1A}W   53-  34 
Jan.   5 at Triton Central {2A} L   38-  60 
Jan. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   56-  50 
Jan. 15 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   78-  40 
Jan. 19 Indian Creek {3A} L   51-  88 
Jan. 24 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   70-  46 
Jan. 26 at Knightstown {2A}W   67-  63 
Jan. 28 North Decatur {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 31 at Hauser {1A}W   75-  63 
Feb.   5 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   55-  28sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   62-  50sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Waldron {1A}W   56-  51sect 
Feb. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   62-  58regn 
Feb. 16 Shakamak {1A}W   60-  42regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   50-  58semi 
2011-2012
Coach: Bill Taylor
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 59.8, DA 46.1, AM 13.7
Nov. 12 Waldron {1A}W   71-  39 
Nov. 15 at South Decatur {1A}W   71-  50 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 18 at Shelbyville {4A} L   46-  64 
Nov. 21 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   78-  55 
Nov. 28 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  37 
Dec.   9 at Triton Central {2A} L   49-  64 
Dec. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W   69-  50 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   75-  37 
Dec. 20 Morristown {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan.   3 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 13 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   59-  40 
Jan. 17 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   54-  57 
Jan. 21 at Indian Creek {3A} L   68-  82 
Jan. 24 at Milan {2A}W   77-  40 
Jan. 26 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   78-  17 
Jan. 30 at North Decatur {2A}W   50-  37 
Feb.   2 Hauser {1A} ot  L   54-  59 
Feb.   8 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   84-  28sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   61-  53sect 
Feb. 11 at Morristown {1A}W   53-  22sect 
Feb. 18 University {1A}W   48-  20regn 
Feb. 18 Clay City {1A}W   61-  51regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   51-  54semi 
2010-2011
Coach: P.J. O'Malley
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 56.0, DA 53.1, AM 2.9
Nov. 13 at Waldron {1A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 16 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 19 Shelbyville {3A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 22 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   71-  57 
Nov. 29 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  25 
Dec. 10 Triton Central {2A} L   56-  79 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 30 at Edinburgh {1A} L   57-  65 
Jan.   4 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   62-  44 
Jan.   6 (n)Waldron {1A}W   46-  44 
Jan.   8 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   29-  70 
Jan. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 18 Brownstown Central {2A} L   53-  69 
Jan. 22 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  73 
Jan. 27 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   77-  18 
Jan. 31 North Decatur {2A}W   59-  51 
Feb.   5 at Hauser {2A} L   63-  71 
Feb.   8 Waldron {1A}W   65-  57sect 
Feb. 11 Central Christian {1A}W   72-  24sect 
Feb. 12 Edinburgh {1A} L   49-  56sect 
2009-2010
Coach: P.J. O'Malley
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 43.0, DA 53.7, AM -10.8
Nov. 14 Waldron {1A} L   30-  65 
Nov. 17 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 19 Morristown {1A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 23 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   59-  39 
Nov. 30 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   42-  30 
Dec.   8 at North Decatur {2A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 11 at Triton Central {2A} L   22-  79 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   43-  41 
Dec. 17 at Edinburgh {1A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   29-  53 
Jan.   5 at Shelbyville {3A}W   38-  35 
Jan.   9 at Waldron {1A} L   37-  68 
Jan. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 19 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   32-  78 
Jan. 21 South Ripley {2A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 23 at Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  80 
Jan. 26 at Milan {2A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 28 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   62-  43 
Feb.   4 Hauser {2A} L   38-  54 
Feb. 12 Greenwood Christian {1A} ot  L   47-  52sect 
2008-2009
Coach: P.J. O'Malley
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 57.1, DA 53.7, AM 3.4
Nov. 15 at Waldron {1A}W   63-  52 
Nov. 18 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  52 
Nov. 21 at Morristown {1A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 25 at Edinburgh {1A}W   67-  52 
Dec.   1 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   61-  40 
Dec.   4 (n)Franklin {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   6 Shelbyville {3A}W   56-  41 
Dec.   9 North Decatur {2A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 12 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  60 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  58 
Jan.   8 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 20 Brownstown Central {2A} L   50-  70 
Jan. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   55-  66 
Jan. 24 Indian Creek {2A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   53-  38 
Feb.   2 Milan {2A} L   51-  60 
Feb.   5 at Hauser {2A} L   75-  81 
Feb. 11 Morton Memorial {1A}W   67-  14sect 
Feb. 13 Eminence {1A}W   64-  53sect 
Feb. 14 Waldron {1A} L   40-  54sect 
2007-2008
Coach: P.J. O'Malley
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 49.0, DA 49.0, AM 0.0
Nov.   9 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  42 
Nov. 10 Waldron {1A} L   53-  62 
Nov. 13 at South Decatur {1A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 19 at North Decatur {2A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 26 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   58-  24 
Nov. 29 at Franklin {4A} L   19-  65 
Dec.   4 at Morristown {1A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   7 at Triton Central {2A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 18 at Shelbyville {3A}W   50-  46 
Jan.   3 Waldron {1A}W   50-  42 
Jan.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan.   7 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 15 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   50-  70 
Jan. 19 at Indian Creek {2A} L   28-  42 
Jan. 22 at Milan {2A}W   69-  61 
Jan. 24 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 26 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 31 Hauser {2A}W   48-  47 
Feb.   8 Morristown {1A}W   59-  39sect 
Feb.   9 Eminence {1A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb. 16 White River Valley {1A} L   50-  53regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Christine Harrison
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 48.0, DA 54.4, AM -6.4
Nov. 10 at Edinburgh {1A}W   74-  47 
Nov. 11 at Waldron {1A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 17 at Morristown {1A}W   64-  36 
Nov. 20 North Decatur {2A} ot  L   45-  53 
Nov. 27 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   5 at Whiteland {3A} L   28-  77 
Dec.   9 Triton Central {2A} L   50-  59 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   4 at Morristown {1A}W   51-  46 
Jan.   6 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   43-  61 
Jan.   8 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   37-  65 
Jan. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 16 Brownstown Central {2A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 18 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 20 Indian Creek {2A} L   46-  84 
Jan. 23 Delta {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 25 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   51-  21 
Feb.   2 at Hauser {1A} L   54-  73 
Feb.   7 Waldron {1A} L   50-  67sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Christine Harrison
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 50.8, DA 51.0, AM -0.1
Nov. 11 Edinburgh {1A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 12 Waldron {1A} L   48-  65 
Nov. 18 Morristown {1A}W   46-  33 
Nov. 19 at New Castle {3A} L   48-  72 
Nov. 21 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  53 
Nov. 28 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   53-  42 
Dec.   3 Whiteland {3A} L   40-  81 
Dec. 10 at Triton Central {2A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan.   5 (n)Morristown {1A}W   68-  32 
Jan.   7 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   35-  59 
Jan.   9 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 13 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  49 
Jan. 14 at South Decatur {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 17 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 21 at Indian Creek {2A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 24 at Greenwood ChristianW   61-  25 
Jan. 28 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   65-  63 
Jan. 31 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   69-  48 
Feb.   3 Hauser {1A}W   58-  42 
Feb. 10 Waldron {1A} L   46-  58sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jonathan Titus
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 45.7, DA 48.3, AM -2.6
Nov. 12 at Edinburgh {1A}W   61-  41 
Nov. 13 at Waldron {1A} L   43-  63 
Nov. 16 South Decatur {1A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 19 at Morristown {1A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 20 at New Castle {3A} L   30-  70 
Nov. 22 North Decatur {2A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 29 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  49 
Dec.   4 at Whiteland {3A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 11 Triton Central {2A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   32-  51 
Jan.   6 at Triton Central {2A} L   35-  58 
Jan. 10 at Trinity LutheranW   63-  26 
Jan. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   43-  45 
Jan. 18 Brownstown Central {2A} L   46-  74 
Jan. 22 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   62-  11 
Jan. 25 Greenwood ChristianW   76-  18 
Feb.   1 Bethesda ChristianW   49-  34 
Feb.   4 at Hauser {1A} L   31-  50 
Feb. 11 Morristown {1A} L   37-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jonathan Titus
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 56.4, DA 37.6, AM 18.8
Nov. 14 Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  26 
Nov. 15 at Paoli {2A}W   52-  28 
Nov. 18 at South Decatur {1A}W   57-  32 
Nov. 21 Morristown {1A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 24 at North Decatur {2A}W   58-  49 
Dec.   1 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   65-  28 
Dec.   6 Whiteland {3A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 10 at Crothersville {1A}W   69-  20 
Dec. 13 at Triton Central {2A}W   41-  38 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   39-  43 
Jan.   2 at UniversityW   59-  21 
Jan.   8 Triton Central {2A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 12 Trinity LutheranW   72-  11 
Jan. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 22 at Brown County {3A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 24 at Indian Creek {2A} L   63-  79 
Jan. 29 Waldron {1A}W   51-  43 
Feb.   2 at Bethesda ChristianW   54-  15 
Feb.   6 Hauser {1A}W   58-  32 
Feb. 10 Edinburgh {1A}W   70-  24sect 
Feb. 13 Waldron {1A}W   74-  29sect 
Feb. 14 Hauser {1A}W   53-  40sect 
Feb. 21 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   75-  48regn 
Feb. 21 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   48-  40regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Washington Catholic {1A} L   39-  42semi 
2002-2003
Coach: Jonathon Titus
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 54.2, DA 42.3, AM 11.9
Nov. 15 Eastern Greene {2A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 16 Paoli {2A}W   49-  39 
Nov. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   88-  37 
Nov. 22 at Morristown {1A}W   55-  47 
Nov. 25 North Decatur {2A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 29 at Whiteland {3A} L   42-  72 
Dec.   2 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   51-  45 
Dec.   7 Bethesda ChristianW   70-  21 
Dec. 11 Crothersville {1A}W   68-  24 
Dec. 14 Triton Central {2A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   47-  62 
Jan.   9 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 15 Centerville {2A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 23 Brown County {3A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 25 Indian Creek {2A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 30 at Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  33 
Feb.   1 at Waldron {1A}W   59-  32 
Feb.   7 at Hauser {1A}W   55-  49 
Feb. 14 Edinburgh {1A}W   56-  22sect 
Feb. 17 Morristown {1A} L   44-  45sect 
2001-2002
Coach: James Todor
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 58.8, DA 50.0, AM 8.8
Nov.   9 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 16 Morristown {1A} ot  L   67-  71 
Nov. 19 at North Decatur {2A} L   46-  49 
Nov. 26 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 30 Bethesda ChristianW   65-  45 
Dec.   4 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   63-  69 
Dec.   8 at Triton Central {2A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 13 at Hauser {1A} ot  L   56-  57 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   62-  37 
Dec. 20 at South Decatur {1A}W   75-  41 
Dec. 28 Whiteland {3A} L   52-  59 
Jan.   3 at Waldron {1A}W   59-  37 
Jan.   5 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   36-  54 
Jan.   9 at Centerville {2A}W   80-  50 
Jan. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   70-  56 
Jan. 17 at Brown County {3A} ot W   63-  60 
Jan. 19 at Indian Creek {2A} L   62-  71 
Jan. 24 Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  13 
Jan. 26 Waldron {1A}W   58-  37 
Feb.   1 Hauser {1A} L   46-  51 
Feb.   5 Waldron {1A}W   40-  33sect 
Feb.   8 Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  25sect 
Feb.   9 Morristown {1A} L   55-  69sect 
2000-2001
Coach: James Todor
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 55.9, DA 53.3, AM 2.7
Nov. 17 at Morristown {1A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 18 Edinburgh {1A}W   92-  45 
Nov. 20 North Decatur {2A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 27 at Oldenburg AcademyW   57-  37 
Dec.   2 at Rising Sun {1A} L   41-  43 
Dec.   9 Triton Central {2A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 14 Hauser {1A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   48-  69 
Dec. 27 Penrith (Australia)W   64-  34 
Jan.   4 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   39-  75 
Jan. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   82-  71 
Jan. 18 Brown County {3A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 19 Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 25 at Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  42 
Jan. 26 Waldron {1A} ot  L   49-  50 
Feb.   2 at Hauser {1A} L   48-  57 
Feb.   3 South Decatur {1A} ot W   68-  63 
Feb.   8 at Whiteland {3A}W   58-  55 
Feb. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb. 17 Morristown {1A} L   45-  59sect