JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTHWOOD
2016-2017
Coach: Dallas Duggan
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 44.8, DA 46.0, AM -1.2
Nov.   8 at Pioneer {1A}W   58-  31 
Nov. 14 at Blackford {2A}W   70-  33 
Nov. 18 at Northwestern {3A} L   38-  89 
Nov. 22 Oak Hill {2A} L   40-  47 
Nov. 28 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 30 Eastbrook {2A}W   45-  34 
Dec.   3 Rochester {2A}W   35-  33 
Dec.   7 at Mississinewa {3A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   9 at Northfield {2A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 13 Bluffton {2A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 16 at Manchester {2A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 29 Wabash {2A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 30 Northfield {2A} L   31-  53 
Jan.   4 Marion {3A}W   50-  37 
Jan.   7 at Wabash {2A} L   27-  44 
Jan. 12 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 14 Whitko {2A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 17 at Maconaquah {3A}W   65-  28 
Jan. 21 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   28-  77 
Jan. 23 Peru {3A}W   67-  44 
Jan. 25 at Southern Wells {1A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 27 North Miami {1A}W   44-  40 
Feb.   3 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   36-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dallas Duggan
Won 8, Lost 16
OA 40.6, DA 47.6, AM -7.0
Nov. 18 at Peru {3A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 20 Northwestern {3A} L   47-  66 
Nov. 24 at Oak Hill {2A} L   31-  61 
Nov. 30 Madison-Grant {2A} L   39-  45 
Dec.   2 at Eastbrook {2A} L   31-  49 
Dec.   5 at Rochester {2A} L   34-  57 
Dec.   9 Mississinewa {3A} L   58-  69 
Dec. 11 Northfield {2A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 15 at Bluffton {2A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 18 Manchester {2A}W   38-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Manchester {2A} L   32-  37 
Dec. 30 at Northfield {2A} L   40-  52 
Jan.   2 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   57-  31 
Jan.   2 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   37-  44 
Jan.   6 at Marion {3A} ot  L   55-  62 
Jan.   9 Wabash {2A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 14 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   39-  33 
Jan. 16 at Whitko {2A} L   32-  54 
Jan. 19 Maconaquah {3A}W   46-  35 
Jan. 23 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   26-  67 
Jan. 27 Southern Wells {1A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 29 at North Miami {1A}W   47-  34 
Feb.   3 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} ot W   46-  43sect 
Feb.   5 at Rochester {2A} L   32-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dallas Duggan
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 44.1, DA 47.4, AM -3.3
Nov. 19 Peru {3A} L   39-  61 
Nov. 21 at Northwestern {3A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 22 (n)Fairfield {3A} L   61-  62 
Nov. 22 (n)Concord {4A}W   42-  37 
Nov. 25 Oak Hill {2A}W   46-  41 
Dec.   1 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   56-  49 
Dec.   6 Rochester {3A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 10 at Mississinewa {3A} L   42-  61 
Dec. 12 at Northfield {2A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 16 Bluffton {2A}W   39-  33 
Dec. 19 at Manchester {2A}W   39-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Wabash {2A} L   32-  44 
Dec. 30 at Manchester {2A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 10 at Wabash {2A} L   30-  59 
Jan. 15 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 17 Whitko {3A} L   33-  51 
Jan. 20 at Maconaquah {3A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 24 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  71 
Jan. 27 Southern Wells {1A}W   46-  20 
Jan. 31 at North Miami {2A}W   60-  42 
Feb.   3 Pioneer {1A}W   62-  25 
Feb.   5 Eastbrook {3A} L   33-  62 
Feb. 11 (n)North Miami {2A}W   47-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Northfield {2A} L   30-  50sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dallas Duggan
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 47.1, DA 44.8, AM 2.3
Nov. 20 at Peru {3A}W   72-  49 
Nov. 22 Northwestern {3A}W   43-  28 
Nov. 26 at Oak Hill {2A} L   39-  51 
Dec.   2 Madison-Grant {2A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   7 at Rochester {3A} ot  L   56-  58 
Dec. 11 Mississinewa {3A}W   49-  31 
Dec. 13 Northfield {2A} L   46-  61 
Dec. 17 at Bluffton {2A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 20 Manchester {2A}W   58-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Manchester {2A}W   55-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)Northfield {2A} L   31-  52 
Jan. 18 at Whitko {3A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 30 Wabash {2A} L   32-  72 
Feb.   1 North Miami {2A}W   45-  28 
Feb.   3 at Pioneer {1A}W   39-  29 
Feb.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   40-  61 
Feb.   6 at Eastbrook {3A} L   35-  55 
Feb.   8 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   53-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)North Miami {2A}W   61-  37sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Wabash {2A} L   42-  53sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dallas Duggan
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 49.3, DA 38.6, AM 10.8
Nov. 14 Peru {3A} L   57-  61 
Nov. 16 at Northwestern {3A}W   59-  47 
Nov. 20 Oak Hill {2A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 26 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   61-  23 
Dec.   1 Rochester {2A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   5 at Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec.   7 at Northfield {2A}W   44-  29 
Dec. 11 Bluffton {2A}W   48-  19 
Dec. 14 at Manchester {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 28 Northfield {2A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 29 Manchester {2A}W   43-  27 
Jan.   5 at Wabash {2A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 10 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 12 Whitko {3A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 15 at Maconaquah {3A}W   56-  30 
Jan. 19 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 22 Southern Wells {1A}W   61-  44 
Jan. 26 at North Miami {2A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 28 Pioneer {1A}W   38-  27 
Jan. 31 Eastbrook {3A}W   49-  39 
Feb.   6 at Wabash {2A} L   35-  43sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brian Bassett
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 42.7, DA 46.9, AM -4.2
Nov. 16 at Peru {3A} L   36-  45 
Nov. 18 Northwestern {3A} L   34-  38 
Nov. 22 at Oak Hill {2A} L   27-  49 
Nov. 28 Madison-Grant {2A} L   29-  43 
Dec.   3 at Rochester {2A} L   37-  55 
Dec.   7 Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  32 
Dec.   9 Northfield {2A}W   40-  36 
Dec. 13 at Bluffton {2A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 16 Manchester {2A}W   38-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)Wabash {2A} L   32-  48 
Dec. 30 at Northfield {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   7 Wabash {2A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 14 at Whitko {3A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 17 Maconaquah {3A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 21 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 24 at Southern Wells {1A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 26 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   68-  71 
Jan. 28 North Miami {2A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 30 at Pioneer {1A}W   52-  47 
Feb.   2 at Eastbrook {3A} L   58-  59 
Feb.   8 (n)Manchester {2A} L   46-  50sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Brian Bassett
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 40.2, DA 43.1, AM -2.9
Nov. 17 Peru {3A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 19 at Northwestern {3A} L   25-  49 
Nov. 23 Oak Hill {2A} L   21-  33 
Nov. 29 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   47-  44 
Dec.   4 Rochester {3A} L   31-  50 
Dec.   8 at Mississinewa {3A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 10 at Northfield {2A}W   36-  23 
Dec. 14 Bluffton {2A}W   53-  27 
Dec. 17 at Manchester {2A} L   31-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)Wabash {2A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Northfield {2A}W   34-  26 
Jan.   8 at Wabash {2A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 13 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 15 Whitko {3A} L   48-  67 
Jan. 18 at Maconaquah {3A}W   42-  28 
Jan. 22 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 25 Southern Wells {1A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 29 at North Miami {2A}W   63-  46 
Feb.   5 Eastbrook {3A}W   46-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   37-  50sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Brian Bassett
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 39.3, DA 53.0, AM -13.7
Nov. 20 Northwestern {3A} L   23-  65 
Nov. 24 at Oak Hill {2A} L   41-  89 
Dec.   5 at Rochester {3A} L   31-  63 
Dec. 11 Northfield {2A} ot  L   45-  52 
Dec. 15 at Bluffton {2A}W   54-  30 
Dec. 18 Manchester {2A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Northfield {2A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 30 at Wabash {2A} L   29-  66 
Jan.   5 Madison-Grant {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan.   9 Wabash {2A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 11 at Peru {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 14 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 16 at Whitko {3A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 19 Maconaquah {3A} ot  L   52-  56 
Jan. 23 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   33-  44 
Jan. 26 at Southern Wells {1A} L   27-  40 
Jan. 28 Mississinewa {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 30 North Miami {2A} L   37-  43 
Feb.   1 at Pioneer {1A} L   41-  53 
Feb.   4 at Eastbrook {3A}W   48-  43 
Feb. 12 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   40-  51sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Rod Cole
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 38.1, DA 55.4, AM -17.4
Nov. 21 at Northwestern {3A} L   34-  70 
Nov. 25 Oak Hill {2A} L   35-  81 
Dec.   6 Rochester {3A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 10 at Mississinewa {3A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 12 at Northfield {2A} L   27-  44 
Dec. 17 Bluffton {2A}W   48-  41 
Jan.   2 Manchester {2A} L   36-  56 
Jan.   3 Northfield {2A} L   35-  65 
Jan.   7 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   40-  70 
Jan. 10 at Wabash {2A} L   20-  49 
Jan. 12 Peru {3A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 17 Whitko {3A} L   58-  67 
Jan. 19 at Manchester {2A} L   40-  66 
Jan. 20 at Maconaquah {3A}W   39-  36 
Jan. 24 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 27 Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 31 at North Miami {2A} L   29-  69 
Feb.   2 Pioneer {1A} L   47-  54 
Feb.   5 Eastbrook {3A} L   28-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)Northfield {2A} L   33-  38sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Rod Cole
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 47.6, DA 49.3, AM -1.6
Nov. 14 at Peru {3A}W   65-  57 
Nov. 16 Northwestern {3A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 20 at Oak Hill {2A} L   41-  71 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   50-  48 
Dec.   5 Mississinewa {3A}W   70-  37 
Dec.   7 Northfield {2A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 11 at Bluffton {2A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 14 Manchester {2A}W   43-  33 
Dec. 28 Wabash {2A} L   43-  53 
Dec. 29 at Northfield {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   3 at Rochester {3A}W   47-  36 
Jan.   5 Wabash {2A} L   36-  55 
Jan.   7 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   60-  26 
Jan. 10 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 12 at Whitko {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 15 Maconaquah {3A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 19 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 22 at Southern Wells {1A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 26 North Miami {2A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 31 at Eastbrook {3A} L   34-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Northfield {2A}W   44-  43sect 
Feb.   8 (n)North Miami {2A} L   51-  57sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Rod Cole
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 39.5, DA 56.1, AM -16.6
Nov. 15 Peru {3A} ot W   64-  63 
Nov. 17 at Northwestern {2A} L   35-  87 
Nov. 21 Oak Hill {2A} L   43-  59 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   39-  59 
Dec.   2 Rochester {2A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   6 at Mississinewa {3A} L   42-  49 
Dec.   8 at Northfield {2A} L   37-  77 
Dec. 12 Bluffton {2A} L   43-  70 
Dec. 15 at Manchester {2A} L   25-  57 
Dec. 29 at Manchester {2A} L   18-  49 
Dec. 30 (n)Northfield {2A} L   29-  36 
Jan.   6 Wabash {2A} L   33-  52 
Jan.   8 at Lakeview Christian {1A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 11 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   38-  37 
Jan. 13 Whitko {3A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 16 at Maconaquah {3A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 20 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 23 Southern Wells {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 27 at North Miami {2A} L   28-  64 
Feb.   1 Eastbrook {2A} L   33-  48 
Feb.   9 Wabash {2A} L   33-  55sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rod Cole
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 42.3, DA 51.9, AM -9.5
Nov. 16 at Peru {3A}W   57-  52 
Nov. 18 Northwestern {2A}W   35-  34 
Nov. 22 Wabash {2A} L   32-  47 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   43-  67 
Dec.   3 at Rochester {2A} L   52-  58 
Dec.   7 Mississinewa {3A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 13 Bluffton {2A} L   28-  59 
Dec. 22 Manchester {2A} L   24-  49 
Dec. 29 Manchester {2A} L   26-  45 
Dec. 30 at Wabash {2A}W   48-  42 
Jan.   6 Oak Hill {2A} L   34-  46 
Jan.   9 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 12 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} ot W   43-  39 
Jan. 14 at Whitko {3A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 17 Maconaquah {3A} L   47-  65 
Jan. 20 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 24 at Southern Wells {1A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 28 North Miami {2A}W   50-  48 
Feb.   2 at Eastbrook {2A} L   33-  54 
Feb.   4 Northfield {2A} L   50-  69 
Feb. 10 (n)North Miami {2A} L   52-  55sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Colin Boggs
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 38.3, DA 52.7, AM -14.4
Nov. 19 at Northwestern {2A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 23 at Wabash {2A} L   28-  58 
Dec.   4 Rochester {2A}W   49-  43 
Dec.   8 at Mississinewa {3A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 10 at Northfield {2A} L   33-  52 
Dec. 14 Bluffton {2A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 17 at Manchester {2A} L   22-  52 
Dec. 29 Northfield {2A} L   27-  37 
Dec. 30 Manchester {2A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 10 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 13 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   33-  61 
Jan. 15 Whitko {3A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 18 at Maconaquah {3A} L   52-  71 
Jan. 21 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   43-  74 
Jan. 25 Southern Wells {1A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 27 at Oak Hill {2A} L   57-  77 
Jan. 29 at North Miami {2A} L   26-  65 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   40-  58 
Feb.   3 Eastbrook {2A} L   29-  38 
Feb.   5 Peru {3A} L   36-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   42-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Colin Boggs
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 43.1, DA 51.7, AM -8.6
Nov. 19 at Peru {3A}W   53-  30 
Nov. 21 Northwestern {2A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 25 Wabash {2A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 29 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   46-  33 
Nov. 29 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   55-  54 
Dec.   6 at Rochester {2A} L   40-  73 
Dec. 10 Mississinewa {3A}W   51-  40 
Dec. 12 Northfield {2A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 16 Bluffton {2A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 19 Manchester {2A} L   31-  55 
Dec. 26 (n)Wabash {2A} L   51-  76 
Dec. 27 at Northfield {2A} L   36-  38 
Jan.   9 Oak Hill {2A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 15 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 20 Maconaquah {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 23 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   33-  51 
Jan. 29 at Southern Wells {1A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 31 North Miami {2A} L   47-  62 
Feb.   5 at Eastbrook {2A} L   30-  50 
Feb.   7 at Whitko {3A}W   44-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)North Miami {2A} L   41-  58sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 50.5, DA 48.3, AM 2.2
Nov. 20 Peru {3A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 23 at Northwestern {3A} L   51-  67 
Nov. 26 at Wabash {2A} L   37-  63 
Nov. 30 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   66-  47 
Nov. 30 at Caston {1A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   7 Rochester {2A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 11 at Mississinewa {2A} L   34-  60 
Dec. 13 at Northfield {2A} L   35-  41 
Dec. 17 at Bluffton {2A}W   67-  61 
Dec. 21 Manchester {2A}W   36-  24 
Dec. 27 (n)Wabash {2A} L   30-  41 
Dec. 28 at Manchester {2A} L   29-  32 
Jan. 10 at Oak Hill {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 16 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 18 Whitko {3A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 21 at Maconaquah {3A}W   71-  50 
Jan. 24 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 28 Southern Wells {1A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   1 at North Miami {2A} L   44-  52 
Feb.   6 Eastbrook {2A} ot W   54-  52 
Feb. 11 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   70-  42sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Argos {1A}W   78-  51sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Culver {1A}W   72-  53sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   47-  52regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 49.5, DA 54.0, AM -4.5
Nov. 14 at Peru {3A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 16 Northwestern {3A} L   44-  76 
Nov. 20 Wabash {2A}W   67-  60 
Nov. 24 at Caston {1A}W   79-  47 
Nov. 24 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   55-  53 
Dec.   1 at Rochester {2A} L   29-  46 
Dec.   5 Mississinewa {2A} L   48-  61 
Dec.   7 Northfield {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 11 Bluffton {2A} L   55-  70 
Dec. 15 at Manchester {2A} L   32-  54 
Dec. 18 Maconaquah {3A}W   68-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Manchester {2A} L   35-  43 
Dec. 29 at Wabash {2A} L   38-  44 
Jan.   4 Oak Hill {2A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 10 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 12 at Whitko {3A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 18 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   35-  73 
Jan. 22 at Southern Wells {1A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 26 North Miami {2A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 31 at Eastbrook {2A}W   51-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Argos {1A}W   56-  35sect 
Feb.   9 at Culver {1A} L   63-  70sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 45.5, DA 50.7, AM -5.1
Nov. 15 Peru {3A} L   50-  54 
Nov. 17 at Northwestern {2A} L   35-  72 
Nov. 21 at Wabash {2A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 25 at Caston {1A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 25 (n)Maconaquah {3A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   2 Rochester {3A} L   50-  57 
Dec.   8 at Northfield {2A} L   32-  51 
Dec. 12 at Bluffton {2A} ot  L   48-  55 
Dec. 16 Manchester {2A} L   41-  59 
Dec. 29 Manchester {2A} L   34-  72 
Dec. 30 Wabash {2A} L   44-  51 
Jan.   5 at Oak Hill {2A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 13 Whitko {3A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 16 at Maconaquah {3A}W   39-  23 
Jan. 19 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 23 Southern Wells {1A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 27 at North Miami {2A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 30 Eastbrook {2A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   6 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   35-  40 
Feb.   8 at Mississinewa {3A}W   49-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Wabash {2A}W   46-  39sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Miami {2A} L   46-  56sect