JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SULLIVAN
2016-2017
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 44.9, DA 46.7, AM -1.8
Nov.   3 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   32-  46 
Nov.   5 Clay City {1A} L   38-  46 
Nov. 12 Owen Valley {3A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 18 Washington {3A}W   36-  32 
Nov. 19 Edgewood {3A} L   36-  37 
Nov. 26 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 30 South Knox {2A} L   36-  45 
Dec.   2 Northview {3A} L   55-  59 
Dec.   6 Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   9 at North Putnam {2A}W   46-  12 
Dec. 13 Shakamak {1A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 16 at Greencastle {3A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 22 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   32-  66 
Dec. 23 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 23 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   76-  50 
Jan.   3 at Robinson (Ill.)W   55-  34 
Jan.   6 at South Putnam {2A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 10 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 16 West Vigo {3A} ot W   62-  58 
Jan. 18 at North Knox {2A} L   21-  44 
Jan. 20 Indian Creek {3A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 24 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 26 at Marshall (Ill.) L   34-  46 
Feb.   3 (n)Brown County {3A} ot  L   59-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 8, Lost 17
OA 39.1, DA 50.4, AM -11.2
Nov.   6 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   26-  57 
Nov.   7 at Clay City {1A} L   33-  56 
Nov. 13 at Owen Valley {3A} L   38-  68 
Nov. 20 at Washington {3A} L   30-  51 
Nov. 21 at Edgewood {3A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 24 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   31-  69 
Nov. 28 Riverton Parke {1A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   2 at South Knox {2A} L   38-  46 
Dec.   4 at Northview {3A} L   35-  57 
Dec.   8 at Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  60 
Dec. 11 South Vermillion {2A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 15 at Shakamak {1A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 18 Greencastle {3A} L   22-  56 
Dec. 21 (n)North Knox {2A} L   37-  61 
Dec. 22 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 22 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  47 
Jan.   5 Robinson (Ill.)W   48-  31 
Jan.   8 South Putnam {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 13 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 15 at West Vigo {3A}W   40-  33 
Jan. 18 North Knox {2A} L   27-  57 
Jan. 22 at Cascade {2A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 26 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   37-  42 
Feb.   2 (n)Brown County {3A}W   52-  36sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   26-  46sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 37.9, DA 46.6, AM -8.7
Nov. 13 at Cloverdale {2A}W   49-  28 
Nov. 21 Washington {3A} L   37-  57 
Nov. 22 at South Vermillion {2A}W   35-  27 
Nov. 25 Terre Haute South {4A} L   39-  67 
Dec.   2 West Vigo {3A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   28-  35 
Dec. 13 Brown County {3A} L   35-  39 
Dec. 16 Shakamak {1A} L   36-  42 
Dec. 20 at Bloomfield {1A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 22 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 23 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 27 North Daviess {1A} L   42-  49 
Jan.   3 Edgewood {3A} L   38-  47 
Jan.   6 at Robinson (Ill.)W   43-  36 
Jan.   8 South Knox {2A} L   29-  46 
Jan. 10 at Riverton Parke {2A} L   33-  41 
Jan. 15 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   37-  77 
Jan. 19 at North Knox {2A} L   27-  50 
Jan. 22 Clay City {1A}W   31-  24 
Jan. 27 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 30 at Northview {3A} L   26-  62 
Feb.   6 Owen Valley {3A}W   55-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   28-  43sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 40.9, DA 59.2, AM -18.3
Nov. 12 Riverton Parke {2A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 22 at Washington {3A} L   39-  74 
Nov. 23 South Vermillion {2A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 26 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   35-  82 
Dec.   3 at West Vigo {3A} L   40-  57 
Dec. 12 Terre Haute North {4A} L   52-  67 
Dec. 17 at Shakamak {1A} L   44-  67 
Dec. 19 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   58-  61 
Dec. 21 Bloomfield {1A} L   23-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   56-  24 
Dec. 27 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   44-  75 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   37-  52 
Jan.   4 at Edgewood {3A} L   28-  41 
Jan. 14 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   26-  43 
Jan. 16 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   27-  72 
Jan. 20 North Knox {2A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 23 at Clay City {1A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 31 Northview {3A} L   40-  65 
Feb.   7 at Owen Valley {3A} L   55-  69 
Feb.   8 at Brown County {3A} L   37-  71 
Feb. 11 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  41sect 
Feb. 15 at North Knox {2A} L   32-  64sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 56.3, DA 33.8, AM 22.6
Nov.   6 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 15 at South Vermillion {3A}W   69-  26 
Nov. 16 Washington {3A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 20 Terre Haute South {4A} L   52-  57 
Nov. 27 West Vigo {3A}W   51-  21 
Dec.   1 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   73-  21 
Dec.   6 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   30-  37 
Dec.   8 Brown County {3A}W   59-  27 
Dec. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   72-  31 
Dec. 15 at Bloomfield {2A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 27 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   76-  20 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Heritage Christian {2A}W   54-  50 
Jan.   3 South Knox {2A}W   66-  34 
Jan.   8 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 10 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 14 at North Knox {2A}W   48-  23 
Jan. 17 Clay City {1A}W   71-  29 
Jan. 22 Edgewood {3A}W   63-  34 
Jan. 25 at Northview {4A}W   63-  26 
Feb.   1 Owen Valley {3A}W   60-  30 
Feb.   6 Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  32sect 
Feb.   8 South Knox {2A}W   48-  31sect 
Feb.   9 North Knox {2A}W   42-  20sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Austin {2A}W   55-  45regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   35-  68regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 46.6, DA 34.3, AM 12.3
Nov.   8 Riverton Parke {1A}W   50-  35 
Nov. 17 South Vermillion {3A}W   52-  33 
Nov. 18 at Washington {3A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 22 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   44-  32 
Nov. 29 at West Vigo {3A}W   48-  29 
Dec.   3 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   82-    7 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute North {4A} ot  L   37-  41 
Dec. 10 at Brown County {3A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 13 at Shakamak {1A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 17 Bloomfield {2A}W   49-  30 
Dec. 20 at Edgewood {3A}W   37-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   34-  31 
Dec. 29 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   29-  30 
Jan.   5 at South Knox {2A} ot  L   40-  41 
Jan.   7 Evansville Memorial {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 12 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   65-  44 
Jan. 16 North Knox {2A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 19 at Clay City {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 27 Northview {4A}W   43-  26 
Feb.   3 at Owen Valley {3A}W   62-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)South Knox {2A}W   43-  30sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Eastern Greene {2A}W   48-  25sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Knox {2A}W   50-  43sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   35-  51regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 52.6, DA 36.8, AM 15.8
Nov.   9 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   49-  25 
Nov. 18 at South Vermillion {3A}W   61-  39 
Nov. 19 Washington {3A}W   43-  20 
Nov. 23 Terre Haute South {4A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 30 West Vigo {3A}W   70-  33 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   75-  28 
Dec.   9 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 11 Brown County {3A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 14 Shakamak {1A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 18 at Bloomfield {2A}W   55-  39 
Dec. 21 Edgewood {3A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   64-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   57-  35 
Jan.   6 South Knox {2A}W   50-  37 
Jan.   8 at Evansville Memorial {3A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 13 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   61-  38 
Jan. 17 at North Knox {2A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 22 Clay City {1A}W   66-  41 
Jan. 28 at Northview {4A}W   57-  35 
Feb.   7 Owen Valley {3A}W   48-  31 
Feb.   9 at South Vermillion {3A}W   48-  23sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   37-  20sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Edgewood {3A} ot  L   52-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 45.0, DA 44.5, AM 0.5
Nov. 19 South Vermillion {3A}W   43-  23 
Nov. 20 at Washington {3A}W   49-  47 
Nov. 24 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   19-  44 
Dec.   1 at West Vigo {3A}W   60-  30 
Dec.   5 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   50-  32 
Dec. 10 Terre Haute North {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 12 at Brown County {3A}W   43-  40 
Dec. 14 at Shakamak {1A}W   42-  29 
Dec. 19 Bloomfield {2A} L   37-  38 
Dec. 22 at Edgewood {3A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 29 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   36-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Robinson (Ill.)W   48-  37 
Jan. 14 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   48-  57 
Jan. 16 at South Knox {2A} ot W   52-  51 
Jan. 18 North Knox {2A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 21 at Clay City {1A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 23 Evansville Harrison {4A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 29 Northview {4A}W   64-  33 
Feb.   2 North Daviess {1A}W   52-  39 
Feb.   6 at Owen Valley {3A} ot  L   43-  47 
Feb. 13 Owen Valley {3A} L   46-  62sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 38.8, DA 54.0, AM -15.2
Nov. 20 at South Vermillion {3A}W   58-  47 
Nov. 21 Washington {3A} L   33-  64 
Nov. 25 Terre Haute South {4A} L   35-  82 
Dec.   2 West Vigo {3A} L   25-  26 
Dec.   8 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  68 
Dec. 13 Brown County {3A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 15 Shakamak {1A}W   46-  25 
Dec. 20 at Bloomfield {2A} L   24-  48 
Jan.   3 at Evansville Harrison {4A} L   27-  54 
Jan.   8 South Knox {2A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 10 Edgewood {3A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 13 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 15 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   38-  61 
Jan. 19 at North Knox {2A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 22 Clay City {1A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 30 at Northview {4A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 31 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   40-  55 
Feb.   4 at North Daviess {1A} L   35-  49 
Feb.   6 Owen Valley {3A} L   33-  78 
Feb.   7 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   49-  65sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 43.8, DA 57.6, AM -13.9
Nov.   7 (n)Northview {4A} L   45-  53 
Nov.   9 at West Vigo {3A} ot W   46-  44 
Nov. 15 South Vermillion {3A} L   56-  60 
Nov. 16 at Washington {3A} L   43-  80 
Nov. 20 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   25-  71 
Nov. 27 at West Vigo {3A} L   54-  51 forfeit 
Dec.   3 Terre Haute North {4A} L   39-  63 
Dec.   8 at Brown County {3A} L   28-  36 
Dec. 10 at Shakamak {1A}W   54-  41 
Dec. 18 Bloomfield {2A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 21 at Edgewood {3A} L   28-  62 
Jan.   3 at South Knox {2A} L   47-  59 
Jan.   8 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 10 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   41-  78 
Jan. 14 North Knox {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 17 at Clay City {1A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 21 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 24 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 25 at Northview {4A} L   46-  48 
Feb.   2 at Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  81 
Feb.   6 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   45-  69sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Chad. Smith
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 44.3, DA 53.5, AM -9.2
Nov. 10 (n)South Vermillion {2A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 11 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 16 at South Vermillion {2A}2ot  L   58-  54 forfeit 
Nov. 17 Washington {3A} L   32-  37 
Nov. 21 Terre Haute South {4A} L   36-  84 
Nov. 28 West Vigo {3A}W   65-  49 
Dec.   4 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  77 
Dec.   9 Brown County {3A} ot  L   61-  67 
Dec. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   41-  32 
Dec. 16 at Bloomfield {1A} L   33-  64 
Dec. 22 Edgewood {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan.   4 South Knox {2A} L   38-  50 
Jan.   9 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 11 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 15 at North Knox {2A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 18 Clay City {1A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 22 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 25 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 26 Northview {4A}W   42-  41 
Feb.   2 Owen Valley {3A} L   52-  78 
Feb.   7 (n)Brown County {3A}W   45-  43sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  65sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Chad. Smith
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 56.5, DA 50.5, AM 6.0
Nov. 11 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   44-  79 
Nov. 12 at West Vigo {3A}W   83-  23 
Nov. 17 South Vermillion {2A}W   71-  37 
Nov. 18 at Washington {3A}W   66-  28 
Nov. 22 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   26-  98 
Nov. 29 at West Vigo {3A}W   80-  26 
Dec.   3 White River Valley {1A}W   69-  37 
Dec.   5 Terre Haute North {4A} L   64-  84 
Dec. 10 at Brown County {3A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 12 at Shakamak {1A}W   45-  25 
Dec. 20 Edgewood {3A}W   54-  41 
Jan.   5 at South Knox {2A}W   70-  43 
Jan. 10 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   75-  47 
Jan. 12 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 16 North Knox {2A}W   59-  56 
Jan. 19 at Clay City {1A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 23 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   78-  66 
Jan. 26 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 27 at Northview {4A} L   32-  71 
Feb.   3 at Owen Valley {3A} L   59-  67 
Feb.   7 at Greencastle {3A}W   55-  38sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  45sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Chad. Smith
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 59.3, DA 44.7, AM 14.6
Nov. 11 at West Vigo {3A}W   53-  40 
Nov. 13 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   83-  48 
Nov. 13 (n)Northview {4A}W   47-  43 
Nov. 18 at South Vermillion {2A}W   72-  30 
Nov. 19 Washington {3A}W   68-  57 
Nov. 23 Terre Haute South {4A} L   61-  64 
Nov. 30 West Vigo {3A}W   81-  27 
Dec.   4 at White River Valley {1A}W   77-  49 
Dec.   6 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 11 Brown County {3A} L   32-  50 
Dec. 13 Shakamak {1A}W   70-  23 
Dec. 21 at Edgewood {3A}W   62-  29 
Jan.   6 South Knox {2A} ot W   65-  63 
Jan. 11 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 15 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} ot W   45-  41 
Jan. 17 at North Knox {2A} ot W   50-  45 
Jan. 20 Clay City {1A}W   67-  44 
Jan. 24 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  38 
Jan. 27 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 28 Northview {4A} L   40-  50 
Feb.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   76-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Greencastle {3A} ot W   41-  39sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   74-  52sect 
Feb. 12 at Brown County {3A} L   31-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Chad. Smith
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 50.6, DA 45.8, AM 4.8
Nov. 15 at Brown County {3A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 20 South Vermillion {2A}W   59-  42 
Nov. 21 at Washington {3A} L   58-  63 
Dec.   4 at West Vigo {3A}W   55-  30 
Dec.   6 White River Valley {1A}W   51-  39 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute North {4A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 15 at Shakamak {1A}2ot  L   50-  55 
Dec. 27 Edgewood {3A}W   43-  39 
Jan.   8 at South Knox {2A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 10 Jasper {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 13 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   74-  37 
Jan. 17 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 19 North Knox {2A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 22 at Clay City {1A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 24 at Evansville Bosse {3A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 29 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 30 at Northview {4A} L   47-  58 
Feb.   4 at Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   58-  67 
Feb.   6 at Owen Valley {3A}W   42-  35 
Feb. 13 (n)Greencastle {3A} L   39-  42sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 53.0, DA 45.9, AM 7.1
Nov. 16 Brown County {3A}W   54-  39 
Nov. 21 at South Vermillion {2A}W   47-  41 
Nov. 23 Washington {3A} L   56-  63 
Dec.   5 West Vigo {3A}W   48-  35 
Dec.   7 at White River Valley {1A} L   39-  62 
Dec.   9 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   46-  27 
Dec. 16 Shakamak {1A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 28 at Edgewood {3A} L   32-  42 
Jan.   9 South Knox {2A}W   59-  57 
Jan. 11 at Jasper {3A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 14 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   78-  33 
Jan. 18 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 20 at North Knox {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 23 Clay City {1A}W   78-  13 
Jan. 25 Evansville Bosse {3A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 27 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 30 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   52-  68 
Feb.   1 Northview {4A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   5 Terre Haute South {4A} L   41-  66 
Feb.   7 Owen Valley {3A}W   83-  30 
Feb. 14 (n)Princeton {3A}W   55-  43sect 
Feb. 15 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   57-  53sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   39-  59regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.6, DA 45.8, AM 9.8
Nov. 10 at Brown County {3A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 13 South Vermillion {2A}W   54-  41 
Nov. 17 at Washington {3A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 29 at West Vigo {3A}W   66-  51 
Dec.   1 White River Valley {1A}W   52-  46 
Dec.   3 Terre Haute North {4A}W   41-  38 
Dec.   7 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   75-  20 
Dec. 10 at Shakamak {1A}W   61-  32 
Dec. 15 at Robinson (Ill.)W   66-  39 
Dec. 22 Edgewood {3A} L   39-  52 
Jan.   3 at South Knox {2A}W   66-  42 
Jan. 12 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 14 North Knox {2A} ot  L   68-  71 
Jan. 17 at Clay City {1A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 19 at Evansville Bosse {3A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 21 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   60-  26 
Jan. 24 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 26 at Northview {4A}W   55-  34 
Jan. 30 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   36-  76 
Feb.   1 at Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)Washington {3A} ot W   61-  59sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   51-  49sect 
Feb.   9 at Jasper {3A} L   44-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Julie Meeks
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.7, DA 46.2, AM 4.5
Nov. 11 Brown County {3A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 14 at South Vermillion {3A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 18 Washington {3A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 30 West Vigo {3A}W   67-  25 
Dec.   2 at White River Valley {1A} L   41-  45 
Dec.   4 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   38-  50 
Dec.   7 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   84-  45 
Dec. 23 at Edgewood {3A} L   33-  46 
Jan.   4 South Knox {2A} L   30-  47 
Jan.   9 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   72-  41 
Jan. 13 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 15 at North Knox {2A} L   48-  68 
Jan. 18 Clay City {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 20 Robinson (Ill.)W   58-  54 
Jan. 22 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   91-  46 
Jan. 31 Terre Haute South {4A} L   25-  79 
Feb.   3 Owen Valley {3A}W   60-  52 
Feb.   5 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   59-  49 
Feb.   8 Northview {4A}W   48-  30 
Feb. 13 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   52-  34sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   36-  45sect