JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SWITZERLAND COUNTY
2016-2017
Coach: Ashley Kitts
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 41.9, DA 51.9, AM -10.0
Nov.   5 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 11 Madison {3A} L   34-  46 
Nov. 12 South Dearborn {3A}W   48-  24 
Nov. 18 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  32 
Nov. 19 at Franklin County {3A} L   29-  53 
Nov. 29 at Milan {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec.   3 Christian Academy {1A}W   51-  50 
Dec.   5 at Owen County (Ky.) L   19-  61 
Dec. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   35-  54 
Dec. 13 South Ripley {2A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   65-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Austin {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Connersville {4A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Borden {1A}W   61-  42 
Jan.   4 at South Dearborn {3A} ot W   47-  43 
Jan.   7 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 12 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 14 at New Washington {1A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 17 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  86 
Jan. 19 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 21 at South Decatur {1A}W   73-  58 
Jan. 24 at Rising Sun {1A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 26 at South Ripley {2A} L   16-  57 
Jan. 31 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   25-  64sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Ashley Kitts
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 52.0, DA 42.0, AM 10.0
Nov.   7 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   62-  35 
Nov. 10 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   50-  29 
Nov. 13 at Madison {3A} L   46-  51 
Nov. 14 at South Dearborn {3A}W   63-  53 
Nov. 20 at Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 21 Franklin County {3A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   1 Milan {2A}W   73-  26 
Dec.   3 Batesville {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   5 at Christian Academy {1A}W   58-  29 
Dec.   8 Owen County (Ky.)W   57-  50 
Dec. 12 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 15 at South Ripley {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 17 New Albany {4A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   50-  27 
Jan.   6 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A}W   63-  46 
Jan.   8 at South Dearborn {3A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 14 Providence {2A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 16 New Washington {1A}W   62-  32 
Jan. 19 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 21 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 26 Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 28 South Ripley {2A} L   45-  49 
Feb.   2 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   45-  26sect 
Feb.   5 at North Decatur {2A} ot  L   44-  45sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ashley Kitts
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 53.0, DA 40.0, AM 13.0
Nov. 11 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   49-  25 
Nov. 14 Madison {3A} L   45-  72 
Nov. 15 South Dearborn {3A}W   73-  27 
Nov. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  33 
Dec.   2 at Milan {2A}W   69-  34 
Dec.   4 at Batesville {3A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   6 Christian Academy {1A}W   64-  21 
Dec.   8 at Owen County (Ky.)W   55-  32 
Dec. 13 at Trimble County (Ky.)W   44-  24 
Dec. 16 South Ripley {2A}W   42-  25 
Dec. 18 at New Albany {4A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 20 North Decatur {2A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   2 at Providence {2A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   7 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 10 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 17 at New Washington {1A}W   66-  42 
Jan. 20 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 21 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 27 at Rising Sun {1A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 29 at South Ripley {2A}W   39-  30 
Feb.   3 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   52-  39 
Feb.   6 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   61-  24 
Feb. 10 Austin {2A}W   66-  57sect 
Feb. 13 South Ripley {2A}W   58-  39sect 
Feb. 14 North Decatur {2A}W   54-  46sect 
Feb. 23 (n)North Posey {2A}W   49-  35regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Providence {2A} L   42-  49regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Ashley Kitts
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 49.5, DA 43.1, AM 6.4
Nov. 12 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 15 at Madison {3A} L   37-  74 
Nov. 16 at South Dearborn {3A} L   41-  62 
Nov. 22 at Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  38 
Dec.   3 Milan {2A}W   72-  32 
Dec. 10 Owen County (Ky.)W   53-  36 
Dec. 14 Trimble County (Ky.) L   36-  41 
Dec. 17 at South Ripley {2A}W   46-  22 
Dec. 21 at North Decatur {2A} L   31-  54 
Jan.   4 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} ot W   55-  53 
Jan.   8 at South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 11 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 18 New Washington {1A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 28 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  28 
Jan. 29 at Carroll County (Ky.)W   48-  32 
Jan. 30 South Ripley {2A}W   53-  40 
Feb.   1 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   48-  51 
Feb.   6 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   44-  32 
Feb.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   53-  30 
Feb. 11 at Milan {2A}W   55-  40sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}3ot  L   48-  51sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ashley Kitts
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 40.5, DA 45.6, AM -5.1
Nov.   9 Madison {3A} L     2-  37 
Nov. 10 South Dearborn {3A}W   44-  42 
Nov. 16 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  49 
Nov. 27 at Milan {2A}W   63-  37 
Dec.   6 at Trimble County (Ky.) L   40-  62 
Dec. 11 South Ripley {2A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 12 at Owen County (Ky.) L   42-  70 
Dec. 15 North Decatur {2A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 18 Carroll County (Ky.)W   51-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Gallatin County (Ky.) L   31-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Taylor County (Ky.)W   48-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Henry County (Ky.)W   41-  24 
Jan.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  49 
Jan.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 12 at New Washington {1A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 17 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   39-  29 
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun {1A}2ot  L   51-  56 
Jan. 24 at South Ripley {2A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   38-  45 
Feb.   1 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   45-  29 
Feb.   5 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   34-  35sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ashley Kitts
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 33.8, DA 53.7, AM -19.9
Nov. 11 at Madison {3A} L   22-  83 
Nov. 12 at South Dearborn {3A} L   29-  36 
Nov. 18 at Rising Sun {1A} L   41-  43 
Nov. 23 Borden {1A} L   23-  45 
Nov. 29 Milan {2A} ot W   48-  41 
Dec.   6 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   32-  41 
Dec. 10 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   28-  66 
Dec. 14 Owen County (Ky.) L   28-  56 
Dec. 17 at North Decatur {2A} L   29-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Fishers {4A} L   20-  83 
Dec. 27 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   34-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Austin {2A} L   18-  65 
Jan.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   6 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 14 New Washington {1A} L   59-  72 
Jan. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   30-  40 
Jan. 24 Rising Sun {1A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 26 South Ripley {2A} L   24-  59 
Jan. 31 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   33-  76 
Feb.   2 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   47-  26 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   21-  41sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 47.8, DA 46.6, AM 1.3
Nov. 12 Madison {3A} ot  L   51-  57 
Nov. 13 South Dearborn {3A}W   47-  23 
Nov. 19 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 24 at Borden {1A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 30 at Milan {2A}W   47-  24 
Dec.   7 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   69-  36 
Dec. 11 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   58-  44 
Dec. 14 South Ripley {2A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Scottsburg {3A} L   37-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Connersville {4A} ot  L   53-  57 
Dec. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   5 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   57-  26 
Jan.   8 at South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 13 at New Albany {4A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 15 at New Washington {1A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 18 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 22 North Decatur {2A} L   62-  65 
Jan. 25 at Rising Sun {1A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 27 at South Ripley {2A} L   29-  50 
Feb.   1 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  71 
Feb.   3 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   68-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   37-  35sect 
Feb. 11 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   46-  67sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 49.2, DA 45.3, AM 3.9
Nov. 13 at Madison {3A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 14 at South Dearborn {3A} L   31-  48 
Nov. 20 at Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   1 Milan {2A}W   69-  19 
Dec.   8 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 12 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   53-  29 
Dec. 15 at South Ripley {2A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 17 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 22 Borden {1A}W   62-  33 
Jan.   2 (n)Gary Wallace {3A}W   65-  36 
Jan.   2 at Franklin {4A} L   25-  60 
Jan.   6 at South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  50 
Jan.   9 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  25 
Jan. 12 New Albany {4A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 16 New Washington {1A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 19 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   47-  51 
Jan. 26 Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 28 South Ripley {2A} L   40-  51 
Feb.   2 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}2ot W   73-  69 
Feb.   4 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   51-  47 
Feb. 11 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   30-  38sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 44.7, DA 51.8, AM -7.1
Nov. 14 Madison {3A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 15 South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  60 
Nov. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   60-  39 
Dec.   2 at Milan {2A}W   48-  30 
Dec.   4 South Decatur {1A} L   47-  79 
Dec. 13 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  33 
Dec. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   55-  60 
Dec. 20 South Ripley {2A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 27 at Franklin {4A} L   24-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   50-  33 
Jan.   7 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   9 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  29 
Jan. 13 at New Albany {4A} L   32-  61 
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 17 at New Washington {1A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 20 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 31 at South Ripley {2A} L   45-  53 
Feb.   2 at Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  33 
Feb.   5 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   40-  57 
Feb.   7 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   44-  75 
Feb. 13 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.0, DA 53.3, AM -4.3
Nov.   9 at Madison {3A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 10 at South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 16 at Rising Sun {1A} L   42-  46 
Nov. 27 Milan {2A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 29 at South Decatur {1A} ot  L   58-  66 
Dec. 11 at South Ripley {2A}W   51-  37 
Dec. 13 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   49-  79 
Dec. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot  L   58-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Anderson Highland {4A} L   46-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   39-  26 
Jan.   2 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  45 
Jan.   5 at South Dearborn {3A} L   47-  56 
Jan.   8 New Albany {4A} L   61-  86 
Jan. 10 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 12 New Washington {1A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 22 Rising Sun {1A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 24 South Ripley {2A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  70 
Jan. 31 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   58-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Hauser {2A} L   37-  53sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 44.4, DA 50.3, AM -6.0
Nov. 10 Madison {3A} L   35-  53 
Nov. 11 South Dearborn {3A} L   50-  69 
Nov. 17 Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  26 
Nov. 28 at Milan {2A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 30 South Decatur {1A}W   59-  52 
Dec.   7 at Charlestown {2A} L   45-  73 
Dec.   9 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   31-  37 
Dec. 12 South Ripley {2A}W   35-  28 
Dec. 14 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   47-  73 
Dec. 21 Jeffersonville {4A} L   26-  69 
Jan.   3 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   41-  43 
Jan.   5 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  42 
Jan.   9 at New Albany {4A} L   14-  51 
Jan. 11 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 13 at New Washington {1A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 23 at Rising Sun {1A}W   64-  36 
Jan. 25 at South Ripley {2A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 30 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   50-  72 
Feb.   1 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   57-  44 
Feb.   9 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  44sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   40-  81sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.7, DA 48.2, AM 2.5
Nov. 11 at Madison {3A} L   37-  64 
Nov. 12 at South Dearborn {3A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 18 at Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  33 
Nov. 26 at South Decatur {1A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 29 Milan {2A}W   65-  53 
Dec. 10 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 13 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   48-  51 
Dec. 15 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   36-  41 
Dec. 22 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   53-  79 
Jan.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   46-  41 
Jan.   7 at South Dearborn {3A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 10 New Albany {4A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 12 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 14 New Washington {1A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 21 Charlestown {2A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 24 Rising Sun {1A}W   67-  47 
Jan. 26 South Ripley {2A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 30 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot W   44-  42 
Feb.   2 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   76-  34 
Feb.   7 (n)Milan {2A}W   69-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   28-  49sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 51.2, DA 41.3, AM 9.9
Nov. 12 Madison {3A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 13 South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 19 Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  37 
Nov. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   53-  50 
Nov. 30 at Milan {2A}W   57-  34 
Dec.   9 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 11 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   43-  40 
Dec. 14 South Ripley {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Jasper {3A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 31 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 31 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   48-  37 
Jan.   5 at South Dearborn {3A}W   38-  17 
Jan.   8 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 11 at New Albany {4A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 13 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   54-  26 
Jan. 15 at New Washington {1A}W   59-  28 
Jan. 18 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 25 at Rising Sun {1A}W   73-  38 
Jan. 27 at South Ripley {2A} ot W   52-  51 
Jan. 31 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   46-  52 
Feb.   3 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   82-  21 
Feb. 11 (n)Milan {2A}W   52-  27sect 
Feb. 12 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  48sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 58.5, DA 42.7, AM 15.8
Nov. 14 at Madison {3A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 15 at South Dearborn {3A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 18 Rising Sun {1A}W   72-  34 
Nov. 21 (n)Milan {2A}W   59-  34 
Nov. 22 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 29 at South Decatur {1A}W   57-  33 
Dec.   3 Milan {2A}W   64-  41 
Dec. 11 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 16 at South Ripley {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 20 at Rising Sun {1A}W   61-  41 
Jan.   7 Rising Sun {1A}W   60-  30 
Jan. 10 at South Dearborn {3A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 13 New Albany {4A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   67-  41 
Jan. 17 New Washington {1A}W   81-  20 
Jan. 20 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   64-  41 
Jan. 27 Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  39 
Jan. 29 South Ripley {2A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 31 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  37 
Feb.   2 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   5 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   71-  23 
Feb. 10 South Ripley {2A}W   50-  46sect 
Feb. 13 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   46-  40sect 
Feb. 14 Milan {2A}W   54-  27sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   48-  59regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 56.9, DA 45.8, AM 11.1
Nov. 15 Madison {3A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 16 South Dearborn {3A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 19 at South Ripley {2A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 22 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   55-  45 
Nov. 23 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  60 
Nov. 30 South Decatur {1A}W   81-  37 
Dec. 12 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   55-  74 
Dec. 17 South Ripley {2A} ot  L   41-  44 
Dec. 19 at Milan {1A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   59-  36 
Jan.   8 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 11 at South Dearborn {3A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 18 at New Washington {1A}W   76-  73 
Jan. 20 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 21 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   70-  54 
Jan. 25 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   94-  43 
Jan. 28 at Rising Sun {1A}W   59-  29 
Jan. 30 at South Ripley {2A}W   56-  49 
Feb.   1 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   46-  22 
Feb.   3 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   6 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   69-  31 
Feb. 11 (n)Austin {2A}W   66-  37sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   47-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 52.3, DA 50.9, AM 1.4
Nov.   9 at Madison {3A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 10 at South Dearborn {3A} L   49-  66 
Nov. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   65-  61 
Nov. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 29 at Milan {1A}W   57-  41 
Dec.   1 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   70-  34 
Dec.   6 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-100 
Dec. 11 at South Ripley {2A} L   37-  48 
Dec. 20 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   65-  39 
Jan.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  66 
Jan.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   63-  31 
Jan. 10 Milan {1A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 12 New Washington {1A}W   66-  53 
Jan. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 19 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   59-  53 
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 24 South Ripley {2A} L   46-  65 
Jan. 28 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 31 Rising Sun {1A}W   48-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   65-  46sect 
Feb.   9 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   41-  62sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Wayne Ellegood
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 45.5, DA 54.1, AM -8.6
Nov.   9 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 11 South Dearborn {3A} L   37-  65 
Nov. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   34-  35 
Nov. 18 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 25 South Decatur {1A} L   49-  73 
Nov. 27 Madison {3A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 30 at Milan {1A}W   53-  50 
Dec.   7 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   44-  78 
Dec. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   46-  66 
Dec. 20 at Oldenburg AcademyW   48-  33 
Jan.   4 at South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  70 
Jan.   6 (n)Rising Sun {1A} ot W   54-  51 
Jan. 13 at New Washington {1A} L   45-  74 
Jan. 18 Milan {1A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 23 Rising Sun {1A} L   28-  36 
Jan. 25 at South Ripley {2A} L   43-  67 
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   47-  83 
Jan. 31 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   51-  47 
Feb.   3 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   49-  40 
Feb.   8 at Rising Sun {1A} L   31-  41 
Feb. 16 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  41sect 
Feb. 17 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   54-  61sect