JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
2016-2017
Coach: Richie Adderley
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 53.4, DA 59.8, AM -6.4
Nov.   5 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   65-  70 
Nov.   8 West Vigo {3A}W   78-  35 
Nov. 12 at Castle {4A} L   56-  74 
Nov. 15 Avon {4A}W   62-  52 
Nov. 19 at Evansville Harrison {4A}W   84-  56 
Nov. 26 Brownsburg {4A} L   54-  56 
Nov. 29 Northview {3A}W   57-  34 
Dec.   3 Columbus North {4A} L   66-  73 
Dec.   9 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 10 Evansville North {4A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 20 at Franklin Central {4A} L   36-  71 
Dec. 28 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 28 at Ben Davis {4A} L   34-  72 
Jan.   4 Greencastle {3A} ot W   54-  48 
Jan.   7 at Bloomington North {4A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 10 Martinsville {4A} L   43-  82 
Jan. 17 at Danville (Ill.) L   47-  63 
Jan. 19 Bloomington South {4A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 21 Perry Meridian {4A} L   56-  67 
Jan. 24 Mooresville {4A} L   47-  70 
Jan. 26 at Southport {4A} L   51-  58 
Feb.   3 at Mooresville {4A} L   52-  72sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Cara Stuckey
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 55.8, DA 53.1, AM 2.7
Nov. 10 at West Vigo {3A}W   61-  48 
Nov. 14 Castle {4A} L   58-  70 
Nov. 17 at Avon {4A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 21 Evansville Harrison {4A}W   59-  25 
Nov. 24 Sullivan {3A}W   69-  31 
Nov. 28 Paris (Ill.)W   55-  49 
Dec.   1 at Northview {3A}W   62-  40 
Dec.   5 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  80 
Dec. 11 Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   70-  63 
Dec. 19 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   75-  84 
Dec. 22 Franklin Central {4A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 29 at Ben Davis L   28-  74 
Dec. 29 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   54-  56 
Jan.   5 North Vermillion {1A}W   70-  39 
Jan.   9 Bloomington North {4A}W   88-  24 
Jan. 12 at Martinsville {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 16 Southport {4A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 19 Danville (Ill.) L   38-  49 
Jan. 21 at Bloomington South {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 23 Evansville Reitz {4A}W   62-  30 
Jan. 26 at Mooresville {4A} L   49-  75 
Feb.   5 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   64-  59sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   47-  63sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Cara Stuckey
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 51.4, DA 51.5, AM -0.1
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   75-  14 
Nov. 15 at Castle {4A} L   59-  64 
Nov. 18 Avon {4A}W   43-  36 
Nov. 22 at Evansville Harrison {4A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 25 at Sullivan {2A}W   67-  39 
Dec.   2 Northview {3A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   6 Columbus North {4A} L   44-  70 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 12 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 20 Perry Meridian {4A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 27 at Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 10 at Bloomington North {4A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 13 Martinsville {4A} L   51-  69 
Jan. 17 at Southport {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 20 at Danville (Ill.)W   57-  51 
Jan. 22 Bloomington South {4A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 24 at Evansville Reitz {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 27 Mooresville {4A} L   34-  74 
Jan. 31 at Franklin Central {4A} L   46-  74 
Feb.   3 West Vigo {3A}W   79-  32 
Feb. 10 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   45-  47sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Cara Stuckey
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 52.2, DA 57.7, AM -5.5
Nov. 13 (n)Northview {3A}W   61-  38 
Nov. 14 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   67-  18 
Nov. 15 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 19 at Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  78 
Nov. 23 Evansville Harrison {4A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 26 Sullivan {2A}W   82-  35 
Dec.   3 at Northview {3A}W   53-  50 
Dec.   7 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   46-  67 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   62-  39 
Dec. 23 at Ben Davis {4A} L   44-  58 
Jan.   4 at Carmel {4A} L   48-  65 
Jan. 15 at Bloomington North {4A} L   49-  81 
Jan. 18 at Lawrence North {4A} L   52-110 
Jan. 23 Warren Central {4A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 25 Castle {4A} L   33-  71 
Jan. 25 North Vermillion {1A}W   63-  27 
Jan. 31 Terre Haute North {4A} L   49-  53 
Feb.   3 Danville (Ill.)W   62-  52 
Feb.   6 Plainfield {4A} L   45-  63 
Feb.   8 at Jasper {3A} L   45-  73 
Feb. 12 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   54-  64sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Cara Stuckey
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 58.9, DA 50.4, AM 8.5
Nov.   8 at West Vigo {3A}W   82-  31 
Nov. 10 (n)Northview {4A}W   56-  27 
Nov. 10 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  49 
Nov. 13 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 17 at Evansville Harrison {4A}W   80-  65 
Nov. 20 at Sullivan {2A}W   57-  52 
Nov. 27 Northview {4A}W   55-  36 
Dec.   1 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   62-  50 
Dec.   8 at Plainfield {4A} ot W   88-  80 
Dec. 15 Center Grove {4A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 18 Ben Davis {4A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 21 at North Vermillion {1A}W   66-  54 
Jan.   5 at Warren Central {4A}W   53-  47 
Jan.   9 Bloomington North {4A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 12 Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  80 
Jan. 16 at Danville (Ill.)W   66-  46 
Jan. 19 Carmel {4A}W   71-  41 
Jan. 22 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 25 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   60-  56 
Jan. 29 West Vigo {3A}W   77-  34 
Feb.   5 Northview {4A}W   65-  32sect 
Feb.   8 Plainfield {4A}W   72-  49sect 
Feb.   9 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  59sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Cara Stuckey
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 48.7, DA 44.3, AM 4.3
Nov.   9 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   55-  17 
Nov. 12 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   59-  17 
Nov. 12 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   37-  24 
Nov. 15 at Bloomington South {4A} L   18-  42 
Nov. 22 Sullivan {2A} L   32-  44 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   84-  21 
Nov. 29 at Northview {4A}W   52-  23 
Dec.   3 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   31-  45 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 10 Plainfield {4A} L   54-  64 
Dec. 15 Danville (Ill.)W   58-  32 
Dec. 17 at Center Grove {4A} L   40-  64 
Dec. 20 at Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan.   3 at North Vermillion {1A}W   41-  37 
Jan.   7 Warren Central {4A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 11 at Bloomington North {4A} ot W   53-  46 
Jan. 14 at Lawrence North {4A} L   24-  56 
Jan. 24 at Mooresville {4A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 27 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   46-  35 
Jan. 31 at West Vigo {3A}W   76-  37 
Feb.   2 at Carmel {4A} L   47-  78 
Feb.   7 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   59-  52sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   54-  41sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   44-  62sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dave Cassell
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 54.5, DA 44.1, AM 10.4
Nov. 10 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   66-  28 
Nov. 13 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   49-  25 
Nov. 13 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   68-  39 
Nov. 16 Bloomington South {4A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 18 Rockville {1A}W   63-  38 
Nov. 20 Northview {4A}W   54-  29 
Nov. 23 at Sullivan {3A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   73-  40 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   30-  42 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   72-  18 
Dec. 11 at Evansville Harrison {4A}W   64-  39 
Dec. 16 at Danville (Ill.)W   56-  45 
Dec. 18 Center Grove {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 21 Ben Davis {4A} L   49-  78 
Jan.   8 at Warren Central {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 13 Bloomington North {4A} ot W   62-  54 
Jan. 15 Lawrence North {4A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 22 Carmel {4A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 25 Mooresville {4A} L   59-  62 
Jan. 28 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   32-  37 
Feb.   8 at Mooresville {4A} L   44-  57sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dave Cassell
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 45.8, DA 46.2, AM -0.4
Nov. 11 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   63-  44 
Nov. 14 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   33-  30 
Nov. 14 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 19 at Rockville {1A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 21 at Northview {4A}W   55-  46 
Nov. 24 Sullivan {3A}W   44-  19 
Nov. 25 at Bloomington South {4A} L   21-  39 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   52-  36 
Dec.   5 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   40-  43 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   56-  35 
Dec. 12 Evansville Harrison {4A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 17 Danville (Ill.)W   71-  38 
Dec. 19 at Center Grove {4A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 22 at Ben Davis {4A} L   25-  73 
Jan.   9 Warren Central {4A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 13 at Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  68 
Jan. 16 at Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  80 
Jan. 23 at Carmel {4A} L   26-  74 
Jan. 26 at Mooresville {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 29 Terre Haute North {4A}W   37-  34 
Feb.   2 at West Vigo {3A}W   59-  39 
Feb. 10 Terre Haute North {4A}W   51-  46sect 
Feb. 12 Northview {4A}W   46-  23sect 
Feb. 13 Mooresville {4A} L   48-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dave Cassell
Won 18, Lost 2
OA 64.1, DA 46.0, AM 18.1
Nov. 12 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   73-  57 
Nov. 15 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   62-  43 
Nov. 15 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   62-  39 
Nov. 18 Bloomington South {4A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 20 at Paris (Ill.)W   61-  47 
Nov. 22 Northview {4A}W   92-  33 
Nov. 25 at Sullivan {3A}W   82-  35 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   71-  30 
Dec. 13 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   81-  78 
Dec. 20 Center Grove {4A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 10 at Warren Central {4A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 14 Bloomington North {4A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 17 Lawrence North {4A}W   68-  57 
Jan. 24 Carmel {4A}W   70-  64 
Jan. 30 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   59-  46 
Feb.   2 Ben Davis {4A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   3 West Vigo {3A}W   67-  12 
Feb.   6 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   54-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   64-  72sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 66.2, DA 51.2, AM 15.0
Nov.   8 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   70-  40 
Nov. 10 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   97-  30 
Nov. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 13 at Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  38 
Nov. 15 Paris (Ill.)W   65-  31 
Nov. 20 Sullivan {3A}W   71-  25 
Dec.   1 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} ot  L   53-  57 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   69-  52 
Dec.   8 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   78-  59 
Dec. 19 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   77-  57 
Dec. 21 at Ben Davis {4A} L   54-  80 
Dec. 27 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A}W   68-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Lapel {2A}W   69-  29 
Dec. 29 at Center Grove {4A}W   55-  53 
Jan.   5 Warren Central {4A}W   66-  57 
Jan. 10 at Bloomington North {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 12 at Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  82 
Jan. 14 at Northview {4A}W   73-  42 
Jan. 19 at Carmel {4A} L   59-  69 
Jan. 22 at Mooresville {4A}W   68-  64 
Jan. 25 Terre Haute North {4A}W   75-  61 
Jan. 28 at Martinsville (Ill.)W   85-  52 
Feb.   2 at West Vigo {3A}W   74-  42 
Feb.   5 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   69-  63sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   65-  47sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   52-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 21, Lost 2
OA 71.1, DA 52.1, AM 19.0
Nov. 10 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   70-  62 
Nov. 11 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   86-  28 
Nov. 11 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   82-  63 
Nov. 14 Bloomington South {4A}W   55-  35 
Nov. 16 at Paris (Ill.)W   79-  68 
Nov. 18 Northview {4A}W   69-  52 
Nov. 21 at Sullivan {3A}W   84-  36 
Nov. 25 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   90-  27 
Dec.   2 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   63-  49 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   86-  61 
Dec.   9 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   72-  67 
Dec. 16 Center Grove {4A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 22 Ben Davis {4A}W   70-  57 
Jan.   6 at Warren Central {4A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 11 Bloomington North {4A}W   59-  40 
Jan. 13 Lawrence North {4A} L   70-  73 
Jan. 20 Carmel {4A}W   69-  68 
Jan. 23 Mooresville {4A}W   77-  70 
Jan. 26 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 29 Martinsville (Ill.)W   76-  40 
Jan. 30 West Vigo {3A}W   84-  32 
Feb.   7 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   57-  47sect 
Feb.   9 at Martinsville {4A} ot  L   66-  70sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 69.0, DA 57.2, AM 11.8
Nov. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W 104-  61 
Nov. 12 (n)Northview {4A}W   76-  49 
Nov. 12 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   58-  68 
Nov. 17 Paris (Ill.)W   76-  57 
Nov. 19 at Northview {4A}W   70-  56 
Nov. 22 Sullivan {3A}W   98-  26 
Nov. 26 at Bloomington South {4A} ot  L   57-  63 
Dec.   3 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   52-  69 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   92-  23 
Dec. 10 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   76-  56 
Dec. 17 at Center Grove {4A} L   59-  81 
Dec. 20 at Ben Davis {4A}W   65-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   72-  75 
Dec. 28 (n)New Albany {4A}W   75-  46 
Jan.   7 Warren Central {4A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 12 at Bloomington North {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 14 at Lawrence North {4A} L   64-  70 
Jan. 21 at Carmel {4A} L   57-  70 
Jan. 24 at Mooresville {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 27 Terre Haute North {4A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 31 at West Vigo {3A}W   92-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   49-  56sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 49.8, DA 58.8, AM -9.0
Nov. 12 (n)Northview {4A} L   60-  62 
Nov. 13 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   92-  21 
Nov. 16 Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 20 Northview {4A}W   59-  47 
Nov. 23 at Sullivan {3A}W   64-  61 
Nov. 29 at Paris (Ill.) L   55-  65 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   35-  74 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   64-  65 
Dec. 11 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} ot  L   65-  71 
Dec. 18 Center Grove {4A}W   59-  57 
Dec. 21 Ben Davis {4A} L   27-  68 
Dec. 29 at Martinsville {4A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)New Albany {4A} L   39-  62 
Jan.   8 at Warren Central {4A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 13 Bloomington North {4A} L   29-  46 
Jan. 15 Lawrence North {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 22 Carmel {4A} L   47-  77 
Jan. 25 Mooresville {4A} L   34-  58 
Jan. 29 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   59-  55 
Feb.   1 West Vigo {3A}W   69-  51 
Feb.   8 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   36-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 43.9, DA 55.1, AM -11.2
Nov. 14 Fountain Central {2A}W   57-  25 
Nov. 15 Northview {4A} L   51-  52 
Nov. 15 Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 18 at Bloomington South {4A} L   31-  59 
Nov. 22 at Northview {4A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 29 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   42-  52 
Dec.   6 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 18 at Ben Davis {4A} L   41-  81 
Dec. 20 at Center Grove {4A} L   31-  72 
Dec. 29 (n)Connersville {3A} L   35-  63 
Jan.   3 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   42-  73 
Jan.   3 at Bloomington South {4A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 10 Warren Central {4A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 17 at Lawrence North {4A} L   45-  81 
Jan. 22 Paris (Ill.) L   46-  49 
Jan. 24 at Carmel {4A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 31 Terre Haute North {4A} L   41-  54 
Feb.   3 at West Vigo {3A}W   57-  31 
Feb.   4 Sullivan {3A} ot W   67-  58 
Feb. 10 Terre Haute North {4A}W   62-  53sect 
Feb. 13 Plainfield {4A} L   39-  46sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 57.3, DA 55.2, AM 2.1
Nov. 15 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   54-  46 
Nov. 16 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   60-  41 
Nov. 16 (n)Northview {4A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 19 Bloomington South {4A} L   59-  63 
Nov. 22 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   75-  61 
Nov. 23 Northview {4A}W   65-  52 
Nov. 30 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   53-  78 
Dec.   7 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   48-  80 
Dec. 12 at Paris (Ill.) L   53-  64 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 19 Ben Davis {4A} L   52-  67 
Dec. 21 Center Grove {4A} L   59-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)Beech Grove {3A} L   33-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   62-  48 
Jan.   4 at Martinsville {4A} ot W   63-  57 
Jan.   4 (n)New Albany {4A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 11 at Warren Central {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 18 Lawrence North {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 25 Carmel {4A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 28 Mooresville {4A} L   34-  65 
Feb.   1 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   76-  30 
Feb.   4 West Vigo {3A}W   65-  27 
Feb.   5 at Sullivan {3A}W   66-  41 
Feb. 11 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   74-  58sect 
Feb. 14 at Plainfield {4A}W   55-  54sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   71-  81sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 72.8, DA 39.6, AM 33.2
Nov.   9 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   97-  40 
Nov. 10 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W 104-  33 
Nov. 10 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   81-  43 
Nov. 13 at Bloomington South {4A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 16 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   84-  51 
Nov. 17 at Northview {4A}W   79-  33 
Dec.   1 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   96-  54 
Dec.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   96-  29 
Dec.   6 Paris (Ill.)W   94-  51 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 15 at Center Grove {4A}W   67-  51 
Dec. 21 at Ben Davis {4A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 22 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   71-  43 
Jan.   3 Covington {2A}W   91-  19 
Jan.   5 Warren Central {4A}W   68-  26 
Jan. 12 at Lawrence North {4A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 19 at Carmel {4A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 22 at Mooresville {4A}W   83-  45 
Jan. 26 Terre Haute North {4A}W   80-  23 
Jan. 29 at West Vigo {3A}W   89-  21 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {3A}W   76-  36 
Feb.   8 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   68-  52sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   36-  25sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Castle {4A}W   74-  29regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   57-  41regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Ben Davis {4A}W   44-  39semi 
Mar.   2 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  42state 
2000-2001
Coach: Alan Maroska
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 77.9, DA 44.1, AM 33.8
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   86-  47 
Nov. 11 Hammond Morton {3A}W 108-  29 
Nov. 14 Bloomington South {4A}W   69-  62 
Nov. 18 Northview {4A}W   83-  31 
Dec.   2 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   80-  41 
Dec.   5 at Owen Valley {3A}W   78-  25 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   79-  49 
Dec. 12 South Vermillion {3A}W   82-  20 
Dec. 16 Center Grove {4A}W   75-  69 
Jan.   4 at Covington {2A}W   97-  37 
Jan.   6 at Warren Central {4A}W   91-  54 
Jan. 13 Lawrence North {4A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 19 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   86-  40 
Jan. 20 Carmel {4A}W   77-  45 
Jan. 23 Mooresville {4A}W   80-  41 
Jan. 27 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   68-  51 
Jan. 30 West Vigo {3A}W   92-  27 
Jan. 31 at Sullivan {3A}W   79-  25 
Feb.   3 at Ben Davis {4A} L   66-  67 
Feb. 13 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   83-  38sect 
Feb. 16 at Martinsville {4A}W   70-  59sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   56-  39sect 
Feb. 21 Center Grove {4A}W   65-  53regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   64-  69semi