JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TIPPECANOE VALLEY
2016-2017
Coach: Chris Kindig
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 60.6, DA 36.7, AM 23.9
Nov.   3 at Bremen {2A}W   55-  24 
Nov.   8 at Culver Academy {3A}W   82-  37 
Nov. 15 at Logansport {4A}W   94-  29 
Nov. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   42-  66 
Nov. 22 at Maconaquah {3A}W   75-  23 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   83-  20 
Nov. 26 Appleton North (Wis.) L   39-  50 
Dec.   1 Plymouth {4A}W   67-  34 
Dec.   3 Wabash {2A}W   70-  38 
Dec.   7 Triton {1A}W   53-  35 
Dec.   9 North Miami {1A}W   67-  35 
Dec. 15 Winamac {2A}W   69-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   58-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 30 at Lakeland {3A}W   54-  26 
Dec. 30 (n)West Noble {3A}W   56-  33 
Jan.   5 at Northfield {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 10 NorthWood {3A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 14 Rochester {2A}W   47-  24 
Jan. 17 Peru {3A}W   80-  30 
Jan. 19 at Whitko {2A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 21 at Southwood {2A}W   77-  28 
Jan. 24 at Wawasee {3A}W   48-  21 
Jan. 26 Manchester {2A}W   61-  27 
Feb.   3 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   51-  38sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   60-  48sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   58-  65regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Chris Kindig
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 59.2, DA 35.7, AM 23.5
Nov.   5 Bremen {2A}W   49-  29 
Nov. 10 Culver Academy {3A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 20 Warsaw {4A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 24 Maconaquah {3A}W   73-  27 
Nov. 28 Portage {4A}W   53-  38 
Nov. 28 Westfield {4A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   3 at Plymouth {4A}W   48-  32 
Dec.   5 at Wabash {2A}W   59-  26 
Dec.   9 at Triton {1A}W   66-  29 
Dec. 11 at North Miami {1A}W   61-  23 
Dec. 17 at Winamac {2A}W   77-  36 
Dec. 19 Whitko {2A}W   56-  32 
Jan.   2 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   74-  17 
Jan.   2 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  42 
Jan.   5 Logansport {4A}W   62-  29 
Jan.   7 Northfield {2A}W   66-  38 
Jan. 16 at Rochester {2A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 19 at Peru {3A}W   69-  30 
Jan. 21 at NorthWood {3A}W   43-  28 
Jan. 23 Southwood {2A}W   67-  26 
Jan. 26 Wawasee {3A}W   72-  38 
Jan. 28 at Manchester {2A}W   69-  42 
Feb.   2 Wawasee {3A}W   62-  34sect 
Feb.   5 West Noble {3A}W   51-  28sect 
Feb.   6 Fairfield {3A}W   54-  31sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   56-  53regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   47-  72regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Chris Kindig
Won 25, Lost 3
OA 54.6, DA 41.4, AM 13.2
Nov. 13 at Bremen {2A}W   71-  27 
Nov. 21 at Warsaw {4A}W   38-  36 
Nov. 29 Portage {4A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 29 Westfield {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec.   4 Plymouth {4A}3ot  L   48-  56 
Dec.   6 Wabash {2A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 10 Triton {1A}W   35-  34 
Dec. 12 North Miami {2A}W   62-  23 
Dec. 18 Winamac {2A}W   74-  29 
Dec. 20 at Whitko {3A}W   42-  38 
Dec. 22 at North Judson {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan.   3 at Lakeland {3A}W   64-  39 
Jan.   3 (n)West Noble {3A}W   58-  42 
Jan.   6 at Logansport {4A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 13 NorthWood {3A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 17 Rochester {3A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 20 at Northfield {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 24 at Southwood {2A}W   71-  42 
Jan. 27 at Wawasee {3A}W   45-  25 
Jan. 31 Manchester {2A}W   63-  26 
Feb.   5 at Culver Academy {3A}W   50-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 13 (n)NorthWood {3A}2ot W   64-  60sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Whitko {3A}W   62-  36sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Muncie Central {3A} ot W   50-  41regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Norwell {3A} ot W   47-  45regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Rochester {3A}W   60-  45semi 
Mar.   7 (n)Princeton {3A} L   44-  72state 
2013-2014
Coach: Chris Kindig
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 54.6, DA 49.1, AM 5.5
Nov. 14 Bremen {2A}W   68-  42 
Nov. 22 Warsaw {4A}W   57-  50 
Nov. 30 Portage {4A}W   46-  28 
Nov. 30 Noblesville {4A} L   63-  70 
Dec.   5 at Plymouth {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec.   7 at Wabash {2A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 11 at Triton {1A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 13 at North Miami {2A}W   71-  55 
Dec. 19 at Winamac {2A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 21 Whitko {3A}W   70-  51 
Dec. 23 North Judson {2A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 14 at NorthWood {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 18 at Rochester {3A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 22 West Noble {3A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 30 Northfield {2A}W   49-  45 
Feb.   1 at Manchester {2A}W   60-  29 
Feb.   4 Southwood {2A}W   61-  40 
Feb.   6 Culver Academy {3A}W   58-  39 
Feb. 12 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   55-  47sect 
Feb. 14 at NorthWood {3A} L   61-  84sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Chris Kindig
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 51.0, DA 55.8, AM -4.8
Nov.   8 at Bremen {2A}W   64-  47 
Nov. 16 at Warsaw {4A} L   26-  39 
Nov. 24 Munster {4A}W   74-  45 
Nov. 24 Noblesville {4A} L   42-  78 
Nov. 29 Plymouth {3A} L   44-  63 
Dec.   1 Wabash {2A} L   40-  46 
Dec.   5 Triton {1A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   7 North Miami {2A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 13 Winamac {2A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 15 at Whitko {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 29 at West Noble {3A} L   62-  75 
Jan.   3 at Northfield {2A} L   32-  54 
Jan.   5 at North Judson {2A}W   67-  63 
Jan.   8 NorthWood {3A} L   51-  70 
Jan. 12 Rochester {2A} L   41-  64 
Jan. 19 at Southwood {2A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 22 at Wawasee {3A} ot  L   57-  64 
Jan. 26 Manchester {2A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 28 Peru {3A}W   54-  46 
Feb.   5 (n)West Noble {3A} L   58-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chris Kindig
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 55.0, DA 44.6, AM 10.3
Nov. 10 Bremen {2A}W   51-  28 
Nov. 18 Warsaw {4A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 26 Knox {3A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 26 Noblesville {4A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   1 at Plymouth {3A}W   50-  38 
Dec.   3 at Wabash {2A}W   58-  51 
Dec.   7 at Triton {1A} ot  L   39-  44 
Dec.   9 at North Miami {2A}W   65-  27 
Dec. 15 at Winamac {2A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 17 Whitko {3A}W   81-  37 
Dec. 19 North Judson {2A}W   62-  56 
Jan.   3 West Noble {3A}W   65-  39 
Jan.   7 Northfield {2A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 10 at NorthWood {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 14 at Rochester {2A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 21 Southwood {2A}W   56-  43 
Jan. 24 Wawasee {3A}W   73-  32 
Jan. 28 at Manchester {2A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 30 at Peru {3A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   2 South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Fairfield {3A} L   43-  52sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Chris Kindig
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 47.3, DA 53.3, AM -6.0
Nov. 11 at Bremen {2A} L   43-  56 
Nov. 16 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   58-  79 
Nov. 19 at Warsaw {4A} L   50-  56 
Nov. 27 Munster {4A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 27 Knox {3A}W   60-  50 
Dec.   2 Plymouth {3A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   4 Wabash {2A} L   24-  51 
Dec.   8 Triton {1A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 10 North Miami {2A}W   70-  35 
Dec. 16 Winamac {2A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 18 at Whitko {3A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 30 at North Judson {2A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   6 at Northfield {2A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 15 Rochester {3A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 22 at Southwood {2A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 25 at Wawasee {3A} L   29-  41 
Jan. 29 Manchester {2A} L   46-  56 
Feb.   8 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   58-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   45-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.8, DA 50.6, AM -2.9
Nov. 12 Bremen {2A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 17 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   49-  67 
Nov. 20 Warsaw {4A} L   43-  64 
Nov. 28 Knox {3A} L   65-  68 
Nov. 28 Munster {4A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   3 at Plymouth {3A} L   35-  41 
Dec.   5 at Wabash {2A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 11 at North Miami {2A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 17 at Winamac {2A} L   60-  63 
Dec. 19 Whitko {3A}W   62-  55 
Dec. 21 North Judson {2A}W   60-  35 
Jan.   6 at Triton {1A}W   51-  48 
Jan.   9 Northfield {2A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 12 at NorthWood {3A} L   37-  69 
Jan. 16 at Rochester {3A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 23 Southwood {2A}W   44-  33 
Jan. 26 Wawasee {3A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 30 at Manchester {2A}W   49-  26 
Feb.   1 at Peru {3A} ot  L   63-  68 
Feb.   4 South Bend Clay {4A} L   27-  64 
Feb. 11 (n)Whitko {3A} L   43-  51sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.4, DA 51.6, AM -2.2
Nov. 13 at Bremen {2A} L   51-  53 
Nov. 18 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   62-  65 
Nov. 21 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  61 
Nov. 29 Munster {4A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   49-  72 
Dec.   4 Plymouth {3A} L   33-  49 
Dec.   6 Wabash {2A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 10 Triton {1A}W   50-  38 
Dec. 12 North Miami {2A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 17 Winamac {2A}W   61-  57 
Dec. 22 at North Judson {2A}W   58-  32 
Jan.   7 at Whitko {3A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 10 at Northfield {2A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 17 Rochester {3A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 22 NorthWood {3A} L   32-  51 
Jan. 24 at Southwood {2A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 27 at Wawasee {3A} L   42-  67 
Jan. 31 Manchester {2A}W   54-  53 
Feb.   2 Peru {3A} L   37-  40 
Feb.   5 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   58-  67 
Feb. 10 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   44-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 54.0, DA 49.9, AM 4.1
Nov.   8 Bremen {2A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 16 Warsaw {4A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 24 Central Noble {2A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   48-  71 
Nov. 29 at Plymouth {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   1 at Wabash {2A}W   66-  47 
Dec.   7 at North Miami {2A} L   50-  51 
Dec. 12 at Winamac {2A}W   62-  38 
Dec. 15 Whitko {3A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 19 North Judson {2A}W   51-  32 
Jan.   3 at Triton {1A}W   72-  44 
Jan.   5 Northfield {2A}W   71-  43 
Jan. 12 at Rochester {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 14 at NorthWood {3A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 19 Southwood {2A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 23 Wawasee {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 26 at Manchester {2A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 28 at Peru {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 31 South Bend Clay {4A}W   59-  55 
Feb.   6 (n)Whitko {3A}2ot  L   55-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 51.3, DA 46.5, AM 4.9
Nov.   9 at Bremen {2A}W   65-  45 
Nov. 25 Central Noble {2A}W   40-  21 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}2ot  L   58-  61 
Nov. 30 Plymouth {3A} ot  L   38-  39 
Dec.   2 Wabash {2A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   6 Triton {1A}W   62-  35 
Dec.   9 North Miami {2A}W   58-  47 
Dec. 13 Winamac {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 16 at Whitko {3A} L   33-  43 
Dec. 18 at North Judson {2A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 20 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  60 
Jan.   6 at Northfield {2A}W   72-  40 
Jan.   9 NorthWood {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 13 Rochester {2A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 16 at Warsaw {4A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 20 at Southwood {2A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 23 at Wawasee {3A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 27 Manchester {2A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 29 Peru {3A}W   54-  48 
Feb.   1 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  73 
Feb.   9 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   80-  46sect 
Feb. 10 Norwell {3A}W   44-  36sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  44regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 46.3, AM 1.0
Nov. 10 Bremen {2A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 15 at Wabash {2A}W   45-  30 
Nov. 18 Warsaw {4A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 26 Central Noble {2A}W   42-  40 
Dec.   1 at Plymouth {3A} L   31-  42 
Dec.   3 Oak Hill {2A} L   57-  60 
Dec.   7 at Triton {1A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 10 at North Miami {2A}W   38-  23 
Dec. 17 Whitko {3A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 19 North Judson {2A} L   54-  62 
Jan.   3 at Winamac {2A} L   57-  58 
Jan.   6 Northfield {2A}W   64-  45 
Jan.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 14 at Rochester {2A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 20 Southwood {2A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 24 Wawasee {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 28 at Manchester {2A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 30 at Peru {3A}W   56-  31 
Feb.   2 South Bend Clay {4A} L   59-  67 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   56-  51sect 
Feb. 11 at Norwell {3A}W   36-  35sect 
Feb. 18 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   38-  45regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 54.4, DA 46.5, AM 7.9
Nov. 11 at Bremen {2A}W   61-  51 
Nov. 16 Wabash {2A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 19 at Warsaw {4A} L   23-  61 
Nov. 27 Central Noble {2A} L   36-  44 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   78-  40 
Dec.   2 Plymouth {3A} L   33-  50 
Dec.   4 at Oak Hill {2A}W   51-  34 
Dec.   8 Triton {1A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 11 North Miami {2A}W   69-  40 
Dec. 15 Winamac {2A} L   62-  63 
Dec. 18 at Whitko {3A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 20 at North Judson {2A} ot  L   46-  55 
Jan.   7 at Northfield {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 10 NorthWood {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 15 Rochester {2A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 21 at Southwood {2A}W   74-  43 
Jan. 25 at Wawasee {3A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 29 Manchester {2A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 31 Peru {3A}W   64-  36 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   43-  39 
Feb. 11 at Peru {3A}W   73-  34sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Norwell {3A} L   70-  71sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 59.5, DA 42.8, AM 16.8
Nov. 13 Bremen {2A}W   70-  56 
Nov. 21 Warsaw {4A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 29 Peru {3A}W   74-  29 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   62-  43 
Dec.   4 at Plymouth {3A}W   47-  27 
Dec.   6 Oak Hill {2A}W   82-  27 
Dec. 10 at Triton {1A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 13 at North Miami {2A}W   60-  46 
Dec. 17 at Winamac {2A}W   41-  31 
Dec. 20 Whitko {3A}W   73-  25 
Dec. 22 North Judson {2A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   65-  32 
Dec. 30 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Rochester {2A}W   68-  53 
Jan.   9 Northfield {2A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 15 South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 20 at Rochester {2A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 23 Southwood {2A}W   51-  33 
Jan. 31 at Manchester {2A}W   61-  50 
Feb. 10 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   63-  56sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Norwell {3A}W   49-  32sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   75-  42sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Jay County {3A}W   58-  50regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   46-  57regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 58.4, DA 40.4, AM 18.0
Nov. 14 at Bremen {2A}W   69-  59 
Nov. 19 Wabash {2A}W   67-  36 
Nov. 22 at Warsaw {4A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 23 Culver {1A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 30 Central Noble {2A}W   38-  25 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   46-  39 
Dec.   5 Plymouth {3A}W   43-  28 
Dec.   7 at Oak Hill {2A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 11 Triton {2A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 14 North Miami {2A}W   86-  46 
Dec. 18 Winamac {2A}W   55-  28 
Dec. 21 at Whitko {3A}W   77-  39 
Dec. 28 at North Judson {2A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 10 at Northfield {2A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 16 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 18 Rochester {2A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 24 at Southwood {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 28 at Wawasee {4A}W   65-  49 
Feb.   1 Manchester {2A}W   65-  14 
Feb.   6 Mississinewa {2A}W   81-  49 
Feb. 11 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   79-  41sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Whitko {3A}W   65-  22sect 
Feb. 15 at Plymouth {3A}W   56-  41sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Calumet {3A}W   60-  41regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Highland {3A} L   46-  59regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 58.0, DA 44.9, AM 13.2
Nov.   8 Bremen {2A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 13 at Wabash {2A}W   68-  53 
Nov. 16 Warsaw {4A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 17 at Culver {1A}W   69-  44 
Nov. 24 John Glenn {2A}W   40-  26 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   61-  35 
Dec.   1 Oak Hill {2A}W   75-  42 
Dec.   5 at Triton {2A}W   65-  53 
Dec.   8 at North Miami {2A} L   55-  56 
Dec. 12 at Winamac {2A}W   46-  33 
Dec. 15 Whitko {3A}W   63-  34 
Dec. 21 South Bend Clay {4A}W   66-  50 
Dec. 29 North Judson {2A}W   58-  52 
Jan.   4 Northfield {2A}W   55-  38 
Jan.   8 at Caston {1A}W   64-  42 
Jan. 12 at Rochester {2A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 18 Southwood {1A}W   73-  35 
Jan. 22 Wawasee {4A} L   58-  65 
Jan. 26 at Manchester {2A}W   52-  43 
Feb.   1 at Mississinewa {2A} L   56-  69 
Feb.   8 (n)Knox {3A}W   71-  48sect 
Feb.   9 at Plymouth {3A}W   35-  28sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Highland {3A} L   46-  49regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 53.5, DA 53.5, AM 0.0
Nov. 17 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  75 
Nov. 18 Culver {1A}W   68-  61 
Nov. 25 Central Noble {2A}W   53-  40 
Nov. 25 John Glenn {2A} L   44-  45 
Dec.   2 at Oak Hill {2A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   6 Triton {1A} ot  L   61-  64 
Dec.   8 North Miami {2A} L   58-  69 
Dec. 16 at Whitko {3A} ot W   59-  57 
Dec. 30 at North Judson {2A}W   52-  49 
Jan.   5 at Northfield {2A}W   52-  41 
Jan.   6 at Bremen {2A}W   65-  53 
Jan.   9 Caston {1A}W   57-  19 
Jan. 13 Rochester {3A} L   55-  70 
Jan. 15 Winamac {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 19 at Southwood {2A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 23 at Wawasee {3A} L   55-  77 
Jan. 27 Manchester {2A}W   60-  51 
Feb.   2 Mississinewa {3A}W   65-  44 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   55-  53 
Feb.   6 Wabash {2A} L   54-  57 
Feb. 13 Whitko {3A}W   52-  40sect 
Feb. 16 Plymouth {3A} L   33-  66sect