JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TIPTON
2016-2017
Coach: Chad Wetz
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 52.6, DA 51.0, AM 1.6
Nov.   5 at Frankfort {3A}W   53-  35 
Nov. 10 at Tri-Central {1A} L   52-  53 
Nov. 12 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   63-  75 
Nov. 15 Northwestern {3A} L   45-  72 
Nov. 18 at Western {3A}W   61-  24 
Nov. 22 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   73-  40 
Nov. 29 at Lapel {2A}W   50-  49 
Nov. 30 Taylor {2A}W   60-  23 
Dec.   3 at West Lafayette {3A} L   39-  58 
Dec.   7 Elwood {2A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 14 at Northfield {2A} L   29-  47 
Dec. 22 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  35 
Dec. 22 (n)Jennings County {4A} ot  L   44-  52 
Dec. 23 at Franklin County {3A} L   52-  63 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   60-  70 
Jan.   5 Sheridan {2A}3ot  L   76-  81 
Jan.   7 Lewis Cass {2A}W   75-  46 
Jan. 12 at Frankton {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 14 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   21-  51 
Jan. 17 Kokomo {4A} L   54-  62 
Jan. 19 Delphi {2A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 21 at Benton Central {3A} L   59-  72 
Jan. 28 at Frontier {1A}W   63-  35 
Feb.   3 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   32-  40sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Chad Wetz
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 58.2, DA 49.7, AM 8.5
Nov.   7 Frankfort {3A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 12 Tri-Central {1A}W   56-  33 
Nov. 14 Madison-Grant {2A}W   58-  33 
Nov. 17 at Northwestern {3A} L   64-  67 
Nov. 20 Western {3A}W   59-  48 
Nov. 24 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   60-  35 
Dec.   1 Lapel {2A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   2 at Taylor {2A} ot  L   60-  66 
Dec.   5 West Lafayette {3A} L   64-  73 
Dec.   9 at Elwood {2A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 15 Northfield {2A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 18 Triton Central {2A}W   64-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)North White {1A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   60-  65 
Dec. 30 (n)Rossville {2A}W   57-  42 
Jan.   5 at Sheridan {2A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   9 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 14 Frankton {2A}W   65-  54 
Jan. 16 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 19 at Kokomo {4A} L   50-  71 
Jan. 23 Twin Lakes {3A}W   62-  29 
Jan. 23 Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 30 Frontier {1A}W   87-  49 
Feb.   2 (n)Delta {3A}W   59-  35sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Yorktown {3A}W   49-  40sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   57-  86sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Nick Comer
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 47.0, DA 47.6, AM -0.6
Nov. 13 at Frankfort {3A}W   60-  40 
Nov. 18 Northwestern {3A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 21 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   58-  47 
Nov. 25 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   39-  30 
Dec.   2 at Lapel {2A} L   53-  62 
Dec.   3 Taylor {2A}W   45-  41 
Dec.   6 at Benton Central {3A} L   40-  66 
Dec. 10 Elwood {2A}W   57-  34 
Dec. 13 Twin Lakes {3A}W   68-  53 
Dec. 17 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   38-  60 
Dec. 19 at Triton Central {2A} L   25-  51 
Jan.   3 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   35-  64 
Jan.   3 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 10 Sheridan {2A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 13 at West Lafayette {3A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 15 at Frankton {2A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 19 Lewis Cass {2A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 21 at Tri-Central {1A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 24 at Delphi {2A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 27 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 31 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   49-  23 
Feb.   4 at Western {3A}W   60-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Madison-Grant {2A}W   47-  24sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Sheridan {2A} L   44-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Nick Comer
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 66.4, DA 50.8, AM 15.7
Nov. 19 at Northwestern {3A}W   77-  36 
Nov. 21 Madison-Grant {2A}W   69-  41 
Nov. 26 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   70-  39 
Dec.   4 at Taylor {2A}W   66-  44 
Dec.   7 Benton Central {3A}W   71-  60 
Dec. 11 at Elwood {2A}W   81-  69 
Dec. 21 (n)Westfield {4A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 28 at Goshen {4A}W   60-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 11 at Sheridan {2A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 14 West Lafayette {3A}2ot  L   74-  78 
Jan. 22 Tri-Central {1A}W   77-  47 
Jan. 29 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   73-  48 
Jan. 30 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   66-  84 
Feb.   3 Delphi {2A}W   80-  52 
Feb.   6 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   67-  29 
Feb.   8 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   71-  50 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   61-  32sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Sheridan {2A}W   59-  37sect 
Feb. 15 at Elwood {2A}W   65-  61sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   67-  39regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Wabash {2A}W   48-  37regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   65-  79semi 
2012-2013
Coach: Nick Comer
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 51.3, DA 48.5, AM 2.8
Nov. 13 Northwestern {3A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 16 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   59-  33 
Nov. 20 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} ot  L   47-  50 
Nov. 26 Sheridan {2A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 28 Taylor {2A}W   60-  45 
Dec.   1 at Benton Central {3A} L   33-  70 
Dec.   5 Elwood {2A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   8 Twin Lakes {3A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 15 at Westfield {4A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 22 at Goshen {4A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Chesterton {4A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   3 at Delphi {2A}W   61-  47 
Jan.   8 at West Lafayette {3A} L   67-  73 
Jan. 10 at Frankton {2A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 16 at Tri-Central {1A}W   51-  30 
Jan. 19 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 22 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   56-  63 
Jan. 24 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   72-  66 
Jan. 26 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 30 at Western {3A}W   49-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   59-  40sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Taylor {2A}W   50-  27sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   44-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Nick Comer
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 54.6, DA 40.6, AM 14.0
Nov. 10 Maconaquah {3A}W   67-  27 
Nov. 15 at Northwestern {3A}W   59-  31 
Nov. 18 Madison-Grant {2A}W   49-  29 
Nov. 22 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   45-  44 
Nov. 28 at Sheridan {2A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 30 at Taylor {2A}W   32-  24 
Dec.   3 Benton Central {3A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   7 at Elwood {2A}W   52-  23 
Dec. 10 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Castle {4A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 30 at Floyd Central {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan.   5 Delphi {2A}W   65-  19 
Jan. 10 West Lafayette {3A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 12 Frankton {2A}W   69-  32 
Jan. 18 Tri-Central {1A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 21 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   53-  29 
Jan. 24 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 26 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 28 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   63-  46 
Feb.   1 Western {3A} L   41-  70 
Feb.   7 (n)Taylor {2A}W   70-  36sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Elwood {2A}W   80-  46sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   49-  31sect 
Feb. 18 Seeger {2A} L   45-  53regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Nick Comer
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 55.0, DA 44.3, AM 10.8
Nov. 16 Northwestern {3A} ot W   50-  49 
Nov. 19 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   64-  42 
Nov. 23 at Frankton {2A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 27 Alexandria {2A}W   51-  38 
Nov. 29 Sheridan {2A}W   60-  46 
Dec.   1 Taylor {2A}W   64-  44 
Dec.   8 Elwood {2A}W   71-  37 
Dec. 11 Twin Lakes {3A} L   70-  73 
Dec. 14 at Rossville {1A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   66-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)Assumption (Ky.)W   62-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Presentation (Ky.)W   62-  33 
Jan.   4 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   52-  34 
Jan.   6 at Delphi {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 15 at Benton Central {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 19 at Tri-Central {1A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 20 at West Lafayette {3A}W   71-  57 
Jan. 25 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   33-  59 
Jan. 27 at Maconaquah {3A}W   51-  23 
Jan. 29 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   60-  54 
Feb.   9 (n)Sheridan {2A}W   57-  44sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Madison-Grant {2A}W   42-  28sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Taylor {2A}W   36-  32sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Wabash {2A} L   43-  50regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Nick Comer
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 48.8, DA 45.7, AM 3.1
Nov. 13 Maconaquah {3A}W   47-  29 
Nov. 17 at Northwestern {3A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 20 Madison-Grant {2A}W   49-  38 
Nov. 24 Frankton {2A}W   61-  39 
Nov. 28 at Alexandria {2A}W   69-  37 
Nov. 30 at Sheridan {2A}W   54-  26 
Dec.   2 at Taylor {2A} L   43-  55 
Dec.   5 Benton Central {3A} L   41-  56 
Dec.   9 at Elwood {2A}W   67-  31 
Dec. 12 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 15 Rossville {1A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 19 at Clinton Central {2A}W   65-  44 
Jan.   5 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   48-  29 
Jan. 12 West Lafayette {3A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 20 Tri-Central {1A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 26 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   30-  85 
Jan. 30 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   39-  60 
Feb.   1 Delphi {2A}W   55-  49 
Feb.   3 Western {3A} L   24-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)Taylor {2A} L   50-  68sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Evan Beauchamp
Won 11, Lost 8
OA 52.4, DA 50.5, AM 1.9
Nov. 14 at Maconaquah {3A}W   53-  22 
Nov. 18 Northwestern {3A}W   57-  55 
Nov. 21 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   51-  70 
Nov. 25 at Frankton {2A}W   52-  44 
Nov. 29 Alexandria {2A}W   52-  14 
Dec.   1 Sheridan {2A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   3 Taylor {2A} L   55-  68 
Dec.   6 at Benton Central {3A} L   52-  96 
Dec. 10 Elwood {2A}W   78-  32 
Dec. 13 Twin Lakes {3A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 20 Clinton Central {2A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 10 at Delphi {2A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 13 at West Lafayette {3A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 17 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   51-  25 
Jan. 21 at Tri-Central {1A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 22 Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 31 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   65-  46 
Feb.   4 at Western {3A} L   41-  77 
Feb. 10 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   38-  80sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Evan Beauchamp
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 50.5, DA 60.5, AM -10.0
Nov.   9 Maconaquah {3A} L   52-  84 
Nov. 13 at Northwestern {3A} L   31-  73 
Nov. 16 Madison-Grant {2A} L   49-  60 
Nov. 20 Frankton {2A} L   50-  58 
Nov. 24 at Alexandria {2A} L   42-  58 
Nov. 26 at Sheridan {2A}2ot W   71-  67 
Nov. 28 at Taylor {2A} L   52-  77 
Dec.   1 Benton Central {3A} L   47-  72 
Dec.   5 at Elwood {2A}W   62-  49 
Dec.   8 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   44-  63 
Dec. 18 at Clinton Central {2A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 20 at Westfield {4A} L   38-  61 
Jan.   5 Delphi {2A}W   63-  40 
Jan.   8 West Lafayette {3A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 16 Tri-Central {1A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 17 at Mississinewa {3A}W   69-  42 
Jan. 22 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   52-  81 
Jan. 24 Rossville {1A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 26 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 30 Western {3A} L   55-  64 
Feb.   6 at Oak Hill {2A} L   36-  64sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Tim Hird
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 46.3, DA 49.0, AM -2.8
Nov.   7 Westfield {4A} L   31-  59 
Nov. 10 at Maconaquah {3A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 14 Northwestern {2A} L   32-  69 
Nov. 17 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   35-  27 
Nov. 21 at Frankton {2A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 25 Alexandria {2A} L   42-  56 
Nov. 27 Sheridan {2A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   2 at Benton Central {3A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   6 Elwood {3A} L   42-  51 
Dec.   9 Twin Lakes {3A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 16 Clinton Central {2A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 18 Taylor {2A} L   43-  57 
Jan.   3 at Rossville {1A}W   54-  45 
Jan.   6 at Delphi {2A}W   45-  23 
Jan.   9 at West Lafayette {3A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 17 at Tri-Central {1A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 18 Mississinewa {3A}W   74-  54 
Jan. 23 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   67-  50 
Jan. 27 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 31 at Western {3A} L   48-  51 
Feb.   7 (n)Delta {3A}W   52-  45sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Jay County {3A} L   58-  59sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Tim Hird
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 37.5, DA 49.8, AM -12.2
Nov.   8 at Westfield {4A} L   32-  76 
Nov. 15 at Northwestern {2A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 18 Madison-Grant {2A}W   65-  45 
Nov. 22 Frankton {2A} L   31-  35 
Nov. 26 at Alexandria {2A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 28 at Sheridan {2A}W   57-  12 
Nov. 30 at Taylor {2A} L   27-  53 
Dec.   7 at Elwood {3A} L   28-  58 
Dec. 10 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   26-  59 
Dec. 13 Lebanon {3A} L   27-  90 
Dec. 17 at Clinton Central {2A}W   52-  27 
Dec. 29 Benton Central {3A} L   38-  60 
Jan.   4 Rossville {1A}W   43-  29 
Jan.   7 Delphi {2A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 10 West Lafayette {3A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 18 Tri-Central {1A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 19 at Mississinewa {3A} ot W   47-  43 
Jan. 24 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   26-  33 
Jan. 28 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   34-  50 
Feb.   1 Western {3A} L   29-  70 
Feb.   7 (n)Elwood {3A} L   26-  67sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Brad Dickey
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 44.8, DA 54.8, AM -10.0
Nov.   9 Westfield {4A} L   24-  52 
Nov. 16 Northwestern {2A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 19 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   50-  34 
Nov. 23 at Frankton {2A} L   41-  73 
Nov. 27 Alexandria {2A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 29 Sheridan {2A}W   56-  24 
Dec.   8 Elwood {3A} L   33-  50 
Dec. 11 Twin Lakes {3A} L   38-  78 
Dec. 14 at Lebanon {3A} L   37-  71 
Dec. 18 Clinton Central {2A}W   62-  59 
Dec. 30 at Benton Central {3A} L   51-  62 
Jan.   8 at Delphi {2A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 11 at West Lafayette {3A} L   27-  64 
Jan. 19 at Tri-Central {1A} L   30-  49 
Jan. 25 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 27 at Rossville {1A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 29 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 31 Mississinewa {3A}W   62-  38 
Feb.   2 at Western {3A} L   30-  69 
Feb.   3 Taylor {2A} L   57-  67 
Feb.   8 at Elwood {3A} L   46-  73sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Brad Dickey
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 45.9, DA 49.5, AM -3.6
Nov. 12 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   34-  61 
Nov. 18 at Northwestern {2A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 21 Madison-Grant {2A} ot  L   44-  45 
Nov. 25 Frankton {2A}W   55-  51 
Nov. 29 at Alexandria {2A} L   41-  50 
Dec.   1 at Sheridan {2A}W   37-  30 
Dec.   3 at Taylor {2A} L   36-  52 
Dec. 10 at Elwood {3A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 13 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   54-  70 
Dec. 16 Lebanon {3A} L   55-  62 
Dec. 20 at Clinton Central {2A} L   48-  57 
Jan.   3 Benton Central {3A}W   42-  39 
Jan.   7 Rossville {1A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 10 Delphi {2A}W   59-  44 
Jan. 13 West Lafayette {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 17 at Westfield {4A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 21 Tri-Central {1A}W   39-  38 
Jan. 29 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   33-  30 
Jan. 31 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   53-  45 
Feb.   4 Western {3A}W   60-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Blackford {3A}W   45-  40sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Jay County {3A} L   49-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Kurt Ogden
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 48.7, AM -1.3
Nov. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   22-  61 
Nov. 18 Northwestern {3A} L   44-  62 
Nov. 22 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   36-  33 
Nov. 26 at Frankton {2A} L   35-  44 
Nov. 30 Alexandria {3A} L   56-  67 
Dec.   2 Sheridan {2A}W   63-  28 
Dec.   4 Taylor {2A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 11 Elwood {3A} L   36-  59 
Dec. 14 Twin Lakes {3A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 17 at Lebanon {3A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 21 Clinton Central {2A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   4 at Benton Central {3A} L   48-  62 
Jan.   8 at Rossville {1A}2ot W   38-  35 
Jan. 11 at Delphi {2A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 14 at West Lafayette {3A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 18 Westfield {3A} L   51-  63 
Jan. 22 at Tri-Central {1A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 28 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   51-  50 
Feb.   1 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   64-  35 
Feb.   5 at Western {3A}W   59-  42 
Feb. 11 Crawfordsville {3A}W   68-  58sect 
Feb. 17 Lebanon {3A}W   38-  32sect 
Feb. 18 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   35-  37sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Kurt Ogden
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 55.0, DA 44.8, AM 10.2
Nov. 10 Benton Central {3A}W   60-  47 
Nov. 13 at Northwestern {3A} L   29-  62 
Nov. 16 Madison-Grant {2A}W   65-  35 
Nov. 24 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 26 at Sheridan {2A}W   59-  27 
Nov. 28 at Taylor {2A}W   57-  40 
Dec.   5 at Elwood {3A}W   68-  40 
Dec.   8 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   50-  57 
Dec. 15 at Clinton Central {2A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 18 at Alexandria {3A} L   53-  64 
Dec. 21 Lebanon {3A}W   65-  42 
Dec. 29 Frankton {2A}W   64-  54 
Jan.   2 Rossville {1A}W   53-  34 
Jan.   5 Delphi {2A}W   75-  42 
Jan.   8 West Lafayette {3A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 12 at Westfield {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 16 Tri-Central {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 22 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 26 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 30 Western {3A}W   78-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Westfield {3A}W   60-  44sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   38-  33sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot  L   53-  59regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Kurt Ogden
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 54.6, DA 45.7, AM 8.9
Nov. 11 at Benton Central {3A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 14 at Northwestern {2A} L   62-  72 
Nov. 18 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   31-  54 
Nov. 25 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   68-  44 
Nov. 29 Taylor {2A}W   74-  32 
Dec.   6 Elwood {3A}W   66-  28 
Dec. 12 at Kokomo {4A} L   27-  65 
Dec. 16 Clinton Central {1A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 27 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   67-  37 
Dec. 30 Alexandria {3A} L   59-  74 
Jan.   3 at Rossville {1A}W   62-  44 
Jan.   6 at Delphi {2A}W   62-  31 
Jan.   9 at West Lafayette {3A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 13 Westfield {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 17 at Tri-Central {1A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 23 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   56-  37 
Jan. 31 at Western {3A}W   45-  43 
Feb.   2 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   64-  31 
Feb.   3 Twin Lakes {3A} L   62-  67 
Feb.   7 Sheridan {2A}W   67-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)Delphi {2A}W   79-  32sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Northwestern {2A}W   49-  36sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Taylor {2A}W   47-  33sect 
Feb. 20 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   60-  49regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Hebron {2A}W   48-  41semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   41-  53semi