JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TRI-WEST
2016-2017
Coach: Nathan Begle
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 45.7, DA 47.1, AM -1.4
Nov.   4 at Southmont {2A}W   39-  38 
Nov.   8 at Beech Grove {3A} L   39-  65 
Nov. 11 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   64-  19 
Nov. 15 Sheridan {2A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 22 at Cascade {2A} L   52-  56 
Nov. 29 Greencastle {3A}W   55-  37 
Dec.   2 Western Boone {3A}W   54-  45 
Dec.   6 North Montgomery {3A}W   53-  39 
Dec.   9 at Frankfort {3A}W   80-  37 
Dec. 12 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 15 at Zionsville {4A} L   14-  79 
Dec. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   25-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   43-  60 
Jan.   3 (n)Danville {3A} L   32-  52 
Jan.   7 (n)Cascade {2A}W   55-  45 
Jan.   9 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   52-  37 
Jan. 11 at Speedway {2A}W   68-  40 
Jan. 13 Lebanon {3A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 16 at Plainfield {4A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 24 Covenant Christian {2A} L   46-  74 
Jan. 27 Danville {3A}W   39-  35 
Feb.   3 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   34-  26sect 
Feb.   4 at Lebanon {3A} L   30-  32sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Nathan Begle
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 43.3, DA 52.1, AM -8.8
Nov.   5 Southmont {2A}W   58-  37 
Nov. 10 Beech Grove {3A} L   34-  61 
Nov. 13 Crawfordsville {3A}W   43-  27 
Nov. 17 at Sheridan {2A} L   32-  53 
Nov. 24 Cascade {2A} L   51-  58 
Dec.   1 at Greencastle {3A} L   45-  58 
Dec.   4 at Western Boone {3A} L   39-  95 
Dec.   5 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   45-  38 
Dec.   8 at North Montgomery {3A}W   38-  33 
Dec. 11 Frankfort {3A}W   55-  12 
Dec. 17 Zionsville {4A} L   34-  63 
Dec. 19 Plainfield {4A} L   28-  76 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   68-  18 
Dec. 29 Greensburg {3A} L   38-  47 
Jan.   8 at Brownsburg {4A} L   22-  52 
Jan.   9 (n)Danville {3A} L   43-  72 
Jan. 11 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 13 Speedway {2A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 15 at Lebanon {3A} L   30-  69 
Jan. 19 Brownsburg {4A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 26 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   46-  71 
Jan. 29 at Danville {3A} L   30-  83 
Feb.   3 (n)Frankfort {3A}W   82-  43sect 
Feb.   5 at Western Boone {3A} L   39-  52sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Nathan Begle
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 51.6, DA 47.9, AM 3.7
Nov. 11 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 13 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   60-  47 
Nov. 18 Sheridan {2A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 25 Covenant Christian {2A}W   49-  45 
Dec.   2 Greencastle {3A}W   64-  50 
Dec.   5 Western Boone {3A}W   54-  47 
Dec.   9 at North Putnam {2A}W   38-  18 
Dec. 11 at North Montgomery {3A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 16 at Frankfort {3A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 18 Zionsville {4A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 30 at New Palestine {4A} L   37-  44 
Jan.   8 at Avon {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 10 (n)Danville {3A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 14 at Speedway {2A}W   58-  31 
Jan. 16 Lebanon {3A} L   40-  72 
Jan. 20 at Brownsburg {4A} L   39-  72 
Jan. 27 South Putnam {2A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 30 Danville {3A}W   74-  69 
Feb.   3 at Cascade {2A}W   58-  41 
Feb.   6 at Southmont {2A}W   54-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   65-  54sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Danville {3A} L   48-  57sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 56.3, DA 45.5, AM 10.8
Nov. 12 Cloverdale {2A}W   69-  19 
Nov. 15 Crawfordsville {3A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 19 at Sheridan {2A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 23 at Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  25 
Dec.   3 at Greencastle {3A} L   40-  44 
Dec.   6 at Western Boone {3A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 10 North Putnam {2A}W   65-  26 
Dec. 12 North Montgomery {3A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 17 Frankfort {3A}W   62-  57 
Dec. 19 at Zionsville {4A}W   57-  42 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   76-  70 
Jan. 10 Brownsburg {4A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 11 Danville {3A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 15 Speedway {2A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 17 at Lebanon {3A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 20 Monrovia {2A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 31 at Danville {3A}W   47-  42 
Feb.   7 Southmont {2A}W   63-  39 
Feb. 14 (n)Beech Grove {3A}W   66-  39sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   58-  47sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Western Boone {3A}3ot  L   62-  66regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 60.0, DA 48.1, AM 11.9
Nov.   6 at Cloverdale {2A}W   73-  30 
Nov.   9 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   58-  53 
Nov. 13 Sheridan {2A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 17 Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  43 
Nov. 27 Greencastle {3A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 30 Western Boone {3A} L   43-  47 
Dec.   4 at North Putnam {3A}W   81-  32 
Dec.   6 at North Montgomery {3A} L   42-  45 
Dec. 11 at Frankfort {3A}W   73-  47 
Dec. 13 Zionsville {4A}W   69-  58 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   58-  40 
Jan.   2 at Danville {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan.   3 (n)Avon {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan.   5 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   26-  54 
Jan.   9 at Speedway {2A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 11 Lebanon {3A} L   50-  68 
Jan. 14 at Monrovia {2A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 22 South Putnam {2A}W   62-  22 
Jan. 25 Danville {3A}W   80-  46 
Jan. 29 at Cascade {2A}W   59-  39 
Feb.   1 at Southmont {3A}W   77-  73 
Feb.   5 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   50-  74sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 61.2, DA 47.5, AM 13.6
Nov.   8 Cloverdale {2A}W   71-  29 
Nov. 15 at Sheridan {2A}2ot W   67-  63 
Nov. 19 at Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  51 
Nov. 29 at Greencastle {3A} L   48-  51 
Dec.   2 at Western Boone {3A} L   46-  59 
Dec.   6 North Putnam {3A}W   59-  32 
Dec.   8 North Montgomery {3A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 13 Frankfort {3A}W   79-  30 
Dec. 15 at Zionsville {4A}W   62-  32 
Dec. 20 Crawfordsville {3A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   79-  30 
Jan.   3 Cascade {2A}W   64-  55 
Jan.   6 (n)Avon {4A}W   49-  41 
Jan.   7 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 10 Speedway {2A}W   60-  39 
Jan. 13 at Lebanon {3A} L   65-  73 
Jan. 16 Monrovia {2A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 24 at South Putnam {2A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 27 at Danville {3A}W   65-  35 
Jan. 31 Cascade {2A}W   74-  68 
Feb.   3 Southmont {3A}W   77-  61 
Feb. 10 at Beech Grove {3A}W   54-  40sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indian Creek {3A} ot W   75-  70sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   47-  53regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 13, Lost 6
OA 54.6, DA 48.5, AM 6.2
Nov.   9 at Cloverdale {2A}W   80-  35 
Nov. 16 Sheridan {2A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 20 Park Tudor {2A}W   75-  64 
Nov. 30 Greencastle {3A}W   50-  48 
Dec.   3 Western Boone {3A} L   36-  43 
Dec.   7 at North Putnam {2A}W   52-  26 
Dec.   9 at North Montgomery {3A}W   54-  32 
Dec. 14 at Frankfort {3A}W   60-  54 
Dec. 21 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 29 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   28-  45 
Jan.   4 Brownsburg {4A} L   35-  66 
Jan.   8 at Danville {3A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 14 Lebanon {3A} ot  L   57-  61 
Jan. 17 at Monrovia {2A}W   69-  65 
Jan. 18 at Speedway {2A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 25 South Putnam {2A}W   67-  30 
Jan. 28 Danville {3A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   39-  60sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 61.1, DA 40.2, AM 20.9
Nov. 10 Cloverdale {2A}W   79-  12 
Nov. 17 (n)Avon {4A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 21 at Danville {3A}W   38-  24 
Dec.   1 at Greencastle {3A}W   60-  43 
Dec.   4 at Western Boone {3A} L   56-  62 
Dec.   8 North Putnam {2A}W   75-  22 
Dec. 11 North Montgomery {3A}2ot W   69-  66 
Dec. 12 Frankfort {3A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Elwood {2A}W   82-  20 
Dec. 29 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   9 at Sheridan {2A}W   66-  42 
Jan. 12 Speedway {2A}W   68-  41 
Jan. 15 at Lebanon {3A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 18 Monrovia {2A}W   74-  49 
Jan. 20 Eminence {1A}W   69-  15 
Jan. 26 at South Putnam {2A}W   72-  42 
Jan. 28 at Danville {3A}W   65-  29 
Feb.   1 Crawfordsville {3A}W   65-  64 
Feb.   2 Cascade {2A}W   55-  51 
Feb.   4 Southmont {3A}W   75-  22 
Feb. 12 at North Putnam {2A}W   40-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Speedway {2A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   53-  40sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   39-  46regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 54.6, DA 48.0, AM 6.6
Nov. 11 at Cloverdale {2A}W   60-  46 
Nov. 14 Covington {1A}W   79-  32 
Nov. 18 at Danville {3A}W   59-  24 
Nov. 21 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   30-  62 
Nov. 22 (n)Avon {4A} L   46-  67 
Dec.   2 Greencastle {3A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec.   5 Western Boone {3A} L   34-  56 
Dec.   9 at North Putnam {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 12 at North Montgomery {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 13 at Frankfort {3A}W   47-  43 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  46 
Jan.   8 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   43-  73 
Jan. 10 Sheridan {2A}W   64-  40 
Jan. 13 at Speedway {2A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 16 Lebanon {3A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 19 at Monrovia {2A}W   54-  37 
Jan. 21 at Eminence {1A}W   92-  34 
Jan. 29 Danville {3A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   2 South Putnam {2A}W   62-  48 
Feb.   6 at Southmont {3A} L   57-  60 
Feb. 11 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   48-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   54-  48sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} ot  L   56-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 51.9, DA 50.8, AM 1.1
Nov.   6 Cloverdale {2A}W   55-  53 
Nov.   9 at Covington {1A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 13 at Danville {3A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 17 (n)Cascade {2A} L   62-  65 
Nov. 27 at Greencastle {3A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 30 at Western Boone {3A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   4 North Putnam {2A}W   47-  43 
Dec.   7 North Montgomery {3A} L   56-  69 
Dec.   8 Frankfort {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 21 Lebanon {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan.   3 Crawfordsville {3A} L   47-  82 
Jan.   5 at Sheridan {2A}W   54-  38 
Jan.   8 Speedway {2A} L   54-  57 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 14 Monrovia {2A} ot W   76-  66 
Jan. 16 Eminence {1A} ot W   61-  53 
Jan. 22 at South Putnam {2A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 24 at Danville {3A} L   27-  42 
Jan. 29 Cascade {2A}W   67-  45 
Feb.   1 Southmont {3A}W   65-  60 
Feb.   5 at Cascade {2A}W   34-  27sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Speedway {2A} L   44-  50sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 48.5, DA 51.2, AM -2.7
Nov.   7 at Cloverdale {2A}W   65-  63 
Nov. 10 Covington {1A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 14 at Danville {3A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 18 (n)Cascade {2A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 25 Danville {3A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 28 Greencastle {3A}W   49-  23 
Dec.   1 Western Boone {3A} L   37-  53 
Dec.   5 at North Putnam {2A}W   45-  38 
Dec.   8 at North Montgomery {2A} L   45-  70 
Dec.   9 at Frankfort {3A} L   38-  58 
Dec. 22 Lebanon {3A} L   35-  66 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   50-  49 
Jan.   4 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   37-  52 
Jan.   6 Sheridan {2A}W   72-  44 
Jan.   9 at Speedway {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 15 at Monrovia {2A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 17 at Eminence {1A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 23 South Putnam {2A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 30 at Cascade {2A}W   55-  51 
Feb.   2 at Southmont {3A} L   43-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   60-  45sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   55-  60sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 50.9, DA 52.0, AM -1.1
Nov.   8 Cloverdale {2A}W   59-  39 
Nov. 10 at Covington {1A} L   37-  38 
Nov. 16 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   29-  74 
Nov. 19 (n)Cascade {2A}W   65-  55 
Nov. 26 at Danville {3A} L   36-  58 
Nov. 29 at Greencastle {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec.   2 at Western Boone {3A}W   51-  47 
Dec.   6 North Putnam {2A}W   61-  48 
Dec.   9 North Montgomery {2A} L   66-  70 
Dec. 10 Frankfort {3A} L   67-  80 
Dec. 15 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   69-  24 
Jan.   3 Crawfordsville {3A} L   25-  60 
Jan.   7 at Sheridan {2A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 10 Speedway {2A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 14 at Lebanon {3A} L   35-  72 
Jan. 16 Monrovia {2A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 18 Eminence {1A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 24 at South Putnam {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 31 Cascade {2A}W   66-  57 
Feb.   3 Southmont {3A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   7 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   51-  35sect 
Feb. 10 (n)South Putnam {2A} L   48-  52sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 44.5, DA 46.3, AM -1.8
Nov.   9 at Cloverdale {2A}W   39-  33 
Nov. 11 Covington {1A}W   44-  22 
Nov. 16 (n)Cascade {2A}W   46-  36 
Nov. 18 at Danville {3A} L   26-  42 
Nov. 20 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   46-  53 
Nov. 27 Danville {3A} L   37-  39 
Nov. 30 Greencastle {3A} L   36-  41 
Dec.   3 Western Boone {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   7 at North Putnam {2A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 10 at North Montgomery {2A} L   58-  60 
Dec. 11 at Frankfort {3A} L   57-  61 
Dec. 16 at Bethesda ChristianW   79-  27 
Jan.   4 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 11 at Speedway {2A} L   33-  36 
Jan. 15 Lebanon {3A} L   39-  72 
Jan. 17 at Monrovia {2A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 19 at Eminence {1A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 25 South Putnam {2A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 27 Sheridan {2A}W   33-  29 
Feb.   1 at Cascade {2A} L   45-  56 
Feb.   4 at Southmont {3A} L   48-  50 
Feb.   9 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   54-  47sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Putnam {2A} L   36-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Brad Acton
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 47.4, DA 46.6, AM 0.7
Nov. 11 Cloverdale {2A}W   52-  40 
Nov. 13 at Covington {1A}W   54-  33 
Nov. 18 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   28-  68 
Nov. 20 at Danville {3A} L   35-  44 
Nov. 25 Brownsburg {4A} L   46-  81 
Dec.   2 at Greencastle {3A} L   49-  51 
Dec.   5 at Western Boone {3A} L   38-  53 
Dec.   9 North Putnam {2A}W   60-  34 
Dec. 12 North Montgomery {2A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 13 Frankfort {3A}W   58-  44 
Jan.   6 Crawfordsville {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 10 at Sheridan {2A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 13 Speedway {2A}W   47-  27 
Jan. 17 at Lebanon {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 19 Monrovia {2A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 21 Eminence {1A}W   61-  44 
Jan. 30 at Danville {3A} L   34-  51 
Feb.   3 Cascade {2A} L   55-  63 
Feb.   7 Southmont {3A} L   30-  34 
Feb. 11 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   49-  35sect 
Feb. 13 at Cascade {2A}W   49-  45sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Putnam {2A} L   35-  38sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Gil Davis
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.3, DA 46.1, AM -0.8
Nov. 12 at Cloverdale {2A} L   34-  37 
Nov. 15 Covington {2A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 19 at Brownsburg {4A} L   29-  57 
Nov. 23 (n)Danville {3A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 26 at Brownsburg {4A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   3 Greencastle {3A}W   49-  31 
Dec.   6 Western Boone {2A} ot  L   49-  58 
Dec. 10 at North Putnam {2A} L   29-  60 
Dec. 13 at North Montgomery {2A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 14 at Frankfort {3A} L   36-  53 
Jan.   3 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 11 Sheridan {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 14 at Speedway {2A}W   51-  25 
Jan. 18 Lebanon {3A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 20 at Monrovia {2A}W   82-  32 
Jan. 22 at Eminence {1A}W   70-  41 
Jan. 28 South Putnam {2A} L   47-  50 
Feb.   1 Danville {3A} L   28-  31 
Feb.   4 at Cascade {2A} L   42-  45 
Feb.   7 at Southmont {2A} L   40-  51 
Feb. 14 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   42-  62sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Gil Davis
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.8, DA 51.1, AM -7.3
Nov.   6 Cloverdale {2A}W   45-  42 
Nov.   9 at Covington {2A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 13 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   34-  73 
Nov. 17 (n)Danville {3A} L   32-  51 
Nov. 20 Brownsburg {4A} L   27-  78 
Nov. 27 at Greencastle {3A} ot W   47-  45 
Nov. 30 at Western Boone {2A} ot W   47-  45 
Dec.   4 North Putnam {2A} L   45-  46 
Dec.   7 North Montgomery {2A} L   40-  55 
Dec.   8 Frankfort {3A} L   38-  51 
Dec. 19 at Sheridan {2A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 21 Crawfordsville {3A} L   52-  70 
Jan.   8 Speedway {2A}W   45-  25 
Jan. 12 at Lebanon {3A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 14 Monrovia {2A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 16 Eminence {1A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 22 at South Putnam {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 25 at Danville {3A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 29 Cascade {2A} L   44-  59 
Feb.   1 Southmont {2A} L   42-  50 
Feb.   5 at Cascade {2A} L   37-  40sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gil Davis
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 37.7, DA 44.4, AM -6.7
Nov.   7 at Cloverdale {2A}W   47-  24 
Nov. 10 Covington {2A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 14 Sheridan {2A}W   28-  18 
Nov. 21 at Brownsburg {4A} L   20-  94 
Nov. 28 Greencastle {3A} L   26-  30 
Dec.   1 Western Boone {2A}W   39-  30 
Dec.   5 at North Putnam {2A} L   37-  48 
Dec.   8 at North Montgomery {2A} L   29-  43 
Dec.   9 at Frankfort {3A} L   41-  72 
Dec. 22 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan.   4 (n)Danville {3A} L   27-  50 
Jan.   6 (n)Cascade {2A}W   36-  33 
Jan.   9 at Speedway {2A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 13 Lebanon {3A} L   32-  57 
Jan. 15 at Monrovia {2A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 17 at Eminence {1A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 23 South Putnam {2A}W   38-  34 
Jan. 30 at Cascade {2A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   2 at Southmont {3A} L   35-  44 
Feb.   9 Danville {3A} L   31-  50 
Feb. 16 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   50-  51sect