JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TRITON
2016-2017
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 36.9, DA 37.3, AM -0.5
Nov.   4 John Glenn {3A} L   41-  70 
Nov.   8 at Argos {1A} L   24-  47 
Nov. 11 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 15 Bremen {2A} L   18-  32 
Nov. 17 Plymouth {4A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 22 NorthWood {3A} L   23-  48 
Nov. 26 Wawasee {3A} L   25-  28 
Nov. 26 Leo {3A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 30 at LaVille {2A} ot  L   36-  37 
Dec.   3 at Knox {2A}W   40-  19 
Dec.   7 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   35-  53 
Dec. 10 at Caston {1A}W   62-  22 
Dec. 14 Rochester {2A}3ot  L   39-  43 
Dec. 20 Warsaw {4A} L   31-  53 
Jan.   4 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   32-  61 
Jan.   7 West Central {1A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 10 at Winamac {2A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 13 Culver {1A}W   59-    8 
Jan. 17 at Argos {1A} L   29-  37 
Jan. 19 (n)Culver {1A}W   40-    4 
Jan. 26 Pioneer {1A}W   46-  18 
Jan. 27 North Judson {2A}3ot  L   34-  37 
Feb.   1 (n)Argos {1A} L   28-  34sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 33.9, DA 40.3, AM -6.4
Nov.   6 at John Glenn {3A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 10 Argos {1A} L   25-  57 
Nov. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   24-  42 
Nov. 17 at Bremen {2A} L   31-  36 
Nov. 19 at Plymouth {4A} L   20-  37 
Nov. 24 at NorthWood {3A} L   26-  41 
Nov. 28 Leo {3A}W   26-  24 
Nov. 28 Lebanon {3A} L   15-  72 
Dec.   2 LaVille {2A}W   35-  30 
Dec.   5 Knox {2A}W   58-  41 
Dec.   9 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   29-  66 
Dec. 12 Caston {1A}W   39-  27 
Dec. 16 at Rochester {2A} L   22-  60 
Dec. 19 at Pioneer {1A}W   55-  24 
Dec. 22 at Warsaw {4A} L   18-  44 
Jan.   6 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   22-  84 
Jan.   9 at West Central {1A}W   38-  20 
Jan. 12 Winamac {2A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 15 at Culver {1A}W   66-  19 
Jan. 19 New Prairie {3A}W   59-  20 
Jan. 21 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   34-  40 
Jan. 29 at North Judson {2A}W   38-  31 
Feb.   2 (n)North Miami {1A} L   29-  31sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 44.9, DA 35.3, AM 9.5
Nov. 14 North Judson {2A}W   54-  26 
Nov. 18 at Argos {1A}W   58-  42 
Nov. 20 Plymouth {4A} L   35-  36 
Nov. 22 at Caston {1A}W   56-  32 
Nov. 25 NorthWood {3A} L   26-  43 
Nov. 29 Wawasee {3A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 29 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   36-  33 
Dec.   6 Knox {3A}W   54-  22 
Dec. 10 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 12 Bremen {2A}W   61-  41 
Dec. 17 Rochester {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 20 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   42-  35 
Jan.   2 Warsaw {4A}W   42-  27 
Jan. 10 John Glenn {3A} L   31-  44 
Jan. 13 at New Prairie {3A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 16 Culver {1A}2ot  L   38-  40 
Jan. 17 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 20 at LaVille {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 22 (n)Culver {1A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 27 at Manchester {2A}W   35-  27 
Jan. 31 Jimtown {3A}W   58-  14 
Feb.   6 at LaVille {2A}W   58-  37 
Feb. 13 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  40sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 54.3, DA 43.5, AM 10.8
Nov. 15 at North Judson {2A}W   70-  32 
Nov. 19 Argos {1A}W   53-  25 
Nov. 21 at Plymouth {4A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 26 at NorthWood {3A} L   42-  47 
Dec.   2 Bethany Christian {1A}W   55-  39 
Dec.   7 at Knox {3A} ot  L   64-  65 
Dec. 11 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 13 at Bremen {2A}W   79-  43 
Dec. 18 at Rochester {3A}W   50-  49 
Dec. 21 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   49-  31 
Jan.   4 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 10 at John Glenn {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 14 New Prairie {3A}W   67-  45 
Jan. 17 at Culver {1A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 21 at New Prairie {3A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 29 Manchester {2A}W   72-  35 
Jan. 30 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  75 
Feb.   1 at Jimtown {3A}W   59-  35 
Feb.   7 LaVille {2A}W   57-  22 
Feb. 11 LaCrosse {1A}W   72-  28sect 
Feb. 14 Argos {1A}W   70-  54sect 
Feb. 15 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  62sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 54.1, DA 46.1, AM 8.0
Nov.   9 North Judson {2A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 13 at Argos {1A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 15 Plymouth {3A} ot  L   36-  39 
Nov. 16 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   69-  36 
Nov. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 26 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   57-  28 
Dec.   1 Knox {3A}W   69-  38 
Dec.   5 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   7 Bremen {2A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 12 Rochester {2A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 19 Warsaw {4A} L   32-  49 
Jan.   2 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  65 
Jan.   4 John Glenn {3A}W   47-  40 
Jan.   8 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 11 Culver {1A}W   52-  37 
Jan. 15 Argos {1A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 17 at LaVille {2A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 19 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  80 
Jan. 22 at Manchester {2A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 26 Jimtown {3A}W   74-  16 
Feb.   1 at LaVille {2A}W   56-  41 
Feb.   8 (n)Culver {1A}W   48-  44sect 
Feb.   9 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  76sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 46.7, DA 41.4, AM 5.3
Nov. 11 at North Judson {2A}W   54-  46 
Nov. 15 Argos {1A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 17 at Plymouth {3A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 18 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   66-  41 
Nov. 28 Bethany Christian {1A}W   38-  32 
Dec.   3 at Knox {3A}W   44-  38 
Dec.   7 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot W   44-  39 
Dec.   9 at Bremen {2A}2ot W   75-  70 
Dec. 14 at Rochester {2A} L   33-  36 
Dec. 21 at Warsaw {4A} L   32-  52 
Jan.   4 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   45-  48 
Jan.   6 at John Glenn {3A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 10 New Prairie {3A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 13 at Culver {1A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 17 Culver {1A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 21 (n)John Glenn {3A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 24 Manchester {2A}W   36-  33 
Jan. 28 at Jimtown {3A}W   42-  24 
Feb.   1 at Whitko {3A}W   55-  45 
Feb.   3 LaVille {2A}W   51-  47 
Feb. 10 (n)Argos {1A}W   62-  41sect 
Feb. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  53sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 44.0, DA 43.9, AM 0.2
Nov. 12 North Judson {2A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   61-  53 
Nov. 16 at Argos {1A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 18 Plymouth {3A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 19 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  49 
Nov. 29 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   50-  39 
Dec.   4 Knox {3A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   8 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   56-  38 
Dec. 10 Bremen {2A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 15 Rochester {3A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 21 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   28-  41 
Jan.   7 John Glenn {3A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 14 Culver {2A} L   31-  42 
Jan. 18 at New Prairie {3A}W   37-  31 
Jan. 20 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 25 at Manchester {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 29 Jimtown {2A}W   39-  28 
Jan. 31 at New Prairie {3A}W   47-  43 
Feb.   4 at LaVille {2A}W   53-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   47-  34sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Argos {1A}W   39-  32sect 
Feb. 12 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   62-  48sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   36-  71regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 38.6, DA 45.7, AM -7.1
Nov. 13 at North Judson {2A} L   42-  50 
Nov. 14 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  66 
Nov. 17 Argos {1A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 19 at Plymouth {3A} L   15-  46 
Nov. 20 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   42-  29 
Nov. 23 Culver Academy {3A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 30 Bethany Christian {1A}W   35-  31 
Dec.   5 at Knox {3A} L   58-  67 
Dec. 11 at Bremen {2A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 16 at Rochester {3A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 19 New Prairie {3A}W   49-  28 
Dec. 22 at Whitko {3A} L   42-  45 
Jan.   6 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  51 
Jan.   8 at John Glenn {3A} L   26-  37 
Jan. 15 at Culver {2A} L   29-  45 
Jan. 19 at Bremen {2A} L   31-  49 
Jan. 23 (n)Culver {2A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 26 Manchester {2A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 30 at Jimtown {2A} L   17-  41 
Feb.   5 LaVille {2A}W   46-  38 
Feb. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   23-  36sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Adam Heckaman
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 36.6, DA 46.0, AM -9.4
Nov. 13 North Judson {2A} L   27-  36 
Nov. 15 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  77 
Nov. 18 at Argos {1A} L   31-  57 
Nov. 22 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   51-  36 
Nov. 24 at Culver Academy {3A} L   52-  56 
Dec.   1 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   54-  31 
Dec.   6 Knox {3A} ot W   62-  58 
Dec. 10 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 12 Bremen {2A}W   44-  42 
Dec. 17 Rochester {3A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 20 at New Prairie {3A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 26 Culver {2A} L   35-  37 
Dec. 27 Caston {1A}W   25-  23 
Jan.   9 John Glenn {3A} L   26-  32 
Jan. 17 Culver {2A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 20 Plymouth {3A} L   18-  54 
Jan. 27 at Manchester {2A} L   40-  64 
Jan. 31 Jimtown {2A} L   26-  44 
Feb.   4 Whitko {3A} L   39-  48 
Feb.   6 at LaVille {2A} L   27-  45 
Feb. 13 (n)Westville {1A}W   35-  33sect 
Feb. 14 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   22-  65sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Paul Walker
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 39.8, DA 46.0, AM -6.1
Nov.   8 at North Judson {2A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 10 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   32-  67 
Nov. 13 Argos {1A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 17 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 19 Culver Academy {3A} L   36-  45 
Nov. 26 Bethany Christian {1A}W   63-  27 
Dec.   7 at Bremen {2A} L   26-  64 
Dec. 12 at Rochester {3A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 15 New Prairie {3A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 18 at Whitko {3A} L   20-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)LaVille {2A}W   42-  28 
Dec. 29 at Caston {1A}W   47-  37 
Jan.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   44-  72 
Jan.   4 at John Glenn {3A} L   27-  36 
Jan. 11 at Culver {2A}W   56-  43 
Jan. 15 at Plymouth {3A} L   22-  76 
Jan. 17 at Knox {3A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 22 Manchester {2A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 26 at Jimtown {2A} L   29-  46 
Feb.   2 LaVille {2A}W   40-  25 
Feb.   5 (n)Westville {1A}W   46-  17sect 
Feb.   8 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   28-  47sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Paul Walker
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 39.8, DA 49.7, AM -10.0
Nov. 10 North Judson {2A} L   38-  45 
Nov. 11 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  74 
Nov. 14 at Argos {1A} L   35-  61 
Nov. 18 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 20 at Culver Academy {3A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 27 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   59-  47 
Dec.   2 Knox {3A} L   41-  51 
Dec.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   35-  62 
Dec.   8 Bremen {2A}W   58-  51 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   25-  85 
Dec. 13 Rochester {2A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 16 at New Prairie {3A}W   36-  34 
Dec. 19 Whitko {3A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   5 John Glenn {2A} L   33-  40 
Jan. 12 Culver {1A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 16 Plymouth {3A} L   30-  41 
Jan. 18 at Caston {1A}W   46-  35 
Jan. 23 at Manchester {2A} L   23-  51 
Jan. 27 Jimtown {2A} L   34-  55 
Feb.   2 at LaVille {2A}W   27-  21 
Feb.   8 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   23-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Paul Walker
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 42.2, DA 42.9, AM -0.7
Nov. 11 at North Judson {2A} L   28-  31 
Nov. 12 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 15 Argos {1A} L   38-  43 
Nov. 19 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   41-  53 
Nov. 21 Culver Academy {3A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 28 Bethany Christian {1A}W   46-  37 
Dec.   3 at Knox {3A}W   39-  27 
Dec.   7 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   32-  36 
Dec.   9 at Bremen {2A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} ot W   37-  35 
Dec. 17 New Prairie {3A}W   40-  30 
Dec. 20 at Whitko {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan.   3 Caston {1A}W   53-  32 
Jan.   6 at John Glenn {2A} L   27-  39 
Jan. 13 at Culver {1A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 17 at Plymouth {3A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 19 at Rochester {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 24 Manchester {2A} L   30-  35 
Jan. 28 at Jimtown {2A} L   38-  51 
Feb.   3 LaVille {2A}W   52-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Westville {1A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Argos {1A} L   39-  49sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Paul Walker
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 44.8, DA 43.9, AM 0.9
Nov. 11 North Judson {2A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   65-  26 
Nov. 16 at Argos {1A}W   42-  37 
Nov. 20 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 22 at Culver Academy {3A}W   46-  29 
Nov. 29 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   37-  23 
Dec.   4 Knox {3A}W   59-  58 
Dec.   8 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 10 Bremen {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   30-  60 
Dec. 15 Rochester {2A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 18 at New Prairie {3A}W   33-  30 
Dec. 21 Whitko {3A}W   57-  42 
Jan.   4 at Caston {1A}W   44-  31 
Jan.   7 John Glenn {2A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 14 Culver {1A}W   64-  33 
Jan. 18 Plymouth {3A} L   29-  54 
Jan. 25 at Manchester {2A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 29 Jimtown {2A}2ot  L   52-  55 
Feb.   4 at LaVille {2A}W   48-  34 
Feb.   9 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   45-  48sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mark Heeter
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 50.7, DA 45.3, AM 5.4
Nov. 14 at North Judson {2A} L   43-  55 
Nov. 15 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 18 Argos {1A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 22 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   68-  42 
Nov. 24 Culver Academy {3A}W   45-  42 
Dec.   1 Bethany Christian {1A}W   71-  31 
Dec.   6 at Knox {3A}W   57-  38 
Dec. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 12 at Bremen {2A} L   42-  56 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 17 at Rochester {2A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 20 New Prairie {3A} L   30-  42 
Jan.   2 at Whitko {3A} L   53-  62 
Jan.   6 Caston {1A}W   52-  36 
Jan.   9 at John Glenn {2A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 16 at Culver {1A}W   63-  34 
Jan. 20 at Plymouth {3A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 31 at Jimtown {2A} L   38-  40 
Feb.   6 LaVille {2A}W   49-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   69-  47sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   61-  41sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Argos {1A}W   60-  46sect 
Feb. 21 (n)South Newton {1A}W   55-  33regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   45-  48regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Mark Heeter
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 61.4, DA 44.1, AM 17.3
Nov. 19 at Argos {1A}W   68-  35 
Nov. 23 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W 101-  31 
Nov. 25 at Culver Academy {3A}W   85-  52 
Dec.   2 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   57-  35 
Dec.   7 Knox {3A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 11 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   29-  56 
Dec. 13 Bremen {2A}W   71-  66 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   70-  46 
Dec. 18 Rochester {2A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 19 North Judson {2A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 21 at New Prairie {3A}W   66-  50 
Jan.   4 Whitko {3A}W   58-  19 
Jan.   7 at Caston {1A}W   70-  26 
Jan. 10 John Glenn {2A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 18 Culver {1A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 21 Plymouth {3A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 28 at Manchester {2A}W   56-  41 
Feb.   1 Jimtown {2A}W   68-  33 
Feb.   6 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   82-  52 
Feb.   7 at LaVille {2A}W   48-  38 
Feb. 11 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   52-  43sect 
Feb. 14 at Bremen {2A} L   51-  58sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mark Heeter
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 58.4, DA 45.9, AM 12.5
Nov. 13 Argos {1A}W   51-  31 
Nov. 15 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   65-  47 
Nov. 17 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   71-  40 
Nov. 19 Culver Academy {3A}W   68-  46 
Nov. 26 Bethany Christian {1A}W   84-  43 
Dec.   1 at Knox {3A}W   72-  51 
Dec.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   53-  65 
Dec.   7 at Bremen {2A} L   42-  52 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   73-  40 
Dec. 12 at Rochester {2A} ot W   69-  65 
Dec. 15 New Prairie {3A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 18 at Whitko {3A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 20 at North Judson {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan.   4 at John Glenn {2A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 12 at Culver {1A}W   50-  31 
Jan. 15 at Plymouth {3A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 19 Caston {1A}W   73-  38 
Jan. 22 Manchester {2A}W   64-  40 
Jan. 26 at Jimtown {2A}W   48-  34 
Feb.   1 LaVille {2A}W   62-  41 
Feb.   8 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   51-  24sect 
Feb.   9 (n)North Judson {2A} L   49-  60sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mark Heeter
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 60.0, DA 41.5, AM 18.5
Nov.   9 North Judson {2A}W   69-  60 
Nov. 11 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   62-  41 
Nov. 14 at Argos {1A}W   58-  21 
Nov. 18 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   62-  35 
Nov. 20 at Culver Academy {3A}W   69-  24 
Nov. 27 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   74-  33 
Dec.   2 Knox {2A}W   44-  35 
Dec.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot W   64-  61 
Dec.   8 Bremen {2A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 16 at New Prairie {3A} ot W   61-  57 
Jan.   5 John Glenn {2A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 13 Culver {1A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 16 Plymouth {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 23 at Manchester {2A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 25 Rochester {3A} L   59-  70 
Jan. 27 Jimtown {2A}W   69-  30 
Feb.   2 at LaVille {2A}W   40-  31 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   58-  30 
Feb.   6 at Caston {1A}W   73-  26 
Feb.   8 Whitko {3A}W   61-  36 
Feb. 16 at Culver {1A}W   55-  26sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   72-  43sect 
Feb. 21 at Kouts {1A}W   71-  47regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   75-  60semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Adams Central {1A}W   59-  45semi 
Mar.   3 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   55-  38state