JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TRITON CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 53.6, DA 34.9, AM 18.7
Nov.   3 at Speedway {2A}W   72-  24 
Nov.   5 North Decatur {2A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 11 Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  18 
Nov. 12 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 16 at Monrovia {2A}W   62-  26 
Nov. 23 Morristown {1A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 29 at Batesville {3A}W   40-  32 
Dec.   2 at Waldron {1A}W   62-  28 
Dec.   6 Whiteland {4A} L   39-  56 
Dec. 10 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A}2ot W   66-  63 
Dec. 15 at Hauser {1A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   83-  21 
Dec. 30 Knightstown {2A}W   55-  26 
Jan.   5 Morristown {1A}W   53-  32 
Jan.   7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   44-  21 
Jan. 12 New Palestine {4A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 17 Covenant Christian {2A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 20 Milan {2A}W   39-  19 
Jan. 24 at Shelbyville {4A}W   42-  30 
Jan. 26 Beech Grove {3A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 31 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   67-  34sect 
Feb.   3 at Knightstown {2A}W   74-  36sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   50-  57sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 16, Lost 11
OA 47.5, DA 40.7, AM 6.8
Nov.   5 Speedway {2A}W   71-  56 
Nov. 13 at Park Tudor {2A}W   47-  33 
Nov. 18 Monrovia {2A} L   29-  38 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   54-  58 
Nov. 25 at Morristown {1A}W   59-  26 
Dec.   2 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   85-  12 
Dec.   4 Waldron {1A}W   61-  46 
Dec.   8 at Whiteland {4A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 18 at Tipton {3A} L   39-  64 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  48 
Jan.   2 (n)Daleville {1A}W   60-  35 
Jan.   2 at Knightstown {2A}W   61-  31 
Jan.   7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   39-  34 
Jan.   9 (n)Waldron {1A}W   38-  22 
Jan. 14 at New Palestine {4A} L   26-  49 
Jan. 16 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   41-  22 
Jan. 19 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   22-  63 
Jan. 26 Shelbyville {4A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 28 at Beech Grove {3A} ot  L   42-  45 
Feb.   2 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   58-  30sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   71-  31sect 
Feb.   6 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   36-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   42-  31regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   34-  52regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 60.5, DA 40.3, AM 20.2
Nov. 13 Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  29 
Nov. 15 Scottsburg {3A}W   55-  42 
Nov. 19 at Monrovia {2A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   77-  33 
Nov. 26 Morristown {1A}W   49-  44 
Dec.   5 at Waldron {1A}W   73-  21 
Dec.   8 Whiteland {4A}W   53-  52 
Dec. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   76-  28 
Dec. 19 Tipton {2A}W   51-  25 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  39 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   53-  48 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan.   8 (n)Waldron {1A}W   59-  40 
Jan. 10 at Morristown {1A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 13 Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 15 New Palestine {4A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 20 Covenant Christian {2A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 23 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   57-  33 
Jan. 27 at Shelbyville {4A}W   66-  34 
Jan. 31 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   67-  51 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   5 at Speedway {2A}W   82-  45 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   90-  20sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   60-  37sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   45-  69regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 59.2, DA 43.5, AM 15.6
Nov. 15 at Park Tudor {2A}W   87-  10 
Nov. 16 at Scottsburg {3A}W   59-  57 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  32 
Nov. 27 at Morristown {1A}W   76-  52 
Dec. 10 at Whiteland {4A}W   58-  25 
Dec. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   49-  47 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   69-  39 
Dec. 23 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   79-  40 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   67-  91 
Jan. 11 at Waldron {1A}W   53-  24 
Jan. 11 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 13 at Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 16 at New Palestine {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 21 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 30 Lapel {2A}W   57-  37 
Feb.   3 Shelbyville {4A}W   43-  37 
Feb.   6 Speedway {2A}W   70-  52 
Feb.   8 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   64-  73 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   61-  17sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   62-  13sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   36-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 61.9, DA 32.6, AM 29.3
Nov.   9 Park Tudor {2A}W   60-  31 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   64-  27 
Nov. 21 Morristown {1A}W   55-  24 
Nov. 30 at Waldron {1A}W   48-  21 
Dec.   4 Heritage Christian {2A} L   41-  68 
Dec.   7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   69-  44 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   64-  35 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   73-  27 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   88-  41 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   71-  13 
Dec. 28 University {1A}W   68-  15 
Jan.   3 Morristown {1A}W   62-  31 
Jan.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  38 
Jan.   8 Beech Grove {3A}W   68-  32 
Jan. 10 New Palestine {4A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 15 Covenant Christian {2A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 19 at Lapel {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 22 at Shelbyville {4A}W   51-  26 
Jan. 31 at Speedway {2A}W   77-  35 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   70-  27sect 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   75-    9sect 
Feb.   9 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   48-  33sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   61-  37regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   43-  57regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 24, Lost 2
OA 57.7, DA 33.4, AM 24.3
Nov. 11 at Park Tudor {2A}W   45-  41 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   72-  28 
Nov. 23 at Morristown {1A}W   53-  15 
Dec.   2 Waldron {1A}W   81-  25 
Dec.   6 Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  30 
Dec.   9 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   65-  52 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   53-  20 
Dec. 27 at University {1A}W   63-    9 
Dec. 29 at Beech Grove {3A}W   61-  38 
Jan.   5 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   7 (n)Morristown {1A}W   49-  28 
Jan. 12 at New Palestine {4A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 17 Indian Creek {3A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   74-  37 
Jan. 21 Lapel {2A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 24 Shelbyville {4A}W   39-  19 
Jan. 26 at North Decatur {2A}W   45-  29 
Jan. 31 at Hauser {1A}W   53-  48 
Feb.   3 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A}W   44-  26 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   63-  25sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   88-    6sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   73-  43sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   51-  36regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Centerville {2A}W   51-  37regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   37-  51semi 
2010-2011
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 62.4, DA 41.9, AM 20.5
Nov.   9 Westfield {4A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 12 Park Tudor {2A}W   50-  29 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   61-  41 
Nov. 24 Morristown {1A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   84-  46 
Dec.   3 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  47 
Dec.   7 at Edinburgh {1A}W   50-  24 
Dec. 10 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   79-  56 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   57-  25 
Dec. 30 (n)North Vermillion {1A}W   51-  30 
Dec. 30 at South Putnam {2A}W   79-  24 
Jan.   6 at Morristown {1A}W   63-  30 
Jan.   8 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   70-  29 
Jan. 13 New Palestine {3A} L   63-  70 
Jan. 18 at Indian Creek {2A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 25 at Shelbyville {3A}W   71-  34 
Jan. 27 North Decatur {2A}W   78-  46 
Jan. 29 at South Decatur {1A}W   74-  43 
Feb.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   76-  23 
Feb.   7 Hauser {2A}W   70-  51 
Feb.   9 Heritage Christian {2A} ot W   54-  53sect 
Feb. 11 Indian Creek {2A} L   53-  72sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 57.4, DA 41.4, AM 16.0
Nov. 13 at Park Tudor {2A}W   55-  47 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  28 
Nov. 25 at Morristown {1A}W   65-  44 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   70-  38 
Dec.   1 at Westfield {4A} L   38-  43 
Dec.   4 Waldron {1A} L   54-  61 
Dec.   8 Edinburgh {1A}W   71-  26 
Dec. 11 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   79-  22 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  35 
Dec. 29 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   39-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   29-  50 
Jan.   9 (n)Morristown {1A}W   75-  40 
Jan.   9 at Waldron {1A} ot  L   58-  60 
Jan. 14 at New Palestine {3A}W   62-  41 
Jan. 19 Indian Creek {2A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 21 South Decatur {1A}W   85-  29 
Jan. 26 Shelbyville {3A}W   67-  34 
Jan. 28 at North Decatur {2A}W   62-  43 
Feb.   2 at Hauser {2A}W   69-  39 
Feb.   4 Whiteland {4A} L   35-  39 
Feb. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   52-  71sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bryan Graham
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 53.3, DA 44.7, AM 8.6
Nov. 14 Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  41 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 26 Morristown {1A}W   55-  18 
Nov. 29 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   49-  67 
Dec.   2 Westfield {4A} ot  L   47-  48 
Dec.   5 at Waldron {1A}W   67-  54 
Dec.   9 at Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  29 
Dec. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 27 Knightstown {2A}W   62-  33 
Dec. 30 (n)Lawrence Central {4A} ot W   51-  42 
Jan.   8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 10 Waldron {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 15 New Palestine {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 20 at Indian Creek {2A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 22 at South Decatur {1A}W   61-  46 
Feb.   2 North Decatur {2A} L   38-  44 
Feb.   4 Hauser {2A}W   56-  41 
Feb.   5 at Whiteland {4A} L   35-  55 
Feb.   6 at Shelbyville {3A}W   57-  46 
Feb. 10 Indian Creek {2A}W   57-  41sect 
Feb. 13 Heritage Christian {2A} L   36-  79sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 54.2, DA 46.1, AM 8.1
Nov.   9 at Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  47 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 21 at Morristown {1A}W   72-  43 
Nov. 23 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   53-  61 
Nov. 27 Shenandoah {2A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 30 Waldron {1A}W   62-  56 
Dec.   4 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  36 
Dec.   7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 13 at Knightstown {2A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 29 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   61-  26 
Jan.   3 (n)Morristown {1A}W   53-  38 
Jan.   5 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 10 at New Palestine {3A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 15 Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  62 
Jan. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   53-  52 
Jan. 22 Shelbyville {3A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 24 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 29 at Hauser {2A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 31 Whiteland {4A} L   33-  54 
Feb.   6 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   46-  29sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   71-  58sect 
Feb.   9 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   34-  74sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 50.8, DA 39.7, AM 11.1
Nov. 10 Park Tudor {2A}W   61-  28 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 22 Morristown {1A}W   70-  18 
Nov. 24 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 28 at Shenandoah {2A}W   48-  46 
Dec.   1 at Waldron {1A}W   45-  37 
Dec.   5 at Edinburgh {1A}W   76-  21 
Dec.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 14 Knightstown {2A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 27 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   65-  22 
Jan.   4 (n)Waldron {1A}W   54-  45 
Jan.   6 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 11 New Palestine {3A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 16 at Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 18 at South Decatur {1A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 23 at Shelbyville {4A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 25 North Decatur {2A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 30 Hauser {1A}W   63-  42 
Feb.   1 at Whiteland {3A} L   19-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   30-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 52.9, DA 43.4, AM 9.5
Nov. 10 at Park Tudor {2A}W   67-  34 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   45-  57 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 23 at Morristown {1A}W   53-  22 
Nov. 25 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   2 Waldron {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec.   6 Edinburgh {1A}W   73-  33 
Dec. 10 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 28 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   55-  40 
Jan.   5 at Waldron {1A}W   57-  43 
Jan.   7 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 12 at New Palestine {3A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 14 at Knightstown {2A}W   66-  35 
Jan. 17 Indian Creek {2A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   66-  21 
Jan. 24 Shelbyville {4A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 26 at North Decatur {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 31 at Hauser {1A}W   51-  36 
Feb.   2 Whiteland {3A} L   58-  65 
Feb.   7 Heritage Christian {2A} L   33-  49sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 50.3, DA 43.1, AM 7.2
Nov. 12 Park Tudor {2A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   29-  49 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   41-  34 
Nov. 24 Morristown {1A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 26 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 30 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   61-  26 
Dec.   3 at Waldron {1A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   7 at Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  34 
Dec. 11 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 16 Knightstown {2A}W   60-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   67-  52 
Jan.   6 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  35 
Jan.   8 Morristown {1A} ot W   62-  54 
Jan. 13 New Palestine {3A} L   65-  68 
Jan. 18 at Indian Creek {2A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 20 at South Decatur {1A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 25 at Shelbyville {4A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 27 North Decatur {2A} L   47-  48 
Feb.   1 Hauser {1A}W   46-  35 
Feb.   3 at Whiteland {3A}W   55-  35 
Feb. 11 at Indian Creek {2A}W   53-  46sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   37-  48sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 44.6, DA 41.0, AM 3.6
Nov. 14 at Park Tudor {2A}W   40-  32 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 26 at Morristown {1A} L   46-  70 
Nov. 29 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   44-  38 
Dec.   5 Waldron {1A}W   43-  32 
Dec.   9 Edinburgh {1A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  41 
Dec. 16 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   28-  47 
Dec. 18 at Knightstown {2A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 20 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  26 
Dec. 30 (n)Decatur Central {4A}W   41-  38 
Jan.   8 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 10 (n)Morristown {1A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 15 at New Palestine {3A} L   26-  45 
Jan. 20 Indian Creek {2A} L   37-  74 
Jan. 22 South Decatur {1A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 29 at North Decatur {2A}W   61-  35 
Feb.   3 at Hauser {1A}W   52-  46 
Feb.   5 Whiteland {3A} L   49-  62 
Feb. 10 at Speedway {2A}W   58-  19sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   43-  24sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   27-  31sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 42.5, DA 49.5, AM -7.0
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 23 Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  41 
Nov. 27 Morristown {1A} ot  L   53-  57 
Nov. 30 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   39-  66 
Dec.   6 at Waldron {1A}W   55-  35 
Dec. 10 at Edinburgh {1A}W   69-  48 
Dec. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   27-  60 
Dec. 19 Knightstown {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan.   3 (n)Madison {3A} L   28-  46 
Jan.   4 (n)Brown County {3A} L   33-  45 
Jan.   4 (n)Eminence {1A}W   60-  40 
Jan.   9 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   42-  41 
Jan. 11 at Morristown {1A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 21 at Indian Creek {2A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 23 at South Decatur {1A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 24 New Palestine {3A} L   30-  62 
Jan. 28 at Shelbyville {3A} L   26-  80 
Jan. 30 North Decatur {2A} L   28-  47 
Feb.   4 Hauser {1A}W   44-  33 
Feb.   6 at Whiteland {3A} L   37-  51 
Feb. 14 at Batesville {2A} L   34-  46sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 62.5, DA 41.3, AM 21.2
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   85-  23 
Nov. 21 at Morristown {1A}W   81-  42 
Nov. 24 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   62-  34 
Nov. 30 Waldron {1A}W   70-  47 
Dec.   4 Edinburgh {1A}W   89-  19 
Dec.   8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   63-  51 
Dec. 11 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   51-  50 
Dec. 18 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 20 at Knightstown {2A}W   68-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Eminence {1A}W   74-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   42-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   57-  13 
Jan.   3 (n)Morristown {1A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   5 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   54-  36 
Jan. 10 at New Palestine {3A}W   65-  60 
Jan. 15 Indian Creek {2A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   79-  32 
Jan. 22 Shelbyville {3A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 24 at North Decatur {2A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 29 at Hauser {1A}W   71-  39 
Jan. 31 Whiteland {3A}W   61-  56 
Feb.   8 Batesville {2A}W   56-  38sect 
Feb.   9 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   64-  41sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   60-  54regn 
Feb. 16 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   43-  54regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Larry Pringle
Won 21, Lost 2
OA 68.0, DA 48.5, AM 19.5
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  41 
Nov. 22 Morristown {1A}W   64-  33 
Nov. 25 at Greenfield-Central {3A}W   74-  71 
Dec.   1 at Waldron {1A}W   71-  56 
Dec.   5 at Edinburgh {1A}W   97-  23 
Dec.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 12 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 19 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   71-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   68-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Eminence {1A}W   70-  55 
Dec. 30 at Greenwood {4A}W   62-  57 
Jan.   4 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   75-  39 
Jan.   6 at Waldron {1A}W   66-  43 
Jan. 11 New Palestine {3A} ot W   72-  68 
Jan. 16 at Indian Creek {2A}W   66-  52 
Jan. 18 at South Decatur {1A}W   80-  45 
Jan. 23 at Shelbyville {3A} L   55-  70 
Jan. 25 North Decatur {2A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 30 Hauser {1A}W   65-  36 
Feb.   1 at Whiteland {3A}W   65-  64 
Feb.   6 Knightstown {2A}W   76-  37 
Feb. 16 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   77-  39sect 
Feb. 17 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   58-  66sect