JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
UNION COUNTY
2016-2017
Coach: Scott Gray
Won 8, Lost 16
OA 36.3, DA 45.6, AM -9.4
Nov.   4 Franklin County {3A} L   18-  60 
Nov.   5 at Batesville {3A} L   26-  65 
Nov. 11 North Decatur {2A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 12 at Milan {2A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 18 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   28-  54 
Nov. 19 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   31-  53 
Nov. 25 Union City {1A} L   31-  61 
Nov. 30 at Connersville {4A} L   35-  39 
Dec.   3 Morristown {1A} L   29-  46 
Dec.   7 at Hagerstown {2A} L   28-  39 
Dec. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 14 at Tri {1A} L   29-  53 
Dec. 21 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   29-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   40-  39 
Dec. 28 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   27-  47 
Jan.   4 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   49-  22 
Jan.   7 at Tri-County North (Ohio)W   55-  44 
Jan. 12 Winchester {2A} L   30-  43 
Jan. 14 at Knightstown {2A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 19 Northeastern {2A}W   43-  14 
Jan. 24 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   22-  38 
Jan. 27 at Centerville {2A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 31 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   52-  47sect 
Feb.   3 at Northeastern {2A} L   32-  46sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Scott Gray
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 46.0, DA 39.0, AM 7.0
Nov.   6 at Franklin County {3A} L   31-  38 
Nov.   7 Batesville {3A}W   38-  33 
Nov. 13 at North Decatur {2A} L   32-  60 
Nov. 14 Milan {2A}W   52-  31 
Nov. 20 Randolph Southern {1A}W   39-  31 
Nov. 21 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 27 at Union City {1A} L   58-  61 
Dec.   2 at Connersville {4A} L   29-  31 
Dec.   5 at Morristown {1A}W   43-  31 
Dec.   9 Hagerstown {2A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 12 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 16 Tri {1A}W   54-  46 
Dec. 19 at Winchester {2A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Cowan {1A}W   62-  31 
Jan.   6 Seton Catholic {1A}W   53-  27 
Jan.   9 at Wapahani {2A} L   58-  62 
Jan. 13 Tri-County North (Ohio)W   52-  23 
Jan. 16 Knightstown {2A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 21 at Northeastern {2A}W   47-  29 
Jan. 26 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 29 Centerville {2A}W   43-  21 
Feb.   2 Hagerstown {2A}W   43-  37sect 
Feb.   5 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   45-  52sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Scott Gray
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 42.1, DA 39.9, AM 2.2
Nov. 14 North Decatur {2A} L   29-  37 
Nov. 15 at Milan {2A}W   52-  40 
Nov. 21 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 22 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 29 Union City {1A}W   44-  41 
Dec.   3 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   69-  27 
Dec.   6 Morristown {1A} L   32-  52 
Dec. 10 at Hagerstown {2A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 13 Shenandoah {2A} L   32-  44 
Dec. 17 at Tri {1A}W   41-  21 
Dec. 20 Winchester {2A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Blackford {3A} L   31-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   37-  39 
Dec. 30 Connersville {4A} L   27-  46 
Jan.   3 at National Trail (Ohio)W   42-  31 
Jan.   7 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  54 
Jan. 13 Franklin County {3A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 17 at Knightstown {2A} L   33-  51 
Jan. 22 at Tri-County North (Ohio)W   49-  35 
Jan. 27 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   59-  20 
Jan. 30 at Centerville {2A}W   47-  46 
Feb.   6 Northeastern {2A}W   49-  40 
Feb. 10 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   48-  35sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A}W   52-  41sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Hagerstown {2A} L   24-  32sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott Gray
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 37.2, DA 45.2, AM -8.0
Nov. 15 at North Decatur {2A} L   24-  50 
Nov. 16 Milan {2A}W   64-  35 
Nov. 22 Randolph Southern {1A} L   32-  48 
Nov. 23 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   32-  77 
Nov. 30 at Union City {1A} L   26-  33 
Dec.   4 Seton Catholic {1A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 11 Hagerstown {2A} L   35-  36 
Dec. 18 Tri {1A} L   22-  67 
Dec. 21 at Winchester {2A}W   52-  30 
Dec. 28 at Monroe Central {1A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   30-  51 
Jan.   4 National Trail (Ohio)W   51-  44 
Jan. 14 at Franklin County {3A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 18 Knightstown {2A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 23 Tri-County North (Ohio)W   52-  36 
Jan. 29 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   25-  38 
Jan. 31 Centerville {2A} L   43-  56 
Feb.   1 at Shenandoah {2A} L   32-  41 
Feb.   3 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   25-  34 
Feb.   7 at Northeastern {2A}W   58-  31 
Feb. 11 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   23-  55sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Pat Tafelski
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 33.2, DA 55.8, AM -22.6
Nov.   9 North Decatur {2A} L   25-  46 
Nov. 10 at Richmond {4A} L   36-  89 
Nov. 16 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   31-  59 
Nov. 20 at Tri {1A} L   30-  55 
Nov. 24 Union City {1A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 29 at Batesville {3A} L   23-  52 
Dec.   1 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   42-  49 
Dec.   5 at Hagerstown {2A} L   27-  41 
Dec.   8 Shenandoah {2A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 10 at Knightstown {2A} L   38-  60 
Dec. 12 Winchester {2A} L   38-  78 
Dec. 17 at Milan {2A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 22 at National Trail (Ohio) L   36-  70 
Jan.   2 Ross (Ohio) L   46-  69 
Jan.   8 at Franklin County {3A} L   23-  43 
Jan. 12 Milan {2A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 15 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   26-  45 
Jan. 22 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   22-  50 
Jan. 25 at Centerville {2A} L   34-  84 
Jan. 31 Northeastern {2A} L   31-  65 
Feb.   6 at Knightstown {2A} L   25-  56sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 36.9, DA 51.1, AM -14.2
Nov. 11 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  53 
Nov. 12 Richmond {4A} L   19-  64 
Nov. 18 Randolph Southern {1A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 22 Tri {1A} L   40-  59 
Nov. 26 at Union City {1A}W   38-  22 
Dec.   1 Batesville {3A} L   24-  44 
Dec.   3 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  48 
Dec.   7 Hagerstown {2A} L   16-  55 
Dec. 10 at Shenandoah {2A} L   33-  50 
Dec. 14 at Winchester {2A} L   43-  55 
Jan.   4 at Ross (Ohio) L   27-  59 
Jan.   7 Knightstown {2A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 10 Franklin County {3A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 14 at Milan {2A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 21 National Trail (Ohio)W   47-  37 
Jan. 24 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   30-  38 
Jan. 27 Centerville {2A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 30 at Preble Shawnee (Ohio)W   50-  45 
Feb.   2 at Northeastern {2A} L   61-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   38-  61sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 34.7, DA 49.5, AM -14.8
Nov. 12 North Decatur {2A} L   32-  38 
Nov. 13 at Richmond {4A} L   23-  66 
Nov. 19 at Randolph Southern {1A} L     8-  64 
Nov. 23 at Tri {1A} L   25-  38 
Nov. 27 Union City {1A}W   53-  40 
Dec.   2 at Batesville {3A} L   31-  55 
Dec.   4 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   50-  38 
Dec.   8 at Hagerstown {2A} L   29-  37 
Dec. 11 Shenandoah {2A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 15 Winchester {2A} L   24-  76 
Dec. 18 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   15-  57 
Jan.   5 Ross (Ohio) L   42-  56 
Jan.   8 at Knightstown {2A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 13 at Franklin County {3A} L   26-  52 
Jan. 15 Milan {2A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 18 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 25 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 28 at Centerville {2A} L   36-  70 
Feb.   7 Northeastern {2A} L   41-  61 
Feb.   8 at Centerville {2A} L   41-  56sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 35.5, DA 56.7, AM -21.2
Nov. 20 Randolph Southern {1A} L   37-  59 
Nov. 24 Tri {1A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 28 at Union City {1A}W   56-  50 
Dec.   3 Batesville {3A} L   27-  71 
Dec.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   42-  51 
Dec.   9 Hagerstown {2A} L   22-  48 
Dec. 12 at Shenandoah {2A} L   28-  47 
Dec. 16 at Winchester {2A} L   29-  82 
Dec. 19 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   23-  67 
Jan.   2 Rushville {3A} L   24-  75 
Jan.   5 Richmond {4A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 12 Franklin County {3A} L   30-  63 
Jan. 14 Knightstown {2A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 16 at Milan {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 19 Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot  L   58-  65 
Jan. 21 at Ross (Ohio) L   20-  44 
Jan. 27 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 29 Centerville {2A} L   38-  48 
Feb.   1 at Preble Shawnee (Ohio) L   42-  53 
Feb.   4 at Northeastern {2A} L   45-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   22-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 50.8, DA 53.4, AM -2.6
Nov. 21 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   40-  53 
Nov. 25 at Tri {1A}W   74-  64 
Nov. 29 Union City {1A}W   55-  41 
Dec.   2 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  60 
Dec.   6 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   71-  32 
Dec. 10 at Hagerstown {2A} L   32-  46 
Dec. 20 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   41-  70 
Jan.   3 at Rushville {3A} L   39-  73 
Jan.   7 at Richmond {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 13 at Franklin County {3A}W   67-  63 
Jan. 15 at Knightstown {2A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 17 Milan {2A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 20 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  43 
Jan. 22 Ross (Ohio) L   52-  54 
Jan. 24 Winchester {2A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 31 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   52-  45 
Feb.   2 Preble Shawnee (Ohio)W   83-  28 
Feb.   5 Northeastern {2A} L   44-  50 
Feb.   6 at Centerville {2A} L   30-  62 
Feb. 10 (n)Hagerstown {2A} L   18-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 52.5, DA 49.7, AM 2.7
Nov. 16 Randolph Southern {1A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 20 Tri {1A} L   51-  63 
Nov. 24 at Union City {1A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 27 Batesville {3A}W   61-  50 
Dec.   1 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   52-  33 
Dec.   5 Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  37 
Dec.   8 at Hauser {2A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 12 at Winchester {2A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 18 at Eaton (Ohio)W   65-  37 
Dec. 22 Richmond {4A}W   50-  42 
Jan.   3 at Talawanda (Ohio) L   38-  55 
Jan.   8 Franklin County {3A} L   55-  75 
Jan. 10 Knightstown {2A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 12 at Milan {2A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 19 at National Trail (Ohio)W   63-  50 
Jan. 23 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 25 Centerville {2A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 29 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   52-  43 
Feb.   2 at Northeastern {2A}W   47-  42 
Feb.   5 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   55-  48sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   51-  53sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 49.7, DA 47.5, AM 2.2
Nov. 17 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 21 at Tri {1A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 25 Union City {1A}W   69-  29 
Nov. 28 at Batesville {3A}W   53-  38 
Dec.   2 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   46-  36 
Dec.   6 at Hagerstown {2A} L   25-  47 
Dec.   9 Hauser {1A}W   51-  47 
Dec. 13 Winchester {2A} L   48-  71 
Dec. 20 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   34-  65 
Jan.   2 at Richmond {4A} L   41-  50 
Jan.   4 Talawanda (Ohio)W   59-  37 
Jan. 10 at Franklin County {3A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 11 at Knightstown {2A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 13 Milan {2A}W   65-  31 
Jan. 16 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 20 National Trail (Ohio)W   57-  23 
Jan. 24 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 26 at Centerville {2A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 27 Eaton (Ohio)W   68-  59 
Feb.   1 Northeastern {2A}W   68-  40 
Feb.   7 at Winchester {2A} L   48-  69sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 59.0, DA 43.4, AM 15.7
Nov. 18 Randolph Southern {1A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 22 Tri {1A}W   49-  34 
Nov. 26 at Union City {1A}W   53-  35 
Nov. 29 Batesville {3A}W   63-  51 
Dec.   3 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   84-  21 
Dec.   7 Hagerstown {2A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 10 at Hauser {1A}W   71-  45 
Dec. 14 at Winchester {2A} L   39-  56 
Dec. 17 at Eaton (Ohio)W   57-  32 
Dec. 21 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 29 at Talawanda (Ohio) L   42-  64 
Jan.   3 Richmond {4A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 10 Franklin County {3A} ot  L   58-  63 
Jan. 12 Knightstown {2A}W   66-  37 
Jan. 14 at Milan {2A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 21 at National Trail (Ohio)W   57-  26 
Jan. 25 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 27 Centerville {2A}W   77-  55 
Feb.   2 at Northeastern {2A}W   77-  27 
Feb. 10 at Centerville {2A}W   83-  60sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Winchester {2A}W   70-  45sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   58-  64regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 56.2, DA 44.7, AM 11.6
Nov. 19 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   61-  26 
Nov. 23 at Tri {1A} ot  L   49-  51 
Nov. 27 Union City {1A}W   63-  57 
Nov. 30 at Batesville {3A}W   53-  50 
Dec.   4 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 10 at Hagerstown {2A}W   58-  31 
Dec. 11 Hauser {1A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 15 Winchester {2A} ot W   62-  56 
Dec. 18 Eaton (Ohio)W   75-  49 
Jan.   4 at Richmond {4A}W   50-  40 
Jan.   8 Talawanda (Ohio) L   47-  57 
Jan. 13 at Knightstown {2A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 15 Milan {2A}W   73-  40 
Jan. 18 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 26 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} ot W   48-  46 
Jan. 28 at Centerville {2A}W   59-  51 
Feb.   1 at Franklin County {3A} L   50-  61 
Feb.   3 Northeastern {2A}W   82-  31 
Feb.   5 National Trail (Ohio)W   71-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)Winchester {2A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb. 12 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   30-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 53.5, DA 50.8, AM 2.7
Nov. 21 Randolph Southern {1A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 25 Tri {1A}W   61-  50 
Nov. 29 at Union City {1A} L   40-  65 
Dec.   2 Batesville {3A} L   61-  63 
Dec.   6 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   58-  70 
Dec. 12 Hagerstown {2A}W   65-  35 
Dec. 13 at Hauser {1A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 17 at Winchester {2A} L   46-  71 
Dec. 23 at New Castle {3A} L   48-  71 
Jan.   3 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   61-  40 
Jan.   6 Richmond {4A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 10 at Talawanda (Ohio) L   35-  54 
Jan. 13 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   61-  34 
Jan. 15 Knightstown {2A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 20 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   75-  49 
Jan. 24 at National Trail (Ohio)W   57-  49 
Jan. 28 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   31-  51 
Jan. 30 Centerville {2A}W   55-  30 
Feb.   6 at Northeastern {2A}W   63-  27 
Feb. 10 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   60-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   37-  65sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 49.8, DA 54.8, AM -5.0
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   66-  49 
Nov. 26 at Tri {1A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 30 Union City {1A} L   47-  68 
Dec.   3 at Batesville {2A} L   59-  64 
Dec.   7 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   48-  67 
Dec. 13 at Hagerstown {2A}W   65-  51 
Dec. 14 Shenandoah {2A} L   39-  72 
Dec. 18 Winchester {2A} L   41-  54 
Dec. 19 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   46-  59 
Jan.   3 at Greenwood {4A} L   35-  66 
Jan.   4 (n)Eminence {1A}W   50-  42 
Jan.   4 (n)Brown County {3A} L   40-  65 
Jan.   7 Talawanda (Ohio)W   70-  60 
Jan. 14 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 16 at Knightstown {2A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 21 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 25 National Trail (Ohio)W   63-  56 
Jan. 30 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   49-  59 
Jan. 31 at Centerville {2A} L   38-  43 
Feb.   4 at Franklin County {3A} L   39-  45 
Feb.   6 Northeastern {2A}W   69-  41 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   36-  66sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tony Gulley
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 41.5, DA 57.3, AM -15.8
Nov. 13 Knightstown {2A} L   29-  56 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 20 Tri {1A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 24 at Union City {1A} L   30-  67 
Nov. 27 Batesville {2A} L   37-  78 
Dec.   1 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   49-  60 
Dec.   7 Hagerstown {2A}W   54-  40 
Dec.   8 at Shenandoah {2A} L   19-  68 
Dec. 12 at Winchester {2A} L   37-  81 
Dec. 13 Randolph Southern {1A} L   63-  72 
Dec. 28 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   31-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Central ChristianW   48-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)Brown County {3A} L   35-  68 
Jan.   8 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 10 at Talawanda (Ohio) L   29-  47 
Jan. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 19 at National Trail (Ohio) ot  L   53-  57 
Jan. 24 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 25 Centerville {2A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 29 Franklin County {3A} L   34-  75 
Jan. 31 at Northeastern {2A} L   43-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   39-  67sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gary Finch
Won 2, Lost 20
OA 37.7, DA 62.5, AM -24.8
Nov. 21 at Tri {1A} L   38-  62 
Nov. 25 Union City {1A} L   37-  52 
Dec.   2 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   31-  81 
Dec.   8 at Hagerstown {2A} L   37-  50 
Dec.   9 Shenandoah {2A} L   31-  86 
Dec. 18 Winchester {2A} L   26-  70 
Dec. 20 Talawanda (Ohio) L   30-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Central ChristianW   54-  31 
Dec. 30 at Greenwood {4A} L   29-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Eminence {1A} L   52-  84 
Jan.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   40-  64 
Jan.   4 at Knightstown {2A} L   44-  62 
Jan.   8 Penrith (Australia) L   38-  60 
Jan. 13 at Franklin County {3A} L   21-  93 
Jan. 16 at Oldenburg Academy L   32-  50 
Jan. 23 National Trail (Ohio)W   52-  46 
Jan. 25 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 26 Centerville {2A} L   41-  55 
Feb.   1 Northeastern {2A} L   43-  56 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   40-  56 
Feb.   8 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   49-  70 
Feb. 13 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   27-  69sect