JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
VINCENNES RIVET
2016-2017
Coach: Tim Young
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 56.6, DA 36.1, AM 20.4
Nov. 12 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 17 at North Knox {2A}W   61-  60 
Nov. 19 at North Posey {2A}W   73-  41 
Nov. 22 Jasper {3A}W   47-  37 
Nov. 23 Washington Catholic {1A}W   86-  12 
Nov. 26 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   60-  50 
Dec.   1 Bloomfield {1A}W   64-  23 
Dec.   3 Princeton {3A} L   36-  40 
Dec.   8 at South Knox {2A}W   68-  31 
Dec. 10 at Lawrenceville (Ill.)W   53-  38 
Dec. 12 at Mount Carmel (Ill.)W   41-  19 
Dec. 15 at Evansville Memorial {3A} L   40-  41 
Dec. 17 Shoals {1A}W   79-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)Western Boone {3A}W   39-  31 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   2 at White River Valley {1A}W   57-  28 
Jan.   6 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 12 Loogootee {1A}W   62-  33 
Jan. 17 Tecumseh {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 19 Washington {3A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 24 Terre Haute North {4A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 26 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   67-  34 
Feb.   3 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   49-  25sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Shoals {1A}W   82-  26sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   51-  45regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Wood Memorial {1A} L   40-  46regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Tim Young
Won 25, Lost 4
OA 60.9, DA 37.1, AM 23.9
Nov.   9 Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   65-  43 
Nov. 14 Wood Memorial {1A}W   73-  38 
Nov. 19 North Knox {2A}W   73-  35 
Nov. 21 North Posey {2A}W   72-  43 
Nov. 24 at Jasper {3A}W   64-  42 
Nov. 25 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   75-  13 
Dec.   3 at Bloomfield {1A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   5 at Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 10 South Knox {2A}W   80-  38 
Dec. 12 at Princeton {3A} L   48-  66 
Dec. 14 Mount Carmel (Ill.)W   66-  36 
Dec. 17 Evansville Memorial {3A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 19 at Shoals {1A}W   84-  28 
Dec. 28 (n)Floyd Central {4A}W   40-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   43-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} ot  L   43-  52 
Jan.   4 White River Valley {1A}W   52-  25 
Jan.   8 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   66-  23 
Jan. 14 at Loogootee {1A}W   76-  38 
Jan. 19 at Tecumseh {1A}W   54-  24 
Jan. 21 at Washington {3A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 26 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 28 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   57-  23 
Feb.   2 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   64-  21sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Shoals {1A}W   92-  35sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   73-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   55-  37regn 
Feb. 13 at Springs Valley {1A}W   52-  31regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  46semi 
2014-2015
Coach: Tim Young
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 53.0, DA 41.8, AM 11.2
Nov. 13 Jasper {3A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 20 at North Knox {2A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 22 at North Posey {2A}W   71-  47 
Dec.   4 Bloomfield {1A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   6 Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   62-  47 
Dec. 11 at South Knox {2A}W   42-  24 
Dec. 13 Princeton {3A} L   35-  68 
Dec. 15 Mount Carmel (Ill.)W   64-  38 
Dec. 18 at Evansville Memorial {3A} L   41-  72 
Dec. 20 Shoals {1A}W   76-  15 
Dec. 22 Washington Catholic {1A}W   68-  12 
Dec. 26 White River Valley {1A}W   39-  30 
Dec. 26 Attica {1A}W   49-  21 
Dec. 27 Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   33-  55 
Jan.   3 at Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   40-  71 
Jan.   5 at White River Valley {1A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 10 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 15 Loogootee {1A}W   82-  16 
Jan. 20 Tecumseh {1A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 22 Washington {3A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 27 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   79-  28 
Jan. 29 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   50-  32 
Feb.   4 at Wood Memorial {1A} ot W   66-  63 
Feb. 13 at North Daviess {1A}W   53-  36sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   28-  54sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tim Young
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 53.9, DA 41.0, AM 12.9
Nov. 14 at Jasper {3A}W   44-  43 
Nov. 21 North Knox {2A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 23 North Posey {2A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 27 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   66-  17 
Dec. 12 South Knox {2A}W   50-  30 
Dec. 14 at Princeton {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 16 at Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   41-  71 
Dec. 19 Evansville Memorial {3A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 21 at Shoals {1A}W   64-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   48-  27 
Dec. 27 (n)Sullivan {2A}W   75-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   45-  65 
Jan.   2 at Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   50-  49 
Jan.   4 Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 13 White River Valley {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 16 at Loogootee {1A}W   72-  22 
Jan. 22 at Bloomfield {1A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 28 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   52-  25 
Jan. 30 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   59-  30 
Feb.   3 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   50-  43 
Feb.   7 Wood Memorial {1A}W   66-  41 
Feb. 15 (n)Shoals {1A}W   67-  19sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   59-  46sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Borden {1A}W   52-  41regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Wood Memorial {1A}W   56-  38regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   50-  40semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   64-  69state 
2012-2013
Coach: Tim Young
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 57.6, DA 40.0, AM 17.6
Nov.   6 Shakamak {1A}W   79-  25 
Nov. 15 at North Knox {2A}W   60-  45 
Nov. 17 at North Posey {2A}W   62-  37 
Nov. 21 Washington Catholic {1A}W   60-  18 
Nov. 29 Bloomfield {2A}W   57-  17 
Dec.   1 Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   68-  56 
Dec.   6 at South Knox {2A}W   51-  33 
Dec.   8 Princeton {3A} L   59-  70 
Dec. 13 at Evansville Memorial {3A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 15 Shoals {1A}W   62-  38 
Dec. 19 at Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   54-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   59-  24 
Dec. 28 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   46-  75 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   3 at North Daviess {1A}W   41-  31 
Jan.   7 at White River Valley {1A}W   64-  25 
Jan. 10 Loogootee {1A}W   66-  32 
Jan. 15 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 22 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   79-  20 
Jan. 24 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 30 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   57-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)Shoals {1A}W   75-  36sect 
Feb.   9 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   60-  47sect 
Feb. 16 (n)New Washington {1A}W   56-  42regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A}W   53-  39regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  50semi 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   35-  42state 
2011-2012
Coach: Tim Young
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 49.5, DA 35.0, AM 14.4
Nov.   8 at Shakamak {1A}W   63-  39 
Nov. 17 North Knox {2A}W   51-  35 
Nov. 19 North Posey {2A}W   48-  28 
Nov. 23 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   43-  24 
Dec.   1 at Bloomfield {2A}W   52-  34 
Dec.   3 at Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A} ot W   52-  51 
Dec.   5 at Clay City {1A}W   42-  28 
Dec.   8 South Knox {2A} L   36-  43 
Dec. 17 at Shoals {1A}W   46-  25 
Dec. 21 Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 28 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 28 Robinson (Ill.)W   50-  37 
Dec. 29 Sullivan {2A}W   30-  29 
Jan.   5 North Daviess {1A}W   60-  20 
Jan.   9 White River Valley {1A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 12 at Loogootee {1A}W   36-  31 
Jan. 17 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 24 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   63-  24 
Jan. 26 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   60-  43 
Feb.   1 Wood Memorial {1A}W   58-  32 
Feb.   7 (n)Shoals {1A}W   67-  42sect 
Feb. 10 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   47-  53sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Tim Young
Won 28, Lost 0
OA 59.8, DA 32.6, AM 27.1
Nov.   9 Shakamak {1A}W   82-  11 
Nov. 18 at North Knox {2A}W   48-  26 
Nov. 20 at North Posey {2A}W   46-  35 
Nov. 24 Washington Catholic {1A}W   67-  23 
Dec.   2 Bloomfield {2A}W   72-  59 
Dec.   4 Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   54-  35 
Dec.   6 Clay City {1A}W   66-  44 
Dec.   9 at South Knox {2A}W   60-  32 
Dec. 18 Shoals {1A}W   72-  19 
Dec. 20 at Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 28 Corydon Central {3A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 28 Robinson (Ill.)W   56-  38 
Dec. 29 Turkey Run {1A}W   46-  38 
Jan.   6 at North Daviess {1A}W   84-  22 
Jan. 10 at White River Valley {1A}W   89-  33 
Jan. 13 Loogootee {1A}W   63-  26 
Jan. 18 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 25 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   74-  11 
Jan. 27 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   59-  42 
Feb.   2 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   58-  24 
Feb.   3 Princeton {3A}W   44-  26 
Feb.   8 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   66-  29sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   45-  23sect 
Feb. 12 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   54-  47sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A}W   47-  35regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Tecumseh {1A}W   59-  28regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   53-  38semi 
Mar.   5 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   49-  40state 
2009-2010
Coach: Tim Young
Won 26, Lost 1
OA 63.0, DA 38.2, AM 24.8
Nov. 10 at Shakamak {1A}W   67-  29 
Nov. 19 North Knox {2A}W   65-  30 
Nov. 21 North Posey {2A}W   89-  59 
Nov. 25 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   74-  34 
Dec.   3 at Bloomfield {2A}W   48-  33 
Dec.   5 at Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   7 at Clay City {1A}W   55-  21 
Dec. 10 South Knox {2A}W   68-  47 
Dec. 15 at Shoals {1A}W   67-  39 
Dec. 29 Sullivan {3A}W   65-  36 
Dec. 29 Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   72-  57 
Dec. 30 Turkey Run {1A}W   38-  27 
Jan. 11 White River Valley {1A}W   84-  23 
Jan. 14 at Loogootee {1A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 19 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 23 North Daviess {1A}W   61-  26 
Jan. 26 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   69-  26 
Jan. 28 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   64-  47 
Feb.   3 Wood Memorial {1A}W   63-  26 
Feb.   4 at Princeton {3A}W   69-  44 
Feb. 12 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   65-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Shoals {1A}W   69-  51sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}3ot W   50-  48sect 
Feb. 20 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   65-  35regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A}W   52-  28regn 
Feb. 27 (n)Waldron {1A}W   55-  38semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   65-  69state 
2008-2009
Coach: Tim Young
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 54.5, DA 40.7, AM 13.8
Nov. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   76-  33 
Nov. 14 Eastern Greene {2A}W   65-  34 
Nov. 20 at North Knox {2A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 22 at North Posey {2A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 26 Washington Catholic {1A}W   52-  28 
Dec.   4 Bloomfield {2A}W   38-  37 
Dec.   6 Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   63-  26 
Dec.   9 Clay City {1A}W   65-  30 
Dec. 11 at South Knox {2A}W   55-  39 
Dec. 15 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   66-  32 
Dec. 20 Shoals {1A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 27 at Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   71-  60 
Jan.   8 at North Daviess {1A}W   42-  26 
Jan. 12 at White River Valley {1A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 15 Loogootee {1A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 20 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   2 at Northeast Dubois {1A}W   58-  39 
Feb.   4 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   66-  55 
Feb. 10 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   39-  27sect 
Feb. 13 at Loogootee {1A}W   33-  31sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   41-  38sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A}W   60-  49regn 
Feb. 21 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   55-  44regn 
Feb. 28 (n)University {1A}W   56-  46semi 
Mar.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} ot  L   66-  72state 
2007-2008
Coach: Tim Young
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 61.0, DA 48.2, AM 12.8
Nov.   7 at Shakamak {1A}W   56-  41 
Nov.   9 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   62-  45 
Nov. 15 North Knox {2A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 17 New Harmony {1A}W   93-  15 
Nov. 21 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   62-  43 
Nov. 29 at Bloomfield {2A}W   49-  45 
Dec.   3 at Clay City {1A}W   62-  53 
Dec.   6 South Knox {2A}W   67-  33 
Dec. 10 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 22 Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   81-  76 
Jan.   3 North Daviess {1A}W   58-  42 
Jan.   5 at Shoals {1A}W   74-  46 
Jan.   7 White River Valley {1A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 10 at Loogootee {1A}W   60-  43 
Jan. 15 Barr-Reeve {1A}2ot W   60-  59 
Jan. 17 at Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 22 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 24 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   59-  67 
Jan. 30 Wood Memorial {1A} ot W   66-  63 
Feb.   5 (n)Washington Catholic {1A}W   51-  34sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   62-  61sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   51-  38sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   57-  64regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Brian Udovich
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 44.0, DA 52.7, AM -8.7
Nov.   8 Shakamak {1A} L   37-  52 
Nov. 10 Eastern Greene {2A} L   37-  59 
Nov. 14 Princeton {3A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 16 at North Knox {2A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 18 at New Harmony {1A}W   69-  40 
Nov. 22 Washington Catholic {1A}W   55-  47 
Nov. 30 Bloomfield {1A} L   33-  65 
Dec.   4 Clay City {1A}W   54-  50 
Dec.   7 at South Knox {2A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 11 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   34-  45 
Dec. 14 at Forest Park {2A} L   44-  65 
Dec. 20 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   36-  59 
Dec. 21 at Gibson Southern {3A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 22 (n)North Knox {2A} L   33-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Princeton {3A} L   47-  55 
Jan.   6 Shoals {1A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 11 Loogootee {1A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 16 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   47-  65 
Jan. 23 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 25 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 30 at North Daviess {1A}W   50-  48 
Feb.   1 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   48-  72 
Feb.   9 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   42-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Brian Udovich
Won 7, Lost 18
OA 35.6, DA 48.6, AM -13.1
Nov.   9 at Shakamak {1A}W   36-  23 
Nov. 11 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   33-  60 
Nov. 16 at Princeton {3A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 17 North Knox {2A} L   39-  65 
Nov. 19 New Harmony {1A}W   55-  31 
Nov. 23 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   44-  49 
Dec.   1 at Bloomfield {1A} L   25-  63 
Dec.   5 at Clay City {1A} L   22-  60 
Dec. 12 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 15 Forest Park {2A} L   23-  45 
Dec. 20 at Gibson Southern {3A} L   26-  56 
Dec. 21 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   25-  56 
Dec. 22 (n)Union County (Ky.) L   30-  62 
Dec. 23 at Princeton {3A} L   46-  51 
Jan.   7 at Shoals {1A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 12 at Loogootee {1A} L   31-  40 
Jan. 14 South Knox {2A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 17 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   39-  29 
Jan. 24 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 26 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 31 North Daviess {1A} L   22-  43 
Feb.   1 Wood Memorial {1A} L   32-  57 
Feb.   7 (n)Shoals {1A}W   32-  30sect 
Feb. 10 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   38-  34sect 
Feb. 11 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   27-  58sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bryan Hunckler
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 37.3, DA 53.8, AM -16.5
Nov. 10 Shakamak {1A}W   33-  31 
Nov. 12 Eastern Greene {2A} L   29-  46 
Nov. 18 at North Knox {2A} L   27-  62 
Nov. 20 at New Harmony {1A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 24 Washington Catholic {1A} L   25-  47 
Dec.   2 Bloomfield {1A} L   53-  66 
Dec.   6 Clay City {1A} L   48-  67 
Dec.   9 at South Knox {2A} L   22-  53 
Dec. 13 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   39-  45 
Dec. 16 at Forest Park {2A} L   33-  41 
Dec. 20 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   45-  73 
Dec. 21 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   44-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Princeton {3A} L   48-  56 
Jan.   8 Shoals {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 13 Loogootee {1A} L   33-  65 
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceville (Ill.) L   28-  59 
Jan. 18 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 25 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 27 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   25-  58 
Feb.   1 at North Daviess {1A} L   29-  36 
Feb.   2 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   48-  60 
Feb.   8 (n)Washington Catholic {1A} L   35-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bryan Hunckler
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 32.6, DA 60.9, AM -28.3
Nov. 11 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   22-  70 
Nov. 12 at Shakamak {1A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 14 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   47-  54 
Nov. 20 North Knox {2A} L   19-  83 
Nov. 22 New Harmony {1A} L   25-  48 
Nov. 26 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   44-  87 
Dec.   4 at Bloomfield {1A} L   29-  76 
Dec.   8 at Clay City {1A} L   34-  48 
Dec. 11 South Knox {2A} L   26-  50 
Dec. 15 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   25-  49 
Dec. 18 Forest Park {2A} L   40-  67 
Dec. 20 at Tecumseh {1A} L   34-  58 
Jan. 10 at Shoals {1A} L   30-  41 
Jan. 12 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 15 at Loogootee {1A} L   39-  72 
Jan. 17 Lawrenceville (Ill.) L   47-  59 
Jan. 29 Northeast Dubois {1A} L   33-  60 
Jan. 31 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   29-  41 
Feb.   3 North Daviess {1A} L   41-  67 
Feb.   4 Wood Memorial {1A} L   28-  62 
Feb. 10 (n)Loogootee {1A} L   26-  76sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bryan Hunckler
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 23.5, DA 63.0, AM -39.5
Nov. 12 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   20-  75 
Nov. 13 Shakamak {1A} L   26-  46 
Nov. 19 Evansville Memorial {3A} L   26-  92 
Nov. 21 at North Knox {2A} L   11-  88 
Nov. 23 at New Harmony {1A} L   34-  79 
Nov. 27 Washington Catholic {1A} L   23-  59 
Dec.   7 Red Hill (Ill.) L   30-  54 
Dec.   9 Clay City {1A} L   34-  55 
Dec. 12 at South Knox {2A} L     8-  57 
Dec. 16 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   11-  53 
Dec. 19 at Forest Park {2A} L   19-  47 
Dec. 21 Tecumseh {1A} L   31-  50 
Jan. 11 Shoals {1A} L   26-  62 
Jan. 13 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   27-  83 
Jan. 16 Loogootee {1A} L   26-  64 
Jan. 18 at Lawrenceville (Ill.) L   23-  58 
Jan. 21 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   21-  62 
Jan. 28 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   20-  68 
Jan. 30 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   22-  63 
Feb.   5 Bloomfield {1A} L   32-  50 
Feb. 11 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   23-  57sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bumper Hostetler
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.2, DA 59.6, AM -17.4
Nov.   6 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   35-  91 
Nov.   7 at Shakamak {1A} L   31-  53 
Nov. 13 at Evansville Memorial {3A} L   30-  59 
Nov. 15 North Knox {2A} L   34-  89 
Nov. 17 New Harmony {1A} L   59-  84 
Nov. 21 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   34-  74 
Nov. 29 at Bloomfield {1A} L   46-  64 
Dec.   1 at Red Hill (Ill.) L   46-  52 
Dec.   6 South Knox {2A} L   38-  53 
Dec. 10 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  34 
Dec. 13 Forest Park {2A}W   60-  58 
Dec. 20 at Tecumseh {1A} L   51-  61 
Jan.   5 at Shoals {1A}W   49-  46 
Jan.   7 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 10 at Loogootee {1A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 12 Lawrenceville (Ill.)W   31-  29 
Jan. 19 Wood Memorial {1A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 22 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   33-  71 
Jan. 24 Northeast Dubois {1A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 29 North Daviess {1A} L   53-  67 
Feb.   8 (n)Loogootee {1A} L   40-  62sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Bumper Hostetler
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 51.1, DA 57.9, AM -6.8
Nov.   7 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   45-  58 
Nov.   8 Shakamak {1A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 14 Evansville Memorial {3A} L   54-  84 
Nov. 16 at North Knox {2A} L   35-  98 
Nov. 22 Washington Catholic {1A} L   31-  43 
Dec.   2 Red Hill (Ill.)W   46-  38 
Dec.   7 at South Knox {2A} L   37-  77 
Dec. 11 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   46-  28 
Jan.   6 Shoals {1A}W   71-  37 
Jan.   8 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   57-  65 
Jan. 11 Loogootee {1A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 18 Bloomfield {1A} ot  L   47-  49 
Jan. 20 Lawrenceville (Ill.)W   52-  48 
Jan. 23 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   59-  56 
Jan. 25 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   60-  65 
Jan. 27 at Wood Memorial {1A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 30 at North Daviess {1A}W   71-  66 
Feb.   1 at Forest Park {2A} L   36-  76 
Feb.   5 Tecumseh {1A} ot  L   60-  61 
Feb.   8 New Harmony {1A} L   55-  82 
Feb. 16 (n)Loogootee {1A} L   37-  46sect