JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WABASH
2016-2017
Coach: Matt Stone
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 45.9, DA 41.9, AM 4.0
Nov.   5 Blackford {2A}W   61-  35 
Nov. 11 Mississinewa {3A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 12 at Marion {3A}W   58-  42 
Nov. 17 Culver {1A}W   50-  18 
Nov. 19 at Southern Wells {1A}W   48-  29 
Nov. 26 Maconaquah {3A}W   50-  16 
Nov. 30 at Alexandria {2A} L   43-  54 
Dec.   3 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  70 
Dec.   7 Norwell {3A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 10 at Rochester {2A} L   29-  41 
Dec. 13 at Oak Hill {2A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 17 Northfield {2A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 29 at Southwood {2A}W   43-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Manchester {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan.   4 Warsaw {4A} L   28-  52 
Jan.   7 Southwood {2A}W   44-  27 
Jan. 10 Eastbrook {2A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 14 Manchester {2A}W   19-  13 
Jan. 18 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 21 at North Miami {1A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 25 at Peru {3A}W   54-  24 
Jan. 27 at Whitko {2A} L   38-  55 
Feb.   1 (n)Manchester {2A}W   42-  36sect 
Feb.   3 at Northfield {2A}W   51-  40sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   47-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Matt Stone
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 44.5, DA 40.5, AM 4.0
Nov.   7 at Blackford {2A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 13 at Mississinewa {3A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 14 Marion {3A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 19 at Culver {1A}W   58-  20 
Nov. 21 Southern Wells {1A}W   57-  26 
Nov. 24 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   41-  38 
Nov. 28 at Maconaquah {3A}W   43-  32 
Dec.   2 Alexandria {2A}W   69-  32 
Dec.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   26-  59 
Dec. 12 Rochester {2A} L   28-  38 
Dec. 15 Oak Hill {2A} ot  L   60-  63 
Dec. 19 at Northfield {2A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 29 at Northfield {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Manchester {2A}W   36-  32 
Jan.   6 at Warsaw {4A} L   26-  50 
Jan.   9 at Southwood {2A}W   51-  29 
Jan. 13 at Eastbrook {2A} ot  L   40-  42 
Jan. 16 at Manchester {2A}W   47-  36 
Jan. 20 Lewis Cass {2A}W   38-  30 
Jan. 23 North Miami {1A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 27 Peru {3A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 29 Whitko {2A} L   44-  59 
Feb.   5 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   37-  41sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt Stone
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 51.1, DA 41.2, AM 9.9
Nov. 14 Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  44 
Nov. 15 at Marion {4A}W   62-  55 
Nov. 20 Culver {1A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 22 at Southern Wells {1A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 25 Madison-Grant {2A}W   61-  27 
Dec.   3 at Alexandria {2A}W   59-  36 
Dec.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  60 
Dec.   9 Warsaw {4A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 13 at Rochester {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 16 at Oak Hill {2A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 20 Northfield {2A}W   40-  27 
Dec. 29 (n)Southwood {2A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 30 (n)Northfield {2A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 10 Southwood {2A}W   59-  30 
Jan. 13 Eastbrook {3A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 17 Manchester {2A}W   39-  29 
Jan. 21 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 24 at North Miami {2A}W   52-  24 
Jan. 28 at Peru {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 31 at Whitko {3A}W   58-  47 
Feb.   3 Blackford {3A}W   60-  48 
Feb.   7 Maconaquah {3A}W   71-  27 
Feb. 10 (n)Oak Hill {2A}W   49-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lewis Cass {2A}W   51-  32sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Northfield {2A}W   51-  46sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   50-  47regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Fountain Central {2A}W   60-  52regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   39-  57semi 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 52.4, DA 35.8, AM 16.6
Nov. 15 at Mississinewa {3A}W   52-  28 
Nov. 16 Marion {4A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 21 at Culver {1A} L   32-  46 
Nov. 23 Southern Wells {1A}W   58-  33 
Nov. 26 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   46-  20 
Dec.   4 Peru {3A}W   64-  33 
Dec.   7 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 10 at Warsaw {4A}W   54-  27 
Dec. 17 Oak Hill {2A} L   40-  41 
Dec. 21 at Northfield {2A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 27 Northfield {2A} L   36-  45 
Dec. 28 Manchester {2A}W   52-  27 
Jan. 14 at Eastbrook {3A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 18 at Manchester {2A}W   63-  31 
Jan. 22 Lewis Cass {2A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 30 at Southwood {2A}W   72-  32 
Feb.   1 Whitko {3A}W   47-  37 
Feb.   3 North Miami {2A}W   62-  23 
Feb.   6 (n)Rochester {3A}W   60-  43 
Feb.   8 at Maconaquah {3A}W   68-  16 
Feb. 14 (n)Southwood {2A}W   53-  42sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Oak Hill {2A}W   54-  35sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Southmont {2A}W   55-  48regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Tipton {2A} L   37-  48regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 44.3, DA 38.9, AM 5.4
Nov.   9 Mississinewa {3A}W   65-  33 
Nov. 10 at Marion {4A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   34-  73 
Nov. 17 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 20 Madison-Grant {2A}W   52-  18 
Nov. 28 at Peru {3A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   1 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   46-  40 
Dec.   4 Warsaw {4A} L   22-  55 
Dec.   8 at Rochester {2A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 11 at Oak Hill {2A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 15 Northfield {2A}W   43-  23 
Dec. 28 (n)Manchester {2A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Northfield {2A} L   38-  44 
Jan.   5 Southwood {2A} L   34-  43 
Jan.   8 Eastbrook {3A}W   58-  39 
Jan. 12 Manchester {2A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 16 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   44-  25 
Jan. 19 at North Miami {2A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 26 at Whitko {3A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 31 Maconaquah {3A}W   50-  30 
Feb.   6 Southwood {2A}W   43-  35sect 
Feb.   8 Northfield {2A}W   36-  29sect 
Feb.   9 Manchester {2A}W   33-  27sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Seeger {2A}W   42-  37regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   32-  48regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 49.7, DA 38.7, AM 11.0
Nov. 11 at Mississinewa {3A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 12 Marion {4A}W   52-  37 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   33-  75 
Nov. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   39-  42 
Nov. 22 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   53-  34 
Nov. 30 Peru {3A}W   48-  29 
Dec.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   51-  58 
Dec.   6 at Warsaw {4A} L   36-  58 
Dec. 10 Rochester {2A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 13 Oak Hill {2A}W   52-  33 
Dec. 17 at Northfield {2A}W   42-  22 
Dec. 29 (n)Southwood {2A}W   48-  32 
Dec. 30 (n)Manchester {2A}W   44-  21 
Jan.   7 at Southwood {2A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 10 at Eastbrook {3A}W   54-  36 
Jan. 14 at Manchester {2A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 18 Lewis Cass {2A}W   48-  29 
Jan. 21 North Miami {2A}W   63-  21 
Jan. 28 Whitko {3A}W   64-  44 
Feb.   2 at Maconaquah {3A}W   58-  27 
Feb.   7 Oak Hill {2A}W   40-  34sect 
Feb. 10 Lewis Cass {2A}W   52-  26sect 
Feb. 11 Northfield {2A}W   44-  27sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Winchester {2A}W   71-  58regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Seeger {2A} L   41-  57regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 61.9, DA 32.3, AM 29.6
Nov. 12 at Caston {1A}W   50-  10 
Nov. 13 at Marion {4A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 20 Mississinewa {3A}W   70-  27 
Nov. 23 Madison-Grant {2A}W   70-  30 
Dec.   1 at Peru {3A}W   70-  32 
Dec.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   51-  24 
Dec.   7 Warsaw {4A}W   71-  41 
Dec. 11 at Rochester {3A}W   56-  38 
Dec. 14 at Oak Hill {2A}W   57-  23 
Dec. 18 Northfield {2A}W   67-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)Southwood {2A}W   47-  30 
Dec. 30 at Manchester {2A}W   70-  42 
Jan.   8 Southwood {2A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 13 Eastbrook {3A}W   63-  31 
Jan. 15 Manchester {2A}W   77-  41 
Jan. 19 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   52-  25 
Jan. 22 at North Miami {2A}W   85-  35 
Jan. 25 Bluffton {2A}W   66-  18 
Jan. 29 at Whitko {3A}W   66-  47 
Feb.   3 Maconaquah {3A}W   72-  22 
Feb.   8 at Northfield {2A}W   57-  22sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Miami {2A}W   69-  18sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Manchester {2A}W   67-  37sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Tipton {2A}W   50-  43regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   41-  53regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 63.2, DA 37.7, AM 25.5
Nov. 13 Caston {1A}W   53-  19 
Nov. 14 Marion {4A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 21 at Mississinewa {3A}W   65-  38 
Nov. 24 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   48-  30 
Dec.   2 Peru {3A}W   65-  45 
Dec.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   60-  37 
Dec. 12 Rochester {3A}W   66-  35 
Dec. 15 Oak Hill {2A} L   58-  66 
Dec. 19 at Northfield {2A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 29 Manchester {2A}W   75-  41 
Dec. 30 Southwood {2A}W   66-  29 
Jan.   5 at Pioneer {1A}W   72-  34 
Jan.   9 at Southwood {2A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 12 at Eastbrook {3A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 16 at Manchester {2A}W   63-  23 
Jan. 20 Lewis Cass {2A}W   78-  33 
Jan. 23 North Miami {2A}W   71-  32 
Jan. 26 at Bluffton {2A}W   74-  23 
Jan. 30 Whitko {3A}W   70-  33 
Feb.   4 at Maconaquah {3A}W   70-  36 
Feb. 12 (n)Manchester {2A}W   65-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Northfield {2A}W   53-  44sect 
Feb. 15 at North Miami {2A}W   50-  30sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   62-  53regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} ot  L   67-  69regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 56.0, DA 44.7, AM 11.3
Nov. 14 at Caston {1A}W   56-  25 
Nov. 15 at Marion {4A} L   41-  67 
Nov. 22 Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  42 
Nov. 25 Madison-Grant {2A}W   61-  53 
Dec.   3 at Peru {3A}W   60-  47 
Dec.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   56-  59 
Dec. 13 at Rochester {3A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 16 at Oak Hill {2A} L   45-  64 
Dec. 20 Northfield {2A}W   49-  42 
Jan.   2 (n)Northfield {2A}W   60-  49 
Jan.   3 (n)Manchester {2A}W   51-  38 
Jan.   6 Pioneer {1A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 10 Southwood {2A}W   49-  20 
Jan. 13 Eastbrook {3A}W   40-  25 
Jan. 17 Manchester {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 21 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   79-  37 
Jan. 24 at North Miami {2A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 27 Bluffton {2A}W   62-  32 
Jan. 31 at Whitko {3A}W   56-  45 
Feb.   5 Maconaquah {3A}W   80-  34 
Feb. 10 North Miami {2A}W   60-  49sect 
Feb. 13 Manchester {2A}W   72-  59sect 
Feb. 14 Northfield {2A}W   55-  43sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   29-  66regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 48.5, DA 45.2, AM 3.3
Nov.   9 Caston {1A}W   56-  21 
Nov. 10 Marion {4A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 14 at Mississinewa {3A}W   48-  33 
Nov. 20 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 28 Peru {3A}W   42-  40 
Dec.   1 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec.   8 Rochester {3A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 11 Oak Hill {2A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 15 at Northfield {2A}W   48-  32 
Dec. 18 at Pioneer {1A}W   60-  45 
Dec. 28 at Southwood {2A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Manchester {2A}W   55-  28 
Jan.   5 at Southwood {2A}W   55-  36 
Jan.   8 at Eastbrook {3A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 12 at Manchester {2A}W   54-  29 
Jan. 16 Lewis Cass {2A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 19 North Miami {2A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 22 at Bluffton {2A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 26 Whitko {3A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 31 at Maconaquah {3A} L   47-  65 
Feb.   8 at Manchester {2A}W   47-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)North Miami {2A} L   37-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 45.3, DA 44.4, AM 1.0
Nov. 10 at Caston {1A}W   43-  26 
Nov. 11 at Marion {4A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 14 Madison-Grant {2A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 18 Mississinewa {3A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 29 at Peru {3A}W   48-  46 
Dec.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  51 
Dec.   9 at Rochester {2A} L   61-  68 
Dec. 12 at Oak Hill {2A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 16 Northfield {2A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 19 Pioneer {1A}W   59-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Northfield {2A}W   36-  30 
Dec. 30 at Manchester {2A}W   45-  37 
Jan.   6 at Southwood {2A}W   52-  33 
Jan.   9 Eastbrook {2A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 13 Manchester {2A} L   34-  40 
Jan. 17 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 20 at North Miami {2A} L   32-  43 
Jan. 23 Bluffton {2A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 27 at Whitko {3A} L   38-  40 
Feb.   1 Maconaquah {3A} L   48-  65 
Feb.   9 at Southwood {2A}W   55-  33sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Manchester {2A} L   31-  49sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 42.0, DA 45.5, AM -3.4
Nov. 11 Caston {1A}W   63-  26 
Nov. 15 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   30-  45 
Nov. 18 at North Miami {2A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 22 at Southwood {2A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 26 at Manchester {2A} L   39-  49 
Nov. 30 Peru {3A}W   70-  55 
Dec.   2 Elwood {3A} L   25-  61 
Dec. 10 at Mississinewa {3A} L   36-  37 
Dec. 13 Oak Hill {2A}W   50-  49 
Dec. 17 Frankton {2A} L   39-  66 
Dec. 20 at Pioneer {1A} L   54-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Northfield {2A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 30 Southwood {2A} L   42-  48 
Jan.   4 Whitko {3A}W   39-  37 
Jan. 10 at Northfield {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 14 Eastbrook {2A} L   28-  36 
Jan. 18 Lewis Cass {2A} L   38-  39 
Jan. 21 at Alexandria {2A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 28 at Madison-Grant {2A} ot W   53-  52 
Feb.   2 at Blackford {3A} L   33-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)Manchester {2A} L   27-  51sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.7, DA 46.6, AM 3.1
Nov. 13 at Caston {1A}W   64-  40 
Nov. 16 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 20 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 20 at Whitko {3A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 23 Southwood {2A}W   58-  28 
Nov. 27 Manchester {2A} L   45-  46 
Dec.   1 at Peru {3A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   3 at Elwood {3A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 11 Mississinewa {3A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 14 at Oak Hill {2A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 18 at Frankton {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)Manchester {2A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Northfield {2A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 11 Northfield {2A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 15 at Eastbrook {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 19 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 24 Alexandria {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 25 at Whitko {3A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 29 Madison-Grant {2A}W   60-  34 
Feb.   5 Blackford {3A}W   39-  26 
Feb.   8 North Miami {2A} L   43-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Scott Bumgardner
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 58.5, DA 44.5, AM 14.0
Nov. 15 Caston {1A}W   62-  32 
Nov. 22 Whitko {3A}W   76-  59 
Nov. 22 Southern Wells {1A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 25 at Southwood {2A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 29 at Manchester {2A} L   40-  44 
Dec.   3 Peru {3A}W   78-  45 
Dec.   5 at Elwood {3A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 13 at Mississinewa {3A}W   72-  23 
Dec. 16 Oak Hill {2A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 19 Frankton {2A} L   52-  63 
Dec. 26 (n)Southwood {2A}W   76-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Manchester {2A} L   60-  67 
Jan.   7 Whitko {3A}W   69-  35 
Jan. 13 at Northfield {2A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 17 Eastbrook {2A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 21 Lewis Cass {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 23 at Alexandria {2A}W   68-  30 
Jan. 29 Logansport {4A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 31 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   51-  37 
Feb.   7 at Blackford {3A}W   61-  49 
Feb. 13 (n)Northfield {2A}W   52-  35sect 
Feb. 14 at Manchester {2A} ot  L   49-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Glen Cunningham
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 56.4, DA 49.9, AM 6.5
Nov. 16 at Caston {1A}W   77-  36 
Nov. 19 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   36-  67 
Nov. 23 (n)North Miami {2A}W   62-  54 
Nov. 23 at Southern Wells {1A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 26 Southwood {1A}W   63-  37 
Nov. 30 Manchester {2A}W   59-  39 
Dec.   4 at Peru {3A}W   63-  52 
Dec.   6 Elwood {3A}W   81-  71 
Dec. 14 Mississinewa {2A} ot W   73-  69 
Dec. 17 at Oak Hill {2A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 20 Frankton {2A} ot W   54-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Southwood {1A}W   41-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)Northfield {2A}W   42-  39 
Jan.   7 at Whitko {3A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 14 Northfield {2A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 18 at Eastbrook {2A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 21 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 24 Alexandria {3A} L   58-  72 
Feb.   1 Madison-Grant {2A}W   53-  38 
Feb.   7 Blackford {3A}W   61-  49 
Feb. 11 (n)Northfield {2A} L   29-  40sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Glen Cunningham
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 53.4, DA 53.9, AM -0.5
Nov. 10 Caston {1A}W   60-  42 
Nov. 13 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   53-  68 
Nov. 17 at North Miami {2A} L   59-  66 
Nov. 17 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 20 at Southwood {1A} L   60-  67 
Nov. 24 at Manchester {2A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 28 Peru {3A}W   66-  59 
Nov. 30 at Elwood {3A} L   62-  68 
Dec.   8 at Mississinewa {2A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 11 Oak Hill {2A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 14 at Frankton {2A}W   59-  54 
Dec. 21 Whitko {3A}W   64-  41 
Dec. 28 Northfield {2A} ot  L   57-  66 
Dec. 29 Southwood {1A}W   44-  38 
Jan.   8 at Northfield {2A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 12 Eastbrook {2A}W   70-  54 
Jan. 15 Lewis Cass {2A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 18 at Alexandria {3A} L   21-  86 
Jan. 26 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   63-  53 
Feb.   1 at Blackford {3A} L   51-  53 
Feb.   5 (n)Manchester {2A}W   52-  43sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Winamac {2A}W   42-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Northfield {2A}W   53-  34sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Judson {2A} L   52-  60regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Glen Cunningham
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 53.9, DA 48.1, AM 5.8
Nov. 14 at North Miami {2A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 18 at Caston {1A}W   72-  42 
Nov. 21 Southwood {2A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 25 Manchester {2A}W   54-  44 
Dec.   1 Elwood {3A}W   59-  47 
Dec.   9 Mississinewa {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 12 at Oak Hill {2A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 15 Frankton {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 20 at Peru {3A}W   65-  64 
Dec. 22 at Whitko {3A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Northfield {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 30 at Southwood {2A}W   51-  44 
Jan.   6 at Pioneer {1A}W   63-  34 
Jan.   9 Northfield {2A}W   57-  40 
Jan. 13 at Eastbrook {2A}W   58-  37 
Jan. 16 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 19 Alexandria {3A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 27 Madison-Grant {2A}W   63-  48 
Feb.   2 Blackford {3A}W   67-  44 
Feb.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   57-  54 
Feb. 13 (n)Southwood {2A} L   39-  46sect