JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WALDRON
2016-2017
Coach: Bill Taylor
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 47.1, DA 54.3, AM -7.1
Nov.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  51 
Nov.   5 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   59-  21 
Nov. 11 Central Christian {1A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 15 at University {1A} L   60-  71 
Nov. 18 at Hauser {1A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 19 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 26 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   38-  57 
Dec.   2 Triton Central {2A} L   28-  62 
Dec.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  76 
Dec.   9 at Morristown {1A} L   31-  53 
Dec. 15 North Decatur {2A} L   62-  69 
Dec. 20 at Knightstown {2A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 27 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  68 
Jan.   5 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 10 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   60-  67 
Jan. 12 at South Decatur {1A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 21 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   61-  83 
Jan. 24 Edinburgh {1A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 26 at Milan {2A} L   26-  37 
Jan. 28 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   66-    9 
Feb.   1 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  68sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Rod Suiter
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 45.7, DA 44.3, AM 1.4
Nov.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   45-  54 
Nov.   7 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   61-  25 
Nov. 13 at Central Christian {1A}W   53-  29 
Nov. 14 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   70-  17 
Nov. 20 Hauser {1A} L   36-  52 
Nov. 21 at Rising Sun {1A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 28 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   59-  44 
Dec.   4 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  61 
Dec.   8 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   27-  63 
Dec. 11 Morristown {1A}W   50-  45 
Dec. 17 at North Decatur {2A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 22 Knightstown {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 28 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   57-  43 
Jan.   7 (n)Morristown {1A}W   56-  51 
Jan.   9 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   22-  38 
Jan. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 16 Indian Creek {3A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 23 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 26 at Edinburgh {1A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 28 Milan {2A}W   42-  18 
Feb.   2 (n)Hauser {1A} L   40-  41sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Rod Suiter
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 37.0, DA 50.5, AM -13.5
Nov. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 18 Central Christian {1A}W   60-  38 
Nov. 21 at Hauser {1A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 22 Rising Sun {1A} L   24-  52 
Nov. 29 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   43-  52 
Dec.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   21-  73 
Dec.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   20-  64 
Dec. 12 at Morristown {1A} L   28-  50 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   58-  32 
Dec. 18 North Decatur {2A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 29 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  39 
Jan.   8 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 15 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 17 at Indian Creek {3A} L   25-  62 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 24 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 27 Edinburgh {1A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 29 at Milan {2A} L   44-  45 
Feb.   3 Knightstown {2A} L   32-  55 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   43-  53sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Rod Suiter
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 38.2, DA 56.8, AM -18.6
Nov. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   23-  66 
Nov. 19 at Central Christian {1A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 22 Hauser {1A} L   35-  58 
Nov. 23 at Rising Sun {1A} L   48-  60 
Nov. 30 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   78-  23 
Dec. 10 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  71 
Dec. 13 Morristown {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   42-  61 
Dec. 19 at North Decatur {2A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 21 at Shelbyville {4A} L   26-  63 
Dec. 27 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 11 Triton Central {2A} L   24-  53 
Jan. 18 Indian Creek {3A} L   40-  69 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   31-  63 
Jan. 30 South Decatur {1A} ot  L   48-  53 
Feb.   1 at Edinburgh {1A}W   53-  40 
Feb.   3 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   28-  79 
Feb.   6 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   52-  44 
Feb. 12 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   22-  67sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Rod Suiter
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 43.1, DA 51.0, AM -7.9
Nov. 10 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  64 
Nov. 16 at Hauser {1A}W   54-  49 
Nov. 17 Rising Sun {1A} L   20-  43 
Nov. 24 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   50-  19 
Nov. 27 at Jennings County {4A} L   18-  50 
Nov. 30 Triton Central {2A} L   21-  48 
Dec.   4 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   51-  53 
Dec.   7 at Morristown {1A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 11 Greensburg {3A} ot  L   50-  53 
Dec. 13 North Decatur {2A} L   47-  61 
Dec. 15 Shelbyville {4A} L   39-  61 
Jan.   3 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   34-  53 
Jan.   5 (n)Morristown {1A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 10 at South Decatur {1A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 12 at Indian Creek {3A} L   31-  71 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 19 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 21 Edinburgh {1A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 29 Knightstown {2A} L   40-  60 
Feb.   6 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   49-  47sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   70-  41sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  56sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rod Suiter
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 35.3, DA 56.2, AM -20.9
Nov. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   39-  71 
Nov. 18 Hauser {1A} L   34-  61 
Nov. 19 at Rising Sun {1A} L   26-  40 
Nov. 26 Brown County {3A} L   32-  74 
Nov. 29 Crothersville {1A}W   65-  23 
Dec.   2 at Triton Central {2A} L   25-  81 
Dec.   6 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   9 Morristown {1A} L   50-  62 
Dec. 13 at Greensburg {3A} L   28-  58 
Dec. 15 at North Decatur {2A} L   23-  61 
Dec. 17 at Shelbyville {4A} L   32-  67 
Dec. 29 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   35-  52 
Jan.   5 (n)Morristown {1A} L   28-  42 
Jan. 12 South Decatur {1A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 14 Indian Creek {3A} L   17-  61 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 23 at Edinburgh {1A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 28 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 31 at Knightstown {2A} L   28-  53 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   42-  50sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Brad Gossett
Won 10, Lost 8
OA 54.3, DA 50.3, AM 4.1
Nov. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 19 at Hauser {2A} L   35-  41 
Nov. 20 Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  25 
Nov. 27 at Brown County {3A}W   57-  52 
Nov. 30 at Crothersville {1A}W   58-  39 
Dec.   3 Triton Central {2A} L   47-  61 
Dec.   7 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   62-  59 
Dec. 10 at Morristown {1A}W   51-  37 
Dec. 14 Greensburg {3A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 18 Shelbyville {3A} L   51-  55 
Dec. 23 North Decatur {2A}W   68-  60 
Dec. 28 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   67-  33 
Jan.   6 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 13 at South Decatur {1A}W   65-  45 
Jan. 15 at Indian Creek {2A} L   56-  77 
Jan. 24 Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  55 
Jan. 29 Covenant Christian {2A} L   37-  50 
Feb.   8 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   57-  65sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Brad Gossett
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 60.3, DA 45.4, AM 14.9
Nov. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  30 
Nov. 20 Hauser {2A}W   67-  43 
Nov. 21 at Rising Sun {1A}W   76-  39 
Nov. 28 Brown County {3A}W   52-  47 
Dec.   1 Crothersville {1A}W   73-  59 
Dec.   4 at Triton Central {2A}W   61-  54 
Dec.   8 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 11 Morristown {1A}W   70-  57 
Dec. 15 at Greensburg {3A} L   58-  60 
Dec. 17 at North Decatur {2A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 19 at Shelbyville {3A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 29 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   63-  40 
Jan.   9 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   68-  37 
Jan.   9 Triton Central {2A} ot W   60-  58 
Jan. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   76-  26 
Jan. 16 Indian Creek {2A} L   59-  67 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 25 at Edinburgh {1A}W   74-  45 
Jan. 30 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   40-  38 
Feb.   2 at Knightstown {2A}W   60-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Eminence {1A}W   61-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   78-  25sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   55-  39sect 
Feb. 20 (n)University {1A}W   46-  42regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   58-  53regn 
Feb. 27 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   38-  55semi 
2008-2009
Coach: Brad Gossett
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 59.3, DA 50.7, AM 8.6
Nov. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 21 at Hauser {2A}W   63-  50 
Nov. 22 Rising Sun {1A}W   80-  35 
Nov. 29 at Brown County {3A} ot W   50-  47 
Dec.   2 at Crothersville {1A}W   71-  54 
Dec.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   54-  67 
Dec.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 12 at Morristown {1A}W   76-  45 
Dec. 20 Shelbyville {3A}W   68-  55 
Dec. 30 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   78-  35 
Jan.   3 Greensburg {3A} L   55-  73 
Jan.   8 (n)Morristown {1A}W   82-  29 
Jan. 10 at Triton Central {2A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 17 at Indian Creek {2A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 20 North Decatur {2A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 26 Edinburgh {1A}W   61-  42 
Jan. 31 Covenant Christian {2A} L   54-  78 
Feb.   5 Knightstown {2A} L   63-  66 
Feb. 13 (n)Morristown {1A}W   74-  40sect 
Feb. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   54-  40sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}2ot W   53-  52regn 
Feb. 21 (n)University {1A} L   32-  44regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Brad Gossett
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 54.3, DA 47.1, AM 7.2
Nov. 10 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 16 Hauser {2A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 17 at Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  35 
Nov. 20 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 24 Brown County {3A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 30 at Triton Central {2A} L   56-  62 
Dec.   4 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  45 
Dec.   7 Morristown {1A}W   66-  38 
Dec. 11 at Greensburg {3A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 13 at North Decatur {2A} L   43-  60 
Dec. 22 at Shelbyville {3A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 27 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   61-  42 
Jan.   3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 10 South Decatur {1A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 12 Indian Creek {2A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 21 at Edinburgh {1A}W   77-  55 
Jan. 26 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 29 at Knightstown {2A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   6 (n)Morton Memorial {1A}W   93-  32sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Eminence {1A} L   47-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Brad Gossett
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 58.5, DA 44.2, AM 14.3
Nov. 11 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   79-  34 
Nov. 17 at Hauser {1A}W   68-  47 
Nov. 18 Rising Sun {1A} ot W   53-  41 
Nov. 21 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   68-  56 
Nov. 25 at Brown County {3A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   46-  47 
Dec.   1 Triton Central {2A} L   37-  45 
Dec.   8 at Morristown {1A}W   55-  29 
Dec. 12 Greensburg {3A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 14 North Decatur {2A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 28 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   57-  39 
Jan.   4 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 11 at South Decatur {1A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 13 at Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  64 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 22 Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  28 
Jan. 27 Covenant Christian {1A}W   76-  45 
Jan. 30 Knightstown {2A}W   70-  49 
Feb.   7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   67-  50sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Morristown {1A}W   69-  31sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Hauser {1A}W   54-  37sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} ot  L   57-  59regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Brad Gossett
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 58.7, DA 47.3, AM 11.3
Nov. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  48 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W 101-  43 
Nov. 18 Hauser {1A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 19 at Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  39 
Nov. 26 Brown County {3A} L   48-  49 
Dec.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   59-  66 
Dec.   2 at Triton Central {2A} L   42-  57 
Dec.   6 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   67-  33 
Dec. 13 at Greensburg {3A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 15 at North Decatur {2A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 22 Morristown {1A}W   73-  31 
Dec. 29 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  49 
Jan.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 12 South Decatur {1A} ot W   68-  67 
Jan. 14 Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 23 at Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  32 
Jan. 28 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 31 at Knightstown {2A}W   65-  42 
Feb.   7 (n)Hauser {1A}W   57-  53sect 
Feb. 10 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  46sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  24sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   41-  44regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Brad Gossett
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 51.8, DA 52.1, AM -0.3
Nov. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   63-  43 
Nov. 19 at Hauser {1A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 20 Rising Sun {1A}W   80-  58 
Nov. 23 at Trinity LutheranW   62-  57 
Nov. 27 at Brown County {3A} L   59-  73 
Dec.   2 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  61 
Dec.   3 Triton Central {2A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 10 at Morristown {1A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   66-  61 
Dec. 16 North Decatur {2A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 30 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   37-  33 
Jan.   6 (n)Morristown {1A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 11 Shelbyville {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 13 at South Decatur {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 15 at Indian Creek {2A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 24 Edinburgh {1A}W   82-  48 
Feb.   1 Knightstown {2A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   3 Covenant Christian {1A} L   37-  51 
Feb. 11 (n)Hauser {1A} ot  L   31-  33sect 
2003-2004
Coach: John Hall
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 43.9, DA 54.1, AM -10.1
Nov. 21 Hauser {1A} L   59-  71 
Nov. 29 Brown County {3A} L   37-  76 
Dec.   5 at Triton Central {2A} L   32-  43 
Dec.   8 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   63-  48 
Dec.   9 Trinity LutheranW   57-  19 
Dec. 11 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 12 Morristown {1A} L   36-  49 
Dec. 15 at Greensburg {3A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 18 at North Decatur {2A} L   55-  59 
Jan.   8 (n)Morristown {1A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 13 at Shelbyville {4A} L   27-  82 
Jan. 15 South Decatur {1A}W   67-  53 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 29 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 31 at Edinburgh {1A}W   40-  31 
Feb.   2 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   40-  51 
Feb.   3 at Knightstown {2A}W   51-  48 
Feb.   7 Indian Creek {2A} L   43-  79 
Feb. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   29-  74sect 
2002-2003
Coach: John Hall
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 42.3, DA 56.9, AM -14.6
Nov. 16 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 16 Hauser {1A} L   39-  54 
Nov. 22 at Hauser {1A} L   35-  56 
Nov. 30 at Brown County {3A} L   30-  73 
Dec.   6 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  55 
Dec. 13 at Morristown {1A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 16 Greensburg {3A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 19 North Decatur {2A} L   48-  61 
Jan.   2 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   38-  39 
Jan.   9 at Morristown {1A} L   45-  66 
Jan. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   64-  83 
Jan. 18 at Indian Creek {2A} L   40-  86 
Jan. 25 Whiteland {3A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 27 Edinburgh {1A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 28 at South Decatur {1A}W   66-  56 
Feb.   1 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   32-  59 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   42-  55 
Feb.   4 Knightstown {2A} L   36-  64 
Feb.   6 Covenant Christian {1A}W   62-  38 
Feb. 14 (n)Morristown {1A} L   29-  57sect 
2001-2002
Coach: John Hall
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 45.1, DA 49.9, AM -4.8
Nov. 10 Hauser {1A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 10 Covenant Christian {1A}W   53-  36 
Nov. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  57 
Nov. 24 Brown County {3A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 30 at Triton Central {2A} L   47-  70 
Dec.   7 Morristown {1A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 13 at North Decatur {2A} L   36-  46 
Dec. 18 at Greensburg {3A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 20 Hauser {1A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 27 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  29 
Jan.   3 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  59 
Jan. 10 at South Decatur {1A} ot W   51-  47 
Jan. 12 Indian Creek {2A} L   60-  80 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 19 at Whiteland {3A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 21 at Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  32 
Jan. 26 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  58 
Jan. 29 at Knightstown {2A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 31 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   52-  33 
Feb.   5 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   33-  40sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jennifer Robinson
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 48.3, DA 48.0, AM 0.3
Nov. 11 Oldenburg AcademyW   55-  20 
Nov. 11 Hauser {1A}W   44-  42 
Nov. 17 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 25 at Brown County {3A}W   49-  45 
Dec.   1 Triton Central {2A} L   56-  71 
Dec.   8 at Morristown {1A}W   62-  54 
Dec. 14 North Decatur {2A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 28 at Oldenburg AcademyW   44-  28 
Jan.   4 Morristown {1A}W   48-  44 
Jan.   6 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  66 
Jan.   9 Greensburg {3A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 13 at Indian Creek {2A} L   28-  60 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 20 Whiteland {3A} L   57-  61 
Jan. 22 Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 26 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   50-  49 
Jan. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   68-  53 
Jan. 30 Knightstown {2A} ot W   46-  42 
Feb.   5 Covenant ChristianW   45-  44 
Feb.   8 at Hauser {1A}W   43-  40 
Feb. 13 (n)Hauser {1A}W   40-  27sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Morristown {1A} L   55-  66sect