JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WARREN CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Stacy Mitchell
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 52.1, DA 52.2, AM -0.1
Nov.   1 New Castle {4A}W   49-  47 
Nov.   5 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   62-  33 
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 10 Center Grove {4A} L   54-  64 
Nov. 15 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   75-  13 
Nov. 17 at Ben Davis {4A} L   49-  61 
Nov. 19 at Mooresville {4A} L   59-  60 
Nov. 22 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 29 Pike {4A} L   30-  57 
Dec.   2 Carmel {4A} L   38-  62 
Dec.   6 Beech Grove {3A}W   75-  57 
Dec.   8 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 10 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   58-  67 
Dec. 16 Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  69 
Dec. 28 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 28 (n)Terre Haute North {4A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   5 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   56-  68 
Jan.   7 at Zionsville {4A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 13 Jeffersonville {4A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 17 at Franklin Central {4A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 20 Lawrence Central {4A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 24 at Anderson {4A}W   66-  45 
Jan. 27 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   67-  89 
Jan. 31 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   42-  59sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Stacy Mitchell
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 53.7, DA 50.8, AM 2.9
Nov.   3 at New Castle {4A} L   42-  49 
Nov.   7 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   55-  63 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 12 at Center Grove {4A}W   78-  65 
Nov. 17 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   77-  43 
Nov. 20 Ben Davis ot  L   54-  61 
Nov. 21 Mooresville {4A} L   33-  47 
Nov. 24 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   1 at Pike L   58-  65 
Dec.   4 at Carmel {4A} L   32-  68 
Dec.   8 at Park Tudor {2A}W   72-  41 
Dec. 10 at Franklin Central {4A}W   63-  42 
Dec. 12 (n)Pike L   42-  55 
Dec. 17 at Lawrence North {4A} L   32-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   59-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   56-  54 
Jan.   7 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan.   9 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   65-  26 
Jan. 16 at Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 19 Franklin Central {4A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 22 Lawrence Central {4A}W   64-  30 
Jan. 26 Anderson {4A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 29 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   44-  60 
Feb.   2 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   57-  63sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Trent Bodine
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 31.8, DA 61.5, AM -29.7
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  68 
Nov. 13 Center Grove {4A} L   13-  75 
Nov. 18 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   38-  33 
Nov. 21 at Ben Davis {4A} L   22-  59 
Nov. 24 Heritage Christian {2A} L   24-  83 
Dec.   2 Pike {4A} L   22-  76 
Dec.   5 Carmel {4A} L   26-  76 
Dec.   9 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 11 at Pike {4A} L   20-  77 
Dec. 19 Lawrence North {4A} L   34-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   52-  61 
Jan.   9 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   31-  66 
Jan. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   28-  62 
Jan. 14 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 17 Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  31 
Jan. 20 at Franklin Central {4A} L   32-  78 
Jan. 23 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   28-  47 
Jan. 30 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 31 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   23-  67 
Feb.   3 New Castle {4A} L   37-  59 
Feb. 13 at Lawrence North {4A} L   27-  72sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tod Windlan
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.3, DA 59.5, AM -13.2
Nov. 14 at Center Grove {4A} L   22-  66 
Nov. 19 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 22 Ben Davis {4A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 25 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  79 
Dec.   3 at Pike {4A} L   36-  74 
Dec.   5 at Carmel {4A}W   59-  57 
Dec. 10 at Decatur Central {4A}W   62-  58 
Dec. 12 Perry Meridian {4A} L   46-  50 
Dec. 20 at Lawrence North {4A} L   28-  80 
Dec. 27 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   22-  96 
Dec. 27 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   65-  66 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 15 Mooresville {4A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 18 Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 21 Franklin Central {4A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 23 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 24 Lawrence Central {4A}W   65-  30 
Jan. 31 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   42-  53 
Feb.   1 Greenfield-Central {4A} ot W   71-  68 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   60-  44 
Feb. 15 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   47-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Larry Courtney
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 37.3, DA 50.6, AM -13.3
Nov. 10 Center Grove {4A} L   31-  46 
Nov. 13 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  36 forfeit 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   55-  47 forfeit 
Nov. 27 Pike {4A} L   36-  42 
Nov. 29 Carmel {4A} L   49-  48 forfeit 
Dec.   4 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot  L   39-  42 
Dec. 11 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   21-  42 
Dec. 14 Lawrence North {4A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Springboro (Ohio) L   34-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)New Albany {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan.   3 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   31-  61 
Jan.   5 Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  53 
Jan.   8 at Mooresville {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 11 at Ben Davis {4A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 15 at Franklin Central {4A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 17 Heritage Christian {2A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 19 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 25 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   21-  58 
Jan. 29 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   45-  61 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   40-  66sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Michael Brooks
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 58.0, DA 40.9, AM 17.1
Nov. 12 at Center Grove {4A}W   70-  60 
Nov. 15 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   74-  34 
Nov. 18 New Palestine {4A}W   69-  37 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   76-  26 
Nov. 22 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   73-  50 
Nov. 29 at Pike {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec.   1 at Carmel {4A}W   68-  36 
Dec.   6 at Lawrence North {4A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 13 Lawrence Central {4A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 15 at Lawrence North {4A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 27 (n)Avon {4A}W   65-  33 
Dec. 27 at Decatur Central {4A}W   58-  53 
Jan.   3 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   51-  63 
Jan.   7 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 10 Mooresville {4A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 13 Ben Davis {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 17 Franklin Central {4A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 21 Terre Haute North {4A}W   62-  24 
Jan. 27 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   50-  43 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   62-  11sect 
Feb. 10 Lawrence Central {4A}W   59-  41sect 
Feb. 11 Lawrence North {4A} L   35-  38sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Michael Brooks
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 53.3, DA 45.1, AM 8.2
Nov. 16 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   61-  23 
Nov. 19 at New Palestine {3A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   68-  42 
Nov. 23 Heritage Christian {2A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 30 Pike {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec.   2 Carmel {4A} L   37-  50 
Dec.   7 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   30-  57 
Dec. 14 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   44-  30 
Dec. 18 Lawrence North {4A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Decatur Central {4A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Avon {4A}W   65-  45 
Jan.   4 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   46-  40 
Jan.   8 Terre Haute South {4A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 12 at Mooresville {4A} L   67-  72 
Jan. 14 at Ben Davis {4A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 18 at Franklin Central {4A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 22 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 28 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   5 Center Grove {4A}W   66-  53 
Feb.   8 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   67-  47sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   52-  30sect 
Feb. 12 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} ot W   44-  43sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Carmel {4A} L   45-  56regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Michael Brooks
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 55.6, DA 43.1, AM 12.5
Nov. 14 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   69-  46 
Nov. 19 New Palestine {3A}W   65-  44 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   73-  23 
Nov. 24 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   58-  46 
Dec.   1 at Pike {4A} ot  L   59-  61 
Dec.   3 at Carmel {4A}W   71-  64 
Dec.   8 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 12 Ben Davis {4A} L   40-  52 
Dec. 15 Lawrence Central {4A}W   62-  35 
Dec. 19 at Lawrence North {4A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 29 Jennings County {4A}W   61-  29 
Dec. 29 Decatur Central {4A} L   26-  41 
Jan.   5 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   43-  41 
Jan.   9 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 12 Shelbyville {3A}W   91-  34 
Jan. 15 Ben Davis {4A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 19 Franklin Central {4A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 23 Terre Haute North {4A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 29 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   46-  27 
Feb.   4 at Center Grove {4A}W   53-  39 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   60-  41sect 
Feb. 12 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   64-  55sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Westfield {4A}W   38-  34regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   30-  56regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Michael Brooks
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 62.6, DA 50.5, AM 12.0
Nov. 15 Noblesville {4A}W   76-  54 
Nov. 18 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   75-  35 
Nov. 21 at New Palestine {3A}W   59-  37 
Dec.   2 Pike {4A}W   65-  56 
Dec.   4 Carmel {4A} L   50-  56 
Dec.   9 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   68-  44 
Dec. 11 (n)Speedway {2A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 13 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 16 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   59-  35 
Dec. 19 Lawrence North {4A}W   61-  58 
Dec. 30 at Avon {4A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 30 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   52-  61 
Jan.   6 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   59-  72 
Jan. 10 Terre Haute South {4A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 13 at Shelbyville {3A}W   78-  57 
Jan. 16 at Ben Davis {4A} L   53-  73 
Jan. 20 at Franklin Central {4A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 24 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   65-  55 
Jan. 29 at Brownsburg {4A}W   79-  49 
Jan. 30 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   61-  48 
Feb.   5 Center Grove {4A}W   52-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   85-  25sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   75-  45sect 
Feb. 14 at Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  64sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dave Burton
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 52.9, DA 51.7, AM 1.1
Nov. 10 at Noblesville {4A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 13 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   66-  51 
Nov. 16 New Palestine {3A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 27 at Pike {4A} L   48-  63 
Nov. 29 at Carmel {4A} L   50-  62 
Dec.   4 at Southport {4A}W   87-  44 
Dec.   6 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 11 Lawrence Central {4A}W   66-  21 
Dec. 13 at Lawrence North {4A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 18 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Avon {4A}W   46-  29 
Dec. 27 at Decatur Central {4A} L   46-  54 
Jan.   5 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   57-  66 
Jan.   8 at Shelbyville {3A}W   74-  42 
Jan. 11 Ben Davis {4A} L   32-  72 
Jan. 15 Franklin Central {4A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 19 Terre Haute North {4A} L   64-  66 
Jan. 23 Brownsburg {4A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 25 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 31 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  59 
Feb.   6 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   50-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Rodger Kirkpatrick
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 49.7, DA 47.4, AM 2.3
Nov. 11 Noblesville {4A} L   60-  62 
Nov. 14 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 18 at New Palestine {3A}W   38-  32 
Nov. 25 at New Albany {4A}2ot W   73-  66 
Nov. 30 Carmel {4A} L   55-  61 
Dec.   5 at Pike {4A}W   64-  53 
Dec.   7 at Decatur Central {4A}W   59-  51 
Dec.   9 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 12 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   64-  18 
Dec. 14 Lawrence North {4A} L   37-  47 
Dec. 19 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   21-  44 
Dec. 27 at Decatur Central {4A}W   56-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Avon {4A} L   49-  54 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   79-  19 
Jan.   6 Terre Haute South {4A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 12 at Ben Davis {4A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 16 at Franklin Central {4A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 20 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 24 at Brownsburg {4A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 26 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   32-  39 
Feb.   1 Center Grove {4A} L   37-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   44-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   43-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rodger Kirkpatrick
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 51.7, DA 38.4, AM 13.2
Nov. 12 at Noblesville {4A}W   65-  32 
Nov. 15 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   35-  28 
Nov. 19 New Palestine {3A}W   65-  31 
Nov. 22 New Albany {4A}W   50-  43 
Dec.   1 at Carmel {4A} L   42-  53 
Dec.   6 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   39-  27 
Dec. 10 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   28-  42 
Dec. 13 Lawrence Central {4A}W   81-  27 
Dec. 15 at Lawrence North {4A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 20 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   70-  25 
Dec. 27 (n)Avon {4A}W   49-  41 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   76-  10 
Jan.   7 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 13 Ben Davis {4A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 17 Franklin Central {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 21 Terre Haute North {4A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 25 Brownsburg {4A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 27 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   30-  40 
Feb.   2 at Center Grove {4A} L   45-  48 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   38-  36sect 
Feb. 10 Lawrence Central {4A}W   66-  21sect 
Feb. 11 Lawrence North {4A} L   57-  58sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Rodger Kirkpatrick
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 47.3, DA 42.6, AM 4.7
Nov. 13 Noblesville {4A}W   53-  34 
Nov. 16 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}2ot  L   47-  51 
Nov. 20 at New Palestine {3A} L   47-  56 
Dec.   2 Carmel {4A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   7 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   67-  29 
Dec.   9 Franklin Central {4A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 14 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   43-  25 
Dec. 17 Lawrence North {4A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 21 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   53-  64 
Dec. 28 at Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 28 (n)Avon {4A}W   49-  38 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   46-  25 
Jan.   8 Terre Haute South {4A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 11 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 14 at Ben Davis {4A} L   29-  47 
Jan. 18 at Franklin Central {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 22 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 26 at Brownsburg {4A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 28 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   39-  38 
Feb.   3 Center Grove {4A}W   63-  51 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   56-  44sect 
Feb. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  44sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Rodger Kirkpatrick
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 47.6, DA 45.4, AM 2.2
Nov. 15 at Noblesville {4A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 18 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  64 
Nov. 22 New Palestine {3A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   57-  48 
Dec.   2 at Columbus East {4A} L   47-  57 
Dec.   4 at Carmel {4A}W   35-  28 
Dec.   9 Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 11 Franklin Central {4A}W   39-  33 
Dec. 13 Ben Davis {4A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 16 Lawrence Central {4A}W   65-  40 
Dec. 18 at Lawrence North {4A}W   44-  43 
Jan.   3 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A} ot  L   57-  63 
Jan.   3 at Decatur Central {4A}W   50-  32 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 10 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   47-  31 
Jan. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 16 Ben Davis {4A} L   38-  64 
Jan. 20 Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 24 Terre Haute North {4A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 30 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   35-  48 
Feb.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   35-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   58-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   50-  54sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Rodger Kirkpatrick
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 44.6, DA 46.3, AM -1.7
Nov. 16 Noblesville {4A} L   35-  41 
Nov. 19 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 22 at New Palestine {3A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 29 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  58 
Dec.   3 Columbus East {4A}W   49-  43 
Dec.   6 Carmel {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 10 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   36-  48 
Dec. 17 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 20 Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  58 
Jan.   4 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   49-  25 
Jan.   4 (n)Avon {4A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 11 Terre Haute South {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 14 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   34-  55 
Jan. 17 at Ben Davis {4A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 21 at Franklin Central {4A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 25 at Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   51-  48 
Jan. 31 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   54-  39 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   46-  30 
Feb.   6 Center Grove {4A}W   53-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   54-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   36-  46sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Rodger Kirkpatrick
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 48.6, DA 49.6, AM -1.0
Nov. 10 at Noblesville {4A} L   29-  45 
Nov. 13 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 16 New Palestine {3A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 23 Perry Meridian {4A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 27 at Columbus East {4A}W   64-  61 
Nov. 30 at Carmel {4A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   4 at Park Tudor {2A}W   50-  30 
Dec.   6 at Pike {4A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 11 Lawrence Central {4A}W   44-  30 
Dec. 13 at Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   67-  56 
Dec. 22 at Decatur Central {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan.   5 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   26-  68 
Jan.   8 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   42-  37 
Jan. 11 Ben Davis {4A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 15 Franklin Central {4A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 19 Terre Haute North {4A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 25 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   58-  67 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   66-  27 
Feb.   2 at Center Grove {4A} L   46-  79 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   50-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Susan McKinney-Wilcox
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 54.3, DA 66.3, AM -12.1
Nov. 11 Noblesville {4A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 14 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   45-  65 
Nov. 17 at New Palestine {3A} L   57-  69 
Nov. 24 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   58-  68 
Nov. 28 Columbus East {4A}W   58-  47 
Dec.   1 Carmel {4A} L   57-  74 
Dec.   5 (n)Pike {4A} L   61-  69 
Dec. 12 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   68-  65 
Dec. 15 Lawrence North {4A} L   39-  61 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 23 at Decatur Central {4A} L   56-  92 
Jan.   6 Terre Haute South {4A} L   54-  91 
Jan. 16 at Franklin Central {4A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 20 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 23 at Ben Davis {4A} L   60-  85 
Jan. 26 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   77-  35 
Feb.   3 Center Grove {4A} L   47-  86 
Feb.   8 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   55-  51 
Feb. 13 at Lawrence North {4A} L   56-  76sect