JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WASHINGTON TWP.
2016-2017
Coach: Mike DeHaven
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 36.1, DA 53.4, AM -17.3
Nov.   4 South Bend Riley {4A} L   54-  62 
Nov.   8 at River Forest {2A} L   26-  57 
Nov. 10 Tri-County {1A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 14 Gary Roosevelt {2A} L   60-  61 
Nov. 18 at North Judson {2A} L   11-  69 
Nov. 19 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   21-  42 
Nov. 26 Calumet ChristianW   64-  33 
Nov. 29 Kouts {1A} L   28-  40 
Dec.   2 at Boone Grove {2A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   6 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   76-  19 
Dec.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   31-  77 
Dec.   9 at Victory Christian L   30-  48 
Dec. 13 at Hebron {2A} L   21-  63 
Dec. 17 at Westville {1A} L   51-  83 
Dec. 22 Whiting {2A} L   21-  34 
Jan.   6 LaCrosse {1A} L   29-  63 
Jan. 10 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   18-  57 
Jan. 12 at Lake Station {2A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 16 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  65 
Jan. 25 Griffith {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 26 Culver Academy {3A} L   33-  65 
Feb.   3 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   15-  48sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Ryan Cunningham
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 49.6, DA 49.3, AM 0.4
Nov.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 10 River Forest {2A} L   59-  66 
Nov. 12 at Tri-County {1A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 20 North Judson {2A} L   37-  39 
Nov. 24 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   28-  92 
Nov. 28 Griffith {3A}W   61-  23 
Nov. 28 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   46-  62 
Dec.   1 at Kouts {1A}W   53-  44 
Dec.   4 Boone Grove {2A}W   66-  50 
Dec. 10 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   41-  65 
Dec. 11 Victory ChristianW   59-  46 
Dec. 15 Hebron {2A} L   56-  58 
Dec. 18 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 19 Westville {1A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 22 at Hanover Central {3A} L   31-  62 
Dec. 22 (n)Lowell {4A} L   43-  52 
Dec. 23 (n)Whiting {2A}W   59-  37 
Jan.   8 at LaCrosse {1A}W   59-  53 
Jan. 12 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 14 Lake Station {2A}W   56-  24 
Jan. 19 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   49-  58 
Feb.   2 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   28-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Chris Tomcsi
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 46.6, DA 43.4, AM 3.2
Nov. 18 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 25 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   53-  75 
Nov. 29 Whiting {2A}W   54-  30 
Nov. 29 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   50-  61 
Dec.   2 Kouts {1A} L   61-  66 
Dec.   4 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  58 
Dec.   5 at Boone Grove {2A}W   60-  25 
Dec. 13 at North Judson {2A} L   42-  46 
Dec. 19 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}2ot W   22-  16 
Dec. 20 at Westville {1A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 26 (n)Hammond Morton {4A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 26 (n)Knox {3A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Whiting {2A}W   60-  31 
Jan.   3 at Hebron {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 10 Tri-County {1A}W   56-  19 
Jan. 14 at LaCrosse {1A}W   66-  60 
Jan. 15 at Lake Station {2A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 17 at West Central {1A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 20 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   35-  50 
Feb.   3 Morgan Twp. {1A} ot  L   36-  38 
Feb.   5 at River Forest {2A}W   47-  41 
Feb. 10 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   18-  34sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Chris Tomcsi
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 43.8, DA 33.4, AM 10.4
Nov. 19 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   55-  17 
Nov. 22 Hebron {2A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 26 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  83 
Nov. 30 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   45-  19 
Dec.   3 at Kouts {1A}W   30-  25 
Dec.   5 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   6 Boone Grove {2A}W   47-  23 
Dec. 21 Westville {1A}W   63-  23 
Dec. 28 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   35-  34 
Dec. 28 LaCrosse {1A}W   43-  26 
Jan.   4 South Bend Career AcademyW   65-    5 
Jan. 10 LaCrosse {1A}W   38-  25 
Jan. 11 at Tri-County {1A}W   41-  27 
Jan. 14 North Judson {2A} L   58-  60 
Jan. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   40-  34 
Jan. 21 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   26-  48 
Feb.   4 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   32-  42 
Feb.   6 River Forest {2A}W   43-  35 
Feb. 11 (n)Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   48-  21sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   62-  28sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   29-  32sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Becky Harper
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 44.9, DA 47.3, AM -2.4
Nov. 13 at Hobart {4A} L   29-  59 
Nov. 16 at Hebron {2A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 20 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   33-  68 
Nov. 24 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} ot W   57-  51 
Nov. 29 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 30 at Boone Grove {2A} L   27-  53 
Dec.   1 Kouts {1A}W   41-  39 
Dec.   7 Hanover Central {3A} L   42-  58 
Dec.   8 at North Judson {2A} L   45-  69 
Dec. 11 Westville {1A}W   62-  29 
Dec. 18 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   31-  51 
Dec. 20 Westville {1A}W   56-  37 
Jan.   4 at LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  39 
Jan. 10 at Lake Station {2A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 12 at West Central {1A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 14 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 18 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   25-  37 
Jan. 29 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 31 at River Forest {2A}W   52-  32 
Feb.   2 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   38-  63 
Feb.   6 (n)Gary 21st Century {1A}W   79-  21sect 
Feb.   8 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   42-  47sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Becky Harper
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 40.9, DA 49.5, AM -8.6
Nov. 15 Hobart {4A} L   21-  48 
Nov. 18 Hebron {2A} L   45-  63 
Nov. 22 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   43-  84 
Nov. 26 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   48-  37 
Nov. 29 Whiting {2A} L   41-  55 
Dec.   1 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   40-  57 
Dec.   2 Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  65 
Dec.   3 at Kouts {1A} L   33-  63 
Dec.   9 at Hanover Central {3A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 10 North Judson {2A} L   31-  42 
Dec. 13 at Westville {1A}W   58-  22 
Dec. 20 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 21 LaCrosse {1A}W   39-  36 
Jan.   6 LaCrosse {1A}W   37-  26 
Jan. 14 at West Central {1A} L   37-  58 
Jan. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   24-  53 
Jan. 26 Lake Station {2A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 31 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   27-  37 
Feb.   2 River Forest {2A}W   62-  36 
Feb.   7 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   43-  57sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Becky Harper
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 29.1, DA 56.2, AM -27.1
Nov. 16 at Hobart {4A} L   15-  75 
Nov. 19 at Hebron {2A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 23 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   30-  75 
Nov. 27 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   30-  31 
Nov. 30 at Whiting {1A} L   29-  61 
Dec.   3 at Boone Grove {2A} L   11-  83 
Dec.   4 Kouts {1A} L   25-  49 
Dec. 10 Hanover Central {2A} L   17-  53 
Dec. 11 at North Judson {2A} L   25-  72 
Dec. 20 Westville {1A} L   38-  60 
Dec. 21 LaCrosse {1A} L   47-  50 
Jan.   7 LaCrosse {1A} ot W   49-  41 
Jan. 13 at Lake Station {2A} L   29-  45 
Jan. 15 West Central {1A} L   15-  47 
Jan. 18 Hebron {2A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 24 Westville {1A} L   38-  64 
Jan. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   27-  69 
Feb.   4 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   14-  42 
Feb.   5 at River Forest {2A} L   29-  45 
Feb.   8 (n)Whiting {1A} L   37-  54sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Gary Collins
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 44.3, DA 56.1, AM -11.9
Nov. 17 Hobart {4A} L   38-  68 
Nov. 20 Hebron {2A} L   55-  80 
Nov. 24 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   31-  75 
Nov. 28 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   1 Whiting {1A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   4 Boone Grove {2A} L   30-  68 
Dec.   5 at Kouts {1A} L   43-  64 
Dec.   8 at LaCrosse {1A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 11 at Hanover Central {2A} L   39-  71 
Dec. 12 North Judson {2A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 15 at Westville {1A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 21 Westville {1A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 22 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 14 Lake Station {2A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 16 at West Central {1A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 18 (n)Hebron {2A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 28 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  57 
Feb.   2 at Morgan Twp. {1A} ot W   54-  52 
Feb.   4 River Forest {2A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 13 (n)Kouts {1A} L   23-  50sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gary Collins
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 47.8, DA 43.9, AM 4.0
Nov. 18 at Hobart {4A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 25 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   48-  85 
Dec.   2 at Whiting {1A} L   48-  51 
Dec.   5 at Boone Grove {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   6 Kouts {1A}W   69-  55 
Dec.   9 LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  26 
Dec. 13 at North Judson {2A}W   39-  34 
Dec. 20 Westville {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 22 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 23 Westville {1A}W   53-  32 
Jan.   6 at Hebron {2A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 13 Portage {4A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 17 West Central {1A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 20 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 23 (n)Kouts {1A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 27 at Hanover Central {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 29 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 31 at Lake Station {2A}W   68-  14 
Feb.   5 at River Forest {2A} L   46-  55 
Feb.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   42-  32 
Feb. 10 Bowman Academy {1A}W   69-  45sect 
Feb. 13 Kouts {1A} L   32-  40sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kari Nelson
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 43.7, DA 45.5, AM -1.8
Nov. 13 Hobart {4A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 16 Hebron {2A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 20 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   31-  69 
Nov. 27 Whiting {1A}W   35-  33 
Dec.   1 at Kouts {1A} L   48-  61 
Dec.   4 at LaCrosse {1A}W   49-  23 
Dec.   6 Boone Grove {2A} L   26-  52 
Dec. 17 LaCrosse {1A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 18 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   47-  55 
Jan.   5 Hanover Central {2A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   8 at Portage {4A} L   33-  67 
Jan. 10 Lake Station {2A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 12 at West Central {1A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 14 (n)Boone Grove {2A}2ot  L   49-  52 
Jan. 24 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 28 at Westville {1A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   44-  28 
Jan. 31 River Forest {2A}W   58-  34 
Feb.   5 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   45-  52sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Tom Megyesi
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 46.0, DA 43.4, AM 2.7
Nov. 14 at Hobart {4A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 17 at Hebron {1A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 18 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   58-  28 
Nov. 21 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   33-  65 
Nov. 28 at Whiting {1A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   2 West Central {1A}W   63-  42 
Dec.   5 LaCrosse {1A}W   68-  37 
Dec.   7 at Boone Grove {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 12 Westville {1A}W   45-  30 
Dec. 18 LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  34 
Dec. 19 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   63-  59 
Jan.   6 at Hanover Central {2A} L   42-  47 
Jan.   9 Portage {4A} L   23-  46 
Jan. 11 at Calumet {3A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 13 Kouts {1A} L   34-  40 
Jan. 16 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   73-  21 
Jan. 19 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   53-  33 
Jan. 20 at Boone Grove {2A} L   23-  51 
Jan. 25 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 30 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   32-  37 
Feb.   1 at River Forest {1A}W   42-  33 
Feb.   7 at Hebron {1A} L   42-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Aron Borowiak
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 51.9, DA 48.7, AM 3.3
Nov. 15 Hobart {4A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 18 Hebron {1A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 19 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   52-  36 
Nov. 21 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   63-  58 
Nov. 25 Wheeler {2A} L   34-  56 
Nov. 29 Whiting {1A}W   59-  54 
Dec.   3 at West Central {1A} ot  L   47-  49 
Dec.   6 at LaCrosse {1A}W   66-  24 
Dec. 13 at Westville {1A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 19 Westville {1A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 20 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   68-  93 
Dec. 28 Boone Grove {2A}W   58-  54 
Jan.   7 Hanover Central {2A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 12 Calumet {3A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 14 at Kouts {1A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 17 (n)Kouts {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 26 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 31 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   48-  60 
Feb.   2 River Forest {1A}W   48-  26 
Feb. 10 (n)Hebron {1A} L   44-  56sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dustin Nelson
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 52.2, DA 41.4, AM 10.8
Nov. 19 at Hebron {1A} L   31-  45 
Nov. 20 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 23 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   72-  36 
Nov. 26 at Wheeler {2A} ot  L   41-  42 
Nov. 30 at Whiting {1A}W   60-  21 
Dec.   4 West Central {1A}W   49-  45 
Dec.   7 LaCrosse {1A}W   89-  13 
Dec.   9 at Boone Grove {2A} L   55-  68 
Dec. 14 Westville {1A}W   81-  19 
Dec. 21 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 23 Westville {1A}W   67-  36 
Jan.   8 at Hanover Central {2A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 11 at Portage {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 13 at Calumet {3A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 15 Kouts {1A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 17 (n)Hebron {1A}2ot W   48-  43 
Jan. 21 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 24 at Boone Grove {2A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  58 
Feb.   1 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  37 
Feb.   3 at River Forest {1A}W   43-  42 
Feb.   8 Whiting {1A}W   50-  32sect 
Feb. 11 Kouts {1A} L   36-  51sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dustin Nelson
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 47.1, DA 41.4, AM 5.7
Nov. 21 Hebron {1A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 22 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   74-  36 
Nov. 25 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   50-  34 
Nov. 28 Wheeler {2A} L   29-  47 
Dec.   2 Whiting {1A} L   50-  53 
Dec.   6 at West Central {1A}W   61-  35 
Dec.   9 at LaCrosse {1A}W   70-  43 
Dec. 11 Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  64 
Dec. 16 at Westville {1A}W   71-  38 
Dec. 29 LaCrosse {1A}W   65-  38 
Dec. 30 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 10 Hanover Central {2A} L   29-  45 
Jan. 13 Portage {4A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 17 at Kouts {1A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 19 (n)Hebron {1A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 23 (n)Kouts {1A} L   33-  36 
Jan. 28 Calumet {3A} L   24-  36 
Jan. 29 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   51-  57 
Feb.   3 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   49-  38 
Feb.   5 River Forest {1A}W   52-  28 
Feb. 11 at Kouts {1A}W   42-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   47-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Whiting {1A} L   36-  44sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dustin Nelson
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 58.1, DA 42.3, AM 15.8
Nov. 15 at Portage {4A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 16 at Calumet {3A} L   51-  62 
Nov. 22 at Hebron {1A}W   68-  31 
Nov. 23 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   70-  24 
Nov. 26 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 29 at Wheeler {2A}W   53-  31 
Dec.   3 at Whiting {1A}W   57-  47 
Dec.   7 West Central {1A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 10 LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  35 
Dec. 12 at Boone Grove {2A} L   63-  72 
Dec. 14 Westville {1A}W   79-  21 
Dec. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   75-  63 
Dec. 28 LaCrosse {1A}W   74-  50 
Jan. 11 at Hanover Central {2A}W   48-  41 
Jan. 18 Kouts {1A}W   67-  19 
Jan. 20 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   61-  63 
Jan. 30 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   66-  58 
Feb.   4 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   56-  35 
Feb.   6 at River Forest {1A}W   53-  38 
Feb. 14 (n)River Forest {1A}W   55-  30sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Whiting {1A}W   52-  15sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Southwood {1A}W   52-  47regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   60-  37regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   37-  53semi 
2001-2002
Coach: Dustin Nelson
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.8, DA 44.1, AM 11.7
Nov.   9 Lake Station {2A}W   70-  13 
Nov. 10 Calumet {3A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 16 Hebron {1A} L   56-  74 
Nov. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   64-  30 
Nov. 20 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  66 
Nov. 23 Wheeler {2A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 27 Whiting {1A}W   59-  36 
Dec.   1 at West Central {1A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   4 at LaCrosse {1A}W   46-  27 
Dec.   6 Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  58 
Dec.   8 at Westville {1A}W   57-  15 
Dec. 19 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 20 LaCrosse {1A}W   54-  37 
Jan.   5 Hanover Central {2A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 12 at Kouts {1A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 15 (n)Wheeler {2A} ot  L   60-  67 
Jan. 24 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   72-  45 
Jan. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   74-  51 
Jan. 31 River Forest {1A}W   68-  58 
Feb.   5 Whiting {1A}W   48-  35sect 
Feb.   8 River Forest {1A}W   52-  41sect 
Feb.   9 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   50-  37sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Hebron {1A} L   41-  54regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Dustin Nelson
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 45.8, DA 50.8, AM -5.0
Nov. 10 Lake Station {2A}W   47-  20 
Nov. 16 at Calumet {3A} L   56-  58 
Nov. 18 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   53-  54 
Nov. 27 at Whiting {1A} L   28-  41 
Dec.   2 West Central {1A} L   48-  69 
Dec.   5 LaCrosse {1A}W   50-  47 
Dec.   7 at Boone Grove {2A} L   46-  61 
Dec.   9 Westville {1A}W   58-  21 
Dec. 14 at Hebron {2A} L   30-  70 
Dec. 20 LaCrosse {1A}W   50-  23 
Dec. 21 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   48-  49 
Jan.   6 at Hanover Central {2A} L   26-  42 
Jan.   9 at Wheeler {2A} L   27-  46 
Jan. 13 Kouts {1A} L   37-  62 
Jan. 15 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   57-  72 
Jan. 25 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 30 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   64-  55 
Feb.   3 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   53-  62 
Feb.   8 at River Forest {2A}W   53-  40 
Feb. 16 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   42-  60sect