JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WAWASEE
2016-2017
Coach: Matt Carpenter
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 43.1, DA 40.5, AM 2.7
Nov.   3 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   32-  43 
Nov.   8 Fairfield {3A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 11 at Westview {2A} L   36-  37 
Nov. 15 at Lakeland {3A}W   59-  16 
Nov. 19 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  24 
Nov. 26 at Triton {1A}W   28-  25 
Nov. 26 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   29-  42 
Nov. 29 West Noble {3A} L   51-  53 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   36-  44 
Dec.   6 at Northridge {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec.   9 Goshen {4A}W   56-  34 
Dec. 13 Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 30 at Norwell {3A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   58-  31 
Jan.   7 NorthWood {3A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 10 Columbia City {3A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 14 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 17 Whitko {2A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 19 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 21 at Plymouth {4A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 24 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   21-  48 
Jan. 26 Concord {4A}W   41-  33 
Jan. 31 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   29-  40sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 40.7, DA 44.1, AM -3.3
Nov.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 10 at Fairfield {3A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 13 Westview {2A} L   30-  33 
Nov. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   46-  23 
Nov. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   50-  66 
Nov. 28 (n)Leo {3A} L   35-  50 
Dec.   1 at West Noble {3A} L   29-  44 
Dec.   8 Northridge {4A} L   43-  53 
Dec. 11 at Goshen {4A} L   37-  47 
Dec. 12 South Bend Adams {4A}W   39-  34 
Dec. 15 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   44-  29 
Dec. 19 Warsaw {4A} L   30-  36 
Jan.   2 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   44-  53 
Jan.   2 (n)Norwell {3A} L   37-  49 
Jan.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   25-  32 
Jan. 14 at Columbia City {3A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 16 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 19 at Whitko {2A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 20 Prairie Heights {2A}W   54-  21 
Jan. 23 Plymouth {4A}2ot W   57-  55 
Jan. 26 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  72 
Jan. 28 at Concord {4A}W   53-  32 
Feb.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   34-  62sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 35.5, DA 41.6, AM -6.2
Nov. 11 Fairfield {3A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 14 at Westview {2A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 18 at Lakeland {3A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 21 South Bend Career AcademyW   74-    6 
Nov. 22 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   35-  30 
Nov. 29 at Triton {1A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 29 (n)Leo {3A} L   25-  31 
Dec.   2 West Noble {3A} L   28-  38 
Dec. 12 Goshen {4A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 20 at Warsaw {4A} L   14-  53 
Jan.   3 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   40-  20 
Jan.   3 (n)Norwell {3A} L   23-  45 
Jan. 10 NorthWood {3A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 13 Columbia City {3A} L   22-  40 
Jan. 17 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 20 Whitko {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 24 at Plymouth {4A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 27 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   25-  45 
Jan. 31 Concord {4A}W   41-  36 
Feb.   3 at Bremen {2A} ot W   39-  37 
Feb.   6 at Northridge {4A} L   30-  42 
Feb. 11 Lakeland {3A} ot W   40-  36sect 
Feb. 13 Whitko {3A} L   33-  37sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 35.6, DA 48.1, AM -12.4
Nov. 15 Westview {2A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 19 Lakeland {3A} ot  L   33-  37 
Nov. 22 South Bend Career AcademyW   69-    7 
Nov. 29 at Fairfield {3A} L   22-  45 
Nov. 30 Prairie Heights {2A} L   46-  59 
Dec.   3 at West Noble {3A} L   53-  64 
Dec. 13 at Goshen {4A} L   23-  44 
Dec. 21 Warsaw {4A}W   39-  35 
Jan.   4 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   30-  38 
Jan.   4 (n)Norwell {3A} L   30-  71 
Jan. 11 at NorthWood {3A} L   31-  72 
Jan. 14 at Columbia City {3A} L   25-  32 
Jan. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   30-  54 
Jan. 21 at Whitko {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 30 South Bend Adams {4A} L   39-  49 
Feb.   1 at Concord {4A} ot  L   34-  37 
Feb.   7 Northridge {4A} L   20-  46 
Feb.   8 Plymouth {4A} L   34-  46 
Feb. 12 at NorthWood {3A} L   38-  68sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.5, DA 46.6, AM -0.1
Nov.   9 at Westview {2A}W   64-  41 
Nov. 13 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  31 
Nov. 17 Fairfield {3A}W   64-  43 
Nov. 23 at East Noble {4A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 24 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  33 
Nov. 27 West Noble {3A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   7 Goshen {4A} L   35-  39 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Adams {4A} ot  L   48-  49 
Dec. 15 at Warsaw {4A} L   33-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 29 at Norwell {3A} L   29-  47 
Jan.   5 NorthWood {3A} L   41-  74 
Jan.   8 Columbia City {4A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 12 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 15 Whitko {3A}W   45-  28 
Jan. 19 at Plymouth {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 22 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot W   64-  57 
Jan. 26 Concord {4A}W   60-  39 
Jan. 29 at Bremen {2A}W   53-  37 
Feb.   1 at Northridge {4A} L   34-  59 
Feb.   5 at NorthWood {3A} L   29-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 43.8, DA 56.5, AM -12.7
Nov. 11 Westview {2A}W   60-  51 
Nov. 15 Lakeland {3A}W   66-  25 
Nov. 19 at Fairfield {3A} L   39-  57 
Nov. 25 East Noble {4A}W   51-  44 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   42-  80 
Dec.   9 at Goshen {4A} L   49-  67 
Dec. 10 South Bend Adams {4A}W   69-  58 
Dec. 13 at West Noble {3A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 17 Warsaw {4A} L   38-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Norwell {3A} L   28-  70 
Dec. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   47-  56 
Jan.   7 at NorthWood {3A} L   18-  49 
Jan. 10 at Columbia City {4A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 14 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   46-  70 
Jan. 17 at Whitko {3A} L   24-  68 
Jan. 21 Plymouth {3A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 24 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   32-  73 
Jan. 28 at Concord {4A} ot W   59-  49 
Jan. 31 Bremen {2A} L   55-  59 
Feb.   3 Northridge {4A} L   29-  56 
Feb.   7 Lakeland {3A}W   38-  34sect 
Feb. 10 West Noble {3A} L   37-  44sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 44.4, DA 42.2, AM 2.1
Nov. 12 at Westview {2A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 16 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  25 
Nov. 20 Fairfield {2A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 26 at East Noble {4A}W   46-  30 
Nov. 30 West Noble {3A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 10 Goshen {4A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   45-  21 
Dec. 18 at Warsaw {4A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 30 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   38-  30 
Dec. 30 Norwell {3A} L   42-  76 
Jan.   8 NorthWood {3A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 13 Columbia City {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 15 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   35-  56 
Jan. 18 Whitko {3A}W   68-  67 
Jan. 22 at Plymouth {3A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 25 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   41-  29 
Jan. 29 Concord {4A}W   64-  43 
Feb.   4 at Northridge {4A} L   16-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   53-  45sect 
Feb. 12 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   24-  23sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   27-  41regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 43.3, DA 45.0, AM -1.8
Nov. 13 Westview {2A}W   60-  45 
Nov. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 21 at Fairfield {2A} L   38-  44 
Nov. 27 East Noble {4A}W   40-  24 
Dec.   1 at West Noble {3A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   35-  58 
Dec. 11 at Goshen {4A}W   39-  31 
Dec. 12 South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  22 
Dec. 19 Warsaw {4A} L   40-  62 
Jan.   2 (n)Norwell {3A} L   30-  49 
Jan.   2 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   30-  54 
Jan. 12 at Columbia City {3A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 16 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   31-  68 
Jan. 19 at Whitko {3A} ot W   60-  57 
Jan. 23 Plymouth {3A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 26 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 30 at Concord {4A} L   40-  42 
Feb.   2 Bremen {2A}W   56-  39 
Feb.   5 Northridge {4A} L   35-  49 
Feb. 12 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   33-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 53.7, DA 35.1, AM 18.6
Nov. 14 at Westview {2A}W   71-  23 
Nov. 18 at Lakeland {3A}W   64-  32 
Nov. 22 Fairfield {2A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 28 at East Noble {4A}W   58-  38 
Dec.   2 West Noble {3A}W   57-  36 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   56-  48 
Dec. 12 Goshen {4A}W   63-  21 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   50-  15 
Dec. 20 at Warsaw {4A}W   60-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Oak Hill {2A}3ot  L   58-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Connersville {4A} ot W   37-  33 
Jan.   2 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   52-  41 
Jan.   2 at Norwell {3A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 10 NorthWood {3A}W   43-  24 
Jan. 17 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 19 Columbia City {3A}W   43-  24 
Jan. 20 Whitko {3A}W   68-  29 
Jan. 24 at Plymouth {3A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 27 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   67-  42 
Jan. 31 Concord {4A}W   51-  23 
Feb.   3 at Bremen {2A}W   50-  29 
Feb.   6 at Northridge {4A}W   35-  20 
Feb. 11 Whitko {3A}W   66-  34sect 
Feb. 13 NorthWood {3A} L   42-  45sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 51.9, DA 34.4, AM 17.5
Nov.   9 Westview {2A}W   65-  29 
Nov. 13 Lakeland {3A}W   49-  28 
Nov. 16 at Fairfield {2A}W   52-  17 
Nov. 23 East Noble {4A}W   52-  15 
Nov. 27 at West Noble {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   7 at Goshen {4A}W   58-  29 
Dec. 15 Warsaw {4A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 22 (n)Norwell {3A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 22 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 27 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   40-  29 
Jan.   5 at NorthWood {3A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 10 at Columbia City {3A}W   58-  30 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 15 at Whitko {3A}W   66-  35 
Jan. 19 Plymouth {3A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 23 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 26 at Concord {4A}W   48-  20 
Jan. 29 Bremen {2A}W   57-  24 
Jan. 31 Northridge {4A}W   57-  32 
Feb.   5 at NorthWood {3A}W   48-  33sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   46-  33sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Whitko {3A}W   42-  26sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Eastbrook {3A}W   39-  18regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   56-  49regn 
Feb. 23 at Plymouth {3A} L   43-  45semi 
2006-2007
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 49.9, DA 37.7, AM 12.2
Nov. 10 at Westview {2A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 14 at Lakeland {3A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 18 Fairfield {2A}W   60-  16 
Nov. 24 at East Noble {4A} L   42-  51 
Nov. 28 West Noble {3A}W   61-  36 
Dec.   1 at Culver Academy {3A}W   52-  24 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  62 
Dec.   8 Goshen {4A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 16 at Warsaw {4A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 23 Norwell {3A}W   51-  37 
Dec. 23 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   53-  58 
Jan.   6 NorthWood {3A}W   48-  40 
Jan.   9 Columbia City {4A}W   56-  29 
Jan. 13 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   37-  36 
Jan. 16 Whitko {3A}W   54-  21 
Jan. 20 at Plymouth {3A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 23 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 27 Concord {4A}W   74-  24 
Feb.   2 at Northridge {3A}W   41-  37 
Feb.   7 at Angola {3A}W   31-  29sect 
Feb.   9 (n)NorthWood {3A} ot W   42-  37sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Northridge {3A}W   36-  30sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Elwood {3A}W   50-  37regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   47-  26regn 
Feb. 24 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   58-  46semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  51state 
2005-2006
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 45.7, DA 42.3, AM 3.4
Nov. 11 Westview {2A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 15 Lakeland {3A}W   40-  33 
Nov. 19 at Fairfield {2A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 25 East Noble {4A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 29 at West Noble {3A}W   59-  29 
Dec.   2 Culver Academy {3A}W   53-  18 
Dec.   3 South Bend Washington {4A} L   41-  85 
Dec.   9 at Goshen {4A}W   53-  31 
Dec. 17 Warsaw {4A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 22 (n)Norwell {3A}W   60-  50 
Jan.   6 at NorthWood {3A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 10 at Columbia City {4A}W   38-  28 
Jan. 14 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  64 
Jan. 17 at Whitko {3A}W   53-  31 
Jan. 21 Plymouth {3A}2ot  L   29-  32 
Jan. 24 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 28 at Concord {4A}W   36-  31 
Jan. 31 Bremen {2A} ot  L   52-  53 
Feb.   3 Northridge {3A}W   39-  18 
Feb.   7 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   36-  40sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 47.1, DA 45.4, AM 1.7
Nov. 11 at Westview {2A} L   38-  50 
Nov. 16 at Lakeland {3A} L   35-  50 
Nov. 20 Fairfield {2A}W   40-  29 
Nov. 26 at East Noble {4A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 30 West Noble {3A}W   76-  41 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   32-  59 
Dec. 10 Goshen {4A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 14 at Argos {1A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   36-  52 
Dec. 28 Goshen {4A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   37-  58 
Jan.   7 NorthWood {3A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 11 Columbia City {4A} L   33-  36 
Jan. 15 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   70-  47 
Jan. 18 Whitko {3A}W   65-  36 
Jan. 24 at Plymouth {3A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 25 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 29 Concord {4A}W   45-  43 
Feb.   1 at Bremen {2A}W   69-  53 
Feb.   4 at Northridge {3A}W   35-  33 
Feb.   8 at Northridge {3A}W   42-  33sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Lakeland {3A}2ot W   67-  66sect 
Feb. 12 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   29-  42sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.2, DA 53.1, AM -8.0
Nov. 14 Westview {2A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 18 Lakeland {3A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 22 at Fairfield {2A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 28 East Noble {4A} L   44-  64 
Dec.   2 at West Noble {3A}W   71-  33 
Dec.   5 Culver Academy {3A}W   58-  39 
Dec.   6 South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  81 
Dec. 12 at Goshen {4A}W   43-  40 
Dec. 20 Warsaw {4A} L   36-  72 
Dec. 27 Warsaw {4A} L   25-  73 
Dec. 30 (n)Goshen {4A}W   51-  49 
Jan.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 13 at Columbia City {4A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 17 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 24 Plymouth {3A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 29 at Whitko {3A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 31 at Concord {4A} L   42-  55 
Feb.   3 Bremen {2A} L   54-  61 
Feb.   6 Northridge {3A} L   34-  37 
Feb. 13 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  45sect 
Feb. 14 NorthWood {3A} L   40-  56sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 54.6, DA 46.6, AM 8.0
Nov. 15 at Westview {2A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 19 at Lakeland {3A} ot W   49-  46 
Nov. 23 Fairfield {2A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 29 at East Noble {4A} L   32-  45 
Dec.   3 West Noble {3A}W   81-  15 
Dec.   6 at Culver Academy {3A}W   76-  42 
Dec.   7 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 13 Goshen {4A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 17 Plymouth {3A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 19 (n)Goshen {4A}W   67-  37 
Dec. 21 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   41-  42 
Jan.   4 at Warsaw {4A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 10 NorthWood {3A} ot W   67-  59 
Jan. 14 Columbia City {4A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   72-  58 
Jan. 21 Whitko {3A}W   68-  32 
Jan. 25 at Plymouth {3A} ot  L   52-  53 
Jan. 28 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   49-  65 
Feb.   1 Concord {4A}W   68-  46 
Feb.   4 at Bremen {2A} L   43-  55 
Feb.   7 at Northridge {3A}W   55-  26 
Feb. 11 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   35-  72sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 66.8, DA 43.3, AM 23.6
Nov.   9 Westview {2A}W   90-  26 
Nov. 13 Bremen {2A}W   84-  46 
Nov. 17 at Fairfield {2A}W   91-  31 
Nov. 23 East Noble {4A}W   61-  38 
Nov. 27 at West Noble {3A}W   82-  46 
Nov. 30 Culver Academy {3A}W   83-  47 
Dec.   1 (n)Crown Point {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   7 at Goshen {4A}W   49-  18 
Dec. 11 Lakeland {3A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 15 Warsaw {4A}W   61-  57 
Dec. 18 NorthWood {3A}W   64-  30 
Dec. 20 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   73-  57 
Dec. 22 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Frankfort {3A}W   64-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   45-  52 
Jan.   4 at NorthWood {3A}W   75-  57 
Jan.   8 at Columbia City {4A} L   68-  71 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   82-  40 
Jan. 15 at Whitko {3A}W   71-  46 
Jan. 19 Plymouth {3A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 22 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   65-  58 
Jan. 26 at Concord {4A}W   91-  30 
Feb.   1 Northridge {3A}W   46-  25 
Feb.   5 (n)East Noble {4A}W   64-  35sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Columbia City {4A} L   42-  44sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Kem Zolman
Won 23, Lost 1
OA 75.1, DA 51.5, AM 23.6
Nov. 10 at Westview {2A}W   72-  28 
Nov. 14 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   94-  47 
Nov. 18 Fairfield {2A}W   79-  42 
Nov. 28 West Noble {3A}W   92-  66 
Dec.   1 Culver Academy {3A}W 110-  27 
Dec.   6 at East Noble {4A}W   70-  65 
Dec.   8 Goshen {4A}W   66-  39 
Dec. 13 at Lakeland {3A}W   62-  41 
Dec. 16 at Warsaw {4A}W   72-  43 
Dec. 20 Warsaw {4A}W   81-  66 
Dec. 21 at NorthWood {3A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 23 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   47-  44 
Jan.   5 NorthWood {3A}W   68-  51 
Jan.   9 Columbia City {3A}W   72-  64 
Jan. 13 (n)Barrington (Ill.)W   77-  60 
Jan. 16 Whitko {3A}W   84-  42 
Jan. 20 at Plymouth {3A}W   70-  66 
Jan. 23 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   77-  55 
Jan. 27 Concord {4A}W   85-  37 
Feb.   2 at Northridge {3A}W   86-  51 
Feb. 10 at Bremen {2A}W   66-  56 
Feb. 16 Northridge {3A}W   77-  57sect 
Feb. 17 NorthWood {3A}W   65-  59sect 
Feb. 21 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   69-  75regn