JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WES-DEL
2016-2017
Coach: Monica Wells
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 29.9, DA 55.6, AM -25.7
Nov.   3 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   53-  31 
Nov.   9 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   32-  64 
Nov. 11 Randolph Southern {1A} L   16-  50 
Nov. 15 at Monroe Central {2A} L   20-  74 
Nov. 18 Muncie Burris {2A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 21 at Wapahani {2A} L   16-  72 
Nov. 26 at Elwood {2A} L   34-  63 
Dec.   3 at Blue River {1A} L   39-  65 
Dec.   6 Bluffton {2A} L   20-  54 
Dec.   8 Winchester {2A} L   27-  83 
Dec. 12 at Alexandria {2A} L   26-  66 
Dec. 14 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   42-  48 
Jan.   6 at Eastbrook {2A} L   21-  53 
Jan. 11 (n)Delta {3A} L   27-  70 
Jan. 17 Southern Wells {1A} L   29-  34 
Jan. 19 Liberty Christian {1A} L   31-  58 
Jan. 21 Seton Catholic {1A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 24 Tri {1A} L   27-  53 
Jan. 26 Daleville {1A} L   32-  38 
Jan. 28 at Cowan {1A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 31 (n)Cowan {1A} L   33-  50sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Monica Wells
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 32.4, DA 54.6, AM -22.2
Nov. 13 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   11-  56 
Nov. 17 Monroe Central {2A} L   30-  63 
Nov. 20 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   21-  43 
Nov. 23 Wapahani {2A} L   25-  76 
Nov. 28 Elwood {2A} L   33-  60 
Dec.   5 Blue River {1A} L   41-  43 
Dec.   7 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   54-  41 
Dec.   8 at Bluffton {2A} L   23-  52 
Dec. 10 at Winchester {2A} L   33-  73 
Dec. 14 Alexandria {2A} L   31-  60 
Dec. 16 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   26-  65 
Dec. 19 at Daleville {1A} L   44-  52 
Jan.   5 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   50-  22 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis International {1A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 13 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   18-  76 
Jan. 19 at Southern Wells {1A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 21 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   34-  61 
Jan. 26 at Tri {1A} L   28-  61 
Jan. 28 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 30 Cowan {1A} L   41-  50 
Feb.   5 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} L   33-  49sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kyle Mealy
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 32.6, DA 51.9, AM -19.3
Nov. 14 Randolph Southern {1A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 21 Muncie Burris {2A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 24 at Wapahani {2A} L   31-  99 
Dec.   6 at Blue River {1A} L   34-  51 
Dec.   8 Anderson Prep AcademyW   52-  22 
Dec.   9 Bluffton {2A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 13 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   72-    6 
Dec. 15 at Alexandria {2A} L   37-  58 
Dec. 17 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   11-  66 
Dec. 20 Daleville {1A} L   30-  52 
Jan.   3 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   47-  30 
Jan.   6 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   56-  26 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 15 at Yorktown {3A} L   20-  56 
Jan. 20 Southern Wells {1A} L   26-  66 
Jan. 22 Liberty Christian {1A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 24 at Union City {1A} L   10-  71 
Jan. 29 Seton Catholic {1A} L   33-  54 
Jan. 31 at Cowan {1A} L   33-  47 
Feb.   3 at Monroe Central {1A} L   21-  50 
Feb.   5 Tri {1A} L   22-  63 
Feb. 13 (n)Monroe Central {1A} L   18-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kyle Mealy
Won 0, Lost 18
OA 22.9, DA 53.7, AM -30.7
Nov. 15 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   11-  79 
Nov. 16 Yorktown {3A} L   12-  64 
Nov. 22 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   10-  43 
Nov. 25 Wapahani {2A} L   24-  66 
Dec.   7 Blue River {1A} L   27-  54 
Dec. 10 at Bluffton {2A} L   23-  43 
Dec. 16 at South Adams {2A} L   18-  69 
Dec. 18 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   21-  63 
Dec. 21 at Daleville {1A} L   16-  33 
Jan. 13 (n)Cowan {1A} L   21-  40 
Jan. 18 Wapahani {2A} L   17-  78 
Jan. 23 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis International {1A} L   34-  37 
Jan. 30 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   37-  46 
Feb.   1 Cowan {1A} L   37-  49 
Feb.   6 at Tri {1A} L   10-  64 
Feb.   8 Monroe Central {1A} L   25-  41 
Feb. 14 (n)Monroe Central {1A} L   22-  42sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Sarah Parker
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 21.8, DA 61.0, AM -39.2
Nov.   9 Randolph Southern {1A} L   26-  77 
Nov. 10 at Yorktown {3A} L   12-  89 
Nov. 16 Muncie Burris {2A} L   20-  49 
Nov. 19 at Wapahani {2A} L   16-  82 
Dec.   1 at Daleville {1A} L   11-  54 
Dec.   3 Anderson Prep Academy L   21-  38 
Dec.   4 Bluffton {2A} L   16-  46 
Dec.   8 at Muncie South {3A} L   24-  74 
Dec. 10 South Adams {2A} L   20-  60 
Dec. 12 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   25-  61 
Dec. 17 at Blue River {1A} L   31-  52 
Jan.   9 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   22-  64 
Jan. 12 Delta {3A} L   17-  61 
Jan. 15 Southern Wells {1A} L   10-  81 
Jan. 17 Liberty Christian {1A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 19 at Union City {1A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 24 at Eastbrook {3A} L   14-  63 
Jan. 26 at Cowan {1A} L   28-  29 
Jan. 29 at Monroe Central {1A} L   21-  71 
Jan. 31 at Lapel {2A} L   37-  80 
Feb.   5 (n)Daleville {1A} L   19-  54sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Sarah Parker
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 24.0, DA 65.6, AM -41.6
Nov. 11 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   25-  85 
Nov. 18 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 26 Yorktown {3A} L   23-  81 
Dec.   3 Daleville {1A} L   22-  51 
Dec.   6 at Bluffton {2A} L   19-  68 
Dec. 10 Muncie South {3A} L   46-  79 
Dec. 12 at South Adams {2A} L   32-  65 
Dec. 14 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   28-  54 
Jan.   2 Blue River {1A} L   19-  83 
Jan.   4 at Cowan {1A} L   17-  44 
Jan.   9 (n)Cowan {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 14 Daleville {1A} L   21-  43 
Jan. 17 at Southern Wells {1A} L   20-  97 
Jan. 19 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 21 Union City {1A} L   14-  58 
Jan. 25 at Knightstown {2A} L   13-  78 
Jan. 26 Eastbrook {3A} L   30-  81 
Jan. 28 Wapahani {2A} L   18-  87 
Jan. 31 Monroe Central {1A} L   21-  67 
Feb.   2 Lapel {2A} L   20-  75 
Feb. 10 Daleville {1A} L   11-  39sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Sarah Parker
Won 1, Lost 17
OA 28.8, DA 47.6, AM -18.8
Nov. 12 Randolph Southern {1A} L   19-  57 
Nov. 19 Muncie Burris {2A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 27 at Yorktown {3A} L   24-  64 
Dec.   4 at Daleville {1A} L   26-  36 
Dec.   7 at Blackford {3A} L   21-  44 
Dec. 13 South Adams {2A}W   42-  21 
Dec. 15 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   21-  44 
Jan.   3 at Blue River {1A} L   24-  45 
Jan.   5 Cowan {1A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 13 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   29-  42 
Jan. 15 Daleville {1A} L   34-  35 
Jan. 18 Southern Wells {1A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 22 at Union City {1A} L   32-  38 
Jan. 26 Knightstown {2A} L   23-  54 
Jan. 27 at Eastbrook {3A} L   30-  65 
Jan. 29 at Wapahani {2A} L   34-  61 
Feb.   7 at Monroe Central {1A} L   18-  54 
Feb. 11 Southern Wells {1A} L   36-  55sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Becky Clark
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 26.6, DA 52.0, AM -25.5
Nov. 13 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   14-  84 
Nov. 20 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   35-  53 
Nov. 28 Yorktown {3A} L   18-  63 
Dec.   5 Daleville {1A} L   30-  39 
Dec.   8 Blackford {3A} L   19-  62 
Dec. 12 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   10-  57 
Dec. 14 at South Adams {2A} L   28-  46 
Dec. 16 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   23-  35 
Dec. 19 at Knightstown {2A} L   24-  76 
Jan.   4 Blue River {1A} L   19-  38 
Jan.   6 at Cowan {1A} L   25-  41 
Jan. 11 (n)Daleville {1A} L   26-  36 
Jan. 16 Cowan {1A}W   40-  39 
Jan. 19 at Southern Wells {1A} L   26-  57 
Jan. 23 Union City {1A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 28 Eastbrook {3A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 30 Wapahani {2A} L   21-  48 
Feb.   2 Monroe Central {1A} L   31-  62 
Feb.   4 Lapel {2A} L   30-  53 
Feb. 12 Cowan {1A} L   26-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Becky Clark
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 30.3, DA 50.5, AM -20.2
Nov. 14 Randolph Southern {1A} L   25-  72 
Nov. 15 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   53-  11 
Nov. 21 Muncie Burris {2A} L   30-  41 
Nov. 22 at Blue River {1A} L   21-  53 
Nov. 29 at Yorktown {3A} L   16-  62 
Dec.   6 at Daleville {1A} L   29-  40 
Dec.   9 at Blackford {3A} L   49-  67 
Dec. 13 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   27-  49 
Dec. 15 South Adams {2A} L   32-  36 
Dec. 20 Knightstown {2A} L   23-  82 
Jan.   3 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   33-  47 
Jan.   7 Cowan {1A} L   29-  33 
Jan. 12 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   20-  54 
Jan. 20 Southern Wells {1A} L   22-  68 
Jan. 22 Liberty Christian {1A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 24 Union City {1A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 31 at Wapahani {2A} L   31-  64 
Feb.   4 at Monroe Central {1A} L   21-  58 
Feb.   5 at Lapel {2A} L   27-  62 
Feb. 10 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   41-  25sect 
Feb. 13 Cowan {1A} L   27-  44sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Lance Turner
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 25.4, DA 51.9, AM -26.5
Nov.   9 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   25-  78 
Nov. 10 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 16 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 17 Blue River {1A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 24 Yorktown {3A} L   20-  41 
Nov. 29 at Shenandoah {2A} L     9-  79 
Dec.   1 Daleville {1A} L   27-  42 
Dec.   4 Blackford {3A} L   18-  53 
Dec.   8 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   35-  71 
Dec. 12 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   42-  48 
Jan.   3 at Cowan {1A} L   23-  41 
Jan.   5 at Knightstown {2A} L   20-  82 
Jan.   9 (n)Cowan {1A} L   27-  34 
Jan. 15 at Southern Wells {1A} L   13-  67 
Jan. 17 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   27-  31 
Jan. 19 Union City {1A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 26 Wapahani {2A} L   23-  53 
Jan. 29 Monroe Central {1A} L   26-  39 
Jan. 31 Lapel {2A} L   17-  51 
Feb.   5 Southern Wells {1A} L   11-  49sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kari Wortinger
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 43.3, DA 43.1, AM 0.2
Nov. 10 Randolph Southern {1A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 11 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   52-  44 
Nov. 17 Muncie Burris {2A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 18 at Blue River {1A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 25 at Yorktown {3A}W   50-  31 
Nov. 30 Shenandoah {2A} L   30-  53 
Dec.   2 at Daleville {1A}W   40-  29 
Dec.   5 at Blackford {3A}W   39-  28 
Dec.   9 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 13 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   57-  11 
Dec. 16 Knightstown {2A} L   28-  58 
Jan.   3 Cowan {1A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 10 (n)Cowan {1A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 13 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 16 Southern Wells {1A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 20 at Union City {1A} ot  L   60-  65 
Jan. 24 Liberty Christian {1A}W   63-  33 
Jan. 27 at Wapahani {2A} L   30-  34 
Jan. 30 at Monroe Central {1A}W   47-  44 
Feb.   1 at Lapel {1A} L   46-  73 
Feb.   9 at Tri-Central {1A} L   39-  52sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Kari Wortinger
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 32.4, DA 51.1, AM -18.7
Nov. 11 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   30-  72 
Nov. 12 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   34-  46 
Nov. 18 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   17-  35 
Nov. 19 Blue River {1A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 26 Yorktown {3A} L   25-  75 
Dec.   1 at Shenandoah {2A} L   21-  86 
Dec.   3 Daleville {1A}W   35-  34 
Dec.   6 Blackford {3A} L   21-  44 
Dec. 10 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 14 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   42-  30 
Dec. 17 at Knightstown {2A} L   31-  50 
Dec. 19 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   57-  56 
Jan.   4 at Cowan {1A} ot  L   51-  55 
Jan. 11 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   18-  46 
Jan. 17 at Southern Wells {1A} L   27-  72 
Jan. 21 Union City {1A} L   32-  51 
Jan. 28 Wapahani {2A} L   26-  39 
Jan. 31 Monroe Central {1A} L   39-  44 
Feb.   2 Lapel {1A} L   26-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)Daleville {1A}W   31-  28sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A} L   34-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kari Wortinger
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 32.9, DA 57.1, AM -24.3
Nov. 12 Randolph Southern {1A} L   31-  57 
Nov. 13 Lakeview Christian {1A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 19 Muncie Burris {2A} L   32-  40 
Nov. 20 at Blue River {1A} L   43-  56 
Nov. 27 at Yorktown {3A} L   11-  66 
Dec.   2 Shenandoah {2A} L   27-  91 
Dec.   4 at Daleville {1A}W   36-  27 
Dec.   7 at Blackford {3A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 11 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   36-  98 
Dec. 15 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   27-  20 
Dec. 18 Knightstown {2A} L   29-  86 
Jan. 13 (n)Delta {3A} L     9-  52 
Jan. 17 Cowan {1A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 18 at Lapel {1A} L   23-  52 
Jan. 26 at Frankton {2A} L   16-  75 
Jan. 29 at Wapahani {2A} L   52-  70 
Feb.   1 at Monroe Central {1A}W   37-  36 
Feb.   5 Southern Wells {1A} L   32-  67 
Feb.   8 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A}W   55-  45sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Daleville {1A}W   43-  28sect 
Feb. 12 at Tri-Central {1A} L   22-  70sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Larry Mitchell
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 46.3, DA 47.6, AM -1.3
Nov. 14 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 21 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   46-  22 
Nov. 22 Blue River {1A}W   57-  24 
Nov. 28 Yorktown {3A} L   45-  54 
Dec.   4 at Shenandoah {2A} L   28-  70 
Dec.   6 Daleville {1A}W   59-  16 
Dec.   9 Blackford {3A} L   37-  42 
Dec. 13 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 17 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   53-  30 
Dec. 20 at Knightstown {2A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   7 at Cowan {1A}W   62-  41 
Jan. 10 Wapahani {2A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 12 (n)Cowan {1A}W   42-  35 
Jan. 14 at Yorktown {3A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 20 Lapel {1A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 24 Union City {1A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 28 Frankton {2A} L   42-  71 
Feb.   3 Monroe Central {1A}W   46-  31 
Feb.   7 at Southern Wells {1A} L   38-  71 
Feb. 10 at Tri-Central {1A} L   48-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Larry Mitchell
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 47.4, DA 48.3, AM -0.9
Nov. 15 Randolph Southern {1A} L   59-  65 
Nov. 22 Muncie Burris {2A}W   56-  44 
Nov. 23 at Blue River {1A}W   61-  58 
Nov. 29 at Yorktown {3A} L   37-  42 
Dec.   2 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   57-  35 
Dec.   5 Shenandoah {2A} L   46-  95 
Dec.   7 at Daleville {1A}W   60-  14 
Dec. 10 at Blackford {3A} L   47-  68 
Dec. 14 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   30-  62 
Dec. 21 Knightstown {2A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 28 Southern Wells {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan.   8 Cowan {1A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 15 at Yorktown {3A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 18 at Delta {3A} L     9-  62 
Jan. 21 at Lapel {1A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 25 Union City {1A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 27 Delta {3A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 29 at Frankton {2A}W   46-  42 
Feb.   5 Monroe Central {1A}W   53-  31 
Feb.   8 at Wapahani {1A} L   41-  48 
Feb. 11 Daleville {1A}W   70-  14sect 
Feb. 18 Wapahani {1A}W   49-  45sect 
Feb. 19 Southern Wells {1A} L   39-  48sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Larry Mitchell
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 48.4, DA 44.2, AM 4.2
Nov.   9 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   63-  49 
Nov. 16 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   47-  34 
Nov. 17 Blue River {1A}W   42-  33 
Nov. 23 Yorktown {3A}W   72-  54 
Nov. 26 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   62-  43 
Nov. 29 at Shenandoah {2A} L   43-  60 
Dec.   1 Daleville {1A}W   45-  15 
Dec.   4 Blackford {3A} L   35-  38 
Dec.   8 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   51-  61 
Dec. 15 at Knightstown {2A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 22 at Southern Wells {1A}W   41-  34 
Jan.   2 at Cowan {1A}W   53-  23 
Jan.   7 (n)Cowan {1A}W   43-  20 
Jan.   9 (n)Daleville {1A}W   52-  17 
Jan. 12 at Delta {3A} L   39-  70 
Jan. 15 Lapel {1A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 19 Union City {1A} L   41-  62 
Jan. 21 at Delta {3A} L   40-  64 
Jan. 23 Frankton {2A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 29 at Monroe Central {1A}W   60-  33 
Feb.   2 Wapahani {1A}W   45-  40 
Feb.   5 Wapahani {1A}W   48-  41sect 
Feb.   8 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   52-  25sect 
Feb.   9 Southern Wells {1A}W   77-  73sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Union City {1A} L   32-  59regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Larry Mitchell
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 50.5, DA 51.3, AM -0.8
Nov. 10 Randolph Southern {1A}W   56-  38 
Nov. 17 Muncie Burris {2A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 24 at Yorktown {3A} L   46-  72 
Nov. 27 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 30 Shenandoah {2A} L   42-  70 
Dec.   2 at Daleville {1A}W   64-  21 
Dec.   5 at Blackford {3A} L   58-  59 
Dec.   9 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   35-  66 
Dec. 16 Knightstown {2A}W   49-  42 
Jan.   3 Cowan {1A}W   60-  34 
Jan. 10 at Yorktown {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 16 at Lapel {1A} L   40-  65 
Jan. 20 at Union City {1A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 22 Delta {3A} L   34-  61 
Jan. 24 at Frankton {2A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 30 Monroe Central {1A}W   72-  54 
Feb.   3 at Wapahani {1A}W   36-  31 
Feb.   6 Southern Wells {1A}W   59-  48 
Feb. 10 at Blue River {1A}W   66-  60 
Feb. 16 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A}W   56-  41sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Adams Central {1A} L   44-  60sect