JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WEST CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Kevin Wenzel
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 36.3, DA 43.3, AM -7.0
Nov.   3 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   35-  65 
Nov.   8 Delphi {2A} L   29-  51 
Nov. 11 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   20-  58 
Nov. 15 LaCrosse {1A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 17 at North Newton {2A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 19 at Kouts {1A} L   21-  23 
Nov. 29 Winamac {2A} L   30-  45 
Dec.   1 at North Judson {2A} L   27-  51 
Dec.   3 at LaVille {2A} L   25-  46 
Dec.   6 North White {1A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 13 Frontier {1A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 15 at Tri-County {1A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 29 at Argos {1A} L   29-  52 
Dec. 30 Winamac {2A} L   35-  51 
Jan.   7 at Triton {1A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 10 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 12 South Newton {1A}W   40-  26 
Jan. 13 Caston {1A}W   34-  32 
Jan. 17 at Faith Christian {1A}W   47-  15 
Jan. 20 Pioneer {1A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 24 Knox {2A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 26 Culver {1A}W   56-  23 
Feb.   3 at North White {1A} L   18-  33sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Danny Robertson
Won 9, Lost 16
OA 34.4, DA 40.6, AM -6.2
Nov.   5 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   33-  37 
Nov. 10 at Delphi {2A} L   25-  62 
Nov. 13 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   28-  54 
Nov. 17 at LaCrosse {1A} L   32-  36 
Nov. 19 North Newton {2A} L   30-  38 
Nov. 21 Kouts {1A} L   27-  51 
Dec.   1 at Winamac {2A} L   33-  36 
Dec.   3 North Judson {2A}W   41-  31 
Dec.   5 LaVille {2A} L   24-  37 
Dec.   8 at North White {1A} L   29-  48 
Dec. 12 at South Newton {1A} L   24-  35 
Dec. 15 at Frontier {1A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 17 Tri-County {1A}W   66-  42 
Dec. 29 at Argos {1A} L     9-  40 
Jan.   2 Winamac {2A} L   22-  33 
Jan.   5 Benton Central {3A} L   38-  62 
Jan.   9 Triton {1A} L   20-  38 
Jan. 12 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 15 at Caston {1A}W   39-  30 
Jan. 23 Pioneer {1A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 26 at Knox {2A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 28 at Culver {1A}W   48-  27 
Feb.   3 South Newton {1A}W   52-  47sect 
Feb.   5 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   58-  30sect 
Feb.   6 North White {1A} L   24-  47sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brad Odom
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 45.8, DA 34.0, AM 11.8
Nov. 11 Delphi {2A} ot W   48-  45 
Nov. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 18 LaCrosse {1A}W   38-  37 
Nov. 20 at North Newton {2A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 22 at Kouts {1A} L   40-  44 
Dec.   2 Winamac {2A}W   64-  28 
Dec.   4 at North Judson {2A}W   37-  36 
Dec.   9 North White {1A}W   46-  28 
Dec. 13 South Newton {1A}W   48-  28 
Dec. 16 Frontier {1A}W   74-  26 
Dec. 18 at Tri-County {1A}W   68-  10 
Jan.   2 at Argos {1A}W   41-  26 
Jan.   3 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   24-  48 
Jan. 10 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 13 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   45-  23 
Jan. 17 Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 20 Caston {1A}W   38-  14 
Jan. 22 at Benton Central {3A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 23 at Pioneer {1A}W   53-  19 
Jan. 27 Hebron {2A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 29 Culver {1A} L   26-  34 
Feb.   6 at Rochester {3A} L   26-  40 
Feb. 10 at Tri-County {1A}W   50-  24sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Newton {1A}W   44-  21sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North White {1A} ot  L   59-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brad Odom
Won 18, Lost 3
OA 48.9, DA 28.8, AM 20.1
Nov. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   48-  22 
Nov. 21 at LaCrosse {1A}W   56-  22 
Nov. 23 Kouts {1A}W   42-  30 
Dec.   3 at Winamac {2A}W   56-  38 
Dec.   5 North Judson {2A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 10 at North White {1A}W   64-  25 
Dec. 19 Tri-County {1A}W   57-  24 
Dec. 21 North Newton {2A}W   60-  10 
Jan.   3 at Argos {1A}W   64-  48 
Jan.   4 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 10 at Caston {1A} ot W   36-  33 
Jan. 11 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 14 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   52-  18 
Jan. 21 at South Newton {1A}W   41-  18 
Feb.   3 at Culver {1A} L   29-  33 
Feb.   6 at Frontier {1A}W   50-  27 
Feb.   8 Pioneer {1A}W   73-  18 
Feb. 14 North White {1A}W   44-  20sect 
Feb. 15 Caston {1A}W   36-  21sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Hamilton {1A}W   52-  18regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   22-  60regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Brad Odom
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 40.6, DA 39.9, AM 0.8
Nov.   9 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 13 LaCrosse {1A}W   45-  23 
Nov. 17 at Kouts {1A} L   36-  40 
Nov. 27 Winamac {2A} L   29-  39 
Nov. 29 at North Judson {2A} L   44-  60 
Dec.   4 North White {1A}W   50-  32 
Dec.   8 South Newton {1A}W   56-  13 
Dec. 11 Frontier {1A} L   28-  44 
Dec. 13 at Tri-County {1A}W   38-  29 
Dec. 21 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   20-  62 
Dec. 27 at Argos {1A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 29 Rochester {2A} L   44-  49 
Jan.   4 Caston {1A}W   38-  34 
Jan.   5 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   31-  47 
Jan.   8 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 12 Washington Twp. {1A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 18 at Pioneer {1A}W   45-  27 
Jan. 22 Hebron {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 24 Culver {1A}W   33-  29 
Jan. 29 at Rochester {2A} L   18-  51 
Feb.   5 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   37-  17sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Tri-County {1A}W   39-  19sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Caston {1A}W   40-  29sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   54-  95regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 44.2, DA 31.6, AM 12.6
Nov. 11 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 15 at LaCrosse {1A}W   43-  26 
Nov. 19 Kouts {1A}W   38-  35 
Nov. 29 at Winamac {2A} L   47-  52 
Dec.   1 North Judson {2A} L   32-  37 
Dec.   6 at North White {1A}W   47-  23 
Dec. 10 at South Newton {1A}W   51-  11 
Dec. 13 at Frontier {1A} L   32-  38 
Dec. 20 at North Newton {2A}W   50-  22 
Dec. 27 at Argos {1A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 29 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   42-  27 
Jan.   6 at Caston {1A}W   35-  16 
Jan.   7 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   48-  27 
Jan. 10 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 14 Washington Twp. {1A}W   58-  37 
Jan. 20 Pioneer {1A}W   51-  26 
Jan. 24 at Hebron {2A}W   51-  31 
Jan. 26 at Culver {1A} L   30-  33 
Jan. 31 Rochester {2A}W   43-  33 
Feb.   2 Tri-County {1A}W   47-  28 
Feb.   7 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   43-  22sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Tri-County {1A}W   54-  39sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Caston {1A}W   43-  18sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   51-  63regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 45.0, DA 31.3, AM 13.7
Nov.   9 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   25-  35 
Nov. 16 LaCrosse {1A}W   67-  32 
Nov. 20 at Kouts {1A}W   31-  15 
Nov. 27 at South Newton {1A}W   42-  22 
Nov. 30 Winamac {2A}W   40-  34 
Dec.   2 at North Judson {2A}W   42-  39 
Dec.   7 North White {1A}W   44-  24 
Dec. 11 North Newton {2A}W   62-  24 
Dec. 16 Caston {1A}W   57-  19 
Dec. 28 Rochester {3A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 30 at Argos {1A}W   48-  34 
Jan.   6 Hebron {2A}W   44-  36 
Jan.   8 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   49-  27 
Jan. 10 Frontier {1A}W   48-  27 
Jan. 15 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   47-  15 
Jan. 25 at Pioneer {1A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 27 Culver {2A} L   28-  36 
Jan. 29 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   45-  21 
Feb.   5 at Tri-County {1A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   9 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   39-  11sect 
Feb. 11 Pioneer {1A}W   55-  43sect 
Feb. 12 Tri-County {1A}W   46-  41sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Bowman Academy {1A} L   41-  49regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 43.6, DA 36.6, AM 7.0
Nov. 14 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   46-  28 
Nov. 17 at LaCrosse {1A}W   43-  21 
Nov. 21 Kouts {1A} L   29-  47 
Nov. 28 South Newton {1A}W   40-  22 
Dec.   1 at Winamac {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec.   3 North Judson {2A} ot W   43-  40 
Dec.   8 at North White {1A}W   59-  29 
Dec. 12 at North Newton {2A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 15 at Frontier {1A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 17 at Caston {1A}W   39-  30 
Dec. 29 at Argos {1A}W   37-  33 
Jan.   2 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   36-  48 
Jan.   9 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   38-  36 
Jan. 12 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 16 Washington Twp. {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 26 Pioneer {1A}W   42-  34 
Jan. 28 at Culver {2A} L   35-  36 
Jan. 30 at Hebron {2A} L   54-  60 
Feb.   2 Rochester {3A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   4 Tri-County {1A}W   35-  24 
Feb. 11 (n)North White {1A}W   47-  16sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Pioneer {1A} L   48-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 37.4, DA 41.2, AM -3.8
Nov. 15 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   45-  33 
Nov. 18 LaCrosse {1A}W   44-  23 
Nov. 22 at Kouts {1A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 29 at South Newton {1A}W   60-  29 
Dec.   2 Winamac {2A} L   27-  51 
Dec.   4 at North Judson {2A} ot  L   32-  33 
Dec.   9 North White {1A}W   25-  24 
Dec. 13 North Newton {2A} L   44-  51 
Jan.   2 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   39-  43 
Jan.   3 Rochester {3A} L   45-  52 
Jan.   8 Hebron {2A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 10 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 13 at Culver Academy {3A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 17 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 24 Caston {1A}W   41-  33 
Jan. 27 at Pioneer {1A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 29 Culver {2A} L   26-  51 
Feb.   2 Frontier {1A}W   21-  15 
Feb.   3 at Rochester {3A} L   32-  48 
Feb.   5 at Tri-County {1A} L   36-  48 
Feb. 13 at Tri-County {1A} L   27-  37sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Gina Curtis
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 42.2, DA 32.7, AM 9.5
Nov. 10 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   26-  23 
Nov. 13 at LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  23 
Nov. 17 Kouts {1A} L   35-  42 
Nov. 24 South Newton {1A}W   55-  25 
Nov. 27 at Winamac {2A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   4 at North White {1A}W   29-  14 
Dec.   8 North Judson {2A} L   33-  43 
Dec. 13 at Caston {1A}W   47-  20 
Dec. 15 Culver Academy {3A}W   34-  30 
Dec. 18 North Newton {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 27 Argos {1A} L   36-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   42-  31 
Jan.   3 at Hebron {2A}W   47-  25 
Jan.   5 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   37-  28 
Jan. 10 at Frontier {1A}W   68-  31 
Jan. 12 Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 22 Pioneer {1A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 24 at Culver {2A}W   37-  33 
Jan. 29 Rochester {3A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 31 Tri-County {1A}W   35-  29 
Feb.   8 (n)Tri-County {1A}2ot W   51-  49sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Caston {1A}W   38-  29sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Kouts {1A} L   31-  49regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Gina Curtis
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 47.3, DA 40.5, AM 6.8
Nov. 11 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 14 LaCrosse {1A}W   72-  31 
Nov. 18 at Kouts {1A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 25 at South Newton {1A}W   44-  25 
Nov. 28 Winamac {2A}W   61-  55 
Dec.   2 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   42-  63 
Dec.   5 North White {1A}W   48-  25 
Dec.   9 at North Judson {2A} L   38-  62 
Dec. 16 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   37-  33 
Dec. 16 (n)Rossville {1A} ot W   37-  36 
Jan.   4 Hebron {1A} ot W   46-  45 
Jan.   6 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   35-  52 
Jan.   9 at Culver Academy {3A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 11 Frontier {1A}W   42-  28 
Jan. 16 North Newton {2A}W   70-  35 
Jan. 20 Caston {1A}W   48-  26 
Jan. 23 at Pioneer {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 25 Culver {1A}W   49-  33 
Feb.   1 at Tri-County {1A}W   38-  36 
Feb.   3 at Rochester {2A}W   44-  43 
Feb.   7 South Newton {1A}W   63-  38sect 
Feb.   9 Caston {1A}W   29-  22sect 
Feb. 10 Pioneer {1A}W   51-  29sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   34-  65regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Kathy Goad
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 49.8, DA 45.8, AM 4.0
Nov. 12 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  52 
Nov. 15 at LaCrosse {1A}W   71-  15 
Nov. 19 Kouts {1A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 26 South Newton {1A}W   59-  47 
Nov. 29 at Winamac {2A} L   44-  49 
Dec.   3 Washington Twp. {1A} ot W   49-  47 
Dec.   6 at North White {1A}W   48-  21 
Dec. 10 North Judson {2A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 13 at Caston {1A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 17 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 17 (n)Rossville {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   5 at Hebron {1A} L   52-  68 
Jan.   7 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   16-  48 
Jan. 10 Culver Academy {3A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 12 at Frontier {1A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 17 at North Newton {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 24 Pioneer {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 26 at Culver {1A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 31 Rochester {2A} L   53-  68 
Feb.   2 Tri-County {1A}W   56-  44 
Feb.   7 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   54-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)South Newton {1A}W   67-  63sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Tri-County {1A} ot  L   40-  42sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kathy Goad
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 57.0, DA 41.3, AM 15.8
Nov. 16 LaCrosse {1A}W   96-  21 
Nov. 20 at Kouts {1A}W   47-  38 
Nov. 22 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 30 Winamac {2A} L   41-  56 
Dec.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   45-  49 
Dec.   7 North White {1A}W   80-    9 
Dec. 11 at North Judson {2A} L   50-  57 
Dec. 14 Caston {1A}W   76-  46 
Dec. 18 at Winamac {2A} L   50-  68 
Dec. 27 (n)Culver {1A}W   73-  22 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A}W   69-  19 
Jan.   6 Hebron {1A}W   62-  51 
Jan.   8 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 11 at Culver Academy {3A}W   42-  26 
Jan. 13 Frontier {1A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 18 North Newton {2A}W   73-  42 
Jan. 25 South Newton {1A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 27 at Pioneer {1A}W   53-  23 
Feb.   1 at Rochester {2A} ot  L   60-  61 
Feb.   3 at Tri-County {1A} L   33-  35 
Feb.   8 Tri-County {1A}W   67-  31sect 
Feb. 11 Pioneer {1A}W   70-  37sect 
Feb. 12 South Newton {1A}W   40-  38sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   60-  58regn 
Feb. 19 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   62-  71regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Kathy Goad
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 47.0, DA 46.7, AM 0.3
Nov. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   56-  28 
Nov. 18 at LaCrosse {1A}W   71-  30 
Dec.   1 at Winamac {2A} L   25-  56 
Dec.   2 Kouts {1A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   6 Washington Twp. {1A} L   35-  61 
Dec.   9 at North White {1A}W   38-  21 
Dec. 13 North Judson {2A} L   39-  70 
Dec. 16 at Caston {1A}W   36-  33 
Dec. 27 (n)Clinton Central {2A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Culver {1A}W   48-  39 
Jan.   8 at Hebron {1A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 10 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 13 Culver Academy {3A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 15 at Frontier {1A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 20 at North Newton {2A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 23 Pioneer {1A}W   68-  49 
Jan. 31 Twin Lakes {3A} L   46-  70 
Feb.   2 at South Newton {1A}W   65-  55 
Feb.   3 Rochester {2A} L   41-  65 
Feb.   5 Tri-County {1A}W   64-  57 
Feb. 10 at North White {1A}W   52-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Tri-County {1A}W   39-  32sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Newton {1A} L   51-  52sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Kathy Goad
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 44.3, DA 46.7, AM -2.4
Nov. 16 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   39-  26 
Nov. 19 LaCrosse {1A}W   65-  34 
Nov. 23 at Kouts {1A}W   46-  42 
Dec.   2 Winamac {2A} L   24-  38 
Dec.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 10 North White {1A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 14 at North Judson {2A} L   51-  67 
Dec. 17 Caston {1A}W   48-  32 
Dec. 27 (n)Culver {1A} L   36-  45 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A} ot W   46-  41 
Jan.   9 Hebron {1A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 11 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 14 at Culver Academy {3A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 16 Frontier {1A} ot W   56-  55 
Jan. 21 North Newton {2A} L   37-  59 
Jan. 24 at Pioneer {1A}W   41-  35 
Jan. 28 South Newton {1A} L   44-  50 
Feb.   1 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   37-  65 
Feb.   4 at Rochester {2A} L   34-  65 
Feb.   6 at Tri-County {1A} L   50-  54 
Feb. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   59-  30sect 
Feb. 17 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  43sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Kathy Goad
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 49.6, DA 45.4, AM 4.2
Nov. 10 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   61-  48 
Nov. 13 at LaCrosse {1A}W   40-  27 
Nov. 17 Kouts {1A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 26 at Winamac {2A} L   31-  38 
Dec.   1 Washington Twp. {1A} L   42-  47 
Dec.   3 Culver Academy {3A}W   62-  45 
Dec.   4 at North White {1A} ot W   53-  48 
Dec. 11 at Caston {1A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 18 Rochester {2A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Clinton Central {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   3 at Westville {1A}W   66-  17 
Jan.   5 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   46-  33 
Jan.   7 North Judson {2A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 10 at Frontier {1A}W   53-  52 
Jan. 15 at North Newton {2A} L   36-  69 
Jan. 18 Pioneer {1A}W   68-  32 
Jan. 22 at South Newton {1A}W   48-  34 
Jan. 29 at Hebron {1A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 31 Tri-County {1A}W   42-  35 
Feb.   5 at Hebron {1A} L   30-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Denise Fitzgerald
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 53.2, DA 46.5, AM 6.8
Nov. 14 LaCrosse {1A}W   65-  18 
Nov. 18 at Kouts {1A} L   58-  67 
Nov. 27 Winamac {2A} L   35-  47 
Dec.   2 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   69-  48 
Dec.   4 at Culver Academy {3A}W   61-  20 
Dec.   5 North White {2A}W   56-  51 
Dec.   9 at Rochester {3A} L   48-  71 
Dec. 27 (n)Clinton Central {1A} L   38-  65 
Dec. 27 (n)Culver {1A} L   46-  47 
Jan.   4 at Westville {1A}W   73-  11 
Jan.   6 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   43-  46 
Jan.   8 at North Judson {2A} L   53-  78 
Jan. 11 Frontier {1A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 16 North Newton {2A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 19 at Pioneer {1A}W   59-  21 
Jan. 23 South Newton {1A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 30 Hebron {2A} L   57-  65 
Feb.   3 at Tri-County {1A} L   47-  61 
Feb.   5 Caston {1A} L   48-  51 
Feb.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   71-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)Caston {1A}W   57-  35sect 
Feb. 16 at South Newton {1A} L   35-  44sect