JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CARMEL
2016-2017
Coach: Tod Windlan
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 63.3, DA 47.9, AM 15.4
Nov.   3 Lawrence Central {4A}W   78-  36 
Nov.   8 at Pendleton Heights {4A}W   85-  51 
Nov. 10 at Heritage Christian {3A}W   69-  58 
Nov. 15 at Zionsville {4A}W   74-  63 
Nov. 22 at Noblesville {4A}W   72-  45 
Nov. 25 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 29 Lawrence North {4A} L   45-  55 
Dec.   2 at Warren Central {4A}W   62-  38 
Dec.   6 at Westfield {4A}W   76-  36 
Dec.   9 Brownsburg {4A} ot W   56-  52 
Dec. 10 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 16 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 20 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Heritage Christian {3A}W   60-  51 
Jan.   7 Homestead {4A} ot W   56-  54 
Jan. 11 at Anderson {4A}W   75-  51 
Jan. 14 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   58-  39 
Jan. 17 Fishers {4A}W   64-  35 
Jan. 20 Pike {4A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   65-  44 
Jan. 27 at Ben Davis {4A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 31 (n)Fishers {4A}W   60-  46sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Anderson {4A}W   95-  46sect 
Feb.   4 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   62-  57sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   84-  46regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Homestead {4A} L   59-  63regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Tod Windlan
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 55.2, DA 41.6, AM 13.5
Nov.   5 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   58-  31 
Nov. 10 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   82-  41 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} ot  L   49-  54 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   59-  44 
Nov. 24 at Noblesville {4A}W   56-  48 
Nov. 27 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   52-  32 
Dec.   1 at Lawrence North {4A} L   44-  68 
Dec.   4 Warren Central {4A}W   68-  32 
Dec.   8 Westfield {4A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 11 at Brownsburg {4A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 15 at Kokomo {4A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 18 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   49-  67 
Dec. 22 Jeffersonville {4A}W   57-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Providence {2A}W   65-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Seymour {4A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Jasper {3A}W   61-  29 
Dec. 30 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   53-  42 
Jan.   8 at Center Grove {4A}W   50-  38 
Jan.   9 at Homestead {4A} L   30-  34 
Jan. 13 Anderson {4A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 19 at Fishers {4A}W   54-  24 
Jan. 26 Heritage Christian {3A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 29 Jay County {4A}W   74-  46 
Feb.   2 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   62-  37sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Fishers {4A}W   40-  25sect 
Feb.   6 at Westfield {4A}W   47-  43sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Zionsville {4A}W   59-  42regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Homestead {4A} L   46-  56regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Tod Windlan
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 59.8, DA 49.8, AM 10.1
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   75-  97 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   65-  55 
Nov. 18 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   91-  30 
Nov. 25 Noblesville {4A} L   85-102 
Nov. 29 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   44-  39 
Dec.   2 Lawrence North {4A} L   50-  56 
Dec.   5 at Warren Central {4A}W   76-  26 
Dec.   9 at Westfield {4A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 12 Brownsburg {4A}2ot  L   51-  54 
Dec. 16 Kokomo {4A}W   68-  37 
Dec. 19 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   45-  29 
Dec. 22 Homestead {4A} L   38-  71 
Jan.   2 (n)Jasper {3A}W   57-  29 
Jan.   2 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   40-  44 
Jan.   3 (n)Seymour {4A}W   58-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Castle {4A}W   52-  40 
Jan.   9 Center Grove {4A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 13 Lawrence Central {4A}W   68-  39 
Jan. 14 at Anderson {4A}W   70-  59 
Jan. 17 at Logansport {4A}W   95-  48 
Jan. 20 Fishers {4A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 23 Pike {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 30 at Ben Davis {4A} ot W   62-  58 
Feb.   5 at Avon {4A}W   58-  35 
Feb. 10 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   55-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 52.9, DA 57.7, AM -4.8
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 19 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   67-  63 
Nov. 23 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 26 at Noblesville {4A} L   56-  64 
Nov. 30 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   48-  40 
Dec.   3 at Lawrence North {4A} L   31-  92 
Dec.   5 Warren Central {4A} L   57-  59 
Dec. 13 at Fishers {4A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 17 at Kokomo {4A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 20 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan.   3 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   55-  32 
Jan.   4 Terre Haute South {4A}W   65-  48 
Jan. 11 at Homestead {4A} L   59-  75 
Jan. 15 Anderson {4A} L   62-  73 
Jan. 18 Logansport {4A}W   63-  59 
Jan. 23 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 24 at Pike {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 31 Ben Davis {4A} L   48-  58 
Feb.   7 at Center Grove {4A} L   43-  78 
Feb. 12 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   55-  57sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 56.1, DA 56.7, AM -0.6
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   77-  64 
Nov. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   57-  62 
Nov. 17 Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   68-  63 
Nov. 20 Noblesville {4A}W   67-  57 
Nov. 24 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   55-  63 
Nov. 29 at Warren Central {4A}W   48-  49 forfeit 
Dec.   1 at Crown Point {4A}W   59-  40 
Dec.   7 Fishers {4A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 11 Kokomo {4A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 14 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   62-  65 
Dec. 21 at Logansport {4A} L   68-  79 
Jan.   3 Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  65 
Jan.   9 at Anderson {4A} ot  L   64-  72 
Jan. 12 Scottsburg {3A}W   77-  68 
Jan. 14 at Avon {4A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 17 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   51-  31 
Jan. 19 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   41-  71 
Jan. 25 Ben Davis {4A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 29 at Center Grove {4A} L   51-  63 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   61-  74 
Feb.   6 (n)Fishers {4A}W   60-  49sect 
Feb.   8 at Westfield {4A} L   24-  47sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 55.5, DA 55.1, AM 0.5
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  52 
Nov. 15 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   45-  68 
Nov. 19 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   37-  38 
Nov. 22 at Noblesville {4A}W   45-  27 
Nov. 26 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   34-  54 
Dec.   1 Warren Central {4A} L   36-  68 
Dec.   3 Crown Point {4A}W   68-  54 
Dec.   9 at Fishers {4A}W   67-  64 
Dec. 13 at Kokomo {4A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 16 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   60-  69 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   56-  82 
Jan.   3 at Logansport {4A} L   34-  56 
Jan.   5 at Lawrence North {4A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 11 Anderson {4A}W   69-  44 
Jan. 14 at Scottsburg {3A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 17 Avon {4A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 19 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   73-  37 
Jan. 27 at Ben Davis {4A} L   50-  68 
Jan. 31 Center Grove {4A}W   64-  56 
Feb.   2 Terre Haute South {4A}W   78-  47 
Feb.   8 Fishers {4A}W   79-  47sect 
Feb. 10 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   48-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 22, Lost 6
OA 61.6, DA 47.5, AM 14.1
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   63-  44 
Nov. 13 (n)Valparaiso {4A}W   51-  34 
Nov. 13 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   81-  49 
Nov. 16 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 20 Terre Haute North {4A}W   59-  40 
Nov. 23 Noblesville {4A}W   69-  25 
Nov. 27 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}2ot W   75-  67 
Dec.   2 at Warren Central {4A}W   50-  37 
Dec.   7 at Marion {4A}W   95-  60 
Dec. 10 Fishers {4A}W   67-  41 
Dec. 14 Kokomo {4A}W   63-  23 
Dec. 17 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   48-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   28-  56 
Jan.   6 Lawrence North {4A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 12 at Anderson {4A}W   82-  51 
Jan. 15 (n)Whitney Young (Ill.) L   57-  73 
Jan. 17 (n)Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.)W   75-  61 
Jan. 22 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 28 Ben Davis {4A} L   45-  58 
Feb.   4 at Center Grove {4A}W   76-  67 
Feb.   8 (n)Zionsville {4A}W   77-  27sect 
Feb. 11 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   55-  40sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Westfield {4A}W   51-  34sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   56-  45regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Ben Davis {4A}W   65-  62regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} ot  L   58-  63semi 
2009-2010
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 64.1, DA 51.4, AM 12.7
Nov. 11 Anderson Highland {4A}W   90-  47 
Nov. 14 at Valparaiso {4A}W   65-  52 
Nov. 14 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   85-  33 
Nov. 21 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   49-  37 
Nov. 24 at Noblesville {4A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 28 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   48-  56 
Dec.   3 Warren Central {4A} L   64-  71 
Dec.   4 at Fishers {4A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   8 Marion {4A}W   86-  65 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   72-  50 
Dec. 15 at Kokomo {4A} L   54-  60 
Dec. 18 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 11 at Lawrence North {4A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 13 Anderson {4A}W   92-  43 
Jan. 16 (n)Whitney Young (Ill.) L   40-  67 
Jan. 18 (n)Wheeling (Ill.) L   59-  67 
Jan. 21 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   79-  52 
Jan. 23 Terre Haute South {4A}W   74-  26 
Jan. 30 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   2 Center Grove {4A}W   75-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   45-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 62.8, DA 48.4, AM 14.3
Nov. 12 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   84-  35 
Nov. 15 Valparaiso {4A}W   66-  48 
Nov. 15 Lake Central {4A}W   61-  32 
Nov. 22 Terre Haute North {4A}W   67-  37 
Nov. 25 Noblesville {4A}W   67-  57 
Nov. 29 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec.   4 at Warren Central {4A}W   56-  50 
Dec.   5 Fishers {4A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 16 Kokomo {4A}W   58-  28 
Dec. 19 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   76-  55 
Jan.   8 Lawrence North {4A}W   70-  58 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   66-  41 
Jan. 17 (n)Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.)W   68-  60 
Jan. 19 (n)Hillcrest (Ill.)W   73-  48 
Jan. 22 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   76-  28 
Jan. 24 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   64-  70 
Jan. 30 Ben Davis {4A} L   57-  72 
Feb.   4 at Center Grove {4A}W   65-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Noblesville {4A}W   65-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Westfield {4A}W   44-  27sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fishers {4A}W   60-  45sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   59-  55regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   42-  65regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 58.0, DA 49.8, AM 8.3
Nov.   7 Anderson Highland {4A}W   75-  59 
Nov. 10 (n)Valparaiso {4A}W   59-  42 
Nov. 10 at Lake Central {4A}W   77-  52 
Nov. 20 at Noblesville {4A}W   60-  43 
Nov. 24 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   50-  54 
Nov. 29 Warren Central {4A}W   62-  50 
Nov. 30 at Fishers {4A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   79-  74 
Dec. 11 at Kokomo {4A} ot W   44-  38 
Dec. 14 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   30-  56 
Dec. 22 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   65-  60 
Jan.   3 at Lawrence North {4A}W   50-  49 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   65-  48 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 10 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 11 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 19 Terre Haute South {4A}W   69-  59 
Jan. 22 Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 25 at Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 29 Center Grove {4A} ot W   54-  51 
Feb.   5 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   56-  51sect 
Feb.   8 Fishers {4A}W   43-  29sect 
Feb.   9 Noblesville {4A}W   49-  28sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Franklin {4A}W   59-  44regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Ben Davis {4A}W   56-  45regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   66-  44semi 
Mar.   1 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   84-  72state 
2006-2007
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 59.6, DA 49.5, AM 10.0
Nov. 11 (n)Valparaiso {4A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 11 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 16 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   72-  56 
Nov. 21 Noblesville {4A}W   68-  41 
Nov. 25 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 30 at Warren Central {4A}W   61-  55 
Dec.   1 Fishers {4A}W   67-  50 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 12 Kokomo {4A}W   51-  37 
Dec. 15 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   66-  51 
Dec. 27 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Guerin Catholic {2A}W   83-  31 
Jan.   3 Lawrence North {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 12 Terre Haute North {4A}W   63-  51 
Jan. 18 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 20 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   68-  69 
Jan. 23 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   60-  59 
Jan. 26 Ben Davis {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 30 at Center Grove {4A}W   52-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Fishers {4A} L   54-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 59.7, DA 49.1, AM 10.6
Nov. 11 at Valparaiso {4A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 12 at Lake Central {4A}W   66-  39 
Nov. 17 Anderson Highland {4A}W   91-  56 
Nov. 19 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   65-  55 
Nov. 22 at Noblesville {4A}W   57-  30 
Nov. 26 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   1 Warren Central {4A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   88-  31 
Dec. 13 at Kokomo {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 16 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   56-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   75-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   52-  56 
Jan.   3 at Lawrence North {4A}W   69-  49 
Jan.   7 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 13 (n)Gurnee Warren (Ill.) L   48-  51 
Jan. 14 (n)Chicago St. Ignatius (Ill.)W   78-  68 
Jan. 21 Terre Haute South {4A}W   70-  57 
Jan. 24 Heritage Christian {2A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 27 at Ben Davis {4A}W   59-  58 
Jan. 31 Center Grove {4A} L   54-  56 
Feb.   7 at Noblesville {4A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb. 10 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   53-  48sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} ot  L   54-  62sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Scott Bowen
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 61.2, DA 47.1, AM 14.1
Nov. 13 (n)Valparaiso {4A} L   34-  41 
Nov. 13 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   58-  36 
Nov. 18 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   74-  60 
Nov. 23 at Noblesville {4A}W   72-  29 
Nov. 27 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   55-  53 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   77-  20 
Dec.   2 at Warren Central {4A}W   55-  38 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   47-  64 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   86-  45 
Dec. 14 Kokomo {4A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 17 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   61-  63 
Dec. 28 at Westfield {4A}W   66-  56 
Dec. 29 at Noblesville {4A}W   41-  19 
Jan.   4 Lawrence North {4A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 14 Terre Haute North {4A}W   72-  57 
Jan. 22 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   77-  47 
Jan. 25 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 28 Ben Davis {4A}W   56-  42 
Feb.   1 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Westfield {4A}W   68-  49sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   49-  60sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jennifer Marlow
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 53.9, DA 49.1, AM 4.8
Nov. 15 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   60-  40 
Nov. 15 at Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  43 
Nov. 20 Anderson Highland {4A}W   70-  21 
Nov. 25 Noblesville {4A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 29 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   52-  44 
Dec.   4 Warren Central {4A} L   28-  35 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   62-  53 
Dec. 15 at Kokomo {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 19 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   45-  69 
Dec. 30 Sheridan {2A}W   64-  26 
Jan.   2 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   82-  39 
Jan.   3 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   56-  60 
Jan.   6 at Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   64-  51 
Jan. 16 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   66-  41 
Jan. 24 Terre Haute South {4A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 30 at Ben Davis {4A} L   53-  72 
Feb.   3 Center Grove {4A} L   55-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Westfield {4A}W   68-  46sect 
Feb. 14 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   31-  49sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jennifer Marlow
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 54.6, DA 46.4, AM 8.2
Nov. 16 Valparaiso {4A}W   45-  28 
Nov. 16 Lake Central {4A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 21 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   75-  45 
Nov. 23 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 27 at Noblesville {4A}W   61-  49 
Nov. 30 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   55-  47 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   56-  49 
Dec.   6 at Warren Central {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   72-  39 
Dec. 17 at Marion {4A}W   64-  46 
Dec. 20 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   34-  37 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   66-  53 
Jan.   7 Lawrence North {4A} L   52-  69 
Jan. 14 Kokomo {4A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 17 Terre Haute North {4A}W   56-  23 
Jan. 25 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 28 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   63-  69 
Jan. 31 Ben Davis {4A} L   38-  55 
Feb.   4 at Center Grove {4A} L   67-  72 
Feb. 11 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   60-  24sect 
Feb. 14 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   42-  47sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jennifer Marlow
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 51.0, DA 51.0, AM 0.0
Nov. 10 at Lake Central {4A} L   63-  67 
Nov. 10 (n)Valparaiso {4A} L   25-  45 
Nov. 15 Anderson Highland {4A}W   67-  44 
Nov. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   50-  49 
Nov. 21 Noblesville {4A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 24 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 30 Warren Central {4A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   41-  52 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   83-  32 
Dec. 12 Marion {4A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 14 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 22 at Kokomo {4A} L   23-  56 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   66-  52 
Jan. 12 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 19 Terre Haute South {4A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 22 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 25 at Ben Davis {4A} L   38-  82 
Jan. 29 at Center Grove {4A}W   61-  51 
Feb.   2 at Lawrence North {4A} L   48-  55 
Feb.   5 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   56-  42sect 
Feb.   8 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   65-  53sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Pike {4A} ot  L   61-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Don Renihan
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 59.0, DA 55.6, AM 3.4
Nov. 11 Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 11 Lake Central {4A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 16 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   85-  52 
Nov. 18 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 21 at Noblesville {4A}W   72-  59 
Nov. 25 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   77-  62 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   51-  64 
Dec.   1 at Warren Central {4A}W   74-  57 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   42-  72 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   67-  15 
Dec. 15 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   63-  52 
Jan.   6 at Frankton {2A}W   85-  59 
Jan. 12 Terre Haute North {4A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 20 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   45-  77 
Jan. 23 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   64-  45 
Jan. 26 Ben Davis {4A} L   47-  73 
Jan. 30 Center Grove {4A} L   56-  66 
Feb.   3 Lawrence North {4A} L   48-  70 
Feb.   6 Kokomo {4A} L   36-  56 
Feb.   8 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   66-  57 
Feb. 13 (n)Pike {4A}W   55-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   58-  60sect