JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WEST NOBLE
2016-2017
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 54.5, DA 44.9, AM 9.6
Nov.   8 at Columbia City {3A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 12 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   38-  35 
Nov. 18 Hamilton {1A}W   58-  21 
Nov. 19 at Angola {3A} L   46-  53 
Nov. 25 Fremont {2A}W   62-  35 
Nov. 29 at Wawasee {3A}W   53-  51 
Dec.   1 Westview {2A}W   58-  38 
Dec.   6 at Goshen {4A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   9 at Churubusco {2A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 13 Whitko {2A} L   67-  77 
Dec. 16 at Central Noble {2A} L   38-  41 
Dec. 20 Prairie Heights {2A}W   62-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Concord {4A}W   63-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   33-  56 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   69-  54 
Jan.   6 Lakeland {3A}W   80-  33 
Jan. 10 at Garrett {3A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 11 Angola {3A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 13 Lakeland {3A}W   70-  31 
Jan. 14 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 17 Eastside {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 19 Garrett {3A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 24 at East Noble {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 27 at Fairfield {3A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 31 Lakeland {3A}W   63-  51sect 
Feb.   3 Fairfield {3A} L   41-  56sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 50.5, DA 43.3, AM 7.2
Nov. 10 Columbia City {3A} L   39-  53 
Nov. 14 Bethany Christian {1A}W   55-  25 
Nov. 20 at Hamilton {1A}W   60-  31 
Nov. 27 at Fremont {2A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   1 Wawasee {3A}W   44-  29 
Dec.   3 at Westview {2A}W   66-  54 
Dec.   8 Goshen {4A} L   40-  46 
Dec. 11 Churubusco {2A}W   38-  28 
Dec. 15 at Whitko {2A} L   42-  54 
Dec. 18 Central Noble {2A} ot  L   46-  47 
Dec. 22 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 30 Angola {3A} ot W   56-  49 
Jan.   2 Concord {4A}W   58-  30 
Jan.   2 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   64-  42 
Jan.   8 at Lakeland {3A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 12 Churubusco {2A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 13 (n)Fremont {2A}W   45-  28 
Jan. 15 (n)Westview {2A} L   54-  55 
Jan. 19 at Eastside {2A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 21 at Garrett {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 26 East Noble {4A}3ot W   60-  50 
Jan. 29 Fairfield {3A}W   70-  57 
Feb.   5 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   28-  51sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 47.4, DA 42.6, AM 4.8
Nov. 11 at Columbia City {3A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 15 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   51-  31 
Nov. 18 at Angola {3A} L   36-  61 
Nov. 21 Hamilton {1A}W   59-  13 
Nov. 28 Fremont {2A}W   50-  43 
Dec.   2 at Wawasee {3A}W   38-  28 
Dec.   9 at Goshen {4A} ot W   46-  42 
Dec. 12 at Churubusco {2A}W   59-  55 
Dec. 18 Whitko {3A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 20 at Central Noble {2A}W   46-  21 
Dec. 27 Prairie Heights {2A}W   73-  38 
Jan.   3 (n)Concord {4A}W   45-  32 
Jan.   3 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   46-  31 
Jan. 10 Lakeland {3A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 13 at Westview {2A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 15 Central Noble {2A}W   39-  31 
Jan. 20 Eastside {2A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 22 Garrett {3A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 27 at East Noble {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 29 at Fairfield {3A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   6 Westview {2A} ot  L   53-  56 
Feb. 11 (n)Whitko {3A} L   39-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 50.3, DA 46.0, AM 4.2
Nov. 14 at Northridge {4A} L   31-  63 
Nov. 16 Bethany Christian {1A}W   59-  18 
Nov. 19 Angola {3A} L   47-  59 
Nov. 22 at Hamilton {1A}W   66-  31 
Nov. 29 at Fremont {2A}W   45-  38 
Dec.   3 Wawasee {3A}W   64-  53 
Dec.   7 at Eastside {2A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 10 Goshen {4A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 13 Churubusco {2A}W   65-  53 
Dec. 19 at Whitko {3A} L   62-  64 
Dec. 21 Central Noble {2A}W   57-  29 
Dec. 28 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 10 at Lakeland {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 15 at Angola {3A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 17 (n)Fremont {2A}W   41-  38 
Jan. 18 Fairfield {3A}W   45-  22 
Jan. 22 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 30 Fairfield {3A} L   33-  46 
Feb.   3 East Noble {4A} L   43-  47 
Feb.   7 at Westview {2A} L   51-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Whitko {3A} ot  L   46-  49sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 54.5, DA 50.3, AM 4.3
Nov.   8 Northridge {4A} L   42-  75 
Nov. 10 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   64-  29 
Nov. 13 at Angola {3A} L   37-  55 
Nov. 16 Hamilton {1A}W   47-  39 
Nov. 23 Fremont {2A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 27 at Wawasee {3A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   1 Eastside {2A}W   59-  32 
Dec.   4 at Goshen {4A} L   58-  76 
Dec.   7 at Churubusco {2A}W   51-  25 
Dec. 13 Whitko {3A} ot W   53-  51 
Dec. 15 at Central Noble {2A}W   65-  32 
Dec. 20 Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 29 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   75-  62 
Jan.   4 Lakeland {3A}W   64-  36 
Jan.   9 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 11 Westview {2A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 12 (n)Angola {3A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 17 Concord {4A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 22 at East Noble {4A} L   53-  83 
Jan. 24 at Fairfield {3A} L   48-  65 
Feb.   1 Westview {2A}W   58-  57 
Feb.   5 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   60-  58sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   60-  49sect 
Feb.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   33-  48sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 48.5, DA 42.3, AM 6.2
Nov. 10 at Northridge {4A} L   17-  40 
Nov. 12 Bethany Christian {1A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 15 Angola {3A} L   38-  41 
Nov. 18 at Hamilton {1A}W   33-  15 
Nov. 25 at Fremont {2A} L   32-  46 
Dec.   3 at Eastside {2A}W   59-  37 
Dec.   6 Goshen {4A}W   67-  63 
Dec.   9 Churubusco {2A}W   57-  20 
Dec. 13 Wawasee {3A}W   63-  59 
Dec. 15 at Whitko {3A} L   35-  49 
Dec. 17 Central Noble {2A}W   65-  28 
Dec. 22 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   45-  61 
Jan.   3 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  65 
Jan.   6 at Lakeland {3A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 10 Hamilton {1A}W   72-  30 
Jan. 11 Eastside {2A}W   65-  24 
Jan. 13 Fremont {2A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 19 at Concord {4A}W   58-  20 
Jan. 24 East Noble {4A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 26 Fairfield {3A} L   42-  61 
Feb.   3 at Westview {2A} L   52-  58 
Feb. 10 at Wawasee {3A}W   44-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   28-  62sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.7, DA 48.6, AM -2.9
Nov. 11 Northridge {4A} L   32-  40 
Nov. 13 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   47-  51 
Nov. 16 at Angola {3A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 19 Hamilton {1A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 26 Fremont {2A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 30 at Wawasee {3A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   4 Eastside {2A} L   48-  68 
Dec.   7 at Goshen {4A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 10 at Churubusco {2A}W   52-  30 
Dec. 16 Whitko {3A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 18 at Central Noble {2A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 23 Prairie Heights {2A}W   49-  24 
Jan.   7 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 12 Hamilton {1A}W   88-  44 
Jan. 14 at Angola {3A} L   47-  71 
Jan. 20 Concord {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 22 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 25 at East Noble {4A}W   41-  38 
Jan. 27 at Fairfield {2A} L   28-  71 
Feb.   4 Westview {2A} L   22-  52 
Feb.   9 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   40-  52sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 44.9, DA 51.8, AM -6.9
Nov. 12 at Northridge {4A} L   35-  57 
Nov. 14 Bethany Christian {1A}W   69-  25 
Nov. 17 Angola {3A} L   44-  69 
Nov. 20 at Hamilton {1A}W   71-  54 
Nov. 27 at Fremont {2A} L   47-  52 
Dec.   1 Wawasee {3A} L   35-  49 
Dec.   5 at Eastside {2A} L   57-  67 
Dec.   8 Goshen {4A} L   45-  71 
Dec. 11 Churubusco {2A}W   65-  46 
Dec. 17 at Whitko {3A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 19 Central Noble {2A} L   31-  51 
Jan.   2 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  51 
Jan.   8 at Lakeland {3A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 13 Fremont {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 14 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 21 at Concord {4A}W   69-  64 
Jan. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 26 East Noble {4A} L   29-  41 
Jan. 28 Fairfield {2A} L   22-  48 
Feb.   5 at Westview {2A} L   28-  37 
Feb. 13 Whitko {3A} L   35-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 52.4, DA 43.6, AM 8.8
Nov. 13 Northridge {4A}W   43-  42 
Nov. 15 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   65-  35 
Nov. 18 at Angola {3A}W   57-  52 
Nov. 21 Hamilton {1A}W   83-  22 
Nov. 28 Fremont {2A}W   37-  36 
Dec.   2 at Wawasee {3A} L   36-  57 
Dec.   6 Eastside {2A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   9 at Goshen {4A}W   43-  36 
Dec. 12 at Churubusco {2A}W   72-  35 
Dec. 18 Whitko {3A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 20 at Central Noble {2A}W   42-  36 
Jan.   3 Prairie Heights {2A} L   71-  74 
Jan. 13 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   50-  51 
Jan. 17 Eastside {2A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 20 Lakeland {3A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 22 Concord {4A} ot W   53-  42 
Jan. 24 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 27 at East Noble {4A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 29 at Fairfield {2A}W   50-  46 
Feb.   6 Westview {2A}W   46-  30 
Feb. 11 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   40-  51sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 49.9, DA 42.3, AM 7.6
Nov.   8 at Northridge {4A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 10 Bethany Christian {1A}W   58-  27 
Nov. 13 Angola {3A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 16 at Hamilton {1A}W   72-  38 
Nov. 23 at Fremont {2A}W   62-  38 
Nov. 27 Wawasee {3A} L   38-  49 
Dec.   1 at Eastside {2A}W   60-  40 
Dec.   4 Goshen {4A} ot W   42-  39 
Dec.   7 Churubusco {2A}W   78-  55 
Dec. 13 at Whitko {3A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 15 Central Noble {2A}W   51-  27 
Dec. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   59-  34 
Dec. 22 at NorthWood {3A} L   30-  59 
Jan.   4 at Lakeland {3A} L   32-  38 
Jan.   9 Lakeland {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 10 at Central Noble {2A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 17 at Concord {4A}W   62-  37 
Jan. 22 East Noble {4A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 24 Fairfield {2A}W   48-  42 
Feb.   1 at Westview {2A} L   39-  45 
Feb.   6 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   47-  58sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dale Marano
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 42.7, DA 40.9, AM 1.8
Nov.   9 Northridge {3A} L   31-  33 
Nov. 11 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  26 
Nov. 14 at Angola {3A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 17 Hamilton {1A}W   60-  37 
Nov. 24 Fremont {2A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 28 at Wawasee {3A} L   36-  61 
Dec.   2 Eastside {2A}W   57-  38 
Dec.   5 at Goshen {4A} L   28-  47 
Dec.   8 at Churubusco {2A}W   50-  21 
Dec. 14 Whitko {3A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 16 at Central Noble {2A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 21 Prairie Heights {2A}W   59-  40 
Jan.   5 Lakeland {3A} L   36-  47 
Jan.   9 Fairfield {2A} L   26-  42 
Jan. 11 Churubusco {2A}W   45-  25 
Jan. 18 Concord {4A}W   51-  26 
Jan. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 23 at East Noble {4A} L   31-  42 
Jan. 25 at Fairfield {2A} L   41-  44 
Feb.   2 Westview {2A} L   42-  63 
Feb.   9 (n)Northridge {3A} L   42-  51sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Gene Teel
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 36.2, DA 48.3, AM -12.1
Nov. 10 at Northridge {3A} L   32-  44 
Nov. 12 Bethany Christian {1A} L   33-  43 
Nov. 15 Angola {3A} L   32-  59 
Nov. 18 at Hamilton {1A}W   40-  19 
Nov. 25 at Fremont {2A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 29 Wawasee {3A} L   29-  59 
Dec.   3 at Eastside {2A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   6 Goshen {4A} L   30-  41 
Dec. 15 at Whitko {3A} L   43-  63 
Dec. 17 Central Noble {2A} L   33-  47 
Dec. 22 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan.   3 at NorthWood {3A} L   15-  54 
Jan.   6 at Lakeland {3A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 11 Westview {2A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 19 at Concord {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 24 East Noble {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 26 Fairfield {2A} L   26-  43 
Jan. 30 Churubusco {2A}W   43-  31 
Feb.   3 at Westview {2A} L   38-  56 
Feb. 10 Angola {3A} L   34-  56sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Gene Teel
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 38.2, DA 57.8, AM -19.6
Nov. 11 Northridge {3A} L   31-  41 
Nov. 13 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   47-  43 
Nov. 16 at Angola {3A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 19 Hamilton {1A} L   30-  58 
Nov. 26 at Garrett {2A} L   29-  68 
Nov. 30 at Wawasee {3A} L   41-  76 
Dec.   4 Eastside {2A} L   32-  46 
Dec. 10 at Churubusco {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 16 Whitko {3A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 18 at Central Noble {2A} L   18-  58 
Dec. 23 Prairie Heights {2A} L   42-  64 
Jan.   4 Goshen {4A} L   33-  62 
Jan.   7 Lakeland {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 12 Garrett {2A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 13 Churubusco {2A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 20 Concord {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 21 Fremont {2A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 25 at East Noble {4A} L   35-  66 
Jan. 27 at Fairfield {2A} L   23-  56 
Feb.   4 Westview {2A} L   50-  81 
Feb.   8 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   49-  67sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Gene Teel
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 36.2, DA 59.5, AM -23.3
Nov. 13 at Northridge {3A} L   46-  62 
Nov. 15 Bethany Christian {1A}W   55-  51 
Nov. 18 Angola {3A} L   38-  82 
Nov. 21 at Hamilton {1A} L   47-  60 
Nov. 28 Garrett {2A} L   25-  69 
Dec.   2 Wawasee {3A} L   33-  71 
Dec.   6 at Eastside {2A} L   29-  39 
Dec. 12 Churubusco {2A} L   40-  52 
Dec. 18 at Whitko {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 20 Central Noble {2A} L   25-  50 
Dec. 27 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan.   6 at Goshen {4A} L   34-  68 
Jan.   9 at Lakeland {3A} L   28-  65 
Jan. 13 at Westview {2A} L   32-  72 
Jan. 15 Churubusco {2A} L   26-  49 
Jan. 22 at Concord {4A} L   54-  82 
Jan. 23 at Fremont {2A} L   28-  60 
Jan. 29 East Noble {4A} L   31-  66 
Jan. 31 Fairfield {2A} L   28-  48 
Feb.   6 at Westview {2A} L   30-  54 
Feb. 10 (n)Northridge {3A} L   33-  47sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Gene Teel
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 35.7, DA 58.2, AM -22.5
Nov. 14 Northridge {3A} L   32-  49 
Nov. 16 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 19 at Angola {3A} L   27-  70 
Nov. 22 Hamilton {1A}W   44-  43 
Nov. 23 Mishawaka {4A} L   47-  58 
Nov. 29 at Garrett {2A} L   40-  83 
Dec.   3 at Wawasee {4A} L   15-  81 
Dec.   7 Eastside {2A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 13 at Churubusco {2A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 17 Whitko {3A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 21 at Central Noble {2A} L   35-  55 
Dec. 27 Prairie Heights {2A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 10 Lakeland {3A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 15 at Churubusco {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 16 (n)Prairie Heights {2A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 23 Concord {4A} L   26-  68 
Jan. 24 Fremont {2A} L   31-  60 
Jan. 28 at East Noble {4A} L   35-  48 
Feb.   1 at Fairfield {2A} L   42-  76 
Feb.   7 Westview {2A} L   40-  74 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   17-  72sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Becky Younce
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 55.5, DA 55.4, AM 0.1
Nov.   9 at Northridge {3A}W   73-  66 
Nov. 10 Bethany Christian {1A}W   67-  30 
Nov. 13 Angola {3A} L   48-  74 
Nov. 16 at Hamilton {1A}W   78-  57 
Nov. 17 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   59-  53 
Nov. 23 Garrett {2A}W   64-  49 
Nov. 27 Wawasee {4A} L   46-  82 
Dec.   1 at Eastside {2A} L   49-  51 
Dec.   7 Churubusco {2A} ot  L   45-  49 
Dec. 11 at Whitko {3A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 15 Central Noble {2A}W   50-  39 
Dec. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   52-  53 
Jan.   4 at Lakeland {3A} L   49-  52 
Jan.   8 Prairie Heights {2A}W   62-  54 
Jan.   9 (n)Fremont {2A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 17 Concord {4A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 18 at Fremont {2A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 22 East Noble {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 26 Fairfield {2A}W   56-  48 
Feb.   2 at Westview {2A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   5 (n)Leo {3A} L   60-  73sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Becky Younce
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 52.6, DA 56.8, AM -4.3
Nov. 11 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 14 Northridge {3A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 17 Hamilton {1A}W   82-  43 
Nov. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   66-  68 
Nov. 24 at Garrett {2A} L   38-  44 
Nov. 28 at Wawasee {3A} L   66-  92 
Dec.   2 Eastside {2A}W   76-  48 
Dec.   8 at Churubusco {2A} ot W   59-  56 
Dec. 16 at Central Noble {2A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 22 Prairie Heights {2A} L     -  67 
Jan.   3 Whitko {3A} L   56-  65 
Jan.   5 Lakeland {3A} L   31-  34 
Jan.   9 at Hamilton {1A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 10 at Fairfield {2A}W   65-  56 
Jan. 12 Garrett {2A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 19 Fremont {2A} L   57-  61 
Jan. 23 at East Noble {4A} L   45-  65 
Jan. 27 at Fairfield {2A} L   70-  73 
Feb.   2 Westview {2A} L   57-  60 
Feb.   6 at Angola {3A} L   60-  84 
Feb.   8 Concord {4A} L   52-  53 
Feb. 13 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   52-  33sect 
Feb. 16 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   41-  50sect