JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WEST VIGO
2016-2017
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 37.3, DA 53.4, AM -16.0
Nov.   1 at Edgewood {3A} L   22-  41 
Nov.   3 at Shakamak {1A}W   34-  32 
Nov.   8 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   35-  78 
Nov. 15 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 17 Clay City {1A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 22 at Owen Valley {3A} L   19-  50 
Nov. 29 at South Vermillion {2A} L   35-  43 
Dec.   2 at Greencastle {3A} L   31-  62 
Dec.   6 Terre Haute North {4A} L   36-  46 
Dec.   9 at Northview {3A} L   31-  56 
Dec. 16 South Putnam {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 20 at Paris (Ill.) L   29-  64 
Jan.   3 at Rockville {1A} L   29-  45 
Jan.   6 North Putnam {2A}W   50-  27 
Jan. 10 Cloverdale {2A} L   35-  66 
Jan. 16 at Sullivan {3A} ot  L   58-  62 
Jan. 20 Cloverdale {2A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 21 at Marshall (Ill.) L   44-  71 
Jan. 24 Riverton Parke {1A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 26 North Vermillion {1A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   3 (n)Northview {3A} L   19-  69sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 41.8, DA 45.7, AM -3.9
Nov.   3 Edgewood {3A} L   25-  37 
Nov.   5 Shakamak {1A}W   53-  36 
Nov. 10 Terre Haute South {4A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 17 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   35-  39 
Nov. 19 at Clay City {1A} L   43-  55 
Nov. 24 Owen Valley {3A}W   46-  39 
Dec.   4 Greencastle {3A} L   30-  54 
Dec.   8 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   42-  68 
Dec. 11 Northview {3A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 18 at South Putnam {2A}W   47-  33 
Dec. 19 at Brown County {3A}W   54-  41 
Dec. 21 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   21-  62 
Dec. 22 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   42-  24 
Dec. 22 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   52-  46 
Jan.   5 Rockville {1A}W   37-  32 
Jan.   8 at South Vermillion {2A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 12 at Cloverdale {2A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 15 Sullivan {3A} L   33-  40 
Jan. 16 Turkey Run {1A}W   32-  28 
Jan. 22 at Brown County {3A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 23 Marshall (Ill.) L   40-  62 
Jan. 26 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 28 at North Vermillion {1A} L   36-  49 
Feb.   2 (n)Owen Valley {3A}2ot  L   55-  64sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 45.1, DA 44.4, AM 0.7
Nov. 14 Greencastle {3A} L   54-  72 
Nov. 18 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   67-  40 
Nov. 20 Clay City {1A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 25 at South Putnam {2A}W   59-  35 
Dec.   2 at Sullivan {2A}W   50-  42 
Dec.   5 at South Vermillion {2A}W   63-  44 
Dec.   6 at Owen Valley {3A}W   48-  26 
Dec. 12 at Northview {3A} L   31-  62 
Dec. 18 Terre Haute North {4A} L   35-  63 
Dec. 20 Brown County {3A}W   53-  35 
Dec. 22 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 22 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 23 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   39-  34 
Jan.   5 at Rockville {1A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   8 at Shakamak {1A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 13 Cloverdale {2A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 15 North Vermillion {1A}W   35-  29 
Jan. 17 at Turkey Run {1A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 24 at Marshall (Ill.) L   21-  40 
Jan. 27 Riverton Parke {2A} L   37-  39 
Jan. 30 Edgewood {3A}W   43-  34 
Feb.   3 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   32-  79 
Feb.   5 Covington {1A}W   43-  41 
Feb. 13 at Brown County {3A} L   28-  30sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 47.8, DA 43.2, AM 4.6
Nov. 12 South Vermillion {2A}W   52-  27 
Nov. 14 Terre Haute North {4A} L   22-  45 
Nov. 21 at Clay City {1A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 26 South Putnam {2A}W   66-  19 
Dec.   3 Sullivan {2A}W   57-  40 
Dec.   7 Owen Valley {3A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 10 South Vermillion {2A}W   50-  31 
Dec. 13 Northview {3A} L   30-  40 
Dec. 19 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   34-  53 
Dec. 21 at Brown County {3A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 14 at Cloverdale {2A}W   52-  21 
Jan. 18 Turkey Run {1A}W   68-  46 
Jan. 25 Marshall (Ill.) L   43-  55 
Jan. 29 at Riverton Parke {2A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 31 at Edgewood {3A} L   36-  51 
Feb.   1 Shakamak {1A} L   47-  59 
Feb.   3 Rockville {1A}W   57-  27 
Feb.   6 at Covington {1A}W   62-  51 
Feb. 15 Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  49sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 34.4, DA 49.6, AM -15.1
Nov.   8 Terre Haute South {4A} L   31-  82 
Nov. 10 Greencastle {3A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 13 White River Valley {1A} L   19-  39 
Nov. 15 Clay City {1A} ot W   63-  54 
Nov. 20 at South Putnam {2A} L   39-  42 
Nov. 27 at Sullivan {2A} L   21-  51 
Nov. 30 at South Vermillion {3A}W   41-  22 
Dec.   1 at Owen Valley {3A} L   49-  58 
Dec.   7 at Northview {4A} L   22-  26 
Dec. 13 Terre Haute North {4A} L   26-  58 
Dec. 15 Brown County {3A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 18 at Rockville {1A}W   50-  47 
Jan.   3 at Shakamak {1A} L   36-  47 
Jan.   7 Cloverdale {2A}W   38-  37 
Jan. 10 North Vermillion {1A} L   18-  52 
Jan. 19 at Marshall (Ill.) L   30-  63 
Jan. 22 Riverton Parke {1A} L   19-  64 
Jan. 25 Edgewood {3A} L   33-  40 
Jan. 29 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   34-  77 
Jan. 31 Covington {1A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   5 (n)Greencastle {3A} L   30-  48sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 37.8, DA 49.0, AM -11.1
Nov. 10 Northview {4A}W   36-  31 
Nov. 12 Terre Haute North {4A} L   22-  36 
Nov. 12 Owen Valley {3A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 15 at White River Valley {1A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 22 South Putnam {2A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 29 Sullivan {2A} L   29-  48 
Dec.   2 South Vermillion {3A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   3 Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   9 Northview {4A}W   38-  23 
Dec. 15 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   32-  66 
Dec. 17 at Brown County {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 30 at Franklin {4A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   53-  67 
Jan.   5 Shakamak {1A} L   35-  48 
Jan.   9 at Cloverdale {2A}W   38-  32 
Jan. 14 at Marshall (Ill.) L   41-  69 
Jan. 24 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   34-  57 
Jan. 27 at Edgewood {3A} L   23-  65 
Jan. 31 Terre Haute South {4A} L   37-  76 
Feb.   2 at Covington {1A}W   43-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   47-  37sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Brown County {3A} L   37-  43sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 40.4, DA 41.3, AM -0.9
Nov. 11 Greencastle {3A} L   40-  60 
Nov. 12 Northview {4A}W   38-  33 
Nov. 13 South Vermillion {3A}W   40-  25 
Nov. 16 White River Valley {1A}W   54-  19 
Nov. 23 at South Putnam {2A}W   56-  31 
Nov. 30 at Sullivan {3A} L   33-  70 
Dec.   3 at South Vermillion {3A} L   29-  37 
Dec.   4 at Owen Valley {3A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 10 at Northview {4A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 16 Terre Haute North {4A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 18 Brown County {3A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   27-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Gary Wallace {3A}W   65-  26 
Jan.   6 at Shakamak {1A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 10 Cloverdale {2A}W   59-  33 
Jan. 13 North Vermillion {1A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 15 Marshall (Ill.) L   36-  48 
Jan. 25 Riverton Parke {1A} L   36-  37 
Jan. 28 Edgewood {3A} L   19-  49 
Feb.   9 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  43sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 37.6, DA 47.3, AM -9.8
Nov. 12 Owen Valley {3A} L   29-  52 
Nov. 14 Fountain Central {2A} L   29-  40 
Nov. 17 at White River Valley {1A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 24 South Putnam {2A} L   31-  41 
Dec.   1 Sullivan {3A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   4 South Vermillion {3A} L   54-  62 
Dec.   5 Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  46 
Dec. 11 Northview {4A} L   25-  47 
Dec. 17 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   20-  51 
Dec. 19 at Brown County {3A} ot  L   51-  52 
Jan.   2 at Franklin {4A} L   21-  66 
Jan.   2 (n)Gary Wallace {3A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 11 at Cloverdale {2A}W   51-  21 
Jan. 14 at North Vermillion {1A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 16 at Marshall (Ill.) L   46-  49 
Jan. 23 Shakamak {1A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 26 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 29 at Edgewood {3A} L   37-  62 
Feb.   2 Terre Haute South {4A} L   39-  59 
Feb.   4 at Covington {1A}W   48-  16 
Feb. 11 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   26-  42sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 32.6, DA 51.2, AM -18.6
Nov. 13 Northview {4A} L   35-  46 
Nov. 14 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   25-  46 
Nov. 18 White River Valley {1A} L   41-  74 
Nov. 22 North Vermillion {1A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 25 at South Putnam {2A} L   44-  53 
Dec.   2 at Sullivan {3A}W   26-  25 
Dec.   5 at South Vermillion {3A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   6 at Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  82 
Dec. 12 at Northview {4A} L   20-  77 
Dec. 18 Terre Haute North {4A} L   18-  50 
Dec. 20 Brown County {3A} L   43-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Richmond {4A} L   31-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan.   8 at Shakamak {1A} L   25-  42 
Jan. 12 Cloverdale {2A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 17 Marshall (Ill.) L   28-  53 
Feb.   3 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   12-  67 
Feb.   4 Edgewood {3A} L   25-  48 
Feb.   5 Covington {1A}W   54-  30 
Feb. 13 at Owen Valley {3A} L   14-  58sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 39.9, DA 63.1, AM -23.2
Nov.   7 Owen Valley {3A} L   20-  77 
Nov.   9 Sullivan {3A} ot  L   44-  46 
Nov. 13 at White River Valley {1A} L   44-  92 
Nov. 17 at North Vermillion {1A}W   55-  51 
Nov. 20 South Putnam {2A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 27 Sullivan {3A}W   51-  54 forfeit 
Nov. 30 South Vermillion {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec.   1 Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  84 
Dec.   6 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   52-  68 
Dec.   7 Northview {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 18 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   19-  80 
Jan.   3 Shakamak {1A} L   47-  54 
Jan.   5 at Brown County {3A} L   33-  69 
Jan.   7 at Cloverdale {2A} L   46-  65 
Jan. 12 at Marshall (Ill.) L   43-  56 
Jan. 22 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 24 at Turkey Run {1A} L   28-  59 
Jan. 25 at Edgewood {3A} L   22-  59 
Feb.   2 Terre Haute South {4A} L   42-  74 
Feb.   6 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   52-  73sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 34.6, DA 56.0, AM -21.4
Nov.   9 Fountain Central {2A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 11 Northview {4A} L   29-  79 
Nov. 14 White River Valley {1A} L   34-  48 
Nov. 18 North Vermillion {1A}W   55-  29 
Nov. 21 at South Putnam {2A} L   31-  48 
Nov. 28 at Sullivan {3A} L   49-  65 
Dec.   1 at South Vermillion {2A} L   32-  48 
Dec.   2 at Owen Valley {3A} L   17-  81 
Dec.   7 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   53-  67 
Dec.   8 at Northview {4A} L   39-  40 
Dec. 14 Terre Haute North {4A} L   21-  66 
Dec. 16 Brown County {3A} L   35-  51 
Jan.   4 at Shakamak {1A} L   35-  47 
Jan.   8 Cloverdale {2A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 13 Marshall (Ill.) L   45-  64 
Jan. 23 Riverton Parke {1A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 25 Turkey Run {1A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 26 Edgewood {3A} L   18-  73 
Jan. 30 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   32-  84 
Feb.   1 Covington {1A} L   38-  50 
Feb.   9 Edgewood {3A} L   17-  49sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 35.7, DA 63.8, AM -28.0
Nov. 11 Fountain Central {2A} L   34-  47 
Nov. 12 Sullivan {3A} L   23-  83 
Nov. 19 at North Vermillion {1A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 22 South Putnam {2A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 29 Sullivan {3A} L   26-  80 
Dec.   2 South Vermillion {2A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   3 Owen Valley {3A} L   38-  79 
Dec. 15 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   19-  64 
Dec. 17 at Brown County {3A} L   37-  91 
Jan.   4 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   47-  74 
Jan.   5 Shakamak {1A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   9 at Cloverdale {2A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 12 at White River Valley {1A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 14 at Marshall (Ill.) L   55-  59 
Jan. 24 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 26 at Turkey Run {1A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 27 at Edgewood {3A} L   18-  56 
Jan. 28 Northview {4A} L   31-  73 
Jan. 31 Terre Haute South {4A} L   43-  92 
Feb.   2 at Covington {1A} L   29-  46 
Feb.   7 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  78sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ryan Easton
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.0, DA 48.7, AM -3.6
Nov. 11 Sullivan {3A} L   40-  53 
Nov. 13 Fountain Central {2A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 16 White River Valley {1A} L   57-  64 
Nov. 20 North Vermillion {1A}W   57-  28 
Nov. 23 at South Putnam {2A} L   45-  57 
Nov. 30 at Sullivan {3A} L   27-  81 
Dec.   3 at South Vermillion {2A}W   58-  44 
Dec.   4 at Owen Valley {3A} L   50-  64 
Dec.   9 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 10 at Northview {4A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 16 Terre Haute North {4A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 18 Brown County {3A} L   28-  57 
Jan.   6 at Shakamak {1A}W   38-  36 
Jan. 10 Cloverdale {2A} ot W   42-  37 
Jan. 15 Marshall (Ill.)W   46-  44 
Jan. 25 Riverton Parke {1A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 27 Turkey Run {1A}W   67-  40 
Jan. 28 Edgewood {3A} L   34-  36 
Feb.   1 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   51-  69 
Feb.   3 Covington {1A} L   35-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   51-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve DeGroote
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 37.3, DA 52.9, AM -15.5
Nov. 14 (n)South Vermillion {2A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 15 (n)Fountain Central {2A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 18 at White River Valley {1A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 22 at North Vermillion {1A} L   35-  54 
Nov. 25 South Putnam {2A} L   39-  54 
Dec.   4 Sullivan {3A} L   30-  55 
Dec.   5 South Vermillion {2A}2ot  L   57-  61 
Dec.   6 Owen Valley {3A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 11 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 12 Northview {4A} L   31-  60 
Dec. 18 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 20 at Brown County {3A} L   30-  65 
Jan.   8 Shakamak {1A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 12 at Cloverdale {2A} L   29-  50 
Jan. 17 at Marshall (Ill.) L   29-  58 
Jan. 28 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 30 at Edgewood {3A} L   24-  59 
Feb.   2 at Turkey Run {1A}W   39-  38 
Feb.   3 Terre Haute South {4A} L   31-  57 
Feb.   7 at Covington {1A} L   36-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  55sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve DeGroote
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 41.9, DA 50.5, AM -8.6
Nov. 16 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   41-  60 
Nov. 16 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 19 White River Valley {1A} L   41-  62 
Nov. 20 Owen Valley {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 23 North Vermillion {1A} L   41-  69 
Nov. 26 at South Putnam {2A} L   46-  66 
Dec.   3 South Vermillion {2A} L   51-  58 
Dec.   5 at Sullivan {3A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 12 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 19 Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  48 
Dec. 21 at Brown County {3A} L   32-  45 
Jan.   7 Edgewood {3A} L   37-  41 
Jan.   9 at Shakamak {1A} ot  L   51-  53 
Jan. 13 Cloverdale {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 16 at Northview {4A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 18 Marshall (Ill.)W   59-  48 
Jan. 28 Riverton Parke {1A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 30 Turkey Run {1A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   4 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   27-  65 
Feb.   6 Covington {2A} L   47-  50 
Feb. 11 (n)Danville {3A} L   32-  41sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dave Cassell
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 39.0, DA 52.0, AM -13.0
Nov.   9 Fountain Central {2A} L   21-  48 
Nov. 10 South Vermillion {2A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 13 at White River Valley {1A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 14 at Owen Valley {3A} L   30-  56 
Nov. 17 at North Vermillion {1A} L   37-  71 
Nov. 20 South Putnam {2A}W   38-  35 
Nov. 27 at South Vermillion {2A} L   32-  50 
Nov. 29 Sullivan {3A} L   51-  66 
Dec.   6 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   65-  34 
Dec. 13 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   49-  71 
Dec. 15 Brown County {3A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 18 at Edgewood {3A} L   26-  37 
Dec. 20 at Cloverdale {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   3 Shakamak {1A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 10 Northview {4A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 12 at Marshall (Ill.) L   35-  47 
Jan. 22 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 24 at Turkey Run {1A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 29 Terre Haute South {4A} L   21-  89 
Jan. 31 at Covington {2A} L   29-  52 
Feb.   5 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   43-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dave Cassell
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 47.0, DA 50.5, AM -3.6
Nov. 15 Owen Valley {3A} L   53-  78 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   53-  31 
Nov. 18 North Vermillion {1A} L   28-  67 
Nov. 21 at South Putnam {2A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 28 South Vermillion {3A} ot W   55-  53 
Nov. 30 at Sullivan {3A} L   25-  67 
Dec.   4 Clay City {1A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   8 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   69-  26 
Dec. 16 at Brown County {3A} L   44-  60 
Jan.   4 at Shakamak {1A}W   62-  49 
Jan. 11 at Northview {4A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 13 Marshall (Ill.)W   58-  40 
Jan. 18 Terre Haute North {4A} L   58-  66 
Jan. 20 at Fountain Central {2A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 23 Riverton Parke {1A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 25 Turkey Run {1A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 30 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   27-  92 
Feb.   1 Covington {2A}W   67-  52 
Feb.   6 Cloverdale {2A}W   72-  22 
Feb.   8 Edgewood {3A} L   19-  45 
Feb. 13 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   34-  52sect