JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WESTERN
2016-2017
Coach: Adam Morelock
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 23.7, DA 61.2, AM -37.5
Nov.   4 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   21-  45 
Nov.   5 at McCutcheon {4A} L   10-  65 
Nov.   8 at Northfield {2A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 12 Frankfort {3A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 18 Tipton {3A} L   24-  61 
Nov. 22 at Northwestern {3A} L   14-  84 
Nov. 28 at Taylor {2A} L   22-  30 
Dec.   6 Kokomo {4A} L   20-  69 
Dec. 10 Twin Lakes {3A} L   30-  49 
Dec. 13 at Lebanon {3A} L     8-  62 
Dec. 20 at Oak Hill {2A} L   15-  80 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  80 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A} L   24-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan.   4 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   21-  63 
Jan.   6 at West Lafayette {3A} L   15-  66 
Jan. 10 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   12-  56 
Jan. 12 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   16-  50 
Jan. 14 Lewis Cass {2A} L   41-  62 
Jan. 17 at Benton Central {3A} L   20-  78 
Jan. 20 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   39-  67 
Jan. 25 at Tri-Central {1A} L   28-  64 
Jan. 31 (n)West Lafayette {3A} L   15-  69sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Adam Morelock
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 43.2, DA 57.3, AM -14.2
Nov.   2 at Kokomo {4A} L   24-  77 
Nov.   6 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   65-  51 
Nov. 10 Northfield {2A}W   38-  36 
Nov. 12 McCutcheon {4A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 14 at Frankfort {3A}W   62-  33 
Nov. 20 at Tipton {3A} L   48-  59 
Nov. 24 Northwestern {3A} L   46-  80 
Nov. 30 Taylor {2A} L   47-  61 
Dec. 12 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 16 Lebanon {3A} L   33-  86 
Dec. 19 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   39-  40 
Dec. 22 Oak Hill {2A} ot  L   46-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   41-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Western Boone {3A} L   41-  93 
Dec. 29 (n)Logansport {4A}W   48-  40 
Jan.   6 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   50-  46 
Jan.   8 West Lafayette {3A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   39-  80 
Jan. 14 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   34-  58 
Jan. 19 Benton Central {3A} L   34-  75 
Jan. 23 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 27 Tri-Central {1A} L   26-  36 
Feb.   2 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   42-  32sect 
Feb.   5 at West Lafayette {3A} L   60-  81sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt Carver
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 38.6, DA 56.0, AM -17.4
Nov. 11 West Lafayette {3A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 13 at McCutcheon {4A} L   28-  73 
Nov. 15 Frankfort {3A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 21 Peru {3A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 25 at Northwestern {3A} L   30-  48 
Dec.   1 at Taylor {2A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   9 Kokomo {4A} L   30-  59 
Dec. 12 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 17 at Lebanon {3A} L   31-  82 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 30 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   24-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Taylor {2A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 10 Northwestern {3A} L   30-  48 
Jan. 14 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 15 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   17-  32 
Jan. 20 at Benton Central {3A} L   23-  83 
Jan. 22 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 24 Lewis Cass {2A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 27 at Tri-Central {1A} L   53-  56 
Jan. 31 at Maconaquah {3A}W   67-  41 
Feb.   4 Tipton {2A} L   43-  60 
Feb.   5 at Oak Hill {2A} L   44-  54 
Feb. 13 (n)Peru {3A} L   30-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Chris Keisling
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 56.3, DA 35.4, AM 21.0
Nov. 12 at West Lafayette {3A}W   47-  37 
Nov. 16 at Frankfort {3A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 22 at Peru {3A}W   52-  32 
Nov. 26 Northwestern {3A}W   55-  28 
Dec.   2 Taylor {2A}W   52-  21 
Dec.   5 North Miami {2A}W   68-  29 
Dec. 10 at Kokomo {4A}W   40-  21 
Dec. 13 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   80-  36 
Dec. 18 Lebanon {3A} L   50-  58 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   38-  26 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A} L   47-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   61-  41 
Jan. 15 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 22 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   87-  33 
Jan. 29 at Taylor {2A}W   67-  28 
Jan. 30 Tri-Central {1A}W   95-  60 
Feb.   1 Maconaquah {3A}W 106-  21 
Feb.   3 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   50-  27 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   39-  49 
Feb. 12 Maconaquah {3A}W   52-  20sect 
Feb. 14 Northwestern {3A}W   59-  40sect 
Feb. 15 Benton Central {3A}W   43-  33sect 
Feb. 22 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   47-  43regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   46-  35regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Norwell {3A}W   41-  31semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {3A}W   38-  35state 
2012-2013
Coach: Chris Keisling
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 49.4, DA 36.4, AM 13.0
Nov.   6 West Lafayette {3A} L   48-  59 
Nov. 10 Frankfort {3A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 16 Peru {3A}W   46-  30 
Nov. 20 at Northwestern {3A}W   53-  26 
Nov. 29 at North Miami {2A}W   59-  24 
Dec.   1 at Taylor {2A}W   54-  43 
Dec.   4 Kokomo {4A}W   43-  25 
Dec.   7 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 12 at Lebanon {3A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   78-  15 
Dec. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan.   3 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   28-  21 
Jan.   5 at Northwestern {3A}W   44-  26 
Jan.   8 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 10 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 15 at Benton Central {3A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 19 Lewis Cass {2A}W   42-  18 
Jan. 22 at Tri-Central {1A}W   70-  42 
Jan. 26 at Maconaquah {3A}W   43-  20 
Jan. 30 Tipton {2A} L   47-  49 
Feb.   6 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   54-  31sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   42-  21sect 
Feb.   9 at Benton Central {3A} L   34-  40sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chris Keisling
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 55.6, DA 43.1, AM 12.5
Nov.   8 at West Lafayette {3A}W   49-  35 
Nov. 12 at Frankfort {3A}W   60-  37 
Nov. 18 at Peru {3A}W   68-  42 
Nov. 22 Northwestern {3A}W   57-  27 
Dec.   1 North Miami {2A}W   78-  30 
Dec.   3 Taylor {2A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   6 at Kokomo {4A} L   52-  60 
Dec.   9 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 17 Westfield {4A} L   50-  78 
Dec. 27 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   62-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Seymour {4A} L   31-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   48-  65 
Jan.   5 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   67-  59 
Jan.   7 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   49-  32 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   55-  77 
Jan. 17 Benton Central {3A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 24 Tri-Central {1A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 28 Maconaquah {3A}W   92-  42 
Feb.   1 at Tipton {2A}W   70-  41 
Feb.   4 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   74-  29 
Feb.   8 at West Lafayette {3A}W   47-  29sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Peru {3A}W   72-  26sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   58-  28sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Knox {3A}W   49-  39regn 
Feb. 18 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   36-  34regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  46semi 
2010-2011
Coach: Kathie Layden
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.2, DA 44.4, AM 6.9
Nov. 10 West Lafayette {3A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 13 Frankfort {3A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 16 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   42-  48 
Nov. 19 Peru {3A}W   67-  26 
Nov. 23 at Northwestern {3A} L   39-  47 
Dec.   2 at North Miami {2A}W   74-  27 
Dec.   4 at Taylor {2A} L   43-  52 
Dec.   7 Kokomo {4A}W   41-  39 
Dec. 10 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 14 at Clinton Central {2A}W   84-  57 
Dec. 18 at Westfield {4A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 27 at Twin Lakes {3A} ot  L   49-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   47-  34 
Jan.   6 Northwestern {3A} L   47-  52 
Jan.   8 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 19 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   34-  65 
Jan. 22 Lewis Cass {2A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 25 at Tri-Central {1A}W   66-  54 
Jan. 29 at Maconaquah {3A}W   75-  20 
Feb. 11 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   38-  54sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Greg Crawford
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 37.7, DA 44.2, AM -6.5
Nov. 11 at West Lafayette {3A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 14 at Frankfort {3A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 17 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   41-  32 
Nov. 20 at Peru {3A} L   40-  56 
Nov. 24 Northwestern {3A} L   34-  55 
Dec.   3 North Miami {2A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   5 Taylor {2A} L   41-  54 
Dec.   8 at Kokomo {4A} L   29-  51 
Dec. 12 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   44-  48 
Dec. 15 Clinton Central {2A}W   51-  34 
Dec. 19 Westfield {4A} L   25-  34 
Dec. 28 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   20-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   53-  44 
Jan.   9 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} ot  L   26-  36 
Jan. 11 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 12 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   30-  63 
Jan. 23 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   45-  26 
Jan. 26 Tri-Central {1A} L   50-  51 
Jan. 30 Maconaquah {3A}W   40-  33 
Feb.   3 at Tipton {2A}W   36-  24 
Feb. 12 Frankfort {3A}W   45-  34sect 
Feb. 15 Benton Central {3A} L   26-  50sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dave Merica
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 51.3, DA 47.2, AM 4.1
Nov. 12 West Lafayette {3A}W   61-  43 
Nov. 15 Frankfort {3A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 18 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   67-  38 
Nov. 21 Peru {3A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 25 at Northwestern {3A} L   40-  49 
Dec.   4 at North Miami {2A} ot W   51-  48 
Dec.   6 at Taylor {2A} L   58-  69 
Dec.   9 Kokomo {4A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 13 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 20 at Westfield {4A} L   34-  39 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   21-  62 
Jan.   8 (n)Taylor {2A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 12 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 13 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   61-  66 
Jan. 24 Lewis Cass {2A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 27 at Tri-Central {1A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 31 at Maconaquah {3A}W   52-  22 
Feb.   4 Tipton {2A}W   77-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)West Lafayette {3A}W   58-  37sect 
Feb. 13 at Benton Central {3A} L   37-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Steve Hoppes
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 51.1, DA 56.1, AM -5.0
Nov.   7 at West Lafayette {3A} L   70-  73 
Nov. 10 at Frankfort {3A} L   23-  45 
Nov. 13 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 16 at Peru {3A}W   56-  29 
Nov. 20 Northwestern {3A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 29 North Miami {2A} L   35-  57 
Dec.   1 Taylor {2A} ot  L   63-  71 
Dec.   4 at Kokomo {4A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   8 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 11 Clinton Central {2A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 27 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   47-  73 
Dec. 28 (n)Taylor {2A} L   69-  76 
Dec. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   57-  46 
Jan.   3 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   43-  42 
Jan.   5 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   58-  69 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 15 Westfield {4A} L   31-  71 
Jan. 19 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 22 Tri-Central {1A}W   67-  62 
Jan. 26 Maconaquah {3A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 30 at Tipton {2A}W   64-  55 
Feb.   5 (n)Frankfort {3A} L   61-  66sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Steve Hoppes
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 52.0, DA 49.1, AM 2.9
Nov.   8 West Lafayette {3A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 11 Frankfort {3A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 14 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   64-  28 
Nov. 17 Peru {3A}W   75-  37 
Nov. 21 at Northwestern {2A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 30 at North Miami {2A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   2 at Taylor {2A} L   35-  47 
Dec.   5 Kokomo {4A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   9 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 12 at Clinton Central {2A}W   69-  44 
Dec. 28 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   69-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   65-  59 
Jan.   4 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   48-  28 
Jan.   6 Northwestern {2A} L   35-  54 
Jan.   9 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   67-  57 
Jan. 16 at Westfield {4A} L   49-  68 
Jan. 20 Lewis Cass {2A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 23 at Tri-Central {1A}W   67-  47 
Jan. 27 at Maconaquah {3A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 31 Tipton {3A}W   51-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Maconaquah {3A} ot W   68-  59sect 
Feb.   9 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   49-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Kyle Barrentine
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 58.8, DA 45.5, AM 13.3
Nov. 12 at Frankfort {3A}W   83-  66 
Nov. 15 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   76-  36 
Nov. 18 at Peru {3A}W   77-  49 
Nov. 22 Northwestern {2A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 30 at McCutcheon {4A}W   54-  50 
Dec.   3 Taylor {2A} L   48-  53 
Dec.   6 at Kokomo {4A} L   31-  42 
Dec. 10 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   61-  31 
Dec. 13 Clinton Central {2A}W   70-  14 
Dec. 17 Zionsville {4A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   49-  48 
Jan.   5 (n)Northwestern {2A}W   56-  40 
Jan.   7 at Taylor {2A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 17 Westfield {4A}W   66-  62 
Jan. 21 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   46-  31 
Jan. 24 Tri-Central {1A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 28 Maconaquah {3A}W   60-  48 
Feb.   1 at Tipton {3A}W   70-  29 
Feb. 10 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   61-  48sect 
Feb. 11 at Benton Central {3A} L   56-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kyle Barrentine
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 61.7, DA 42.1, AM 19.6
Nov. 12 McCutcheon {4A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 13 Frankfort {3A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 16 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   77-  24 
Nov. 19 Peru {3A}W   91-  28 
Nov. 23 at Northwestern {2A}W   59-  28 
Dec.   4 at Taylor {2A}W   57-  48 
Dec.   7 Kokomo {4A} L   38-  63 
Dec. 11 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   57-  52 
Dec. 14 at Clinton Central {2A}W   82-  45 
Dec. 18 at Zionsville {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   60-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)Logansport {4A}W   50-  33 
Dec. 30 (n)North Newton {2A}W   81-  27 
Jan.   8 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 10 at Northwestern {2A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 11 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   69-  37 
Jan. 18 at Westfield {4A}W   78-  65 
Jan. 22 Lewis Cass {2A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 25 at Tri-Central {1A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 29 at Maconaquah {3A}W   63-  49 
Feb.   2 Tipton {3A}W   69-  30 
Feb. 11 West Lafayette {3A} L   43-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Kyle Barrentine
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 53.0, DA 47.3, AM 5.8
Nov. 15 at Frankfort {3A}W   49-  33 
Nov. 18 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   63-  34 
Nov. 21 at Peru {3A}W   62-  24 
Nov. 25 Northwestern {2A} L   45-  54 
Dec.   3 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   6 Taylor {2A}W   75-  60 
Dec.   9 at Kokomo {4A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 13 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 16 Clinton Central {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 20 Zionsville {4A} L   53-  59 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 30 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)North Newton {2A}W   55-  52 
Jan.   8 (n)Taylor {2A} ot  L   61-  65 
Jan. 10 (n)Northwestern {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   73-  37 
Jan. 20 Westfield {4A}W   65-  53 
Jan. 24 at Lewis Cass {2A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 31 Maconaquah {3A}W   64-  44 
Feb.   4 at Tipton {3A} L   59-  60 
Feb.   5 Tri-Central {1A}W   55-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)West Lafayette {3A} L   49-  60sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Cindy Lester
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 50.3, DA 56.6, AM -6.3
Nov. 16 Frankfort {3A}W   67-  46 
Nov. 19 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   87-  51 
Nov. 22 Peru {3A}W   66-  41 
Nov. 26 at Northwestern {3A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   4 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   38-  88 
Dec.   7 at Taylor {2A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 10 Kokomo {4A} L   34-  76 
Dec. 14 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   68-  57 
Dec. 17 at Clinton Central {2A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 21 at Zionsville {3A} L   45-  59 
Dec. 27 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   50-  72 
Dec. 28 (n)Portage {4A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A}W   48-  40 
Jan.   9 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 11 Taylor {2A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 14 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 21 at Westfield {3A} L   56-  83 
Jan. 25 Lewis Cass {2A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 28 at Tri-Central {1A} L   38-  67 
Feb.   1 at Maconaquah {3A}W   56-  54 
Feb.   5 Tipton {3A} L   42-  59 
Feb. 11 at Frankfort {3A}W   63-  54sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   41-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Cindy Lester
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 45.2, DA 63.6, AM -18.4
Nov. 10 at Frankfort {3A} L   48-  76 
Nov. 13 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   67-  59 
Nov. 16 at Peru {3A} L   35-  49 
Nov. 20 Northwestern {3A} L   31-  57 
Nov. 29 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   31-106 
Dec.   1 Taylor {2A} L   50-  55 
Dec.   4 at Kokomo {4A} L   29-  86 
Dec.   8 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 11 Clinton Central {2A} L   44-  63 
Dec. 15 Zionsville {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 19 Pike {4A} L   41-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)North Newton {2A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   39-  68 
Dec. 29 (n)Logansport {4A} L   51-  64 
Jan.   3 at Taylor {2A} L   52-  58 
Jan.   5 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   51-  38 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 19 at Lewis Cass {2A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 22 Tri-Central {1A} L   62-  65 
Jan. 26 Maconaquah {3A}4ot W   63-  62 
Jan. 30 at Tipton {3A} L   38-  78 
Feb.   5 Northwestern {3A} L   51-  73sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Cindy Lester
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 47.4, DA 49.0, AM -1.5
Nov. 11 Frankfort {3A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 17 Peru {3A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 30 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} ot  L   67-  70 
Dec.   2 at Taylor {2A}W   39-  37 
Dec.   5 Kokomo {4A} L   32-  61 
Dec.   9 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   64-  32 
Dec. 12 at Clinton Central {1A} L   43-  53 
Dec. 16 at Zionsville {3A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 20 at Pike {4A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   42-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Hobart {4A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Portage {4A} L   35-  38 
Jan.   4 (n)Northwestern {2A} L   44-  60 
Jan.   6 at Taylor {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   9 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 20 Lewis Cass {2A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 23 at Tri-Central {1A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 27 at Maconaquah {3A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 31 Tipton {2A} L   43-  45 
Feb.   3 at Northwestern {2A} L   49-  58 
Feb.   6 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   68-  37 
Feb. 13 (n)West Lafayette {3A} L   42-  47sect