JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WESTERN BOONE
2016-2017
Coach: Rich Schelsky
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 57.4, DA 51.8, AM 5.6
Nov.   8 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 15 Plainfield {4A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 18 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   64-  37 
Nov. 19 at Southmont {2A}W   73-  58 
Nov. 22 at Westfield {4A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 29 Brownsburg {4A} L   48-  76 
Dec.   2 at Tri-West {3A} L   45-  54 
Dec.   6 Zionsville {4A} L   61-  81 
Dec.   9 at Lebanon {3A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   78-  60 
Dec. 16 at Southmont {2A}W   56-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   31-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Eastern (Pekin) {2A}2ot W   84-  75 
Dec. 30 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {2A}W   75-  72 
Jan.   3 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   54-  59 
Jan.   7 Lawrence Central {4A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 10 Crawfordsville {3A}W   72-  28 
Jan. 13 Frankfort {3A}W   74-  23 
Jan. 17 at Hamilton Heights {3A} ot W   38-  37 
Jan. 20 at Danville {3A} ot  L   52-  56 
Jan. 21 at Greencastle {3A} ot W   72-  63 
Jan. 27 North Montgomery {3A}W   49-  23 
Feb.   1 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   60-  41sect 
Feb.   3 at Lebanon {3A} L   44-  50sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Rich Schelsky
Won 18, Lost 8
OA 61.7, DA 44.6, AM 17.1
Nov. 10 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 14 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   51-  48 
Nov. 17 Westfield {4A} L   26-  48 
Nov. 20 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   74-  25 
Nov. 21 (n)Southmont {2A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 24 at Seeger {2A}W   61-  44 
Dec.   1 at Brownsburg {4A} L   58-  69 
Dec.   4 Tri-West {3A}W   95-  39 
Dec.   8 at Zionsville {4A} L   58-  67 
Dec. 11 Lebanon {3A} L   60-  80 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   65-  51 
Dec. 18 Southmont {2A}W   77-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   52-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)Western {3A}W   93-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   51-  40 
Jan.   5 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 13 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   74-  22 
Jan. 15 at Frankfort {3A}W   77-  40 
Jan. 16 at Covington {2A}W   82-  41 
Jan. 19 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 22 Danville {3A} L   60-  61 
Jan. 23 Greencastle {3A}W   49-  31 
Jan. 29 at North Montgomery {3A}W   52-  25 
Feb.   3 North Montgomery {3A}W   79-  33sect 
Feb.   5 Tri-West {3A}W   52-  39sect 
Feb.   6 Lebanon {3A} L   48-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Rich Schelsky
Won 15, Lost 11
OA 45.7, DA 52.2, AM -6.5
Nov. 11 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 15 Lawrence Central {4A}W   33-  32 
Nov. 21 Southmont {2A}W   53-  31 
Nov. 22 Crawfordsville {3A}W   57-  50 
Nov. 25 Seeger {2A}W   48-  33 
Dec.   5 at Tri-West {3A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   9 Zionsville {4A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 12 at Lebanon {3A} L   15-  86 
Dec. 16 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 19 at Southmont {2A}W   65-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   24-  52 
Dec. 30 (n)Taylor {2A}W   39-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   42-  68 
Jan.   3 Brownsburg {4A} L   46-  68 
Jan. 10 Northview {3A}W   68-  54 
Jan. 16 Frankfort {3A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 20 at Noblesville {4A} L   38-106 
Jan. 23 at Danville {3A} L   62-  92 
Jan. 24 at Greencastle {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 28 at Westfield {4A} L   24-  49 
Jan. 30 North Montgomery {3A}W   47-  34 
Feb.   3 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   34-  51 
Feb.   6 Crawfordsville {3A}W   54-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)Frankfort {3A}W   63-  52sect 
Feb. 13 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   54-  33sect 
Feb. 14 at Lebanon {3A} L   34-  69sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Rich Schelsky
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 57.7, DA 43.4, AM 14.3
Nov. 12 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   55-  47 
Nov. 19 Fountain Central {2A}W   78-  37 
Nov. 22 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   64-  28 
Nov. 23 (n)Southmont {2A}W   62-  32 
Nov. 26 at Seeger {2A}W   56-  22 
Dec.   6 Tri-West {3A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 10 at Zionsville {4A}W   62-  34 
Dec. 13 Lebanon {3A}W   58-  52 
Dec. 17 at Hamilton Heights {3A}W   81-  76 
Dec. 20 Southmont {2A}W   72-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Taylor {2A}W   51-  25 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A} L   60-  69 
Jan.   4 at Brownsburg {4A} L   57-  58 
Jan. 17 at Frankfort {3A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 21 Noblesville {4A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 24 Danville {3A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 29 Westfield {4A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 31 at North Montgomery {3A}W   51-  29 
Feb.   7 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   53-  28 
Feb. 15 Crawfordsville {3A}W   63-  39sect 
Feb. 15 Lebanon {3A}W   55-  37sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Tri-West {3A}3ot W   66-  62regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   40-  54regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Rich Schelsky
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 50.3, DA 41.8, AM 8.5
Nov.   6 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   39-  27 
Nov.   9 at Westfield {4A} L   24-  58 
Nov. 13 at Fountain Central {2A}W   69-  19 
Nov. 16 at North Montgomery {3A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 17 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 20 Seeger {2A}W   51-  23 
Nov. 30 at Tri-West {3A}W   47-  43 
Dec.   4 Zionsville {4A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   7 at Lebanon {3A} L   53-  61 
Dec. 11 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   45-  68 
Dec. 14 at Southmont {3A}W   61-  35 
Dec. 22 Brownsburg {4A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)North Putnam {3A}W   65-  18 
Dec. 29 at Speedway {2A}W   66-  42 
Jan.   3 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 11 Frankfort {3A}W   62-  28 
Jan. 15 at Noblesville {4A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 18 at Danville {3A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 25 North Montgomery {3A}W   40-  28 
Feb.   1 Crawfordsville {3A}W   58-  38 
Feb.   6 at Lebanon {3A} ot  L   49-  51sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rich Schelsky
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 60.3, DA 43.4, AM 16.9
Nov.   8 at Zionsville {4A}W   63-  39 
Nov. 11 Westfield {4A}W   40-  39 
Nov. 15 Fountain Central {2A}W   64-  33 
Nov. 18 Crawfordsville {3A}W   60-  44 
Nov. 19 North Montgomery {3A}W   50-  32 
Nov. 22 at Seeger {2A}W   58-  55 
Dec.   2 Tri-West {3A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 10 Lebanon {3A} L   52-  59 
Dec. 13 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   54-  60 
Dec. 16 Southmont {3A}W   56-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)North Putnam {3A}W   60-  23 
Dec. 29 at Speedway {2A}W   68-  43 
Jan.   5 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   82-  49 
Jan. 13 at Frankfort {3A}W   64-  33 
Jan. 17 Noblesville {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 20 Danville {3A}W   76-  36 
Jan. 24 at Cascade {2A}W   66-  57 
Jan. 27 at North Montgomery {3A}W   65-  34 
Jan. 31 at Rossville {1A}W   64-  31 
Feb.   3 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   52-  32 
Feb. 10 North Montgomery {3A}W   58-  40sect 
Feb. 11 Lebanon {3A} L   61-  68sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rich Schelsky
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 54.9, DA 45.9, AM 9.0
Nov.   9 Zionsville {4A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 12 at Westfield {4A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 16 at Fountain Central {2A}W   55-  52 
Nov. 19 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   59-  32 
Nov. 20 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   53-  30 
Nov. 23 Seeger {2A}W   56-  44 
Nov. 30 Speedway {2A}W   77-  40 
Dec.   3 at Tri-West {2A}W   43-  36 
Dec. 10 at Lebanon {3A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 14 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   30-  55 
Dec. 17 at Southmont {3A}W   52-  47 
Jan.   6 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 14 Frankfort {3A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 18 at Noblesville {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 21 at Danville {3A}W   64-  33 
Jan. 22 at North Putnam {2A}W   77-  36 
Jan. 25 Cascade {2A}W   66-  60 
Jan. 28 North Montgomery {3A}W   54-  49 
Feb.   4 Crawfordsville {3A}W   64-  51 
Feb.   8 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   56-  49sect 
Feb. 11 at North Montgomery {3A} L   46-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Brian Hole
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 59.0, DA 45.5, AM 13.5
Nov. 10 at Zionsville {4A}W   80-  70 
Nov. 13 Westfield {4A} L   54-  64 
Nov. 17 Fountain Central {2A}W   69-  29 
Nov. 20 at North Montgomery {3A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 21 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   50-  49 
Nov. 24 at Seeger {2A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   1 at Speedway {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec.   4 Tri-West {2A}W   62-  56 
Dec. 11 Lebanon {3A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 15 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   53-  59 
Dec. 18 Southmont {3A}W   83-  13 
Jan.   9 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   59-  26 
Jan. 12 North Putnam {2A}W   71-  30 
Jan. 15 at Frankfort {3A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 19 Noblesville {4A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 22 Danville {3A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 26 at Cascade {2A}W   76-  55 
Jan. 29 at North Montgomery {3A}W   56-  39 
Feb.   2 at Rossville {1A}W   48-  37 
Feb. 13 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   61-  56sect 
Feb. 15 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   42-  32sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Rushville {3A} L   52-  69regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Brian Hole
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 54.7, DA 51.0, AM 3.8
Nov. 11 Zionsville {4A}W   68-  43 
Nov. 14 at Westfield {4A} L   25-  46 
Nov. 18 at Fountain Central {2A}W   74-  59 
Nov. 21 Crawfordsville {3A} L   57-  58 
Nov. 22 Southmont {3A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 25 Seeger {2A}W   91-  38 
Dec.   2 Speedway {2A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   5 at Tri-West {2A}W   56-  34 
Dec. 12 at Lebanon {3A} L   49-  50 
Dec. 16 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   63-  74 
Jan.   6 at Southmont {3A}W   51-  40 
Jan.   8 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 13 at North Putnam {2A}W   78-  36 
Jan. 20 at Noblesville {4A} L   41-  76 
Jan. 23 at Danville {3A} L   32-  44 
Jan. 24 Frankfort {3A} L   21-  39 
Jan. 30 North Montgomery {3A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 31 Cascade {2A}W   65-  54 
Feb.   6 Crawfordsville {3A} L   45-  64 
Feb. 10 Crawfordsville {3A} L   47-  67sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Willie Smith Jr.
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 52.3, DA 35.7, AM 16.6
Nov.   6 at Zionsville {4A}W   63-  41 
Nov.   8 Westfield {4A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 13 Fountain Central {2A}W   60-  24 
Nov. 16 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   45-  33 
Nov. 17 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   56-  44 
Nov. 20 at Seeger {2A}W   47-  21 
Nov. 27 at Speedway {2A}W   57-  36 
Nov. 30 Tri-West {2A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   4 at Sheridan {2A}W   59-  20 
Dec.   7 Lebanon {3A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 14 Southmont {3A}W   45-  33 
Jan.   3 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   75-  22 
Jan.   8 North Putnam {2A}W   62-  30 
Jan. 11 at Frankfort {3A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 15 Noblesville {4A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 18 Danville {3A}W   47-  27 
Jan. 22 at Cascade {2A}W   55-  23 
Jan. 25 at North Montgomery {3A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 29 at Rossville {1A}W   59-  33 
Feb.   1 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   57-  56 
Feb.   8 (n)Danville {3A}W   46-  29sect 
Feb.   9 at Lebanon {3A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   53-  38regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   55-  57regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Willie Smith Jr.
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 49.7, DA 42.0, AM 7.7
Nov.   7 Zionsville {4A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 10 at Westfield {4A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 14 at Fountain Central {2A}W   47-  37 
Nov. 18 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   63-  16 
Nov. 18 (n)Southmont {3A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 21 Seeger {2A}W   57-  25 
Nov. 28 Speedway {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   1 at Tri-West {2A}W   53-  37 
Dec.   5 Sheridan {2A}W   59-  34 
Dec.   8 at Lebanon {3A} L   34-  79 
Dec. 15 at Southmont {3A}W   46-  28 
Jan.   4 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   47-  46 
Jan.   9 at North Putnam {2A}W   57-  32 
Jan. 12 Frankfort {3A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 16 at Covington {1A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 19 at Danville {3A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 23 Cascade {2A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 26 North Montgomery {2A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 30 Rossville {1A}W   57-  29 
Feb.   2 Crawfordsville {3A} L   40-  42 
Feb.   7 at Danville {3A}2ot W   56-  54sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Willie Smith Jr.
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.4, DA 44.5, AM 1.0
Nov.   8 at Zionsville {4A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 11 Westfield {4A} ot  L   54-  61 
Nov. 15 Fountain Central {2A}W   55-  37 
Nov. 19 at Tri-County {1A}W   45-  44 
Nov. 19 (n)Southmont {3A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 22 at Seeger {2A} L   26-  29 
Nov. 29 at Speedway {2A}W   49-  41 
Dec.   2 Tri-West {2A} L   47-  51 
Dec.   6 at Sheridan {2A}W   68-  23 
Dec. 16 Southmont {3A} L   58-  64 
Jan.   3 at Cascade {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan.   5 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 10 North Putnam {2A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 13 at Frankfort {3A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 17 Covington {1A}W   44-  27 
Jan. 20 Danville {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 24 Lebanon {3A} L   28-  46 
Jan. 27 at North Montgomery {2A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 31 at Rossville {1A}W   43-  30 
Feb.   3 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   7 at Lebanon {3A} L   31-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jessica DuBois
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 41.3, DA 52.3, AM -11.0
Nov.   9 Zionsville {4A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 12 at Westfield {4A} L   37-  66 
Nov. 16 at Fountain Central {2A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 18 at West Lafayette {3A} L   36-  66 
Nov. 23 Seeger {2A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 30 Speedway {2A}W   53-  47 
Dec.   3 at Tri-West {2A} L   48-  52 
Dec.   7 Sheridan {2A}W   76-  37 
Dec. 10 at Lebanon {3A} L   24-  72 
Dec. 17 at Southmont {3A} L   20-  40 
Jan.   4 Cascade {2A} L   54-  59 
Jan.   7 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 11 at North Putnam {2A} L   54-  62 
Jan. 14 Frankfort {3A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 18 at Covington {1A}W   43-  27 
Jan. 21 at Danville {3A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 25 Brownsburg {4A} L   30-  61 
Jan. 28 North Montgomery {2A} L   44-  54 
Feb.   1 Rossville {1A} L   36-  59 
Feb.   4 Crawfordsville {3A} L   47-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Danville {3A}W   42-  31sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   32-  62sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jessica DuBois
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 53.3, DA 50.7, AM 2.7
Nov. 11 at Zionsville {4A} L   28-  59 
Nov. 14 Westfield {4A} ot W   83-  80 
Nov. 18 Fountain Central {2A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 20 West Lafayette {3A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 25 at Seeger {2A} L   36-  45 
Dec.   2 at Speedway {2A}W   74-  50 
Dec.   5 Tri-West {2A}W   53-  38 
Dec.   9 at Sheridan {2A}W   50-  25 
Dec. 12 Lebanon {3A} L   31-  35 
Dec. 19 Southmont {3A}W   53-  42 
Jan.   6 at Cascade {2A} L   55-  57 
Jan.   8 Clinton Prairie {1A} ot W   50-  49 
Jan. 13 North Putnam {2A}W   65-  24 
Jan. 16 at Frankfort {3A} L   54-  69 
Jan. 20 Covington {1A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 23 Danville {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 28 at Brownsburg {4A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 30 at North Montgomery {2A} L   48-  59 
Feb.   4 at Rossville {1A}W   64-  35 
Feb.   6 at Crawfordsville {3A}2ot W   73-  71 
Feb. 10 Danville {3A} L   46-  58sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jessica DuBois
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 47.3, DA 46.3, AM 1.0
Nov. 12 Zionsville {3A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 15 at Westfield {3A} L   45-  74 
Nov. 16 at West Lafayette {3A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 19 at Fountain Central {2A} L   35-  46 
Nov. 26 Seeger {2A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   3 Speedway {2A}W   43-  28 
Dec.   6 at Tri-West {2A} ot W   58-  49 
Dec. 10 Sheridan {2A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 13 at Lebanon {3A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 20 at Southmont {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan.   7 Cascade {2A}W   39-  36 
Jan. 10 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 14 at North Putnam {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 17 Frankfort {3A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 21 at Covington {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 24 at Danville {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 28 Brownsburg {4A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 31 North Montgomery {2A}W   50-  30 
Feb.   4 Rossville {1A}3ot W   64-  56 
Feb.   7 Crawfordsville {3A} ot W   46-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Covington {2A}W   47-  38sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Seeger {2A}W   52-  37sect 
Feb. 18 (n)North Montgomery {2A} L   47-  53sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Brian Bowerman
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 37.8, DA 43.6, AM -5.9
Nov.   6 at Zionsville {3A} L   35-  54 
Nov. 10 West Lafayette {3A}W   64-  37 
Nov. 13 Fountain Central {2A} L   20-  40 
Nov. 15 Westfield {3A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 20 at Seeger {2A} L   23-  44 
Nov. 27 at Speedway {2A}W   35-  18 
Nov. 30 Tri-West {2A} ot  L   45-  47 
Dec.   7 Lebanon {3A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 14 Southmont {2A} ot  L   39-  41 
Dec. 15 at Sheridan {2A} L   26-  30 
Dec. 17 at Cascade {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan.   4 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   36-  52 
Jan.   8 North Putnam {2A} L   25-  45 
Jan. 11 at Frankfort {3A} L   22-  68 
Jan. 15 Covington {2A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 18 Danville {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 22 at Brownsburg {4A} L   14-  51 
Jan. 25 at North Montgomery {2A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 29 at Rossville {1A} ot  L   34-  40 
Feb.   1 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   61-  52 
Feb.   5 (n)Covington {2A}W   40-  34sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fountain Central {2A} L   47-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Brian Bowerman
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.3, DA 47.0, AM -0.7
Nov.   7 Zionsville {3A} L   37-  50 
Nov.   9 at Westfield {3A} L   30-  47 
Nov. 14 at Fountain Central {2A} L   36-  53 
Nov. 17 Cascade {2A} ot W   51-  50 
Nov. 21 Seeger {2A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 28 Speedway {2A}W   42-  27 
Dec.   1 at Tri-West {2A} L   30-  39 
Dec.   8 at Lebanon {3A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 16 Sheridan {2A}W   47-  20 
Jan.   3 at Southmont {3A} L   51-  52 
Jan.   5 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   9 at North Putnam {2A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 12 Frankfort {3A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 16 at Covington {2A}W   63-  38 
Jan. 19 at Danville {3A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 23 Brownsburg {4A} L   44-  86 
Jan. 26 North Montgomery {2A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 30 Rossville {1A}W   79-  53 
Feb.   2 Crawfordsville {3A}W   55-  40 
Feb. 16 (n)Sheridan {2A}W   45-  19sect 
Feb. 17 at Fountain Central {2A} L   36-  54sect