JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WESTVIEW
2016-2017
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 42.0, DA 39.9, AM 2.1
Nov.   3 at East Noble {4A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 11 Wawasee {3A}W   37-  36 
Nov. 17 at Goshen {4A} L   34-  39 
Nov. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   40-  47 
Nov. 25 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  28 
Nov. 29 Northridge {4A} L   31-  52 
Dec.   1 at West Noble {3A} L   38-  58 
Dec.   3 Churubusco {2A}W   57-  45 
Dec.   6 Garrett {3A} L   30-  36 
Dec.   9 at Central Noble {2A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 15 at Fremont {2A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 20 at Lakeland {3A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 30 at Sturgis (Mich.)W   57-  41 
Jan.   6 at Hamilton {1A}W   47-  33 
Jan.   7 Three Rivers (Mich.)W   32-  23 
Jan. 10 Angola {3A} L   30-  40 
Jan. 12 Hamilton {1A}W   62-  23 
Jan. 17 Angola {3A} L   32-  42 
Jan. 20 Fairfield {3A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 26 Bethany Christian {1A} ot W   34-  33 
Jan. 28 at Eastside {2A}W   38-  33 
Feb.   1 (n)Bremen {2A} L   43-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 56.7, DA 45.9, AM 10.8
Nov. 13 at Wawasee {3A}W   33-  30 
Nov. 14 at Garrett {3A}W   43-  42 
Nov. 20 Goshen {4A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 21 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   46-  52 
Nov. 25 East Noble {4A}W   52-  51 
Nov. 27 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   70-  26 
Dec.   1 at Northridge {4A} L   47-  60 
Dec.   3 West Noble {3A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   5 at Churubusco {2A}W   57-  49 
Dec.   8 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   76-  35 
Dec. 11 Central Noble {2A}W   65-  47 
Dec. 15 Angola {3A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 17 Fremont {2A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   86-  49 
Jan.   2 Sturgis (Mich.)W   70-  47 
Jan.   4 at Three Rivers (Mich.)W   70-  47 
Jan.   7 Hamilton {1A}W   76-  32 
Jan. 13 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  32 
Jan. 15 (n)West Noble {3A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 16 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 22 at Fairfield {3A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 28 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 30 Eastside {2A}W   52-  45 
Feb.   3 (n)LaVille {2A}W   51-  41sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Fremont {2A}W   46-  38sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Whitko {2A} ot W   70-  65sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Oregon-Davis {2A} L   42-  64regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 25, Lost 4
OA 55.5, DA 41.1, AM 14.4
Nov. 14 Wawasee {3A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 15 Garrett {3A}W   44-  31 
Nov. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   50-  53 
Nov. 22 at Goshen {4A}W   56-  40 
Nov. 24 at East Noble {4A} L   57-  66 
Nov. 28 Prairie Heights {2A}W   68-  23 
Dec.   2 Northridge {4A} L   40-  43 
Dec.   4 Bremen {2A}W   65-  50 
Dec.   6 Churubusco {2A}W   59-  47 
Dec.   9 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   59-  17 
Dec. 12 at Central Noble {2A}W   54-  25 
Dec. 16 at Angola {3A} ot W   60-  57 
Dec. 18 at Fremont {2A}W   52-  34 
Dec. 23 at Lakeland {3A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 13 West Noble {3A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 14 Churubusco {2A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 16 Lakeland {3A}W   51-  18 
Jan. 17 (n)Angola {3A}W   64-  60 
Jan. 20 at Hamilton {1A}W   62-  34 
Jan. 23 Fairfield {3A}W   59-  44 
Jan. 29 Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 31 at Eastside {2A}W   57-  44 
Feb.   3 at Jimtown {3A}W   71-  24 
Feb.   6 at West Noble {3A} ot W   56-  53 
Feb. 10 (n)Fremont {2A}W   54-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)LaVille {2A}W   49-  30sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Bremen {2A}2ot W   61-  60sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Hammond Noll {2A}W   43-  39regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   48-  56regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 56.8, DA 42.7, AM 14.1
Nov. 15 at Wawasee {3A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 22 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  52 
Nov. 23 Goshen {4A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 29 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  41 
Dec.   3 at Northridge {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec.   5 at Bremen {2A}W   54-  44 
Dec.   7 at Churubusco {2A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   71-  26 
Dec. 13 Central Noble {2A}W   66-  43 
Dec. 17 Angola {3A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 19 Fremont {2A}W   64-  45 
Dec. 28 Lakeland {3A}W   58-  27 
Jan. 15 at Fairfield {3A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 16 at Churubusco {2A}W   70-  46 
Jan. 30 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 31 at Fairfield {3A}W   42-  41 
Feb.   1 Eastside {2A}W   55-  29 
Feb.   3 Hamilton {1A}W   78-  19 
Feb.   7 West Noble {3A}W   59-  51 
Feb.   8 Jimtown {3A}W   49-  28 
Feb. 14 (n)Bremen {2A}W   63-  45sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   75-  55sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Winamac {2A}W   62-  48regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   52-  77regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 48.4, DA 46.9, AM 1.5
Nov.   9 Wawasee {3A} L   41-  64 
Nov. 16 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  82 
Nov. 17 at Goshen {4A} L   31-  70 
Nov. 23 Prairie Heights {2A} ot W   59-  56 
Nov. 27 Northridge {4A} L   39-  62 
Nov. 29 Bremen {2A} ot W   62-  60 
Dec.   1 Churubusco {2A}W   47-  38 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  32 
Dec.   7 at Central Noble {2A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 11 at Angola {3A} L   29-  57 
Dec. 13 at Fremont {2A}W   65-  23 
Dec. 21 at Lakeland {3A}W   66-  43 
Jan.   3 at Hamilton {1A}W   67-  39 
Jan.   9 at Hamilton {1A}W   56-  29 
Jan. 11 at West Noble {3A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 18 Fairfield {3A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 24 Bethany Christian {1A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 26 at Eastside {2A}W   53-  23 
Jan. 29 at Jimtown {3A}W   40-  39 
Feb.   1 at West Noble {3A} L   57-  58 
Feb.   5 at Central Noble {2A} ot W   47-  41sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fremont {2A}W   39-  34sect 
Feb.   9 (n)LaVille {2A}W   46-  32sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  71regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 44.7, DA 44.7, AM 0.0
Nov. 11 at Wawasee {3A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   18-  70 
Nov. 19 Goshen {4A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 25 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   38-  59 
Nov. 29 at Northridge {4A} L   21-  42 
Dec.   1 at Bremen {2A}W   58-  46 
Dec.   3 at Churubusco {2A} L   46-  50 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   69-  23 
Dec.   9 Central Noble {2A}W   70-  24 
Dec. 13 Angola {3A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 15 Fremont {2A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   40-  27 
Jan.   5 Hamilton {1A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 10 Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 11 Angola {3A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 20 at Fairfield {3A} L   20-  47 
Jan. 26 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 28 Eastside {2A}W   38-  29 
Jan. 31 Jimtown {3A}W   50-  18 
Feb.   3 West Noble {3A}W   58-  52 
Feb.   7 Bremen {2A} L   45-  51sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 48.9, DA 39.6, AM 9.3
Nov. 12 Wawasee {3A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 13 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  63 
Nov. 20 at Goshen {4A} ot  L   49-  51 
Nov. 26 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  29 
Nov. 30 Northridge {4A} L   34-  38 
Dec.   2 Bremen {2A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   4 Churubusco {2A}W   60-  32 
Dec.   7 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   50-  27 
Dec. 10 at Central Noble {2A}W   61-  34 
Dec. 14 at Angola {3A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 16 at Fremont {2A}W   42-  23 
Dec. 21 at Lakeland {3A}W   56-  18 
Jan.   6 at Hamilton {1A}W   59-  23 
Jan. 12 Eastside {2A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 14 at Fremont {2A}W   60-  31 
Jan. 15 (n)Angola {3A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 21 Fairfield {2A} L   32-  42 
Jan. 27 Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 29 at Eastside {2A} L   46-  50 
Feb.   4 at West Noble {3A}W   52-  22 
Feb.   8 (n)Bremen {2A}W   48-  41sect 
Feb. 11 at Fairfield {2A} L   32-  49sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 46.3, DA 41.2, AM 5.0
Nov. 13 at Wawasee {3A} L   45-  60 
Nov. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  70 
Nov. 21 Goshen {4A}W   58-  21 
Nov. 27 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  35 
Dec.   1 at Northridge {4A} L   34-  58 
Dec.   3 at Bremen {2A}W   59-  43 
Dec.   5 at Churubusco {2A}W   45-  30 
Dec.   8 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   64-  32 
Dec. 11 Central Noble {2A} L   28-  42 
Dec. 15 Angola {3A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 17 Fremont {2A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   8 Hamilton {1A}W   91-  24 
Jan. 13 at Eastside {2A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 15 at Fairfield {2A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 22 at Fairfield {2A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 28 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   44-  28 
Jan. 30 Eastside {2A}W   72-  44 
Feb.   2 Jimtown {2A} L   30-  47 
Feb.   5 West Noble {3A}W   37-  28 
Feb. 12 (n)Fairfield {2A}W   39-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)LaVille {2A}W   32-  22sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   44-  36regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Winamac {2A} L   29-  41regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.7, DA 45.2, AM -4.5
Nov. 14 Wawasee {3A} L   23-  71 
Nov. 15 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 22 at Goshen {4A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 28 Prairie Heights {2A} L   28-  35 
Dec.   2 Northridge {4A}W   44-  42 
Dec.   4 Bremen {2A} L   35-  63 
Dec.   6 Churubusco {2A}W   43-  26 
Dec.   9 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   60-  27 
Dec. 12 at Central Noble {2A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 16 at Angola {3A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 18 at Fremont {2A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 30 at Lakeland {3A} L   42-  47 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton {1A}W   68-  31 
Jan. 13 Fairfield {2A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 15 at Churubusco {2A}W   39-  26 
Jan. 23 Fairfield {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 29 Bethany Christian {1A}W   37-  30 
Jan. 31 at Eastside {2A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   3 at Jimtown {2A} L   38-  54 
Feb.   6 at West Noble {3A} L   30-  46 
Feb. 13 at Bremen {2A} L   34-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 48.5, DA 44.6, AM 4.0
Nov.   9 at Wawasee {3A} L   29-  65 
Nov. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  68 
Nov. 17 Goshen {4A} ot W   54-  42 
Nov. 23 at Prairie Heights {2A} ot W   66-  62 
Nov. 27 at Northridge {4A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 29 at Bremen {2A}W   52-  47 
Dec.   1 at Churubusco {2A}W   36-  28 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   62-  37 
Dec.   7 Central Noble {2A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 13 Fremont {2A}W   42-  38 
Dec. 15 Angola {3A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 21 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  47 
Jan.   3 Hamilton {1A}W   74-  43 
Jan.   9 Angola {3A}W   59-  40 
Jan. 11 at Fairfield {2A} L   29-  36 
Jan. 18 at Fairfield {2A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 24 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 26 Eastside {2A}W   57-  29 
Jan. 29 Jimtown {2A} L   21-  36 
Feb.   1 West Noble {3A}W   45-  39 
Feb.   5 (n)Bremen {2A} L   52-  67sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 54.5, DA 38.5, AM 16.1
Nov. 10 Wawasee {3A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 11 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   45-  35 
Nov. 18 at Goshen {4A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 24 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  27 
Nov. 28 Northridge {3A}W   44-  39 
Nov. 30 Bremen {2A}W   56-  39 
Dec.   2 Churubusco {2A}W   63-  41 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   73-  31 
Dec.   8 at Central Noble {2A}W   63-  27 
Dec. 12 at Angola {3A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 14 at Fremont {2A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 22 at Lakeland {3A}W   48-  45 
Jan.   4 at Hamilton {1A}W   66-  27 
Jan. 10 at Angola {3A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 11 at Central Noble {2A}W   69-  37 
Jan. 19 Fairfield {2A}W   63-  35 
Jan. 25 Bethany Christian {1A}W   63-  29 
Jan. 27 at Eastside {2A}W   63-  26 
Jan. 30 at Jimtown {2A} ot  L   53-  56 
Feb.   2 at West Noble {3A}W   63-  42 
Feb.   6 (n)Bremen {2A}W   62-  42sect 
Feb.   9 at Jimtown {2A} L   36-  39sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 53.3, DA 41.1, AM 12.1
Nov. 11 at Wawasee {3A} L   34-  44 
Nov. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   52-  70 
Nov. 19 Goshen {4A}W   30-  23 
Nov. 25 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   61-  43 
Nov. 29 at Northridge {3A}W   31-  28 
Dec.   1 at Bremen {2A}W   52-  45 
Dec.   3 at Churubusco {2A}W   69-  31 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   77-  28 
Dec. 10 Central Noble {2A}W   50-  31 
Dec. 13 Angola {3A}W   53-  44 
Dec. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   56-  38 
Jan.   5 Hamilton {1A}W   56-  23 
Jan. 11 at West Noble {3A}W   62-  40 
Jan. 13 (n)Central Noble {2A} ot W   33-  28 
Jan. 14 (n)Lakeland {3A} ot  L   61-  65 
Jan. 20 at Fairfield {2A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 24 Fremont {2A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 26 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   71-  34 
Jan. 28 Eastside {2A}W   65-  29 
Jan. 31 Jimtown {2A}W   56-  44 
Feb.   3 West Noble {3A}W   56-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)Fairfield {2A}W   62-  54sect 
Feb. 10 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   55-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   40-  38sect 
Feb. 18 (n)North Montgomery {2A}W   60-  59regn 
Feb. 18 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   56-  48regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Harding {2A}W   59-  48semi 
Mar.   4 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   34-  46state 
2004-2005
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 59.4, DA 45.5, AM 13.9
Nov. 11 Wawasee {3A}W   50-  38 
Nov. 13 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   50-  61 
Nov. 19 Garrett {2A} L   53-  64 
Nov. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 26 Prairie Heights {2A} ot W   72-  62 
Nov. 30 Northridge {3A} ot W   45-  43 
Dec.   4 Churubusco {2A}W   55-  49 
Dec.   7 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   67-  20 
Dec. 10 at Central Noble {2A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 14 at Angola {3A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 16 at Fremont {2A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 21 at Lakeland {3A} ot W   68-  67 
Jan.   7 at Hamilton {1A}W   66-  36 
Jan. 11 at Eastside {2A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 12 Central Noble {2A}2ot  L   56-  57 
Jan. 21 Fairfield {2A}W   62-  28 
Jan. 27 Bethany Christian {1A}W   69-  26 
Jan. 29 at Eastside {2A}W   57-  39 
Feb.   1 at Jimtown {2A}W   64-  50 
Feb.   4 at West Noble {3A}W   81-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   50-  40sect 
Feb. 11 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   51-  36sect 
Feb. 12 at Fairfield {2A}W   52-  40sect 
Feb. 19 (n)North Judson {2A} L   58-  61regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 52.7, DA 43.8, AM 8.8
Nov. 14 at Wawasee {3A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 20 at Garrett {2A} L   32-  56 
Nov. 22 Goshen {4A}W   44-  37 
Dec.   2 at Northridge {3A}W   40-  24 
Dec.   6 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  48 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart ChristianW   72-  38 
Dec. 12 Central Noble {2A} L   35-  43 
Dec. 16 Angola {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 18 Fremont {2A}W   60-  50 
Jan.   3 Lakeland {3A}W   35-  30 
Jan.   5 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   8 Hamilton {1A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 13 West Noble {3A}W   72-  32 
Jan. 14 Fremont {2A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 16 Central Noble {2A}W   35-  33 
Jan. 17 (n)Garrett {2A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 23 at Fairfield {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   61-  71 
Jan. 29 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 31 Eastside {2A}W   74-  44 
Feb.   3 Jimtown {2A}W   61-  41 
Feb.   6 West Noble {3A}W   54-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   48-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   75-  52sect 
Feb. 14 at Bremen {2A} ot  L   63-  67sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 50.8, DA 42.7, AM 8.1
Nov. 15 Wawasee {4A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 16 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   57-  60 
Nov. 22 Garrett {2A}W   43-  42 
Nov. 23 at Goshen {4A}W   48-  34 
Nov. 29 Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  32 
Dec.   3 Northridge {3A}W   51-  39 
Dec.   7 Churubusco {2A}W   50-  45 
Dec. 10 Elkhart ChristianW   52-  29 
Dec. 13 at Central Noble {2A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 17 at Angola {3A} L   47-  69 
Dec. 19 at Fremont {2A}W   57-  56 
Dec. 28 at Hamilton {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan.   4 at Lakeland {3A}W   37-  28 
Jan. 14 Garrett {2A}W   42-  41 
Jan. 15 at Angola {3A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 24 Fairfield {2A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 30 Bethany Christian {1A}W   54-  33 
Feb.   1 at Eastside {2A}W   53-  35 
Feb.   4 at Jimtown {2A}W   55-  38 
Feb.   7 at West Noble {3A}W   74-  40 
Feb. 11 (n)Fremont {2A} L   48-  49sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 43.5, DA 44.7, AM -1.2
Nov.   9 at Wawasee {4A} L   26-  90 
Nov. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  45 
Nov. 16 at Garrett {2A} L   36-  51 
Nov. 17 Goshen {4A}W   45-  31 
Nov. 23 Fremont {2A} L   32-  50 
Nov. 27 at Northridge {3A}W   48-  47 
Dec.   1 at Churubusco {2A}W   42-  34 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart ChristianW   52-  32 
Dec.   7 Central Noble {2A}W   45-  30 
Dec. 11 Angola {3A} L   39-  75 
Dec. 21 Lakeland {3A} L   28-  33 
Dec. 27 Hamilton {1A}W   41-  18 
Jan.   9 Churubusco {2A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 11 at Angola {3A} L   28-  61 
Jan. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 18 at Fairfield {2A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 24 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 26 Eastside {2A}W   47-  29 
Jan. 29 Jimtown {2A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   2 West Noble {3A} L   50-  61 
Feb.   5 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   53-  43sect 
Feb.   8 at Fairfield {2A}W   49-  44sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fremont {2A} L   44-  67sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Randy Yoder
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 44.3, DA 41.5, AM 2.8
Nov. 10 Wawasee {3A} L   28-  72 
Nov. 11 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   54-  35 
Nov. 17 Garrett {2A} L   38-  44 
Nov. 18 at Goshen {4A} L   34-  37 
Nov. 24 at Fremont {2A} L   52-  62 
Nov. 28 Northridge {3A}W   48-  37 
Dec.   2 Churubusco {2A}W   52-  39 
Dec.   5 Elkhart ChristianW   52-  36 
Dec.   8 at Central Noble {2A}W   36-  20 
Dec. 22 at Lakeland {3A} L   35-  43 
Jan.   6 at Hamilton {1A}W   46-  30 
Jan. 10 at Eastside {2A}W   36-  30 
Jan. 12 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   35-  42 
Jan. 19 Fairfield {2A}W   35-  33 
Jan. 22 at Angola {3A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 25 Bethany Christian {1A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 27 at Eastside {2A}W   61-  22 
Jan. 30 at Jimtown {2A}W   47-  32 
Feb.   2 at West Noble {3A}W   60-  57 
Feb.   9 Prairie Heights {2A} L   35-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Bremen {2A} L   43-  48sect