JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WESTVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Mark Parkman
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 60.9, DA 48.3, AM 12.6
Nov.   8 Winamac {2A}W   59-  48 
Nov. 10 at Lake Station {2A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 12 Culver {1A}W   54-  21 
Nov. 15 South Bend Career Academy {1A}W   71-  21 
Nov. 19 Gary Roosevelt {2A}W 108-  56 
Nov. 30 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   87-  32 
Dec.   2 at LaCrosse {1A} L   48-  67 
Dec.   6 at Kouts {1A}W   70-  61 
Dec.   8 River Forest {2A} L   65-  69 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 13 at Boone Grove {2A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 16 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   70-  48 
Dec. 17 Washington Twp. {1A}W   83-  51 
Dec. 20 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   54-  56 
Dec. 27 at Hebron {2A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 30 at Whiting {2A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 11 at Lighthouse CPA {3A} L   52-  76 
Jan. 14 New Buffalo (Mich.)W   96-  34 
Jan. 17 (n)Hebron {2A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 24 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 28 Argos {1A} L   37-  62 
Jan. 31 (n)Gary 21st Century {1A}W   83-  30sect 
Feb.   3 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   40-  62sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Mark Parkman
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 40.9, DA 56.7, AM -15.8
Nov. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   40-  30 
Nov. 14 at Culver {1A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 17 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   17-  91 
Nov. 20 Boone Grove {2A}W   45-  26 
Dec.   4 LaCrosse {1A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   8 Kouts {1A} L   45-  65 
Dec. 10 at River Forest {2A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 14 at Winamac {2A} L   30-  56 
Dec. 19 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 22 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 29 at Hebron {2A} L   41-  68 
Jan.   2 Whiting {2A}W   69-  54 
Jan.   8 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   65-  45 
Jan. 12 Michigan City {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 14 Victory ChristianW   61-  57 
Jan. 16 at Culver Academy {3A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 18 (n)Kouts {1A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 26 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   34-  77 
Jan. 28 North White {1A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 29 at New Prairie {3A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 30 at Argos {1A} L   20-  64 
Feb.   2 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   11-  48sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 36.4, DA 57.7, AM -21.3
Nov. 13 at Lake Station {2A} L   26-  42 
Nov. 15 Culver {1A} L   12-  62 
Nov. 18 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L     9-  91 
Nov. 21 at Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  37 
Dec.   5 at LaCrosse {1A} L   34-  62 
Dec.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   46-  69 
Dec. 15 Winamac {2A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 16 New Buffalo (Mich.)W   47-  44 
Dec. 20 Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  56 
Dec. 26 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   51-  33 
Dec. 26 New Prairie {3A} L   22-  55 
Jan.   3 at Whiting {2A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 13 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  89 
Jan. 15 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 17 Culver Academy {3A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 19 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 27 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   29-  60 
Jan. 29 at North White {1A} L   39-  71 
Jan. 31 Argos {1A} L   35-  67 
Feb.   3 River Forest {2A} L   31-  57 
Feb.   5 Hebron {2A} L   47-  74 
Feb. 11 (n)Gary 21st Century {1A} ot W   51-  45sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   25-  42sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jim Wheeler
Won 0, Lost 18
OA 21.9, DA 63.6, AM -41.7
Nov. 12 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   17-  76 
Nov. 14 Lake Station {2A} L   22-  76 
Nov. 16 at Culver {1A} L     9-  73 
Nov. 19 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   11-  87 
Nov. 22 Boone Grove {2A} L   21-  41 
Dec.   6 LaCrosse {1A} L   28-  51 
Dec. 10 Kouts {1A} L   17-  50 
Dec. 17 at New Buffalo (Mich.) L   19-  57 
Dec. 21 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   23-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   25-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   12-  81 
Jan.   4 Knox {3A} L   31-  76 
Jan. 14 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   20-  72 
Jan. 21 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  81 
Jan. 30 North White {1A} L   21-  49 
Feb.   4 at River Forest {2A} L   23-  52 
Feb.   6 at Hebron {2A} L   38-  63 
Feb. 12 at Kouts {1A} L   27-  52sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jim Wheeler
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 34.5, DA 50.7, AM -16.2
Nov.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   22-  42 
Nov.   8 at Lake Station {2A} L   30-  35 
Nov. 10 Culver {1A} L   24-  59 
Nov. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   29-  88 
Nov. 27 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   31-  26 
Nov. 29 LaCrosse {1A} L   40-  45 
Dec.   1 LaPorte LaLumiere L   25-  46 
Dec.   4 at Kouts {1A} L   24-  51 
Dec. 11 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   29-  62 
Dec. 18 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   37-  56 
Jan.   4 Bowman Academy {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   8 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   35-  84 
Jan. 19 at South Bend Trinity L   30-  41 
Jan. 22 Hanover Central {3A} L   43-  72 
Jan. 24 at North White {1A} L   30-  34 
Jan. 26 Argos {1A} L   21-  37 
Jan. 29 River Forest {2A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 31 Lake Station {2A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   1 Lighthouse CPA {1A}W   62-  21 
Feb.   6 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   18-  83sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jim Wheeler
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 34.2, DA 50.3, AM -16.1
Nov.   9 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   23-  35 
Nov. 10 Lake Station {2A} L   42-  46 
Nov. 12 at Mishawaka {4A} L   17-  72 
Nov. 12 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   32-  54 
Nov. 15 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   29-  88 
Nov. 23 at LaCrosse {1A}W   31-  29 
Nov. 29 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   46-  40 
Dec.   6 Kouts {1A} L   33-  65 
Dec. 13 Washington Twp. {1A} L   22-  58 
Dec. 20 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   34-  41 
Dec. 21 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   39-  48 
Jan.   6 at Bowman Academy {2A} L   28-  91 
Jan.   7 at LaPorte LaLumiere L   33-  54 
Jan. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   33-  42 
Jan. 21 South Bend Trinity L   28-  34 
Jan. 26 North White {1A}W   31-  25 
Jan. 28 at Argos {1A} L   19-  55 
Jan. 31 at River Forest {2A}W   46-  43 
Feb.   2 at Lake Station {2A} L   33-  52 
Feb.   3 Lighthouse CPAW   84-  32 
Feb.   8 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   42-  34sect 
Feb. 10 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   27-  69sect 
2010-2011
Coach: John Marshall
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 43.9, DA 44.5, AM -0.6
Nov. 11 at Lake Station {2A}W   51-  29 
Nov. 12 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   23-  43 
Nov. 16 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   32-  44 
Nov. 20 Whiting {1A} L   27-  36 
Nov. 24 LaCrosse {1A}W   60-  28 
Nov. 27 (n)Concord {4A} L   29-  64 
Nov. 27 (n)Lakeland ChristianW   64-  42 
Nov. 30 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  16 
Dec. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 21 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   31-  46 
Jan.   5 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   32-  78 
Jan.   8 LaPorte LaLumiereW   65-  39 
Jan. 11 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   24-  46 
Jan. 13 at Kouts {1A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Trinity L   31-  37 
Jan. 24 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   64-  38 
Jan. 27 at North White {1A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 29 Argos {1A} L   30-  41 
Feb. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  86sect 
2009-2010
Coach: John Marshall
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 39.0, DA 43.5, AM -4.5
Nov. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   48-  31 
Nov. 13 at Morgan Twp. {1A} ot W   34-  32 
Nov. 17 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   27-  50 
Nov. 21 at Whiting {1A}W   32-  31 
Nov. 28 at John Glenn {3A} L   28-  43 
Nov. 28 (n)Concord {4A} L   41-  65 
Dec.   1 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   50-  34 
Dec.   8 Kouts {1A} L   24-  55 
Dec. 10 at LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  34 
Dec. 15 Washington Twp. {1A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 21 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 22 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   41-  30 
Jan.   6 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   25-  55 
Jan. 12 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   26-  34 
Jan. 23 South Bend Trinity L   45-  47 
Jan. 28 North White {1A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 30 at Argos {1A} L   39-  62 
Feb.   2 at River Forest {2A} L   35-  51 
Feb.   4 at Lake Station {2A}W   56-  43 
Feb.   6 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   49-  44 
Feb. 13 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   36-  31sect 
Feb. 15 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   34-  63sect 
2008-2009
Coach: John Marshall
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 37.2, DA 38.1, AM -0.9
Nov. 13 at Lake Station {2A}W   41-  13 
Nov. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   19-  26 
Nov. 18 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   38-  34 
Nov. 22 Whiting {1A} L   24-  34 
Nov. 29 (n)Concord {4A} L   22-  42 
Nov. 29 at John Glenn {3A} L   22-  38 
Dec.   2 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   38-  25 
Dec.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   25-  56 
Dec. 11 LaCrosse {1A} ot W   39-  29 
Dec. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 22 LaCrosse {1A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 23 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   32-  53 
Jan.   7 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   33-  84 
Jan. 20 LaPorte LaLumiereW   72-  23 
Jan. 22 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Trinity L   35-  42 
Jan. 29 at North White {1A} L   30-  37 
Jan. 31 Argos {1A} L   24-  48 
Feb.   5 Lake Station {2A}W   59-  24 
Feb. 10 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   63-  35sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton {1A} L   33-  35sect 
2007-2008
Coach: John Marshall
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 32.5, DA 37.6, AM -5.1
Nov.   8 Lake Station {2A}W   47-  26 
Nov.   9 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   14-  27 
Nov. 13 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   20-  45 
Nov. 17 at Whiting {1A}W   31-  20 
Nov. 24 at John Glenn {3A} L   32-  38 
Nov. 24 (n)South Bend Trinity L   37-  52 
Nov. 27 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   38-  45 
Dec.   4 Kouts {1A} L   20-  56 
Dec.   6 at LaCrosse {1A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 17 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   18-  41 
Dec. 18 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   25-  17 
Jan.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   41-  35 
Jan. 10 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   18-  92 
Jan. 12 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   57-  14 
Jan. 19 South Bend TrinityW   45-  41 
Jan. 24 North White {1A}W   33-  14 
Jan. 26 at Argos {1A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 28 Washington Twp. {1A} L   30-  49 
Jan. 29 at River Forest {2A}W   33-  30 
Jan. 31 at Lake Station {2A}W   51-  13 
Feb.   5 (n)Triton {1A} L   17-  46sect 
2006-2007
Coach: John Marshall
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 36.3, DA 45.9, AM -9.6
Nov.   9 at Lake Station {2A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 10 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   25-  47 
Nov. 14 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   36-  48 
Nov. 18 Whiting {1A}W   51-  50 
Nov. 27 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   14-101 
Dec.   1 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   37-  33 
Dec.   5 at Kouts {1A} L   34-  72 
Dec.   7 LaCrosse {1A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 12 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 18 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   32-  55 
Dec. 19 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   49-  33 
Jan.   3 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   10-  71 
Jan.   9 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 13 LaPorte LaLumiereW   56-  23 
Jan. 18 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Trinity L   20-  41 
Jan. 25 at North White {1A}W   36-  26 
Jan. 27 Argos {1A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 30 River Forest {1A}W   49-  34 
Feb.   1 Lake Station {2A}W   48-  20 
Feb.   7 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   21-  38sect 
2005-2006
Coach: John Marshall
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 43.5, DA 46.8, AM -3.2
Nov. 10 Lake Station {2A}W   63-  29 
Nov. 11 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 15 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   44-  29 
Nov. 19 at Whiting {1A} L   53-  66 
Nov. 30 (n)Argos {1A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   2 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   42-  24 
Dec.   6 Kouts {1A} L   19-  52 
Dec. 13 Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 19 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 20 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   43-  22 
Jan.   3 at LaCrosse {1A}W   64-  30 
Jan.   4 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   31-  78 
Jan.   7 at LaLumiereW   57-  30 
Jan. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   38-  82 
Jan. 19 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   31-  40 
Jan. 21 South Bend Trinity L   36-  50 
Jan. 26 North White {1A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 28 at Argos {1A} L   27-  69 
Jan. 31 at River Forest {1A}W   51-  34 
Feb.   2 at Lake Station {2A}W   56-  29 
Feb.   8 (n)Triton {1A} L   45-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: John Marshall
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 37.9, DA 48.6, AM -10.7
Nov. 12 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   24-  65 
Nov. 16 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   38-  62 
Nov. 20 Whiting {1A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 30 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   3 River Forest {1A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   7 at Kouts {1A} L   20-  56 
Dec.   9 LaCrosse {1A}W   50-  35 
Dec. 14 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   19-  81 
Dec. 21 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   54-  27 
Dec. 23 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  67 
Jan.   3 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   46-  54 
Jan.   8 LaPorte LaLumiereW   72-  13 
Jan. 11 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   45-  84 
Jan. 20 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 27 at North White {1A}W   56-  29 
Jan. 29 Argos {1A} L   28-  57 
Feb.   1 River Forest {1A} L   17-  33 
Feb.   3 Lake Station {2A}W   32-  31 
Feb. 11 (n)Argos {1A} L   19-  53sect 
2003-2004
Coach: John Marshall
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 32.7, DA 50.2, AM -17.5
Nov. 13 North White {1A} L   32-  49 
Nov. 14 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   28-  68 
Nov. 18 Elkhart Christian L   16-  56 
Nov. 22 at Whiting {1A} L   17-  52 
Dec.   2 River Forest {1A} L   27-  30 
Dec.   5 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   30-  52 
Dec. 11 at LaCrosse {1A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 16 Washington Twp. {1A} L   38-  71 
Dec. 20 South Bend TrinityW   48-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   27-  72 
Dec. 30 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   43-  46 
Jan.   5 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 10 at LaLumiereW   62-  30 
Jan. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   27-  71 
Jan. 22 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 29 Kouts {1A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 31 at Argos {1A} L   20-  64 
Feb.   3 at River Forest {1A} L   41-  48 
Feb.   5 at Lake Station {2A}W   33-  16 
Feb. 11 (n)Argos {1A} L   14-  72sect 
2002-2003
Coach: John Marshall
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 29.4, DA 57.6, AM -28.2
Nov. 12 at North White {1A} L   24-  49 
Nov. 15 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   26-  29 
Nov. 23 Whiting {1A} L   25-  68 
Nov. 25 at Wheeler {2A} L   29-  75 
Nov. 30 Lake Station {2A}W   31-  30 
Dec.   5 Argos {1A} L   19-  55 
Dec.   6 at River Forest {1A} L   20-  63 
Dec. 10 at Kouts {1A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 12 LaCrosse {1A} L   27-  57 
Dec. 14 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   21-  79 
Dec. 21 at South Bend Trinity L   36-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   32-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   21-  83 
Jan.   6 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   26-  83 
Jan. 11 LaLumiereW   57-  31 
Jan. 13 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   26-  66 
Jan. 30 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   33-  55 
Feb.   1 Argos {1A} L   29-  61 
Feb.   4 River Forest {1A} L   36-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Whiting {1A} L   35-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: John Marshall
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 16.5, DA 62.5, AM -46.0
Nov.   9 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   13-  70 
Nov. 12 North White {1A} L   13-  70 
Nov. 24 at Lake Station {2A} L   15-  36 
Nov. 27 at Argos {1A} L   15-  66 
Nov. 30 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   18-  63 
Dec.   4 Kouts {1A} L   18-  54 
Dec.   6 at LaCrosse {1A} L   13-  46 
Dec.   8 Washington Twp. {1A} L   15-  57 
Dec. 12 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   15-  77 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Trinity L   22-  36 
Dec. 19 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   14-  68 
Dec. 20 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   21-  69 
Jan.   3 West Central {1A} L   17-  66 
Jan.   5 at Boone Grove {2A} L   19-  97 
Jan.   7 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  72 
Jan.   9 Wheeler {2A} L     7-  69 
Jan. 17 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   17-  58 
Jan. 21 at Whiting {1A} L     -  42 
Jan. 26 at Argos {1A} L   15-  62 
Jan. 29 at River Forest {1A} L   23-  69 
Feb.   8 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   27-  66sect 
2000-2001
Coach: John Marshall
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 32.5, DA 58.3, AM -25.9
Nov. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  55 
Nov. 18 Whiting {1A} L   20-  37 
Nov. 20 at Wheeler {2A} L   28-  71 
Nov. 30 River Forest {2A} L   21-  48 
Dec.   1 Argos {1A} L   27-  50 
Dec.   5 at Kouts {1A} L   20-  85 
Dec.   9 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   21-  58 
Dec. 16 South Bend TrinityW   49-  37 
Dec. 20 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   37-  63 
Dec. 21 (n)LaCrosse {1A} ot W   43-  38 
Jan.   4 West Central {1A} L   11-  73 
Jan.   6 Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  88 
Jan.   6 Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  88 
Jan.   8 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 12 South Bend Christian L   42-  44 
Jan. 18 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   32-  57 
Jan. 27 Argos {1A} L   32-  68 
Jan. 30 LaCrosse {1A}W   31-  30 
Feb.   6 at North White {2A} L   23-  62 
Feb.   7 River Forest {2A} L   40-  60 
Feb. 10 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  67 
Feb. 13 (n)Kouts {1A} L   16-  47sect