JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WHITE RIVER VALLEY
2016-2017
Coach: Mark Graves
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 49.5, DA 41.5, AM 8.0
Nov.   1 at South Knox {2A}W   52-  41 
Nov.   8 Northview {3A} L   35-  43 
Nov. 15 Dugger UnionW   66-  38 
Nov. 17 Eminence {1A}W   99-  15 
Nov. 19 at Shakamak {1A}W   57-  34 
Nov. 22 Edgewood {3A} L   32-  49 
Nov. 28 at Clay City {1A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   1 at Brown County {3A}W   52-  44 
Dec.   5 at North Knox {2A} L   36-  59 
Dec. 10 Mitchell {2A}W   57-  38 
Dec. 13 at Bloomfield {1A}W   29-  24 
Dec. 15 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 26 Loogootee {1A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 26 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   25-  51 
Jan.   2 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 10 Terre Haute North {4A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 12 Washington Catholic {1A}W   73-  18 
Jan. 14 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   67-  33 
Jan. 19 at Wood Memorial {1A} ot  L   50-  55 
Jan. 21 North Daviess {1A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 24 at Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 26 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  26 
Jan. 31 (n)Clay City {1A} L   44-  64sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Mark Graves
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 46.4, DA 44.5, AM 2.0
Nov.   3 South Knox {2A}W   38-  33 
Nov.   5 at Mitchell {2A}W   60-  48 
Nov. 10 at Northview {3A} L   57-  60 
Nov. 21 Shakamak {1A}W   40-  29 
Nov. 24 at Edgewood {3A} L   25-  48 
Nov. 30 Clay City {1A}W   51-  47 
Dec.   7 North Knox {2A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 11 at Eminence {1A}W   77-  14 
Dec. 15 Bloomfield {1A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 17 Eastern Greene {2A}W   36-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} L   36-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Southridge {3A} L   26-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   59-  54 
Dec. 31 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 31 at Loogootee {1A}W   48-  36 
Jan.   4 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 12 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 14 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   66-  11 
Jan. 16 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} ot W   45-  41 
Jan. 21 Wood Memorial {1A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 23 at North Daviess {1A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 26 Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 28 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  34 
Feb.   2 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   58-  33sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   59-  23sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   27-  47sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Mark Graves
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 51.8, DA 38.0, AM 13.9
Nov. 11 Northview {3A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 20 Terre Haute North {4A} L   56-  69 
Nov. 22 at Shakamak {1A}W   52-  31 
Nov. 25 Edgewood {3A} L   38-  45 
Dec.   1 at Clay City {1A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   8 at North Knox {2A} L   37-  38 
Dec. 12 Eminence {1A}W   73-  11 
Dec. 16 at Bloomfield {1A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 18 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 26 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   30-  39 
Dec. 26 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)North Knox {2A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   60-  33 
Dec. 30 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   36-  40 
Jan.   5 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   33-  46 
Jan. 17 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 20 at South Knox {2A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 22 at Wood Memorial {1A}W   70-  44 
Jan. 24 North Daviess {1A}W   62-  28 
Jan. 27 at Owen Valley {3A}W   49-  22 
Jan. 29 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  17 
Feb.   4 Washington Catholic {1A}W   69-  20 
Feb.   7 Evansville Bosse {3A}W   57-  41 
Feb. 13 at Bloomfield {1A}W   53-  33sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   66-  35sect 
Feb. 23 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   84-  75regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  43regn 
2013-2014
Coach: A.J. Graves
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 44.7, DA 38.0, AM 6.7
Nov. 14 Bloomington LighthouseW   50-  30 
Nov. 21 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  52 
Nov. 23 Shakamak {1A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 26 at Edgewood {3A}W   50-  42 
Dec.   3 Clay City {1A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 11 North Knox {2A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 13 at Eminence {1A}W   75-  16 
Dec. 17 Bloomfield {1A}W   33-  26 
Dec. 19 Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  25 
Dec. 21 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A} L   24-  65 
Dec. 30 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 30 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 11 at North Daviess {1A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 13 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 18 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 21 South Knox {2A}W   44-  21 
Jan. 30 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 31 at Owen Valley {3A}W   47-  44 
Feb.   1 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   50-  42 
Feb. 15 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   38-  12sect 
Feb. 15 at Clay City {1A}W   41-  23sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Morristown {1A}W   48-  45regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  53regn 
2012-2013
Coach: A.J. Graves
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 39.9, DA 35.3, AM 4.6
Nov.   6 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   36-  24 
Nov. 13 at West Vigo {3A}W   39-  19 
Nov. 17 at Shakamak {1A}3ot W   47-  41 
Nov. 20 Edgewood {3A} L   31-  40 
Nov. 26 at Clay City {1A}W   31-  26 
Nov. 29 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   56-  34 
Dec.   3 at North Knox {2A} L   27-  45 
Dec.   6 Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  43 
Dec.   7 Eminence {1A}W   64-    8 
Dec. 11 at Bloomfield {2A}W   42-  26 
Dec. 13 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   42-  38 
Dec. 15 Loogootee {1A}W   27-  20 
Dec. 18 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   25-  34 
Jan.   7 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   25-  64 
Jan. 12 Mitchell {3A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 15 at South Knox {2A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 19 North Daviess {1A} L   23-  35 
Jan. 22 at Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 24 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   53-  22 
Jan. 30 Washington Catholic {1A}W   57-  32 
Feb.   8 at Clay City {1A}W   49-  29sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Shakamak {1A} ot  L   40-  42sect 
2011-2012
Coach: A.J. Graves
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 39.0, DA 44.8, AM -5.8
Nov.   8 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   68-  10 
Nov. 15 West Vigo {3A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 19 Shakamak {1A} L   27-  48 
Nov. 22 at Edgewood {3A} L   25-  69 
Nov. 28 Clay City {1A} L   53-  86 
Dec.   1 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   72-  33 
Dec.   5 North Knox {2A} L   44-  48 
Dec.   8 at Bloomington North {4A} L   25-  58 
Dec.   9 at Eminence {1A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 13 Bloomfield {2A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 15 Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   41-  39 
Dec. 17 at Loogootee {1A} L   41-  61 
Dec. 19 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   20-  51 
Jan.   4 at North Daviess {1A}W   43-  35 
Jan.   9 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 14 at Mitchell {3A} L   16-  46 
Jan. 17 South Knox {2A} L   23-  47 
Jan. 24 at Owen Valley {3A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 26 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   37-  17 
Feb.   1 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   50-  33 
Feb. 10 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   22-  23sect 
2010-2011
Coach: A.J. Graves
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 26.8, DA 50.4, AM -23.6
Nov.   9 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 13 North Daviess {1A} ot W   33-  31 
Nov. 16 at West Vigo {3A} L   19-  54 
Nov. 20 at Shakamak {1A} L   22-  48 
Nov. 23 Edgewood {3A} L   16-  57 
Nov. 29 at Clay City {1A} L   25-  46 
Dec.   2 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   31-  32 
Dec.   6 at North Knox {2A} L   21-  67 
Dec.   9 Bloomington North {4A} L   20-  58 
Dec. 10 Eminence {1A} L   30-  37 
Dec. 14 at Bloomfield {2A} L   24-  49 
Dec. 18 Loogootee {1A} L   23-  39 
Dec. 20 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   23-  60 
Dec. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 10 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   33-  89 
Jan. 15 Mitchell {3A} L   25-  46 
Jan. 18 at South Knox {2A} L   23-  52 
Jan. 25 Owen Valley {3A} L   17-  66 
Jan. 27 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   37-  48 
Feb.   3 Washington Catholic {1A} L   35-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   30-  39sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 34.3, DA 60.7, AM -26.4
Nov. 10 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   21-  79 
Nov. 14 at North Daviess {1A} L   27-  40 
Nov. 17 West Vigo {3A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 21 Shakamak {1A} L   27-  54 
Nov. 24 at Edgewood {3A} L   22-  63 
Nov. 30 Clay City {1A} L   29-  51 
Dec.   3 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   7 North Knox {2A} L   18-  50 
Dec. 10 at Bloomington North {4A} L   28-  73 
Dec. 11 at Eminence {1A}W   64-  43 
Dec. 15 Bloomfield {2A} L   28-  58 
Dec. 17 Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  66 
Dec. 19 at Loogootee {1A} L   38-  72 
Dec. 21 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   20-  92 
Jan. 11 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   23-  84 
Jan. 16 at Mitchell {3A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 19 South Knox {2A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 28 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   47-  57 
Feb.   3 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   54-  59 
Feb. 12 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   28-  57sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 56.8, DA 43.4, AM 13.3
Nov. 11 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   68-  52 
Nov. 14 North Daviess {1A}W   48-  23 
Nov. 18 at West Vigo {3A}W   74-  41 
Nov. 22 at Shakamak {1A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 25 Edgewood {3A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   1 at Clay City {1A}W   67-  42 
Dec.   4 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   60-  45 
Dec.   9 at Washington {3A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 12 Eminence {1A}W   68-  34 
Dec. 18 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   32-  24 
Dec. 20 Loogootee {1A}W   59-  33 
Dec. 22 at Bloomfield {2A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 27 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 12 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 17 Mitchell {3A} L   71-  73 
Jan. 20 at South Knox {2A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 22 at North Knox {2A}3ot  L   66-  74 
Jan. 31 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   64-  33 
Feb.   5 Washington Catholic {1A}W   52-  37 
Feb.   7 at Owen Valley {3A} L   57-  60 
Feb. 13 at Clay City {1A}W   47-  26sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   69-  52sect 
Feb. 21 (n)University {1A} L   48-  49regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 54.6, DA 46.6, AM 8.0
Nov.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 12 at North Daviess {1A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 13 West Vigo {3A}W   92-  44 
Nov. 17 Shakamak {1A}W   68-  52 
Nov. 20 at Edgewood {3A}W   47-  37 
Nov. 26 Clay City {1A}W   66-  48 
Nov. 29 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   65-  43 
Dec.   4 Washington {3A}W   64-  55 
Dec.   7 at Eminence {1A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 11 Bloomfield {2A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 13 Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  55 
Dec. 18 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   41-  56 
Jan.   7 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   8 at Loogootee {1A} L   19-  20 
Jan. 12 at Mitchell {3A} ot W   53-  52 
Jan. 15 South Knox {2A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 22 Owen Valley {3A} L   57-  70 
Jan. 24 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 30 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   55-  31 
Feb.   5 at Clay City {1A}W   67-  49sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   58-  34sect 
Feb.   9 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   54-  42sect 
Feb. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   53-  50regn 
Feb. 16 (n)University {1A} L   38-  57regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 48.9, DA 48.6, AM 0.3
Nov.   7 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   68-  40 
Nov. 14 at West Vigo {3A}W   48-  34 
Nov. 18 at Shakamak {1A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 21 Edgewood {3A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 27 at Clay City {1A} L   42-  59 
Nov. 30 Union (Dugger) {1A} ot W   59-  55 
Dec.   5 at Washington {3A} L   40-  42 
Dec.   8 Eminence {1A} L   47-  48 
Dec. 12 at Bloomfield {1A} L   24-  51 
Dec. 14 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 16 Loogootee {1A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 19 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 29 North Daviess {1A}2ot W   77-  73 
Jan. 13 Mitchell {2A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 16 at South Knox {2A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 17 at Shoals {1A} ot W   56-  55 
Jan. 23 at Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  75 
Jan. 27 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   39-  37 
Jan. 31 Washington Catholic {1A}W   46-  37 
Feb.   1 Brownstown Central {2A}W   47-  43 
Feb.   7 at Clay City {1A} L   39-  43sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.7, DA 48.0, AM -7.4
Nov.   8 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 19 Shakamak {1A}W   37-  36 
Nov. 22 at Edgewood {3A} L   50-  58 
Nov. 28 Clay City {1A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   1 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   41-  51 
Dec.   3 at Sullivan {3A} L   37-  69 
Dec.   6 Washington {3A}W   36-  33 
Dec. 13 Bloomfield {1A} L   38-  58 
Dec. 15 Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 17 at Loogootee {1A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 20 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  35 
Dec. 27 at North Daviess {1A} L   46-  55 
Jan.   9 at Eminence {1A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 12 West Vigo {3A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 14 at Mitchell {2A} L   25-  66 
Jan. 17 South Knox {2A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 18 at Monrovia {2A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 24 Owen Valley {3A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 28 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   46-  45 
Feb.   1 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   42-  38 
Feb.   7 at Clay City {1A} L   39-  48sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 42.6, DA 48.7, AM -6.1
Nov.   9 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 16 at West Vigo {3A}W   64-  57 
Nov. 20 at Shakamak {1A}W   51-  22 
Nov. 23 Edgewood {3A} L   42-  51 
Nov. 29 at Clay City {1A} L   39-  53 
Dec.   2 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   62-  38 
Dec.   4 Sullivan {3A} L   49-  77 
Dec.   7 at Washington {3A} L   39-  87 
Dec. 10 Eminence {1A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 14 at Bloomfield {1A} L   41-  63 
Dec. 16 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   31-  33 
Dec. 18 Loogootee {1A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 21 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   50-  27 
Dec. 28 North Daviess {1A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 15 at Northeast Dubois {1A} L   31-  51 
Jan. 18 at South Knox {2A} L   29-  42 
Jan. 22 Mitchell {2A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 25 at Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 29 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   42-  56 
Feb.   2 Washington Catholic {1A} ot  L   43-  46 
Feb.   8 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   36-  35sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   41-  51sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 44.3, DA 40.6, AM 3.6
Nov. 11 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   41-  24 
Nov. 18 West Vigo {3A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 22 Shakamak {1A}W   40-  32 
Nov. 25 at Edgewood {3A} L   20-  52 
Dec.   1 Clay City {1A}W   54-  44 
Dec.   4 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   60-  42 
Dec.   6 at Sullivan {3A} L   39-  51 
Dec.   9 Washington {3A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 12 at Eminence {1A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 16 Bloomfield {1A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 18 Eastern Greene {2A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 20 (n)Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   48-  24 
Dec. 30 at North Daviess {1A} L   38-  48 
Jan.   2 at Loogootee {1A} L   38-  43 
Jan.   3 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   42-  34 
Jan. 20 South Knox {2A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 24 at Mitchell {2A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 31 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  39 
Feb.   3 Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  37 
Feb.   4 at Washington Catholic {1A} ot  L   43-  52 
Feb. 10 at Clay City {1A}W   46-  40sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Bloomfield {1A}W   40-  33sect 
Feb. 14 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   38-  21sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Tecumseh {1A}W   44-  39regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Washington Catholic {1A} L   25-  41regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 55.4, DA 42.0, AM 13.4
Nov. 12 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 19 at West Vigo {3A}W   62-  41 
Nov. 23 at Shakamak {1A}W   37-  31 
Nov. 26 Edgewood {3A} L   29-  42 
Dec.   2 at Clay City {1A}W   70-  25 
Dec.   4 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   91-  27 
Dec.   7 Sullivan {3A}W   62-  39 
Dec. 10 at Washington {3A} L   35-  65 
Dec. 13 Eminence {1A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 17 at Bloomfield {1A}W   53-  30 
Dec. 19 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 21 (n)Clarksville {2A} ot W   41-  36 
Jan.   3 Loogootee {1A}W   74-  48 
Jan.   4 North Daviess {1A}W   71-  45 
Jan. 18 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 21 at South Knox {2A}W   62-  45 
Jan. 25 Mitchell {2A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 28 at Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  31 
Feb.   1 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   77-  50 
Feb.   5 Washington Catholic {1A} L   59-  62 
Feb. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   33-  22sect 
Feb. 14 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   60-  50sect 
Feb. 15 Bloomfield {1A}W   63-  28sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Morristown {1A} L   49-  71regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 46.9, DA 42.2, AM 4.7
Nov.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   43-  54 
Nov. 13 West Vigo {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 17 Shakamak {1A} L   33-  45 
Nov. 20 at Edgewood {3A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 24 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 26 Clay City {1A}W   47-  36 
Dec.   1 at Sullivan {3A} L   46-  52 
Dec.   4 Washington {3A}W   51-  50 
Dec.   7 at Eminence {1A} ot W   61-  51 
Dec. 11 Bloomfield {1A}W   54-  29 
Dec. 13 Eastern Greene {2A} L   27-  44 
Dec. 15 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 22 at North Daviess {1A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 28 at Loogootee {1A} L   41-  49 
Jan.   5 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   84-  21 
Jan. 15 South Knox {2A}W   39-  32 
Jan. 19 at Mitchell {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 22 Owen Valley {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 26 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   59-  24 
Jan. 30 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   34-  33 
Feb.   5 at Clay City {1A}W   40-  38sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   29-  35sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 22, Lost 6
OA 59.6, DA 41.5, AM 18.1
Nov.   9 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   65-  16 
Nov. 14 at Shoals {1A}W   76-  39 
Nov. 18 at Shakamak {1A}W   80-  28 
Nov. 21 Edgewood {3A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 27 at Clay City {1A}W   72-  29 
Dec.   2 Sullivan {3A}W   45-  41 
Dec.   5 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   76-  33 
Dec.   8 Eminence {1A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 11 at Bloomfield {1A}W   72-  23 
Dec. 23 Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   50-  61 
Jan.   6 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   94-  28 
Jan. 13 Mitchell {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 16 at South Knox {2A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 20 North Daviess {1A}W   71-  45 
Jan. 23 at Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  69 
Jan. 25 Loogootee {1A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 27 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   51-  23 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   76-  28 
Feb.   3 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   49-  50 
Feb.   8 Washington Catholic {1A}W   53-  42 
Feb. 16 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   64-  31sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Clay City {1A}W   53-  30sect 
Feb. 20 at North Vermillion {1A}W   55-  48regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Morristown {1A}W   59-  38semi 
Feb. 24 (n)New Washington {1A}W   56-  38semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Triton {1A} L   38-  55state