JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WHITELAND
2016-2017
Coach: Kyle Shipp
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 51.5, DA 48.9, AM 2.6
Nov.   5 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 11 Franklin Central {4A} L   57-  61 
Nov. 17 (n)Franklin {4A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 19 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   57-  47 
Nov. 23 Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  29 
Nov. 26 Plainfield {4A} L   52-  55 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   46-  45 
Dec.   6 at Triton Central {2A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 10 at Martinsville {4A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 13 Indian Creek {3A}W   66-  49 
Dec. 21 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Providence {2A}W   52-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   46-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   47-  68 
Jan.   3 Center Grove {4A} L   43-  55 
Jan.   6 at Greenwood {4A}W   49-  31 
Jan.   9 at Jennings County {4A}W   67-  51 
Jan. 12 Beech Grove {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 14 at New Palestine {4A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 19 Shelbyville {4A}W   69-  44 
Jan. 21 Franklin {4A}W   77-  36 
Jan. 24 at Columbus North {4A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 27 at Mooresville {4A} L   32-  52 
Feb.   1 (n)Franklin {4A}W   35-  31sect 
Feb.   3 at Martinsville {4A} ot  L   42-  49sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kyle Shipp
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 52.1, DA 49.3, AM 2.9
Nov.   7 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 13 at Franklin Central {4A}W   61-  53 
Nov. 20 at Center Grove {4A}W   64-  52 
Nov. 21 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   52-  58 
Nov. 25 at Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  20 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   41-  67 
Dec.   4 at Plainfield {4A} L   33-  44 
Dec.   8 Triton Central {2A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 12 Martinsville {4A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 15 at Indian Creek {3A}W   65-  49 
Dec. 23 Perry Meridian {4A}W   56-  41 
Dec. 29 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan.   2 at Southport {4A}W   55-  47 
Jan.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  62 
Jan.   8 Greenwood {4A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 11 Jennings County {4A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 14 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 16 New Palestine {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 21 at Shelbyville {4A}W   41-  26 
Jan. 23 at Franklin {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 26 Columbus North {4A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 29 Mooresville {4A} ot W   61-  57 
Feb.   3 (n)New Palestine {4A}W   47-  37sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   66-  79sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kyle Shipp
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 48.5, DA 56.3, AM -7.8
Nov. 13 Franklin Central {4A} L   45-  68 
Nov. 18 Indian Creek {3A}W   44-  42 
Nov. 21 Center Grove {4A} L   40-  64 
Nov. 22 Greenwood {4A}W   42-  36 
Nov. 26 Decatur Central {4A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 29 at Martinsville {4A} L   44-  70 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   50-  78 
Dec.   6 Plainfield {4A}W   62-  55 
Dec.   8 at Triton Central {2A} L   52-  53 
Dec. 20 at Seymour {4A} L   54-  73 
Dec. 27 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 30 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   61-  44 
Jan.   2 Southport {4A}W   60-  47 
Jan.   6 Center Grove {4A} L   30-  74 
Jan.   9 at Greenwood {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 12 at Jennings County {4A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 15 Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 17 at New Palestine {4A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 22 Shelbyville {4A}W   65-  37 
Jan. 24 Franklin {4A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 27 at Columbus North {4A} L   42-  66 
Jan. 30 at Mooresville {4A} L   48-  56 
Feb.   3 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   40-  70 
Feb. 10 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   38-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kyle Shipp
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 33.6, DA 55.1, AM -21.6
Nov. 14 at Franklin Central {4A} L   22-  71 
Nov. 19 at Indian Creek {3A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 23 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  31 
Nov. 27 at Decatur Central {4A} L   54-  59 
Nov. 30 Martinsville {4A} L   38-  58 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   22-  63 
Dec.   6 at Plainfield {4A} L   24-  61 
Dec. 10 Triton Central {2A} L   25-  58 
Dec. 21 Seymour {4A} L   26-  58 
Dec. 28 Perry Meridian {4A} L   36-  59 
Jan.   3 at Southport {4A} L   52-  68 
Jan. 10 Greenwood {4A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 11 at Center Grove {4A} L   20-  62 
Jan. 18 New Palestine {4A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 23 at Shelbyville {4A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 25 at Franklin {4A} L   28-  46 
Jan. 28 Columbus North {4A} L   27-  57 
Jan. 30 Jennings County {4A} L   33-  43 
Feb.   1 Mooresville {4A} L   40-  61 
Feb.   7 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   23-  50 
Feb. 11 Greenwood {4A} L   27-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kyle Shipp
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 43.2, DA 43.0, AM 0.2
Nov.   9 Franklin Central {4A} L   29-  40 
Nov. 10 at New Palestine {4A}W   56-  19 
Nov. 13 Franklin {4A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 15 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   33-  47 
Nov. 17 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   34-  66 
Nov. 21 Decatur Central {4A} L   30-  44 
Nov. 24 at Martinsville {4A}W   42-  39 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   25-  43 
Dec.   1 Plainfield {4A}W   50-  41 
Dec.   8 at Connersville {4A}W   39-  24 
Dec. 15 at Seymour {4A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 22 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   55-  70 
Dec. 28 Southport {4A}2ot  L   55-  61 
Jan.   2 at Center Grove {4A} L   44-  58 
Jan.   4 at Greenwood {4A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 10 at Jennings County {4A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 17 Shelbyville {4A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 19 Franklin {4A}W   50-  23 
Jan. 22 at Columbus North {4A} L   44-  59 
Jan. 25 at Mooresville {4A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 29 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   46-  32 
Feb.   8 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   32-  40sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Larrabee
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 47.2, DA 51.0, AM -3.8
Nov. 11 at Franklin Central {4A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 12 New Palestine {4A} ot  L   52-  54 
Nov. 15 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  36 
Nov. 17 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 19 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   32-  46 
Nov. 22 at Decatur Central {4A} L   47-  63 
Nov. 26 Martinsville {4A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   40-  54 
Dec.   2 at Plainfield {4A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 10 Connersville {4A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 17 Seymour {4A} L   57-  68 
Dec. 21 Perry Meridian {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 28 at Southport {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan.   4 Center Grove {4A} L   35-  61 
Jan.   6 Greenwood {4A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 12 Jennings County {4A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 19 at Shelbyville {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 21 at Franklin {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 24 Columbus North {4A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 28 Mooresville {4A}W   69-  60 
Jan. 31 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   49-  53 
Feb.   7 (n)New Palestine {4A} L   41-  45sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 18, Lost 3
OA 48.7, DA 35.7, AM 13.0
Nov. 12 Franklin Central {4A}W   44-  27 
Nov. 13 at New Palestine {3A}W   50-  20 
Nov. 18 (n)Franklin {4A}W   39-  25 
Nov. 20 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 24 Decatur Central {4A}W   47-  31 
Nov. 27 at Martinsville {4A}W   50-  30 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   61-  39 
Dec.   4 Plainfield {4A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 11 at Connersville {4A}W   63-  37 
Dec. 18 at Seymour {4A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 22 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 29 Southport {4A}W   46-  19 
Jan.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   37-  49 
Jan.   7 at Greenwood {4A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 13 at Jennings County {4A}W   49-  28 
Jan. 22 Franklin {4A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 25 at Columbus North {4A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 28 at Mooresville {4A}W   45-  37 
Feb.   5 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   44-  36 
Feb.   9 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   51-  33sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   45-  54sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 41.0, DA 42.7, AM -1.7
Nov. 13 at Franklin Central {4A}W   41-  26 
Nov. 14 New Palestine {3A}W   41-  34 
Nov. 17 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   33-  32 
Nov. 19 at Center Grove {4A} L   43-  55 
Nov. 21 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 25 at Decatur Central {4A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 28 Martinsville {4A}W   53-  49 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   44-  39 
Dec.   4 at Plainfield {4A} L   32-  34 
Dec. 12 Connersville {4A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 19 Seymour {4A}W   71-  61 
Dec. 23 Perry Meridian {4A} L   45-  55 
Dec. 30 at Southport {4A}W   63-  58 
Jan.   6 Center Grove {4A} L   35-  47 
Jan.   8 Greenwood {4A}W   31-  30 
Jan. 14 Jennings County {4A}W   42-  33 
Jan. 21 at Shelbyville {3A}W   55-  27 
Jan. 23 at Franklin {4A} L   35-  42 
Jan. 26 Columbus North {4A} L   21-  38 
Jan. 30 (n)Mooresville {4A} ot  L   41-  43 
Feb.   4 at Triton Central {2A}W   39-  35 
Feb. 12 at Franklin Central {4A} L   31-  52sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.0, DA 53.3, AM -7.4
Nov. 14 Franklin Central {4A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 15 at New Palestine {3A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 18 Greenwood {4A}W   64-  43 
Nov. 20 Franklin {4A} L   36-  40 
Nov. 22 Indian Creek {2A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 26 Decatur Central {4A} L   39-  84 
Nov. 29 at Martinsville {4A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   49-  58 
Dec.   5 Plainfield {4A} L   55-  72 
Dec. 13 at Connersville {4A} L   30-  54 
Dec. 20 at Seymour {4A} L   57-  63 
Dec. 27 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   45-  75 
Jan.   2 Southport {4A} L   42-  53 
Jan.   7 at Center Grove {4A} L   26-  43 
Jan.   9 at Greenwood {4A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 22 Shelbyville {3A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 24 Franklin {4A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 31 at Mooresville {4A} L   41-  53 
Feb.   5 Triton Central {2A}W   55-  35 
Feb.   7 at Columbus North {4A} L   46-  55 
Feb. 11 Greenwood {4A} L   54-  66sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 45.2, DA 46.8, AM -1.6
Nov. 10 New Palestine {3A}W   54-  36 
Nov. 13 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   34-  49 
Nov. 17 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   73-  30 
Nov. 21 at Decatur Central {4A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 24 Martinsville {4A} L   35-  63 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   57-  56 
Nov. 30 at Plainfield {4A} L   54-  63 
Dec.   6 Australian PossumsW   48-  36 
Dec.   8 Connersville {4A} L   37-  72 
Dec. 11 at Indian Creek {2A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 28 at Southport {4A}W   49-  24 
Jan.   2 Center Grove {4A} L   31-  39 
Jan.   4 Greenwood {4A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 10 Jennings County {4A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 17 at Shelbyville {3A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 19 at Franklin {4A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 22 Columbus North {4A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 26 Mooresville {4A}W   56-  43 
Jan. 29 Seymour {4A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 31 at Triton Central {2A}W   54-  33 
Feb.   6 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   40-  63sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 54.4, DA 46.7, AM 7.7
Nov. 11 at New Palestine {3A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 17 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   76-  70 
Nov. 18 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 22 Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  54 
Nov. 25 at Martinsville {4A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 30 at Beech Grove {3A}W   72-  34 
Dec.   2 Plainfield {4A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   77-  28 
Dec. 12 Indian Creek {2A}W   73-  40 
Dec. 16 at Seymour {4A} L   54-  60 
Dec. 22 Shelbyville {4A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 29 Southport {4A} L   57-  68 
Jan.   3 at Center Grove {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan.   5 at Greenwood {4A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 16 Connersville {3A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 20 Franklin {4A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 23 at Columbus North {4A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 27 at Mooresville {4A} L   39-  41 
Feb.   1 Triton Central {2A}W   48-  19 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   72-  45sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   51-  46sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   40-  26sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  61regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 63.0, DA 44.8, AM 18.3
Nov. 11 Seymour {4A}W   66-  56 
Nov. 12 New Palestine {3A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 18 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 19 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   45-  51 
Nov. 23 at Plainfield {4A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 25 Franklin {4A}W   55-  42 
Nov. 30 Beech Grove {3A}W   57-  36 
Dec.   3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   81-  40 
Dec. 10 Edgewood {3A}W   71-  32 
Dec. 17 at Greenwood {4A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 21 at Connersville {3A}W   80-  40 
Jan.   4 Center Grove {4A} L   43-  52 
Jan.   7 at Shelbyville {4A} ot W   70-  65 
Jan. 11 Mooresville {4A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   71-  21 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   71-  18 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 28 at Indian Creek {2A}W   82-  60 
Jan. 31 Columbus North {4A}W   64-  45 
Feb.   2 at Triton Central {2A}W   65-  58 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   60-  62sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 60.4, DA 48.9, AM 11.5
Nov. 13 at New Palestine {3A}3ot  L   75-  77 
Nov. 16 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   58-  35 
Nov. 19 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   47-  59 
Nov. 20 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   49-  38 
Nov. 24 Plainfield {4A} L   56-  57 
Nov. 26 at Franklin {4A}W   55-  45 
Dec.   1 at Beech Grove {3A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 11 at Edgewood {3A}W   70-  38 
Dec. 18 Greenwood {4A}W   69-  47 
Dec. 30 at Seymour {4A}W   48-  47 
Jan.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   59-  66 
Jan.   8 Shelbyville {4A}3ot  L   86-  91 
Jan. 12 at Mooresville {4A}W   62-  57 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   75-  40 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   76-  14 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 25 Speedway {2A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 29 Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  57 
Feb.   1 Muncie South {4A}W   59-  42 
Feb.   3 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  55 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   71-  29sect 
Feb. 11 at Beech Grove {3A}W   46-  44sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   64-  72sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 51.9, DA 56.9, AM -5.0
Nov. 15 New Palestine {3A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 21 Greenwood {4A} L   47-  54 
Nov. 22 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  60 
Nov. 26 at Plainfield {4A} L   33-  64 
Nov. 28 Franklin {4A} L   38-  63 
Dec.   3 Beech Grove {3A}W   61-  54 
Dec.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  46 
Dec. 11 Columbus North {4A} L   56-  61 
Dec. 13 Edgewood {3A} L   29-  47 
Dec. 20 at Greenwood {4A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Cascade {2A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Covenant Christian {1A}W   75-  59 
Jan.   3 Seymour {4A}W   52-  48 
Jan.   7 Center Grove {4A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 10 at Shelbyville {4A} L   43-  67 
Jan. 14 Mooresville {4A} L   62-  77 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 28 at Speedway {2A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 31 at Indian Creek {2A} L   53-  65 
Feb.   5 at Triton Central {2A}W   62-  49 
Feb. 13 at Beech Grove {3A} L   51-  63sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.7, DA 52.3, AM -4.6
Nov. 15 Speedway {2A}W   52-  24 
Nov. 16 at New Palestine {3A}W   55-  50 
Nov. 22 (n)Franklin {4A} L   39-  47 
Nov. 23 at Greenwood {4A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 27 Plainfield {4A} L   51-  55 
Nov. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   72-  42 
Dec.   4 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  78 
Dec. 12 at Columbus North {4A} L   46-  79 
Dec. 14 at Franklin {4A}W   39-  37 
Dec. 21 Greenwood {4A}W   49-  47 
Dec. 27 Cascade {2A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 28 Speedway {2A}W   46-  22 
Jan.   3 Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  63 
Jan.   4 at Seymour {4A} L   45-  51 
Jan.   8 at Center Grove {4A} L   48-  74 
Jan. 11 Shelbyville {3A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   23-  72 
Jan. 25 at Waldron {1A}W   53-  37 
Feb.   1 at Edgewood {3A} L   43-  48 
Feb.   6 Triton Central {2A}W   51-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)Shelbyville {3A} L   47-  66sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bill Hogue
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 58.3, DA 59.0, AM -0.7
Nov. 10 New Palestine {3A} L   55-  69 
Nov. 13 at Speedway {2A}W   76-  45 
Nov. 16 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   67-  64 
Nov. 17 (n)Franklin {4A} ot W   52-  44 
Nov. 21 at Plainfield {4A} L   53-  69 
Nov. 28 Beech Grove {3A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   1 at Brown County {3A}W   65-  60 
Dec.   6 Columbus North {4A} L   61-  67 
Dec.   8 Franklin {4A} L   53-  65 
Dec. 15 at Greenwood {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 19 (n)Cascade {2A}W   73-  49 
Dec. 20 (n)Speedway {2A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   59-  52 
Jan.   2 Center Grove {4A} L   46-  75 
Jan.   5 at Shelbyville {3A} L   56-  77 
Jan. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 19 Waldron {1A}W   57-  31 
Jan. 26 Edgewood {3A}W   66-  53 
Jan. 31 at Triton Central {2A} L   56-  61 
Feb.   2 at Indian Creek {2A} L   55-  72 
Feb.   5 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   68-  77sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Alan Weems
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 56.4, DA 58.0, AM -1.7
Nov. 10 at New Palestine {3A} ot  L   53-  59 
Nov. 17 at Franklin {3A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 18 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 22 Plainfield {4A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 29 at Beech Grove {3A} L   59-  61 
Dec.   2 Brown County {3A}W   64-  54 
Dec.   7 at Columbus North {4A} L   53-  63 
Dec.   9 at Franklin {3A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 16 Greenwood {4A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 20 (n)Covenant ChristianW   60-  56 
Dec. 21 at Cascade {2A}W   77-  73 
Jan.   2 at Center Grove {4A} L   52-  68 
Jan.   6 Shelbyville {3A} L   50-  69 
Jan. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   57-  74 
Jan. 20 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  57 
Jan. 23 at Monrovia {2A}W   69-  49 
Jan. 27 at Edgewood {3A}W   55-  49 
Feb.   1 Triton Central {2A} L   64-  65 
Feb.   3 Indian Creek {2A}W   59-  56 
Feb.   8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 13 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   49-  43sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Shelbyville {3A} L   61-  74sect