JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WHITING
2016-2017
Coach: Rick Gregory
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 34.8, DA 41.6, AM -6.8
Nov. 12 Hammond Clark {3A}W   28-  14 
Nov. 15 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   33-  72 
Nov. 19 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 29 at Bowman AcademyW   51-  46 
Dec.   2 at Calumet {3A}W   36-  22 
Dec.   8 Kouts {1A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 10 at River Forest {2A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   31-  42 
Dec. 16 North Newton {2A} ot W   41-  38 
Dec. 22 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   34-  21 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A} L   11-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Lowell {4A} L   36-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Griffith {3A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 30 Westville {1A} L   39-  48 
Jan.   3 Lake Station {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan.   6 at Wheeler {3A} ot  L   38-  46 
Jan. 10 at Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 11 Griffith {3A} L   17-  24 
Jan. 14 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   61-  28 
Jan. 21 Marquette Catholic {1A} L     5-  60 
Jan. 24 at Highland {4A} L   20-  62 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 28 Hanover Central {3A} L   20-  35 
Jan. 31 (n)Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   34-  26sect 
Feb.   3 at River Forest {2A} L   36-  50sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Rick Gregory
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 31.8, DA 49.4, AM -17.6
Nov.   7 Hammond Science & TechW   49-  14 
Nov. 14 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   12-  66 
Nov. 20 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   18-  20 
Dec.   1 Bowman Academy {2A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   4 Calumet {3A} L   40-  39 forfeit 
Dec. 12 River Forest {2A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 14 at Kouts {1A} L   25-  59 
Dec. 16 Hammond Noll {2A} L   29-  51 
Dec. 18 at North Newton {2A} L   31-  60 
Dec. 22 (n)Hobart {4A} L   17-  51 
Dec. 22 (n)Griffith {3A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 23 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   37-  59 
Jan.   2 at Westville {1A} L   54-  69 
Jan.   5 at Lake Station {2A} L   42-  47 
Jan.   8 Wheeler {3A} L   23-  44 
Jan. 12 Boone Grove {2A} ot  L   42-  45 
Jan. 23 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L     6-  61 
Jan. 26 Highland {4A} L   13-  67 
Jan. 28 Hammond Clark {3A} L   35-  36 
Jan. 30 at Hanover Central {3A} L   40-  62 
Feb.   3 Lake Station {2A} L   30-  34sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jovanny Gonzalez
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 26.1, DA 51.2, AM -25.0
Nov. 14 Kouts {1A} L   13-  53 
Nov. 15 Hammond Clark {3A} L   27-  33 
Nov. 21 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   22-  48 
Nov. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   30-  54 
Nov. 29 (n)Griffith {3A} L   15-  42 
Dec.   2 at Bowman Academy {2A} L   16-  56 
Dec.   5 at Calumet {3A} L   27-  41 
Dec.   9 Morgan Twp. {1A} L     6-  62 
Dec. 13 at River Forest {2A} L   30-  46 
Dec. 19 North Newton {2A} L   21-  49 
Dec. 26 (n)Griffith {3A} L   20-  39 
Dec. 26 (n)Hebron {2A} L   24-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   31-  60 
Jan.   3 Westville {1A} L   42-  60 
Jan.   6 Lake Station {2A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 13 at Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  56 
Jan. 17 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   18-  50 
Jan. 24 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   32-  31 
Jan. 27 at Highland {4A} L   18-  52 
Jan. 31 Hanover Central {3A} L   25-  64 
Feb.   3 at Wheeler {3A} L   30-  45 
Feb.   5 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   52-  59 
Feb. 10 (n)Hebron {2A} L   34-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kevin Moynihan
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 48.8, DA 40.5, AM 8.3
Nov. 15 at Kouts {1A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   60-  23 
Nov. 22 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   59-  17 
Nov. 30 Bowman Academy {2A}W   64-  42 
Dec.   6 Calumet {3A}W   46-    9 
Dec. 10 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 14 River Forest {2A}W   56-  38 
Dec. 20 at North Newton {2A}W   63-  35 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A}W   61-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   40-  74 
Dec. 28 (n)Knox {3A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   4 Boone Grove {2A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 10 Wheeler {3A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 14 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   42-  14 
Jan. 18 Hammond Noll {2A} L   24-  45 
Jan. 22 Hanover Central {3A} L   35-  44 
Feb.   3 at Hanover Central {3A} ot  L   46-  49 
Feb.   4 at Lake Station {2A} L   40-  50 
Feb.   6 Hammond Clark {3A}W   57-  18 
Feb. 12 River Forest {2A}W   63-  42sect 
Feb. 14 Bowman Academy {2A}W   74-  60sect 
Feb. 15 Hammond Noll {2A} L   22-  52sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kevin Moynihan
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 57.1, DA 32.1, AM 25.0
Nov.   9 Kouts {1A}W   48-  22 
Nov. 10 Hammond Clark {3A}W   60-  11 
Nov. 16 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   54-  20 
Nov. 17 Bowman Academy {2A}W   70-  58 
Nov. 26 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   51-  19 
Nov. 30 at Calumet {3A}W   56-  20 
Dec.   4 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   40-  17 
Dec.   8 at River Forest {2A}W   64-  22 
Dec. 14 North Newton {2A}W   54-  13 
Dec. 18 Lake Station {2A}W   72-  21 
Dec. 22 at Boone Grove {2A} ot W   61-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Knox {3A} L   61-  72 
Dec. 27 (n)Beecher (Ill.)W   71-  43 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   71-  28 
Jan.   4 at Wheeler {2A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   53-  61 
Jan. 15 River Forest {2A}W   64-  11 
Jan. 17 Lake Station {2A}W   53-  21 
Jan. 19 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 24 Hammond {3A}W   55-  13 
Jan. 31 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   67-  18 
Feb.   8 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   49-  35sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Hammond Noll {2A}W   65-  48sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  52regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Kevin Moynihan
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 52.5, DA 37.3, AM 15.2
Nov. 11 at Kouts {1A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 12 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   59-  30 
Nov. 18 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 19 Bowman Academy {2A} L   46-  62 
Nov. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   55-  41 
Dec.   3 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   63-  15 
Dec.   6 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 10 River Forest {2A}W   56-  12 
Dec. 16 at North Newton {2A}W   60-  32 
Dec. 28 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   59-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond Noll {2A}W   69-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Bowman Academy {2A} L   59-  67 
Jan.   3 at Lake Station {2A}W   60-  25 
Jan.   6 Wheeler {2A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 14 Hammond Noll {2A}W   48-  27 
Jan. 17 at River Forest {2A}W   56-  19 
Jan. 19 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 21 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   31-  44 
Jan. 24 Calumet {3A}W   53-  21 
Jan. 26 at Hammond {3A}W   39-  34 
Feb.   2 Hammond Clark {3A}W   54-  11 
Feb. 10 (n)Bowman Academy {2A} L   55-  68sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kevin Moynihan
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 42.2, DA 33.0, AM 9.2
Nov. 12 Kouts {1A} L   22-  23 
Nov. 13 Hammond Clark {3A}W   54-  26 
Nov. 19 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   27-  45 
Nov. 20 at Westville {1A}W   36-  27 
Nov. 30 Washington Twp. {1A}W   61-  29 
Dec.   3 at Calumet {3A} L   31-  40 
Dec.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   56-  28 
Dec.   7 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   30-  37 
Dec. 15 at LaCrosse {1A}W   49-  28 
Dec. 17 North Newton {2A}W   41-  21 
Jan.   4 Lake Station {2A}W   47-  12 
Jan.   6 at Wheeler {2A} L   24-  42 
Jan.   8 at River Forest {2A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 11 Hammond {3A}W   42-  26 
Jan. 15 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   55-  26 
Jan. 18 River Forest {2A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 20 at Calumet {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   44-  21 
Feb.   8 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   54-  37sect 
Feb. 11 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   28-  37sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kevin Moynihan
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 34.5, DA 40.2, AM -5.7
Nov. 13 at Kouts {1A} L   26-  71 
Nov. 14 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 20 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   14-  59 
Nov. 21 Westville {1A} L   31-  32 
Nov. 28 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   47-  27 
Dec.   1 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   4 Calumet {3A} L   26-  51 
Dec.   8 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   22-  33 
Dec. 12 River Forest {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 16 LaCrosse {1A}W   46-  17 
Dec. 18 at North Newton {2A} L   29-  30 
Jan.   5 at Lake Station {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 12 at Hammond {3A} L   29-  40 
Jan. 16 Hammond Noll {2A}W   34-  26 
Jan. 19 at Calumet {3A} L   16-  57 
Jan. 21 Lake Station {2A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 26 Hammond Clark {3A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 29 Wheeler {2A} L   35-  47 
Feb.   2 Hammond Morton {4A}W   41-  35 
Feb.   4 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  45 
Feb. 12 (n)Kouts {1A} L   27-  37sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kevin Moynihan
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 42.7, DA 43.2, AM -0.6
Nov. 14 Kouts {1A} L   29-  53 
Nov. 15 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   53-  40 
Nov. 21 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   34-  64 
Nov. 22 at Westville {1A}W   34-  24 
Nov. 29 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   53-  33 
Dec.   2 Washington Twp. {1A}W   51-  48 
Dec.   5 at Calumet {3A} L   47-  53 
Dec.   9 Griffith {3A} L   33-  58 
Dec. 13 at River Forest {2A} ot W   68-  67 
Dec. 17 at LaCrosse {1A}W   46-  41 
Jan.   6 Lake Station {2A}W   43-  17 
Jan.   9 at Wheeler {2A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 13 Hebron {2A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 17 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 21 at Wheeler {2A} L   32-  37 
Jan. 22 (n)River Forest {2A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 27 Hammond Clark {3A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 31 North Newton {2A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   3 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   47-  45 
Feb.   5 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   51-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   35-  21sect 
Feb. 13 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   44-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Kouts {1A} L   28-  42sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kevin Moynihan
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 42.6, DA 41.1, AM 1.5
Nov.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   13-  58 
Nov. 10 Hammond Clark {3A} ot  L   44-  46 
Nov. 16 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   28-  38 
Nov. 17 Westville {1A} L   20-  31 
Nov. 24 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 27 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   33-  35 
Nov. 30 Calumet {3A} L   28-  34 
Dec.   4 at Griffith {3A} L   26-  46 
Dec.   8 River Forest {2A}W   50-  21 
Dec. 12 LaCrosse {1A}W   49-  15 
Dec. 14 at North Newton {2A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 22 at Lake Station {2A}W   50-  28 
Jan.   4 Wheeler {2A}W   55-  37 
Jan.   8 at Hebron {2A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 12 Hammond Noll {2A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 15 River Forest {2A}W   52-  16 
Jan. 18 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   78-  35 
Jan. 19 at Calumet {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 22 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 29 Hammond Morton {4A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 31 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   37-  71 
Feb.   8 at Kouts {1A} L   49-  61sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Joe Pokraka
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 43.5, DA 45.3, AM -1.8
Nov. 11 Hammond Clark {3A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 18 at Westville {1A} L   50-  51 
Nov. 24 at Calumet {3A} L   42-  51 
Nov. 25 at Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   53-  55 
Nov. 28 Washington Twp. {1A}W   41-  34 
Dec.   5 at Highland {4A} L   23-  65 
Dec.   7 Hammond Morton {3A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 13 at LaCrosse {1A}W   46-  25 
Dec. 15 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   42-  31 
Dec. 21 Lake Station {2A}W   41-  22 
Jan.   4 River Forest {1A}W   36-  30 
Jan.   6 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan.   9 Hebron {1A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 12 Hammond {3A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 13 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 16 Griffith {3A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 20 at Wheeler {2A} L   36-  64 
Jan. 23 Lowell {4A}W   38-  24 
Jan. 27 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   48-  31 
Feb.   1 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   64-  49 
Feb.   7 (n)Kouts {1A} L   32-  74sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Joe Pokraka
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 48.9, DA 53.2, AM -4.3
Nov. 12 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   51-  42 
Nov. 19 Westville {1A}W   66-  53 
Nov. 25 Calumet {3A}W   76-  71 
Nov. 26 Hammond Noll {2A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   54-  59 
Dec.   2 at Lake Station {2A}W   59-  19 
Dec.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 10 at Highland {4A} L   34-  63 
Dec. 16 Hammond Clark {3A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   5 at River Forest {1A} L   37-  48 
Jan.   7 Hammond Morton {3A}W   38-  33 
Jan. 10 at Hebron {1A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 13 at Hammond {3A} L   53-  74 
Jan. 14 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 17 at Griffith {3A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 21 Wheeler {2A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 24 at Lowell {4A} L   41-  70 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   45-  48 
Feb.   2 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   55-  74 
Feb.   8 (n)Kouts {1A}W   61-  60sect 
Feb. 10 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   32-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Joe Pokraka
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 32.0, DA 50.0, AM -18.0
Nov. 13 Hammond Clark {3A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 20 at Westville {1A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 26 at Calumet {3A} L   49-  59 
Nov. 27 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   28-  61 
Nov. 30 Washington Twp. {1A} L   21-  60 
Dec.   3 Lake Station {2A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   7 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   31-  56 
Dec. 15 at LaCrosse {1A}W   39-  30 
Dec. 17 at Hammond Clark {3A} ot W   57-  48 
Jan.   6 River Forest {1A} L   14-  29 
Jan.   8 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   17-  66 
Jan. 11 Hebron {1A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 14 Hammond {3A} L   33-  64 
Jan. 15 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   29-  32 
Jan. 18 Griffith {3A} L   21-  34 
Jan. 25 Lowell {4A} L   20-  48 
Jan. 29 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   33-  42 
Jan. 31 at Wheeler {2A} L   11-  49 
Feb.   3 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   44-  76 
Feb.   8 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   32-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Joe Pokraka
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 45.7, DA 43.7, AM 2.0
Nov. 15 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   58-  34 
Nov. 22 Westville {1A}W   52-  17 
Nov. 28 Calumet {3A} L   41-  65 
Nov. 29 Hammond Noll {2A} L   39-  43 
Dec.   2 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  50 
Dec.   5 at Lake Station {2A}W   54-  23 
Dec.   9 at Hobart {4A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 11 Lake Station {2A}W   45-  21 
Dec. 17 LaCrosse {1A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 19 Hammond Clark {3A}W   38-  37 
Jan.   8 at River Forest {1A}W   36-  30 
Jan. 10 Hammond Morton {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 13 at Hebron {1A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 16 at Hammond {3A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   57-  28 
Jan. 20 at Griffith {3A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 24 Wheeler {2A} L   26-  56 
Jan. 29 at Lowell {4A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 31 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   51-  43 
Feb.   5 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  61 
Feb. 10 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)River Forest {1A}2ot W   60-  56sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   44-  36sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   54-  71regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Joe Pokraka
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 47.3, DA 45.5, AM 1.8
Nov. 15 South Bend ChristianW   52-  43 
Nov. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   59-  30 
Nov. 22 at Hammond {3A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 23 at Westville {1A}W   68-  25 
Nov. 30 Hammond Noll {3A} L   47-  50 
Dec.   3 Washington Twp. {1A} L   47-  57 
Dec.   6 Hammond Morton {3A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 14 at Andrean {3A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 20 at Lowell {4A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 21 Griffith {3A} L   31-  57 
Dec. 28 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   30-  73 
Jan. 11 Hammond Clark {3A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 14 Hebron {1A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 17 at Lake Station {2A}W   56-  16 
Jan. 18 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   61-  24 
Jan. 23 Calumet {3A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 30 Wheeler {2A} L   37-  52 
Feb.   1 Hammond Clark {3A}W   70-  46 
Feb.   4 Lowell {4A} L   44-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Westville {1A}W   51-  35sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   52-  48sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   15-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Paul Laub
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 36.0, DA 36.3, AM -0.4
Nov. 10 Hammond Clark {3A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 16 Hammond {3A}W   39-  30 
Nov. 24 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   22-  47 
Nov. 27 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 30 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   28-  44 
Dec.   8 Andrean {3A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 11 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   47-  43 
Dec. 14 Lowell {4A}W   37-  24 
Dec. 15 at Griffith {3A} L   20-  25 
Dec. 21 at South Bend ChristianW   47-  19 
Dec. 22 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   27-  41 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   42-  26 
Jan.   8 at Hebron {1A} L   34-  66 
Jan. 11 Lake Station {2A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 12 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   40-  30 
Jan. 17 at Calumet {3A} L   28-  40 
Jan. 21 Westville {1A}W   42-     
Jan. 24 at Wheeler {2A} L   29-  34 
Jan. 26 (n)Hammond Morton {3A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 29 Lowell {4A}W   39-  30 
Feb.   5 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   35-  48sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Paul Laub
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 38.0, DA 43.0, AM -5.0
Nov. 11 Hammond Clark {3A}W   43-  26 
Nov. 17 Hammond Noll {3A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 18 at Westville {1A}W   37-  20 
Nov. 24 Griffith {3A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 27 Washington Twp. {1A}W   41-  28 
Dec.   7 at Lake Station {2A}W   41-  23 
Dec. 15 at Calumet {3A} L   38-  50 
Jan.   4 Highland {4A} L   23-  59 
Jan.   6 Lowell {4A} L   37-  42 
Jan.   9 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   40-  64 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 13 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 18 Andrean {3A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   41-  25 
Jan. 27 at LaCrosse {1A}W   34-  30 
Jan. 30 Wheeler {2A} L   45-  54 
Feb.   1 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   31-  49 
Feb.   3 at Hammond {4A}W   23-  19 
Feb.   6 Hebron {2A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   9 Munster {4A} L   33-  47 
Feb. 13 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   42-  50sect