JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WINCHESTER
2016-2017
Coach: Holly Gutierrez
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 59.5, DA 39.2, AM 20.4
Nov.   5 at Bluffton {2A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 12 Shenandoah {2A}W   69-  21 
Nov. 15 Adams Central {2A}W   77-  28 
Nov. 18 Tri {1A}W   62-  35 
Nov. 19 at Jay County {4A}W   57-  51 
Nov. 23 at Hagerstown {2A}W   52-  25 
Nov. 26 at Wapahani {2A}W   47-  33 
Nov. 30 at Delta {3A} ot  L   49-  51 
Dec.   3 Monroe Central {2A} L   45-  51 
Dec.   6 South Adams {2A}W   43-  42 
Dec.   8 at Wes-Del {1A}W   83-  27 
Dec. 10 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 13 at Union City {1A} L   56-  59 
Dec. 31 Yorktown {3A}W   46-  38 
Jan.   4 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A}W   77-  28 
Jan.   6 at Union City {1A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 11 Muncie Central {4A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 12 at Union County {2A}W   43-  30 
Jan. 16 Centerville {2A}W   82-  25 
Jan. 19 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 21 Cowan {1A}W   74-  38 
Jan. 23 at Northeastern {2A}W   67-  25 
Jan. 31 (n)Centerville {2A}W   67-  29sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   67-  60sect 
Feb.   4 at Northeastern {2A}W   65-  41sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   43-  49regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Holly Gutierrez
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 49.9, DA 52.6, AM -2.7
Nov.   7 Bluffton {2A}W   58-  56 
Nov. 11 Wapahani {2A} L   53-  61 
Nov. 14 at Shenandoah {2A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 17 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 20 at Tri {1A} L   41-  53 
Nov. 21 Jay County {4A} L   22-  60 
Nov. 25 Hagerstown {2A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 30 Northeastern {2A}W   57-  41 
Dec.   2 Delta {3A}W   57-  55 
Dec.   5 at Monroe Central {2A} L   32-  61 
Dec.   8 at South Adams {2A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 10 Wes-Del {1A}W   73-  33 
Dec. 12 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   67-  64 
Dec. 15 Union City {1A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 19 Union County {2A} L   34-  46 
Jan.   2 at Yorktown {3A} L   41-  60 
Jan.   6 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   44-  39 
Jan.   8 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 13 at Muncie Central {4A} L   41-  78 
Jan. 18 at Centerville {2A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 21 Randolph Southern {1A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 23 at Cowan {1A}W   69-  37 
Feb.   5 (n)Centerville {2A}W   67-  55sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   52-  64sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ed Geesaman
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 34.1, DA 48.8, AM -14.7
Nov. 15 Shenandoah {2A} L   18-  54 
Nov. 21 Tri {1A} L   36-  42 
Nov. 22 at Jay County {4A} L   22-  54 
Nov. 26 at Hagerstown {2A} L   29-  45 
Dec.   1 at Northeastern {2A} L   44-  47 
Dec.   3 at Delta {3A} L   38-  48 
Dec.   6 Monroe Central {1A} L   19-  45 
Dec.   9 South Adams {2A} L   38-  59 
Dec. 13 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   49-  20 
Dec. 20 at Union County {2A} L   37-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   32-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   40-  35 
Jan.   3 Yorktown {3A} L   25-  47 
Jan. 10 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 19 Centerville {2A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 22 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 24 Cowan {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 29 at Union City {1A} L   31-  49 
Jan. 31 at Wapahani {2A} L   37-  62 
Feb.   3 Muncie Central {3A} L   33-  60 
Feb.   5 at Bluffton {2A} L   31-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Frankton {2A} L   37-  63sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ed Geesaman
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 38.3, DA 49.6, AM -11.4
Nov. 16 at Shenandoah {2A} L   24-  28 
Nov. 22 at Tri {1A} L   20-  44 
Nov. 23 Jay County {4A} L   26-  54 
Nov. 27 Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  41 
Dec.   2 Northeastern {2A}W   55-  50 
Dec.   4 Delta {3A} L   33-  40 
Dec.   7 at Monroe Central {1A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 10 at South Adams {2A} L   32-  56 
Dec. 16 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}2ot  L   59-  63 
Dec. 21 Union County {2A} L   30-  52 
Dec. 28 at Frankfort {3A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   42-  27 
Jan.   4 at Yorktown {3A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 11 Randolph Southern {1A} L   36-  54 
Jan. 20 at Centerville {2A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 23 Randolph Southern {1A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 30 Union City {1A} L   48-  56 
Feb.   1 at Muncie Central {3A} L   42-  62 
Feb.   6 Bluffton {2A}2ot  L   42-  46 
Feb. 11 (n)Lapel {2A} L   46-  63sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ed Geesaman
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 58.3, DA 43.3, AM 15.0
Nov. 16 Tri {1A}W   68-  48 
Nov. 17 at Jay County {4A}W   44-  37 
Nov. 21 at Hagerstown {2A}W   51-  41 
Nov. 26 at Northeastern {2A}W   70-  42 
Nov. 28 at Delta {3A}W   61-  25 
Dec.   1 Monroe Central {1A}W   65-  29 
Dec.   4 South Adams {2A}W   39-  31 
Dec.   8 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 12 at Union County {2A}W   78-  38 
Dec. 22 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   65-  66 
Dec. 22 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   50-  56 
Jan.   2 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   51-  49 
Jan.   3 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   63-  34 
Jan.   5 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   45-  20 
Jan. 14 Centerville {2A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 17 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 24 at Union City {1A}W   60-  31 
Jan. 26 Muncie Central {3A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 28 Shenandoah {2A}W   68-  41 
Jan. 31 at Bluffton {2A}W   63-  17 
Feb.   5 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   74-  57sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lapel {2A}W   47-  44sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Frankton {2A}W   56-  49sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} ot  L   70-  72regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Ed Geesaman
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 55.5, DA 49.4, AM 6.1
Nov. 12 at Knightstown {2A} L   56-  57 
Nov. 18 at Tri {1A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 19 Jay County {4A} L   34-  43 
Nov. 23 Hagerstown {2A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 28 Northeastern {2A}W   63-  49 
Nov. 30 Delta {3A} L   59-  67 
Dec.   5 at Monroe Central {1A}W   44-  39 
Dec.   6 at South Adams {2A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 10 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   38-  33 
Dec. 14 Union County {2A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  63 
Dec. 22 at Frankfort {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   4 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   52-  44 
Jan.   5 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A}W   61-  47 
Jan.   7 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 16 at Centerville {2A}W   71-  69 
Jan. 19 Randolph Southern {1A}W   59-  57 
Jan. 23 at Shenandoah {2A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 26 Union City {1A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 28 at Muncie Central {3A}W   67-  36 
Feb.   2 Bluffton {2A}W   64-  56 
Feb. 10 (n)Frankton {2A}W   60-  51sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   47-  36sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Wabash {2A} L   58-  71regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 54.5, DA 36.4, AM 18.1
Nov. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   58-  27 
Nov. 19 Tri {1A}W   41-  22 
Nov. 20 at Jay County {4A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 24 at Hagerstown {2A}W   36-  27 
Nov. 29 at Northeastern {2A}W   57-  36 
Dec.   1 at Delta {3A} L   58-  61 
Dec.   6 Monroe Central {1A}W   47-  34 
Dec.   7 South Adams {2A}W   66-  10 
Dec. 11 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   49-  28 
Dec. 15 at Union County {2A}W   76-  24 
Dec. 23 at Frankfort {3A}W   61-  47 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   39-  45 
Jan.   5 (n)Union City {1A}W   51-  33 
Jan.   6 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   35-  31 
Jan.   8 at Monroe Central {1A}W   47-  24 
Jan. 17 Centerville {2A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 20 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 24 Shenandoah {2A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 27 at Union City {1A}W   61-  29 
Jan. 29 Muncie Central {4A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   9 (n)Elwood {2A}W   60-  25sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Frankton {2A}W   56-  27sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Muncie Burris {2A}W   62-  19sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   78-  48regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   70-  57regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Brownstown Central {2A} L   58-  69semi 
2009-2010
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 25, Lost 1
OA 61.5, DA 33.5, AM 28.1
Nov. 14 at Knightstown {2A}W   70-  55 
Nov. 20 at Tri {1A}W   69-  43 
Nov. 21 Jay County {4A}W   39-  26 
Nov. 25 Hagerstown {2A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 30 Northeastern {2A}W   69-  35 
Dec.   2 Delta {3A}W   57-  23 
Dec.   7 at Monroe Central {1A}W   63-  51 
Dec.   8 at South Adams {2A}W   58-  13 
Dec. 12 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 16 Union County {2A}W   82-  29 
Dec. 26 (n)North White {1A}W   64-  13 
Dec. 26 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   53-  37 
Jan.   9 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 11 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 13 Blue River {1A}W   68-  28 
Jan. 18 at Centerville {2A}W   52-  23 
Jan. 23 Randolph Southern {1A}W   47-  28 
Jan. 25 at Shenandoah {2A}W   73-  27 
Jan. 28 Union City {1A}W   79-  13 
Feb.   2 at Blackford {3A}W   63-  32 
Feb. 11 at Lapel {2A}W   58-  15sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Elwood {2A}W   88-  17sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Frankton {2A}W   63-  23sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   57-  37regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} ot W   56-  53regn 
Feb. 27 (n)Austin {2A} L   48-  72semi 
2008-2009
Coach: Dale Dodd
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 58.3, DA 39.3, AM 19.0
Nov. 15 Knightstown {2A}W   62-  43 
Nov. 21 Tri {1A}W   52-  19 
Nov. 22 at Jay County {4A} L   38-  62 
Nov. 26 at Hagerstown {2A}W   50-  39 
Dec.   1 at Northeastern {2A}W   46-  33 
Dec.   3 at Delta {3A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   8 Monroe Central {1A}W   62-  38 
Dec.   9 South Adams {2A}W   73-  25 
Dec. 13 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   51-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Northwestern {3A} ot  L   59-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)North White {1A}W   76-  23 
Jan.   7 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   69-  23 
Jan.   8 Monroe Central {1A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 12 Randolph Southern {1A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 19 Centerville {2A} ot W   55-  52 
Jan. 22 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 24 at Union County {2A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 26 Shenandoah {2A}W   57-  36 
Feb.   5 at Union City {1A}W   69-  35 
Feb. 11 Elwood {2A}W   72-  25sect 
Feb. 13 Alexandria {2A}W   64-  17sect 
Feb. 14 Lapel {2A}W   63-  56sect 
Feb. 21 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   70-  32regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   46-  63regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 58.2, DA 46.2, AM 12.0
Nov. 10 at Knightstown {2A}W   59-  37 
Nov. 16 at Tri {1A}W   58-  53 
Nov. 17 Jay County {4A} L   50-  60 
Nov. 21 Hagerstown {2A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 26 Northeastern {2A}W   88-  39 
Nov. 28 Delta {3A}W   67-  37 
Dec.   3 at Monroe Central {1A}W   76-  35 
Dec.   4 at South Adams {2A}W   56-  37 
Dec.   8 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 12 Union County {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Attica {1A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   54-  60 
Jan.   2 at Union City {1A}W   74-  60 
Jan.   3 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   50-  38 
Jan.   5 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   54-  45 
Jan.   9 Blue River {1A}W   56-  16 
Jan. 14 at Centerville {2A}W   59-  57 
Jan. 17 Randolph Southern {1A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 21 at Shenandoah {2A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 24 Union City {1A}W   69-  60 
Jan. 29 at Blackford {3A} ot  L   67-  70 
Feb.   6 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   60-  47sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Frankton {2A}W   61-  32sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Lapel {2A}W   41-  39sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   62-  77regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.6, DA 41.8, AM 15.8
Nov. 11 Knightstown {2A}W   87-  51 
Nov. 17 Tri {1A}W   58-  50 
Nov. 18 at Jay County {3A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 22 at Hagerstown {2A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 27 at Northeastern {2A}W   74-  23 
Nov. 29 at Delta {3A}W   54-  29 
Dec.   4 Monroe Central {1A}W   63-  32 
Dec.   5 South Adams {2A}W   61-  27 
Dec.   9 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   31-  33 
Dec. 13 at Union County {2A}W   71-  48 
Dec. 30 at Frankfort {3A} L   54-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Attica {1A} ot W   73-  71 
Jan.   4 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   56-  53 
Jan.   6 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 10 at Blue River {1A}W   60-  27 
Jan. 15 Centerville {2A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 18 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 22 Shenandoah {2A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 25 at Union City {1A}W   50-  36 
Feb.   7 Union County {2A}W   69-  48sect 
Feb.   9 Centerville {2A}W   66-  27sect 
Feb. 10 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   43-  35sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   42-  46regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 59.6, DA 46.1, AM 13.5
Nov. 12 at Knightstown {2A}W   55-  54 
Nov. 18 at Tri {1A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 19 Jay County {3A} L   58-  65 
Nov. 23 Hagerstown {2A}W   70-  27 
Nov. 28 Northeastern {2A}W   94-  37 
Nov. 30 Delta {3A}W   54-  39 
Dec.   5 at Monroe Central {1A}W   73-  42 
Dec.   6 at South Adams {2A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 10 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   56-  48 
Dec. 14 Union County {2A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)Northwestern {2A}W   49-  28 
Dec. 30 (n)Attica {1A} L   53-  67 
Jan.   5 at Monroe Central {1A}W   73-  35 
Jan.   7 (n)Union City {1A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 11 Blue River {1A}W   88-  46 
Jan. 16 at Centerville {2A}W   80-  67 
Jan. 19 Randolph Southern {1A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 23 at Shenandoah {2A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 26 Union City {1A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 31 at Blackford {3A}W   52-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   47-  41sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   67-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Union County {2A} L   45-  70sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 56.0, DA 45.8, AM 10.2
Nov. 12 Wapahani {2A}W   70-  26 
Nov. 19 Tri {1A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 20 at Jay County {3A} L   31-  47 
Nov. 24 at Hagerstown {2A}W   62-  44 
Nov. 29 at Northeastern {2A}W   70-  20 
Dec.   1 at Delta {3A} L   49-  50 
Dec.   6 Monroe Central {1A}W   62-  35 
Dec.   7 South Adams {2A}W   74-  43 
Dec. 11 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 15 at Union County {2A} ot  L   56-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Northwestern {2A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 28 at Frankfort {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 12 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   51-  29 
Jan. 13 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 15 (n)Union City {1A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 17 Centerville {2A}W   69-  62 
Jan. 24 at Shenandoah {2A} L   34-  66 
Jan. 27 at Union City {1A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 31 at Blue River {1A}W   90-  35 
Feb.   1 Blackford {3A}W   57-  49 
Feb. 11 (n)Union County {2A} L   38-  48sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 20, Lost 2
OA 60.1, DA 37.7, AM 22.4
Nov. 14 at Wapahani {2A}W   75-  31 
Nov. 21 at Tri {1A}W   69-  41 
Nov. 22 Jay County {3A}W   67-  58 
Nov. 26 Hagerstown {2A}W   68-  22 
Dec.   1 Northeastern {2A}W   72-  22 
Dec.   3 Delta {3A}W   45-  25 
Dec.   8 at Monroe Central {1A}W   62-  21 
Dec.   9 at South Adams {2A}W   51-  40 
Dec. 13 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 17 Union County {2A}W   71-  46 
Dec. 27 at Frankfort {3A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Zionsville {4A} L   44-  63 
Jan.   8 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 10 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   75-  36 
Jan. 14 Blue River {1A}W   66-  15 
Jan. 16 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   63-  24 
Jan. 19 at Centerville {2A} ot W   67-  62 
Jan. 22 Randolph Southern {1A}W   77-  55 
Jan. 29 Union City {1A}W   48-  29 
Feb.   3 at Blackford {3A}W   55-  40 
Feb. 13 Centerville {2A}W   62-  50sect 
Feb. 14 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   24-  38sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 50.8, DA 37.2, AM 13.6
Nov. 22 Tri {1A}W   68-  26 
Nov. 23 at Jay County {3A}W   47-  45 
Nov. 27 at Hagerstown {2A}W   75-  14 
Dec.   2 at Northeastern {2A}W   48-  17 
Dec.   4 at Delta {3A} L   33-  56 
Dec.   9 Monroe Central {1A}W   65-  28 
Dec. 10 South Adams {2A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 14 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   30-  34 
Dec. 18 at Union County {2A}W   54-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 28 at Frankfort {3A}W   52-  46 
Jan.   8 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   67-  35 
Jan.   9 Union City {1A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 11 Randolph Southern {1A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 15 at Blue River {1A}W   69-  38 
Jan. 17 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   49-  17 
Jan. 20 Centerville {2A}W   53-  28 
Jan. 23 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 27 Wapahani {1A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 30 at Union City {1A} L   43-  52 
Feb.   4 Blackford {3A} L   51-  52 
Feb. 18 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   51-  48sect 
Feb. 19 Shenandoah {2A} L   40-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 59.0, DA 41.0, AM 18.0
Nov.   9 at Wapahani {1A}W   49-  27 
Nov. 16 at Tri {1A}W   80-  56 
Nov. 17 Jay County {3A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 21 Hagerstown {2A}W   75-  18 
Nov. 26 Northeastern {2A}W   62-  29 
Dec.   3 at Monroe Central {1A}W   60-  27 
Dec.   4 at South Adams {2A}W   57-  51 
Dec.   8 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   44-  24 
Dec. 12 Union County {2A}W   81-  37 
Dec. 19 at Delta {3A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 22 at Frankfort {3A} L   58-  71 
Dec. 22 (n)Zionsville {3A}W   68-  52 
Jan.   3 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   60-  27 
Jan.   5 at Union City {1A} L   36-  38 
Jan.   9 Blue River {1A}W   81-  40 
Jan. 11 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 14 at Centerville {2A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 17 Randolph Southern {1A}W   65-  37 
Jan. 24 Union City {1A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 29 at Blackford {3A}W   53-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   63-  31sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   52-  39sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   35-  57sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gary Horner
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 64.6, DA 43.1, AM 21.5
Nov. 10 Wapahani {1A}W   91-  37 
Nov. 17 Tri {1A}W   86-  62 
Nov. 18 at Jay County {4A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 22 at Hagerstown {2A}W   64-  21 
Nov. 27 at Northeastern {2A}W   67-  50 
Dec.   4 Monroe Central {1A}W   75-  21 
Dec.   9 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   64-  59 
Dec. 18 at Union County {2A}W   70-  26 
Dec. 23 (n)Northwestern {2A} L   38-  62 
Dec. 23 (n)Zionsville {3A}W   52-  46 
Jan.   3 (n)Union City {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan.   4 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A}W   74-  37 
Jan.   6 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   70-  27 
Jan. 10 at Blue River {1A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 12 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 15 Centerville {2A}W   86-  43 
Jan. 18 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   66-  35 
Jan. 25 at Union City {1A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 30 Blackford {3A}W   52-  43 
Feb.   6 South Adams {2A}W   66-  52 
Feb.   8 Delta {3A}W   55-  48 
Feb. 13 Northeastern {2A}W   63-  28sect 
Feb. 16 Centerville {2A}W   56-  46sect 
Feb. 17 Shenandoah {2A} L   54-  73sect