JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WOODLAN
2016-2017
Coach: Gary Cobb
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 45.0, DA 42.8, AM 2.2
Nov.   3 Garrett {3A} L   45-  55 
Nov.   5 at New Haven {3A} ot  L   38-  46 
Nov.   8 Hamilton {1A}W   43-  25 
Nov. 11 at Bellmont {3A} L   36-  48 
Nov. 12 at Angola {3A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 18 at Leo {3A} L   21-  46 
Nov. 19 Lakewood Park {1A}W   47-  29 
Nov. 22 at Churubusco {2A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 25 at Jay County {4A} L   35-  61 
Nov. 29 Eastside {2A} L   38-  40 
Dec.   3 Adams Central {2A}W   67-  31 
Dec.   9 at Bluffton {2A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 15 at Southern Wells {1A}W   48-  26 
Dec. 17 Heritage {3A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 29 Wayne Trace (Ohio) L   40-  56 
Jan.   3 at Antwerp (Ohio) L   32-  39 
Jan. 13 at Southern Wells {1A}W   66-  37 
Jan. 14 (n)Jay County {4A} L   37-  59 
Jan. 18 at Fremont {2A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 21 South Adams {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   66-  54 
Feb.   1 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   48-  21sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Eastside {2A} L   40-  47sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Gary Cobb
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 43.3, DA 42.7, AM 0.6
Nov.   5 at Garrett {3A} L   41-  55 
Nov.   7 New Haven {3A}W   55-  51 
Nov. 10 at Hamilton {1A}W   51-  38 
Nov. 12 Bellmont {3A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 14 Angola {3A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 17 Prairie Heights {2A}W   53-  28 
Nov. 20 Leo {3A} L   39-  52 
Nov. 24 Churubusco {2A}W   54-  36 
Nov. 27 Jay County {4A} L   24-  54 
Dec.   2 at Eastside {2A} L   51-  61 
Dec.   3 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   39-  16 
Dec.   5 at Adams Central {2A}W   46-  29 
Dec. 11 Bluffton {2A} L   36-  42 
Dec. 17 Southern Wells {1A}W   55-  31 
Dec. 19 at Heritage {3A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 29 Wayne Trace (Ohio) L   53-  54 
Jan.   5 Antwerp (Ohio)W   39-  35 
Jan. 13 at Heritage {3A}W   29-  24 
Jan. 15 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 16 (n)Jay County {4A} L   28-  53 
Jan. 20 Fremont {2A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 23 at South Adams {2A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   47-  44 
Feb.   3 at South Adams {2A} L   39-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Gary Cobb
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 44.6, DA 49.0, AM -4.4
Nov. 14 at Bellmont {3A} L   28-  47 
Nov. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  27 
Nov. 22 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  22 
Nov. 25 at Churubusco {2A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 28 at Jay County {4A} L   34-  54 
Dec.   3 Eastside {2A} L   36-  44 
Dec.   6 Adams Central {2A}W   66-  52 
Dec.   9 Hamilton {1A}W   38-  21 
Dec. 12 at Bluffton {2A}W   47-  45 
Dec. 18 at Angola {3A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 20 Heritage {3A} L   38-  56 
Jan.   2 Wayne Trace (Ohio) L   43-  58 
Jan.   6 at Antwerp (Ohio) L   23-  26 
Jan. 13 Heritage {3A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 17 (n)South Adams {2A} L   30-  49 
Jan. 24 South Adams {2A} L   56-  61 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 29 at Fremont {2A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 31 at Southern Wells {1A} L   40-  41 
Feb.   3 Garrett {3A} L   49-  67 
Feb.   5 Leo {3A} L   43-  75 
Feb.   6 New Haven {3A}W   71-  62 
Feb. 10 South Adams {2A} L   47-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Gary Cobb
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 49.5, DA 44.2, AM 5.2
Nov. 15 Bellmont {3A}W   56-  38 
Nov. 19 Prairie Heights {2A}W   62-  45 
Nov. 23 Lakewood Park {1A}W   56-  33 
Nov. 26 Churubusco {2A}W   52-  42 
Nov. 29 at Garrett {3A} L   37-  67 
Dec.   4 at Eastside {2A}W   59-  44 
Dec.   7 at Adams Central {2A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 13 Bluffton {2A}W   48-  18 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 21 at Heritage {3A} L   49-  59 
Jan. 11 Antwerp (Ohio)W   53-  25 
Jan. 14 Leo {3A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   55-  29 
Jan. 30 Leo {3A} L   41-  45 
Feb.   1 Southern Wells {1A}W   44-  24 
Feb.   7 at New Haven {3A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   8 South Adams {2A}W   58-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)South Adams {2A}W   55-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Eastside {2A}W   54-  28sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   40-  83sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 54.4, DA 50.2, AM 4.2
Nov.   9 at Bellmont {3A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   63-  87 
Nov. 17 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   78-  72 
Nov. 20 at Churubusco {2A}W   43-  22 
Nov. 23 Garrett {3A}W   57-  32 
Nov. 28 Eastside {2A}W   53-  37 
Dec.   1 Adams Central {2A}W   70-  45 
Dec.   7 at Bluffton {2A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 15 Heritage {3A} ot W   78-  71 
Dec. 29 at Antwerp (Ohio)W   51-  43 
Jan.   4 at Leo {3A} L   52-  70 
Jan.   8 Adams Central {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  71 
Jan. 19 South Adams {2A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   42-  30 
Jan. 26 at Southern Wells {1A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   68-  53 
Feb.   1 New Haven {4A}W   66-  35 
Feb.   5 (n)Garrett {3A} L   45-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.0, DA 52.2, AM -2.2
Nov. 12 Bellmont {3A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   50-  92 
Nov. 19 Lakewood Park {1A}W   75-  61 
Nov. 22 Churubusco {2A}W   73-  41 
Nov. 25 at Garrett {3A} L   36-  52 
Nov. 29 Eastside {2A}W   48-  41 
Dec.   3 at Adams Central {2A}W   43-  37 
Dec.   9 Bluffton {2A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   38-  69 
Dec. 17 at Heritage {3A}W   53-  47 
Jan.   3 Antwerp (Ohio)W   50-  48 
Jan.   6 Leo {3A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 10 South Adams {2A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 11 (n)Leo {3A} L   43-  69 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 21 at South Adams {2A}W   42-  34 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 28 Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  63 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   52-  53 
Feb.   3 at New Haven {4A} L   46-  57 
Feb.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  44sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  52sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.0, DA 48.7, AM 0.3
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   48-  80 
Nov. 20 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   58-  65 
Nov. 23 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 26 Garrett {2A} L   46-  75 
Nov. 30 at Eastside {2A}W   63-  60 
Dec.   4 Adams Central {2A}W   55-  35 
Dec. 10 at Bluffton {2A}W   81-  40 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 18 Heritage {3A}W   50-  21 
Dec. 22 at Bellmont {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan.   4 at Antwerp (Ohio)W   42-  40 
Jan.   7 at Leo {3A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 12 South Adams {2A}W   45-  18 
Jan. 13 (n)Garrett {2A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 22 South Adams {2A}W   53-  21 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 27 at Harding {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 29 at Southern Wells {1A} L   56-  60 
Feb.   4 New Haven {3A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   58-  45 
Feb. 11 at South Adams {2A}W   43-  22sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   46-  76sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.0, DA 47.3, AM -1.2
Nov. 13 Bellmont {3A}W   40-  38 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   57-  64 
Nov. 21 Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  32 
Nov. 24 Churubusco {2A}W   61-  47 
Nov. 27 at Garrett {2A} L   19-  43 
Dec.   1 Eastside {2A} L   64-  70 
Dec.   5 at Adams Central {2A} ot W   44-  38 
Dec. 11 Bluffton {2A}W   68-  31 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  55 
Dec. 19 at Heritage {3A}W   43-  24 
Jan.   5 Antwerp (Ohio) L   35-  41 
Jan.   8 Leo {3A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 12 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 13 (n)Garrett {2A} L   22-  40 
Jan. 20 Harding {3A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 23 at South Adams {2A}W   45-  30 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 30 Southern Wells {1A}W   69-  65 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   49-  57 
Feb.   5 at New Haven {3A} ot W   59-  49 
Feb. 12 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   34-  63sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.9, DA 55.3, AM -9.4
Nov. 15 at Bellmont {3A} L   35-  84 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 22 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 25 at Churubusco {2A}W   67-  56 
Nov. 28 Garrett {2A} L   42-  74 
Dec.   2 at Eastside {2A} ot W   51-  48 
Dec.   6 Adams Central {2A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 12 at Bluffton {2A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 30 Heritage {3A} L   32-  44 
Jan.   6 at Antwerp (Ohio) L   35-  37 
Jan. 13 Heritage {3A} L   32-  40 
Jan. 21 at Harding {3A} L   55-  81 
Jan. 24 South Adams {2A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 31 at Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  57 
Feb.   2 at Leo {3A} L   53-  66 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  49 
Feb.   6 New Haven {3A} L   45-  55 
Feb. 10 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   46-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   24-  80sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 49.1, DA 54.4, AM -5.3
Nov. 16 Antwerp (Ohio) L   48-  53 
Nov. 20 Churubusco {2A}W   60-  37 
Nov. 23 at Garrett {2A} L   46-  65 
Nov. 27 Eastside {2A}W   63-  44 
Dec.   1 at Adams Central {2A}W   48-  39 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   42-  64 
Dec.   7 Bluffton {2A} L   72-  74 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 15 at Heritage {3A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 20 Lakewood Park {1A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 28 Bellmont {3A} L   49-  58 
Jan.   4 Leo {3A} L   41-  50 
Jan.   8 at Heritage {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 16 Harding {3A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 19 at South Adams {2A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   20-  49 
Jan. 26 Southern Wells {1A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   40-  60 
Feb.   8 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   47-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   40-  78sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 48.2, DA 59.9, AM -11.7
Nov. 10 at Bellmont {3A} L   41-  73 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   61-  74 
Nov. 17 at DeKalb {4A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 21 at Churubusco {2A}W   55-  41 
Nov. 24 Garrett {2A} L   57-  70 
Nov. 28 at Eastside {2A}W   42-  34 
Dec.   2 Adams Central {2A} ot  L   61-  66 
Dec.   8 at Bluffton {2A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   64-  74 
Dec. 16 Heritage {2A} L   40-  67 
Jan.   2 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   48-  24 
Jan.   5 at Leo {3A} L   38-  61 
Jan.   9 Leo {3A}W   80-  66 
Jan. 11 (n)Heritage {2A} L   39-  61 
Jan. 17 at Harding {2A} L   51-  83 
Jan. 20 South Adams {2A}W   70-  45 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 27 at Southern Wells {1A} L   30-  60 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   30-  43 
Feb.   2 New Haven {3A} L   64-  76 
Feb.   6 Heritage {2A} L   20-  72sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 47.7, DA 50.5, AM -2.8
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 18 DeKalb {4A} L   45-  78 
Nov. 22 Churubusco {2A}W   57-  40 
Nov. 25 at Garrett {2A} L   43-  59 
Nov. 29 Eastside {2A}W   55-  30 
Dec.   3 at Adams Central {2A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 17 at Heritage {2A} L   32-  45 
Dec. 28 Bellmont {3A} L   52-  85 
Dec. 30 Bluffton {2A} L   50-  59 
Jan.   3 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan.   6 Leo {3A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 10 at South Adams {2A}W   43-  28 
Jan. 11 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 14 (n)Heritage {2A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 18 Harding {2A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 21 at South Adams {2A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 28 Southern Wells {1A} L   38-  49 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   33-  40 
Feb.   3 at New Haven {3A}W   62-  54 
Feb.   7 (n)Heritage {2A}W   42-  39sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   56-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Harding {2A} L   41-  55sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 50.4, DA 46.1, AM 4.3
Nov. 12 at Bellmont {3A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} ot W   56-  51 
Nov. 19 at DeKalb {4A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 23 at Churubusco {2A}W   50-  21 
Nov. 30 at Eastside {2A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   4 Adams Central {2A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 10 at Bluffton {2A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 18 Heritage {2A}W   38-  29 
Dec. 28 Garrett {2A} ot W   58-  55 
Jan.   4 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   48-  56 
Jan.   7 at Leo {3A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 11 at South Adams {2A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 12 (n)Heritage {2A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 19 at Harding {2A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 29 at Southern Wells {1A}W   44-  41 
Feb.   1 South Adams {2A}W   63-  37 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   42-  53 
Feb.   4 New Haven {3A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)South Adams {2A}W   68-  51sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Harding {2A} L   44-  66sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 48.1, DA 53.7, AM -5.6
Nov. 14 Bellmont {3A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 21 DeKalb {4A} L   51-  53 
Nov. 25 Churubusco {2A} L   44-  53 
Dec.   2 Eastside {2A} L   34-  47 
Dec.   6 at Adams Central {2A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 12 Bluffton {2A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot  L   50-  56 
Dec. 20 at Heritage {2A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 30 at Garrett {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan.   6 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   35-  47 
Jan.   9 Leo {3A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 13 at Adams Central {2A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 21 Harding {2A} L   57-  68 
Jan. 24 at South Adams {2A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 31 Southern Wells {1A} L   55-  57 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   53-  58 
Feb.   6 at New Haven {3A} L   48-  55 
Feb. 10 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   50-  51sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 38.5, DA 56.2, AM -17.7
Nov. 15 at Bellmont {3A} L   38-  52 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   47-  77 
Nov. 22 at DeKalb {4A} L   22-  52 
Nov. 26 at Churubusco {2A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 29 at Harding {3A} L   36-  76 
Dec.   3 at Eastside {2A} L   28-  38 
Dec.   7 Adams Central {2A} L   36-  57 
Dec. 13 at Bluffton {2A}W   41-  39 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   45-  58 
Dec. 21 Heritage {3A} L   34-  57 
Dec. 27 Garrett {2A} L   30-  76 
Jan.   7 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   29-  61 
Jan. 10 at Leo {3A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 18 South Adams {2A} L   30-  37 
Jan. 21 Adams Central {2A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   45-  56 
Feb.   1 at Southern Wells {1A} L   44-  48 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   30-  54 
Feb.   7 New Haven {3A} L   48-  65 
Feb. 11 (n)South Adams {2A} ot  L   51-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 44.1, DA 50.2, AM -6.2
Nov.   9 Bellmont {3A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   33-  56 
Nov. 16 DeKalb {4A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 20 Churubusco {2A} L   29-  33 
Nov. 23 Harding {3A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 27 Eastside {2A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   1 at Adams Central {2A} L   41-  59 
Dec.   7 Bluffton {2A} L   35-  47 
Dec. 11 at Wayne Trace (Ohio)W   53-  43 
Dec. 15 at Heritage {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 21 at Garrett {2A} L   32-  53 
Jan.   4 Leo {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan.   8 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   38-  71 
Jan. 12 at South Adams {2A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 15 Heritage {3A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 26 Southern Wells {1A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   64-  53 
Feb.   1 at New Haven {3A}W   59-  52 
Feb.   5 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   40-  49sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Tonya Burns-Cohrs
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.5, DA 52.7, AM -0.2
Nov. 10 at Bellmont {3A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   36-  82 
Nov. 17 at DeKalb {4A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 21 at Churubusco {2A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 24 at Harding {2A} L   55-  62 
Nov. 28 at Eastside {2A}W   61-  54 
Dec.   2 Adams Central {1A}W   54-  48 
Dec.   8 at Bluffton {2A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 12 Wayne Trace (Ohio) L   41-  48 
Dec. 22 Garrett {2A} L   35-  45 
Jan.   5 at Leo {2A} L   49-  77 
Jan.   9 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  74 
Jan. 11 Heritage {2A}W   69-  56 
Jan. 13 South Adams {2A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 16 Bluffton {2A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 17 (n)Adams Central {1A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 20 (n)Leo {2A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   62-  77 
Jan. 27 at Southern Wells {1A}W   51-  37 
Feb.   2 New Haven {3A}W   56-  28 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   77-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Heritage {2A}W   60-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   47-  59sect