JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)
2016-2017
Coach: Mark Redding
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 62.8, DA 54.8, AM 8.1
Nov.   5 Columbia City {3A}W   70-  46 
Nov. 11 Leo {3A}W   59-  29 
Nov. 15 at Huntington North {4A}W   73-  62 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   62-  58 
Nov. 19 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   67-  80 
Nov. 21 East Noble {4A}W   66-  55 
Dec.   2 Homestead {4A} L   53-  76 
Dec.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   46-  65 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   76-  43 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   82-  25 
Dec. 17 Goshen {4A}W   65-  40 
Dec. 21 at DeKalb {4A}W   77-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} L   47-  76 
Jan.   3 at Norwell {3A}W   70-  65 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   62-  59 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   75-  29 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   66-  74 
Feb.   3 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   71-  60sect 
Feb.   4 (n)East Noble {4A}W   55-  46sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Carmel {4A} L   46-  84regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Mark Redding
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 59.2, DA 54.7, AM 4.5
Nov. 13 at Leo {3A}W   58-  54 
Nov. 17 Huntington North {4A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 23 at East Noble {4A} ot W   56-  50 
Nov. 27 at Columbia City {3A}W   59-  44 
Dec.   1 DeKalb {4A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   3 at Homestead {4A} L   46-  87 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   80-  56 
Dec.   9 Warsaw {4A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   50-  59 
Dec. 19 at Goshen {4A} L   46-  47 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} ot  L   62-  64 
Jan.   5 Norwell {3A} ot  L   60-  67 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   58-  57 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   75-  57 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   83-  47 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne South {4A}2ot W   78-  73 
Jan. 26 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   63-  67 
Feb.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   63-  44sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  56sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Mark Redding
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 60.9, DA 55.3, AM 5.6
Nov. 14 Leo {3A}W   69-  57 
Nov. 18 at Huntington North {4A}W   73-  65 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   73-  70 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   42-  63 
Dec.   6 at Columbia City {3A} L   57-  58 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   57-  85 
Dec. 12 DeKalb {4A}W   74-  46 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   66-  41 
Dec. 20 Homestead {4A} L   54-  86 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   62-  52 
Jan.   9 at Norwell {3A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 10 at Kokomo {4A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 17 at New Haven {3A}W   86-  40 
Jan. 23 East Noble {4A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 28 Angola {3A}W   71-  62 
Jan. 31 at Bellmont {3A}W   69-  25 
Feb.   3 at Warsaw {4A}W   53-  39 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  48 
Feb. 10 DeKalb {4A}W   55-  54sect 
Feb. 13 East Noble {4A}W   47-  40sect 
Feb. 14 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   62-  72sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Mark Redding
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 53.9, DA 54.0, AM -0.2
Nov. 15 at Leo {3A} L   61-  65 
Nov. 19 Huntington North {4A} L   44-  62 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  69 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   61-  40 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot  L   55-  60 
Dec.   7 Columbia City {3A} L   33-  44 
Dec.   9 Marion {4A} L   49-  67 
Dec. 13 at DeKalb {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 21 at Homestead {4A} L   54-  79 
Dec. 27 at Ben Davis {4A} L   29-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   66-  65 
Jan.   3 Kokomo {4A} ot  L   61-  62 
Jan. 10 Norwell {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 15 Warsaw {4A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 18 New Haven {3A}W   77-  41 
Jan. 24 at East Noble {4A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 29 at Angola {3A}W   45-  42 
Feb.   1 Bellmont {3A}W   67-  34 
Feb. 11 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   57-  50sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  36sect 
Feb. 15 (n)East Noble {4A}W   65-  49sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Logansport {4A} L   58-  64regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Mark Redding
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 52.9, DA 58.9, AM -6.0
Nov. 12 Leo {3A}W   69-  68 
Nov. 13 at Huntington North {4A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   33-  81 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   61-  64 
Nov. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   49-  83 
Dec.   1 at Columbia City {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec.   7 DeKalb {4A} L   58-  66 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   73-  51 
Dec. 15 Homestead {4A} L   36-  83 
Dec. 19 at Marion {4A}W   68-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   46-  59 
Jan.   4 at Norwell {3A} L   40-  70 
Jan.   9 at Warsaw {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 12 at New Haven {4A}W   65-  32 
Jan. 14 at Kokomo {4A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 18 East Noble {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 23 Angola {3A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 26 at Bellmont {3A}W   65-  45 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   45-  50 
Feb.   6 (n)Columbia City {4A}W   65-  57sect 
Feb.   8 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  69sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Cassie Crider
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 42.6, DA 55.0, AM -12.4
Nov. 10 at Leo {3A} L   54-  72 
Nov. 15 Huntington North {4A}W   54-  52 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   42-  76 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot  L   50-  57 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   32-  67 
Dec.   3 Columbia City {4A} ot  L   38-  41 
Dec.   9 at DeKalb {4A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   48-  67 
Dec. 17 at Homestead {4A} L   37-  72 
Dec. 21 Marion {4A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 30 at Ben Davis {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec. 30 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   29-  55 
Jan.   3 Kokomo {4A} L   27-  33 
Jan.   6 Norwell {3A} L   44-  85 
Jan. 11 Warsaw {4A} L   26-  58 
Jan. 14 New Haven {4A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 20 at East Noble {4A}W   56-  51 
Jan. 25 at Angola {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 28 Bellmont {3A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  53 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   55-  48sect 
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   41-  45sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Cassie Crider
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 51.6, DA 49.8, AM 1.8
Nov. 11 Leo {3A}W   64-  37 
Nov. 16 at Huntington North {4A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   55-  72 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  72 
Dec.   4 at Columbia City {3A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 10 DeKalb {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}2ot W   65-  59 
Dec. 18 Homestead {4A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 22 at Marion {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan.   4 at Kokomo {4A}W   48-  34 
Jan.   7 at Norwell {3A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 13 at Warsaw {4A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 15 at New Haven {3A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 21 East Noble {4A}W   64-  42 
Jan. 22 West Noble {3A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 26 Angola {3A}W   53-  52 
Jan. 29 at Bellmont {3A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   5 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  48 
Feb. 11 DeKalb {4A}W   51-  49sect 
Feb. 12 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   49-  65sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Cassie Crider
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 56.0, DA 54.1, AM 1.9
Nov. 13 at Leo {3A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 17 Huntington North {4A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne South {4A} ot W   73-  70 
Nov. 27 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   53-  64 
Dec.   5 Columbia City {3A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 11 at DeKalb {4A} L   57-  70 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 19 at Homestead {4A} L   52-  68 
Dec. 23 Marion {4A} L   61-  68 
Jan.   2 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan.   2 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   69-  43 
Jan.   8 Norwell {3A} L   60-  61 
Jan. 13 Warsaw {4A}W   57-  56 
Jan. 16 New Haven {3A}W   65-  32 
Jan. 22 at East Noble {4A} ot  L   55-  56 
Jan. 23 at West Noble {3A}W   63-  43 
Jan. 27 at Angola {3A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 30 Bellmont {3A}W   55-  33 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  53 
Feb. 10 at East Noble {4A}W   60-  56sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Tony Harl
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 46.4, DA 48.5, AM -2.0
Nov. 14 Leo {3A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 18 at Huntington North {4A}W   54-  51 
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   66-  60 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   65-  71 
Dec.   6 at Columbia City {3A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 12 DeKalb {4A} L   32-  37 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   55-  26 
Dec. 20 Homestead {4A}W   58-  47 
Dec. 27 (n)Marion {4A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 30 at Lawrence North {4A} L   49-  72 
Jan.   9 at Norwell {3A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 17 at New Haven {3A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 20 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 23 East Noble {4A}W   38-  16 
Jan. 24 West Noble {3A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 28 Angola {3A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 31 at Bellmont {3A}W   59-  50 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  42 
Feb.   6 at Garrett {2A} L   31-  63 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   58-  51sect 
Feb. 14 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   38-  43sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Tony Harl
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 45.8, DA 45.2, AM 0.6
Nov.   9 at Leo {3A} L   30-  45 
Nov. 10 Concord {4A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  57 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   1 Columbia City {3A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   7 at DeKalb {4A}W   43-  30 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 15 at Homestead {4A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 21 at Marion {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   53-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   50-  26 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   50-  35 
Jan.   4 Norwell {3A} ot W   51-  49 
Jan.   9 Warsaw {4A}W   39-  36 
Jan. 12 New Haven {3A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 18 at East Noble {4A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 22 at Angola {3A}W   41-  26 
Jan. 26 Bellmont {3A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  52 
Feb.   1 Garrett {2A}W   47-  43 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   57-  55sect 
Feb.   9 at East Noble {4A}W   42-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   27-  42regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Tony Harl
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 48.6, DA 44.6, AM 4.0
Nov. 10 Leo {3A}W   60-  38 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  64 
Nov. 22 at Concord {4A}W   57-  39 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   37-  36 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   53-  59 
Dec.   2 at Columbia City {4A}W   42-  23 
Dec.   8 DeKalb {4A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   38-  32 
Dec. 16 Homestead {4A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 22 Marion {4A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   48-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   53-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   35-  23 
Jan.   5 at Norwell {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 10 at Warsaw {4A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 13 at New Haven {3A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 19 East Noble {4A} L   36-  39 
Jan. 23 Angola {3A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 27 at Bellmont {3A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   36-  42 
Feb.   2 at Garrett {2A} L   38-  52 
Feb.   9 at Warsaw {4A}W   48-  34sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Columbia City {4A}W   51-  49sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Anderson {4A} L   77-  82regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Lisa McBride
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 53.6, DA 50.4, AM 3.2
Nov. 10 at Leo {3A}W   61-  29 
Nov. 12 South Bend Washington {4A} L   34-  89 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   50-  63 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   72-  58 
Dec.   3 Columbia City {4A}W   40-  32 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 17 at Homestead {4A} L   47-  48 
Dec. 22 at DeKalb {4A} L   29-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   79-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   36-  56 
Dec. 29 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot W   60-  59 
Jan.   3 at Woodlan {2A}W   65-  51 
Jan.   6 Norwell {3A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 11 Warsaw {4A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 14 New Haven {3A}W   68-  61 
Jan. 20 at East Noble {4A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 24 Huntington North {4A}W   66-  51 
Jan. 28 Bellmont {3A}W   62-  43 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   58-  50 
Feb.   3 Garrett {2A}W   51-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   50-  55sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Lisa McBride
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 52.8, DA 49.7, AM 3.0
Nov. 12 at Leo {3A}W   69-  37 
Nov. 13 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  78 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   50-  61 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   62-  44 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   4 at Columbia City {4A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 10 DeKalb {4A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 18 Homestead {4A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 22 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   52-  63 
Dec. 23 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-  46 
Jan.   4 Woodlan {2A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 15 at New Haven {3A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 19 at Norwell {3A}W   67-  61 
Jan. 21 East Noble {4A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 25 at Huntington North {4A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 27 at Warsaw {4A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 29 at Bellmont {3A}W   52-  36 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   60-  49 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   44-  50 
Feb. 11 at Columbia City {4A}W   43-  32sect 
Feb. 12 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   40-  60sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Lisa McBride
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 59.8, DA 44.7, AM 15.0
Nov. 14 Leo {3A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   68-  40 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   64-  30 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  35 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   6 Columbia City {4A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 12 at DeKalb {4A}W   67-  31 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   67-  53 
Dec. 20 at Homestead {4A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 23 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   69-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   67-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 30 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   72-  62 
Jan.   6 at Woodlan {2A}W   47-  35 
Jan.   9 Norwell {3A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 14 Warsaw {4A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 17 New Haven {3A}W   61-  36 
Jan. 23 at East Noble {4A}W   73-  41 
Jan. 29 at Huntington North {4A} L   63-  71 
Jan. 31 Bellmont {3A}W   67-  50 
Feb.   6 at Heritage {2A}W   63-  41 
Feb. 13 (n)Columbia City {4A}W   49-  36sect 
Feb. 14 at Warsaw {4A} L   34-  39sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Lisa Miller
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 62.8, DA 46.7, AM 16.1
Nov. 15 at Leo {3A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   75-  40 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   77-  52 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   50-  40 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   64-  56 
Dec.   7 at Columbia City {4A} ot W   63-  52 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   77-  39 
Dec. 13 DeKalb {4A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 21 Homestead {4A}W   69-  48 
Dec. 28 at Crown Point {4A}W   41-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan.   7 Woodlan {2A}W   61-  29 
Jan. 10 at Norwell {3A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 15 at Warsaw {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 18 at New Haven {3A}W   78-  32 
Jan. 24 East Noble {4A}W   71-  43 
Jan. 28 Huntington North {4A}W   62-  47 
Feb.   1 at Bellmont {3A}W   61-  42 
Feb.   7 Heritage {3A}W   83-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Wawasee {4A}W   72-  35sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   66-  57sect 
Feb. 15 at Columbia City {4A} ot W   59-  49sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   45-  58regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Lisa Miller
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 62.0, DA 44.6, AM 17.3
Nov. 10 at Harding {3A}W   67-  38 
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   74-  33 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   75-  59 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   56-  64 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   1 Columbia City {4A}W   61-  50 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   68-  32 
Dec.   7 at DeKalb {4A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   66-  61 
Dec. 15 at Homestead {4A}W   69-  41 
Dec. 19 Leo {3A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Martinsville {4A} ot  L   58-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Gary Wallace {4A}W   93-  35 
Jan.   4 Norwell {3A}W   57-  30 
Jan.   8 at Woodlan {2A}W   71-  38 
Jan. 12 New Haven {3A}W   76-  43 
Jan. 18 at East Noble {4A}W   66-  46 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 26 Bellmont {3A}W   65-  51 
Feb.   1 at Heritage {3A}W   61-  34 
Feb.   8 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   45-  24sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Columbia City {4A} ot W   43-  38sect 
Feb. 16 (n)New Castle {4A}W   54-  52regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  47regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Lisa Miller
Won 18, Lost 3
OA 59.2, DA 45.2, AM 14.0
Nov. 10 at Leo {2A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 11 Harding {2A}W   72-  46 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   61-  46 
Dec.   2 at Columbia City {3A}W   46-  40 
Dec.   8 DeKalb {4A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 12 at Churubusco {2A}W   52-  37 
Dec. 16 Homestead {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   52-  26 
Dec. 29 (n)Prairie Heights {2A} ot  L   62-  65 
Jan.   5 at Norwell {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan.   9 Woodlan {2A}W   74-  51 
Jan. 13 at New Haven {3A}W   69-  30 
Jan. 19 East Noble {4A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   84-  44 
Jan. 27 at Bellmont {3A}W   67-  40 
Feb.   2 Heritage {2A}W   65-  56 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   73-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   42-  53sect