JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
COVENANT CHRISTIAN
2016-2017
Coach: Joe Smith
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 59.3, DA 43.9, AM 15.5
Nov.   4 Lebanon {3A} L   47-  49 
Nov.   5 Franklin {4A} L   54-  60 
Nov.   8 at Avon {4A} L   54-  60 
Nov. 11 Cascade {2A} L   56-  57 
Nov. 12 at Plainfield {4A} L   33-  54 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 19 Monrovia {2A}W   73-  23 
Dec.   1 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   64-  11 
Dec.   3 at Indian Creek {3A}W   63-  35 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   74-  66 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   54-  57 
Jan.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   74-  31 
Jan. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 19 Speedway {2A}W   80-  17 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 24 at Tri-West {3A}W   74-  46 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   76-  26sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   74-  18sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Speedway {2A}W   54-  34sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Winchester {2A}W   49-  43regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A}W   52-  44regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Eastern (Pekin) {2A} L   59-  65semi 
2015-2016
Coach: Joe Smith
Won 23, Lost 6
OA 58.6, DA 40.1, AM 18.5
Nov.   6 at Lebanon {3A} L   62-  71 
Nov.   7 at Franklin {4A}W   43-  42 
Nov. 10 Avon {4A}W   59-  49 
Nov. 13 at Cascade {2A}W   66-  49 
Nov. 14 Plainfield {4A} L   38-  52 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   68-  47 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   80-  21 
Nov. 21 at Monrovia {2A}W   57-  45 
Dec.   3 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   57-  37 
Dec.   5 Indian Creek {3A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis HomeSchoolW   66-  16 
Dec. 29 Rushville {3A}W   41-  33 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   36-  40 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   61-  34 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   68-  17 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 14 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 19 Triton Central {2A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 21 at Speedway {2A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 23 Lapel {2A}W   61-  41 
Jan. 26 Tri-West {3A}W   71-  46 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   68-  13sect 
Feb.   5 at Speedway {2A}W   68-  19sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   93-  45sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   75-  49regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   52-  34regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Providence {2A}W   59-  53semi 
Feb. 27 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} L   43-  56state 
2014-2015
Coach: Joe Smith
Won 20, Lost 7
OA 56.7, DA 39.0, AM 17.7
Nov. 14 Cascade {2A}W   57-  37 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   80-  28 
Nov. 25 at Tri-West {3A} L   45-  49 
Dec.   4 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   41-  22 
Dec.   6 at Indian Creek {3A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 13 Park Tudor {2A}W   75-  16 
Dec. 18 at South Putnam {2A}W   45-  29 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   59-  55 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   66-  58 
Dec. 30 North Montgomery {3A}W   58-  22 
Jan.   3 Decatur Central {4A}W   66-  37 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   57-  35 
Jan.   8 Monrovia {2A}W   62-  32 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   60-  12 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  75 
Jan. 20 at Triton Central {2A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 22 Speedway {2A}W   65-  34 
Jan. 24 at Lapel {2A}W   68-  44 
Jan. 27 Greencastle {3A}W   65-  42 
Jan. 29 at Avon {4A}W   49-  39 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   52-  69 
Feb. 11 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   62-  11sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   44-  23sect 
Feb. 14 at South Putnam {2A}W   60-  28sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   51-  29regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   35-  53regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Joe Smith
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 55.4, DA 44.2, AM 11.2
Nov. 15 at Cascade {2A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 23 at Monrovia {2A}W   59-  44 
Nov. 27 South Putnam {2A}W   75-  29 
Dec.   5 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  41 
Dec.   7 Indian Creek {3A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec. 14 at Park Tudor {2A}W   60-  10 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} ot  L   53-  55 
Dec. 31 Horizon ChristianW   67-  38 
Dec. 31 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   42-  56 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   70-  36 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 21 Triton Central {2A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 23 at Speedway {2A}W   75-  57 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   72-  40 
Jan. 28 at Greencastle {3A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 30 Avon {4A}W   46-  42 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   63-  61 
Feb. 12 at Speedway {2A}W   68-  63sect 
Feb. 15 (n)South Putnam {2A}W   60-  22sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   40-  42sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt Williams
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 37.6, DA 50.1, AM -12.5
Nov.   6 at Indian Creek {3A} L   17-  63 
Nov.   8 Cascade {2A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   21-  42 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   18-  70 
Nov. 29 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   4 Plainfield {4A} L   24-  70 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   37-  53 
Dec.   8 Park Tudor {2A}W   34-  32 
Dec. 13 South Putnam {2A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 21 Monrovia {2A} L   28-  42 
Dec. 29 Horizon ChristianW   60-  45 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   46-  57 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   39-  29 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   58-  40 
Jan.   8 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   28-  71 
Jan. 15 at Triton Central {2A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 17 Speedway {2A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   32-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   43-  27sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Cascade {2A} L   30-  57sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt Williams
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 55.0, DA 43.8, AM 11.3
Nov.   8 Indian Creek {3A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 11 at Cascade {2A}W   44-  31 
Nov. 15 Brownsburg {4A} L   32-  58 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   44-  29 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   41-  57 
Dec.   1 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   6 at Plainfield {4A} L   35-  58 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   58-  60 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   61-  34 
Dec. 15 at South Putnam {2A}W   69-  52 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 23 at Monrovia {2A}W   45-  29 
Dec. 30 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   59-  19 
Dec. 30 Elwood {2A}W   68-  43 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   65-  28 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   73-  15 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   71-  32 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   60-  70 
Jan. 19 at Speedway {2A}W   67-  45 
Jan. 25 at Park Tudor {2A}W   57-  56 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot  L   67-  68 
Feb. 10 (n)Speedway {2A}W   67-  57sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Putnam {2A}W   49-  33sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Centerville {2A} L   50-  57regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt Williams
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 55.3, DA 39.2, AM 16.1
Nov.   9 at Indian Creek {2A} L   52-  60 
Nov. 12 Cascade {2A}W   52-  37 
Nov. 16 at Brownsburg {4A} L   36-  48 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   71-  19 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   1 Australia Tasmania L   50-  59 
Dec.   4 University {1A}W   73-  18 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  30 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}3ot  L   74-  80 
Dec. 21 Monrovia {2A}W   66-  32 
Dec. 29 Elwood {2A}W   67-  33 
Dec. 29 Tri-West {2A}W   45-  28 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   84-  18 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 14 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   27-  37 
Jan. 26 Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 27 Speedway {2A}W   64-  30 
Jan. 29 at Waldron {1A}W   50-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   60-  39sect 
Feb. 11 (n)North Putnam {2A}W   64-  33sect 
Feb. 12 at Cascade {2A}W   50-  43sect 
Feb. 19 (n)South Knox {2A}W   40-  29regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Brownstown Central {2A} L   47-  54regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Matt Williams
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 49.4, DA 43.7, AM 5.7
Nov. 10 at Brown County {3A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 13 at Cascade {2A} ot W   63-  61 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   37-  56 
Dec.   3 Decatur Central {4A} L   44-  61 
Dec.   5 at University {1A}W   50-  49 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   53-  16 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   76-  45 
Dec. 22 at Monrovia {2A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   70-  44 
Dec. 29 Tri-West {2A} L   44-  59 
Jan.   6 Westfield {4A} L   31-  55 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   48-  41 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   65-  30 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 21 at Speedway {2A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 27 at Park Tudor {2A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 30 Waldron {1A} L   38-  40 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   38-  46 
Feb. 11 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  19sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   45-  28sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Tri-West {2A} L   40-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Matt Williams
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 52.4, DA 47.4, AM 5.0
Nov. 11 Brown County {3A}W   61-  42 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   43-  56 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   47-  57 
Dec.   2 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   48-  41 
Dec.   6 Cascade {2A}W   60-  44 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   56-  41 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   73-  43 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   7 at Westfield {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 10 Monrovia {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 13 at University {1A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   63-  33 
Jan. 22 Speedway {2A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 31 at Waldron {1A}W   78-  54 
Feb.   4 at Decatur Central {4A} L   34-  56 
Feb.   5 Park Tudor {2A}W   44-  37 
Feb. 10 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   49-  30sect 
Feb. 13 at Speedway {2A}W   56-  45sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Tri-West {2A} ot W   57-  56sect 
Feb. 21 (n)North Knox {2A}W   48-  39regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Austin {2A} L   48-  80regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Thad Keener
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 48.8, DA 45.1, AM 3.7
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   36-  74 
Nov. 16 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   28-  14 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   68-  46 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   60-  62 
Nov. 27 Lawrence Central {4A}W   48-  32 
Dec.   1 at Cascade {2A}W   49-  39 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  35 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   38-  62 
Dec. 18 at Monrovia {2A} ot W   61-  59 
Dec. 28 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 28 Elwood {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  46 
Jan.   7 University {1A} ot  L   50-  53 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 15 at Decatur Central {4A} L   29-  54 
Jan. 17 at Speedway {2A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 19 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 25 at Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 26 Waldron {1A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   6 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb.   8 (n)South Putnam {2A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Speedway {2A}W   59-  55sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   44-  49regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Thad Keener
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.0, DA 51.2, AM -4.2
Nov. 14 Eminence {1A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 28 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 30 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   58-  32 
Dec.   2 at Cascade {2A} L   45-  49 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   46-  30 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   49-  69 
Dec. 19 Monrovia {2A} L   36-  39 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   51-  46 
Jan.   8 at University {1A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 16 Decatur Central {4A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 18 Speedway {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 20 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 27 at Waldron {1A} L   45-  76 
Feb.   2 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   44-  76 
Feb.   7 (n)University {1A} L   49-  64sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Thad Keener
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 54.8, DA 50.9, AM 4.0
Nov. 18 Zionsville {4A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot W   66-  61 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   47-  54 
Nov. 29 Lawrence Central {4A}W   55-  32 
Dec.   1 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   59-  36 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   75-  48 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   43-  66 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   79-  60 
Dec. 20 at Monrovia {2A} L   52-  66 
Dec. 22 at Eminence {1A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   41-  66 
Jan.   9 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   65-  31 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   64-  35 
Jan. 17 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   67-  61 
Jan. 19 at Speedway {2A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 21 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   62-  75 
Jan. 28 Waldron {1A}W   59-  47 
Feb.   3 Heritage Christian {2A} L   35-  52 
Feb.   6 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A}W   61-  37sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Bethesda Christian {1A}W   53-  20sect 
Feb. 10 University {1A}W   60-  46sect 
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   34-  39sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Norm Leonard
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 65.2, DA 41.8, AM 23.4
Nov. 13 Liberty ChristianW   80-  16 
Nov. 16 Eminence {1A}W   60-  30 
Nov. 19 at Zionsville {4A} L   49-  78 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   75-  44 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   72-  44 
Nov. 30 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   63-  60 
Dec.   2 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   77-  38 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   68-  42 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   61-  32 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   77-  35 
Dec. 30 Greenwood ChristianW   71-  19 
Dec. 30 Central ChristianW   86-  35 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 10 Bethesda ChristianW   68-  16 
Jan. 25 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} ot  L   71-  74 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   82-  57 
Jan. 31 Central ChristianW   74-  34 
Feb.   3 at Waldron {1A}W   51-  37 
Feb.   4 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  46 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis International {1A}W   69-    9sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   43-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Norm Leonard
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 49.0, DA 50.5, AM -1.5
Nov. 11 at Central ChristianW   46-  42 
Nov. 15 at Liberty ChristianW   66-  48 
Nov. 18 at Eminence {1A} L   53-  55 
Nov. 21 at Zionsville {4A} L   46-  84 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   60-  71 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis ScecinaW   59-  53 
Dec.   4 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   61-  44 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   9 Bethesda ChristianW   53-  21 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   44-  82 
Dec. 27 at Speedway {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   59-  75 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 12 at Bethesda ChristianW   53-  28 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   63-  48 
Jan. 24 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   38-  40 
Feb.   2 Waldron {1A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   6 Heritage Christian {2A} L   43-  68 
Feb. 10 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A}W   29-  27sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lapel {1A}W   35-  32sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   38-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Norm Leonard
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 41.6, DA 61.9, AM -20.3
Nov. 12 Central ChristianW   44-  42 
Nov. 16 Liberty ChristianW   55-  53 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   41-  68 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   53-  57 
Dec.   5 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   52-  43 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   30-  76 
Dec. 10 at Bethesda ChristianW   60-  40 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Speedway {2A} L   42-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Cascade {2A} L   31-  78 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   41-  68 
Jan. 13 Bethesda ChristianW   49-  42 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   46-  68 
Jan. 25 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   25-  74 
Feb.   4 at Brown County {3A} L   29-  68 
Feb.   6 at Waldron {1A} L   38-  62 
Feb.   7 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   30-  95 
Feb. 11 at Tri-Central {1A} L   33-  69sect 
2001-2002
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 38.3, DA 67.0, AM -28.8
Nov. 10 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   30-  48 
Nov. 10 at Waldron {1A} L   36-  53 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   47-  60 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   27-  61 
Nov. 29 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   36-  59 
Dec.   4 Bethesda Christian L   28-  64 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   51-  84 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   44-  67 
Dec. 19 Speedway {2A} L   18-  68 
Dec. 20 Cascade {2A} L   41-  74 
Jan.   7 at Bethesda Christian L   49-  67 
Jan. 10 at Cascade {2A} L   28-  72 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   36-  65 
Jan. 19 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   60-  73 
Jan. 29 Brown County {3A} L   45-  76 
Jan. 31 Waldron {1A} L   33-  52 
Feb.   1 Heritage Christian L   36-109 
Feb.   8 (n)Rossville {1A} L   32-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach:
Won 10, Lost 5
OA 50.9, DA 45.9, AM 5.1
Nov. 11 (n)Hauser {1A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 11 (n)Oldenburg AcademyW   46-  36 
Nov. 14 Cascade {2A}W   68-  57 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 30 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   57-  25 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   49-  22 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   24-  68 
Dec. 20 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   56-  60 
Dec. 21 (n)Speedway {2A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 28 at South Decatur {1A}W   67-  47 
Jan. 20 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   5 at Waldron {1A} L   44-  45 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  58